Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WSR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WSR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Holeman | $493,270 | $375,000 | $1,100,000 | $0 | $400,000 | $0 | $31,875 | $2,400,145 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christine Mastandrea | 410,192 | 240,000 | 675,003 | 0 | 366,563 | 0 | 11,859 | 1,703,617 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| John Hogan | 323,769 | 0 | 529,999 | 0 | 173,250 | 0 | 11,888 | 1,038,906 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Tropoli | 343,769 | 0 | 500,002 | 0 | 183,750 | — | 0 | 1,027,521 |
| General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Holeman | $2,400,145 | $1,688,205 | $1,688,205 | +711,940 |
| Christine Mastandrea | 1,703,617 | 1,081,759 | 1,081,759 | +621,858 |
| John Hogan | 1,038,906 | 797,642 | 797,642 | +241,264 |
| Peter Tropoli | 1,027,521 | 827,598 | — | +199,923 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Siv | RSU | 2024-06-30 | — | — | 7,811 | — | $95,997 |
| J. Scott | RSU | 2024-06-30 | — | — | 15,094 | — | 185,505 |
| Peter Tropoli | PSU | 2024-06-30 | 10,748 | 21,495 | — | 42,990 | 325,004 |
| Peter Tropoli | RSU | 2024-06-30 | — | — | 14,239 | — | 174,997 |
| Michelle Siv | PSU | 2024-06-30 | 4,762 | 9,524 | — | 19,048 | 144,003 |
| David Holeman | RSU | 2024-06-30 | — | — | 26,851 | — | 329,999 |
| David Holeman | PSU | 2024-06-30 | 25,463 | 50,926 | — | 101,852 | 770,001 |
| J. Scott | PSU | 2024-06-30 | 11,392 | 22,784 | — | 45,568 | 344,494 |
| Christine Mastandrea | RSU | 2024-06-30 | — | — | 19,223 | — | 236,251 |
| Christine Mastandrea | PSU | 2024-06-30 | 14,509 | 29,018 | — | 58,036 | 438,752 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Siv | $95,997 | $144,003 | $0 | 60.0% |
| J. Scott | 185,505 | 344,494 | 0 | 65.0% |
| Peter Tropoli | 174,997 | 325,004 | 0 | 65.0% |
| David Holeman | 329,999 | 770,001 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Christine Mastandrea | 236,251 | 438,752 | 0 | 65.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Tropoli | RSU | 8,028 | — | $113,757 |
| John Hogan | RSU | 4,223 | — | — |
| Christine Mastandrea | RSU | 4,926 | — | — |
| Christine Mastandrea | RSU | 19,223 | — | — |
| Peter Tropoli | RSU | 14,239 | — | 201,767 |
| Peter Tropoli | PSU | 9,524 | — | 134,955 |
| Peter Tropoli | PSU | 12,042 | — | 170,635 |
| David Holeman | PSU | 50,926 | — | — |
| David Holeman | RSU | 26,851 | — | — |
| David Holeman | RSU | 29,192 | — | — |
| David Holeman | PSU | 43,788 | — | — |
| David Holeman | RSU | 9,149 | — | — |
| Christine Mastandrea | PSU | 29,018 | — | — |
| Christine Mastandrea | RSU | 17,333 | — | — |
| Christine Mastandrea | PSU | 25,999 | — | — |
| John Hogan | RSU | 15,094 | — | — |
| John Hogan | PSU | 22,784 | — | — |
| John Hogan | RSU | 12,771 | — | — |
| John Hogan | PSU | 19,157 | — | — |
| Peter Tropoli | RSU | 4,223 | — | 59,840 |
| Peter Tropoli | RSU | 12,771 | — | 180,965 |
| Peter Tropoli | PSU | 19,157 | — | 271,455 |
| Peter Tropoli | RSU | 7,811 | — | 110,682 |
| Peter Tropoli | RSU | 2,816 | — | 39,903 |
| Peter Tropoli | PSU | 21,495 | — | 304,584 |
Our compensation philosophy is to pay at market median, with the majority of executive pay being aligned with our performance. When our performance and individual performance warrants, we may compensate above the market midpoint in variable pay components.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 80% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Zayla Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 29,333,426 | 2,622,879 | 171,075 | 91.79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 32,952,273 | 4,267,872 | 531,068 | 88.53% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 27,033,577 | 4,243,217 | 259,680 | 86.43% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-23 | 26,517,484 | 2,535,594 | 243,222 | 91.27% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 23,075,116 | 3,299,867 | 372,945 | 87.49% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-14 | 17,470,424 | 7,419,793 | 253,052 | 70.19% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 91.79%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 88.53%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 86.43%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the vote on this proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on alidly executed proxy that you submit will be counted.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the vote on this proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on tegic and operational goals and the achievement of increased value for shareholders.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the vote on this proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on tegic and operational goals and the achievement of increased value for shareholders.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 24 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,400,145 |
| Median employee compensation | $98,051 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy S. FengIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) | $98,383 | $82,500 | — | $0 | — | $180,883 |
| Jeffrey A. JonesIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 80,000 | 82,500 | — | 0 | — | 162,500 |
| Julia B. ButhmanIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit | 70,655 | 82,500 | — | 0 | — | 153,155 |
| David F. TaylorIndependent · Nominating · Governance | 72,921 | 69,652 | — | 0 | — | 142,573 |
| Nandita V. BerryIndependent | 63,757 | 69,652 | — | 0 | — | 133,409 |
| Kristian M. GathrightIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation | 11,727 | 13,074 | — | 0 | — | 24,801 |
| Donald A. MillerIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation | 11,093 | 13,074 | — | 0 | — | 24,167 |
| David HolemanNot independent | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $82,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 13,000 / 13,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $408,536 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $412,952 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $821,488 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Whitestone REIT names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Whitestone REIT.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Urban Edge Properties | 2025 | Jeffrey Olson | $1,100,000 | $4,892,465 | $0 | $2,091,243 | $8,106,208 |
| 2 | InvenTrust Properties, Inc | 2025 | Daniel Busch | 950,000 | 4,627,084 | 0 | 2,012,813 | 7,597,244 |
| 3 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 4 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp | 2023 | Stuart Tanz | 900,000 | 4,096,638 | 0 | 1,575,000 | 6,626,718 |
| 5 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc | 2025 | Shawn Tibbetts | 672,385 | 4,411,428 | 0 | 953,250 | 6,091,906 |
| 6 | NETSTREIT Corp. | 2025 | Mark Manheimer | 700,000 | 3,194,416 | 0 | 1,253,175 | 5,165,527 |
| 7 | CTO Realty Growth Inc. | 2025 | John Albright | 870,000 | 1,778,421 | 0 | 1,239,750 | 3,905,735 |
| 8 | Getty Realty Group | 2025 | Christopher Constant | 643,125 | 1,875,808 | 0 | 0 | 3,163,755 |
| 9 | Centerspace | 2025 | Anne Olson | 600,000 | 1,391,378 | 0 | 1,096,319 | 3,105,197 |
| 10 | Whitestone REIT | 2024 | David Holeman | 493,270 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 400,000 | 2,400,145 |
| 11 | City Office REIT, Inc. | 2024 | James Farrar | 525,000 | 1,054,368 | 0 | 0 | 2,326,635 |
| 12 | One Liberty Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Callan | 1,061,330 | 776,200 | 0 | 0 | 2,009,253 |
| 13 | BRT Apartments Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Gould | 1,023,798 | 497,555 | 0 | 0 | 1,912,560 |
| 14 | Saul Centers, Inc | 2025 | B. Francis Saul | 125,000 | 1,010,225 | 0 | — | 1,262,364 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitestone REIT | 100% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Zayla Partners |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc | 123% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance v. Custom Peer Group | Ferguson Partners |
| BRT Apartments Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — total stockholder return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Centerspace | 182.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to FTSE Nareit Equity Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| City Office REIT, Inc. | 125% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| CTO Realty Growth Inc. | 150% | PSU 61 · RSU 39 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Getty Realty Group | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| InvenTrust Properties, Inc | 212% | RSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| NETSTREIT Corp. | 179.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FPC and Farient |
| One Liberty Properties, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Retail Opportunity Investments Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FTI Consulting Inc. |
| Saul Centers, Inc | 20% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Urban Edge Properties | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Farient Advisors |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Holeman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 2,400,145. Filing ↗machine: span 932008–932017 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christine Mastandrea | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 1,703,617. Filing ↗machine: span 945284–945293 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Hogan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 1,038,906. Filing ↗machine: span 958557–958566 |
| 4 | Section 01, Peter Tropoli | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 1,027,521. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c23 · span 971877–971886 |
| 5 | Section 03, Michelle Siv RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r6 · c7 · span 768403–768409 |
| 6 | Section 03, J. Scott RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r4 · c3 · span 760088–760094 |
| 7 | Section 03, Peter Tropoli PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r5 · c11 · span 765269–765275 |
| 8 | Section 03, Peter Tropoli RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r5 · c3 · span 763894–763900 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michelle Siv PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r16 · c25 · span 1108375–1108381 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Holeman RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r2 · c3 · span 752469–752475 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Holeman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r2 · c11 · span 753844–753850 |
| 12 | Section 03, J. Scott PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r4 · c11 · span 761463–761469 |
| 13 | Section 03, Christine Mastandrea RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r3 · c3 · span 756284–756290 |
| 14 | Section 03, Christine Mastandrea PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r3 · c11 · span 757659–757665 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 907389–907391 |
| 16 | Section 08, Amy S. Feng | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,883. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r3 · c11 · span 495541–495548 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Jones | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,500. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c11 · span 500715–500722 |
| 18 | Section 08, Julia B. Buthman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,155. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r2 · c11 · span 493062–493069 |
| 19 | Section 08, David F. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,573. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r7 · c11 · span 505681–505688 |
| 20 | Section 08, Nandita V. Berry | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 133,409. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r1 · c11 · span 490578–490585 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kristian M. Gathright | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,801. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r4 · c11 · span 498216–498222 |
| 22 | Section 08, Donald A. Miller | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,167. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r6 · c11 · span 503199–503205 |
| 23 | Section 08, David Holeman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001437749-25-017432 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.79% (votes for as printed: 29,333,426). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001437749-24-017498 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.53% (votes for as printed: 32,952,273). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-17 | 0001437749-23-014961 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.43% (votes for as printed: 27,033,577). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 408,536 + equity 412,952 + all other 0 = 821,488, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 821,488 |
| 30 | Urban Edge Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934 |
| 31 | InvenTrust Properties, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001307748-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in InvenTrust Properties, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,597,244. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 1486834–1486843 |
| 32 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 33 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-22 | 0001407623-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail Opportunity Investments Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,626,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 607173–607182 |
| 34 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,091,906. Filing ↗machine: span 682444–682453 |
| 35 | NETSTREIT Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640 |
| 36 | CTO Realty Growth Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050405 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTO Realty Growth Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,905,735. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c35 · span 620653–620662 |
| 37 | Getty Realty Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245 |
| 38 | Centerspace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centerspace's own proxy. As printed: 3,105,197. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c7 · span 589259–589268 |
| 39 | Whitestone REIT (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Whitestone REIT's own proxy. As printed: 2,400,145. Filing ↗machine: span 932008–932017 |
| 40 | City Office REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Office REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,326,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 458462–458471 |
| 41 | One Liberty Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | CEO total compensation as printed in One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239 |
| 42 | BRT Apartments Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015498 | CEO total compensation as printed in BRT Apartments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,912,560. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 468941–468950 |
| 43 | Saul Centers, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Saul Centers, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,262,364. Filing ↗machine: span 314877–314886 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001569187-26-000061 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc names Whitestone REIT in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Whitestone REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, One Liberty Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015499 | One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Whitestone REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Retail Opportunity Investments Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001407623-24-000062 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Whitestone REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Urban Edge Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010899 | Urban Edge Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Whitestone REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022557 | NETSTREIT Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Whitestone REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Getty Realty Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009218 | Getty Realty Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Whitestone REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, CTO Realty Growth Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050405 | CTO Realty Growth Inc. names Whitestone REIT in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |