Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

C. H. Robinson Worldwide (CHRW)

CEO David Bozeman was paid $11,045,949 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 25.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 60th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001043277-26-000011 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,045,949 ↑
David Bozeman total, FY2025
60th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
178:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.87%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Bozeman (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $11,045,949 (base salary $1,100,962) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001043277-26-000011, filed 2026-03-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CHRW's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Bozeman$1,100,962$0$6,984,383$0$2,879,618$0$80,986$11,045,949
President and Chief Executive Officer
Arun Rajan932,05004,191,21101,919,335024,8707,067,466
Chief Strategy and Innovation Officer
Dorothy Capers364,904600,0002,497,2070485,897015,4543,963,462
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Damon Lee716,96201,862,43801,230,343022,2933,832,036
Chief Financial Officer
Michael Short640,14401,862,4380933,743025,7873,462,112
President of Global Forwarding

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Bozeman$11,045,949$8,777,208$27,966,653↑ +2,268,741
Arun Rajan7,067,4665,618,1438,497,936↑ +1,449,323
Dorothy Capers3,963,462———
Damon Lee3,832,0366,457,755—↓ −2,625,719
Michael Short3,462,1122,979,7514,792,196↑ +482,361

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read C. H. Robinson Worldwide's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CHRW reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CHRW
20 companies name CHRW as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CHRW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CHRW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Edward G. FeitzingerIndependent Director$175,125
Henry J. MaierFormer director (through FY2025)$85,391
Henry W. Jay WinshipFormer director (through FY2025)$295,778
James J. Barber, JrFormer director (through FY2025)$87,163
Jodee A. KozlakChair of the Board$493,750
Kermit R. CrawfordIndependent Director$356,250
Mark A. GoodburnIndependent Director$363,032
Mary J. Steele GuilfoileIndependent Director$356,250
Michael H. McGarryIndependent Director$343,750
Paige K. RobbinsIndependent Director$344,875
Paula C. TolliverIndependent Director$347,250
Timothy C. GokeyIndependent Director$347,974
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mark A. GoodburnDirector2026-03-31A219$166$36,369Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy C. GokeyDirector2026-03-31A19316632,052Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dorothy CapersChief Legal Officer2026-05-05D1,204161194,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-07—8,928——9 insiders, 9 accrual rows
Arun RajanChief Strat & Innov Officer2026-05-29A8,71400CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. BozemanDirector2026-06-26D11,6931802,108,716CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. GoodburnDirector2026-06-30A19318836,350Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy C. GokeyDirector2026-06-30A16318830,699Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Damon LeeChief Financial Officer2026-07-08D4,698191897,083CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy C. GokeyDirector2026-09-30A20814830,776Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. GoodburnDirector2026-09-30A24614836,398Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 19 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mark A. GoodburnDirector2026-03-31A219$166$36,369Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy C. GokeyDirector2026-03-31A19316632,052Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dorothy CapersChief Legal Officer2026-05-05D1,204161194,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward G. FeitzingerDirector2026-05-07A99200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. GoodburnDirector2026-05-07A99200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary J. Steele GuilfoileDirector2026-05-07A99200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paige K. RobbinsDirector2026-05-07A99200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jodee A. KozlakDirector2026-05-07A99200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kermit R. CrawfordDirector2026-05-07A99200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael H. McGarryDirector2026-05-07A99200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula C. TolliverDirector2026-05-07A99200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy C. GokeyDirector2026-05-07A99200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arun RajanChief Strat & Innov Officer2026-05-29A8,71400CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. BozemanDirector2026-06-26D11,6931802,108,716CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. GoodburnDirector2026-06-30A19318836,350Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy C. GokeyDirector2026-06-30A16318830,699Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Damon LeeChief Financial Officer2026-07-08D4,698191897,083CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy C. GokeyDirector2026-09-30A20814830,776Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. GoodburnDirector2026-09-30A24614836,398Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Dorothy CapersPSU2025-05-052,52810,113—20,226$904,911
Michael ShortPSU2025-02-052,88811,550—23,1001,117,463
Arun RajanPSU2025-02-056,49825,990—51,9802,514,533
Damon LeePSU2025-02-052,88811,550—23,1001,117,463
David BozemanPSU2025-02-0510,82843,310—86,6204,190,243
Dorothy CapersRSU2025-05-05——11,053—989,022
Damon LeeRSU2025-02-05——7,700—744,975
Arun RajanRSU2025-02-05——17,330—1,676,678
Dorothy CapersRSU2025-05-05——6,742—603,274
David BozemanRSU2025-02-05——28,880—2,794,140
Michael ShortRSU2025-02-05——7,700—744,975
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Dorothy Capers$1,592,296$904,911$036.2%
Michael Short744,9751,117,463060.0%
Arun Rajan1,676,6782,514,533060.0%
Damon Lee744,9751,117,463060.0%
David Bozeman2,794,1404,190,243060.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Damon LeeRSU11,550—$1,856,778
Damon LeeRSU5,134—825,342
David BozemanRSU25,641—4,122,047
Dorothy CapersRSU11,053—1,776,880
Arun RajanRSU7,814—1,256,179
Damon LeeRSU12,459—2,002,909
Dorothy CapersRSU11,550—1,856,778
Arun RajanRSU19,114—3,072,767
Dorothy CapersRSU10,113—1,625,766
Dorothy CapersRSU11,720—1,884,107
David BozemanRSU10,157—1,632,839
Dorothy CapersRSU5,134—825,342
Damon LeeRSU19,325—3,106,687
Dorothy CapersRSU4,495—722,616
Dorothy CapersRSU10,155—1,632,518
David BozemanRSU45,700—7,346,732
David BozemanRSU43,310—6,962,516
Arun RajanRSU25,990—4,178,152
Arun RajanRSU23,440—3,768,214
David BozemanRSU23,148—3,721,272
David BozemanRSU19,254—3,095,273
Damon LeeRSU2,769—445,144
Dorothy CapersRSU3,907—628,089
Arun RajanRSU11,554—1,857,421
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Performance-based compensation and alignment of individual, company, and shareholder goals are integral components of our C.H. Robinson culture and management approach. Performance-based compensation makes up a significant portion of our executives total compensation package.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0796,144,2634,145,670174,38295.87%Passed
20252025-05-0889,675,5396,051,443354,25593.68%Passed
20242024-05-0977,443,50912,528,5063,361,50386.08%Passed
20232023-05-0486,596,7216,808,448257,10992.71%Passed
20222022-05-0995,574,1177,851,749193,19292.41%Passed
20212021-05-0689,661,01316,815,118267,71684.21%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0795.87%a
20252025-05-0893.68%b
20242024-05-0986.08%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)178 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,045,949
Median employee compensation$62,176
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jodee A. KozlakIndependent · Board Chair · Talent & Compensation$275,000$218,750$0$0$0$493,750
Mark A. GoodburnIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Technology & Innovation Subcommittee144,282218,750000363,032
Kermit R. CrawfordIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Talent & Compensation137,500218,750000356,250
Mary J. Steele GuilfoileIndependent · Talent & Compensation (Chair)137,500218,750000356,250
Timothy C. GokeyIndependent · Talent & Compensation · Technology & Innovation Subcommittee129,224218,750000347,974
Paula C. TolliverIndependent · Audit · Technology & Innovation Subcommittee (Chair)128,500218,750000347,250
Paige K. RobbinsIndependent · Audit · Technology & Innovation Subcommittee126,125218,750000344,875
Michael H. McGarryIndependent · Talent & Compensation125,000218,750000343,750
Henry W. Jay WinshipIndependent · Talent & Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY77,028218,750000295,778
Edward G. FeitzingerIndependent · Audit · Technology & Innovation Subcommittee · Newly elected44,306130,819000175,125
James J. Barber, JrIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY43,41343,75000087,163
Henry J. MaierIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY41,64143,75000085,391
David P. BozemanEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guidelineDirectors are required to own a minimum of five times their annual cash retainer in company stock no later than five years after joining the Board of Directors.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,409,519
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,187,069
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,596,588

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies C. H. Robinson Worldwide names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including C. H. Robinson Worldwide.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Uber Technologies, Inc.2025Dara Khosrowshahi$1,083,333$23,746,098$7,373,189$2,838,660$35,595,826
2FedEx Corporation2026Rajesh Subramaniam1,550,0006,731,3643,715,06210,593,50027,554,018
3United Parcel Service, Inc.2025Carol Tomé1,509,71317,550,5461,358,7542,264,56922,878,788
4US Foods Holding Corp.2025David Flitman1,399,23113,296,895—2,577,86818,063,586
5Norfolk Southern Corporation2025Mark George1,100,0009,199,7332,300,0102,932,87516,245,050
6CSX Corporation2025Stephen Angel386,3645,385,3425,248,065513,86311,711,612
7Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.2025Kevin Freeman1,033,6802,377,60608,167,84711,615,896
8W.W. Grainger, Inc.2025D.G. Macpherson1,176,3708,451,81901,653,07511,609,508
9C. H. Robinson Worldwide2025David Bozeman1,100,9626,984,38302,879,61811,045,949
10Ryder System, Inc.2025Robert Sanchez1,100,0017,159,49501,675,89410,178,386
11United Natural Foods, Inc.2025Sandy Douglas1,050,0006,668,31101,908,6489,655,175
12Expeditors International of Washington, Inc.2025Daniel Wall100,0005,940,13403,600,7299,643,863
13J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.2025Shelley Simpson961,3856,927,52901,067,4219,004,371
14GXO Logistics, Inc.2025Patrick Kelleher239,6156,506,536060,2267,628,275
15RXO, Inc.2025Drew Wilkerson703,1546,339,646—529,2497,589,549
16Schneider National, Inc.2025Mark Rourke1,000,0005,704,1740569,1207,380,101
17Performance Food Group Company2026Scott McPherson880,3854,250,19101,933,2187,129,941
18Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc.2025Adam Miller950,0003,242,667—803,1305,011,329
19Landstar System, Inc.2025Frank Lonegro800,0003,473,0490210,0004,574,887
20Fastenal Company2025Daniel Florness750,0000861,3872,569,0004,183,328
21Hub Group, Inc.2024Phillip Yeager850,0002,400,342—552,5003,964,450

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
C. H. Robinson Worldwide171%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
CSX Corporation76%PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20NoPay Governance, LLC
Expeditors International of Washington, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Fastenal Company342%Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
FedEx Corporation112.5%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
GXO Logistics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) compared to the S&P MidCap 400 IndexF.W. Cook
Hub Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon
J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPearl Meyer
Landstar System, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook; Compensation Strategies, Inc.
Norfolk Southern Corporation118.5%not disclosedYes — relative TSRFW Cook
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Three-year relative TSR compared to companies in the Dow Jones Transportation AveragePearl Meyer
Performance Food Group Company150.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
RXO, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Ryder System, Inc.90%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Schneider National, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — RELATIVE TOTAL SHAREHOLDER RETURN (rTSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
Uber Technologies, Inc.129.03%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group
United Natural Foods, Inc.121.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR Modifier (S&P 400 Mid Cap)FW Cook
United Parcel Service, Inc.75%PSU 93 · Options 7Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR)FW Cook
US Foods Holding Corp.102%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoMeridian
W.W. Grainger, Inc.93%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at C. H. Robinson Worldwide in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Bozeman (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at C. H. Robinson Worldwide in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,045,949.
How does C. H. Robinson Worldwide's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Bozeman's total compensation ranked at the 60th percentile of C. H. Robinson Worldwide's disclosed peer group.
What is C. H. Robinson Worldwide's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, C. H. Robinson Worldwide's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 178:1.
How did shareholders vote on C. H. Robinson Worldwide's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.87% of shareholders supported C. H. Robinson Worldwide's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does C. H. Robinson Worldwide spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, C. H. Robinson Worldwide reported total board compensation of $3,596,588 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David BozemanDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,045,949. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1034575–1034585
2Section 01, Arun RajanDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,067,466. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c39 · span 1053748–1053757
3Section 01, Dorothy CapersDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,963,462. Filing ↗machine: span 1064535–1064544
4Section 01, Damon LeeDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,832,036. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c39 · span 1045347–1045356
5Section 01, Michael ShortDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,462,112. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c39 · span 1070624–1070633
6Section 03, Dorothy Capers PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001043277-26-000011Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1164469–1164476
7Section 03, Michael Short PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001043277-26-000011Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1181469–1181478
8Section 03, Arun Rajan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001043277-26-000011Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1151370–1151379
9Section 03, Damon Lee PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001043277-26-000011Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1138282–1138291
10Section 03, David Bozeman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001043277-26-000011Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1125291–1125300
11Section 03, Dorothy Capers RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001043277-26-000011Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1172259–1172266
12Section 03, Damon Lee RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001043277-26-000011Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1142162–1142169
13Section 03, Arun Rajan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001043277-26-000011Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1155252–1155261
14Section 03, Dorothy Capers RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001043277-26-000011Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1168348–1168355
15Section 03, David Bozeman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001043277-26-000011Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1129121–1129130
16Section 03, Michael Short RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001043277-26-000011Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1185350–1185357
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 178 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1338228–1338233
18Section 08, Jodee A. KozlakDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 493,750. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r8 · c9 · span 674207–674535
19Section 08, Mark A. GoodburnDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,032. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r6 · c9 · span 670133–670461
20Section 08, Kermit R. CrawfordDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,250. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c9 · span 663391–663719
21Section 08, Mary J. Steele GuilfoileDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,250. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r7 · c9 · span 672158–672486
22Section 08, Timothy C. GokeyDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,974. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r5 · c9 · span 667872–668200
23Section 08, Paula C. TolliverDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,250. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r12 · c9 · span 682473–682801
24Section 08, Paige K. RobbinsDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,875. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r11 · c9 · span 680456–680784
25Section 08, Michael H. McGarryDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,750. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r10 · c9 · span 678440–678768
26Section 08, Henry W. Jay WinshipDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,778. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r13 · c9 · span 684965–685357
27Section 08, Edward G. FeitzingerDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,125. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c9 · span 665612–665940
28Section 08, James J. Barber, JrDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,163. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r2 · c9 · span 661384–661707
29Section 08, Henry J. MaierDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,391. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r9 · c9 · span 676423–676750
30Section 08, David P. BozemanDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Mark A. Goodburn 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001437749-26-011122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Timothy C. Gokey 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001437749-26-011123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Dorothy Capers 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001437749-26-015630Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Edward G. Feitzinger 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001437749-26-016151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mark A. Goodburn 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001437749-26-016153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Mary J. Steele Guilfoile 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001437749-26-016156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Paige K. Robbins 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001437749-26-016158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jodee A. Kozlak 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001437749-26-016160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Kermit R. Crawford 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001437749-26-016161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Michael H. McGarry 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001437749-26-016157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Paula C. Tolliver 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001437749-26-016162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Timothy C. Gokey 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001437749-26-016152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Arun Rajan 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001437749-26-019183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David P. Bozeman 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001437749-26-022143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Mark A. Goodburn 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001437749-26-022497Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Timothy C. Gokey 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001437749-26-022496Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Damon Lee 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001437749-26-023319Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Timothy C. Gokey 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001437749-26-031743Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Mark A. Goodburn 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001437749-26-031741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-110001043277-26-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.87% (votes for as printed: 96,144,263). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-120001043277-25-000025Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.68% (votes for as printed: 89,675,539). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-130001043277-24-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.08% (votes for as printed: 77,443,509). Filing ↗
53Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
54Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
55Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,409,519 + equity 2,187,069 + all other 0 = 3,596,588, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,596,588
56Uber Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001308179-26-000303CEO total compensation as printed in Uber Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,595,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 883016–883026
57FedEx Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-170001104659-26-097836CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501
58United Parcel Service, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019856CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132
59US Foods Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001665918-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in US Foods Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,063,586. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 953895–953905
60Norfolk Southern Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127620CEO total compensation as printed in Norfolk Southern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,245,050. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 2773362–2773372
61CSX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001628280-26-021944CEO total compensation as printed in CSX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1506353–1506363
62Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200000878927-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,615,896. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c12 · span 336288–336298
63W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025575CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578498–1578509
64C. H. Robinson Worldwide (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in C. H. Robinson Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 11,045,949. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1034575–1034585
65Ryder System, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001628280-26-016651CEO total compensation as printed in Ryder System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,178,386. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r2 · c8 · span 970489–970499
66United Natural Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058CEO total compensation as printed in United Natural Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,655,175. Filing ↗machine: span 888114–888123
67Expeditors International of Washington, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121388CEO total compensation as printed in Expeditors International of Washington, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,643,863. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 687349–687359
68J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007732CEO total compensation as printed in J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,004,371. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 825167–825176
69GXO Logistics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046343CEO total compensation as printed in GXO Logistics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,628,275. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r5 · c14 · span 1215049–1215059
70RXO, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001140361-26-011983CEO total compensation as printed in RXO, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,589,549. Filing ↗
71Schneider National, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029426CEO total compensation as printed in Schneider National, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,380,101. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1012102–1012111
72Performance Food Group Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150CEO total compensation as printed in Performance Food Group Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,129,941. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 2941969–2941978
73Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001492691-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,011,329. Filing ↗
74Landstar System, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118697CEO total compensation as printed in Landstar System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,574,887. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 755488–755497
75Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-250000815556-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155
76Hub Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-030001140361-25-012045CEO total compensation as printed in Hub Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,964,450. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, United Parcel Service, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019856United Parcel Service, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C. H. Robinson Worldwide. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Hub Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-012045Hub Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C. H. Robinson Worldwide. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, CSX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021944CSX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C. H. Robinson Worldwide. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Landstar System, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118697Landstar System, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-025575W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C. H. Robinson Worldwide. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Uber Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000303Uber Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C. H. Robinson Worldwide. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, United Natural Foods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001020859-25-000058United Natural Foods, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Fastenal Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000815556-26-000017Fastenal Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C. H. Robinson Worldwide. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-121388Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, GXO Logistics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046343GXO Logistics, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-007732J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001492691-26-000025Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000878927-26-000006Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Performance Food Group Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-419150Performance Food Group Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C. H. Robinson Worldwide. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, RXO, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011983RXO, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Ryder System, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-016651Ryder System, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Schneider National, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-024115Schneider National, Inc. names C. H. Robinson Worldwide in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, US Foods Holding Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001665918-26-000022US Foods Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C. H. Robinson Worldwide. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.