Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses COLD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named COLD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Chappelle | $715,448 | $0 | $4,528,423 | $0 | $557,592 | $0 | $471,312 | $6,272,775 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Chambers | 708,068 | 0 | 1,907,227 | 0 | 694,073 | 0 | 214,940 | 3,524,308 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jay Wells | 637,066 | 0 | 1,646,712 | 0 | 349,099 | 0 | 103,005 | 2,735,882 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Winnall | 455,509 | 0 | 896,980 | 0 | 333,001 | 0 | 135,477 | 1,820,967 |
| President, International | ||||||||
| M. Bryan Verbarendse | 506,442 | 0 | 896,980 | 0 | 285,288 | 18,353 | 111,515 | 1,818,578 |
| President, Americas | ||||||||
| Nathan Harwell | 434,317 | 50,000 | 617,500 | 0 | 201,635 | 0 | 71,616 | 1,375,068 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Legal & People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Chappelle | $6,272,775 | $10,980,578 | $8,109,662 | −4,707,803 |
| Robert Chambers | 3,524,308 | 3,194,204 | 2,357,580 | +330,104 |
| Jay Wells | 2,735,882 | 2,969,751 | — | −233,869 |
| Richard Winnall | 1,820,967 | 2,011,024 | 1,408,596 | −190,057 |
| M. Bryan Verbarendse | 1,818,578 | — | — | — |
| Nathan Harwell | 1,375,068 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly H. Barrett | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,124 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly H. Barrett | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 10,124 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Neithercut | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph E. Reece | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly H. Barrett | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio F. Fernandez | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew P. Power | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,124 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 10,124 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark R. Patterson | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 16,218 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen R. Sleigh | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Winnall | President, International | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,533 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Winnall | President, International | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,533 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Winnall | President, International | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,018 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 1,516 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Robert E. Harris | SVP & Chief Accounting Oficer | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,516 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Harris | SVP & Chief Accounting Oficer | 2026-07-01 | D | 442 | 16 | 7,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Winnall | President, International | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly H. Barrett | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,124 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly H. Barrett | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 10,124 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Neithercut | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph E. Reece | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly H. Barrett | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio F. Fernandez | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew P. Power | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,124 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 10,124 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark R. Patterson | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 16,218 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen R. Sleigh | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 12,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Winnall | President, International | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,533 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Winnall | President, International | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,533 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Winnall | President, International | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,018 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Harris | SVP & Chief Accounting Oficer | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,516 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Harris | SVP & Chief Accounting Oficer | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,516 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Harris | SVP & Chief Accounting Oficer | 2026-07-01 | D | 442 | 16 | 7,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Winnall | President, International | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Chambers | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 5,145 | 10,290 | — | 20,580 | $252,105 |
| Nathan Harwell | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 2,807 | 5,613 | — | 11,226 | 137,519 |
| Nathan Harwell | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 11,225 | — | 239,991 |
| George Chappelle | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 20,580 | 41,160 | — | 82,320 | 1,008,420 |
| George Chappelle | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 82,320 | — | 1,760,002 |
| Robert Chambers | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 20,580 | — | 440,000 |
| Nathan Harwell | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 5,613 | 11,225 | — | 22,450 | 239,991 |
| M. Bryan Verbarendse | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 14,032 | — | — |
| Robert Chambers | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 10,290 | 20,580 | — | 41,160 | 440,000 |
| Jay Wells | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 14,032 | — | 300,004 |
| Jay Wells | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 3,508 | 7,016 | — | 14,032 | 171,892 |
| M. Bryan Verbarendse | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 7,599 | — | 125,080 |
| Robert Chambers | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 12,158 | — | 200,121 |
| M. Bryan Verbarendse | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 3,508 | 7,016 | — | 14,032 | 171,892 |
| M. Bryan Verbarendse | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 7,016 | 14,032 | — | 28,064 | 300,004 |
| Jay Wells | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 7,016 | 14,032 | — | 28,064 | 300,004 |
| Jay Wells | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 191,605 | 383,209 | — | 640,010 | 670,616 |
| Jay Wells | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 7,484 | 14,968 | — | 29,935 | 366,692 |
| George Chappelle | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 41,160 | 82,320 | — | 164,640 | 1,760,002 |
