Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CAG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CAG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Connolly | $1,415,000 | $0 | $8,958,372 | $0 | $2,827,170 | $0 | $480,133 | $13,680,675 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Marberger | 859,808 | 0 | 2,239,593 | 0 | 1,049,825 | 0 | 135,312 | 4,284,538 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas McGough | 859,808 | 0 | 2,239,593 | 0 | 954,387 | 29,571 | 129,158 | 4,212,517 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Noelle O'Mara | 659,135 | 138,462 | 1,612,506 | 0 | 658,476 | 0 | 93,997 | 3,162,576 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Refrigerated & Frozen | ||||||||
| Alexandre Eboli | 670,673 | 0 | 1,612,506 | 0 | 737,003 | 0 | 94,702 | 3,114,884 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Supply Chain & Transformation Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Connolly | $13,680,675 | $13,120,822 | $24,021,627 | +559,853 |
| David Marberger | 4,284,538 | — | 6,744,680 | — |
| Thomas McGough | 4,212,517 | 4,078,863 | 4,346,670 | +133,654 |
| Noelle O'Mara | 3,162,576 | 5,683,271 | — | −2,520,695 |
| Alexandre Eboli | 3,114,884 | 3,557,425 | 3,093,771 | −442,541 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre Eboli | PSU | 2025-07-17 | — | 54,032 | 54,032 | 108,064 | $1,024,987 |
| Sean Connolly | RSU | 2025-07-17 | — | — | 200,120 | — | 3,263,957 |
| Thomas McGough | RSU | 2025-07-17 | — | — | 50,030 | — | 815,989 |
| Noelle O'Mara | RSU | 2025-07-17 | — | — | 36,022 | — | 587,519 |
| Sean Connolly | PSU | 2025-07-17 | — | 300,180 | 300,180 | 600,360 | 5,694,415 |
| Alexandre Eboli | RSU | 2025-07-17 | — | — | 36,022 | — | 587,519 |
| Thomas McGough | PSU | 2025-07-17 | — | 75,045 | 75,045 | 150,090 | 1,423,604 |
| Noelle O'Mara | PSU | 2025-07-17 | — | 54,032 | 54,032 | 108,064 | 1,024,987 |
| David Marberger | PSU | 2025-07-17 | — | 75,045 | 75,045 | 150,090 | 1,423,604 |
| David Marberger | RSU | 2025-07-17 | — | — | 50,030 | — | 815,989 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre Eboli | $587,519 | $1,024,987 | $0 | 63.6% |
| Sean Connolly | 3,263,957 | 5,694,415 | 0 | 63.6% |
| Thomas McGough | 815,989 | 1,423,604 | 0 | 63.6% |
| Noelle O'Mara | 587,519 | 1,024,987 | 0 | 63.6% |
| David Marberger | 815,989 | 1,423,604 | 0 | 63.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre Eboli | RSU | 36,022 | — | $478,372 |
| Thomas McGough | PSU | 23,564 | — | 312,930 |
| Sean Connolly | PSU | 326,439 | — | 4,335,110 |
| Thomas McGough | RSU | 34,257 | — | 454,933 |
| David Marberger | PSU | 81,610 | — | 1,083,781 |
| Sean Connolly | PSU | 221,503 | — | 2,941,560 |
| David Marberger | PSU | 58,911 | — | 782,338 |
| Alexandre Eboli | PSU | 58,759 | — | 780,320 |
| David Marberger | RSU | 50,030 | — | 664,398 |
| Sean Connolly | RSU | 37,996 | — | 504,587 |
| David Marberger | RSU | 22,838 | — | 303,289 |
| Alexandre Eboli | RSU | 21,925 | — | 291,164 |
| Thomas McGough | RSU | 10,106 | — | 134,208 |
| Alexandre Eboli | RSU | 6,468 | — | 85,895 |
| Thomas McGough | PSU | 58,759 | — | 780,320 |
| Thomas McGough | RSU | 14,617 | — | 194,114 |
| Thomas McGough | RSU | 9,136 | — | 121,326 |
| Alexandre Eboli | PSU | 56,554 | — | 751,037 |
| Sean Connolly | RSU | 85,872 | — | 1,140,380 |
| Thomas McGough | RSU | 50,030 | — | 664,398 |
| Thomas McGough | PSU | 81,610 | — | 1,083,781 |
| Thomas McGough | PSU | 37,703 | — | 500,696 |
| Thomas McGough | RSU | 36,022 | — | 478,372 |
| Thomas McGough | RSU | 22,838 | — | 303,289 |
| David Marberger | RSU | 30,316 | — | 402,596 |
| Sean Connolly | RSU | 200,120 | — | 2,657,594 |
| Sean Connolly | RSU | 68,262 | — | 906,519 |
| David Marberger | RSU | 10,106 | — | 134,208 |
| Thomas McGough | PSU | 58,911 | — | 782,338 |
The Committee firmly believes in aligning the interests of our senior leaders with those of our shareholders. The significant extent to which equity is included in our named executive officers' compensation opportunity evidences this belief.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 180% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-17 | 321,898,549 | 40,919,490 | 1,374,667 | 88.72% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-18 | 166,656,287 | 206,154,506 | 1,236,933 | 44.7% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-21 | 347,272,999 | 22,702,626 | 1,666,427 | 93.86% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-15 | 356,670,339 | 24,886,419 | 2,254,135 | 93.48% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-09-23 | 374,637,967 | 17,849,340 | 1,665,265 | 95.45% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-09-19 | 351,693,664 | 30,298,009 | 1,859,076 | 92.07% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-17 | 88.72%a |
| 2024 | 2024-09-18 | 44.7%b |
| 2022 | 2022-09-21 | 93.86%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation ✓ Vote FOR "For" "Against" or "Abstain" Majority of the votes cast Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of the votes on this matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3 Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation Vote FOR "For" "Against" or "Abstain" Majority of the votes cast Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of the votes on this matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of the votes on this matter.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 203 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,140,480 |
| Median employee compensation | $64,614 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard H. LennyIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $6,319 | $439,909 | $0 | — | $10,000 | $456,228 |
| Melissa LoraIndependent · Audit / Finance · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 126,635 | 172,139 | 0 | — | 10,000 | 308,774 |
| Ruth Ann MarshallIndependent · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 172,139 | 0 | — | 10,000 | 307,139 |
| Denise A. PaulonisIndependent · Audit / Finance (Chair) | 122,170 | 172,139 | 0 | — | 5,000 | 299,309 |
| Francisco FragaIndependent · Audit / Finance | 105,000 | 172,139 | 0 | — | 0 | 277,139 |
| Anil AroraIndependent · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 172,139 | 0 | — | 0 | 277,139 |
| Emanuel "Manny" ChiricoIndependent · Audit / Finance | 105,000 | 172,139 | 0 | — | 0 | 277,139 |
| Thomas "Tony" K. BrownIndependent · Audit / Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 172,139 | 0 | — | 0 | 277,139 |
| George DowdieIndependent · Audit / Finance | 105,000 | 172,139 | 0 | — | 0 | 277,139 |
| Fran HorowitzIndependent · Human Resources · Departed during FY | 33,173 | 172,139 | 0 | — | 0 | 205,312 |
| John J. MulliganIndependent · Human Resources (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 27,692 | 61,913 | 0 | — | 10,000 | 99,605 |
| Pietro SatrianoIndependent · Audit / Finance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 27,692 | 61,913 | 0 | — | 0 | 89,605 |
| John P. BraseEmployee director · Executive · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $525,000 (five times the annual cash retainer) |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $993,681 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,112,986 |
| All other compensation | $45,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,151,667 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Conagra Brands names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Conagra Brands.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mondelēz International, Inc. | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | $1,624,615 | $14,530,359 | $4,401,555 | $3,234,000 | $24,516,114 |
| 2 | Kellanova | 2023 | Steve Cahillane | 1,338,462 | 10,995,985 | 1,524,318 | 2,829,600 | 17,038,641 |
| 3 | The Hershey Company | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 456,731 | 14,674,113 | 0 | 1,358,052 | 16,806,399 |
| 4 | Post Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Robert Vitale | 1,281,250 | 14,811,295 | 0 | 0 | 16,621,445 |
| 5 | Colgate-Palmolive Company | 2025 | Noel Wallace | 1,500,000 | 8,005,152 | 3,570,016 | 2,455,950 | 16,478,196 |
| 6 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Smith | 1,000,000 | 5,704,557 | 7,379,936 | 1,830,000 | 16,004,614 |
| 7 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 8 | General Mills, Inc. | 2026 | Jeffrey Harmening | 1,350,000 | 7,326,405 | 2,279,973 | 1,404,540 | 14,018,052 |
| 9 | Conagra Brands | 2026 | Sean Connolly | 1,415,000 | 8,958,372 | 0 | 2,827,170 | 13,680,675 |
| 10 | The Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 11 | Newell Brands Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peterson | 1,341,667 | 8,999,993 | 0 | 1,878,333 | 12,497,912 |
| 12 | Campbell Soup Company | 2025 | Mark Clouse | 664,015 | 8,932,730 | 0 | 859,140 | 11,056,404 |
| 13 | The J.M. Smucker Company | 2026 | Mark Smucker | 1,221,154 | 6,274,438 | 0 | 2,143,126 | 10,935,216 |
| 14 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated | 2025 | Brendan Foley | 1,139,084 | 8,600,105 | 0 | 720,130 | 10,831,581 |
| 15 | The Kraft Heinz Company | 2025 | Carlos Abrams-Rivera | 1,100,000 | 8,102,609 | 0 | 1,520,310 | 10,748,810 |
| 16 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 17 | Keurig Dr. Pepper Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Cofer | 1,331,923 | 5,125,514 | 0 | 1,719,234 | 8,217,032 |
| 18 | Hormel Foods Corporation | 2025 | James Snee | 1,050,000 | 2,000,013 | 1,999,770 | 1,453,000 | 7,395,224 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conagra Brands | 111% | Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Campbell Soup Company | 74% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance | FW Cook |
| Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Colgate-Palmolive Company | 93.6% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| General Mills, Inc. | 58% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Hormel Foods Corporation | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Kellanova | 111% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Keurig Dr. Pepper Inc. | 86% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | 122% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| McCormick & Company, Incorporated | 40.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companies | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Mondelēz International, Inc. | 91% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Newell Brands Inc. | 80% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Post Holdings Inc. | 124.4% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| The Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| The Hershey Company | 165.19% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The J.M. Smucker Company | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Kraft Heinz Company | 46.07% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer group | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sean Connolly | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 13,680,675. |
| 2 | Section 01, David Marberger | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,284,538. |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas McGough | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,212,517. |
| 4 | Section 01, Noelle O'Mara | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,162,576. |
| 5 | Section 01, Alexandre Eboli | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,114,884. |
| 6 | Section 03, Alexandre Eboli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r19 · c20 · span 1843965–1843974 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sean Connolly RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r8 · c20 · span 1778643–1778652 |
| 8 | Section 03, Thomas McGough RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r14 · c20 · span 1814287–1814294 |
| 9 | Section 03, Noelle O'Mara RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r17 · c20 · span 1832162–1832169 |
| 10 | Section 03, Sean Connolly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r7 · c20 · span 1772643–1772652 |
| 11 | Section 03, Alexandre Eboli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r20 · c20 · span 1849948–1849955 |
| 12 | Section 03, Thomas McGough PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r13 · c20 · span 1808288–1808297 |
| 13 | Section 03, Noelle O'Mara PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r16 · c20 · span 1826107–1826116 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Marberger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c6 · span 1381508–1381514 |
| 15 | Section 03, David Marberger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c4 · span 1380904–1380910 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-08-06 | 0000023217-25-000054 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 203 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2549786–2549794 |
| 17 | Section 08, Richard H. Lenny | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 456,228. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r9 · c8 · span 1071889–1071896 |
| 18 | Section 08, Melissa Lora | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,774. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r10 · c8 · span 1074387–1074394 |
| 19 | Section 08, Ruth Ann Marshall | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,139. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r11 · c8 · span 1076890–1076897 |
| 20 | Section 08, Denise A. Paulonis | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,309. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r13 · c8 · span 1081989–1081996 |
| 21 | Section 08, Francisco Fraga | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,139. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r7 · c8 · span 1066806–1066813 |
| 22 | Section 08, Anil Arora | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,139. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c8 · span 1056742–1056749 |
| 23 | Section 08, Emanuel "Manny" Chirico | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,139. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r5 · c8 · span 1061785–1061792 |
| 24 | Section 08, Thomas "Tony" K. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,139. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r4 · c8 · span 1059263–1059270 |
| 25 | Section 08, George Dowdie | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,139. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r6 · c8 · span 1064285–1064292 |
| 26 | Section 08, Fran Horowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,312. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r8 · c8 · span 1069389–1069396 |
| 27 | Section 08, John J. Mulligan | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,605. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r12 · c8 · span 1079490–1079496 |
| 28 | Section 08, Pietro Satriano | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,605. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r14 · c8 · span 1084610–1084616 |
| 29 | Section 08, John P. Brase | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-22 | 0000023217-25-000073 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.72% (votes for as printed: 321,898,549). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-23 | 0001558370-24-012964 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 44.7% (votes for as printed: 166,656,287). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-09-26 | 0001193125-22-251382 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.86% (votes for as printed: 347,272,999). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 993,681 + equity 2,112,986 + all other 45,000 = 3,151,667, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,151,667 |
| 36 | Mondelēz International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelēz International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 37 | Kellanova, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-04 | 0000055067-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kellanova's own proxy. As printed: 17,038,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 884851–884861 |
| 38 | The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-021065 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c16 · span 1119047–1119057 |
| 39 | Post Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-15 | 0001530950-25-000284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Post Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,621,445. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 657892–657902 |
| 40 | Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863 |
| 41 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-30 | 0001679273-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,004,614. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 960382–960392 |
| 42 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 43 | General Mills, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696 |
| 44 | Conagra Brands (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands's own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. |
| 45 | The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 46 | Newell Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000 |
| 47 | Campbell Soup Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-08 | 0001308179-25-000618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Campbell Soup Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,056,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1065685–1065695 |
| 48 | The J.M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-283858 | CEO total compensation as printed in The J.M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995 |
| 49 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228 |
| 50 | The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949 |
| 51 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 52 | Keurig Dr. Pepper Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr. Pepper Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701 |
| 53 | Hormel Foods Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000048465-25-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hormel Foods Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,395,224. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 586269–586278 |
| 54 | Section 10a, Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001679273-26-000036 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. names Conagra Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Hormel Foods Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000048465-25-000074 | Hormel Foods Corporation names Conagra Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Campbell Soup Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000618 | Campbell Soup Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conagra Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Kellanova reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000055067-24-000010 | Kellanova's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conagra Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000063754-26-000140 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated names Conagra Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, The J.M. Smucker Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-283858 | The J.M. Smucker Company names Conagra Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Keurig Dr. Pepper Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177266 | Keurig Dr. Pepper Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conagra Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Mondelēz International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023640 | Mondelēz International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conagra Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021065 | The Hershey Company names Conagra Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141397 | The Kraft Heinz Company names Conagra Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, General Mills, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-056619 | General Mills, Inc. names Conagra Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Newell Brands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126289 | Newell Brands Inc. names Conagra Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Post Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001530950-25-000284 | Post Holdings Inc. names Conagra Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |