Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AKR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AKR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Bernstein | $850,000 | $0 | $3,574,544 | $0 | $2,486,898 | $0 | $10,788 | $6,922,230 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| John Gottfried | 509,000 | 0 | 998,612 | 0 | 754,501 | 0 | 10,788 | 2,272,901 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Jason Blacksberg | 487,000 | 0 | 616,798 | 0 | 708,744 | 0 | 10,788 | 1,823,330 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Joseph Napolitano | 402,000 | 0 | 528,665 | 0 | 587,370 | 0 | 10,788 | 1,528,823 |
| Chief Administrative Officer and Senior Vice President | ||||||||
| Reginald Livingston | 412,000 | 0 | 411,160 | 0 | 606,348 | 0 | 10,788 | 1,440,296 |
| Chief Investment Officer and Executive Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Bernstein | $6,922,230 | $6,235,702 | $6,123,062 | +686,528 |
| John Gottfried | 2,272,901 | 1,953,291 | 1,983,081 | +319,610 |
| Jason Blacksberg | 1,823,330 | 1,556,196 | 1,624,049 | +267,134 |
| Joseph Napolitano | 1,528,823 | 1,303,872 | 1,363,112 | +224,951 |
| Reginald Livingston | 1,440,296 | 805,443 | — | +634,853 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reginald Livingston | EVP and CIO | 2026-05-06 | A | 25,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reginald Livingston | EVP and CIO | 2026-05-06 | D | 25,000 | 22 | 553,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reginald Livingston | EVP and CIO | 2026-05-06 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn C. Thurber | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,592 | 21 | 120,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William T. Spitz | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,592 | 21 | 120,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth A. McIntyre | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,592 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Denien | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,436 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. David Zoba | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,592 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Denien | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,592 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee S. Wielansky | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,990 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hope B. Woodhouse | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,592 | 21 | 120,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn C. Thurber | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,178 | 21 | 111,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Bernstein | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 34,617 | 69,234 | — | 138,468 | $2,140,708 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Bernstein | $0 | $2,140,708 | $0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Bernstein | RSU | 118,694 | — | $2,437,975 |
| Jason Blacksberg | RSU | 23,345 | — | 479,506 |
| John Gottfried | RSU | 20,056 | — | 411,950 |
| Kenneth Bernstein | PSU | 138,468 | — | 2,844,133 |
| Joseph Napolitano | PSU | 19,472 | — | 399,955 |
| Reginald Livingston | RSU | 7,572 | — | 155,529 |
| Joseph Napolitano | RSU | 10,558 | — | 216,861 |
| Joseph Napolitano | RSU | 9,796 | — | 201,210 |
| Jason Blacksberg | RSU | 11,886 | — | 244,138 |
| John Gottfried | PSU | 12,132 | — | 249,191 |
| Kenneth Bernstein | RSU | 120,082 | — | 2,466,484 |
| Jason Blacksberg | RSU | 21,159 | — | 434,606 |
| Kenneth Bernstein | RSU | 16,740 | — | 343,840 |
| Jason Blacksberg | PSU | 30,774 | — | 632,098 |
| Kenneth Bernstein | RSU | 75,032 | — | 1,541,157 |
| Jason Blacksberg | PSU | 6,260 | — | 128,580 |
| Kenneth Bernstein | RSU | 69,234 | — | 1,422,066 |
| Kenneth Bernstein | RSU | 18,972 | — | 389,685 |
| Joseph Napolitano | RSU | 2,250 | — | 46,215 |
| Kenneth Bernstein | PSU | 210,112 | — | 4,315,700 |
| Kenneth Bernstein | RSU | 63,036 | — | 1,294,759 |
| John Gottfried | PSU | 55,810 | — | 1,146,337 |
| Kenneth Bernstein | PSU | 50,078 | — | 1,028,602 |
| John Gottfried | PSU | 49,824 | — | 1,023,385 |
| Kenneth Bernstein | RSU | 39,522 | — | 811,782 |
| John Gottfried | PSU | 36,782 | — | 755,502 |
| John Gottfried | RSU | 35,980 | — | 739,029 |
| Jason Blacksberg | PSU | 34,472 | — | 708,055 |
| Jason Blacksberg | RSU | 33,798 | — | 694,211 |
| Kenneth Bernstein | RSU | 32,310 | — | 663,647 |
| Joseph Napolitano | PSU | 29,546 | — | 606,875 |
| Reginald Livingston | RSU | 28,915 | — | 593,914 |
| Joseph Napolitano | RSU | 28,010 | — | 575,325 |
| Joseph Napolitano | PSU | 26,378 | — | 541,804 |
| Reginald Livingston | PSU | 22,982 | — | 472,050 |
| Jason Blacksberg | PSU | 22,718 | — | 466,628 |
| John Gottfried | RSU | 21,950 | — | 450,853 |
| Reginald Livingston | PSU | 20,514 | — | 421,358 |
| John Gottfried | RSU | 19,930 | — | 409,362 |
| Joseph Napolitano | RSU | 19,235 | — | 395,087 |
| John Gottfried | RSU | 18,390 | — | 377,731 |
| Joseph Napolitano | RSU | 17,508 | — | 359,614 |
| John Gottfried | RSU | 16,746 | — | 343,963 |
| Reginald Livingston | PSU | 15,144 | — | 311,058 |
| Jason Blacksberg | RSU | 12,308 | — | 252,806 |
| Kenneth Bernstein | PSU | 11,952 | — | 245,494 |
| Jason Blacksberg | RSU | 11,359 | — | 233,314 |
| Jason Blacksberg | RSU | 10,341 | — | 212,404 |
| Joseph Napolitano | RSU | 9,736 | — | 199,977 |
| Joseph Napolitano | RSU | 8,869 | — | 182,169 |
| Reginald Livingston | RSU | 8,206 | — | 168,551 |
| John Gottfried | RSU | 7,828 | — | 160,787 |
| Reginald Livingston | RSU | 6,894 | — | 141,603 |
| Reginald Livingston | RSU | 6,310 | — | 129,607 |
| Jason Blacksberg | RSU | 6,058 | — | 124,431 |
| Joseph Napolitano | RSU | 5,554 | — | 114,079 |
| Joseph Napolitano | PSU | 5,478 | — | 112,518 |
| Jason Blacksberg | RSU | 5,469 | — | 112,333 |
| John Gottfried | RSU | 4,838 | — | 99,373 |
| Joseph Napolitano | RSU | 4,507 | — | 92,574 |
| John Gottfried | PSU | 3,140 | — | 64,496 |
| Reginald Livingston | PSU | 2,738 | — | 56,239 |
| Reginald Livingston | RSU | 1,768 | — | 36,315 |
| Joseph Napolitano | PSU | 1,418 | — | 29,126 |
| John Gottfried | RSU | 4,986 | — | 102,412 |
| Jason Blacksberg | RSU | 2,572 | — | 52,829 |
| Reginald Livingston | RSU | 1,127 | — | 23,149 |
| Reginald Livingston | PSU | 710 | — | 14,583 |
| John Gottfried | RSU | 24,292 | — | 498,958 |
| Kenneth Bernstein | PSU | 187,572 | — | 3,852,729 |
| Kenneth Bernstein | RSU | 91,723 | — | 1,883,990 |
| Jason Blacksberg | PSU | 1,620 | — | 33,275 |
Our compensation framework is designed to align the interests of our NEOs with those of our shareholders by emphasizing long-term value creation, disciplined performance, and responsible risk management. Through meaningful equity ownership, long-term incentive opportunities, and clearly defined performance goals, our program reinforces strong shareholder alignment and ensures that executive pay outcomes are directly linked to Company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 117,956,235 | 6,293,624 | 27,505 | 94.93% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 104,892,357 | 6,950,627 | 34,374 | 93.79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 90,724,738 | 6,320,998 | 29,400 | 93.49% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 82,470,251 | 5,508,153 | 35,581 | 93.74% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 85,334,657 | 2,786,579 | 18,691 | 96.84% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 73,047,236 | 6,702,681 | 714,867 | 90.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 94.93%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 93.79%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 93.49%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 51 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,922,230 |
| Median employee compensation | $137,000 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee S. WielanskyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Investment/Capital Markets | $125,000 | $150,621 | $0 | $0 | $49,924 | $325,545 |
| C. David ZobaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Investment/Capital Markets | 100,000 | 120,501 | 0 | 0 | 59,746 | 280,247 |
| Mark A. DenienIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 0 | 237,651 | 0 | 0 | 31,811 | 269,462 |
| Lynn C. ThurberIndependent · Audit · Investment/Capital Markets (Chair) | 0 | 232,072 | 0 | 0 | 13,118 | 245,190 |
| William T. SpitzIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Investment/Capital Markets | 100,000 | 120,501 | 0 | 0 | 13,118 | 233,619 |
| Kenneth A. McIntyreIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Investment/Capital Markets | 80,000 | 120,501 | 0 | 0 | 20,643 | 221,144 |
| Hope B. WoodhouseIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 80,000 | 120,501 | 0 | 0 | 12,170 | 212,671 |
| Kenneth F. BernsteinEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $485,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,102,348 |
| All other compensation | $200,530 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,787,878 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Acadia Realty Trust names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Acadia Realty Trust.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Macerich Company | 2025 | Jackson Hsieh | $1,000,000 | $10,826,050 | $0 | $0 | $15,047,450 |
| 2 | Agree Realty Corporation | 2025 | Joel Agree | 921,808 | 6,923,608 | 0 | 3,053,253 | 10,957,876 |
| 3 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 4 | Urban Edge Properties | 2025 | Jeffrey Olson | 1,100,000 | 4,892,465 | 0 | 2,091,243 | 8,106,208 |
| 5 | Phillips Edison & Co., Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edison | 991,864 | 4,931,230 | 0 | 1,960,700 | 8,062,820 |
| 6 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 2025 | John Kite | 1,000,000 | 3,931,061 | 0 | 2,912,500 | 7,882,883 |
| 7 | InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 2025 | Daniel Busch | 950,000 | 4,627,084 | 0 | 2,012,813 | 7,597,244 |
| 8 | Tanger, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Yalof | 900,000 | 4,150,036 | 0 | 1,809,375 | 7,113,515 |
| 9 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 10 | JBG SMITH Properties | 2025 | W. Matthew Kelly | 750,000 | 3,499,994 | 0 | 1,260,000 | 5,521,861 |
| 11 | CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Lebovitz | 719,442 | 1,723,203 | 0 | 1,350,743 | 4,604,645 |
| 12 | Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | 0 | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
| 13 | Curbline Properties Corp. | 2025 | David Lukes | 50,000 | 789,045 | 0 | 2,400,000 | 3,279,961 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Agree Realty Corporation | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. | 129.0% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the Designated Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Curbline Properties Corp. | 200% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Gressle & McGinley |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 163% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 212% | RSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| JBG SMITH Properties | 168% | not disclosed | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Kite Realty Group Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITs | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Phillips Edison & Co., Inc. | 140% | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative TSR | FPC |
| Tanger, Inc. | 134.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| The Macerich Company | 200% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Equity Peer REITs | Meridian (effective June 25, 2025); FW Cook (prior to June 25, 2025) |
| Urban Edge Properties | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Farient Advisors |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kenneth Bernstein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Gottfried | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,272,901. Filing ↗machine: span 817789–817798 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jason Blacksberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,823,330. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r4 · c19 · span 860480–860489 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joseph Napolitano | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,528,823. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r8 · c19 · span 893146–893155 |
| 5 | Section 01, Reginald Livingston | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,440,296. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c19 · span 934625–934634 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kenneth Bernstein PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | Section “ALL OTHER COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c10 · span 1083522–1083531 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 51 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Lee S. Wielansky | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,545. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, C. David Zoba | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,247. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r13 · c21 · span 2223651–2223658 |
| 10 | Section 08, Mark A. Denien | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,462. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r3 · c22 · span 2138805–2138812 |
| 11 | Section 08, Lynn C. Thurber | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,190. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r9 · c21 · span 2190681–2190688 |
| 12 | Section 08, William T. Spitz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,619. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c21 · span 2175284–2175291 |
| 13 | Section 08, Kenneth A. McIntyre | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,144. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r5 · c21 · span 2157074–2157081 |
| 14 | Section 08, Hope B. Woodhouse | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,671. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r11 · c21 · span 2205803–2205810 |
| 15 | Section 08, Kenneth F. Bernstein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Reginald Livingston 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Reginald Livingston 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Reginald Livingston 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Lynn C. Thurber 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221743 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, William T. Spitz 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221749 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Kenneth A. McIntyre 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Mark A. Denien 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, C. David Zoba 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Mark A. Denien 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Lee S. Wielansky 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221740 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Hope B. Woodhouse 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221745 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Lynn C. Thurber 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221743 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221662 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.93% (votes for as printed: 117,956,235). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-067062 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.79% (votes for as printed: 104,892,357). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0000950170-24-054641 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.49% (votes for as printed: 90,724,738). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 485,000 + equity 1,102,348 + all other 200,530 = 1,787,878, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,787,878 |
| 34 | The Macerich Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170447 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Macerich Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,047,450. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 743436–743446 |
| 35 | Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 36 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Urban Edge Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934 |
| 38 | Phillips Edison & Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips Edison & Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,062,820. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 575792–575801 |
| 39 | Kite Realty Group Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Group Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435 |
| 40 | InvenTrust Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843 |
| 41 | Tanger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tanger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,113,515. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 922980–922989 |
| 42 | Acadia Realty Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 43 | JBG SMITH Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030932 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBG SMITH Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r3 · c17 · span 1302909–1302918 |
| 44 | CBL & Associates Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170410 | CEO total compensation as printed in CBL & Associates Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,604,645. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c7 · span 1116408–1116417 |
| 45 | Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 46 | Curbline Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curbline Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,961. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r7 · c30 · span 1125424–1125433 |
| 47 | Section 10a, JBG SMITH Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030932 | JBG SMITH Properties names Acadia Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Tanger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021249 | Tanger, Inc. names Acadia Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134683 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. names Acadia Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acadia Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Kite Realty Group Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286043-26-000024 | Kite Realty Group Trust names Acadia Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170410 | CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. names Acadia Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acadia Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, The Macerich Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170447 | The Macerich Company names Acadia Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Urban Edge Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010899 | Urban Edge Properties names Acadia Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Phillips Edison & Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001476204-26-000016 | Phillips Edison & Co., Inc. names Acadia Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Curbline Properties Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120603 | Curbline Properties Corp. names Acadia Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |