Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PECO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PECO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Edison | $991,864 | $0 | $4,931,230 | $0 | $1,960,700 | $0 | $179,026 | $8,062,820 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Myers | 576,538 | 0 | 1,539,969 | 0 | 812,290 | 0 | 11,773 | 2,940,570 |
| President | ||||||||
| John Caulfield | 494,231 | 0 | 1,341,818 | 0 | 560,200 | 0 | 11,002 | 2,407,251 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Joseph Schlosser | 365,962 | 0 | 584,127 | 0 | 518,185 | 0 | 25,560 | 1,493,834 |
| Chief Operating Officer and Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Tanya Brady | 437,692 | 0 | 580,907 | 0 | 378,135 | 0 | 10,775 | 1,407,509 |
| Chief Legal & Administrative Officer, Executive Vice President and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Edison | $8,062,820 | $6,989,058 | $7,146,228 | +1,073,762 |
| Robert Myers | 2,940,570 | 2,558,093 | 2,419,833 | +382,477 |
| John Caulfield | 2,407,251 | 1,880,598 | 1,610,167 | +526,653 |
| Joseph Schlosser | 1,493,834 | — | — | — |
| Tanya Brady | 1,407,509 | 1,208,099 | 1,163,995 | +199,410 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parilee E. Wang | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,290 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devin I. Murphy | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,290 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devin I. Murphy | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,290 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Parilee E. Wang | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,290 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Strong | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,901 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony E. Terry | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,901 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie T. Chao | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,901 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Parilee E. Wang | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,901 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen R. Quazzo | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,901 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory S. Wood | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,901 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devin I. Murphy | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,901 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth O. Fischer | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,901 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane E. Silfen | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,901 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Myers | PSU | 2025-01-29 | — | 2,194 | — | 3 | $79,604 |
| John Caulfield | PSU | 2025-01-29 | — | 1,563 | — | 3 | 56,706 |
| Robert Myers | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 10,081 | 20,162 | — | 40,323 | 988,317 |
| Jeffrey Edison | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 32,258 | 64,516 | — | 129,032 | 3,162,574 |
| Robert Myers | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 13,441 | — | 4 | 472,048 |
| Jeffrey Edison | PSU | 2025-01-29 | — | 7,112 | — | 3 | 258,110 |
| John Caulfield | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 8,871 | 17,742 | — | 35,484 | 869,713 |
| Tanya Brady | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 5,032 | — | 4 | 176,724 |
| Tanya Brady | PSU | 2025-01-29 | — | 941 | — | 3 | 34,156 |
| Jeffrey Edison | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 43,011 | — | 4 | 1,510,546 |
| John Caulfield | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 11,828 | — | 4 | 415,399 |
| Tanya Brady | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 3,774 | 7,549 | — | 15,097 | 370,027 |
| Joseph Schlosser | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 5,376 | — | 4 | 188,805 |
| Joseph Schlosser | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 4,032 | 8,065 | — | 16,129 | 395,322 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Myers | $0 | $1,539,969 | $0 | 100.0% |
| John Caulfield | 0 | 1,341,818 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jeffrey Edison | 0 | 4,931,230 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Tanya Brady | 0 | 580,907 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Joseph Schlosser | 0 | 584,127 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Brady | PSU | 5,032 | — | $178,988 |
| John Caulfield | PSU | 11,828 | — | 420,722 |
| Jeffrey Edison | PSU | 43,011 | — | 1,529,901 |
| Jeffrey Edison | PSU | 32,345 | — | 1,150,512 |
| Tanya Brady | PSU | 15,097 | — | 537,000 |
| Jeffrey Edison | PSU | 18,006 | — | 640,473 |
| Jeffrey Edison | PSU | 60,470 | — | 2,150,918 |
| Joseph Schlosser | PSU | 2,359 | — | 83,910 |
| John Caulfield | PSU | 35,484 | — | 1,262,166 |
| John Caulfield | PSU | 7,604 | — | 270,474 |
| Jeffrey Edison | PSU | 9,135 | — | 324,932 |
| Tanya Brady | PSU | 6,772 | — | 240,880 |
| John Caulfield | PSU | 3,925 | — | 139,612 |
| Joseph Schlosser | PSU | 5,376 | — | 191,224 |
| Tanya Brady | PSU | 2,368 | — | 84,230 |
| Tanya Brady | PSU | 3,717 | — | 132,214 |
| Robert Myers | PSU | 2,811 | — | 99,987 |
| John Caulfield | PSU | 1,134 | — | 40,336 |
| Joseph Schlosser | PSU | 1,088 | — | 38,700 |
| Joseph Schlosser | PSU | 1,018 | — | 36,210 |
| Tanya Brady | PSU | 625 | — | 22,231 |
| Jeffrey Edison | PSU | 129,032 | — | 4,589,668 |
| Robert Myers | PSU | 40,323 | — | 1,434,289 |
| Jeffrey Edison | PSU | 32,346 | — | 1,150,547 |
| Robert Myers | PSU | 15,543 | — | 552,865 |
| Robert Myers | PSU | 13,441 | — | 478,096 |
| Robert Myers | PSU | 10,138 | — | 360,609 |
| Joseph Schlosser | PSU | 16,129 | — | 573,709 |
| John Caulfield | PSU | 11,286 | — | 401,443 |
| Robert Myers | PSU | 5,540 | — | 197,058 |
| Joseph Schlosser | PSU | 3,538 | — | 125,847 |
| Joseph Schlosser | PSU | 553 | — | 19,670 |
We believe that our compensation philosophy should be consistent and internally equitable to motivate our associates to create stockholder value. We are committed to internal pay equity, and our Compensation Committee monitors the relationship between the pay that our CEO receives and the pay that all of our other associates receive.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 141% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FPC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 93,958,045 | 3,381,613 | 341,162 | 96.53% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 90,978,361 | 3,177,444 | 454,458 | 96.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 84,140,058 | 2,154,022 | 465,853 | 97.5% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 68,906,184 | 2,845,624 | 633,295 | 96.03% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 42,906,248 | 1,258,494 | 1,016,374 | 97.15% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-18 | 131,916,126 | 16,511,618 | 14,860,484 | 88.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 96.53%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 96.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 97.5%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not votes cast and will have no effect on the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not votes cast and will have no effect on the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not votes cast and will have no effect on the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 42 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,062,820 |
| Median employee compensation | $191,441 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane E. SilfenIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Governance | $75,000 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $225,000 |
| Anthony E. TerryIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| Elizabeth O. FischerIndependent · Nominating & Governance (Chair) · Audit | 75,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| Leslie T. ChaoIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 75,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| Devin I. MurphyNot independent | 75,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| Stephen R. QuazzoIndependent · Nominating & Governance | 75,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| Gregory S. WoodIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 75,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| John A. StrongIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Governance | 75,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| Parilee E. WangNot independent | 75,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| Jeffrey S. EdisonEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Multiple of annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $675,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,350,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,025,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Phillips Edison & Company, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Macerich Company | 2025 | Jackson Hsieh | $1,000,000 | $10,826,050 | $0 | $0 | $15,047,450 |
| 2 | Kimco Realty Corporation | 2025 | Conor Flynn | 1,000,000 | 7,080,401 | 0 | 3,398,400 | 11,581,750 |
| 3 | Regency Centers Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Palmer | 1,050,000 | 7,099,098 | 0 | 2,925,000 | 11,092,432 |
| 4 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 2025 | Donald Wood | 1,000,000 | 7,554,434 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 9,929,147 |
| 5 | Urban Edge Properties | 2025 | Jeffrey Olson | 1,100,000 | 4,892,465 | 0 | 2,091,243 | 8,106,208 |
| 6 | Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edison | 991,864 | 4,931,230 | 0 | 1,960,700 | 8,062,820 |
| 7 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 2025 | John Kite | 1,000,000 | 3,931,061 | 0 | 2,912,500 | 7,882,883 |
| 8 | InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 2025 | Daniel Busch | 950,000 | 4,627,084 | 0 | 2,012,813 | 7,597,244 |
| 9 | Tanger Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Yalof | 900,000 | 4,150,036 | 0 | 1,809,375 | 7,113,515 |
| 10 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 11 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. | 2023 | Stuart Tanz | 900,000 | 4,096,638 | 0 | 1,575,000 | 6,626,718 |
| 12 | Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | 0 | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. | 140% | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative TSR | FPC |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | 120% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 212% | RSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Kimco Realty Corporation | 189% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Kite Realty Group Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITs | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Regency Centers Corporation | 150% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FTI Consulting Inc. |
| Tanger Inc. | 134.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| The Macerich Company | 200% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Equity Peer REITs | Meridian (effective June 25, 2025); FW Cook (prior to June 25, 2025) |
| Urban Edge Properties | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Farient Advisors |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Edison | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,062,820. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 575792–575801 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Myers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,940,570. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 581557–581566 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Caulfield | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,407,251. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c18 · span 587115–587124 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joseph Schlosser | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,493,834. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c18 · span 598677–598686 |
| 5 | Section 01, Tanya Brady | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,407,509. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 592889–592898 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Myers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r13 · c10 · span 645334–645340 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Caulfield PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r17 · c10 · span 651926–651932 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Myers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r14 · c10 · span 647041–647048 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffrey Edison PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r10 · c10 · span 640445–640454 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Myers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r15 · c10 · span 648627–648634 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeffrey Edison PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r9 · c10 · span 638736–638743 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Caulfield PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r18 · c10 · span 653632–653639 |
| 13 | Section 03, Tanya Brady PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r23 · c10 · span 661802–661809 |
| 14 | Section 03, Tanya Brady PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r21 · c10 · span 658512–658518 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jeffrey Edison PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r11 · c10 · span 642033–642042 |
| 16 | Section 03, John Caulfield PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r19 · c10 · span 655218–655225 |
| 17 | Section 03, Tanya Brady PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r22 · c10 · span 660217–660224 |
| 18 | Section 03, Joseph Schlosser PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r26 · c10 · span 667159–667166 |
| 19 | Section 03, Joseph Schlosser PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r25 · c10 · span 665222–665229 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 42 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 826892–826899 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jane E. Silfen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Anthony E. Terry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Elizabeth O. Fischer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Leslie T. Chao | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Devin I. Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Stephen R. Quazzo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Gregory S. Wood | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, John A. Strong | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Parilee E. Wang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Jeffrey S. Edison | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Parilee E. Wang 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001982282-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Devin I. Murphy 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001440186-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Devin I. Murphy 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001440186-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Parilee E. Wang 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001982282-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John A. Strong 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001707526-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Anthony E. Terry 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001888604-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Leslie T. Chao 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001210978-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Parilee E. Wang 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001982282-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stephen R. Quazzo 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001105602-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gregory S. Wood 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001532609-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Devin I. Murphy 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001440186-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Elizabeth O. Fischer 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001793361-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jane E. Silfen 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001793362-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001476204-26-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.53% (votes for as printed: 93,958,045). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0001476204-25-000067 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.63% (votes for as printed: 90,978,361). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-30 | 0001476204-24-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.5% (votes for as printed: 84,140,058). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 675,000 + equity 1,350,000 + all other 0 = 2,025,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,025,000 |
| 50 | The Macerich Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170447 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Macerich Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,047,450. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 743436–743446 |
| 51 | Kimco Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimco Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,581,750. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c7 · span 542175–542185 |
| 52 | Regency Centers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regency Centers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,092,432. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 803411–803422 |
| 53 | Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654 |
| 54 | Urban Edge Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934 |
| 55 | Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,062,820. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 575792–575801 |
| 56 | Kite Realty Group Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Group Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435 |
| 57 | InvenTrust Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843 |
| 58 | Tanger Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tanger Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,113,515. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 922980–922989 |
| 59 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 60 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-22 | 0001407623-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,626,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 607173–607182 |
| 61 | Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 62 | Section 10a, Kite Realty Group Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286043-26-000024 | Kite Realty Group Trust names Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001407623-24-000062 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. names Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Urban Edge Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010899 | Urban Edge Properties names Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Tanger Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021249 | Tanger Inc. names Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Regency Centers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122880 | Regency Centers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust names Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, The Macerich Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170447 | The Macerich Company names Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-066328 | Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phillips Edison & Company, Inc.. Filing ↗ |