Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-25

Lineage, Inc. (LINE)

CEO Greg Lehmkuhl was paid $19,964,787 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 71.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001868159-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$19,964,787 ↓
Greg Lehmkuhl total, FY2025
75th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
356:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
83.99%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

LINE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Greg Lehmkuhl$1,200,000$0$18,294,193$0$210,000$0$260,594$19,964,787
President and Chief Executive Officer
Rob Crisci709,231—7,170,4370133,716070,8418,084,225
Former Chief Financial Officer
Jeffrey Rivera660,000—3,173,8930195,5250122,9434,152,361
Global Chief Operations Officer
Sudarsan Thattai647,500—3,051,3390111,150093,8093,903,798
Chief Transformation Officer
Sean Vanderelzen550,000—2,631,3280181,5000414,8773,777,705
Former Chief Human Resources Officer and President, Europe
Timothy Smith550,000—2,046,697084,1500137,2562,818,103
Chief Commercial Officer
Robb LeMasters67,308—1,370,01500001,437,323
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Greg Lehmkuhl$19,964,787$69,341,442$11,579,950↓ −49,376,655
Rob Crisci8,084,22519,248,68015,960,187↓ −11,164,455
Jeffrey Rivera4,152,36113,082,965—↓ −8,930,604
Sudarsan Thattai3,903,79829,515,6313,178,518↓ −25,611,833
Sean Vanderelzen3,777,705———
Timothy Smith2,818,10312,207,157—↓ −9,389,054
Robb LeMasters1,437,323———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Lineage, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LINE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Lineage, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$19,964,787 Greg Lehmkuhl total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 25, 2026 · Source: 0001868159-26-000021 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for LINE

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
LINEon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order LINE

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LINE
1 company names LINE as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name LINE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Lineage, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Greg LehmkuhlCEO$19,964,787
Jeffrey RiveraCOO$4,152,361
Rob CrisciCFO$8,084,225
Robb LeMastersCFO$1,437,323
Sean VanderelzenExecutive$3,777,705
Sudarsan ThattaiChief Transformation Officer$3,903,798
Timothy SmithCCO$2,818,103
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Adam ForsteDirector—
James WyperIndependent Director—
John CarrafiellIndependent Director—
Joy FaloticoIndependent Director$350,030
Kevin MarchettiDirector—
Luke TaylorIndependent Director—
Lynn WentworthLead Independent Director$400,030
Michael TurnerIndependent Director$350,030
Shellye ArchambeauIndependent Director$330,030
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Abigail S. FlemingChief Accounting Officer2026-04-24D205$36$7,288CommonForm 4 ↗
Joy FaloticoDirector2026-06-09A4,49000CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn WentworthDirector2026-06-09A4,49000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael TurnerDirector2026-06-09A4,49000CommonForm 4 ↗
Shellye ArchambeauDirector2026-06-09A4,49000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robb LeMastersChief Financial Officer2026-08-07A20,00041826,638CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin MarchettiDirector2026-08-28A25,00040987,555CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Gijsbert BeiboerDirector2026-09-23A3,67200CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Rob CrisciPSU2025-04-178,04916,098—32,195$957,831
Rob CrisciRSU2025-04-17——10,732—600,026
Greg LehmkuhlRSU2025-04-17——57,951—3,240,040
Sudarsan ThattaiPSU2025-03-181,5007,496—14,992455,007
Sean VanderelzenPSU2025-04-176,43912,878—25,756766,241
Rob CrisciPSU2025-03-182,01910,091—20,182612,524
Jeffrey RiveraRSU2025-04-17——17,886—1,000,006
Sean VanderelzenRSU2025-01-01——17,074—1,000,024
Sudarsan ThattaiRSU2025-04-17——17,886—1,000,006
Timothy SmithRSU2025-04-17——11,447—640,002
Greg LehmkuhlPSU2025-04-1743,46386,925—173,8505,172,038
Greg LehmkuhlPSU2025-04-1743,46386,926—173,8515,172,097
Rob CrisciRSU2025-04-01——87,859—5,000,056
Greg LehmkuhlRSU2025-04-17——57,950—3,239,985
Timothy SmithPSU2025-03-181,2696,343—12,686385,020
Robb LeMastersRSU2025-11-10——40,569—1,370,015
Jeffrey RiveraPSU2025-03-181,9039,515—19,030577,561
Timothy SmithPSU2025-04-178,58617,171—34,3411,021,675
Sean VanderelzenPSU2025-03-181,2696,343—12,686385,020
Greg LehmkuhlPSU2025-03-184,84424,218—48,4361,470,033
Sean VanderelzenRSU2025-04-17——8,586—480,043
Sudarsan ThattaiPSU2025-04-1713,41526,829—53,6581,596,326
Jeffrey RiveraPSU2025-04-1713,41526,829—53,6581,596,326
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Rob Crisci$5,600,082$1,570,355$021.9%
Greg Lehmkuhl6,480,02511,814,168064.6%
Sudarsan Thattai1,000,0062,051,333067.2%
Sean Vanderelzen1,480,0671,151,261043.8%
Jeffrey Rivera1,000,0062,173,887068.5%
Timothy Smith640,0021,406,695068.7%
Robb LeMasters1,370,015000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sudarsan ThattaiRSU17,886—$626,010
Rob CrisciPSU10,091—353,185
Sean VanderelzenPSU18,419—644,665
Timothy SmithRSU11,447—400,645
Timothy SmithPSU6,343—222,005
Timothy SmithPSU33,823—1,183,805
Jeffrey RiveraRSU10,527—368,445
Greg LehmkuhlPSU34,770—1,216,950
Timothy SmithPSU26,310—920,850
Timothy SmithRSU17,544—614,040
Sean VanderelzenRSU14,982—524,370
Timothy SmithPSU6,986—244,510
Greg LehmkuhlPSU178,948—6,263,180
Greg LehmkuhlPSU268,355—9,392,425
Greg LehmkuhlRSU57,951—2,028,285
Rob CrisciRSU87,859—3,075,065
Greg LehmkuhlRSU57,950—2,028,250
Rob CrisciPSU37,038—1,296,330
Greg LehmkuhlPSU24,218—847,630
Sean VanderelzenRSU17,074—597,590
Sean VanderelzenPSU5,152—180,320
Sudarsan ThattaiPSU124,858—4,370,030
Jeffrey RiveraPSU53,796—1,882,860
Sean VanderelzenPSU6,343—222,005
Rob CrisciPSU52,619—1,841,665
Sudarsan ThattaiPSU52,619—1,841,665
Jeffrey RiveraRSU17,886—626,010
Sudarsan ThattaiRSU35,088—1,228,080
Rob CrisciRSU35,088—1,228,080
Jeffrey RiveraPSU10,914—381,990
Sudarsan ThattaiPSU10,914—381,990
Robb LeMastersPSU40,569—1,419,915
Greg LehmkuhlPSU35,359—1,237,565
Jeffrey RiveraPSU15,787—552,545
Sean VanderelzenPSU14,982—524,370
Sean VanderelzenRSU12,282—429,870
Jeffrey RiveraPSU9,515—333,025
Sean VanderelzenRSU8,586—300,510
Sudarsan ThattaiPSU7,496—262,360
Rob CrisciPSU6,549—229,215
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The key objective of our executive compensation program is to attract, motivate, and retain valued leaders who create an inclusive and diverse environment and have the skills and experience necessary to successfully execute on our strategic plan to maximize stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)175%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-09180,303,97134,372,47659,88983.99%Passed
20252025-06-18185,516,25134,216,03314,87684.43%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0983.99%a
20252025-06-1884.43%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are abstentions and broker non-votes counted? Abstentions (shares present at the meeting or represented by proxy that are voted "abstain") and broker non-votes (explained below) are counted for the purpose of establishing the presence of a quorum, but are not counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the voting results for the applicable proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)356 : 1
CEO total compensation$19,964,787
Median employee compensation$56,102
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Lynn WentworthIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Talent and Compensation · Equity Award (Chair)$200,000$200,030$0$0$0$400,030
Joy FaloticoIndependent · Audit (Chair)150,000200,030000350,030
Michael TurnerIndependent · Audit · Talent and Compensation · Equity Award150,000200,030000350,030
Shellye ArchambeauIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance130,000200,030000330,030
Greg LehmkuhlEmployee director000—00
James WyperIndependent · Talent and Compensation000000
John CarrafiellIndependent · Talent and Compensation000000
Luke TaylorIndependent000000
Kevin MarchettiEmployee director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)000—00
Adam ForsteEmployee director · Talent and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$120,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$630,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$800,120
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,430,120

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Lineage, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lineage, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.2025Christopher Nassetta$1,300,000$17,324,722$5,774,961$2,974,111$27,674,400
2Hyatt Hotels Corporation2025Mark Hoplamazian1,410,41720,478,7492,562,4902,056,50026,699,762
3Equinix, Inc.2025Adaire Fox-Martin1,000,00021,416,95104322,654,885
4Digital Realty Trust, Inc.2025Andrew Power978,84614,174,68403,700,00021,071,498
5Lineage, Inc.2025Greg Lehmkuhl1,200,00018,294,1930210,00019,964,787
6US Foods Holding Corp.2025David Flitman1,399,23113,296,895—2,577,86818,063,586
7Kellanova2023Steve Cahillane1,338,46210,995,9851,524,3182,829,60017,038,641
8Norfolk Southern Corporation2025Mark George1,100,0009,199,7332,300,0102,932,87516,245,050
9Prologis, Inc.2025Daniel Letter795,38512,500,9900—15,190,625
10Extra Space Storage Inc.2025Joseph Margolis940,00011,138,71501,616,21314,186,887
11Conagra Brands, Inc.2026Sean Connolly1,415,0008,958,37202,827,17013,680,675
12Simon Property Group, Inc.2025David Simon1,250,0007,000,2610011,663,678
13Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.2025Kevin Freeman1,033,6802,377,60608,167,84711,615,896
14C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.2025David Bozeman1,100,9626,984,38302,879,61811,045,949
15Public Storage2025Joseph Russell1,000,0003,982,3712,907,5832,005,8239,909,777
16J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.2025Shelley Simpson961,3856,927,52901,067,4219,004,371
17Americold Realty Trust, Inc.2025Robert Chambers708,0681,907,2270694,0733,524,308

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Lineage, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
Americold Realty Trust, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.171%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Conagra Brands, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Digital Realty Trust, Inc.378%PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40NoSemler Brossy
Equinix, Inc.99%PSU 59 · RSU 29Yes — rTSRCompensia
Extra Space Storage Inc.98.25%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.114%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoExequity LLP
Hyatt Hotels Corporation84%PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Kellanovanot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Norfolk Southern Corporation118.5%not disclosedYes — relative TSRFW Cook
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Three-year relative TSR compared to companies in the Dow Jones Transportation AveragePearl Meyer
Prologis, Inc.137.5%PSU 100NoPay Governance
Public Storagenot disclosedPSU 80 · Options 20NoFerguson Partners Consulting
Simon Property Group, Inc.49.63%LTIP Units 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR modifierSemler Brossy
US Foods Holding Corp.102%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Lineage, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Greg Lehmkuhl (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Lineage, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $19,964,787.
How does Lineage, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Greg Lehmkuhl's total compensation ranked at the 75th percentile of Lineage, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Lineage, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Lineage, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 356:1.
How did shareholders vote on Lineage, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 83.99% of shareholders supported Lineage, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Lineage, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lineage, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,430,120 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Greg LehmkuhlDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 19,964,787. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r4 · c7 · span 1635737–1635747
2Section 01, Rob CrisciDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,084,225. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r21 · c7 · span 1696847–1696856
3Section 01, Jeffrey RiveraDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,152,361. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r10 · c7 · span 1656444–1656453
4Section 01, Sudarsan ThattaiDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,903,798. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r14 · c7 · span 1671043–1671052
5Section 01, Sean VanderelzenDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,777,705. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r25 · c7 · span 1711619–1711628
6Section 01, Timothy SmithDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,818,103. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r18 · c7 · span 1686380–1686389
7Section 01, Robb LeMastersDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,437,323. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r8 · c7 · span 1650583–1650592
8Section 03, Rob Crisci PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2030292–2030299
9Section 03, Rob Crisci RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2023219–2023226
10Section 03, Greg Lehmkuhl RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1874602–1874611
11Section 03, Sudarsan Thattai PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1951086–1951093
12Section 03, Sean Vanderelzen PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2086394–2086401
13Section 03, Rob Crisci PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2009270–2009277
14Section 03, Jeffrey Rivera RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1927859–1927868
15Section 03, Sean Vanderelzen RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2064427–2064436
16Section 03, Sudarsan Thattai RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1958157–1958166
17Section 03, Timothy Smith RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1986966–1986973
18Section 03, Greg Lehmkuhl PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1896095–1896104
19Section 03, Greg Lehmkuhl PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1888757–1888766
20Section 03, Rob Crisci RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2016178–2016187
21Section 03, Greg Lehmkuhl RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1881668–1881677
22Section 03, Timothy Smith PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1979927–1979934
23Section 03, Robb LeMasters RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1904659–1904668
24Section 03, Jeffrey Rivera PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1920799–1920806
25Section 03, Timothy Smith PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1993157–1993166
26Section 03, Sean Vanderelzen PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2071962–2071969
27Section 03, Greg Lehmkuhl PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1867351–1867360
28Section 03, Sean Vanderelzen RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2079037–2079044
29Section 03, Sudarsan Thattai PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1965221–1965230
30Section 03, Jeffrey Rivera PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001868159-26-000021Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1934934–1934943
31Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 356 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2887071–2887074
32Section 08, Lynn WentworthDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,030. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r5 · c4 · span 771684–772056
33Section 08, Joy FaloticoDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,030. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c4 · span 767017–767387
34Section 08, Michael TurnerDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,030. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r4 · c4 · span 769351–769724
35Section 08, Shellye ArchambeauDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,030. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r2 · c4 · span 764694–765067
36Section 08, Greg LehmkuhlDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 08, James WyperDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 08, John CarrafiellDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 08, Luke TaylorDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
40Section 08, Kevin MarchettiDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
41Section 08, Adam ForsteDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Abigail S. Fleming 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001820887-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Joy Falotico 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001684665-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Lynn Wentworth 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001386671-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Michael Turner 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110002021332-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Shellye Archambeau 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001628280-26-042562Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Robb LeMasters 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001645808-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Kevin Marchetti 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010002021239-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Paul Gijsbert Beiboer 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250002153015-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001868159-26-000031Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.99% (votes for as printed: 180,303,971). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200001868159-25-000078Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.43% (votes for as printed: 185,516,251). Filing ↗
52Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
53Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
54Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 630,000 + equity 800,120 + all other 0 = 1,430,120, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,430,120
55Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712792–712803
56Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065
57Equinix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170
58Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000296CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157
59Lineage, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001868159-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Lineage, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,964,787. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r4 · c7 · span 1635737–1635747
60US Foods Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001665918-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in US Foods Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,063,586. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 953895–953905
61Kellanova, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-040000055067-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Kellanova's own proxy. As printed: 17,038,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 884851–884861
62Norfolk Southern Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127620CEO total compensation as printed in Norfolk Southern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,245,050. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 2773362–2773372
63Prologis, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786
64Extra Space Storage Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001289490-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Extra Space Storage Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,186,887. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 521873–521883
65Conagra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-110000023217-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. Filing ↗
66Simon Property Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038320CEO total compensation as printed in Simon Property Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,663,678. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r4 · c17 · span 1804893–1804903
67Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200000878927-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,615,896. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c12 · span 336288–336298
68C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,045,949. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1034575–1034585
69Public Storage, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-128991CEO total compensation as printed in Public Storage's own proxy. As printed: 9,909,777. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c29 · span 2764941–2764950
70J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007732CEO total compensation as printed in J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,004,371. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 825167–825176
71Americold Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024250CEO total compensation as printed in Americold Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,524,308. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 788554–788563
72Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000296Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-007732J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024250Americold Realty Trust, Inc. names Lineage, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Conagra Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000023217-26-000037Conagra Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038759Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Prologis, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115132Prologis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Public Storage reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-128991Public Storage's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Kellanova reciprocityDEF 14A—0000055067-24-000010Kellanova's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001043277-26-000011C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Equinix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101239-26-000073Equinix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Extra Space Storage Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001289490-26-000027Extra Space Storage Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000878927-26-000006Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, US Foods Holding Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001665918-26-000022US Foods Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Lineage, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
LINE Peer Teardown Report