Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses STAG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named STAG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Crooker | $800,000 | $0 | $3,599,970 | $0 | $1,427,915 | $0 | $53,267 | $5,881,152 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matts Pinard | 460,000 | 0 | 1,149,998 | 0 | 656,841 | 0 | 49,329 | 2,316,168 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Michael Chase | 435,000 | 0 | 1,196,241 | 0 | 621,143 | 0 | 48,117 | 2,300,501 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Sullivan | 450,000 | 0 | 1,125,004 | 0 | 642,562 | 0 | 48,312 | 2,265,878 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Steven Kimball | 456,250 | 0 | 1,062,516 | 0 | 651,486 | 0 | 34,919 | 2,205,171 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Crooker | $5,881,152 | $5,580,423 | $3,988,868 | +300,729 |
| Matts Pinard | 2,316,168 | 2,354,823 | 1,956,629 | −38,655 |
| Michael Chase | 2,300,501 | 2,120,048 | 1,948,396 | +180,453 |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | 2,265,878 | 1,884,353 | 1,875,434 | +381,525 |
| Steven Kimball | 2,205,171 | 1,873,796 | 2,057,870 | +331,375 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jit Kee Chin | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 610 | $37 | $22,485 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis X. Jacoby III | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 440 | 37 | 16,218 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher P. Marr | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 440 | 37 | 16,218 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry T. Guillemette | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 949 | 37 | 34,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hans S. Weger | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 440 | 37 | 16,218 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey D. Furber | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 576 | 37 | 21,231 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virgis W. Colbert | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 440 | 37 | 16,218 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virgis W. Colbert | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 440 | 37 | 16,218 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle S. Dilley | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 559 | 37 | 20,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki Lundy Wilbon | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 440 | 37 | 16,218 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin S. Butcher | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 440 | 37 | 16,218 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki Lundy Wilbon | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 417 | 39 | 16,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hans S. Weger | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 417 | 39 | 16,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis X. Jacoby III | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 417 | 39 | 16,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virgis W. Colbert | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 417 | 39 | 16,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jit Kee Chin | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 578 | 39 | 22,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle S. Dilley | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 530 | 39 | 20,612 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry T. Guillemette | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 899 | 39 | 34,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher P. Marr | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 417 | 39 | 16,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin S. Butcher | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 417 | 39 | 16,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey D. Furber | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 546 | 39 | 21,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Crooker | RSU | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 40,025 | — | $1,259,987 |
| Matts Pinard | RSU | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 12,786 | — | 402,503 |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | PSU | 2025-01-07 | — | 19,898 | — | 49,745 | 731,252 |
| Michael Chase | RSU | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 13,300 | — | 418,684 |
| William Crooker | PSU | 2025-01-07 | — | 63,673 | — | 159,183 | 2,339,983 |
| Michael Chase | PSU | 2025-01-07 | — | 21,158 | — | 52,895 | 777,557 |
| Steven Kimball | RSU | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 11,813 | — | 371,873 |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | RSU | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 12,508 | — | 393,752 |
| Steven Kimball | PSU | 2025-01-07 | — | 18,793 | — | 46,983 | 690,643 |
| Matts Pinard | PSU | 2025-01-07 | — | 20,340 | — | 50,850 | 747,495 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Crooker | $1,259,987 | $2,339,983 | $0 | 65.0% |
| Matts Pinard | 402,503 | 747,495 | 0 | 65.0% |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | 393,752 | 731,252 | 0 | 65.0% |
| Michael Chase | 418,684 | 777,557 | 0 | 65.0% |
| Steven Kimball | 371,873 | 690,643 | 0 | 65.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Kimball | PSU | 18,793 | — | $690,831 |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | PSU | 24,855 | — | 913,670 |
| Michael Chase | PSU | 16,100 | — | 591,836 |
| Michael Chase | RSU | 5,202 | — | 191,226 |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | RSU | 9,381 | — | 344,846 |
| William Crooker | RSU | 30,019 | — | 1,103,498 |
| William Crooker | PSU | 50,495 | — | 1,856,196 |
| William Crooker | RSU | 5,511 | — | 202,584 |
| Steven Kimball | RSU | 4,836 | — | 177,771 |
| Steven Kimball | PSU | 13,722 | — | 504,421 |
| Steven Kimball | RSU | 4,434 | — | 162,994 |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | RSU | 4,434 | — | 162,994 |
| Matts Pinard | PSU | 20,340 | — | 747,698 |
| Michael Chase | PSU | 21,158 | — | 777,768 |
| Michael Chase | PSU | 27,340 | — | 1,005,018 |
| Matts Pinard | PSU | 24,855 | — | 913,670 |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | RSU | 2,460 | — | 90,430 |
| William Crooker | PSU | 63,673 | — | 2,340,619 |
| William Crooker | PSU | 55,675 | — | 2,046,613 |
| Steven Kimball | PSU | 25,523 | — | 938,225 |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | PSU | 19,898 | — | 731,450 |
| Matts Pinard | PSU | 17,838 | — | 655,725 |
| William Crooker | RSU | 16,317 | — | 599,813 |
| Michael Chase | RSU | 9,975 | — | 366,681 |
| Matts Pinard | RSU | 9,589 | — | 352,492 |
| Steven Kimball | RSU | 8,860 | — | 325,694 |
| Matts Pinard | RSU | 5,764 | — | 211,885 |
| Michael Chase | RSU | 2,706 | — | 99,473 |
| Matts Pinard | RSU | 2,460 | — | 90,430 |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | PSU | 13,722 | — | 504,421 |
The executive compensation program provides our named executive officers with a multi-faceted compensation package that includes a base salary, the opportunity to earn an annual cash incentive bonus, and the opportunity to earn annual equity awards. A substantial majority of executive compensation is tied to our performance and is not guaranteed.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-27 | 159,282,296 | 4,899,338 | 334,080 | 97.02% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-28 | 149,461,986 | 5,922,515 | 388,628 | 96.19% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-29 | 144,579,529 | 3,544,040 | 364,748 | 97.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 134,949,849 | 5,598,682 | 588,322 | 96.02% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-03 | 119,837,817 | 3,987,355 | 577,187 | 96.78% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-29 | 116,453,400 | 3,053,287 | 425,235 | 97.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-27 | 97.02%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-28 | 96.19%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-29 | 97.61%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the election of directors and the vote on Proposal 3, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the election of directors and the vote on Proposal 3, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the vote on Proposal 2, abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 28 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,881,152 |
| Median employee compensation | $208,472 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry T. GuillemetteIndependent · Audit · Compensation | $140,000 | $120,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $260,002 |
| Jit Kee ChinIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 85,833 | 120,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205,835 |
| Jeffrey D. FurberIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Investment | 85,000 | 120,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205,002 |
| Michelle S. DilleyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 79,583 | 120,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,585 |
| Hans S. WegerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Investment | 69,167 | 120,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 189,169 |
| Christopher P. MarrIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 67,917 | 120,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 187,919 |
| Francis X. Jacoby IIIIndependent · Audit · Investment · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 120,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185,002 |
| Vicki Lundy WilbonIndependent · Investment | 65,000 | 120,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185,002 |
| Virgis W. ColbertIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 120,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185,002 |
| William R. CrookerEmployee director · [object Object] | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Benjamin S. ButcherNot independent · Investment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $722,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,080,018 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,802,518 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies STAG Industrial, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including STAG Industrial, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Schwimmer | $1,000,000 | $24,856,439 | $0 | $0 | $25,892,687 |
| 2 | Prologis, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Letter | 795,385 | 12,500,990 | 0 | — | 15,190,625 |
| 3 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 4 | Agree Realty Corporation | 2025 | Joel Agree | 921,808 | 6,923,608 | 0 | 3,053,253 | 10,957,876 |
| 5 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 6 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Baltimore Jr. | 1,100,000 | 5,967,307 | 0 | 2,661,505 | 9,729,412 |
| 7 | EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Marshall Loeb | 885,000 | 5,896,738 | 0 | 2,340,029 | 9,437,394 |
| 8 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 9 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Baccile | 935,000 | 5,212,199 | — | 2,113,000 | 8,288,366 |
| 10 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 11 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 2025 | John Moragne | 600,000 | 3,918,506 | 0 | 1,187,770 | 6,065,001 |
| 12 | STAG Industrial, Inc. | 2025 | William Crooker | 800,000 | 3,599,970 | 0 | 1,427,915 | 5,881,152 |
| 13 | Terreno Realty Corporation | 2025 | W. Blake Baird | 800,000 | 4,603,498 | 0 | 0 | 5,413,998 |
| 14 | Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Smithers | 1,120,350 | 2,375,203 | 0 | 1,216,364 | 4,722,417 |
| 15 | Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | 0 | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
| 16 | Americold Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Chambers | 708,068 | 1,907,227 | 0 | 694,073 | 3,524,308 |
| 17 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | 2024 | Jeffrey Witherell | 643,750 | 1,799,980 | 0 | 620,000 | 3,108,503 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAG Industrial, Inc. | 178% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Agree Realty Corporation | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| Americold Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 198% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 137% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR Compared to Nareit Equity Index Constituents | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. | 113% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. | 78% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | 138% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | 77.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Prologis, Inc. | 137.5% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT Index | FPC |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Terreno Realty Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Crooker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matts Pinard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,316,168. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r10 · c42 · span 1117283–1117292 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Chase | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,300,501. Filing ↗machine: span 1088981–1088990 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffrey Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,265,878. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r13 · c42 · span 1131024–1131033 |
| 5 | Section 01, Steven Kimball | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,205,171. Filing ↗machine: span 1102720–1102729 |
| 6 | Section 03, William Crooker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-25-025587 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c45 · span 1190358–1190364 |
| 7 | Section 03, Matts Pinard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-25-025587 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r16 · c45 · span 1258932–1258938 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeffrey Sullivan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-25-025587 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r5 · c15 · span 1057237–1057244 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Chase RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-25-025587 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r8 · c45 · span 1213238–1213244 |
| 10 | Section 03, William Crooker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-25-025587 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c15 · span 1048524–1048533 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Chase PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-25-025587 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r2 · c15 · span 1050570–1050577 |
| 12 | Section 03, Steven Kimball RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-25-025587 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r12 · c45 · span 1236106–1236112 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jeffrey Sullivan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-25-025587 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r5 · c9 · span 1017830–1017836 |
| 14 | Section 03, Steven Kimball PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-25-025587 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r3 · c15 · span 1052881–1052888 |
| 15 | Section 03, Matts Pinard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-25-025587 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r4 · c15 · span 1054924–1054931 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 28 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1488223–1488225 |
| 17 | Section 08, Larry T. Guillemette | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,002. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Jit Kee Chin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,835. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Jeffrey D. Furber | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,002. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Michelle S. Dilley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,585. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Hans S. Weger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,169. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Christopher P. Marr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,919. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Francis X. Jacoby III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,002. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Vicki Lundy Wilbon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,002. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Virgis W. Colbert | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,002. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, William R. Crooker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Benjamin S. Butcher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jit Kee Chin 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001798435-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Francis X. Jacoby III 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001517991-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Christopher P. Marr 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001185498-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Larry T. Guillemette 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001518209-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Hans S. Weger 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001229305-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jeffrey D. Furber 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001504780-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Virgis W. Colbert 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001189309-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Virgis W. Colbert 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001189309-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michelle S. Dilley 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001733535-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Vicki Lundy Wilbon 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002029478-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Benjamin S. Butcher 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001517406-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Vicki Lundy Wilbon 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0002029478-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Hans S. Weger 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001229305-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Francis X. Jacoby III 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001517991-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Virgis W. Colbert 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001189309-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jit Kee Chin 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001798435-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Michelle S. Dilley 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001733535-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Larry T. Guillemette 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001518209-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Christopher P. Marr 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001185498-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Benjamin S. Butcher 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001517406-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jeffrey D. Furber 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001504780-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-29 | 0001479094-26-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.02% (votes for as printed: 159,282,296). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-30 | 0001104659-25-042569 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.19% (votes for as printed: 149,461,986). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-30 | 0001479094-24-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.61% (votes for as printed: 144,579,529). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 722,500 + equity 1,080,018 + all other 0 = 1,802,518, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,802,518 |
| 55 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,892,687. Filing ↗machine: span 956405–956415 |
| 56 | Prologis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115132 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786 |
| 57 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 58 | Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 59 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 60 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,729,412. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 2212468–2212477 |
| 61 | EastGroup Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,437,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1059338–1059347 |
| 62 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 63 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,288,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 508347–508356 |
| 64 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 65 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 66 | STAG Industrial, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449 |
| 67 | Terreno Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629 |
| 68 | Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,722,417. Filing ↗machine: span 584381–584390 |
| 69 | Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 70 | Americold Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | CEO total compensation as printed in Americold Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,524,308. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 788554–788563 |
| 71 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001171520-25-000158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288 |
| 72 | Section 10a, EastGroup Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000049600-26-000019 | EastGroup Properties, Inc. names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Terreno Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116759 | Terreno Realty Corporation names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424182-26-000025 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corporation names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Prologis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115132 | Prologis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAG Industrial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAG Industrial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171520-25-000158 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571283-26-000012 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAG Industrial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024250 | Americold Realty Trust, Inc. names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617406-26-000021 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAG Industrial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAG Industrial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026588 | Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAG Industrial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175398 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921825-26-000041 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |