CEO Daniel Busch was paid $7,597,244 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 24.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001307748-26-000097 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,597,244 ↑ Daniel Busch total, FY2025 | 67th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 52.9:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.38% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
IVT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Busch | $950,000 | $0 | $4,627,084 | $0 | $2,012,813 | $0 | $7,347 | $7,597,244 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christy David | 575,000 | 0 | 1,610,377 | 0 | 925,750 | 0 | 7,322 | 3,118,449 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Michael Phillips | 525,000 | 0 | 1,470,320 | 0 | 845,250 | 0 | 7,277 | 2,847,847 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Lauren Suva | 300,000 | 0 | 365,294 | 0 | 357,000 | 0 | 7,076 | 1,029,370 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Busch | $7,597,244 | $6,095,649 | $5,600,991 | ↑ +1,501,595 |
| Christy David | 3,118,449 | 2,988,128 | 2,780,654 | ↑ +130,321 |
| Michael Phillips | 2,847,847 | 2,702,734 | 2,516,731 | ↑ +145,113 |
| Lauren Suva | 1,029,370 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IVT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the InvenTrust Properties Corp. Peer Teardown Report
$7,597,244 Daniel Busch total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of July 27, 2026 · Source: 0001307748-26-000097 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for IVT
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order IVT
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses IVT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IVT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the InvenTrust Properties Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christy David | COO | $3,118,449 |
| Daniel Busch | CEO | $7,597,244 |
| Lauren Suva | Executive | $1,029,370 |
| Michael Phillips | CFO | $2,847,847 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amanda E. Black | Independent Director | $210,000 |
| Julian E. Whitehurst | Chair of the Board | $260,000 |
| Julie M. Swinehart | Independent Director | $163,750 |
| Michael A. Stein | Former director (through FY2025) | $46,875 |
| Paula J. Saban | Independent Director | $211,250 |
| Scott A. Nelson | Independent Director | $205,000 |
| Smita N. Shah | Independent Director | $207,500 |
| Stuart W. Aitken | Independent Director | $205,000 |
| Thomas F. Glavin | Former director (through FY2025) | $46,875 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smita N. Shah | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,352 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart W. Aitken | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott A. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,352 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott A. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott A. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,372 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda E. Black | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,372 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula J. Saban | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,352 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula J. Saban | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Smita N. Shah | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,372 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart W. Aitken | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,372 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda E. Black | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,352 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julian E. Whitehurst | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,372 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula J. Saban | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,372 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie M. Swinehart | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,372 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart W. Aitken | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,352 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julian E. Whitehurst | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,352 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda E. Black | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julian E. Whitehurst | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie M. Swinehart | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,352 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie M. Swinehart | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Smita N. Shah | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bryson | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-24 | A | 750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bryson | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 58 | 37 | 2,127 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Suva | EVP, Chief Administrative Off. | 2026-07-24 | A | 750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Phillips | E.V.P., C.F.O. & Treasurer | 2026-07-24 | A | 750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Busch | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Busch | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 81 | 37 | 2,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christy David | EVP, COO, GC & Sec. | 2026-07-24 | A | 750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Suva | EVP, Chief Administrative Off. | 2026-07-24 | D | 63 | 37 | 2,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Phillips | E.V.P., C.F.O. & Treasurer | 2026-07-24 | D | 78 | 37 | 2,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christy David | EVP, COO, GC & Sec. | 2026-07-24 | D | 79 | 37 | 2,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Phillips | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 13,547 | 27,094 | — | 54,188 | $1,071,839 |
| Daniel Busch | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 41,996 | — | 1,254,001 |
| Daniel Busch | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 42,633 | 85,265 | — | 170,530 | 3,373,083 |
| Christy David | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 14,616 | — | 436,434 |
| Christy David | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 14,838 | 29,675 | — | 59,350 | 1,173,943 |
| Michael Phillips | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 13,345 | — | 398,482 |
| Lauren Suva | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 3,316 | — | 99,016 |
| Lauren Suva | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 3,366 | 6,731 | — | 13,462 | 266,278 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Phillips | $398,482 | $1,071,839 | $0 | 72.9% |
| Daniel Busch | 1,254,001 | 3,373,083 | 0 | 72.9% |
| Christy David | 436,434 | 1,173,943 | 0 | 72.9% |
| Lauren Suva | 99,016 | 266,278 | 0 | 72.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Busch | RSU | 135,391 | — | $3,819,380 |
| Christy David | RSU | 158,343 | — | — |
| Lauren Suva | RSU | 26,912 | — | — |
| Lauren Suva | PSU | 321,368 | — | — |
| Daniel Busch | RSU | 337,928 | — | — |
| Daniel Busch | PSU | 4,035,779 | — | — |
| Daniel Busch | PSU | 4,810,651 | — | — |
| Christy David | PSU | 1,890,803 | — | — |
| Christy David | RSU | 276,261 | — | — |
| Christy David | PSU | 1,674,264 | — | — |
| Michael Phillips | RSU | 143,927 | — | — |
| Michael Phillips | PSU | 1,718,948 | — | — |
| Michael Phillips | RSU | 252,226 | — | — |
| Michael Phillips | PSU | 1,528,643 | — | — |
| Lauren Suva | RSU | 62,683 | — | — |
| Lauren Suva | PSU | 379,763 | — | — |
| Lauren Suva | RSU | 10,354 | — | 292,086 |
| Daniel Busch | RSU | 793,745 | — | — |
| Christy David | RSU | 64,112 | — | 1,808,600 |
| Michael Phillips | RSU | 58,007 | — | 1,636,377 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to provide a total compensation package intended to align executive compensation with the Company's performance and with stockholder interests, and to attract, motivate and retain talented and experienced executive officers through competitive compensation arrangements.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 51,900,081 | 1,397,981 | 308,089 | 97.38% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 45,934,586 | 2,512,547 | 321,054 | 94.81% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 36,363,657 | 1,515,529 | 357,430 | 96% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 33,033,022 | 1,897,834 | 366,595 | 93.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 113,360,596 | 18,302,099 | 11,735,070 | 86.1% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-09 | 193,663,773 | 35,826,874 | 26,622,064 | 84.39% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 97.38%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 94.81%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 96%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 52.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,597,244 |
| Median employee compensation | $143,750 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian E. WhitehurstIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $140,000 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $260,000 |
| Paula J. SabanIndependent · Compensation | 91,250 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 211,250 |
| Amanda E. BlackIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 90,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,000 |
| Smita N. ShahIndependent · Audit | 87,500 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,500 |
| Scott A. NelsonIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) | 85,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205,000 |
| Stuart W. AitkenIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 85,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205,000 |
| Julie M. SwinehartIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 43,750 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 163,750 |
| Thomas F. GlavinIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 46,875 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,875 |
| Michael A. SteinIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Departed during FY | 46,875 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,875 |
| Daniel J. BuschEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $716,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $840,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,556,250 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 2025 | Daniel Busch | $950,000 | $4,627,084 | $0 | $2,012,813 | $7,597,244 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Daniel Busch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 44. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christy David | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 44. As printed: 3,118,449. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r8 · c7 · span 1499810–1499819 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Phillips | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 44. As printed: 2,847,847. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r14 · c7 · span 1513622–1513631 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lauren Suva | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 44. As printed: 1,029,370. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r19 · c7 · span 1526593–1526602 |
| 5 | Section 03, Michael Phillips PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 ...........................................................” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r16 · c5 · span 1609230–1609236 |
| 6 | Section 03, Daniel Busch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 ...........................................................” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c7 · span 1576119–1576125 |
| 7 | Section 03, Daniel Busch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 ...........................................................” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c5 · span 1579256–1579262 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christy David RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 ...........................................................” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r10 · c7 · span 1591004–1591010 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christy David PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 ...........................................................” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r11 · c5 · span 1594162–1594168 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Phillips RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 ...........................................................” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r15 · c7 · span 1605867–1605873 |
| 11 | Section 03, Lauren Suva RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 ...........................................................” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r20 · c7 · span 1620653–1620658 |
| 12 | Section 03, Lauren Suva PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 ...........................................................” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r21 · c5 · span 1623808–1623813 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 52.9 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1862703–1862710 |
| 14 | Section 08, Julian E. Whitehurst | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r10 · c3 · span 986690–987073 |
| 15 | Section 08, Paula J. Saban | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,250. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r6 · c3 · span 977915–978298 |
| 16 | Section 08, Amanda E. Black | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r3 · c3 · span 971438–971819 |
| 17 | Section 08, Smita N. Shah | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,500. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r7 · c3 · span 980018–980400 |
| 18 | Section 08, Scott A. Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,000. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r5 · c3 · span 975812–976191 |
| 19 | Section 08, Stuart W. Aitken | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,000. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r2 · c3 · span 969337–969719 |
| 20 | Section 08, Julie M. Swinehart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,750. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r9 · c3 · span 984579–984959 |
| 21 | Section 08, Thomas F. Glavin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,875. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r4 · c1 · span 972678–973054 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael A. Stein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,875. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r8 · c1 · span 981260–981637 |
| 23 | Section 08, Daniel J. Busch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Smita N. Shah 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Stuart W. Aitken 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Scott A. Nelson 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Scott A. Nelson 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Scott A. Nelson 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Amanda E. Black 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Paula J. Saban 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Paula J. Saban 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Smita N. Shah 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Stuart W. Aitken 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Amanda E. Black 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Julian E. Whitehurst 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Paula J. Saban 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Julie M. Swinehart 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Stuart W. Aitken 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Julian E. Whitehurst 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Amanda E. Black 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Julian E. Whitehurst 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Julie M. Swinehart 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Julie M. Swinehart 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Smita N. Shah 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001307748-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David Bryson 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001307748-26-000175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, David Bryson 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001307748-26-000175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Lauren Suva 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001307748-26-000176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Michael Phillips 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001307748-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Daniel Busch 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001307748-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Daniel Busch 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001307748-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Christy David 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001307748-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Lauren Suva 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001307748-26-000176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael Phillips 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001307748-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Christy David 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001307748-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-06 | 0001307748-26-000138 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.38% (votes for as printed: 51,900,081). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001307748-25-000112 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.81% (votes for as printed: 45,934,586). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001307748-24-000065 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96% (votes for as printed: 36,363,657). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 716,250 + equity 840,000 + all other 0 = 1,556,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,556,250 |
| 61 | InvenTrust Properties Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the InvenTrust Properties Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500