Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

STAG Industrial, Inc. (STAG)

CEO William Crooker was paid $5,881,152 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 5.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-031046 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,881,152 ↑
William Crooker total, FY2025
31st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
28:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.02%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

STAG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
William Crooker$800,000$0$3,599,970$0$1,427,915$0$53,267$5,881,152
President and Chief Executive Officer
Matts Pinard460,00001,149,9980656,841051,5392,318,378
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Michael Chase435,00001,196,2410621,143048,1172,300,501
Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer
Jeffrey Sullivan450,00001,125,0040642,562046,7522,264,318
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Steven Kimball456,25001,062,5160651,486034,9192,205,171
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
William Crooker$5,881,152$5,580,423$3,988,868↑ +300,729
Matts Pinard2,318,3782,354,8231,956,629↓ −36,445
Michael Chase2,300,5012,120,0481,948,396↑ +180,453
Jeffrey Sullivan2,264,3181,884,3531,875,434↑ +379,965
Steven Kimball2,205,1711,873,7962,057,870↑ +331,375

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read STAG Industrial, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper STAG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the STAG Industrial, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$5,881,152 William Crooker total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 16, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-031046 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for STAG

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
STAGon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order STAG

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against STAG
17 companies name STAG as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name STAG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the STAG Industrial, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Benjamin S. ButcherDirector$185,002
Christopher P. MarrIndependent Director$187,919
Francis X. Jacoby IIIIndependent Director$185,002
Hans S. WegerIndependent Director$189,169
Jeffrey D. FurberIndependent Director$205,002
Jit Kee ChinIndependent Director$205,835
Larry T. GuillemetteIndependent Director$260,002
Michelle S. DilleyIndependent Director$199,585
Vicki Lundy WilbonIndependent Director$185,002
Virgis W. ColbertIndependent Director$185,002
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Virgis W. ColbertDirector2026-04-15A440$37$16,218CommonForm 4 ↗
Jit Kee ChinDirector2026-04-15A6103722,485CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis X. Jacoby IIIDirector2026-04-15A4403716,218CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey D. FurberDirector2026-04-15A5763721,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry T. GuillemetteDirector2026-04-15A9493734,980CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin S. ButcherDirector2026-04-15A4403716,218CommonForm 4 ↗
Vicki Lundy WilbonDirector2026-04-15A4403716,218CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle S. DilleyDirector2026-04-15A5593720,605CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans S. WegerDirector2026-04-15A4403716,218CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher P. MarrDirector2026-04-15A4403716,218CommonForm 4 ↗
Virgis W. ColbertDirector2026-04-15A4403716,218CommonForm 4 ↗
Jit Kee ChinDirector2026-07-15A5783922,478CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans S. WegerDirector2026-07-15A4173916,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher P. MarrDirector2026-07-15A4173916,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin S. ButcherDirector2026-07-15A4173916,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis X. Jacoby IIIDirector2026-07-15A4173916,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey D. FurberDirector2026-07-15A5463921,234CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry T. GuillemetteDirector2026-07-15A8993934,962CommonForm 4 ↗
Virgis W. ColbertDirector2026-07-15A4173916,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Vicki Lundy WilbonDirector2026-07-15A4173916,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle S. DilleyDirector2026-07-15A5303920,612CommonForm 4 ↗
Jit Kee ChinDirector2026-10-15A6243622,483CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis X. Jacoby IIIDirector2026-10-15A4513616,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher P. MarrDirector2026-10-15A4513616,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry T. GuillemetteDirector2026-10-15A9713634,985CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin S. ButcherDirector2026-10-15A4513616,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Virgis W. ColbertDirector2026-10-15A4513616,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Vicki Lundy WilbonDirector2026-10-15A4513616,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle S. DilleyDirector2026-10-15A5723620,609CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey D. FurberDirector2026-10-15A5893621,222CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans S. WegerDirector2026-10-15A4513616,250CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
William CrookerRSU2025-01-07——40,025—$1,259,987
Matts PinardRSU2025-01-07——12,786—402,503
Steven KimballRSU2025-01-07——11,813—371,873
Jeffrey SullivanRSU2025-01-07——12,508—393,752
Jeffrey SullivanPSU2025-01-07—19,898—49,745731,252
Michael ChaseRSU2025-01-07——13,300—418,684
William CrookerPSU2025-01-07—63,673—159,1832,339,983
Michael ChasePSU2025-01-07—21,158—52,895777,557
Steven KimballPSU2025-01-07—18,793—46,983690,643
Matts PinardPSU2025-01-07—20,340—50,850747,495
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
William Crooker$1,259,987$2,339,983$065.0%
Matts Pinard402,503747,495065.0%
Steven Kimball371,873690,643065.0%
Jeffrey Sullivan393,752731,252065.0%
Michael Chase418,684777,557065.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Steven KimballPSU18,793—$690,831
Jeffrey SullivanPSU24,855—913,670
Michael ChasePSU16,100—591,836
Michael ChaseRSU5,202—191,226
Jeffrey SullivanRSU9,381—344,846
William CrookerRSU30,019—1,103,498
William CrookerPSU50,495—1,856,196
William CrookerRSU5,511—202,584
Steven KimballRSU4,836—177,771
Steven KimballPSU13,722—504,421
Steven KimballRSU4,434—162,994
Jeffrey SullivanRSU4,434—162,994
Matts PinardPSU20,340—747,698
Michael ChasePSU21,158—777,768
Michael ChasePSU27,340—1,005,018
Matts PinardPSU24,855—913,670
Jeffrey SullivanRSU2,460—90,430
William CrookerPSU63,673—2,340,619
William CrookerPSU55,675—2,046,613
Steven KimballPSU25,523—938,225
Jeffrey SullivanPSU19,898—731,450
Matts PinardPSU17,838—655,725
William CrookerRSU16,317—599,813
Michael ChaseRSU9,975—366,681
Matts PinardRSU9,589—352,492
Steven KimballRSU8,860—325,694
Matts PinardRSU5,764—211,885
Michael ChaseRSU2,706—99,473
Matts PinardRSU2,460—90,430
Jeffrey SullivanPSU13,722—504,421
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program provides our named executive officers with a multi-faceted compensation package that includes a base salary, the opportunity to earn an annual cash incentive bonus, and the opportunity to earn annual equity awards. A substantial majority of executive compensation is tied to our performance and is not guaranteed.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFerguson Partners Consulting
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-27159,282,2964,899,338334,08097.02%Passed
20252025-04-28149,461,9865,922,515388,62896.19%Passed
20242024-04-29144,579,5293,544,040364,74897.61%Passed
20232023-04-25134,949,8495,598,682588,32296.02%Passed
20212021-05-03119,837,8173,987,355577,18796.78%Passed
20202020-04-29116,453,4003,053,287425,23597.45%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2797.02%a
20252025-04-2896.19%b
20242024-04-2997.61%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the election of directors and the vote on Proposal 3, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the election of directors and the vote on Proposal 3, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the vote on Proposal 2, abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)28 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,881,152
Median employee compensation$208,472
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Larry T. GuillemetteIndependent · Audit · Compensation$140,000$120,002$0$0$0$260,002
Jit Kee ChinIndependent · Audit (Chair)85,833120,002000205,835
Jeffrey D. FurberIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Investment85,000120,002000205,002
Michelle S. DilleyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)79,583120,002000199,585
Hans S. WegerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Investment69,167120,002000189,169
Christopher P. MarrIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance67,917120,002000187,919
Francis X. Jacoby IIIIndependent · Audit · Investment · Nominating and Corporate Governance65,000120,002000185,002
Vicki Lundy WilbonIndependent · Investment65,000120,002000185,002
Virgis W. ColbertIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance65,000120,002000185,002
Benjamin S. ButcherNot independent · Investment65,000120,002000185,002
William R. CrookerEmployee director · [object Object]000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$120,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 17,500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$787,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,200,020
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,987,520

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies STAG Industrial, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including STAG Industrial, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Prologis, Inc.2025Daniel Letter$795,385$12,500,990$0—$15,190,625
2Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.2025C. Taylor Pickett967,00011,248,49801,297,59314,020,475
3Agree Realty Corporation2025Joel Agree921,8086,923,60803,053,25310,957,876
4NNN REIT, Inc.2025Stephen Horn975,0006,664,54402,069,4379,730,926
5Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.2025Thomas Baltimore Jr.1,100,0005,967,30702,661,5059,729,412
6Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.2025Laura Clark700,0007,380,28401,200,1519,497,183
7EastGroup Properties, Inc.2025Marshall Loeb885,0005,896,73802,340,0299,437,394
8Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.2025Richard Matros1,000,0005,026,72102,526,0008,552,721
9First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.2025Peter Baccile935,0005,212,199—2,113,0008,288,366
10LXP Industrial Trust2025T. Wilson Eglin840,0004,044,98201,442,4386,645,384
11Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.2025John Moragne600,0003,918,50601,187,7706,065,001
12STAG Industrial, Inc.2025William Crooker800,0003,599,97001,427,9155,881,152
13Terreno Realty Corporation2025W. Blake Baird800,0004,603,498005,413,998
14Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.2025Paul Smithers1,120,3502,375,20301,216,3644,722,417
15Brixmor Property Group Inc.2025Brian T. Finnegan650,0001,777,134—830,9443,735,474
16Americold Realty Trust, Inc.2025Robert Chambers708,0681,907,2270694,0733,524,308
17Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.2024Jeffrey Witherell643,7501,799,9800620,0003,108,503

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
STAG Industrial, Inc.178%PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting
Agree Realty Corporation329%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Americold Realty Trust, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Brixmor Property Group Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance
Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.198%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
EastGroup Properties, Inc.137%not disclosedYes — TSR Compared to Nareit Equity Index ConstituentsFPC
First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.113%not disclosedYesFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.78%RSU 100not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
LXP Industrial Trustnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
NNN REIT, Inc.212.25%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs IndexPearl Meyer
Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.149.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care IndexFPC
Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.138%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Prologis, Inc.137.5%PSU 100NoPay Governance
Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.227%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT IndexFPC
Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.168.4%PSU 65 · RSU 35YesFW Cook
Terreno Realty Corporationnot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Nonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at STAG Industrial, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, William Crooker (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at STAG Industrial, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,881,152.
How does STAG Industrial, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William Crooker's total compensation ranked at the 31st percentile of STAG Industrial, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is STAG Industrial, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, STAG Industrial, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 28:1.
How did shareholders vote on STAG Industrial, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.02% of shareholders supported STAG Industrial, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does STAG Industrial, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, STAG Industrial, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,987,520 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, William CrookerDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449
2Section 01, Matts PinardDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,318,378. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r10 · c42 · span 1117283–1117292
3Section 01, Michael ChaseDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,300,501. Filing ↗machine: span 1088981–1088990
4Section 01, Jeffrey SullivanDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,264,318. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r13 · c42 · span 1131024–1131033
5Section 01, Steven KimballDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,205,171. Filing ↗machine: span 1102720–1102729
6Section 03, William Crooker RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-25-025587Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c45 · span 1190358–1190364
7Section 03, Matts Pinard RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-25-025587Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r16 · c45 · span 1258932–1258938
8Section 03, Steven Kimball RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-25-025587Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r12 · c45 · span 1236106–1236112
9Section 03, Jeffrey Sullivan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-25-025587Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r5 · c9 · span 1017830–1017836
10Section 03, Jeffrey Sullivan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-25-025587Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r5 · c15 · span 1057237–1057244
11Section 03, Michael Chase RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-25-025587Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r8 · c45 · span 1213238–1213244
12Section 03, William Crooker PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-25-025587Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c15 · span 1048524–1048533
13Section 03, Michael Chase PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-25-025587Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r2 · c15 · span 1050570–1050577
14Section 03, Steven Kimball PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-25-025587Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r3 · c15 · span 1052881–1052888
15Section 03, Matts Pinard PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-25-025587Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r4 · c15 · span 1054924–1054931
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 28 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1488223–1488225
17Section 08, Larry T. GuillemetteDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,002. Filing ↗machine: span 595482–595490
18Section 08, Jit Kee ChinDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,835. Filing ↗machine: span 586214–586222
19Section 08, Jeffrey D. FurberDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,002. Filing ↗machine: span 593324–593332
20Section 08, Michelle S. DilleyDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,585. Filing ↗machine: span 590847–590855
21Section 08, Hans S. WegerDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,169. Filing ↗machine: span 602594–602602
22Section 08, Christopher P. MarrDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,919. Filing ↗machine: span 600120–600128
23Section 08, Francis X. Jacoby IIIDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,002. Filing ↗machine: span 597963–597971
24Section 08, Vicki Lundy WilbonDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,002. Filing ↗machine: span 604749–604756
25Section 08, Virgis W. ColbertDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,002. Filing ↗machine: span 588691–588699
26Section 08, Benjamin S. ButcherDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,002. Filing ↗
27Section 08, William R. CrookerDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Virgis W. Colbert 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001189309-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jit Kee Chin 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001798435-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Francis X. Jacoby III 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001517991-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Jeffrey D. Furber 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001504780-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Larry T. Guillemette 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001518209-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Benjamin S. Butcher 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001517406-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Vicki Lundy Wilbon 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170002029478-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michelle S. Dilley 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001733535-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Hans S. Weger 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001229305-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Christopher P. Marr 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001185498-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Virgis W. Colbert 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001189309-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jit Kee Chin 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001798435-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Hans S. Weger 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001229305-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Christopher P. Marr 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001185498-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Benjamin S. Butcher 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001517406-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Francis X. Jacoby III 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001517991-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jeffrey D. Furber 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001504780-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Larry T. Guillemette 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001518209-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Virgis W. Colbert 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001189309-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Vicki Lundy Wilbon 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160002029478-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michelle S. Dilley 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001733535-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jit Kee Chin 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001798435-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Francis X. Jacoby III 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001517991-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Christopher P. Marr 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001185498-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Larry T. Guillemette 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001518209-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Benjamin S. Butcher 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001517406-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Virgis W. Colbert 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001189309-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Vicki Lundy Wilbon 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160002029478-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Michelle S. Dilley 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001733535-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jeffrey D. Furber 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001504780-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Hans S. Weger 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001229305-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-290001479094-26-000019Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.02% (votes for as printed: 159,282,296). Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-300001104659-25-042569Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.19% (votes for as printed: 149,461,986). Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-300001479094-24-000017Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.61% (votes for as printed: 144,579,529). Filing ↗
62Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
63Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
64Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 787,500 + equity 1,200,020 + all other 0 = 1,987,520, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,987,520
65Prologis, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786
66Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711
67Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000917251-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306
68NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118585CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786
69Park Hotels & Resorts Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001617406-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,729,412. Filing ↗
70Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001571283-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,497,183. Filing ↗machine: span 972479–972488
71EastGroup Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,437,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1059338–1059347
72Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175398CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046
73First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300000921825-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,288,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 508347–508356
74LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576
75Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377
76STAG Industrial, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449
77Terreno Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116759CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629
78Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001628280-26-026588CEO total compensation as printed in Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,722,417. Filing ↗machine: span 584381–584390
79Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001104659-26-026381CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475
80Americold Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024250CEO total compensation as printed in Americold Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,524,308. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 788554–788563
81Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288
82Section 10a, Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024250Americold Realty Trust, Inc. names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, EastGroup Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000049600-26-000019EastGroup Properties, Inc. names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Prologis, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115132Prologis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAG Industrial, Inc.. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Terreno Realty Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116759Terreno Realty Corporation names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001424182-26-000025Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118585NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAG Industrial, Inc.. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045753Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001617406-26-000021Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAG Industrial, Inc.. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0000910108-26-000015LXP Industrial Trust names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917251-26-000031Agree Realty Corporation names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026381Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAG Industrial, Inc.. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171520-25-000158Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001571283-26-000012Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAG Industrial, Inc.. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026588Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAG Industrial, Inc.. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-175398Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000921825-26-000041First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. names STAG Industrial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the STAG Industrial, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
STAG Peer Teardown Report