Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SBRA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SBRA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Matros | $1,000,000 | $0 | $5,026,721 | $0 | $2,526,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,552,721 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President & Chair of the Board | ||||||||
| Michael Costa | 645,000 | 0 | 2,010,696 | 0 | 1,086,180 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,755,876 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President & Treasurer | ||||||||
| Talya Nevo-Hacohen | 715,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,204,060 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,933,060 |
| Former Chief Investment Officer, Treasurer & Executive Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Matros | $8,552,721 | $8,481,297 | $8,219,499 | +71,424 |
| Michael Costa | 3,755,876 | 3,480,003 | 2,949,276 | +275,873 |
| Talya Nevo-Hacohen | 1,933,060 | 3,750,003 | 3,570,137 | −1,816,943 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J. Foster | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 813 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Foster | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig A. Barbarosh | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 817 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynne S. Katzmann | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 817 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Flores | Executive VP & CAO | 2026-05-29 | A | 385 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Foster | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 817 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrin Smith | Executive VP, CIO & Secretary | 2026-05-29 | A | 501 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Cusack | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 817 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Malehorn | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 817 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Kono | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 817 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Costa | Executive VP, CFO & Treasurer | 2026-05-29 | A | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Foster | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard K. Matros | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 14,003 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Cusack | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 8,310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Kono | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 8,310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Foster | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 8,310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig A. Barbarosh | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 8,310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynne S. Katzmann | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 8,310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Malehorn | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 8,310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Matros | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 99,577 | — | $1,749,568 |
| Michael Costa | PSU | 2025-12-31 | 26,899 | 59,775 | — | 119,550 | 1,310,866 |
| Michael Costa | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 39,831 | — | 699,831 |
| Richard Matros | PSU | 2025-12-31 | 67,247 | 149,437 | — | 298,874 | 3,277,153 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Matros | $1,749,568 | $3,277,153 | $0 | 65.2% |
| Michael Costa | 699,831 | 1,310,866 | 0 | 65.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Matros | RSU | 83,876 | — | $1,588,611 |
| Michael Costa | PSU | 7,916 | — | 149,929 |
| Talya Nevo-Hacohen | PSU | 7,547 | — | 142,940 |
| Richard Matros | PSU | 298,874 | — | 5,660,674 |
| Talya Nevo-Hacohen | PSU | 83,708 | — | 1,585,430 |
| Richard Matros | PSU | 21,088 | — | 399,407 |
| Michael Costa | PSU | 119,550 | — | 2,264,277 |
| Richard Matros | RSU | 99,577 | — | 1,885,988 |
| Richard Matros | RSU | 41,041 | — | 777,317 |
| Michael Costa | RSU | 20,995 | — | 397,645 |
| Richard Matros | PSU | 875,458 | — | 16,581,175 |
| Richard Matros | RSU | 291,975 | — | 5,530,006 |
| Michael Costa | RSU | 101,863 | — | 1,929,285 |
| Michael Costa | PSU | 7,547 | — | 142,940 |
| Michael Costa | PSU | 83,708 | — | 1,585,430 |
| Michael Costa | PSU | 310,859 | — | 5,887,670 |
| Richard Matros | PSU | 233,892 | — | 4,429,914 |
| Talya Nevo-Hacohen | PSU | 105,300 | — | 1,994,382 |
| Michael Costa | PSU | 92,138 | — | 1,745,094 |
| Richard Matros | PSU | 296,158 | — | 5,609,233 |
| Talya Nevo-Hacohen | PSU | 205,602 | — | 3,894,102 |
| Michael Costa | RSU | 30,021 | — | 568,598 |
| Richard Matros | RSU | 67,481 | — | 1,278,090 |
| Talya Nevo-Hacohen | RSU | 30,021 | — | 568,598 |
| Talya Nevo-Hacohen | RSU | 68,035 | — | 1,288,583 |
| Michael Costa | RSU | 39,831 | — | 754,399 |
| Richard Matros | PSU | 25,446 | — | 481,947 |
| Talya Nevo-Hacohen | RSU | 23,994 | — | 454,446 |
| Talya Nevo-Hacohen | RSU | 14,020 | — | 265,539 |
| Michael Costa | RSU | 11,016 | — | 208,643 |
| Talya Nevo-Hacohen | PSU | 9,047 | — | 171,350 |
Our compensation program for executives is intended to: motivate our executive officers to create long-term stockholder value; align the interests of our executive officers with the interests of our stockholders; attract and retain quality executive officers; motivate and reward high performance levels; and inspire teamwork and collaboration among the executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 199,568,777 | 7,867,562 | 355,123 | 96.21% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 187,601,132 | 7,853,769 | 368,405 | 95.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 173,769,737 | 10,001,666 | 453,519 | 94.56% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 173,851,746 | 9,364,923 | 437,041 | 94.89% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 175,826,330 | 7,129,618 | 703,370 | 96.1% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 165,157,697 | 12,206,302 | 414,928 | 93.12% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 96.21%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 95.98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 94.56%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions with respect to any proposal at the Annual Meeting will be counted as present and entitled to vote for purposes of determining the presence of a quorum, but will not be counted as a vote cast on the proposal and therefore will not be counted in determining the outcome of any of the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions with respect to any proposal at the Annual Meeting will be counted as present and entitled to vote for purposes of determining the presence of a quorum, but will not be counted as a vote cast on the proposal and therefore will not be counted in determining the outcome of any of the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions with respect to any proposal at the Annual Meeting will be counted as present and entitled to vote for purposes of determining the presence of a quorum, but will not be counted as a vote cast on the proposal and therefore will not be counted in determining the outcome of any of the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 33.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,552,721 |
| Median employee compensation | $251,948 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J. FosterIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Responsibility and Governance | $119,750 | $149,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $269,735 |
| Craig A. BarbaroshIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Corporate Responsibility and Governance | 114,000 | 149,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,985 |
| Jeffrey A. MalehornIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Responsibility and Governance (Chair) | 105,264 | 149,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,249 |
| Lynne S. KatzmannIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Responsibility and Governance | 105,264 | 149,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,249 |
| Katie CusackIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Responsibility and Governance | 93,500 | 149,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,485 |
| Ann KonoIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Responsibility and Governance | 92,000 | 149,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,985 |
| Clifton J. Porter IIIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Responsibility and Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 39,750 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,750 |
| Richard K. MatrosEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $669,528 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $899,910 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,569,438 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical Properties Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Aldag, Jr. | $1,250,000 | $10,745,109 | $0 | $3,125,000 | $15,898,816 |
| 2 | Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Carlino | 1,808,468 | 8,600,900 | 0 | 3,089,466 | 14,054,918 |
| 3 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 4 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 2025 | Peter Scott | 534,091 | 10,336,831 | 0 | 1,984,500 | 12,855,422 |
| 5 | EPR Properties | 2025 | Gregory Silvers | 933,400 | 7,266,155 | 0 | 0 | 10,901,683 |
| 6 | W. P. Carey Inc. | 2025 | Jason Fox | 1,000,000 | 7,986,686 | 0 | 1,770,000 | 10,786,686 |
| 7 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 8 | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 2025 | David Sedgwick | 1,000,000 | 1,242,022 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 10,002,522 |
| 9 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 10 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 11 | Cousins Properties Incorporated | 2025 | M. Colin Connolly | 791,813 | 6,154,830 | 0 | 1,705,564 | 8,688,925 |
| 12 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 13 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 14 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Danny Prosky | 800,000 | 4,355,829 | 0 | 840,000 | 6,685,948 |
| 15 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 16 | STAG Industrial, Inc. | 2025 | William Crooker | 800,000 | 3,599,970 | 0 | 1,427,915 | 5,881,152 |
| 17 | Terreno Realty Corporation | 2025 | W. Blake Baird | 800,000 | 4,603,498 | 0 | 0 | 5,413,998 |
| 18 | LTC Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Pamela Shelley-Kessler | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,027,538 |
| 19 | National Health Investors, Inc. | 2025 | D. Eric Mendelsohn | 700,000 | 586,720 | 705,575 | 1,650,000 | 3,652,795 |
| 20 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated | 2025 | David Dupuy | 666,668 | 1,147,502 | 0 | 620,001 | 2,448,171 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | 150% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to performance peer group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Cousins Properties Incorporated | 143.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| EPR Properties | 276.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 163% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. | 171% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR measured against the US MSCI Index and triple-net REIT peers | FPC |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer group | Ferguson Partners |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| LTC Properties, Inc. | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Medical Properties Trust, Inc. | 300% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR | Gressle & McGinley |
| National Health Investors, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| STAG Industrial, Inc. | 178% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Terreno Realty Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | not disclosed |
| W. P. Carey Inc. | 118.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the constituents of the MSCI US REIT Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard Matros | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2023—2025” · page 42. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Costa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2023—2025” · page 42. As printed: 3,755,876. Filing ↗machine: span 580097–580106 |
| 3 | Section 01, Talya Nevo-Hacohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2023—2025” · page 42. As printed: 1,933,060. Filing ↗machine: span 589879–589888 |
| 4 | Section 03, Richard Matros RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r4 · c3 · span 502601–502607 |
| 5 | Section 03, Michael Costa PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r6 · c7 · span 505557–505563 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Costa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r6 · c3 · span 504733–504739 |
| 7 | Section 03, Richard Matros PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r4 · c7 · span 503370–503377 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 33.9 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 784233–784242 |
| 9 | Section 08, Michael J. Foster | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,735. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r7 · c6 · span 412463–412470 |
| 10 | Section 08, Craig A. Barbarosh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,985. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c6 · span 409677–409684 |
| 11 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Malehorn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,249. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r13 · c6 · span 416643–416650 |
| 12 | Section 08, Lynne S. Katzmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,249. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r9 · c6 · span 413859–413866 |
| 13 | Section 08, Katie Cusack | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,485. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r5 · c6 · span 411067–411074 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ann Kono | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,985. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r11 · c6 · span 415245–415252 |
| 15 | Section 08, Clifton J. Porter II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,750. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r15 · c2 · span 417569–417575 |
| 16 | Section 08, Richard K. Matros | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Michael J. Foster 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001145246-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Michael J. Foster 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001145246-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Craig A. Barbarosh 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001472457-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Lynne S. Katzmann 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001770419-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jessica Flores 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002003768-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Michael J. Foster 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001145246-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Darrin Smith 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002104848-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Katie Cusack 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001838868-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jeffrey A. Malehorn 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001650988-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Ann Kono 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001837209-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michael Costa 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001838630-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael J. Foster 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001145246-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Richard K. Matros 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001184158-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Katie Cusack 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001838868-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ann Kono 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001837209-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael J. Foster 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001145246-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Craig A. Barbarosh 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001472457-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lynne S. Katzmann 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001770419-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeffrey A. Malehorn 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001650988-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-17 | 0001492298-26-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.21% (votes for as printed: 199,568,777). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001492298-25-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.98% (votes for as printed: 187,601,132). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001492298-24-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.56% (votes for as printed: 173,769,737). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 669,528 + equity 899,910 + all other 0 = 1,569,438, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,569,438 |
| 42 | Medical Properties Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-152971 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medical Properties Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,898,816. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r3 · c14 · span 1825546–1825556 |
| 43 | Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,054,918. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 45 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001360604-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203 |
| 46 | EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208 |
| 47 | W. P. Carey Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001025378-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in W. P. Carey Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,786,686. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 810394–810404 |
| 48 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 49 | CareTrust REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 50 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 51 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Cousins Properties Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000025232-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cousins Properties Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,688,925. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1749369–1749379 |
| 53 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 54 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 55 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Healthcare REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,685,948. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 905119–905128 |
| 56 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 57 | STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449 |
| 58 | Terreno Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629 |
| 59 | LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 60 | National Health Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Health Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,652,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 507264–507273 |
| 61 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r5 · c14 · span 606124–606133 |
| 62 | Section 10a, Medical Properties Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-152971 | Medical Properties Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040921 | LTC Properties, Inc. names Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001360604-26-000032 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated names Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. names Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045450-26-000016 | EPR Properties names Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, National Health Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000877860-26-000098 | National Health Investors, Inc. names Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001631569-26-000021 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Cousins Properties Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000025232-26-000031 | Cousins Properties Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, W. P. Carey Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025378-26-000063 | W. P. Carey Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134683 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031046 | STAG Industrial, Inc. names Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177324 | Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Terreno Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116759 | Terreno Realty Corporation names Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, American Healthcare REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149677 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. names Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |