Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-04

Getty Realty Corp. (GTY)

CEO Christopher Constant was paid $3,163,755 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 20.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 17th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-009218 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,163,755 ↑
Christopher Constant total, FY2025
17th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
14:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.17%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Christopher Constant (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $3,163,755 (base salary $643,125) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-009218, filed 2026-03-12]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

GTY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Christopher Constant$643,125$565,000$1,875,808$0$0$0$79,822$3,163,755
President and Chief Executive Officer
Mark Olear514,125355,000992,43800062,6221,924,185
Executive Vice President, Chief Investment Officer and Chief Operating Officer
Brian Dickman476,813370,0001,015,86800058,0921,920,773
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Joshua Dicker476,813355,000992,43800058,8721,883,123
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Christopher Constant$3,163,755$2,621,239$2,796,476↑ +542,516
Mark Olear1,924,1851,695,9551,814,087↑ +228,230
Brian Dickman1,920,7731,670,2211,787,007↑ +250,552
Joshua Dicker1,883,1231,656,0011,775,587↑ +227,122

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Getty Realty Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GTY reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Getty Realty Corp. Peer Teardown Report

$3,163,755 Christopher Constant total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of June 4, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-009218 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for GTY

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
GTYon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order GTY

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against GTY
12 companies name GTY as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses GTY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GTY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Getty Realty Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Evelyn León InfurnaIndependent Director$282,430
Howard B. SafenowitzChair of the Board$383,680
Mary Lou MalanoskiIndependent Director$281,180
Milton CooperIndependent Director$264,930
Philip E. CovielloIndependent Director$286,180
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Howard B. SafenowitzDirector2026-05-13A5,480$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard B. SafenowitzDirector2026-05-13D16,44000CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard B. SafenowitzDirector2026-05-13A616,03100CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard B. SafenowitzDirector2026-05-13D1,848,09200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Howard B. SafenowitzDirector2026-05-13D3,11900CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard B. SafenowitzDirector2026-05-13D3,21900CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Christopher ConstantRSU2025-03-03——60,000—$1,874,400
Joshua DickerRSU2025-03-03——31,750—991,870
Brian DickmanRSU2025-03-03——32,500—1,015,300
Mark OlearRSU2025-03-03——31,750—991,870
Joshua DickerPSU2025-03-03—31,750—0991,870
Christopher ConstantPSU2025-03-03—60,000—01,874,400
Mark OlearPSU2025-03-03—31,750—0991,870
Brian DickmanPSU2025-03-03—32,500—01,015,300
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Christopher Constant$1,874,400$1,874,400$050.0%
Joshua Dicker991,870991,870050.0%
Brian Dickman1,015,3001,015,300050.0%
Mark Olear991,870991,870050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Christopher ConstantRSU16,000—$437,920
Christopher ConstantRSU6,000—164,220
Mark OlearRSU10,200—279,174
Joshua DickerRSU4,350—119,060
Mark OlearRSU16,800—459,816
Joshua DickerRSU24,000—656,880
Brian DickmanRSU16,800—459,816
Brian DickmanRSU24,000—656,880
Mark OlearRSU24,000—656,880
Brian DickmanRSU3,000—82,110
Mark OlearRSU4,350—119,060
Brian DickmanRSU32,500—889,525
Christopher ConstantRSU60,000—1,642,200
Joshua DickerRSU31,750—868,998
Christopher ConstantRSU28,500—780,045
Joshua DickerRSU16,800—459,816
Joshua DickerRSU10,200—279,174
Brian DickmanRSU10,200—279,174
Christopher ConstantRSU41,600—1,138,592
Mark OlearRSU31,750—868,998
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Getty's compensation program for executive officers is designed to effectively manage aggregate annual compensation expense while providing a competitive total compensation package to encourage and motivate high performance, promote accountability, and retain executives. Compensation policies are designed to promote increased stockholder value by aligning the financial interests of executive officers with those of stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantnot disclosed
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2146,146,6351,839,438101,46596.17%Passed
20252025-04-2242,866,7911,757,487200,58996.06%Passed
20242024-04-2543,163,8411,833,80377,49195.92%Passed
20232023-04-2535,885,9431,630,676106,87595.65%Passed
20222022-04-2635,120,7082,444,043107,72793.49%Passed
20212021-04-2733,198,9771,802,34273,06294.85%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2196.17%a
20252025-04-2296.06%b
20242024-04-2595.92%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “■ For purposes of the advisory vote to approve the named executive officer compensation, abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “■ For purposes of the advisory vote to approve the named executive officer compensation, abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “■ For purposes of the advisory vote to approve the named executive officer compensation, abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)14 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,163,755
Median employee compensation$222,799
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Howard B. SafenowitzIndependent · Board Chair$165,000$218,680$0—$0$383,680
Philip E. CovielloIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Audit · Partial-year service67,500218,6800—0286,180
Evelyn León InfurnaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit63,750218,6800—0282,430
Mary Lou MalanoskiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance62,500218,6800—0281,180
Milton CooperIndependent · Compensation46,250218,6800—0264,930
Christopher J. ConstantEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$218,680
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 7,500 / 7,500
Stock ownership guideline5x cash portion of annual director compensation (excluding committee retainers)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$405,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,093,400
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,498,400

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Getty Realty Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Getty Realty Corp..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Agree Realty Corporation2025Joel Agree$921,808$6,923,608$0$3,053,253$10,957,876
2EPR Properties2025Gregory Silvers933,4007,266,1550010,901,683
3Essential Properties Realty Trust2025Peter Mavoides800,0006,853,00001,950,0009,634,000
4Four Corners Properties Trust2025William Lenehan724,6053,705,794005,701,486
5NETSTREIT Corp2025Mark Manheimer700,0003,194,41601,253,1755,165,527
6Getty Realty Corp.2025Christopher Constant643,1251,875,808003,163,755
7One Liberty Properties2025Patrick Callan1,061,330776,200002,009,253

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Getty Realty Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Agree Realty Corporation329%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
EPR Properties276.2%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Essential Properties Realty Trust163%PRSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Four Corners Properties Trust125%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Semler Brossy
NETSTREIT Corp179.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
One Liberty Propertiesnot disclosedRSU 100Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Getty Realty Corp. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Christopher Constant (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Getty Realty Corp. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,163,755.
How does Getty Realty Corp.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Christopher Constant's total compensation ranked at the 17th percentile of Getty Realty Corp.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Getty Realty Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Getty Realty Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 14:1.
How did shareholders vote on Getty Realty Corp.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.17% of shareholders supported Getty Realty Corp.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Getty Realty Corp. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Getty Realty Corp. reported total board compensation of $1,498,400 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Christopher ConstantDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245
2Section 01, Mark OlearDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,924,185. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 768475–768484
3Section 01, Brian DickmanDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,920,773. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c28 · span 785835–785844
4Section 01, Joshua DickerDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,883,123. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c28 · span 803828–803837
5Section 03, Christopher Constant RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 920612–920621
6Section 03, Joshua Dicker RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 965321–965328
7Section 03, Brian Dickman RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 952681–952690
8Section 03, Mark Olear RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 939888–939895
9Section 03, Joshua Dicker PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r10 · c31 · span 965321–965328
10Section 03, Christopher Constant PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r3 · c31 · span 920612–920621
11Section 03, Mark Olear PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r6 · c31 · span 939888–939895
12Section 03, Brian Dickman PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r8 · c31 · span 952681–952690
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 14 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1156275–1156282
14Section 08, Howard B. SafenowitzDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,680. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r6 · c22 · span 1200424–1200626
15Section 08, Philip E. CovielloDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,180. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r3 · c22 · span 1186147–1186349
16Section 08, Evelyn León InfurnaDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,430. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r4 · c22 · span 1190711–1190913
17Section 08, Mary Lou MalanoskiDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,180. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r5 · c22 · span 1195863–1196065
18Section 08, Milton CooperDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,930. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r2 · c22 · span 1180995–1181197
19Section 08, Christopher J. ConstantDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Howard B. Safenowitz 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001104659-26-062261Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Howard B. Safenowitz 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001104659-26-062261Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Howard B. Safenowitz 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001104659-26-062261Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Howard B. Safenowitz 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001104659-26-062261Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Howard B. Safenowitz 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001104659-26-062261Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Howard B. Safenowitz 2026-05-13Form 42026-06-040001104659-26-070546Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-270001193125-26-182196Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.17% (votes for as printed: 46,146,635). Filing ↗
27Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-240000950170-25-058114Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.06% (votes for as printed: 42,866,791). Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-010001193125-24-125838Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.92% (votes for as printed: 43,163,841). Filing ↗
29Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
30Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
31Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 405,000 + equity 1,093,400 + all other 0 = 1,498,400, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,498,400
32Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000917251-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306
33EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001045450-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208
34Essential Properties Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134683CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗machine: span 537248–537253
35Four Corners Properties Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Properties Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849
36NETSTREIT Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp's own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640
37Getty Realty Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245
38One Liberty Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499CEO total compensation as printed in One Liberty Properties's own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239
39Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917251-26-000031Agree Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Getty Realty Corp.. Filing ↗
40Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001045450-26-000016EPR Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Getty Realty Corp.. Filing ↗
41Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134683Essential Properties Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Getty Realty Corp.. Filing ↗
42Section 10a, Four Corners Properties Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015137Four Corners Properties Trust names Getty Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
43Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022557NETSTREIT Corp names Getty Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
44Section 10a, One Liberty Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015499One Liberty Properties names Getty Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Getty Realty Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
GTY Peer Teardown Report