CEO James Zallie was paid $12,932,234 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 17th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001046257-26-000151 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$12,932,234 ↑ James Zallie total, FY2025 | 17th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 226:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.43% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
INGR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Zallie | $1,290,929 | $0 | $6,509,237 | $1,999,964 | $2,185,980 | $665,369 | $280,755 | $12,932,234 |
| Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Gray | 759,773 | 0 | 1,464,555 | 450,006 | 871,060 | 102,616 | 128,744 | 3,776,754 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Ritchie | 556,877 | 0 | 976,409 | 299,993 | 487,930 | 125,776 | 160,106 | 2,607,091 |
| Executive Vice President, Food & Industrial Ingredients, US/Canada & Latin America and Sugar Reduction | ||||||||
| Tanya Jaeger de Foras | 536,937 | 0 | 772,995 | 237,493 | 456,462 | 5,228 | 135,409 | 2,144,524 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, Corporate Secretary and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Seip | 559,812 | 0 | 671,288 | 206,243 | 463,203 | 15,646 | 138,004 | 2,054,196 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Operations, and Chief Supply Chain Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Zallie | $12,932,234 | $11,903,681 | $11,101,992 | ↑ +1,028,553 |
| James Gray | 3,776,754 | 3,716,744 | 3,157,018 | ↑ +60,010 |
| Robert Ritchie | 2,607,091 | 2,166,073 | — | ↑ +441,018 |
| Tanya Jaeger de Foras | 2,144,524 | 2,128,911 | — | ↑ +15,613 |
| Eric Seip | 2,054,196 | 2,070,882 | — | ↓ −16,686 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Ingredion's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper INGR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses INGR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named INGR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| James Gray | CFO | $3,776,754 |
| James Zallie | CEO | $12,932,234 |
| Robert Ritchie | EVP | $2,607,091 |
| Tanya Jaeger de Foras | General Counsel | $2,144,524 |
| Eric Seip | SVP | $2,054,196 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Catherine A. Suever | Independent Director | $266,690 |
| Charles V. Magro | Independent Director | $264,690 |
| David B. Fischer | Independent Director | $268,241 |
| Dwayne A. Wilson | Independent Director | $264,690 |
| Gregory B. Kenny | Former director (through FY2025) | $439,690 |
| Jorge A. Uribe | Independent Director | $264,690 |
| Patricia Verduin | Independent Director | $273,190 |
| Rhonda L. Jordan | Independent Director | $293,190 |
| Stephan B. Tanda | Independent Director | $264,690 |
| Victoria J. Reich | Lead Independent Director | $297,190 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Jaeger de Foras | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 1,832 | — | $239,204 |
| James Zallie | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 59,647 | — | 1,999,964 |
| Tanya Jaeger de Foras | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 7,083 | — | 237,493 |
| James Gray | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 13,421 | — | 450,006 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Jaeger de Foras | $239,204 | $0 | $237,493 | 0.0% |
| James Zallie | 0 | 0 | 1,999,964 | 0.0% |
| James Gray | 0 | 0 | 450,006 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Jaeger de Foras | RSU | 4,115 | — | $453,720 |
| James Gray | RSU | 3,794 | — | 418,278 |
| James Zallie | RSU | 17,035 | — | 1,878,277 |
| James Gray | Option | 4,989 | 98.69 | — |
| Robert Ritchie | RSU | 3,658 | — | 403,331 |
| James Zallie | RSU | 31,093 | — | 3,428,314 |
| James Zallie | RSU | 30,848 | — | 3,401,300 |
| James Zallie | RSU | 15,865 | — | 1,749,319 |
| James Zallie | RSU | 15,083 | — | 1,663,106 |
| James Gray | RSU | 7,545 | — | 831,912 |
| James Gray | RSU | 6,941 | — | 765,315 |
| Robert Ritchie | Option | 5,064 | 108.38 | — |
| Robert Ritchie | RSU | 4,627 | — | 510,173 |
| James Gray | RSU | 3,850 | — | 424,448 |
| Tanya Jaeger de Foras | RSU | 3,663 | — | 403,882 |
| Eric Seip | RSU | 3,658 | — | 403,331 |
| James Gray | RSU | 3,390 | — | 373,785 |
| Eric Seip | RSU | 3,181 | — | 350,737 |
| James Gray | Option | 13,421 | 130.57 | — |
| Robert Ritchie | RSU | 3,077 | — | 339,228 |
| Robert Ritchie | RSU | 2,280 | — | 251,396 |
| Tanya Jaeger de Foras | RSU | 2,151 | — | 237,128 |
| Tanya Jaeger de Foras | RSU | 2,063 | — | 227,462 |
| Eric Seip | RSU | 1,930 | — | 212,756 |
| Eric Seip | RSU | 1,911 | — | 210,742 |
| Tanya Jaeger de Foras | RSU | 1,867 | — | 205,840 |
| Robert Ritchie | RSU | 1,866 | — | 205,769 |
| Eric Seip | RSU | 1,621 | — | 178,762 |
| Robert Ritchie | RSU | 706 | — | 77,797 |
| James Zallie | Option | 22,405 | 98.69 | — |
| James Zallie | Option | 43,043 | 108.38 | — |
| James Zallie | Option | 59,647 | 130.57 | — |
| James Gray | Option | 10,445 | 108.38 | — |
| Tanya Jaeger de Foras | Option | 2,713 | 98.69 | — |
| Tanya Jaeger de Foras | Option | 5,697 | 108.38 | — |
| Tanya Jaeger de Foras | Option | 7,083 | 130.57 | — |
| Robert Ritchie | Option | 928 | 98.69 | — |
| Robert Ritchie | Option | 8,947 | 130.57 | — |
| Eric Seip | Option | 2,538 | 98.69 | — |
| Eric Seip | Option | 5,064 | 108.38 | — |
| Eric Seip | Option | 6,151 | 130.57 | — |
The compensation program is designed to attract and retain high-quality talent, provide fair compensation commensurate with the work required, and align directors' and executives' interests with the interests of stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 49,179,038 | 1,822,987 | 100,036 | 96.43% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 50,840,164 | 2,679,283 | 323,240 | 94.99% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 50,326,751 | 3,376,308 | 327,876 | 93.71% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 52,112,372 | 2,328,169 | 135,378 | 95.72% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-20 | 52,852,044 | 2,273,252 | 143,158 | 95.88% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 52,239,241 | 2,828,680 | 137,215 | 94.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 96.43%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 94.99%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 93.71%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How many votes are required for the approval of each proposal and what is the effect of abstentions? A summary of our 2026 annual meeting proposals and applicable vote standards is as follows: Proposal Voting Options Vote Required for Approval Effect of an Abstention Election of Directors FOR, AGAINST, ABSTAIN Majority of the votes cast None -- does not count as a vote cast on this proposal Approval of Named Executive Officer Compensation FOR, AGAINST, ABSTAIN Majority of voting power of shares present at the meeting and entitled to vote thereat Treated as a vote AGAINST Ratification of Appointment of KPMG as Our Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm FOR, AGAINST, ABSTAIN Majority of voting power of shares present at the meeting and entitled to vote thereat Treated as a vote AGAINST What is the effect of broker non-votes? Under NYSE rules, if you hold your shares through a record holder such as a broker, the broker will not be able to vote your shares on Proposal 1 (election of directors) or Proposal 2 (advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation as described in this proxy statement) unless it receives specific instructions from you.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How many votes are required for the approval of each proposal and what is the effect of abstentions? A summary of our 2025 annual meeting proposals and applicable vote standards is as follows: Proposal Voting Options Vote Required for Approval Effect of an Abstention Election of Directors FOR, AGAINST, ABSTAIN Majority of the votes cast None: Does not count as a vote cast on this proposal Approval of Named Executive Officer Compensation FOR, AGAINST, ABSTAIN Majority of voting power of shares present at the meeting and entitled to vote thereat Treated as a vote AGAINST Ratification of Appointment of KPMG as Our Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm FOR, AGAINST, ABSTAIN Majority of voting power of shares present at the meeting and entitled to vote thereat Treated as a vote AGAINST What is the effect of broker non-votes? Under NYSE rules, if you hold your shares through a record holder of your shares such as a broker, the broker will not be able to vote your shares on Proposal 1 (election of directors) or Proposal 2 (advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation as disclosed in this proxy statement) unless it receives specific instructions from you.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 226 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,932,234 |
| Median employee compensation | $57,174 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory B. KennyIndependent · CGN (Chair) · Departed during FY | $280,000 | $159,690 | — | — | $0 | $439,690 |
| Victoria J. ReichIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | 130,000 | 159,690 | — | — | 7,500 | 297,190 |
| Rhonda L. JordanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · PCC (Chair) · CGN | 125,000 | 159,690 | — | — | 8,500 | 293,190 |
| Patricia VerduinIndependent · Corporate Governance · Nominating | 105,000 | 159,690 | — | — | 8,500 | 273,190 |
| David B. FischerIndependent · Compensation | 105,000 | 159,690 | — | — | 3,551 | 268,241 |
| Catherine A. SueverIndependent · Audit | 105,000 | 159,690 | — | — | 2,000 | 266,690 |
| Jorge A. UribeIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 105,000 | 159,690 | — | — | 0 | 264,690 |
| Charles V. MagroIndependent · Compensation | 105,000 | 159,690 | — | — | 0 | 264,690 |
| Stephan B. TandaIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 105,000 | 159,690 | — | — | 0 | 264,690 |
| Dwayne A. WilsonIndependent · Audit | 105,000 | 159,690 | — | — | 0 | 264,690 |
| James ZallieEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Siobhán TalbotIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $525,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,270,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,596,900 |
| All other compensation | $30,051 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,896,951 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ingredion names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ingredion.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyson Foods, Inc. | 2025 | Donnie King | $1,662,000 | $19,684,637 | $2,943,752 | $9,401,385 | $34,469,569 |
| 2 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | 1,406,958 | 12,682,200 | 3,278,151 | 987,000 | 19,498,966 |
| 3 | Bunge Global SA | 2025 | Gregory Heckman | 1,400,000 | 12,767,722 | 0 | 4,112,640 | 18,945,479 |
| 4 | Corteva, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Magro | 1,405,385 | 9,320,078 | 2,330,023 | 3,990,000 | 17,499,399 |
| 5 | International Flavors | 2025 | J. Erik Fyrwald | 1,026,250 | 11,656,764 | 0 | 2,047,230 | 15,002,866 |
| 6 | Ingredion | 2025 | James Zallie | 1,290,929 | 6,509,237 | 1,999,964 | 2,185,980 | 12,932,234 |
| 7 | FMC Corporation | 2025 | Pierre Brondeau | 1,334,125 | 6,257,919 | 2,373,420 | 1,798,261 | 12,038,391 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ingredion | 112.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian |
| Bunge Global SA | not disclosed | PBRSU 60 · TBRSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year RTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Corteva, Inc. | 190.0% | not disclosed | No | Cook |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| FMC Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes | Aon |
| International Flavors | 98.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - Chemicals | FW Cook |
| Tyson Foods, Inc. | 197.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Zallie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 12,932,234. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 1721497–1721507 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Gray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 3,776,754. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 1741961–1741970 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Ritchie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 2,607,091. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c17 · span 1778262–1778271 |
| 4 | Section 01, Tanya Jaeger de Foras | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 2,144,524. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c17 · span 1762814–1762823 |
| 5 | Section 01, Eric Seip | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 2,054,196. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c17 · span 1793646–1793655 |
| 6 | Section 03, Tanya Jaeger de Foras RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r13 · c16 · span 1977580–1977585 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Zallie OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r4 · c18 · span 1899778–1899784 |
| 8 | Section 03, Tanya Jaeger de Foras OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r12 · c18 · span 1969774–1969779 |
| 9 | Section 03, James Gray OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r8 · c18 · span 1934598–1934604 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 226 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2771391–2771399 |
| 11 | Section 08, Gregory B. Kenny | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 439,690. Filing ↗machine: span 847478–848160 |
| 12 | Section 08, Victoria J. Reich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,190. Filing ↗machine: span 856586–857269 |
| 13 | Section 08, Rhonda L. Jordan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,190. Filing ↗machine: span 842982–843639 |
| 14 | Section 08, Patricia Verduin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,190. Filing ↗machine: span 873813–874496 |
| 15 | Section 08, David B. Fischer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,241. Filing ↗machine: span 838317–839028 |
| 16 | Section 08, Catherine A. Suever | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,690. Filing ↗machine: span 860951–861609 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jorge A. Uribe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,690. Filing ↗machine: span 869551–870209 |
| 18 | Section 08, Charles V. Magro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,690. Filing ↗machine: span 852074–852731 |
| 19 | Section 08, Stephan B. Tanda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,690. Filing ↗machine: span 865202–865885 |
| 20 | Section 08, Dwayne A. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,690. Filing ↗machine: span 878164–878822 |
| 21 | Section 08, James Zallie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Siobhán Talbot | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001046257-26-000177 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.43% (votes for as printed: 49,179,038). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001046257-25-000040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.99% (votes for as printed: 50,840,164). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001046257-24-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.71% (votes for as printed: 50,326,751). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,270,000 + equity 1,596,900 + all other 30,051 = 2,896,951, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,896,951 |
| 29 | Tyson Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000100493-25-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyson Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,469,569. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 884354–884364 |
| 30 | Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 31 | Bunge Global SA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bunge Global SA's own proxy. As printed: 18,945,479. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Corteva, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corteva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,499,399. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 2882967–2882977 |
| 33 | International Flavors, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009960 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors's own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763 |
| 34 | Ingredion (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingredion's own proxy. As printed: 12,932,234. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 1721497–1721507 |
| 35 | FMC Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in FMC Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,038,391. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 737212–737222 |
| 36 | Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915389-26-000074 | Eastman Chemical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingredion. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, FMC Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000056 | FMC Corporation names Ingredion in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Corteva, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116069 | Corteva, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingredion. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, International Flavors reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009960 | International Flavors names Ingredion in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Bunge Global SA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024588 | Bunge Global SA's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingredion. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Tyson Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000100493-25-000114 | Tyson Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingredion. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.