Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. (BNL)

CEO John Moragne was paid $6,065,001 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 8.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 39th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001424182-26-000025 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,065,001 ↓
John Moragne total, FY2025
39th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
35.25:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.88%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- John Moragne (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $6,065,001 (base salary $600,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001424182-26-000025, filed 2026-03-20]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BNL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Moragne$600,000$0$3,918,506$0$1,187,770$0$358,725$6,065,001
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Ryan Albano500,00002,020,4980874,8400210,3683,605,706
President and Chief Operating Officer
Kevin Fennell425,00001,010,2600736,1140168,0592,339,432
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Michael Caruso285,0000351,2100260,0790106,0571,002,346
Senior Vice President, Underwriting and Strategy
Jennie O'Brien275,0000452,1490185,123073,816986,089
Senior Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John Moragne$6,065,001$6,613,722$4,195,587↓ −548,721
Ryan Albano3,605,7064,311,2853,155,920↓ −705,579
Kevin Fennell2,339,4323,172,7932,201,374↓ −833,361
Michael Caruso1,002,3461,706,218—↓ −703,872
Jennie O'Brien986,089———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BNL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$6,065,001 John Moragne total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001424182-26-000025 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for BNL

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
BNLon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order BNL

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BNL
16 companies name BNL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BNL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BNL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David M. JacobsteinIndependent Director$179,471
Denise Brooks-WilliamsFormer director (through FY2025)$40,240
James H. WattersIndependent Director$179,471
Jessica DuranIndependent Director$180,529
Joseph SaffireIndependent Director$140,862
Laura FeliceIndependent Director$180,529
Laurie A. HawkesChair of the Board$237,500
Michael A. CokeIndependent Director$180,000
Richard ImperialeIndependent Director$144,901
Shekar NarasimhanFormer director (through FY2025)$40,240
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David M. JacobsteinDirector2026-05-01A4,987$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FeliceDirector2026-05-01A4,98700CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph SaffireDirector2026-05-01A4,98700CommonForm 4 ↗
James H. WattersDirector2026-05-01A4,98700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica DuranDirector2026-05-01A4,98700CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie A. HawkesDirector2026-05-01A4,98700CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ImperialeDirector2026-05-01A4,98700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. CokeDirector2026-05-01A4,98700CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ImperialeDirector2026-08-20A5,00021106,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ImperialeDirector2026-08-21A5,00021105,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FeliceDirector2026-10-01A1,14800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica DuranDirector2026-10-01A1,14800CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie A. HawkesDirector2026-10-01A1,85800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. CokeDirector2026-10-01A1,08100CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ImperialeDirector2026-10-01A52300CommonForm 4 ↗
James H. WattersDirector2026-10-01A1,01300CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph SaffireDirector2026-10-01A91200CommonForm 4 ↗
David M. JacobsteinDirector2026-10-01A20200CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John MoragneRSU2025-02-28——80,744—$1,360,536
Ryan AlbanoRSU2025-02-28——41,634—701,533
Kevin FennellRSU2025-02-28——20,817—350,766
Michael CarusoRSU2025-02-28——11,355—191,332
Jennie O'BrienRSU2025-02-28——9,463—159,452
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John Moragne$1,360,536$0$00.0%
Ryan Albano701,533000.0%
Kevin Fennell350,766000.0%
Michael Caruso191,332000.0%
Jennie O'Brien159,452000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael CarusoRSU58,730—$1,020,140
John MoragneRSU80,744—1,402,523
Ryan AlbanoRSU109,716—1,905,767
Michael CarusoRSU11,355—197,236
Ryan AlbanoPSU4,083—70,922
Kevin FennellRSU20,817—361,591
Ryan AlbanoPSU116,170—2,017,873
Kevin FennellPSU50,248—872,808
John MoragnePSU242,232—4,207,570
John MoragneRSU200,069—3,475,199
John MoragnePSU154,894—2,690,509
John MoragnePSU133,994—2,327,476
John MoragneRSU22,332—387,907
Ryan AlbanoPSU124,902—2,169,548
Ryan AlbanoPSU100,496—1,745,616
Kevin FennellRSU95,194—1,653,520
Kevin FennellPSU62,452—1,084,791
Kevin FennellPSU58,086—1,008,954
Ryan AlbanoRSU16,749—290,930
Ryan AlbanoRSU41,634—723,183
Michael CarusoPSU15,140—262,982
Jennie O'BrienRSU28,397—493,256
Jennie O'BrienRSU18,926—328,745
Jennie O'BrienRSU7,072—122,841
Michael CarusoPSU15,490—269,061
Kevin FennellRSU13,958—242,450
Jennie O'BrienPSU12,618—219,175
Michael CarusoPSU11,168—193,988
Jennie O'BrienPSU10,328—179,397
Jennie O'BrienPSU8,934—155,184
Michael CarusoRSU4,187—72,728
John MoragnePSU4,083—70,922
Michael CarusoPSU952—16,536
Kevin FennellPSU873—15,164
Jennie O'BrienPSU453—7,869
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program is designed to attract, engage, and retain a high-quality workforce that helps achieve immediate and longer-term success, and to motivate and inspire behavior that fosters a high-performing culture focused on delivering business objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-30144,609,7974,657,397496,53296.88%Passed
20252025-05-01127,606,91512,996,251235,18090.76%Passed
20242024-05-02131,078,6115,792,938316,75295.77%Passed
20232023-05-04129,913,8987,938,154434,81694.24%Passed
20222022-05-05105,111,2311,934,270447,02798.19%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-3096.88%a
20252025-05-0190.76%b
20242024-05-0295.77%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this non-binding advisory vote, any shares not voted (whether by abstention, broker non-vote, or otherwise) will not be counted as a vote cast and will have no impact on the result of the vote, although abstentions will count toward the presence of a quorum.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this non-binding advisory vote, any shares not voted (whether by abstention, broker non-vote, or otherwise) will not be counted as a vote cast and will have no impact on the result of the vote, although abstentions will count toward the presence of a quorum.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this non-binding advisory vote, any shares not voted (whether by abstention, broker non-vote, or otherwise) will not be counted as a vote cast and will have no impact on the result of the vote, although abstentions will count toward the presence of a quorum.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)35.25 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,065,001
Median employee compensation$172,073
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Laurie A. HawkesIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation$137,500$100,000$0$0$0$237,500
Laura FeliceIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair)80,529100,000000180,529
Jessica DuranIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)80,529100,000000180,529
Michael A. CokeIndependent · Audit (Chair)80,000100,000000180,000
James H. WattersIndependent · Compensation · Governance79,471100,000000179,471
David M. JacobsteinIndependent · Compensation · Governance79,471100,000000179,471
Richard ImperialeIndependent · Audit · Governance · Newly elected44,901100,000000144,901
Joseph SaffireIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected40,862100,000000140,862
Shekar NarasimhanIndependent · Departed during FY40,240000040,240
Denise Brooks-WilliamsIndependent · Departed during FY40,240000040,240
John D. MoragneEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineAll of our directors currently meet this requirement. Shares of our Common Stock owned indirectly by a director (e.g., through a spouse) count towards meeting this stock ownership requirement. New directors have four years to comply with this requirement.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$703,743
Equity awards (grant-date value)$800,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,503,743

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Broadstone Net Lease, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Realty Income Corporation2025Sumit Roy$1,000,000$9,149,496$0$4,981,012$16,251,931
2Agree Realty Corporation2025Joel Agree921,8086,923,60803,053,25310,957,876
3EPR Properties2025Gregory Silvers933,4007,266,1550010,901,683
4Easterly Government Properties, Inc.2025Darrell Crate825,0008,508,5190930,00010,277,519
5CareTrust REIT, Inc.2025David Sedgwick1,000,0001,242,02207,750,00010,002,522
6NNN REIT, Inc.2025Stephen Horn975,0006,664,54402,069,4379,730,926
7Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.2025Peter Mavoides800,0006,853,00001,950,0009,634,000
8EastGroup Properties, Inc.2025Marshall Loeb885,0005,896,73802,340,0299,437,394
9Global Net Lease, Inc.2025Edward Weil, Jr.1,000,0005,618,96902,000,0008,879,785
10First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.2025Peter Baccile935,0005,212,199—2,113,0008,288,366
11LXP Industrial Trust2025T. Wilson Eglin840,0004,044,98201,442,4386,645,384
12Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.2025John Moragne600,0003,918,50601,187,7706,065,001
13STAG Industrial, Inc.2025William Crooker800,0003,599,97001,427,9155,881,152
14Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.2025William Lenehan724,6053,705,794005,701,486
15Sila Realty Trust, Inc.2024Michael Seton825,0002,275,00001,949,0635,510,455
16NETSTREIT Corp.2025Mark Manheimer700,0003,194,41601,253,1755,165,527
17LTC Properties, Inc.2025Pamela Shelley-Kessler650,0002,250,00001,117,1884,027,538
18Getty Realty Corp2025Christopher Constant643,1251,875,808003,163,755
19Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.2024Jeffrey Witherell643,7501,799,9800620,0003,108,503
—Gladstone Commercial Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.198%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Agree Realty Corporation329%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CareTrust REIT, Inc.310%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Easterly Government Properties, Inc.78%LTIP Units 100Yes — Absolute TSRFTI Consulting
EastGroup Properties, Inc.137%not disclosedYes — TSR Compared to Nareit Equity Index ConstituentsFPC
EPR Properties276.2%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.163%PRSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.113%not disclosedYesFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.125%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Semler Brossy
Getty Realty Corpnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Gladstone Commercial Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Global Net Lease, Inc.200%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. Custom Net Lease Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting
LTC Properties, Inc.137.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
LXP Industrial Trustnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
NETSTREIT Corp.179.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
NNN REIT, Inc.212.25%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs IndexPearl Meyer
Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Realty Income Corporation199%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR ranking relative to MSCI US REIT IndexFPC
Sila Realty Trust, Inc.175%PRSU 50 · RSU 50NoFPC
STAG Industrial, Inc.178%PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John Moragne (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,065,001.
How does Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Moragne's total compensation ranked at the 39th percentile of Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 35.25:1.
How did shareholders vote on Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.88% of shareholders supported Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,503,743 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John MoragneDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377
2Section 01, Ryan AlbanoDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 3,605,706. Filing ↗machine: span 1509209–1509218
3Section 01, Kevin FennellDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,339,432. Filing ↗machine: span 1524488–1524497
4Section 01, Michael CarusoDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,002,346. Filing ↗machine: span 1539285–1539294
5Section 01, Jennie O'BrienDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 986,089. Filing ↗machine: span 1549884–1549891
6Section 03, John Moragne RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r3 · c9 · span 1589176–1589185
7Section 03, Ryan Albano RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r6 · c9 · span 1602349–1602356
8Section 03, Kevin Fennell RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r9 · c9 · span 1615259–1615266
9Section 03, Michael Caruso RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r12 · c9 · span 1628704–1628711
10Section 03, Jennie O'Brien RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r15 · c9 · span 1641609–1641616
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35.25 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2214703–2214710
12Section 08, Laurie A. HawkesDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,500. Filing ↗machine: span 893974–894631
13Section 08, Laura FeliceDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,529. Filing ↗machine: span 891111–891792
14Section 08, Jessica DuranDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,529. Filing ↗machine: span 888144–888800
15Section 08, Michael A. CokeDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,000. Filing ↗machine: span 885289–885970
16Section 08, James H. WattersDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,471. Filing ↗machine: span 908623–909305
17Section 08, David M. JacobsteinDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,471. Filing ↗machine: span 899817–900474
18Section 08, Richard ImperialeDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,901. Filing ↗machine: span 896952–897634
19Section 08, Joseph SaffireDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,862. Filing ↗machine: span 905649–906306
20Section 08, Shekar NarasimhanDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,240. Filing ↗machine: span 901326–901922
21Section 08, Denise Brooks-WilliamsDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,240. Filing ↗machine: span 880948–881543
22Section 08, John D. MoragneDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, David M. Jacobstein 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001191856-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Laura Felice 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001743504-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Joseph Saffire 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001607364-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, James H. Watters 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001709565-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jessica Duran 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001963661-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Laurie A. Hawkes 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001575253-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Richard Imperiale 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001311618-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Michael A. Coke 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001213051-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Richard Imperiale 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001311618-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Richard Imperiale 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001311618-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Laura Felice 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001743504-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jessica Duran 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001963661-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Laurie A. Hawkes 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001575253-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michael A. Coke 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001213051-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Richard Imperiale 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001311618-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, James H. Watters 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001709565-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Joseph Saffire 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001607364-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, David M. Jacobstein 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001191856-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010001424182-26-000039Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.88% (votes for as printed: 144,609,797.08). Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-020000950170-25-062754Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.76% (votes for as printed: 127,606,915.00). Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-060000950170-24-053552Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.77% (votes for as printed: 131,078,611.49). Filing ↗
44Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
45Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
46Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 703,743 + equity 800,000 + all other 0 = 1,503,743, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,503,743
47Realty Income Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000726728-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Realty Income Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,251,931. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 1118130–1118140
48Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000917251-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306
49EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001045450-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208
50Easterly Government Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001622194-26-000008CEO total compensation as printed in Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,277,519. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1314670–1314680
51CareTrust REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001628280-26-017386CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789
52NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118585CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786
53Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134683CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗machine: span 537248–537253
54EastGroup Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,437,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1059338–1059347
55Global Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013666CEO total compensation as printed in Global Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,879,785. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r2 · c22 · span 725703–725713
56First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300000921825-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,288,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 508347–508356
57LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576
58Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377
59STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449
60Four Corners Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-015137CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849
61Sila Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-040001567925-25-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗
62NETSTREIT Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022557CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640
63LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040921CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147
64Getty Realty Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245
65Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288
66Section 10a, Global Net Lease, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013666Global Net Lease, Inc. names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134683Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0000910108-26-000015LXP Industrial Trust names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Easterly Government Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001622194-26-000008Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001045450-26-000016EPR Properties names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040921LTC Properties, Inc. names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Realty Income Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000726728-26-000021Realty Income Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Getty Realty Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009218Getty Realty Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022557NETSTREIT Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118585NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031046STAG Industrial, Inc. names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171520-25-000158Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000921825-26-000041First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Sila Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001567925-25-000036Sila Realty Trust, Inc. names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015137Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917251-26-000031Agree Realty Corporation names Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, EastGroup Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000049600-26-000019EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
BNL Peer Teardown Report