| Richard Winnall | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 7,599 | — | 125,080 |
| Jay Wells | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 7,599 | — | 125,080 |
| Richard Winnall | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 7,016 | 14,032 | — | 28,064 | 300,004 |
| Robert Chambers | RSU | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 39,820 | — | 575,001 |
| Richard Winnall | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 3,508 | 7,016 | — | 14,032 | 171,892 |
| Jay Wells | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 14,968 | 29,935 | — | 59,870 | 640,010 |
| Richard Winnall | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 14,032 | — | 300,004 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Chambers | $1,215,122 | $692,105 | $0 | 36.3% |
| Nathan Harwell | 239,991 | 377,510 | 0 | 61.1% |
| George Chappelle | 1,760,002 | 2,768,422 | 0 | 61.1% |
| M. Bryan Verbarendse | 125,080 | 471,896 | 0 | 79.0% |
| Jay Wells | 425,084 | 2,149,214 | 0 | 83.5% |
| Richard Winnall | 425,084 | 471,896 | 0 | 52.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Winnall | RSU | 14,032 | — | $180,452 |
| Richard Winnall | RSU | 17,123 | — | 220,202 |
| Nathan Harwell | RSU | 6,238 | — | 80,221 |
| Robert Chambers | RSU | 20,580 | — | 264,659 |
| Jay Wells | RSU | 14,967 | — | 192,476 |
| Robert Chambers | RSU | 22,230 | — | 285,878 |
| Nathan Harwell | RSU | 13,699 | — | 176,169 |
| Richard Winnall | RSU | 14,036 | — | 180,503 |
| Richard Winnall | RSU | 12,125 | — | 155,928 |
| M. Bryan Verbarendse | RSU | 7,798 | — | 100,282 |
| Robert Chambers | PSU | 4,940 | — | 63,528 |
| Robert Chambers | RSU | 25,114 | — | 322,966 |
| M. Bryan Verbarendse | RSU | 14,032 | — | 180,452 |
| Jay Wells | PSU | 11,162 | — | 143,543 |
| Jay Wells | RSU | 29,935 | — | 384,964 |
| Richard Winnall | RSU | 7,599 | — | 97,723 |
| Jay Wells | RSU | 25,114 | — | 322,966 |
| Robert Chambers | RSU | 11,162 | — | 143,543 |
| M. Bryan Verbarendse | RSU | 17,123 | — | 220,202 |
| Nathan Harwell | RSU | 11,225 | — | 144,354 |
| Richard Winnall | RSU | 7,611 | — | 97,877 |
| M. Bryan Verbarendse | RSU | 7,599 | — | 97,723 |
| M. Bryan Verbarendse | RSU | 7,016 | — | 90,226 |
| Richard Winnall | RSU | 7,016 | — | 90,226 |
| Robert Chambers | RSU | 39,820 | — | 512,085 |
| Robert Chambers | RSU | 22,872 | — | 294,134 |
| Robert Chambers | RSU | 12,158 | — | 156,352 |
| Jay Wells | RSU | 11,436 | — | 147,067 |
| Robert Chambers | RSU | 10,290 | — | 132,329 |
| M. Bryan Verbarendse | PSU | 7,611 | — | 97,877 |
| Nathan Harwell | PSU | 6,088 | — | 78,292 |
| Nathan Harwell | RSU | 5,613 | — | 72,183 |
| Richard Winnall | PSU | 2,695 | — | 34,658 |
Our compensation program is designed to provide our executive officers with a competitive mix of cash and equity through: 1) a base salary, 2) annual cash bonuses, and 3) long-term equity incentives that encourage decision-making aligned with the long-term interests of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 214,778,376 | 24,244,393 | 489,598 | 89.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 192,800,669 | 58,831,204 | 70,357 | 76.62% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 230,252,370 | 26,484,213 | 182,021 | 89.68% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 225,596,915 | 25,273,234 | 43,703 | 89.93% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 212,601,704 | 35,094,442 | 186,676 | 85.83% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 209,280,230 | 2,339,715 | 763,230 | 98.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 89.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 76.62%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 89.68%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will affect each of the proposals described in this Proxy Statement as follows: Proposal Number Item Votes Required for Approval Abstentions Broker Non-Votes Board Voting Recommendation 1 Election of ten Directors Majority of votes cast No Effect Not Voted FOR EACH 2 Approve on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the named executive officers ("Say-On-Pay") Majority of votes cast No Effect Not Voted FOR 3 Ratifying the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 Majority of votes cast No Effect N/A FOR 4 Approve on a non-binding advisory basis, the amendment of the Company's governing documents to allow shareholders to remove directors with or without cause, by a simple majority of votes cast Majority of votes cast No Effect Not Voted AGAINST Revocability of Proxies Any stockholder giving a proxy has the power to revoke that proxy at any time prior to its exercise.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Statement as follows: Proposal Number Item Votes Required for Approval Abstentions Broker Non-Votes Board Voting Recommendation 1 Election of nine Directors Majority of votes cast Not Counted Not Voted FOR EACH 2 Approve on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the named executive officers ("Say-On-Pay") Majority of votes cast Not Counted Not Voted FOR 3 For ratifying the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for 2025 Majority of votes cast Not Counted N/A FOR 4 For amending and restating the Americold 2017 Equity Incentive Plan Majority of votes cast Not Counted Not Voted FOR Revocabi es Required for Approval Abstentions Broker Non-Votes Board Voting Recommendation 1 Election of nine Directors Majority of votes cast Not Counted Not Voted FOR EACH 2 Approve on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the named executive officers ("Say-On-Pay") Majority of votes cast Not Counted Not Voted FOR 3 For ratifying the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for 2025 Majority of votes cast Not Counted N/A FOR 4 For amending and restating the Americold 2017 Equity Incentive Plan Majority of votes cast Not Counted Not Voted FOR Revocabi shares of common stock outstanding and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Statement as follows: Proposal Number Item Votes Required for Approval Abstentions Broker Non-Votes Board Voting Recommendation 1 Election of nine Directors Majority of votes cast Not Counted Not Voted FOR EACH 2 Approve on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the named executive officers ("Say-On-Pay") Majority of votes cast Not Counted Not Voted FOR 3 For ratifying the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for 2024 Majority of votes cast Not Counted N/A FOR Revocability of Proxies Any stockholder giving a proxy has the power to revoke that proxy at any time prior to its exercise.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 67 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,524,308 |
| Median employee compensation | $52,753 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark R. PattersonIndependent · Board Chair · Investment (Chair) | $196,154 | $234,998 | $0 | $0 | $43,965 | $475,117 |
| George J. Alburger, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 118,654 | 180,005 | 0 | 0 | 74,799 | 373,458 |
| Antonio F. FernandezIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Investment | 123,077 | 180,005 | 0 | 0 | 28,966 | 332,048 |
| David J. NeithercutIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Investment | 118,077 | 180,005 | 0 | 0 | 31,627 | 329,709 |
| Andrew P. PowerIndependent · Audit · Investment | 108,077 | 180,005 | 0 | 0 | 31,664 | 319,746 |
| Robert L. BassIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 103,077 | 180,005 | 0 | 0 | 25,410 | 308,492 |
| Pamela K. KohnIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,577 | 180,005 | 0 | 0 | 15,101 | 300,683 |
| Kelly H. BarrettIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 105,577 | 180,005 | 0 | 0 | 11,070 | 296,652 |
| Stephen R. SleighIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | 74,999 | 0 | 0 | 1,394 | 76,393 |
| Joseph E. ReeceIndependent · Investment · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | 74,999 | 0 | 0 | 1,394 | 76,393 |
| Robert S. ChambersEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 10,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $978,270 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,645,031 |
| All other compensation | $265,390 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,888,691 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Americold Realty Trust names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Americold Realty Trust.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lineage, Inc. | 2025 | Greg Lehmkuhl | $1,200,000 | $18,294,193 | $0 | $210,000 | $19,964,787 |
| 2 | Iron Mountain, Incorporated | 2025 | William Meaney | 1,195,702 | 11,401,832 | 2,099,985 | 2,273,000 | 17,047,480 |
| 3 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bob Eddy | 1,432,701 | 12,499,863 | 0 | 2,334,500 | 16,678,036 |
| 4 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Smith | 1,000,000 | 5,704,557 | 7,379,936 | 1,830,000 | 16,004,614 |
| 5 | The GEO Group, Inc. | 2025 | George Zoley | 1,147,363 | 6,763,720 | 0 | 3,100,000 | 14,996,950 |
| 6 | Extra Space Storage Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Margolis | 940,000 | 11,138,715 | 0 | 1,616,213 | 14,186,887 |
| 7 | Conagra Brands, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Connolly | 1,415,000 | 8,958,372 | 0 | 2,827,170 | 13,680,675 |
| 8 | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Sinclair | 1,289,000 | 4,888,121 | 1,700,085 | 3,615,645 | 11,517,223 |
| 9 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc. | 2025 | David Bozeman | 1,100,962 | 6,984,383 | 0 | 2,879,618 | 11,045,949 |
| 10 | Ryder Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sanchez | 1,100,001 | 7,159,495 | 0 | 1,675,894 | 10,178,386 |
| 11 | Fresh Del Monte Produce Inc. | 2025 | Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh | 1,200,068 | 4,295,978 | 0 | 4,601,700 | 10,144,565 |
| 12 | Public Storage | 2025 | Joseph Russell | 1,000,000 | 3,982,371 | 2,907,583 | 2,005,823 | 9,909,777 |
| 13 | United Natural Foods, Inc. | 2025 | Sandy Douglas | 1,050,000 | 6,668,311 | 0 | 1,908,648 | 9,655,175 |
| 14 | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. | 2025 | Jason Potter | 925,539 | 4,100,005 | 3,363,334 | 487,065 | 9,501,919 |
| 15 | CubeSmart | 2025 | Christopher Marr | 920,000 | 3,679,965 | 1,839,997 | 2,523,657 | 9,177,452 |
| 16 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Baccile | 935,000 | 5,212,199 | — | 2,113,000 | 8,288,366 |
| 17 | GXO Logistics, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Kelleher | 239,615 | 6,506,536 | 0 | 60,226 | 7,628,275 |
| 18 | STAG Industrial, Inc. | 2025 | William Crooker | 800,000 | 3,599,970 | 0 | 1,427,915 | 5,881,152 |
| 19 | Americold Realty Trust | 2025 | Robert Chambers | 708,068 | 1,907,227 | 0 | 694,073 | 3,524,308 |
| 20 | PriceSmart, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | SpartanNash Company | 2025 | Tony Sarsam | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americold Realty Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. | 92% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity, LLP |
| C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc. | 171% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Conagra Brands, Inc. | 111% | Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| CubeSmart | 157% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Ferguson Partners |
| Extra Space Storage Inc. | 98.25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. | 113% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Fresh Del Monte Produce Inc. | 277.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. | 42.1% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| GXO Logistics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) compared to the S&P MidCap 400 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Iron Mountain, Incorporated | 105.5% | PSU 85 · Options 15 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | 122% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| Lineage, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| PriceSmart, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Public Storage | not disclosed | RSU 60 · Options 40 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Ryder Systems, Inc. | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| SpartanNash Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | 187% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian |
| STAG Industrial, Inc. | 178% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| The GEO Group, Inc. | 120% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| United Natural Foods, Inc. | 121.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier (S&P 400 Mid Cap) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, George Chappelle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 6,272,775. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 829543–829552 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Chambers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 3,524,308. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 788554–788563 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jay Wells | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 2,735,882. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 798632–798641 |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard Winnall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 1,820,967. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 814017–814026 |
| 5 | Section 01, M. Bryan Verbarendse | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 1,818,578. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 806624–806633 |
| 6 | Section 01, Nathan Harwell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 1,375,068. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 823759–823768 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Chambers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c5 · span 723703–723709 |
| 8 | Section 03, Nathan Harwell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c5 · span 732057–732062 |
| 9 | Section 03, Nathan Harwell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c3 · span 731469–731475 |
| 10 | Section 03, George Chappelle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c5 · span 734275–734281 |
| 11 | Section 03, George Chappelle RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c3 · span 733673–733679 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Chambers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c3 · span 723115–723121 |
| 13 | Section 03, Nathan Harwell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c3 · span 731469–731475 |
| 14 | Section 03, M. Bryan Verbarendse RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c3 · span 727297–727303 |
| 15 | Section 03, Robert Chambers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c3 · span 723115–723121 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jay Wells RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Jay Wells PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, M. Bryan Verbarendse RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c3 · span 741088–741093 |
| 19 | Section 03, Robert Chambers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c3 · span 738781–738787 |
| 20 | Section 03, M. Bryan Verbarendse PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c5 · span 727885–727890 |
| 21 | Section 03, M. Bryan Verbarendse PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c3 · span 727297–727303 |
| 22 | Section 03, Jay Wells PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Jay Wells PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r4 · c1 · span 844399–844406 |
| 24 | Section 03, Jay Wells PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r10 · c4 · span 905117–905123 |
| 25 | Section 03, George Chappelle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c3 · span 733673–733679 |
| 26 | Section 03, Richard Winnall RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c3 · span 742506–742511 |
| 27 | Section 03, Jay Wells RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03, Richard Winnall PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c3 · span 729364–729370 |
| 29 | Section 03, Robert Chambers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c7 · span 902144–902150 |
| 30 | Section 03, Richard Winnall PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c5 · span 729902–729907 |
| 31 | Section 03, Jay Wells PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c3 · span 725188–725194 |
| 32 | Section 03, Richard Winnall RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c3 · span 729364–729370 |
| 33 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 67 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1053451–1053453 |
| 34 | Section 08, Mark R. Patterson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 475,117. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r8 · c8 · span 307263–307270 |
| 35 | Section 08, George J. Alburger, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,458. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c15 · span 298364–298371 |
| 36 | Section 08, Antonio F. Fernandez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,048. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c8 · span 302846–302853 |
| 37 | Section 08, David J. Neithercut | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,709. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c8 · span 305757–305764 |
| 38 | Section 08, Andrew P. Power | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,746. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r9 · c8 · span 308678–308685 |
| 39 | Section 08, Robert L. Bass | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,492. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c8 · span 301437–301444 |
| 40 | Section 08, Pamela K. Kohn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,683. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c8 · span 304349–304356 |
| 41 | Section 08, Kelly H. Barrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,652. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r3 · c8 · span 299934–299941 |
| 42 | Section 08, Stephen R. Sleigh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,393. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r11 · c9 · span 312107–312113 |
| 43 | Section 08, Joseph E. Reece | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,393. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r10 · c9 · span 310302–310308 |
| 44 | Section 08, Robert S. Chambers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kelly H. Barrett 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001455863-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232988 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kelly H. Barrett 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001455863-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David J. Neithercut 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232985 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Joseph E. Reece 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Kelly H. Barrett 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001455863-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Antonio F. Fernandez 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Andrew P. Power 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001641275-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mark R. Patterson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Stephen R. Sleigh 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232992 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Richard Winnall 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001942692-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Richard Winnall 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001942692-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Richard Winnall 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001942692-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Robert E. Harris 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002015251-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Robert E. Harris 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002015251-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Robert E. Harris 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002015251-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Richard Winnall 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001942692-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036137 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.86% (votes for as printed: 214,778,376). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001628280-25-027055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.62% (votes for as printed: 192,800,669). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001628280-24-024927 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.68% (votes for as printed: 230,252,370). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 69 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 70 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 978,270 + equity 1,645,031 + all other 265,390 = 2,888,691, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,888,691 |
| 71 | Lineage, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001868159-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lineage, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,964,787. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r4 · c7 · span 1635737–1635747 |
| 72 | Iron Mountain, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024 |
| 73 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,678,036. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r2 · c19 · span 908094–908104 |
| 74 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-30 | 0001679273-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,004,614. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 960382–960392 |
| 75 | The GEO Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116014 | CEO total compensation as printed in The GEO Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,996,950. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 434192–434202 |
| 76 | Extra Space Storage Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001289490-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extra Space Storage Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,186,887. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 521873–521883 |
| 77 | Conagra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. |
| 78 | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,517,223. Filing ↗machine: span 647395–647405 |
| 79 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,045,949. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1034575–1034585 |
| 80 | Ryder Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryder Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,178,386. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r2 · c8 · span 970489–970499 |
| 81 | Fresh Del Monte Produce Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fresh Del Monte Produce Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,144,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1802544–1802554 |
| 82 | Public Storage, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128991 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Storage's own proxy. As printed: 9,909,777. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c29 · span 2764941–2764950 |
| 83 | United Natural Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-05 | 0001020859-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Natural Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,655,175. Filing ↗machine: span 888114–888123 |
| 84 | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,501,919. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1209272–1209281 |
| 85 | CubeSmart, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CubeSmart's own proxy. As printed: 9,177,452. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,288,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 508347–508356 |
| 87 | GXO Logistics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046343 | CEO total compensation as printed in GXO Logistics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,628,275. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r5 · c14 · span 1215049–1215059 |
| 88 | STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449 |
| 89 | Americold Realty Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | CEO total compensation as printed in Americold Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,524,308. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 788554–788563 |
| 90 | PriceSmart, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001041803-25-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in PriceSmart, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Lineage, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001868159-26-000021 | Lineage, Inc. names Americold Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Extra Space Storage Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001289490-26-000027 | Extra Space Storage Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Americold Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Conagra Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000023217-26-000037 | Conagra Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Americold Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001679273-26-000036 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Americold Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031046 | STAG Industrial, Inc. names Americold Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, United Natural Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020859-25-000058 | United Natural Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Americold Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001771515-26-000045 | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Americold Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921825-26-000041 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. names Americold Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043277-26-000011 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Americold Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, CubeSmart reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039457 | CubeSmart names Americold Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, SpartanNash Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-043163 | SpartanNash Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Americold Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Ryder Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-016651 | Ryder Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Americold Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, GXO Logistics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046343 | GXO Logistics, Inc. names Americold Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Iron Mountain, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020569-26-000026 | Iron Mountain, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Americold Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Public Storage reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128991 | Public Storage's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Americold Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001575515-26-000013 | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Americold Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, The GEO Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116014 | The GEO Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Americold Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-019305 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Americold Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Fresh Del Monte Produce Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175837 | Fresh Del Monte Produce Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Americold Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |