Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-13

Lamb Weston Holdings (LW)

CEO Michael Smith was paid $16,004,614 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 495.3% from fiscal year 2025, the 86th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001679273-26-000036 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$30,358,635
Jan Craps total, FY2026
Executive Chair — highest-paid officer; CEO Michael Smith: $16,004,614
86th
CEO (Michael Smith) pay percentile vs peers
279:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.13%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Smith (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $16,004,614 (base salary $1,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001679273-26-000036, filed 2026-07-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

LW's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jan Craps$6,584$0$15,920,468$14,429,562$0$0$2,021$30,358,635
Executive Chair
Michael Smith1,000,00005,704,5577,379,9361,830,000090,12116,004,614
President and Chief Executive Officer
Marc Schroeder670,43901,613,2503,053,970817,935061,2336,216,827
President, International
Sylvia Wilks591,53901,411,6752,978,967693,608059,7125,735,501
Chief Supply Chain Officer
James Gray120,577100,0003,060,5171,774,748165,489037,7795,259,110
Chief Financial Officer
Bernadette Madarieta563,07702,691,043359,993732,000090,9694,437,082
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Jan Craps$30,358,635———
Michael Smith16,004,6142,688,6163,222,931↑ +13,315,998
Marc Schroeder6,216,8272,415,9782,672,453↑ +3,800,849
Sylvia Wilks5,735,5012,124,528—↑ +3,610,973
James Gray5,259,110———
Bernadette Madarieta4,437,0821,780,9362,027,044↑ +2,656,146

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Lamb Weston Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LW reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LW
14 companies name LW as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses LW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
James GrayCFO$5,259,110
Jan CrapsExecutive Chair$30,358,635
Bernadette MadarietaCFO$4,437,082
Marc SchroederPresident$6,216,827
Michael SmithCEO$16,004,614
Sylvia WilksChief Supply Chain Officer$5,735,501
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
André J. HawauxIndependent Director$324,688
Bradley A. AlfordLead Independent Director$529,898
Charles A. BlixtFormer director (through FY2026)$28,750
Hala G. ModdelmogIndependent Director$312,910
Lawrence E. KurziusIndependent Director$342,492
Maria Renna SharpeFormer director (through FY2026)$35,000
Norman PrestageIndependent Director$312,341
Paul T. MaassIndependent Director$342,492
Peter J. BensenIndependent Director$321,042
Rita FisherFormer director (through FY2026)$33,516
Robert A. NiblockFormer director (through FY2026)$30,000
Robert J. CovielloIndependent Director$308,514
Ruth KimmelshueIndependent Director$337,492
Scott OstfeldIndependent Director$342,492
Timothy R. McLevishIndependent Director$337,492
W.G. JurgensenFormer director (through FY2026)$25,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Steven J. YounesCHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER2026-08-04D1,498$53$79,664CommonForm 4 ↗
Sylvia WilksChief Supply Chain Officer2026-08-04D2,22353118,219CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory W. JonesVP AND CONTROLLER2026-08-04D6195332,918CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Christopher CrowleyPresident, North America2026-08-04D1,8055395,990CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc SchroederPRESIDENT, INTERNATIONAL2026-08-04D3,49253185,705CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Jared SmithDirector2026-08-04D9,44153502,072CommonForm 4 ↗
Eryk J. SpytekGEN COUNSEL & CHIEF COMPL OFF2026-08-04D3,82053203,148CommonForm 4 ↗
Ruth KimmelshueDirector2026-10-08A5,45800CommonForm 4 ↗
Hala G. ModdelmogDirector2026-10-08A5,45800CommonForm 4 ↗
André J. HawauxDirector2026-10-08A5,45800CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter J. BensenDirector2026-10-08A5,45800CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman PrestageDirector2026-10-08A5,45800CommonForm 4 ↗
Bradley A. AlfordDirector2026-10-08A5,45800CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence E. KurziusDirector2026-10-08A5,45800CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy R. McLevishDirector2026-10-08A5,45800CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott OstfeldDirector2026-10-08A5,45800CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James GrayOPTION2026-04-10——99,668—$753,490
Michael SmithOPTION2026-02-06——213,574—1,902,944
Jan CrapsOPTION2026-02-06——128,571—1,531,281
Michael SmithOPTION2026-02-06——213,574—2,543,666
Sylvia WilksPSU2025-07-25—4,436—8,872366,046
Bernadette MadarietaPSU2025-07-25—5,915—11,830488,082
Marc SchroederPSU2025-07-25—5,667—11,334467,629
Jan CrapsOPTION2026-02-06——110,204—817,714
James GrayRSU2026-04-10——37,923—1,599,971
James GrayRSU2026-05-11——15,096—608,973
Marc SchroederOPTION2026-02-06——85,430—633,891
Marc SchroederOPTION2026-02-06——99,668—888,042
Marc SchroederOPTION2026-02-06——99,668—1,187,046
Michael SmithRSU2025-07-25——34,505—2,099,974
Michael SmithOPTION2026-02-06——183,063—1,358,327
Sylvia WilksOPTION2025-07-25——12,419—269,989
Sylvia WilksOPTION2026-02-06——99,668—1,187,046
Sylvia WilksRSU2026-02-06——13,680—685,642
James GrayPSU2026-04-10—2,536—5,072131,727
James GrayOPTION2026-04-10——99,668—539,204
Sylvia WilksRSU2025-07-25——5,915—359,987
James GrayRSU2026-04-10——3,382—142,687
Michael SmithRSU2026-02-06——29,314—1,469,218
Bernadette MadarietaRSU2025-07-25——7,886—479,942
James GrayRSU2026-04-10——13,680—577,159
Jan CrapsRSU2026-02-06——300,000—15,036,000
Michael SmithPSU2025-07-25—25,878—51,7562,135,365
Marc SchroederRSU2025-07-25——7,558—459,980
Sylvia WilksOPTION2026-02-06——99,668—888,042
Sylvia WilksOPTION2026-02-06——85,430—633,891
Jan CrapsOPTION2026-02-06——128,571—1,145,568
James GrayOPTION2026-04-10——85,430—375,038
Jan CrapsRSU2026-02-06——17,647—884,468
Marc SchroederRSU2026-02-06——13,680—685,642
Michael SmithOPTION2025-07-25——72,447—1,574,998
Jan CrapsOPTION2026-02-06——750,000—10,935,000
James GrayOPTION2026-04-10——7,644—107,016
Marc SchroederOPTION2025-07-25——15,869—344,992
Bernadette MadarietaOPTION2025-07-25——16,559—359,993
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
James Gray$2,928,790$131,727$1,774,7482.7%
Michael Smith3,569,1922,135,3657,379,93516.3%
Jan Craps15,920,468014,429,5630.0%
Sylvia Wilks1,045,629366,0462,978,9688.3%
Bernadette Madarieta479,942488,082359,99336.8%
Marc Schroeder1,145,622467,6293,053,97110.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Marc SchroederOption99,66875—
Sylvia WilksOption99,66875—
Sylvia WilksOption85,43085—
Marc SchroederRSU13,680—590,702
James GrayRSU13,680—590,702
Michael SmithRSU29,314—1,265,779
Marc SchroederRSU12,720—549,250
Michael SmithRSU11,662—503,565
Marc SchroederRSU7,152—308,823
Sylvia WilksRSU6,037—260,678
Sylvia WilksRSU4,527—195,476
Michael SmithRSU2,665—115,075
James GrayRSU2,536—109,504
James GrayOption7,64442.19—
Marc SchroederOption15,86960.86—
Sylvia WilksRSU9,626—415,651
Michael SmithRSU35,220—1,520,800
Jan CrapsOption128,57160—
Sylvia WilksRSU13,680—590,702
Marc SchroederOption85,43085—
Sylvia WilksOption99,66860—
Michael SmithRSU20,742—895,640
James GrayOption99,66875—
Michael SmithRSU26,414—1,140,557
Marc SchroederRSU5,700—246,126
Sylvia WilksOption12,41960.86—
Michael SmithOption213,57475—
Marc SchroederOption99,66860—
Marc SchroederRSU7,714—333,091
Bernadette MadarietaRSU7,258—313,400
Jan CrapsOption750,00050.12—
Bernadette MadarietaRSU1,868—80,660
James GrayRSU37,923—1,637,515
James GrayRSU15,096—651,845
James GrayRSU3,382—146,035
Marc SchroederRSU1,634—70,556
Bernadette MadarietaRSU8,506—367,289
Michael SmithOption72,44760.86—
Michael SmithOption213,57460—
Michael SmithOption183,06385—
James GrayOption99,66860—
James GrayOption85,43085—
Jan CrapsOption128,57175—
Jan CrapsRSU317,647—13,715,997
Sylvia WilksRSU11,503—496,700
Michael SmithRSU9,293—401,272
Marc SchroederRSU5,783—249,710
Bernadette MadarietaRSU1,283—55,400
Jan CrapsOption110,20485—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is to link pay to performance in support of our evolving business strategy. As we advance our Focus to Win strategy, we are prioritizing disciplined execution, operational efficiency and strengthening our core business to drive sustainable, profitable growth.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantF.W. Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-09-25104,161,5555,331,386329,05495.13%Passed
20242024-09-2699,873,9786,795,459399,37793.28%Passed
20232023-09-28102,350,89214,128,705404,38187.87%Passed
20222022-09-2995,747,11416,738,516550,64785.12%Passed
20212021-09-23111,419,5895,761,082529,82695.08%Passed
20202020-09-24115,928,3353,789,988487,75296.83%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-09-2595.13%a
20242024-09-2693.28%b
20232023-09-2887.87%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the effect of votes against the proposal.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)279 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,004,614
Median employee compensation$57,414
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Bradley A. AlfordIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance—$431,178$93,720—$5,000$529,898
Paul T. MaassIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election—337,492——5,000342,492
Lawrence E. KurziusIndependent · Compensation · Governance—337,492——5,000342,492
Scott OstfeldIndependent · Compensation—337,492——5,000342,492
Timothy R. McLevishIndependent · Audit—337,492———337,492
Ruth KimmelshueIndependent · Compensation—337,492———337,492
André J. HawauxIndependent · Audit54,690269,998———324,688
Peter J. BensenIndependent · Compensation (Chair)46,044269,998——5,000321,042
Hala G. ModdelmogIndependent · Governance (Chair)42,912269,998———312,910
Norman PrestageIndependent · Audit (Chair)37,343269,998——5,000312,341
Robert J. CovielloIndependent · Governance · Not standing for re-election33,516269,998——5,000308,514
Maria Renna SharpeIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY30,000———5,00035,000
Rita FisherIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY33,516————33,516
Robert A. NiblockIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY25,000———5,00030,000
Charles A. BlixtIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY28,750————28,750
W.G. JurgensenIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY25,000————25,000
Michael J. SmithEmployee director000—00
Jan E.B. CrapsEmployee director · Board Chair · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual board retainer ($500,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$356,771
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,468,628
All other compensation$45,000
Total cost of the board$3,870,399

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Lamb Weston Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lamb Weston Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Tyson Foods, Inc.2025Donnie King$1,662,000$19,684,637$2,943,752$9,401,385$34,469,569
2Mondelez International, Inc.2025Dirk Van de Put1,624,61514,530,3594,401,5553,234,00024,516,114
3Kellanova2023Steve Cahillane1,338,46210,995,9851,524,3182,829,60017,038,641
4The Hershey Company2025Kirk Tanner456,73114,674,11301,358,05216,806,399
5Post Holdings, Inc.2025Robert Vitale1,281,25014,811,2950016,621,445
6Pilgrim's Pride Corporation2025Fabio Sandri1,000,00013,437,80701,948,96016,408,520
7Lamb Weston Holdings2026Michael Smith1,000,0005,704,5577,379,9361,830,00016,004,614
8General Mills, Inc.2026Jeffrey Harmening1,350,0007,326,4052,279,9731,404,54014,018,052
9Conagra Brands, Inc.2026Sean Connolly1,415,0008,958,37202,827,17013,680,675
10Ingredion Incorporated2025James Zallie1,290,9296,509,2371,999,9642,185,98012,932,234
11The Campbell's Company2026Mick Beekhuizen1,233,0008,043,56301,226,61010,965,019
12The J. M. Smucker Company2026Mark Smucker1,221,1546,274,43802,143,12610,935,216
13McCormick & Company Inc.2025Brendan Foley1,139,0848,600,1050720,13010,831,581
14The Kraft Heinz Company2025Carlos Abrams-Rivera1,100,0008,102,60901,520,31010,748,810
15TreeHouse Foods, Inc.2024Steven Oakland1,102,0007,069,378008,305,103
16Flowers Foods, Inc.2025A. Ryals McMullian1,041,7305,735,8420733,5247,776,698
17Hormel Foods Corporation2025James Snee1,050,0002,000,0131,999,7701,453,0007,395,224
18Tootsie Roll Industries, Inc.2025Ellen Gordon999,000———7,150,512
19BellRing Brands, Inc.2025Darcy Horn Davenport950,0254,400,00001,055,7156,563,539
20The Marzetti Company2026David Ciesinski1,000,0003,500,07401,146,7505,743,331
21John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.2026Jeffrey Sanfilippo985,4701,687,43101,841,8635,326,942
22B&G Foods, Inc.2025Kenneth Keller1,224,2582,625,8640710,4374,589,619
23The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.2025Wendy Davidson789,8083,530,682004,546,417
24The Simply Good Foods Company2025Geoff Tanner816,6672,747,758—748,0004,330,633
25Molson Coors Beverage Company2025Rahul Goyal640,4223,121,212200,98639,1224,134,901
26J&J Snack Foods Corp.2025Daniel Fachner1,021,9232,059,9740834,3003,978,648
27Cal-Maine Foods, Inc.2026Sherman Miller627,538502,523002,109,221
28Calavo Growers, Inc.2024Lecil Cole66,16000077,760
—WK Kellogg Co——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Lamb Weston Holdings122%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — Relative TSRF.W. Cook
B&G Foods, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
BellRing Brands, Inc.88.9% of target for corporate level NEOs; 92.9% of target for business unit level NEO (Mr. Singh).%PRSUs 80 · RSUs 20Yes — Relative TSRAon
Cal-Maine Foods, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer
Calavo Growers, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance LLC
Conagra Brands, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Flowers Foods, Inc.56.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR vs. Peer GroupMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
General Mills, Inc.58%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Hormel Foods Corporation66%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Ingredion Incorporated112.5%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian
J&J Snack Foods Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.158.1%RSU 80 · PSU 20NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Kellanovanot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
McCormick & Company Inc.40.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companiesWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Molson Coors Beverage Company6%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRCompensation Consultant (independent, unnamed firm referenced generically in text)
Mondelez International, Inc.91%PSU 75 · Options 25Nonot disclosed
Pilgrim's Pride Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Post Holdings, Inc.124.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Negative three-year TSRAon
The Campbell's Companynot disclosedRSU 40 · PRSU 30not disclosedFW Cook
The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry IndexClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC
The Hershey Companynot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoF.W. Cook
The J. M. Smucker Company117%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
The Kraft Heinz Company46.07%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer groupMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
The Marzetti Companynot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45not disclosedPay Governance LLC
The Simply Good Foods Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer
Tootsie Roll Industries, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensation Strategies, Inc.
TreeHouse Foods, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Tyson Foods, Inc.197.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoAon
WK Kellogg Conot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Lamb Weston Holdings in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Jan Craps (Executive Chair) was the highest-paid executive at Lamb Weston Holdings in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $30,358,635.
How does Lamb Weston Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Smith's total compensation ranked at the 86th percentile of Lamb Weston Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is Lamb Weston Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Lamb Weston Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 279:1.
How did shareholders vote on Lamb Weston Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.13% of shareholders supported Lamb Weston Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Lamb Weston Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Lamb Weston Holdings reported total board compensation of $3,870,399 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jan CrapsDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table—Fiscal 2026” · page 6. As printed: 30,358,635. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c54 · span 977426–977436
2Section 01, Michael SmithDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table—Fiscal 2026” · page 6. As printed: 16,004,614. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 960382–960392
3Section 01, Marc SchroederDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table—Fiscal 2026” · page 6. As printed: 6,216,827. Filing ↗machine: span 983562–983571
4Section 01, Sylvia WilksDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table—Fiscal 2026” · page 6. As printed: 5,735,501. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c54 · span 995187–995196
5Section 01, James GrayDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table—Fiscal 2026” · page 6. As printed: 5,259,110. Filing ↗machine: span 971526–971535
6Section 01, Bernadette MadarietaDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table—Fiscal 2026” · page 6. As printed: 4,437,082. Filing ↗machine: span 1004026–1004035
7Section 03, James Gray OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r3 · c6 · span 892319–892325
8Section 03, Michael Smith OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r2 · c6 · span 890277–890284
9Section 03, Jan Craps OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c6 · span 894182–894189
10Section 03, Michael Smith OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r2 · c6 · span 890277–890284
11Section 03, Sylvia Wilks PSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r14 · c8 · span 848017–848022
12Section 03, Bernadette Madarieta PSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r17 · c8 · span 852211–852216
13Section 03, Marc Schroeder PSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r30 · c18 · span 1181696–1181701
14Section 03, Jan Craps OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c8 · span 894620–894627
15Section 03, James Gray RSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r16 · c21 · span 1124151–1124157
16Section 03, James Gray RSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r20 · c21 · span 1139617–1139623
17Section 03, Marc Schroeder OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r5 · c8 · span 896667–896673
18Section 03, Marc Schroeder OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r5 · c6 · span 896181–896187
19Section 03, Marc Schroeder OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r5 · c6 · span 896181–896187
20Section 03, Michael Smith RSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r4 · c21 · span 1071322–1071328
21Section 03, Michael Smith OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r2 · c8 · span 890767–890774
22Section 03, Sylvia Wilks OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r36 · c24 · span 1207272–1207278
23Section 03, Sylvia Wilks OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r6 · c6 · span 898045–898051
24Section 03, Sylvia Wilks RSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r6 · c4 · span 897608–897614
25Section 03, James Gray PSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r5 · c8 · span 839353–839358
26Section 03, James Gray OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r3 · c6 · span 892319–892325
27Section 03, Sylvia Wilks RSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r37 · c22 · span 1211677–1211682
28Section 03, James Gray RSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r15 · c21 · span 1120349–1120354
29Section 03, Michael Smith RSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r2 · c4 · span 889788–889794
30Section 03, Bernadette Madarieta RSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r45 · c22 · span 1248813–1248818
31Section 03, James Gray RSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r3 · c4 · span 891832–891838
32Section 03, Jan Craps RSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r26 · c22 · span 1168910–1168917
33Section 03, Michael Smith PSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c8 · span 835290–835296
34Section 03, Marc Schroeder RSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r29 · c22 · span 1178323–1178328
35Section 03, Sylvia Wilks OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r6 · c6 · span 898045–898051
36Section 03, Sylvia Wilks OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r6 · c8 · span 898481–898487
37Section 03, Jan Craps OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c6 · span 894182–894189
38Section 03, James Gray OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r3 · c8 · span 892805–892811
39Section 03, Jan Craps RSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c4 · span 893745–893751
40Section 03, Marc Schroeder RSUDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r5 · c4 · span 895694–895700
41Section 03, Michael Smith OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c30 · span 1068029–1068038
42Section 03, Jan Craps OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r24 · c23 · span 1159316–1159323
43Section 03, James Gray OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r11 · c30 · span 1105218–1105225
44Section 03, Marc Schroeder OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r28 · c24 · span 1174693–1174699
45Section 03, Bernadette Madarieta OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r17 · c14 · span 1002677–1002684
46Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 279 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r1 · c2 · span 1579734–1579744
47Section 08, Bradley A. AlfordDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 529,898. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c10 · span 625575–625841
48Section 08, Paul T. MaassDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,492. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r11 · c10 · span 641067–641307
49Section 08, Lawrence E. KurziusDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,492. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r10 · c10 · span 639396–639636
50Section 08, Scott OstfeldDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,492. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r15 · c10 · span 647950–648190
51Section 08, Timothy R. McLevishDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,492. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r12 · c4 · span 641897–642137
52Section 08, Ruth KimmelshueDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,492. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r9 · c4 · span 636870–637110
53Section 08, André J. HawauxDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,688. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r7 · c10 · span 634188–634428
54Section 08, Peter J. BensenDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,042. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c10 · span 627148–627363
55Section 08, Hala G. ModdelmogDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,910. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r13 · c10 · span 644422–644662
56Section 08, Norman PrestageDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,341. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r16 · c10 · span 649622–649862
57Section 08, Robert J. CovielloDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,514. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c10 · span 630656–630896
58Section 08, Maria Renna SharpeDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,000. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r17 · c10 · span 651626–651894
59Section 08, Rita FisherDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,516. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c2 · span 631379–631618
60Section 08, Robert A. NiblockDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,000. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r14 · c10 · span 646280–646519
61Section 08, Charles A. BlixtDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,750. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c2 · span 627851–628090
62Section 08, W.G. JurgensenDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c2 · span 634914–635153
63Section 08, Michael J. SmithDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
64Section 08, Jan E.B. CrapsDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Steven J. Younes 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001904829-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Sylvia Wilks 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050002031596-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Gregory W. Jones 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001877286-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Michael Christopher Crowley 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050002052319-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Marc Schroeder 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001975231-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Michael Jared Smith 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001712056-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Eryk J. Spytek 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001353531-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Ruth Kimmelshue 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001718217-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Hala G. Moddelmog 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001208383-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, André J. Hawaux 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001327043-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Peter J. Bensen 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001395526-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Norman Prestage 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090002039277-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Bradley A. Alford 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001490371-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Lawrence E. Kurzius 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001352090-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Timothy R. McLevish 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001215826-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Scott Ostfeld 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090000902664-26-004120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-09-260001679273-25-000066Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.13% (votes for as printed: 104,161,555). Filing ↗
82Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-09-270001679273-24-000064Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.28% (votes for as printed: 99,873,978). Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-10-020001104659-23-105886Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.87% (votes for as printed: 102,350,892). Filing ↗
84Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
85Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
86Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 356,771 + equity 3,468,628 + all other 45,000 = 3,870,399, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,870,399
87Tyson Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170000100493-25-000114CEO total compensation as printed in Tyson Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,469,569. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 884354–884364
88Mondelez International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228
89Kellanova, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-040000055067-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Kellanova's own proxy. As printed: 17,038,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 884851–884861
90The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-021065CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗
91Post Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-150001530950-25-000284CEO total compensation as printed in Post Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,621,445. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 657892–657902
92Pilgrim's Pride Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000802481-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Pilgrim's Pride Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,408,520. Filing ↗machine: span 406988–406998
93Lamb Weston Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Lamb Weston Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,004,614. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 960382–960392
94General Mills, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696
95Conagra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-110000023217-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. Filing ↗
96Ingredion Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001046257-26-000151CEO total compensation as printed in Ingredion Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,932,234. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 1721497–1721507
97The Campbell's Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070000016732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in The Campbell's Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,965,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c40 · span 1041407–1041417
98The J. M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-283858CEO total compensation as printed in The J. M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995
99McCormick & Company Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-180000063754-26-000140CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228
100The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141397CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949
101TreeHouse Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-130001320695-25-000030CEO total compensation as printed in TreeHouse Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,305,103. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 993489–993498
102Flowers Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001104659-26-043025CEO total compensation as printed in Flowers Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,776,698. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1362376–1362385
103Hormel Foods Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170000048465-25-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Hormel Foods Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,395,224. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 586269–586278
104Tootsie Roll Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035765CEO total compensation as printed in Tootsie Roll Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,150,512. Filing ↗
105BellRing Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-160001193125-25-320827CEO total compensation as printed in BellRing Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,563,539. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 516110–516119
106The Marzetti Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-130000057515-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in The Marzetti Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,743,331. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c51 · span 535489–535498
107John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-140001193125-26-390588CEO total compensation as printed in John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,326,942. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 902720–902729
108B&G Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039621CEO total compensation as printed in B&G Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,589,619. Filing ↗
109The Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-180001193125-25-207370CEO total compensation as printed in The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c38 · span 1813238–1813247
110The Simply Good Foods Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-121934CEO total compensation as printed in The Simply Good Foods Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,330,633. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 952887–952896
111Molson Coors Beverage Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154CEO total compensation as printed in Molson Coors Beverage Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,134,901. Filing ↗machine: span 1731683–1731692
112J&J Snack Foods Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-020001140361-26-000149CEO total compensation as printed in J&J Snack Foods Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,978,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 557467–557476
113Cal-Maine Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-180001140361-26-033569CEO total compensation as printed in Cal-Maine Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,109,221. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c7 · span 408100–408109
114Calavo Growers, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-02-280001104659-25-019004CEO total compensation as printed in Calavo Growers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 77,760. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 634675–634681
115Section 10a, BellRing Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-280474BellRing Brands, Inc. names Lamb Weston Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, The Campbell's Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000016732-26-000031The Campbell's Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, McCormick & Company Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000063754-26-000140McCormick & Company Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Hormel Foods Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000048465-25-000074Hormel Foods Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021065The Hershey Company names Lamb Weston Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, TreeHouse Foods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001320695-25-000030TreeHouse Foods, Inc. names Lamb Weston Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Pilgrim's Pride Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000802481-26-000016Pilgrim's Pride Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, The Simply Good Foods Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-121934The Simply Good Foods Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, B&G Foods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039621B&G Foods, Inc. names Lamb Weston Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Post Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001530950-25-000284Post Holdings, Inc. names Lamb Weston Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141397The Kraft Heinz Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Tyson Foods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000100493-25-000114Tyson Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Conagra Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000023217-26-000037Conagra Brands, Inc. names Lamb Weston Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Flowers Foods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-043025Flowers Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Ingredion Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001046257-26-000151Ingredion Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Molson Coors Beverage Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034154Molson Coors Beverage Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-207370The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, The J. M. Smucker Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-283858The J. M. Smucker Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, The Marzetti Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000057515-26-000025The Marzetti Company names Lamb Weston Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Calavo Growers, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-019004Calavo Growers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-033569Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. names Lamb Weston Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
136Section 10a, General Mills, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-056619General Mills, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-390588John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Kellanova reciprocityDEF 14A—0000055067-24-000010Kellanova's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Mondelez International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023640Mondelez International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Tootsie Roll Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035765Tootsie Roll Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lamb Weston Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.