Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BNL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BNL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Moragne | $600,000 | $0 | $3,918,506 | $0 | $1,187,770 | $0 | $358,725 | $6,065,001 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Ryan Albano | 500,000 | 0 | 2,020,498 | 0 | 874,840 | 0 | 210,368 | 3,605,706 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Fennell | 425,000 | 0 | 1,010,260 | 0 | 736,114 | 0 | 168,059 | 2,339,432 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Michael Caruso | 285,000 | 0 | 351,210 | 0 | 260,079 | 0 | 106,057 | 1,002,346 |
| Senior Vice President, Underwriting and Strategy | ||||||||
| Jennie O'Brien | 275,000 | 0 | 452,149 | 0 | 185,123 | 0 | 73,816 | 986,089 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Moragne | $6,065,001 | $6,613,722 | $4,195,587 | −548,721 |
| Ryan Albano | 3,605,706 | 4,311,285 | 3,155,920 | −705,579 |
| Kevin Fennell | 2,339,432 | 3,172,793 | 2,201,374 | −833,361 |
| Michael Caruso | 1,002,346 | 1,706,218 | — | −703,872 |
| Jennie O'Brien | 986,089 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Imperiale | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,987 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie A. Hawkes | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,987 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. Watters | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,987 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Duran | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,987 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Jacobstein | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,987 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Saffire | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,987 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Coke | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,987 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Felice | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,987 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Moragne | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 80,744 | — | $1,360,536 |
| Kevin Fennell | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 20,817 | — | 350,766 |
| Michael Caruso | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 11,355 | — | 191,332 |
| Jennie O'Brien | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 9,463 | — | 159,452 |
| Ryan Albano | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 41,634 | — | 701,533 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Moragne | $1,360,536 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Fennell | 350,766 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Caruso | 191,332 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jennie O'Brien | 159,452 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ryan Albano | 701,533 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Caruso | PSU | 15,490 | — | $269,061 |
| John Moragne | PSU | 154,894 | — | 2,690,509 |
| Ryan Albano | RSU | 41,634 | — | 723,183 |
| Jennie O'Brien | RSU | 605,292 | — | 6,160,482 |
| Kevin Fennell | PSU | 50,248 | — | 872,808 |
| Ryan Albano | PSU | 124,902 | — | 2,169,548 |
| John Moragne | RSU | 80,744 | — | 1,402,523 |
| John Moragne | PSU | 242,232 | — | 4,207,570 |
| John Moragne | RSU | 200,069 | — | 3,475,199 |
| Ryan Albano | PSU | 116,170 | — | 2,017,873 |
| Kevin Fennell | PSU | 62,452 | — | 1,084,791 |
| Kevin Fennell | PSU | 58,086 | — | 1,008,954 |
| John Moragne | RSU | 22,332 | — | 387,907 |
| Ryan Albano | RSU | 16,749 | — | 290,930 |
| Michael Caruso | PSU | 15,140 | — | 262,982 |
| Jennie O'Brien | PSU | 12,618 | — | 219,175 |
| Michael Caruso | RSU | 11,355 | — | 197,236 |
| Michael Caruso | PSU | 11,168 | — | 193,988 |
| Jennie O'Brien | PSU | 8,934 | — | 155,184 |
| Michael Caruso | RSU | 4,187 | — | 72,728 |
| John Moragne | PSU | 4,083 | — | 70,922 |
| Jennie O'Brien | PSU | 453 | — | 7,869 |
| Jennie O'Brien | RSU | 28,397 | — | 493,256 |
| Kevin Fennell | RSU | 95,194 | — | 1,653,520 |
| John Moragne | PSU | 133,994 | — | 2,327,476 |
| Kevin Fennell | RSU | 20,817 | — | 361,591 |
| Ryan Albano | RSU | 109,716 | — | 1,905,767 |
| Kevin Fennell | RSU | 13,958 | — | 242,450 |
| Kevin Fennell | PSU | 873 | — | 15,164 |
| Ryan Albano | PSU | 4,083 | — | 70,922 |
| Michael Caruso | PSU | 952 | — | 16,536 |
| Ryan Albano | PSU | 100,496 | — | 1,745,616 |
| Michael Caruso | RSU | 58,730 | — | 1,020,140 |
| Jennie O'Brien | RSU | 18,926 | — | 328,745 |
| Jennie O'Brien | PSU | 10,328 | — | 179,397 |
| Jennie O'Brien | RSU | 7,072 | — | 122,841 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain the leadership needed for the success of our business. The pillars of the Company's philosophy include: Competitive in the Marketplace, Alignment of Stockholder Interests, Balance of Elements, Pay-for-performance Culture.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 144,609,797 | 4,657,397 | 496,532 | 96.88% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 127,606,915 | 12,996,251 | 235,180 | 90.76% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 131,078,611 | 5,792,938 | 316,752 | 95.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 129,913,898 | 7,938,154 | 434,816 | 94.24% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 105,111,231 | 1,934,270 | 447,027 | 98.19% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 96.88%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 90.76%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 95.77%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this non-binding advisory vote, any shares not voted (whether by abstention, broker non-vote, or otherwise) will not be counted as a vote cast and will have no impact on the result of the vote, although abstentions will count toward the presence of a quorum.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this non-binding advisory vote, any shares not voted (whether by abstention, broker non-vote, or otherwise) will not be counted as a vote cast and will have no impact on the result of the vote, although abstentions will count toward the presence of a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this non-binding advisory vote, any shares not voted (whether by abstention, broker non-vote, or otherwise) will not be counted as a vote cast and will have no impact on the result of the vote, although abstentions will count toward the presence of a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35.25 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,065,001 |
| Median employee compensation | $172,073 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie A. HawkesIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $137,500 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $237,500 |
| Jessica DuranIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 80,529 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,529 |
| Laura FeliceIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 80,529 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,529 |
| Michael A. CokeIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 80,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,000 |
| James H. WattersIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 79,471 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179,471 |
| David M. JacobsteinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 79,471 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179,471 |
| Richard ImperialeIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 44,901 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144,901 |
| Joseph SaffireIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 40,862 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,862 |
| Denise Brooks-WilliamsIndependent · Departed during FY | 40,240 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,240 |
| Shekar NarasimhanIndependent · Departed during FY | 40,240 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,240 |
| John D. MoragneEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $703,743 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $800,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,503,743 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Broadstone Net Lease, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agree Realty Corporation | 2025 | Joel Agree | $921,808 | $6,923,608 | $0 | $3,053,253 | $10,957,876 |
| 2 | EPR Properties | 2025 | Gregory Silvers | 933,400 | 7,266,155 | 0 | 0 | 10,901,683 |
| 3 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Darrell Crate | 825,000 | 8,508,519 | 0 | 930,000 | 10,277,519 |
| 4 | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 2025 | David Sedgwick | 1,000,000 | 1,242,022 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 10,002,522 |
| 5 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 6 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 7 | EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Marshall Loeb | 885,000 | 5,896,738 | 0 | 2,340,029 | 9,437,394 |
| 8 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Baccile | 935,000 | 5,212,199 | — | 2,113,000 | 8,288,366 |
| 9 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 10 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 2025 | John Moragne | 600,000 | 3,918,506 | 0 | 1,187,770 | 6,065,001 |
| 11 | STAG Industrial, Inc. | 2025 | William Crooker | 800,000 | 3,599,970 | 0 | 1,427,915 | 5,881,152 |
| 12 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 2025 | William Lenehan | 724,605 | 3,705,794 | 0 | 0 | 5,701,486 |
| 13 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Seton | 825,000 | 2,275,000 | 0 | 1,949,063 | 5,510,455 |
| 14 | LTC Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Pamela Shelley-Kessler | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,027,538 |
| 15 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | 2024 | Jeffrey Witherell | 643,750 | 1,799,980 | 0 | 620,000 | 3,108,503 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 198% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Agree Realty Corporation | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 78% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting |
| EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 137% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR Compared to Nareit Equity Index Constituents | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| EPR Properties | 276.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 163% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. | 113% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| LTC Properties, Inc. | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | 77.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 175% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FPC |
| STAG Industrial, Inc. | 178% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Moragne | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ryan Albano | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 3,605,706. Filing ↗machine: span 1509209–1509218 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kevin Fennell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,339,432. Filing ↗machine: span 1524488–1524497 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Caruso | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,002,346. Filing ↗machine: span 1539285–1539294 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jennie O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 986,089. Filing ↗machine: span 1549884–1549891 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Moragne RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r3 · c9 · span 1589176–1589185 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kevin Fennell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r9 · c9 · span 1615259–1615266 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Caruso RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r12 · c9 · span 1628704–1628711 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jennie O'Brien RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r15 · c9 · span 1641609–1641616 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ryan Albano RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r6 · c9 · span 1602349–1602356 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35.25 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2214703–2214710 |
| 12 | Section 08, Laurie A. Hawkes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,500. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r7 · c5 · span 894523–894530 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jessica Duran | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,529. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c5 · span 888692–888699 |
| 14 | Section 08, Laura Felice | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,529. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c5 · span 891684–891691 |
| 15 | Section 08, Michael A. Coke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,000. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c5 · span 885862–885869 |
| 16 | Section 08, James H. Watters | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,471. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r12 · c5 · span 909197–909204 |
| 17 | Section 08, David M. Jacobstein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,471. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r9 · c5 · span 900366–900373 |
| 18 | Section 08, Richard Imperiale | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,901. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r8 · c5 · span 897526–897533 |
| 19 | Section 08, Joseph Saffire | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,862. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r11 · c5 · span 906198–906205 |
| 20 | Section 08, Denise Brooks-Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,240. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r3 · c1 · span 881436–881442 |
| 21 | Section 08, Shekar Narasimhan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,240. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r10 · c1 · span 901815–901821 |
| 22 | Section 08, John D. Moragne | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c5 · span 879564–879566 |
| 23 | Section 02, Richard Imperiale 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001311618-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Laurie A. Hawkes 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001575253-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, James H. Watters 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001709565-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jessica Duran 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001963661-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David M. Jacobstein 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001191856-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Joseph Saffire 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001607364-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael A. Coke 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001213051-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Laura Felice 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001743504-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001424182-26-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.88% (votes for as printed: 144,609,797.08). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0000950170-25-062754 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.76% (votes for as printed: 127,606,915.00). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0000950170-24-053552 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.77% (votes for as printed: 131,078,611.49). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 703,743 + equity 800,000 + all other 0 = 1,503,743, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,503,743 |
| 37 | Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 38 | EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208 |
| 39 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,277,519. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1314670–1314680 |
| 40 | CareTrust REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 41 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 42 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | EastGroup Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,437,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1059338–1059347 |
| 44 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,288,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 508347–508356 |
| 45 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 46 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 47 | STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449 |
| 48 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849 |
| 49 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗machine: span 1479805–1479814 |
| 50 | LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 51 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001171520-25-000158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288 |
| 52 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031046 | STAG Industrial, Inc. names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040921 | LTC Properties, Inc. names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171520-25-000158 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045450-26-000016 | EPR Properties names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921825-26-000041 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Sila Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001567925-25-000036 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134683 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Easterly Government Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001622194-26-000008 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015137 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corporation names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, EastGroup Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000049600-26-000019 | EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |