CEO Conor Flynn was paid $11,581,750 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 6.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 83rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001206774-26-000197 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$11,581,750 ↑ Conor Flynn total, FY2025 | 83rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 97:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.76% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
KIM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Flynn | $1,000,000 | $78,685 | $7,080,401 | $0 | $3,398,400 | $0 | $24,264 | $11,581,750 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Jamieson | 675,000 | 7,470 | 1,908,051 | 0 | 1,321,600 | 0 | 13,886 | 3,926,007 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Ross Cooper | 700,000 | 7,470 | 1,725,868 | 0 | 1,368,800 | 0 | 25,838 | 3,827,976 |
| President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Glenn Cohen | 675,000 | 7,470 | 1,725,868 | 0 | 1,321,600 | 0 | 27,197 | 3,757,135 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Milton Cooper | 111,846 | 27,578 | 515,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,073 | 655,590 |
| Chairman Emeritus (Former Executive Chairman) | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Flynn | $11,581,750 | $10,929,025 | $13,951,194 | ↑ +652,725 |
| David Jamieson | 3,926,007 | 3,806,932 | 5,826,346 | ↑ +119,075 |
| Ross Cooper | 3,827,976 | 3,893,871 | 5,903,883 | ↓ −65,895 |
| Glenn Cohen | 3,757,135 | 3,817,230 | 4,836,609 | ↓ −60,095 |
| Milton Cooper | 655,590 | 4,161,484 | 4,961,795 | ↓ −3,505,894 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Kimco Realty Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KIM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Kimco Realty Corp. Peer Teardown Report
$11,581,750 Conor Flynn total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of May 22, 2026 · Source: 0001206774-26-000197 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for KIM
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order KIM
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name KIM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Kimco Realty Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Conor Flynn | CEO | $11,581,750 |
| David Jamieson | COO | $3,926,007 |
| Ross Cooper | President | $3,827,976 |
| Milton Cooper | Executive | $655,590 |
| Glenn Cohen | CFO | $3,757,135 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Frank Lourenso | Independent Director | $265,098 |
| Henry Moniz | Independent Director | $261,098 |
| Mary Hogan Preusse | Independent Director | $295,098 |
| Nancy Lashine | Independent Director | $265,098 |
| Philip E. Coviello | Independent Director | $261,098 |
| Richard B. Saltzman | Chair of the Board | $358,598 |
| Valerie Richardson | Independent Director | $276,098 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Flynn | RSU | 2025-04-30 | — | — | 35,857 | — | $720,009 |
| Milton Cooper | RSU | 2025-04-30 | — | — | 8,720 | — | 175,098 |
| Conor Flynn | PSU | 2025-04-30 | 99,602 | 199,205 | — | 398,410 | 3,753,022 |
| Glenn Cohen | PSU | 2025-04-30 | 29,880 | 59,760 | — | 119,520 | 1,125,878 |
| David Jamieson | PSU | 2025-04-30 | 4,835 | 9,670 | — | 19,340 | 182,183 |
| Ross Cooper | PSU | 2025-04-30 | 29,880 | 59,760 | — | 119,520 | 1,125,878 |
| Glenn Cohen | RSU | 2025-04-30 | — | — | 29,880 | — | 599,990 |
| Ross Cooper | RSU | 2025-04-30 | — | — | 29,880 | — | 599,990 |
| Milton Cooper | RSU | 2025-04-30 | — | — | 16,932 | — | 339,995 |
| David Jamieson | RSU | 2025-04-30 | — | — | 29,880 | — | 599,990 |
| David Jamieson | PSU | 2025-04-30 | 29,880 | 59,760 | — | 119,520 | 1,125,878 |
| Conor Flynn | RSU | 2025-04-30 | — | — | 99,600 | — | 1,999,968 |
| Conor Flynn | PSU | — | 16,120 | 32,240 | — | 64,480 | 607,402 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Flynn | $2,719,977 | $4,360,424 | $0 | 61.6% |
| Milton Cooper | 515,093 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Glenn Cohen | 599,990 | 1,125,878 | 0 | 65.2% |
| David Jamieson | 599,990 | 1,308,061 | 0 | 68.6% |
| Ross Cooper | 599,990 | 1,125,878 | 0 | 65.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper | RSU | 24,720 | — | $501,074 |
| Conor Flynn | PSU | 474,611 | — | 9,620,365 |
| Cooper | RSU | 8,720 | — | 176,754 |
| Conor Flynn | PSU | 462,890 | — | 9,382,780 |
| Cooper | RSU | 41,200 | — | 835,124 |
| Conor Flynn | RSU | 82,410 | — | 1,670,451 |
| Glenn Cohen | RSU | 29,880 | — | 605,668 |
| David Jamieson | PSU | 138,860 | — | 2,814,692 |
| Cooper | RSU | 29,010 | — | 588,033 |
| Cooper | PSU | 102,720 | — | 2,082,134 |
| Cooper | RSU | 23,470 | — | 475,737 |
| Cooper | PSU | 119,520 | — | 2,422,670 |
| Glenn Cohen | RSU | 24,720 | — | 501,074 |
| Cooper | RSU | 92,180 | — | 1,868,489 |
| Conor Flynn | RSU | 93,900 | — | 1,903,353 |
| Conor Flynn | RSU | 215,140 | — | 4,360,888 |
| Cooper | RSU | 79,110 | — | 1,603,560 |
| David Jamieson | RSU | 5,802 | — | 117,607 |
| Cooper | RSU | 46,950 | — | 951,677 |
| Conor Flynn | RSU | 93,580 | — | 1,896,867 |
| David Jamieson | RSU | 46,950 | — | 951,677 |
| Cooper | RSU | 29,880 | — | 605,668 |
| David Jamieson | RSU | 29,880 | — | 605,668 |
| Cooper | RSU | 26,200 | — | 531,074 |
| Glenn Cohen | RSU | 30,820 | — | 624,721 |
| Conor Flynn | RSU | 82,176 | — | 1,665,708 |
| Cooper | RSU | 28,170 | — | 571,006 |
| Glenn Cohen | RSU | 28,170 | — | 571,006 |
| Cooper | RSU | 30,820 | — | 624,721 |
| David Jamieson | RSU | 9,888 | — | 200,430 |
| David Jamieson | RSU | 16,902 | — | 342,604 |
| Cooper | RSU | 20,600 | — | 417,562 |
| Conor Flynn | RSU | 99,600 | — | 2,018,892 |
| Cooper | RSU | 101,590 | — | 2,059,229 |
| Cooper | RSU | 85,070 | — | 1,724,369 |
| Glenn Cohen | RSU | 29,010 | — | 588,033 |
| David Jamieson | RSU | 24,656 | — | 499,777 |
| Cooper | PSU | 123,260 | — | 2,498,480 |
| David Jamieson | PSU | 123,260 | — | 2,498,480 |
| Glenn Cohen | PSU | 123,260 | — | 2,498,480 |
| Cooper | RSU | 25,680 | — | 520,534 |
| Glenn Cohen | PSU | 119,520 | — | 2,422,670 |
| Cooper | RSU | 56,060 | — | 1,136,336 |
| David Jamieson | RSU | 41,200 | — | 835,124 |
Kimco's executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain leaders who drive strategic objectives and long-term success, remain competitive with comparable organizations, and align executives' interests with stockholders through a significant portion of pay being performance-based and at risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 180% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 550,670,580 | 42,994,162 | 1,221,951 | 92.76% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 556,929,649 | 26,501,748 | 695,831 | 95.46% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 554,627,280 | 23,855,548 | 603,760 | 95.88% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 509,848,882 | 21,116,598 | 773,396 | 96.02% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 494,187,310 | 27,826,424 | 673,732 | 94.67% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 337,070,593 | 13,011,733 | 835,617 | 96.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 92.76%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 95.46%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 95.88%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this advisory resolution, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this advisory resolution, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 97 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,581,750 |
| Median employee compensation | $119,871 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard B. SaltzmanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Executive Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $183,500 | $175,098 | $0 | — | $0 | $358,598 |
| Mary Hogan PreusseIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Executive Compensation | 120,000 | 175,098 | 0 | — | 0 | 295,098 |
| Valerie RichardsonIndependent · Executive Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 101,000 | 175,098 | 0 | — | 0 | 276,098 |
| Frank LourensoIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 90,000 | 175,098 | 0 | — | 0 | 265,098 |
| Nancy LashineIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation · Newly elected | 90,000 | 175,098 | 0 | — | 0 | 265,098 |
| Henry MonizIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 86,000 | 175,098 | 0 | — | 0 | 261,098 |
| Philip E. CovielloIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 86,000 | 175,098 | 0 | — | 0 | 261,098 |
| Milton CooperEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David JamiesonEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Conor C. FlynnEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ross CooperEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,098 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $300,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $756,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,225,686 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,982,186 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kimco Realty Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kimco Realty Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BXP, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Thomas | $950,000 | $19,317,943 | $0 | $2,758,900 | $23,047,305 |
| 2 | Realty Income Corp. | 2025 | Sumit Roy | 1,000,000 | 9,149,496 | 0 | 4,981,012 | 16,251,931 |
| 3 | The Macerich Company | 2025 | Jackson Hsieh | 1,000,000 | 10,826,050 | 0 | 0 | 15,047,450 |
| 4 | Equity Residential | 2025 | Mark Parrell | 900,000 | 8,023,668 | 1,498,741 | 2,317,613 | 12,759,187 |
| 5 | Kimco Realty Corp. | 2025 | Conor Flynn | 1,000,000 | 7,080,401 | 0 | 3,398,400 | 11,581,750 |
| 6 | Regency Centers Corp. | 2025 | Lisa Palmer | 1,050,000 | 7,099,098 | 0 | 2,925,000 | 11,092,432 |
| 7 | W.P. Carey | 2025 | Jason Fox | 1,000,000 | 7,986,686 | 0 | 1,770,000 | 10,786,686 |
| 8 | Essex Property Trust | 2025 | Angela Kleiman | 944,520 | 4,733,254 | 0 | 4,362,210 | 10,096,804 |
| 9 | Healthpeak Properties | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 10 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 2025 | Donald Wood | 1,000,000 | 7,554,434 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 9,929,147 |
| 11 | Public Storage | 2025 | Joseph Russell | 1,000,000 | 3,982,371 | 2,907,583 | 2,005,823 | 9,909,777 |
| 12 | AvalonBay Communities Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Schall | 1,000,000 | 6,319,735 | 482,365 | 1,815,540 | 9,663,500 |
| 13 | Urban Edge Properties | 2025 | Jeffrey Olson | 1,100,000 | 4,892,465 | 0 | 2,091,243 | 8,106,208 |
| 14 | Kite Realty Group | 2025 | John Kite | 1,000,000 | 3,931,061 | 0 | 2,912,500 | 7,882,883 |
| 15 | InvenTrust Properties Corp | 2025 | Daniel Busch | 950,000 | 4,627,084 | 0 | 2,012,813 | 7,597,244 |
| 16 | Tanger Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Yalof | 900,000 | 4,150,036 | 0 | 1,809,375 | 7,113,515 |
| 17 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 18 | Retail Opportunity Investment Corp. | 2023 | Stuart Tanz | 900,000 | 4,096,638 | 0 | 1,575,000 | 6,626,718 |
| 19 | Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | 2025 | A. Bradley Hill | 712,019 | 3,412,409 | — | 1,183,900 | 5,453,480 |
| 20 | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. | 2024 | Lance Parker | 701,247 | 2,282,653 | — | 1,109,327 | 4,336,581 |
| 21 | Brixmor Property Group | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | — | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
| 22 | Curbline Properties Corp. | 2025 | David Lukes | 50,000 | 789,045 | 0 | 2,400,000 | 3,279,961 |
| 23 | Whitestone REIT | 2024 | David Holeman | 493,270 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 400,000 | 2,400,145 |
| 24 | Saul Centers Inc. | 2025 | B. Francis Saul | 125,000 | 1,010,225 | 0 | — | 1,262,364 |
| 25 | Alexander's Inc. | 2025 | Steven Roth | 0 | 56,250 | 0 | 0 | 195,744 |
| 26 | Site Centers Corp. | 2025 | David Lukes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimco Realty Corp. | 189% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. | 152% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR in Relation to Selected Peer Group | WTW |
| Alexander's Inc. | not disclosed | Deferred Stock Units 100 | not disclosed | No compensation consultants were engaged by the Compensation Committee or the Company during 2025 |
| AvalonBay Communities Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Brixmor Property Group | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| BXP, Inc. | 117.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR with aTSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Curbline Properties Corp. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Gressle & McGinley |
| Equity Residential | not disclosed | LTI Awards 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Essex Property Trust | 153% | PRSU 85 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR to Nareit Apartment Index | Mercer LLC |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | 120% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Healthpeak Properties | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| InvenTrust Properties Corp | 212% | RSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Kite Realty Group | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITs | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Compounded Annualized Three-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Public Storage | not disclosed | PSU 80 · Options 20 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Realty Income Corp. | 199% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR ranking relative to MSCI US REIT Index | FPC |
| Regency Centers Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Retail Opportunity Investment Corp. | not disclosed | Restricted Shares 50 · LTIP Units 50 | not disclosed | FTI Consulting Inc. |
| Saul Centers Inc. | 20% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Site Centers Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Tanger Inc. | 134.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| The Macerich Company | 200% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Equity Peer REITs | Meridian (effective June 25, 2025); FW Cook (prior to June 25, 2025) |
| Urban Edge Properties | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Farient Advisors |
| W.P. Carey | 118.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the constituents of the MSCI US REIT Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Whitestone REIT | 100% | not disclosed | No | Zayla Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Conor Flynn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 11,581,750. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c7 · span 542175–542185 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Jamieson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 3,926,007. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r13 · c7 · span 559167–559176 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ross Cooper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 3,827,976. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r7 · c7 · span 547898–547907 |
| 4 | Section 01, Glenn Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 3,757,135. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r10 · c7 · span 553631–553640 |
| 5 | Section 01, Milton Cooper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 655,590. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r1 · c7 · span 536157–536164 |
| 6 | Section 03, Conor Flynn RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Milton Cooper RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 607647–607654 |
| 8 | Section 03, Conor Flynn PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 624513–624522 |
| 9 | Section 03, Glenn Cohen PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 644117–644126 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Jamieson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 653986–653993 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ross Cooper PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 634322–634331 |
| 12 | Section 03, Glenn Cohen RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 641888–641895 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ross Cooper RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 632093–632100 |
| 14 | Section 03, Milton Cooper RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, David Jamieson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 651700–651707 |
| 16 | Section 03, David Jamieson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 656215–656224 |
| 17 | Section 03, Conor Flynn RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 617519–617528 |
| 18 | Section 03, Conor Flynn PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 622283–622290 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 97 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Richard B. Saltzman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,598. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r7 · c3 · span 325765–325867 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mary Hogan Preusse | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,098. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r5 · c3 · span 323874–323976 |
| 22 | Section 08, Valerie Richardson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,098. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r6 · c3 · span 324805–324907 |
| 23 | Section 08, Frank Lourenso | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,098. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r3 · c3 · span 322020–322122 |
| 24 | Section 08, Nancy Lashine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,098. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r2 · c3 · span 321094–321196 |
| 25 | Section 08, Henry Moniz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,098. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c3 · span 322943–323045 |
| 26 | Section 08, Philip E. Coviello | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,098. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r1 · c3 · span 320169–320271 |
| 27 | Section 08, Milton Cooper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, David Jamieson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Conor C. Flynn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Ross Cooper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022535 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.76% (votes for as printed: 550,670,580). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-30 | 0001140361-25-016534 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.46% (votes for as printed: 556,929,649). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-25 | 0001206774-24-000289 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.88%. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 756,500 + equity 1,225,686 + all other 0 = 1,982,186, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,982,186 |
| 37 | BXP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001037540-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in BXP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,047,305. Filing ↗machine: span 1785714–1785724 |
| 38 | Realty Income Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Realty Income Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,251,931. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 1118130–1118140 |
| 39 | The Macerich Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170447 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Macerich Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,047,450. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 743436–743446 |
| 40 | Equity Residential, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Residential's own proxy. As printed: 12,759,187. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1751089–1751100 |
| 41 | Kimco Realty Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimco Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,581,750. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c7 · span 542175–542185 |
| 42 | Regency Centers Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regency Centers Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,092,432. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 803410–803421 |
| 43 | W.P. Carey, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001025378-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.P. Carey's own proxy. As printed: 10,786,686. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 810394–810404 |
| 44 | Essex Property Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000920522-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essex Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 10,096,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1017592–1017602 |
| 45 | Healthpeak Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 46 | Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654 |
| 47 | Public Storage, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128991 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Storage's own proxy. As printed: 9,909,777. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c29 · span 2764941–2764950 |
| 48 | AvalonBay Communities Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039943 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c18 · span 1661086–1661095 |
| 49 | Urban Edge Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934 |
| 50 | Kite Realty Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435 |
| 51 | InvenTrust Properties Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties Corp's own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843 |
| 52 | Tanger Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tanger Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,113,515. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 922980–922989 |
| 53 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 54 | Retail Opportunity Investment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-22 | 0001407623-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail Opportunity Investment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,626,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 607173–607182 |
| 55 | Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013212 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,453,480. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,336,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 672575–672584 |
| 57 | Brixmor Property Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 58 | Curbline Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curbline Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,961. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c30 · span 1125424–1125433 |
| 59 | Whitestone REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Whitestone REIT's own proxy. As printed: 2,400,145. Filing ↗machine: span 932008–932017 |
| 60 | Saul Centers Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Saul Centers Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,262,364. Filing ↗machine: span 314877–314886 |
| 61 | Alexander's Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexander's Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 195,744. Filing ↗machine: span 125275–125282 |
| 62 | Site Centers Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Site Centers Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, BXP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037540-26-000010 | BXP, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimco Realty Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property Group names Kimco Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Essex Property Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920522-26-000011 | Essex Property Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimco Realty Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-066328 | Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimco Realty Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Kite Realty Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286043-26-000024 | Kite Realty Group names Kimco Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Public Storage reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128991 | Public Storage's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimco Realty Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Realty Income Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726728-26-000021 | Realty Income Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimco Realty Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, The Macerich Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170447 | The Macerich Company names Kimco Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Urban Edge Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010899 | Urban Edge Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimco Realty Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, W.P. Carey reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025378-26-000063 | W.P. Carey names Kimco Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimco Realty Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Site Centers Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-071314 | Site Centers Corp. names Kimco Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Tanger Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021249 | Tanger Inc. names Kimco Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Healthpeak Properties names Kimco Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001545654-25-000011 | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimco Realty Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Retail Opportunity Investment Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001407623-24-000062 | Retail Opportunity Investment Corp. names Kimco Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Regency Centers Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122880 | Regency Centers Corp. names Kimco Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Whitestone REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-011049 | Whitestone REIT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimco Realty Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Curbline Properties Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120603 | Curbline Properties Corp. names Kimco Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Equity Residential reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-155007 | Equity Residential's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimco Realty Corp.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Kimco Realty Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500