Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FDP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FDP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh | $1,200,068 | $0 | $4,295,978 | $0 | $4,601,700 | $0 | $46,818 | $10,144,565 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mohammed Abbas | 850,000 | 0 | 764,984 | 0 | 732,857 | 0 | 17,903 | 2,365,745 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Monica Vicente | 521,459 | 0 | 450,600 | 0 | 438,263 | 0 | 3,998 | 1,414,321 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Marissa Tenazas | 486,615 | 0 | 414,942 | 0 | 354,426 | 0 | 7,912 | 1,263,895 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Danny Dumas | 480,000 | 0 | 239,980 | 0 | 315,000 | 0 | 11,700 | 1,046,680 |
| Senior Vice President North America Sales, Marketing & Product Management | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh | $10,144,565 | $8,857,945 | $4,449,489 | +1,286,620 |
| Mohammed Abbas | 2,365,745 | 2,325,164 | 1,643,728 | +40,581 |
| Monica Vicente | 1,414,321 | 1,383,142 | 738,659 | +31,179 |
| Marissa Tenazas | 1,263,895 | 788,527 | — | +475,368 |
| Danny Dumas | 1,046,680 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monica Vicente | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $450,600 |
| Danny Dumas | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 239,980 |
| Mohammed Abbas | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 764,984 |
| Marissa Tenazas | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 414,942 |
| Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh | PSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | — | — | 4,295,978 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monica Vicente | $0 | $450,600 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Danny Dumas | 0 | 239,980 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mohammed Abbas | 0 | 764,984 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Marissa Tenazas | 0 | 414,942 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh | 0 | 4,295,978 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammed Abbas | PSU | 21,298 | — | $763,762 |
| Marissa Tenazas | PSU | 5,247 | — | 188,162 |
| Mohammed Abbas | PSU | 3,509 | — | 125,833 |
| Monica Vicente | RSU | 1,413 | — | 50,678 |
| Abu-Ghazaleh | PSU | 124,053 | — | 4,448,545 |
| Abu-Ghazaleh | PSU | 79,766 | — | 2,860,400 |
| Abu-Ghazaleh | RSU | 73,517 | — | 2,636,337 |
| Monica Vicente | RSU | 7,711 | — | 276,522 |
| Marissa Tenazas | PSU | 7,101 | — | 254,639 |
| Danny Dumas | PSU | 4,107 | — | 147,270 |
| Marissa Tenazas | RSU | 7,101 | — | 254,639 |
| Mohammed Abbas | PSU | 13,091 | — | 469,452 |
| Mohammed Abbas | PSU | 2,268 | — | 81,341 |
| Monica Vicente | PSU | 14,505 | — | 520,144 |
| Mohammed Abbas | RSU | 13,091 | — | 469,452 |
| Monica Vicente | PSU | 7,711 | — | 276,522 |
| Mohammed Abbas | PSU | 4,857 | — | 174,181 |
| Mohammed Abbas | PSU | 4,364 | — | 156,497 |
| Mohammed Abbas | PSU | 4,361 | — | 156,368 |
| Danny Dumas | RSU | 4,107 | — | 147,270 |
| Mohammed Abbas | RSU | 3,963 | — | 142,120 |
| Abu-Ghazaleh | RSU | 8,392 | — | 300,935 |
| Danny Dumas | PSU | 1,845 | — | 66,174 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is focused on linking pay with performance. We seek to develop a compensation program that maintains a strong link between executive pay and successful execution of our strategy and long-term shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 41,601,422 | 1,580,590 | 30,183 | 96.34% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 39,994,063 | 1,629,523 | 191,586 | 96.09% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 39,441,944 | 2,210,183 | 15,788 | 94.69% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 40,557,608 | 3,327,539 | 57,499 | 92.42% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 42,119,944 | 1,948,594 | 15,022 | 95.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 41,723,790 | 2,598,282 | 45,154 | 94.14% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 96.34%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 96.09%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 94.69%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Vote Requirement Election of Directors Majority of the Votes Cast Ratification of Auditors Majority of the Votes Cast "Say on Pay" Majority of the Votes Cast Third Amended and Restated Memorandum of Association Two-thirds (66.2/3% of the Ordinary Shares) Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for any of the Proposals under Cayman Islands law.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Vote Requirement Election of Directors Majority of the Votes Cast Ratification of Auditors Majority of the Votes Cast "Say on Pay" Majority of the Votes Cast Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for any of the Proposals under Cayman Islands law.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Vote Requirement Election of Directors Majority of the Votes Cast Ratification of Auditors Majority of the Votes Cast "Say on Pay" Majority of the Votes Cast Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for any of the Proposals under Cayman Islands law.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,132 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,144,565 |
| Median employee compensation | $8,960 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J. BerthelotIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | $160,000 | $149,977 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $309,977 |
| Mary Ann CloydIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance | 120,000 | 149,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,977 |
| Lori Tauber MarcusIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 112,500 | 149,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,477 |
| Charles Beard, JrIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 112,500 | 149,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,477 |
| Ajai PuriIndependent · Audit · Governance | 110,000 | 149,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,977 |
| Amir Abu-GhazalehNot independent | 90,000 | 149,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,977 |
| Ahmad Abu-GhazalehNot independent | 90,000 | 149,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,977 |
| Mohammad Abu-GhazalehEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x annual cash retainer ($360,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $795,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,049,839 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,844,839 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Fresh Del Monte Produce names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fresh Del Monte Produce.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brown-Forman Corporation | 2026 | Lawson Whiting | $1,314,365 | $10,772,703 | $2,366,434 | $2,493,150 | $25,304,882 |
| 2 | The Hershey Company | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 456,731 | 14,674,113 | 0 | 1,358,052 | 16,806,399 |
| 3 | Post Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Vitale | 1,281,250 | 14,811,295 | 0 | 0 | 16,621,445 |
| 4 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Smith | 1,000,000 | 5,704,557 | 7,379,936 | 1,830,000 | 16,004,614 |
| 5 | Ingredion Incorporated | 2025 | James Zallie | 1,290,929 | 6,509,237 | 1,999,964 | 2,185,980 | 12,932,234 |
| 6 | Campbell Soup Company | 2025 | Mark Clouse | 664,015 | 8,932,730 | 0 | 859,140 | 11,056,404 |
| 7 | The J.M. Smucker Company | 2026 | Mark Smucker | 1,221,154 | 6,274,438 | 0 | 2,143,126 | 10,935,216 |
| 8 | McCormick & Company, Inc. | 2025 | Brendan Foley | 1,139,084 | 8,600,105 | 0 | 720,130 | 10,831,581 |
| 9 | Fresh Del Monte Produce | 2025 | Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh | 1,200,068 | 4,295,978 | 0 | 4,601,700 | 10,144,565 |
| 10 | Darling Ingredients, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Stuewe | 1,284,231 | 6,681,030 | 0 | 1,328,112 | 9,402,554 |
| 11 | Flowers Foods, Inc. | 2025 | A. Ryals McMullian | 1,041,730 | 5,735,842 | 0 | 733,524 | 7,776,698 |
| 12 | Hormel Foods Corporation | 2025 | James Snee | 1,050,000 | 2,000,013 | 1,999,770 | 1,453,000 | 7,395,224 |
| 13 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Davidson | 789,808 | 3,530,682 | 0 | 0 | 4,546,417 |
| — | Treehouse Foods, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Dole plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | B&G Foods, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Mission Produce, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fresh Del Monte Produce | 277.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| B&G Foods, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Brown-Forman Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Three-year TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Campbell Soup Company | 74% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance | FW Cook |
| Darling Ingredients, Inc. | 70% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dole plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Flowers Foods, Inc. | 56.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. Peer Group | Meridian |
| Hormel Foods Corporation | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Ingredion Incorporated | 112.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | 122% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| McCormick & Company, Inc. | 40.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companies | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Mission Produce, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Post Holdings, Inc. | 124.4% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry Index | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| The Hershey Company | 165.19% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The J.M. Smucker Company | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Treehouse Foods, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,144,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1802544–1802554 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mohammed Abbas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,365,745. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c25 · span 1891123–1891132 |
| 3 | Section 01, Monica Vicente | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,414,321. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1846843–1846852 |
| 4 | Section 01, Marissa Tenazas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,263,895. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c25 · span 1943191–1943200 |
| 5 | Section 01, Danny Dumas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,046,680. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c25 · span 1977910–1977919 |
| 6 | Section 03, Monica Vicente PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r10 · c10 · span 1841781–1841788 |
| 7 | Section 03, Danny Dumas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r25 · c10 · span 1972847–1972854 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mohammed Abbas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r15 · c10 · span 1886060–1886067 |
| 9 | Section 03, Marissa Tenazas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r21 · c10 · span 1938129–1938136 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r5 · c10 · span 1797477–1797486 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1132 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael J. Berthelot | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,977. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r6 · c16 · span 946980–946987 |
| 13 | Section 08, Mary Ann Cloyd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,977. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c16 · span 953640–953647 |
| 14 | Section 08, Lori Tauber Marcus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,477. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r9 · c16 · span 967552–967559 |
| 15 | Section 08, Charles Beard, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,477. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c16 · span 940314–940321 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ajai Puri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,977. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r8 · c16 · span 960294–960301 |
| 17 | Section 08, Amir Abu-Ghazaleh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,977. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r4 · c16 · span 933650–933657 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ahmad Abu-Ghazaleh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,977. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r3 · c16 · span 926988–926995 |
| 19 | Section 08, Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001047340-26-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.34% (votes for as printed: 41,601,422). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0001047340-25-000094 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.09% (votes for as printed: 39,994,063). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001047340-24-000161 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.69% (votes for as printed: 39,441,944). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 795,000 + equity 1,049,839 + all other 0 = 1,844,839, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,844,839 |
| 26 | Brown-Forman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275853 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brown-Forman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,304,882. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r4 · c35 · span 757502–757512 |
| 27 | The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-021065 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c16 · span 1119047–1119057 |
| 28 | Post Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-15 | 0001530950-25-000284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Post Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,621,445. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 657892–657902 |
| 29 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-30 | 0001679273-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,004,614. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 960382–960392 |
| 30 | Ingredion Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingredion Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,932,234. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 1721497–1721507 |
| 31 | Campbell Soup Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-08 | 0001308179-25-000618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Campbell Soup Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,056,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1065685–1065695 |
| 32 | The J.M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-283858 | CEO total compensation as printed in The J.M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995 |
| 33 | McCormick & Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228 |
| 34 | Fresh Del Monte Produce (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fresh Del Monte Produce's own proxy. As printed: 10,144,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1802544–1802554 |
| 35 | Darling Ingredients, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darling Ingredients, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,402,554. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c27 · span 972629–972638 |
| 36 | Flowers Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowers Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,776,698. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1362376–1362385 |
| 37 | Hormel Foods Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000048465-25-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hormel Foods Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,395,224. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 586269–586278 |
| 38 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001193125-25-207370 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c38 · span 1813238–1813247 |
| 39 | Section 10a, The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-207370 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fresh Del Monte Produce. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Hormel Foods Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000048465-25-000074 | Hormel Foods Corporation names Fresh Del Monte Produce in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Campbell Soup Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000618 | Campbell Soup Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fresh Del Monte Produce. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Brown-Forman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-275853 | Brown-Forman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fresh Del Monte Produce. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Flowers Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-045106 | Flowers Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fresh Del Monte Produce. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021065 | The Hershey Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fresh Del Monte Produce. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, The J.M. Smucker Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-283858 | The J.M. Smucker Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fresh Del Monte Produce. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001679273-26-000036 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fresh Del Monte Produce. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000063754-26-000140 | McCormick & Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fresh Del Monte Produce. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Post Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001530950-25-000284 | Post Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fresh Del Monte Produce. Filing ↗ |