Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CHRW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CHRW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bozeman | $1,100,962 | $0 | $6,984,383 | $0 | $2,879,618 | $0 | $80,986 | $11,045,949 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Arun Rajan | 932,050 | 0 | 4,191,211 | 0 | 1,919,335 | 0 | 24,870 | 7,067,466 |
| Chief Strategy and Innovation Officer | ||||||||
| Dorothy Capers | 364,904 | 600,000 | 2,497,207 | 0 | 485,897 | 0 | 15,454 | 3,963,462 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Damon Lee | 716,962 | 0 | 1,862,438 | 0 | 1,230,343 | 0 | 22,293 | 3,832,036 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Short | 640,144 | 0 | 1,862,438 | 0 | 933,743 | 0 | 25,787 | 3,462,112 |
| President of Global Forwarding | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bozeman | $11,045,949 | $8,777,208 | $27,966,653 | +2,268,741 |
| Arun Rajan | 7,067,466 | 5,618,143 | 8,497,936 | +1,449,323 |
| Dorothy Capers | 3,963,462 | — | — | — |
| Damon Lee | 3,832,036 | 6,457,755 | — | −2,625,719 |
| Michael Short | 3,462,112 | 2,979,751 | 4,792,196 | +482,361 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A. Goodburn | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 219 | $166 | $36,369 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy C. Gokey | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 193 | 166 | 32,052 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dorothy Capers | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,204 | 161 | 194,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-07 | — | 8,928 | — | — | 9 insiders, 9 accrual rows | ||
| Arun Rajan | Chief Strat & Innov Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 8,714 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David P. Bozeman | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 11,693 | 180 | 2,108,716 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy C. Gokey | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 163 | 188 | 30,699 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Goodburn | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 193 | 188 | 36,350 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Damon Lee | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-08 | D | 4,698 | 191 | 897,083 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A. Goodburn | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 219 | $166 | $36,369 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy C. Gokey | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 193 | 166 | 32,052 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dorothy Capers | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,204 | 161 | 194,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward G. Feitzinger | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 992 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula C. Tolliver | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 992 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jodee A. Kozlak | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 992 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paige K. Robbins | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 992 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary J. Steele Guilfoile | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 992 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Goodburn | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 992 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kermit R. Crawford | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 992 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael H. McGarry | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 992 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy C. Gokey | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 992 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arun Rajan | Chief Strat & Innov Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 8,714 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David P. Bozeman | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 11,693 | 180 | 2,108,716 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy C. Gokey | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 163 | 188 | 30,699 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Goodburn | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 193 | 188 | 36,350 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Damon Lee | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-08 | D | 4,698 | 191 | 897,083 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Short | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 7,700 | — | 4 | $744,975 |
| David Bozeman | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 28,880 | — | 4 | 2,794,140 |
| Damon Lee | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 7,700 | — | 4 | 744,975 |
| Arun Rajan | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 3 | 25,990 | — | 51,980 | 2,514,533 |
| David Bozeman | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 3 | 43,310 | — | 86,620 | 4,190,243 |
| Michael Short | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 3 | 11,550 | — | 23,100 | 1,117,463 |
| Arun Rajan | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 17,330 | — | 4 | 1,676,678 |
| Dorothy Capers | RSU | 2025-05-05 | — | — | 11,053 | — | 989,022 |
| Dorothy Capers | PSU | 2025-05-05 | — | 6,742 | — | 4 | 603,274 |
| Damon Lee | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 3 | 11,550 | — | 23,100 | 1,117,463 |
| Dorothy Capers | PSU | 2025-05-05 | 3 | 10,113 | — | 20,226 | 904,911 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Short | $0 | $1,862,438 | $0 | 100.0% |
| David Bozeman | 0 | 6,984,383 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Damon Lee | 0 | 1,862,438 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Arun Rajan | 0 | 4,191,211 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Dorothy Capers | 989,022 | 1,508,185 | 0 | 60.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damon Lee | RSU | 11,550 | — | $1,856,778 |
| Damon Lee | RSU | 5,134 | — | 825,342 |
| David Bozeman | RSU | 25,641 | — | 4,122,047 |
| Dorothy Capers | RSU | 11,053 | — | 1,776,880 |
| Arun Rajan | RSU | 7,814 | — | 1,256,179 |
| Damon Lee | RSU | 12,459 | — | 2,002,909 |
| Dorothy Capers | RSU | 11,550 | — | 1,856,778 |
| Arun Rajan | RSU | 19,114 | — | 3,072,767 |
| Dorothy Capers | RSU | 10,113 | — | 1,625,766 |
| Dorothy Capers | RSU | 11,720 | — | 1,884,107 |
| David Bozeman | RSU | 10,157 | — | 1,632,839 |
| Dorothy Capers | RSU | 5,134 | — | 825,342 |
| Damon Lee | RSU | 19,325 | — | 3,106,687 |
| Dorothy Capers | RSU | 4,495 | — | 722,616 |
| Dorothy Capers | RSU | 10,155 | — | 1,632,518 |
| David Bozeman | RSU | 45,700 | — | 7,346,732 |
| David Bozeman | RSU | 43,310 | — | 6,962,516 |
| Arun Rajan | RSU | 25,990 | — | 4,178,152 |
| Arun Rajan | RSU | 23,440 | — | 3,768,214 |
| David Bozeman | RSU | 23,148 | — | 3,721,272 |
| David Bozeman | RSU | 19,254 | — | 3,095,273 |
| Damon Lee | RSU | 2,769 | — | 445,144 |
| Dorothy Capers | RSU | 3,907 | — | 628,089 |
| Arun Rajan | RSU | 11,554 | — | 1,857,421 |
Performance-based compensation and alignment of individual, company, and shareholder goals are integral components of our C.H. Robinson culture and management approach. Performance-based compensation makes up a significant portion of our executives total compensation package.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 96,144,263 | 4,145,670 | 174,382 | 95.87% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 89,675,539 | 6,051,443 | 354,255 | 93.68% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 77,443,509 | 12,528,506 | 3,361,503 | 86.08% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 86,596,721 | 6,808,448 | 257,109 | 92.71% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-09 | 95,574,117 | 7,851,749 | 193,192 | 92.41% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 89,661,013 | 16,815,118 | 267,716 | 84.21% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 95.87%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 93.68%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 86.08%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 178 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,045,949 |
| Median employee compensation | $62,176 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jodee A. KozlakIndependent · Board Chair · Talent & Compensation | $275,000 | $218,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $493,750 |
| Mark A. GoodburnIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Technology & Innovation Subcommittee | 144,282 | 218,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 363,032 |
| Mary J. Steele GuilfoileIndependent · Talent & Compensation (Chair) | 137,500 | 218,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 356,250 |
| Kermit R. CrawfordIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Talent & Compensation | 137,500 | 218,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 356,250 |
| Timothy C. GokeyIndependent · Talent & Compensation · Technology & Innovation Subcommittee | 129,224 | 218,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 347,974 |
| Paula C. TolliverIndependent · Audit · Technology & Innovation Subcommittee (Chair) | 128,500 | 218,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 347,250 |
| Paige K. RobbinsIndependent · Audit · Technology & Innovation Subcommittee | 126,125 | 218,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344,875 |
| Michael H. McGarryIndependent · Talent & Compensation | 125,000 | 218,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 343,750 |
| Henry W. Jay WinshipIndependent · Talent & Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 77,028 | 218,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,778 |
| Edward G. FeitzingerIndependent · Audit · Technology & Innovation Subcommittee · Newly elected | 44,306 | 130,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175,125 |
| James J. Barber, JrIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 43,413 | 43,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,163 |
| Henry J. MaierIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 41,641 | 43,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,391 |
| David P. BozemanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,409,519 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,187,069 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,596,588 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies C. H. Robinson Worldwide names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including C. H. Robinson Worldwide.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uber Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Dara Khosrowshahi | $1,083,333 | $23,746,098 | $7,373,189 | $2,838,660 | $35,595,826 |
| 2 | FedEx Corporation | 2026 | Rajesh Subramaniam | 1,550,000 | 6,731,364 | 3,715,062 | 10,593,500 | 27,554,018 |
| 3 | United Parcel Service, Inc. | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 4 | US Foods Holding Corp. | 2025 | David Flitman | 1,399,231 | 13,296,895 | 0 | 2,577,868 | 18,063,586 |
| 5 | Norfolk Southern Corporation | 2025 | Mark George | 1,100,000 | 9,199,733 | 2,300,010 | 2,932,875 | 16,245,050 |
| 6 | CSX Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Angel | 386,364 | 5,385,342 | 5,248,065 | 513,863 | 11,711,612 |
| 7 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Freeman | 1,033,680 | 2,377,606 | 0 | 8,167,847 | 11,615,896 |
| 8 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 9 | C. H. Robinson Worldwide | 2025 | David Bozeman | 1,100,962 | 6,984,383 | 0 | 2,879,618 | 11,045,949 |
| 10 | Ryder System, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sanchez | 1,100,001 | 7,159,495 | 0 | 1,675,894 | 10,178,386 |
| 11 | United Natural Foods, Inc. | 2025 | Sandy Douglas | 1,050,000 | 6,668,311 | 0 | 1,908,648 | 9,655,175 |
| 12 | Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Wall | 100,000 | 5,940,134 | 0 | 3,600,729 | 9,643,863 |
| 13 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | 2025 | Shelley Simpson | 961,385 | 6,927,529 | 0 | 1,067,421 | 9,004,371 |
| 14 | GXO Logistics, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Kelleher | 239,615 | 6,506,536 | 0 | 60,226 | 7,628,275 |
| 15 | Schneider National, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Rourke | 1,000,000 | 5,704,174 | 0 | 569,120 | 7,380,101 |
| 16 | Fastenal Company | 2025 | Daniel Florness | 750,000 | 0 | 861,387 | 2,569,000 | 4,183,328 |
| 17 | Hub Group, Inc. | 2024 | Phillip Yeager | 850,000 | 2,400,342 | 0 | 552,500 | 3,964,450 |
| — | RXO, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Performance Food Group Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Landstar System, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. H. Robinson Worldwide | 171% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| CSX Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fastenal Company | 342% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| FedEx Corporation | 112.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| GXO Logistics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) compared to the S&P MidCap 400 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Hub Group, Inc. | 52% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Talent Solutions practice |
| J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Landstar System, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Norfolk Southern Corporation | 118.5% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to companies in the Dow Jones Transportation Average | Pearl Meyer |
| Performance Food Group Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| RXO, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ryder System, Inc. | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Schneider National, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Uber Technologies, Inc. | 129.03% | PSU 55 · RSU 22.5 · Options 22.5 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| United Natural Foods, Inc. | 121.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier (S&P 400 Mid Cap) | FW Cook |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
| US Foods Holding Corp. | 102% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Bozeman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,045,949. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1034575–1034585 |
| 2 | Section 01, Arun Rajan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,067,466. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c39 · span 1053748–1053757 |
| 3 | Section 01, Dorothy Capers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,963,462. Filing ↗machine: span 1064535–1064544 |
| 4 | Section 01, Damon Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,832,036. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c39 · span 1045347–1045356 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Short | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,462,112. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c39 · span 1070624–1070633 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Short PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r26 · c21 · span 1185350–1185357 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Bozeman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c21 · span 1129121–1129130 |
| 8 | Section 03, Damon Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r10 · c21 · span 1142162–1142169 |
| 9 | Section 03, Arun Rajan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r14 · c22 · span 1151370–1151379 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Bozeman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r4 · c22 · span 1125291–1125300 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Short PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r25 · c22 · span 1181469–1181478 |
| 12 | Section 03, Arun Rajan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r15 · c21 · span 1155252–1155261 |
| 13 | Section 03, Dorothy Capers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r21 · c21 · span 1172259–1172266 |
| 14 | Section 03, Dorothy Capers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r20 · c21 · span 1168348–1168355 |
| 15 | Section 03, Damon Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r9 · c22 · span 1138282–1138291 |
| 16 | Section 03, Dorothy Capers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r19 · c22 · span 1164469–1164476 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 178 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1338228–1338233 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jodee A. Kozlak | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 493,750. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r8 · c9 · span 674515–674522 |
| 19 | Section 08, Mark A. Goodburn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,032. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r6 · c9 · span 670441–670448 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mary J. Steele Guilfoile | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,250. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r7 · c9 · span 672466–672473 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kermit R. Crawford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,250. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c9 · span 663699–663706 |
| 22 | Section 08, Timothy C. Gokey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,974. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r5 · c9 · span 668180–668187 |
| 23 | Section 08, Paula C. Tolliver | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,250. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r12 · c9 · span 682781–682788 |
| 24 | Section 08, Paige K. Robbins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,875. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r11 · c9 · span 680764–680771 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael H. McGarry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,750. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r10 · c9 · span 678748–678755 |
| 26 | Section 08, Henry W. Jay Winship | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,778. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r13 · c9 · span 685337–685344 |
| 27 | Section 08, Edward G. Feitzinger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,125. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c9 · span 665920–665927 |
| 28 | Section 08, James J. Barber, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,163. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r2 · c9 · span 661688–661694 |
| 29 | Section 08, Henry J. Maier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,391. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r9 · c9 · span 676731–676737 |
| 30 | Section 08, David P. Bozeman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mark A. Goodburn 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-011122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Timothy C. Gokey 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-011123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dorothy Capers 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001437749-26-015630 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Edward G. Feitzinger 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001437749-26-016151 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Paula C. Tolliver 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001437749-26-016162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jodee A. Kozlak 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001437749-26-016160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Paige K. Robbins 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001437749-26-016158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mary J. Steele Guilfoile 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001437749-26-016156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark A. Goodburn 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001437749-26-016153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kermit R. Crawford 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001437749-26-016161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael H. McGarry 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001437749-26-016157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Timothy C. Gokey 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001437749-26-016152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Arun Rajan 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001437749-26-019183 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David P. Bozeman 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Timothy C. Gokey 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mark A. Goodburn 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022497 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Damon Lee 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001437749-26-023319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-11 | 0001043277-26-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.87% (votes for as printed: 96,144,263). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0001043277-25-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.68% (votes for as printed: 89,675,539). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0001043277-24-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.08% (votes for as printed: 77,443,509). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,409,519 + equity 2,187,069 + all other 0 = 3,596,588, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,596,588 |
| 54 | Uber Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001308179-26-000303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Uber Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,595,826. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r2 · c29 · span 883016–883026 |
| 55 | FedEx Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501 |
| 56 | United Parcel Service, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 57 | US Foods Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001665918-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in US Foods Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,063,586. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 953895–953905 |
| 58 | Norfolk Southern Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norfolk Southern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,245,050. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 2773362–2773372 |
| 59 | CSX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-021944 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1506353–1506363 |
| 60 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0000878927-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,615,896. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c12 · span 336288–336298 |
| 61 | W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025575 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578499–1578510 |
| 62 | C. H. Robinson Worldwide (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in C. H. Robinson Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 11,045,949. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1034575–1034585 |
| 63 | Ryder System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryder System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,178,386. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r2 · c8 · span 970489–970499 |
| 64 | United Natural Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-05 | 0001020859-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Natural Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,655,175. Filing ↗machine: span 888114–888123 |
| 65 | Expeditors International of Washington, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expeditors International of Washington, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,643,863. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 687349–687359 |
| 66 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007732 | CEO total compensation as printed in J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,004,371. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 825167–825176 |
| 67 | GXO Logistics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046343 | CEO total compensation as printed in GXO Logistics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,628,275. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r5 · c14 · span 1215049–1215059 |
| 68 | Schneider National, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Schneider National, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,380,101. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1012102–1012111 |
| 69 | Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155 |
| 70 | Hub Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001140361-25-012045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hub Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,964,450. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c19 · span 562725–562735 |
| 71 | Section 10a, Ryder System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-016651 | Ryder System, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007732 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-121388 | Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000878927-26-000006 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Schneider National, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024115 | Schneider National, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, United Parcel Service, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | United Parcel Service, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C. H. Robinson Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Hub Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-012045 | Hub Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C. H. Robinson Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, US Foods Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001665918-26-000022 | US Foods Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C. H. Robinson Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, CSX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021944 | CSX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C. H. Robinson Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, GXO Logistics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046343 | GXO Logistics, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025575 | W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C. H. Robinson Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Uber Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000303 | Uber Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C. H. Robinson Worldwide. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, United Natural Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020859-25-000058 | United Natural Foods, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Fastenal Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000815556-26-000017 | Fastenal Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C. H. Robinson Worldwide. Filing ↗ |