Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CURB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CURB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Lukes | $50,000 | $0 | $789,045 | $0 | $2,400,000 | $0 | $40,916 | $3,279,961 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Conor Fennerty | 600,000 | 0 | 1,252,912 | 0 | 900,000 | 0 | 21,497 | 2,774,409 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| John Cattonar | 500,000 | 0 | 1,154,302 | 0 | 750,000 | 0 | 11,781 | 2,416,083 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Lesley Solomon | 400,000 | 0 | 350,287 | 0 | 300,000 | 0 | 12,000 | 1,062,287 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Lukes | $3,279,961 | $26,273,965 | — | −22,994,004 |
| Conor Fennerty | 2,774,409 | 4,007,149 | 3,396,349 | −1,232,740 |
| John Cattonar | 2,416,083 | 3,454,940 | 2,696,067 | −1,038,857 |
| Lesley Solomon | 1,062,287 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lesley Solomon | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-04-08 | D | 408 | $27 | $10,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David R. Lukes | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 126,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David R. Lukes | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 42,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David R. Lukes | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 42,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David R. Lukes | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 42,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Conor Fennerty | EVP, CFO & Treasurer | 2026-06-25 | A | 49,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Cattonar | EVP & Chief Investment Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 45,051 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Conor Fennerty | EVP, CFO & Treasurer | 2026-07-30 | D | 55,105 | 30 | 1,674,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lesley Solomon | RSU | 2025-02-22 | — | — | 4,052 | — | $98,707 |
| John Cattonar | PSU | 2025-10-15 | — | 26,316 | — | 65,790 | 1,006,291 |
| Lesley Solomon | PSU | 2025-10-15 | — | 6,579 | — | 16,448 | 251,580 |
| Conor Fennerty | PSU | 2025-10-15 | — | 26,316 | — | 65,790 | 1,006,291 |
| David Lukes | RSU | 2025-02-22 | — | — | 32,391 | — | 789,045 |
| John Cattonar | RSU | 2025-02-22 | — | — | 6,076 | — | 148,011 |
| Conor Fennerty | RSU | 2025-02-22 | — | — | 10,124 | — | 246,621 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lesley Solomon | $98,707 | $251,580 | $0 | 71.8% |
| John Cattonar | 148,011 | 1,006,291 | 0 | 87.2% |
| Conor Fennerty | 246,621 | 1,006,291 | 0 | 80.3% |
| David Lukes | 789,045 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Lukes | RSU | 343,071 | — | $7,962,678 |
| David Lukes | RSU | 87,399 | — | 2,028,531 |
| Conor Fennerty | RSU | 132,619 | — | 3,078,087 |
| John Cattonar | RSU | 51,792 | — | 1,202,092 |
| John Cattonar | RSU | 107,983 | — | 2,506,285 |
| John Cattonar | RSU | 6,076 | — | 141,024 |
| David Lukes | PSU | 776,868 | — | 18,031,106 |
| Lesley Solomon | RSU | 15,850 | — | 367,879 |
| Lesley Solomon | RSU | 4,052 | — | 94,047 |
| Lesley Solomon | PSU | 12,948 | — | 300,523 |
| John Cattonar | PSU | 65,790 | — | 1,526,986 |
| Conor Fennerty | RSU | 65,790 | — | 1,526,986 |
| Conor Fennerty | RSU | 51,792 | — | 1,202,092 |
| John Cattonar | RSU | 65,790 | — | 1,526,986 |
| Conor Fennerty | PSU | 65,790 | — | 1,526,986 |
| Conor Fennerty | RSU | 10,124 | — | 234,978 |
| David Lukes | RSU | 32,391 | — | 751,795 |
| Conor Fennerty | PSU | 51,792 | — | 1,202,092 |
| John Cattonar | PSU | 51,792 | — | 1,202,092 |
| David Lukes | RSU | 776,868 | — | 18,031,106 |
| Lesley Solomon | PSU | 16,448 | — | 381,758 |
attract, retain and motivate executives who can execute our strategy and maintain and grow the value of the Company and its assets over the long term; reward executives on an annual basis in a manner aligned with our financial performance, organizational objectives and their individual performance; retain and align the management team s long-term interests with our stockholders through long-term service-based and performance-based equity participation and ownership; and ensure that the cost of the compensation program is reasonable to stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 2,000% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Gressle & McGinley |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 94,472,109 | 3,322,144 | 97,404 | 96.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 96.6%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 13 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,279,961 |
| Median employee compensation | $253,144 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrance R. AhernIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) | $207,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $207,500 |
| Jane E. DeFlorioIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110,000 |
| Linda B. AbrahamIndependent · Audit | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95,000 |
| Barry A. SholemIndependent · Nominating and Sustainability · Compensation | 92,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92,500 |
| Victor B. MacFarlaneIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Sustainability (Chair) | 90,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90,000 |
| Alexander OttoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,000 |
| David R. LukesEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $670,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $670,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Curbline Properties Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Curbline Properties Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kimco Realty Corporation | 2025 | Conor Flynn | $1,000,000 | $7,080,401 | $0 | $3,398,400 | $11,581,750 |
| 2 | Regency Centers Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Palmer | 1,050,000 | 7,099,098 | 0 | 2,925,000 | 11,092,432 |
| 3 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 2025 | Donald Wood | 1,000,000 | 7,554,434 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 9,929,147 |
| 4 | Urban Edge Properties | 2025 | Jeffrey Olson | 1,100,000 | 4,892,465 | 0 | 2,091,243 | 8,106,208 |
| 5 | Phillips Edison & Company Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edison | 991,864 | 4,931,230 | 0 | 1,960,700 | 8,062,820 |
| 6 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 2025 | John Kite | 1,000,000 | 3,931,061 | 0 | 2,912,500 | 7,882,883 |
| 7 | InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 2025 | Daniel Busch | 950,000 | 4,627,084 | 0 | 2,012,813 | 7,597,244 |
| 8 | Tanger Factory Outlet Centers | 2025 | Stephen Yalof | 900,000 | 4,150,036 | 0 | 1,809,375 | 7,113,515 |
| 9 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 10 | Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | 0 | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
| 11 | Curbline Properties Corp. | 2025 | David Lukes | 50,000 | 789,045 | 0 | 2,400,000 | 3,279,961 |
| 12 | Saul Centers Inc. | 2025 | B. Francis Saul | 125,000 | 1,010,225 | 0 | — | 1,262,364 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curbline Properties Corp. | 200% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Gressle & McGinley |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | 120% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| InvenTrust Properties Corp. | 212% | RSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Kimco Realty Corporation | 189% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Kite Realty Group Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITs | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Phillips Edison & Company Inc. | 140% | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative TSR | FPC |
| Regency Centers Corporation | 150% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Saul Centers Inc. | 20% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Tanger Factory Outlet Centers | 134.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| Urban Edge Properties | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Farient Advisors |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Lukes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 3,279,961. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r7 · c30 · span 1125424–1125433 |
| 2 | Section 01, Conor Fennerty | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,774,409. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r12 · c30 · span 1190985–1190994 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Cattonar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,416,083. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r17 · c30 · span 1256041–1256050 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lesley Solomon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 1,062,287. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r22 · c30 · span 1321636–1321645 |
| 5 | Section 03, Lesley Solomon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r19 · c6 · span 1716136–1716141 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Cattonar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r11 · c16 · span 1501043–1501049 |
| 7 | Section 03, Lesley Solomon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r14 · c16 · span 1534809–1534814 |
| 8 | Section 03, Conor Fennerty PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r8 · c16 · span 1467080–1467086 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Lukes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r8 · c6 · span 1605805–1605811 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Cattonar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r15 · c6 · span 1676058–1676063 |
| 11 | Section 03, Conor Fennerty RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r11 · c6 · span 1635975–1635981 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 13 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2714223–2714230 |
| 13 | Section 08, Terrance R. Ahern | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120624 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,500. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Jane E. DeFlorio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120624 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,000. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Linda B. Abraham | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120624 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,000. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Barry A. Sholem | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120624 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,500. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Victor B. MacFarlane | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120624 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,000. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Alexander Otto | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120624 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, David R. Lukes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120624 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Lesley Solomon 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149604 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, David R. Lukes 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221594 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, David R. Lukes 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221594 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, David R. Lukes 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221594 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, David R. Lukes 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221594 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Conor Fennerty 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-282806 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, John Cattonar 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-282776 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Conor Fennerty 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001193125-26-328460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-213256 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.6% (votes for as printed: 94,472,109). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 670,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 670,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 670,000 |
| 32 | Kimco Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimco Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,581,750. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c7 · span 542175–542185 |
| 33 | Regency Centers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regency Centers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,092,432. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 803411–803422 |
| 34 | Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654 |
| 35 | Urban Edge Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934 |
| 36 | Phillips Edison & Company Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001476204-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips Edison & Company Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,062,820. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 575792–575801 |
| 37 | Kite Realty Group Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Group Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435 |
| 38 | InvenTrust Properties Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843 |
| 39 | Tanger Factory Outlet Centers, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tanger Factory Outlet Centers's own proxy. As printed: 7,113,515. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 922980–922989 |
| 40 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 41 | Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 42 | Curbline Properties Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curbline Properties Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,961. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r7 · c30 · span 1125424–1125433 |
| 43 | Saul Centers Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Saul Centers Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,262,364. Filing ↗machine: span 314877–314886 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Tanger Factory Outlet Centers reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021249 | Tanger Factory Outlet Centers's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curbline Properties Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Urban Edge Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010899 | Urban Edge Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curbline Properties Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust names Curbline Properties Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-066328 | Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curbline Properties Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Regency Centers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122880 | Regency Centers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curbline Properties Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curbline Properties Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Phillips Edison & Company Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001476204-26-000016 | Phillips Edison & Company Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curbline Properties Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Kite Realty Group Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286043-26-000024 | Kite Realty Group Trust names Curbline Properties Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |