Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-04-20

Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. (PLYM)

CEO Jeffrey Witherell was paid $3,108,503 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 1.8% from fiscal year 2023, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001171520-25-000158 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,108,503 ↓
Jeffrey Witherell total, FY2024
36th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.36%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeffrey Witherell$643,750$0$1,799,980$0$620,000$0$44,773$3,108,503
Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Saladino443,7500875,0020310,000030,4861,659,238
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
James Connolly343,7500649,9890155,000055,7941,204,533
Executive Vice President/Asset Management

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Jeffrey Witherell$3,108,503$3,164,845$2,225,848↓ −56,342
Anthony Saladino1,659,2381,690,125991,905↓ −30,887
James Connolly1,204,5331,179,980785,500↑ +24,553

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PLYM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$3,108,503 Jeffrey Witherell total, FY2024

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of April 20, 2026 · Source: 0001171520-25-000158 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PLYM

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PLYMon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PLYM

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PLYM
14 companies name PLYM as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name PLYM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Caitlin MurphyIndependent Director$127,495
David G. GawLead Independent Director$132,495
John W. GuineeIndependent Director$124,995
Pendleton P. White, JrDirector—
Philip S. CottoneIndependent Director$124,995
Richard J. DeAgazioIndependent Director$129,995
Robert O. StephensonIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Philip S. CottoneDirector2025-06-20A6,269$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. StephensonDirector2025-06-20A6,26900CommonForm 4 ↗
Caitlin MurphyDirector2025-06-20A6,26900CommonForm 4 ↗
David G. GawDirector2025-06-20A6,26900CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. GuineeDirector2025-06-20A6,26900CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard J. DeAgazioDirector2025-06-20A6,26900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey E. WitherellDirector2025-12-18D26,53400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey E. WitherellDirector2025-12-18A44,03100CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony SaladinoPresident and CFO2025-12-18D49,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony SaladinoPresident and CFO2025-12-18D20,79300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony SaladinoPresident and CFO2025-12-18A98,49600CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony SaladinoPresident and CFO2025-12-18A11,60900CommonForm 4 ↗
James ConnollyEVP/Asset Management2025-12-18D28,27200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James ConnollyEVP/Asset Management2025-12-18D15,90000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James ConnollyEVP/Asset Management2025-12-18D9,95000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James ConnollyEVP/Asset Management2025-12-18A56,54400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey E. WitherellDirector2025-12-18D106,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey E. WitherellDirector2025-12-18A212,49600CommonForm 4 ↗
James ConnollyEVP/Asset Management2025-12-18A9,95000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey E. WitherellDirector2025-12-18D44,03100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey E. WitherellDirector2025-12-18A26,53400CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony SaladinoPresident and CFO2025-12-18D11,60900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony SaladinoPresident and CFO2025-12-18A20,79300CommonForm 4 ↗
James ConnollyEVP/Asset Management2025-12-18A15,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony SaladinoPresident and CFO2025-12-19D88,730221,939,638CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey E. WitherellDirector2025-12-19D151,583223,313,604CommonForm 4 ↗
James ConnollyEVP/Asset Management2025-12-19D59,376221,297,959CommonForm 4 ↗
Pendleton P. White JrDirector2026-01-27D5,00022110,000CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. GuineeDirector2026-01-27D47,069221,035,518CommonForm 4 ↗
David G. GawDirector2026-01-27D47,069221,035,518CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip S. CottoneDirector2026-01-27D30,27822666,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard J. DeAgazioDirector2026-01-27D43,27022951,940CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony SaladinoPresident and CFO2026-01-27D127,314222,800,908CommonForm 4 ↗
Pendleton P. White JrDirector2026-01-27D117,735222,590,170CommonForm 4 ↗
Pendleton P. White JrDirector2026-01-27D4,0002288,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Caitlin MurphyDirector2026-01-27D15,48922340,758CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. StephensonDirector2026-01-27D6,26922137,918CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey E. WitherellDirector2026-01-27D437,682229,629,004CommonForm 4 ↗
James ConnollyEVP/Asset Management2026-01-27D120,236222,645,192CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James ConnollyPSU2024-04-157,95015,900—31,800$324,996
Jeffrey WitherellPSU2024-04-1522,01644,031—88,062899,994
James ConnollyRSU2025-02-14——19,484—324,993
Jeffrey WitherellRSU2025-02-14——53,956—899,986
Anthony SaladinoRSU2025-02-14——26,978—449,993
Anthony SaladinoPSU2024-04-1510,39720,793—41,586425,009
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
James Connolly$324,993$324,996$050.0%
Jeffrey Witherell899,986899,994050.0%
Anthony Saladino449,993425,009048.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeffrey WitherellRSU99,398—$1,769,284
Anthony SaladinoRSU45,075—802,335
James ConnollyRSU38,043—677,165
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program is designed to align with a strong pay-for-performance philosophy, tying a substantial portion of executive compensation to the achievement of annual and long-term performance. The structure emphasizes variable pay and long-term stockholder value, with more than 50% of target compensation delivered in equity to ensure alignment with shareholder interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-06-1235,738,777595,01998,70398.36%Passed
20242024-06-2740,242,150970,91934,17997.64%Passed
20212021-06-1020,576,5511,727,215112,94291.79%Passed
20182018-06-291,162,10245,516150,77496.23%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-06-1298.36%a
20242024-06-2797.64%b
20212021-06-1091.79%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote The approval of the advisory, non-binding vote on the compensation of our named executives, the approval of the Fourth Amended and Restated 2014 Incentive Award Plan and the ratification of our appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accountants for 2025 require the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this advisory vote, the abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David G. GawIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Cybersecurity (Chair)$60,000$60,000$0$0$12,500$132,495
Richard J. DeAgazioIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Sustainability60,00060,0000010,000129,995
Caitlin MurphyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Sustainability (Chair)60,00060,000007,500127,495
John W. GuineeIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Cybersecurity · Real Estate Investment60,00060,000005,000124,995
Philip S. CottoneIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation · Real Estate Investment60,00060,000005,000124,995
Jeffrey E. WitherellEmployee director · Board Chair · Cybersecurity · Real Estate Investment · Sustainability—————0
Robert O. StephensonIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
Pendleton P. White JrNot independent · Real Estate Investment (Chair) · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$60,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)12,500
Stock ownership guidelineAdopted stock ownership guidelines in 2025
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$300,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$300,000
All other compensation$40,000
Total cost of the board$640,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1LXP Industrial Trust2025T. Wilson Eglin$840,000$4,044,982$0$1,442,438$6,645,384
2STAG Industrial, Inc.2025William Crooker800,0003,599,97001,427,9155,881,152
3Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.2025William Lenehan724,6053,705,794005,701,486
4Terreno Realty Corporation2025W. Blake Baird800,0004,603,498005,413,998
5NETSTREIT Corp.2025Mark Manheimer700,0003,194,41601,253,1755,165,527
6LTC Properties, Inc.2025Pamela Shelley-Kessler650,0002,250,00001,117,1884,027,538
7Getty Realty Corp.2025Christopher Constant643,1251,875,808003,163,755
8Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.2024Jeffrey Witherell643,7501,799,9800620,0003,108,503
9Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated2025David Dupuy666,6681,147,502002,448,171
10City Office REIT, Inc.2024James Farrar525,0001,054,368002,326,635
11Orion Office REIT Inc.2025Paul McDowell584,000659,9060746,9362,080,319
12One Liberty Properties, Inc.2025Patrick Callan1,061,330776,200002,009,253
13Global Medical REIT Inc.2025Mark Decker, Jr.371,3891,148,5560222,8331,817,778

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
City Office REIT, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated62%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs. Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting
Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.125%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Semler Brossy
Getty Realty Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Global Medical REIT Inc.not disclosedLTIP Units 100YesFarient
LTC Properties, Inc.137.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
LXP Industrial Trustnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
NETSTREIT Corp.179.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
One Liberty Properties, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Orion Office REIT Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — absolute TSR performanceFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
STAG Industrial, Inc.178%PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting
Terreno Realty Corporationnot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Nonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Witherell (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $3,108,503.
How does Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Witherell's total compensation ranked at the 36th percentile of Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.36% of shareholders supported Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. reported total board compensation of $640,000 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeffrey WitherellDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 41. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288
2Section 01, Anthony SaladinoDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 41. As printed: 1,659,238. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 473615–473624
3Section 01, James ConnollyDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 41. As printed: 1,204,533. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c12 · span 478008–478017
4Section 03, James Connolly PSUDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r9 · c14 · span 504901–504907
5Section 03, Jeffrey Witherell PSUDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c14 · span 492307–492313
6Section 03, James Connolly RSUDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r8 · c18 · span 503170–503177
7Section 03, Jeffrey Witherell RSUDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r2 · c18 · span 490575–490582
8Section 03, Anthony Saladino RSUDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r5 · c18 · span 496872–496879
9Section 03, Anthony Saladino PSUDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r6 · c14 · span 498604–498610
10Section 08, David G. GawDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,495. Filing ↗machine: span 217332–217376
11Section 08, Richard J. DeAgazioDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,995. Filing ↗machine: span 216569–216613
12Section 08, Caitlin MurphyDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,495. Filing ↗machine: span 218858–218902
13Section 08, John W. GuineeDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 124,995. Filing ↗machine: span 218094–218138
14Section 08, Philip S. CottoneDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 124,995. Filing ↗machine: span 215801–215845
15Section 08, Jeffrey E. WitherellDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Robert O. StephensonDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Pendleton P. White JrDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Philip S. Cottone 2025-06-20Form 42025-06-230001420506-25-001429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Robert O. Stephenson 2025-06-20Form 42025-06-230001420506-25-001431Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Caitlin Murphy 2025-06-20Form 42025-06-230001420506-25-001421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, David G. Gaw 2025-06-20Form 42025-06-230001420506-25-001423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, John W. Guinee 2025-06-20Form 42025-06-230001420506-25-001425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Richard J. DeAgazio 2025-06-20Form 42025-06-230001420506-25-001427Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Jeffrey E. Witherell 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Jeffrey E. Witherell 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Anthony Saladino 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328697Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Anthony Saladino 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328697Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Anthony Saladino 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328697Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Anthony Saladino 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328697Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, James Connolly 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328701Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, James Connolly 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328701Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, James Connolly 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328701Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, James Connolly 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328701Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jeffrey E. Witherell 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jeffrey E. Witherell 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, James Connolly 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328701Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jeffrey E. Witherell 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jeffrey E. Witherell 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Anthony Saladino 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328697Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Anthony Saladino 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328697Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, James Connolly 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328701Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Anthony Saladino 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328697Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jeffrey E. Witherell 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, James Connolly 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001193125-25-328701Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Pendleton P. White Jr 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001193125-26-026412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, John W. Guinee 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001193125-26-026410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, David G. Gaw 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001193125-26-026413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Philip S. Cottone 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001193125-26-026417Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Richard J. DeAgazio 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001193125-26-026422Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Anthony Saladino 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001193125-26-026425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Pendleton P. White Jr 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001193125-26-026412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Pendleton P. White Jr 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001193125-26-026412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Caitlin Murphy 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001193125-26-026414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Robert O. Stephenson 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001193125-26-026419Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jeffrey E. Witherell 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001193125-26-026423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, James Connolly 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-280001193125-26-026427Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-160001171520-25-000208Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.36% (votes for as printed: 35,738,777). Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-07-020001171520-24-000239Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.64% (votes for as printed: 40,242,150). Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2021 voteForm 8-K2021-06-150001171520-21-000248Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.79%. Filing ↗
60Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
61Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
62Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 300,000 + equity 300,000 + all other 40,000 = 640,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 640,000
63LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576
64STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449
65Four Corners Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849
66Terreno Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116759CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629
67NETSTREIT Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640
68LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040921CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147
69Getty Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245
70Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288
71Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001631569-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 606124–606133
72City Office REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-120001193125-25-052437CEO total compensation as printed in City Office REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,326,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 458462–458471
73Orion Office REIT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001873923-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Orion Office REIT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,080,319. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 433823–433832
74One Liberty Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499CEO total compensation as printed in One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239
75Global Medical REIT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040956CEO total compensation as printed in Global Medical REIT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,817,778. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r2 · c23 · span 428747–428756
76Section 10a, City Office REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-066345City Office REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015137Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Getty Realty Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009218Getty Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Global Medical REIT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040956Global Medical REIT Inc. names Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040921LTC Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0000910108-26-000015LXP Industrial Trust names Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022557NETSTREIT Corp. names Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Orion Office REIT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001873923-26-000073Orion Office REIT Inc. names Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031046STAG Industrial, Inc. names Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Terreno Realty Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116759Terreno Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001631569-26-000021Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated names Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, One Liberty Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015499One Liberty Properties, Inc. names Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PLYM Peer Teardown Report