Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LINE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LINE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Lehmkuhl | $1,200,000 | $0 | $18,294,193 | $0 | $210,000 | $0 | $260,594 | $19,964,787 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Rob Crisci | 709,231 | 0 | 7,170,437 | 0 | 133,716 | 0 | 70,841 | 8,084,225 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Rivera | 660,000 | 0 | 3,173,893 | 0 | 195,525 | 0 | 122,943 | 4,152,361 |
| Global Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Sudarsan Thattai | 647,500 | 0 | 3,051,339 | 0 | 111,150 | 0 | 93,809 | 3,903,798 |
| Chief Transformation Officer | ||||||||
| Sean Vanderelzen | 550,000 | 0 | 2,631,328 | 0 | 181,500 | 0 | 414,877 | 3,777,705 |
| Former Chief Human Resources Officer and President, Europe | ||||||||
| Timothy Smith | 550,000 | 0 | 2,046,697 | 0 | 84,150 | 0 | 137,256 | 2,818,103 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Robb LeMasters | 67,308 | 0 | 1,370,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,437,323 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Lehmkuhl | $19,964,787 | $69,341,442 | $11,579,950 | −49,376,655 |
| Rob Crisci | 8,084,225 | 19,248,680 | 15,960,187 | −11,164,455 |
| Jeffrey Rivera | 4,152,361 | 13,082,965 | — | −8,930,604 |
| Sudarsan Thattai | 3,903,798 | 29,515,631 | 3,178,518 | −25,611,833 |
| Sean Vanderelzen | 3,777,705 | — | — | — |
| Timothy Smith | 2,818,103 | 12,207,157 | — | −9,389,054 |
| Robb LeMasters | 1,437,323 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abigail S. Fleming | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-24 | D | 205 | $36 | $7,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Wentworth | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 4,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shellye Archambeau | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 4,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joy Falotico | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 4,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Turner | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 4,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robb LeMasters | PSU | 2025-11-10 | — | — | 40,569 | — | $1,370,015 |
| Sudarsan Thattai | PSU | 2025-04-17 | 13,415 | 26,829 | — | 53,658 | 1,596,326 |
| Jeffrey Rivera | PSU | 2025-04-17 | 13,415 | 26,829 | — | 53,658 | 1,596,326 |
| Greg Lehmkuhl | PSU | 2025-04-17 | 86,926 | 173,851 | — | 5,172,097 | 43,463 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robb LeMasters | $0 | $1,370,015 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Sudarsan Thattai | 0 | 1,596,326 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jeffrey Rivera | 0 | 1,596,326 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Greg Lehmkuhl | 0 | 43,463 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sudarsan Thattai | RSU | 17,886 | — | $626,010 |
| Rob Crisci | PSU | 10,091 | — | 353,185 |
| Sean Vanderelzen | PSU | 18,419 | — | 644,665 |
| Timothy Smith | RSU | 11,447 | — | 400,645 |
| Timothy Smith | PSU | 6,343 | — | 222,005 |
| Timothy Smith | PSU | 33,823 | — | 1,183,805 |
| Jeffrey Rivera | RSU | 10,527 | — | 368,445 |
| Greg Lehmkuhl | PSU | 34,770 | — | 1,216,950 |
| Timothy Smith | PSU | 26,310 | — | 920,850 |
| Timothy Smith | RSU | 17,544 | — | 614,040 |
| Sean Vanderelzen | RSU | 14,982 | — | 524,370 |
| Timothy Smith | PSU | 6,986 | — | 244,510 |
| Greg Lehmkuhl | PSU | 178,948 | — | 6,263,180 |
| Greg Lehmkuhl | PSU | 268,355 | — | 9,392,425 |
| Greg Lehmkuhl | RSU | 57,951 | — | 2,028,285 |
| Rob Crisci | RSU | 87,859 | — | 3,075,065 |
| Greg Lehmkuhl | RSU | 57,950 | — | 2,028,250 |
| Rob Crisci | PSU | 37,038 | — | 1,296,330 |
| Greg Lehmkuhl | PSU | 24,218 | — | 847,630 |
| Sean Vanderelzen | RSU | 17,074 | — | 597,590 |
| Sean Vanderelzen | PSU | 5,152 | — | 180,320 |
| Sudarsan Thattai | PSU | 124,858 | — | 4,370,030 |
| Jeffrey Rivera | PSU | 53,796 | — | 1,882,860 |
| Sean Vanderelzen | PSU | 6,343 | — | 222,005 |
| Rob Crisci | PSU | 52,619 | — | 1,841,665 |
| Sudarsan Thattai | PSU | 52,619 | — | 1,841,665 |
| Jeffrey Rivera | RSU | 17,886 | — | 626,010 |
| Sudarsan Thattai | RSU | 35,088 | — | 1,228,080 |
| Rob Crisci | RSU | 35,088 | — | 1,228,080 |
| Jeffrey Rivera | PSU | 10,914 | — | 381,990 |
| Sudarsan Thattai | PSU | 10,914 | — | 381,990 |
| Robb LeMasters | PSU | 40,569 | — | 1,419,915 |
| Greg Lehmkuhl | PSU | 35,359 | — | 1,237,565 |
| Jeffrey Rivera | PSU | 15,787 | — | 552,545 |
| Sean Vanderelzen | PSU | 14,982 | — | 524,370 |
| Sean Vanderelzen | RSU | 12,282 | — | 429,870 |
| Jeffrey Rivera | PSU | 9,515 | — | 333,025 |
| Sean Vanderelzen | RSU | 8,586 | — | 300,510 |
| Sudarsan Thattai | PSU | 7,496 | — | 262,360 |
| Rob Crisci | PSU | 6,549 | — | 229,215 |
The key objective of our executive compensation program is to attract, motivate, and retain valued leaders who create an inclusive and diverse environment and have the skills and experience necessary to successfully execute on our strategic plan to maximize stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 180,303,971 | 34,372,476 | 59,889 | 83.99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 185,516,251 | 34,216,033 | 14,876 | 84.43% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 83.99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 84.43%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are abstentions and broker non-votes counted? Abstentions (shares present at the meeting or represented by proxy that are voted "abstain") and broker non-votes (explained below) are counted for the purpose of establishing the presence of a quorum, but are not counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the voting results for the applicable proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 356 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,964,787 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,102 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn WentworthIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Talent and Compensation · Equity Award (Chair) | $200,000 | $200,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $400,030 |
| Michael TurnerIndependent · Audit · Talent and Compensation · Equity Award | 150,000 | 200,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 350,030 |
| Joy FaloticoIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 150,000 | 200,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 350,030 |
| Shellye ArchambeauIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 130,000 | 200,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,030 |
| James WyperIndependent · Talent and Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam ForsteEmployee director · Talent and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Greg LehmkuhlEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Luke TaylorIndependent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John CarrafiellIndependent · Talent and Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin MarchettiEmployee director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $630,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $800,120 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,430,120 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Lineage, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lineage, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | $1,300,000 | $17,324,722 | $5,774,961 | $2,974,111 | $27,674,400 |
| 2 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 3 | Equinix, Inc. | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | — | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 4 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Power | 978,846 | 14,174,684 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 21,071,498 |
| 5 | Lineage, Inc. | 2025 | Greg Lehmkuhl | 1,200,000 | 18,294,193 | 0 | 210,000 | 19,964,787 |
| 6 | US Foods Holding Corp. | 2025 | David Flitman | 1,399,231 | 13,296,895 | 0 | 2,577,868 | 18,063,586 |
| 7 | Kellanova | 2023 | Steve Cahillane | 1,338,462 | 10,995,985 | 1,524,318 | 2,829,600 | 17,038,641 |
| 8 | Norfolk Southern Corporation | 2025 | Mark George | 1,100,000 | 9,199,733 | 2,300,010 | 2,932,875 | 16,245,050 |
| 9 | Prologis, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Letter | 795,385 | 12,500,990 | 0 | — | 15,190,625 |
| 10 | Extra Space Storage Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Margolis | 940,000 | 11,138,715 | 0 | 1,616,213 | 14,186,887 |
| 11 | Conagra Brands, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Connolly | 1,415,000 | 8,958,372 | 0 | 2,827,170 | 13,680,675 |
| 12 | Simon Property Group, Inc. | 2025 | David Simon | 1,250,000 | 7,000,261 | 0 | 0 | 11,663,678 |
| 13 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Freeman | 1,033,680 | 2,377,606 | 0 | 8,167,847 | 11,615,896 |
| 14 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | David Bozeman | 1,100,962 | 6,984,383 | 0 | 2,879,618 | 11,045,949 |
| 15 | Public Storage | 2025 | Joseph Russell | 1,000,000 | 3,982,371 | 2,907,583 | 2,005,823 | 9,909,777 |
| 16 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | 2025 | Shelley Simpson | 961,385 | 6,927,529 | 0 | 1,067,421 | 9,004,371 |
| 17 | Americold Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Chambers | 708,068 | 1,907,227 | 0 | 694,073 | 3,524,308 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lineage, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Americold Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 171% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Conagra Brands, Inc. | 111% | Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 378% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Equinix, Inc. | 99% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Extra Space Storage Inc. | 98.25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Exequity |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Kellanova | 111% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Norfolk Southern Corporation | 118.5% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to companies in the Dow Jones Transportation Average | Pearl Meyer |
| Prologis, Inc. | 137.5% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Public Storage | not disclosed | RSU 60 · Options 40 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Simon Property Group, Inc. | 49.63% | LTIP Units 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR modifier | Semler Brossy |
| US Foods Holding Corp. | 102% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Greg Lehmkuhl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 19,964,787. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r4 · c7 · span 1635737–1635747 |
| 2 | Section 01, Rob Crisci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,084,225. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r21 · c7 · span 1696847–1696856 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Rivera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,152,361. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r10 · c7 · span 1656444–1656453 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sudarsan Thattai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,903,798. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r14 · c7 · span 1671043–1671052 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sean Vanderelzen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,777,705. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r25 · c7 · span 1711619–1711628 |
| 6 | Section 01, Timothy Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,818,103. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r18 · c7 · span 1686380–1686389 |
| 7 | Section 01, Robb LeMasters | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,437,323. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r8 · c7 · span 1650583–1650592 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robb LeMasters PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r8 · c4 · span 1648599–1648608 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sudarsan Thattai PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r5 · c2 · span 1745077–1745086 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffrey Rivera PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r4 · c2 · span 1741350–1741359 |
| 11 | Section 03, Greg Lehmkuhl PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r9 · c6 · span 1886886–1886892 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 356 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2887071–2887074 |
| 13 | Section 08, Lynn Wentworth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,030. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r5 · c4 · span 772024–772031 |
| 14 | Section 08, Michael Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,030. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r4 · c4 · span 769692–769699 |
| 15 | Section 08, Joy Falotico | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,030. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c4 · span 767355–767362 |
| 16 | Section 08, Shellye Archambeau | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,030. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r2 · c4 · span 765035–765042 |
| 17 | Section 08, James Wyper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Adam Forste | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Greg Lehmkuhl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Luke Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, John Carrafiell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Kevin Marchetti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Abigail S. Fleming 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001820887-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Lynn Wentworth 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001386671-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Shellye Archambeau 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Joy Falotico 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001684665-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michael Turner 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0002021332-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001868159-26-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.99% (votes for as printed: 180,303,971). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001868159-25-000078 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.43% (votes for as printed: 185,516,251). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 630,000 + equity 800,120 + all other 0 = 1,430,120, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,430,120 |
| 33 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712793–712804 |
| 34 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 35 | Equinix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001101239-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170 |
| 36 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157 |
| 37 | Lineage, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lineage, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,964,787. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r4 · c7 · span 1635737–1635747 |
| 38 | US Foods Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001665918-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in US Foods Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,063,586. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 953895–953905 |
| 39 | Kellanova, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-04 | 0000055067-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kellanova's own proxy. As printed: 17,038,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 884851–884861 |
| 40 | Norfolk Southern Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norfolk Southern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,245,050. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 2773362–2773372 |
| 41 | Prologis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115132 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786 |
| 42 | Extra Space Storage Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001289490-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extra Space Storage Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,186,887. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 521873–521883 |
| 43 | Conagra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. |
| 44 | Simon Property Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simon Property Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,663,678. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r4 · c17 · span 1804893–1804903 |
| 45 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0000878927-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,615,896. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c12 · span 336288–336298 |
| 46 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,045,949. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1034575–1034585 |
| 47 | Public Storage, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128991 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Storage's own proxy. As printed: 9,909,777. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c29 · span 2764941–2764950 |
| 48 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007732 | CEO total compensation as printed in J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,004,371. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 825167–825176 |
| 49 | Americold Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | CEO total compensation as printed in Americold Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,524,308. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 788554–788563 |
| 50 | Section 10a, Kellanova reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000055067-24-000010 | Kellanova's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Extra Space Storage Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001289490-26-000027 | Extra Space Storage Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000296 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007732 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024250 | Americold Realty Trust, Inc. names Lineage, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, US Foods Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001665918-26-000022 | US Foods Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Conagra Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000023217-26-000037 | Conagra Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043277-26-000011 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000878927-26-000006 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Prologis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115132 | Prologis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Public Storage reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128991 | Public Storage's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Equinix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101239-26-000073 | Equinix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lineage, Inc.. Filing ↗ |