Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EGP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EGP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Loeb | $885,000 | $0 | $5,896,738 | $0 | $2,340,029 | $0 | $315,627 | $9,437,394 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Brent Wood | 546,000 | 0 | 1,807,499 | 0 | 1,004,640 | 0 | 146,047 | 3,504,186 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| John Coleman | 535,600 | 0 | 1,191,802 | 0 | 654,860 | 0 | 103,743 | 2,486,005 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| R. Reid Dunbar | 516,950 | 0 | 1,104,899 | 0 | 670,657 | 0 | 94,252 | 2,386,758 |
| President | ||||||||
| Ryan Collins | 437,825 | 0 | 919,549 | 0 | 514,883 | 0 | 83,855 | 1,956,112 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Loeb | $9,437,394 | $7,123,038 | $6,894,670 | +2,314,356 |
| Brent Wood | 3,504,186 | 3,001,656 | 3,090,862 | +502,530 |
| John Coleman | 2,486,005 | 2,131,792 | 2,232,413 | +354,213 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | 2,386,758 | — | — | — |
| Ryan Collins | 1,956,112 | 1,643,337 | 1,732,961 | +312,775 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James J. Traynor | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-04-27 | A | 1,612 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary E. McCormick | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 707 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Eric Bolton, Jr | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 707 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald F. Colleran | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 707 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela Shelley-Kessler | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 122 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela Shelley-Kessler | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 707 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Fields | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 707 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Pike Aloian | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 707 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Fields | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 504 | 196 | 98,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Coleman | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 4 | — | 1,087 | $195,649 |
| Ryan Collins | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 3 | 989 | — | 3,957 | 520,155 |
| Marshall Loeb | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 1,719 | — | 307,460 |
| Brent Wood | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 732 | — | 130,926 |
| John Coleman | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 744 | — | 133,072 |
| Ryan Collins | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 4 | — | 848 | 152,632 |
| Marshall Loeb | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 7,084 | 14,169 | — | 28,338 | 3,726,022 |
| Marshall Loeb | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 2,140 | 4,280 | — | 6,420 | 770,357 |
| Brent Wood | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 4 | — | 1,701 | 306,163 |
| Brent Wood | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 908 | 1,815 | — | 2,723 | 326,682 |
| John Coleman | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 545 | 1,090 | — | 1,635 | 196,189 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 708 | — | 126,633 |
| Ryan Collins | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 446 | 892 | — | 1,338 | 160,551 |
| Marshall Loeb | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 4 | — | 6,072 | 1,092,899 |
| John Coleman | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 1,268 | 2,536 | — | 5,071 | 666,892 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 4 | — | 994 | 178,910 |
| Brent Wood | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 3 | 3,969 | — | 7,938 | 1,043,728 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 527 | 1,053 | — | 1,580 | 189,529 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 1,160 | 2,319 | — | 4,638 | 609,827 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Coleman | $133,072 | $1,058,730 | $0 | 88.8% |
| Ryan Collins | 0 | 833,338 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Marshall Loeb | 307,460 | 5,589,278 | 0 | 94.8% |
| Brent Wood | 130,926 | 1,676,573 | 0 | 92.8% |
| R. Reid Dunbar | 126,633 | 978,266 | 0 | 88.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Loeb | RSU | 5,849 | — | $1,041,941 |
| Marshall Loeb | RSU | 3,077 | — | 548,137 |
| John Coleman | RSU | 1,150 | — | 204,861 |
| Brent Wood | RSU | 1,701 | — | 303,016 |
| John Coleman | RSU | 1,635 | — | 291,259 |
| John Coleman | RSU | 685 | — | 122,026 |
| John Coleman | RSU | 5,071 | — | 903,348 |
| Marshall Loeb | RSU | 691 | — | 123,095 |
| Ryan Collins | RSU | 435 | — | 77,491 |
| Brent Wood | RSU | 595 | — | 105,993 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | RSU | 618 | — | 110,091 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | RSU | 1,580 | — | 281,461 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | RSU | 481 | — | 85,685 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | RSU | 345 | — | 61,458 |
| John Coleman | RSU | 1,698 | — | 302,482 |
| Marshall Loeb | RSU | 6,072 | — | 1,081,666 |
| John Coleman | RSU | 1,087 | — | 193,638 |
| Brent Wood | RSU | 830 | — | 147,856 |
| Marshall Loeb | RSU | 6,420 | — | 1,143,659 |
| Marshall Loeb | RSU | 3,450 | — | 614,583 |
| Brent Wood | RSU | 2,723 | — | 485,075 |
| Marshall Loeb | RSU | 2,279 | — | 405,981 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | RSU | 1,068 | — | 190,254 |
| Ryan Collins | RSU | 536 | — | 95,483 |
| Marshall Loeb | RSU | 28,338 | — | 5,048,131 |
| Marshall Loeb | RSU | 21,275 | — | 3,789,929 |
| John Coleman | RSU | 5,011 | — | 892,660 |
| Brent Wood | RSU | 1,665 | — | 296,603 |
| Marshall Loeb | RSU | 1,613 | — | 287,340 |
| John Coleman | RSU | 384 | — | 68,406 |
| John Coleman | RSU | 164 | — | 29,215 |
| Brent Wood | RSU | 7,754 | — | 1,381,298 |
| Brent Wood | RSU | 3,337 | — | 594,453 |
| Marshall Loeb | RSU | 9,573 | — | 1,705,334 |
| Brent Wood | RSU | 1,072 | — | 190,966 |
| John Coleman | RSU | 2,132 | — | 379,794 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | RSU | 1,922 | — | 342,385 |
| Ryan Collins | RSU | 848 | — | 151,063 |
| Ryan Collins | RSU | 307 | — | 54,689 |
| Ryan Collins | RSU | 3,957 | — | 704,900 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | RSU | 4,638 | — | 826,213 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | RSU | 4,491 | — | 800,027 |
| Ryan Collins | RSU | 131 | — | 23,336 |
| Ryan Collins | RSU | 4,066 | — | 724,317 |
| Ryan Collins | RSU | 1,667 | — | 296,959 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | RSU | 994 | — | 177,071 |
| Ryan Collins | RSU | 791 | — | 140,909 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | RSU | 1,615 | — | 287,696 |
| Ryan Collins | RSU | 1,338 | — | 238,351 |
| R. Reid Dunbar | RSU | 148 | — | 26,365 |
| Ryan Collins | RSU | 1,306 | — | 232,651 |
| Brent Wood | RSU | 7,938 | — | 1,414,075 |
| Brent Wood | RSU | 2,492 | — | 443,925 |
| John Coleman | RSU | 537 | — | 95,661 |
| Brent Wood | RSU | 255 | — | 45,426 |
We believe the most effective compensation program is one that promotes our ability to attract and retain highly qualified and motivated individuals whose interests are aligned with those of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 290% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 46,891,644 | 1,395,536 | 51,637 | 97.11% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 45,280,501 | 1,969,037 | 139,239 | 95.83% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 40,492,630 | 1,123,031 | 48,115 | 97.3% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 37,330,410 | 1,093,971 | 24,835 | 97.15% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 36,482,045 | 807,740 | 57,010 | 97.83% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 35,281,528 | 517,448 | 46,407 | 98.55% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.11%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 95.83%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 97.3%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Neither abstentions nor broker non-votes will have any legal effect on whether this proposal is approved as they do not count as votes cast for such matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Neither abstentions nor broker non-votes will have any legal effect on whether this proposal is approved as they do not count as 2025 Proxy Statement 75 Other Matters votes cast for such matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Neither abstentions nor broker non-votes will have any legal effect on whether this proposal is approved as they do not count as 2024 Proxy Statement 73 Other Matters votes cast for such matter.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 65 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,437,394 |
| Median employee compensation | $145,765 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald F. ColleranIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $180,000 | $135,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $315,116 |
| H. Eric Bolton, JrIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Investment · Audit | 108,291 | 135,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,407 |
| Mary E. McCormickIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Investment | 107,666 | 135,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,782 |
| Katherine M. SandstromIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 107,500 | 135,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,616 |
| David M. FieldsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 135,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,116 |
| D. Pike AloianIndependent · Audit · Investment · Compensation | 92,042 | 135,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,158 |
| Marshall A. LoebEmployee director · Investment (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 75,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $690,499 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $810,696 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,501,195 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies EastGroup Properties, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including EastGroup Properties, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Schwimmer | $1,000,000 | $24,856,439 | $0 | $0 | $25,892,687 |
| 2 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 3 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 2025 | Peter Scott | 534,091 | 10,336,831 | 0 | 1,984,500 | 12,855,422 |
| 4 | Agree Realty Corporation | 2025 | Joel Agree | 921,808 | 6,923,608 | 0 | 3,053,253 | 10,957,876 |
| 5 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 2025 | Donald Wood | 1,000,000 | 7,554,434 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 9,929,147 |
| 6 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 7 | EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Marshall Loeb | 885,000 | 5,896,738 | 0 | 2,340,029 | 9,437,394 |
| 8 | Cousins Properties Incorporated | 2025 | M. Colin Connolly | 791,813 | 6,154,830 | 0 | 1,705,564 | 8,688,925 |
| 9 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Baccile | 935,000 | 5,212,199 | — | 2,113,000 | 8,288,366 |
| 10 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 2025 | John Kite | 1,000,000 | 3,931,061 | 0 | 2,912,500 | 7,882,883 |
| 11 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 12 | STAG Industrial, Inc. | 2025 | William Crooker | 800,000 | 3,599,970 | 0 | 1,427,915 | 5,881,152 |
| 13 | Terreno Realty Corporation | 2025 | W. Blake Baird | 800,000 | 4,603,498 | 0 | 0 | 5,413,998 |
| 14 | Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | 0 | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
| 15 | Americold Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Chambers | 708,068 | 1,907,227 | 0 | 694,073 | 3,524,308 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 137% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR Compared to Nareit Equity Index Constituents | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Agree Realty Corporation | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| Americold Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Cousins Properties Incorporated | 143.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | 120% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. | 113% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer group | Ferguson Partners |
| Kite Realty Group Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITs | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT Index | FPC |
| STAG Industrial, Inc. | 178% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Terreno Realty Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marshall Loeb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 9,437,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1059338–1059347 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brent Wood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 3,504,186. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 1067175–1067184 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,486,005. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 1074716–1074725 |
| 4 | Section 01, R. Reid Dunbar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,386,758. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 1082412–1082421 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ryan Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,956,112. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 1089980–1089989 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Coleman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c5 · span 877192–877193 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ryan Collins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r30 · c5 · span 1167725–1167728 |
| 8 | Section 03, Marshall Loeb RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r8 · c8 · span 1126619–1126624 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brent Wood RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r14 · c8 · span 1138021–1138024 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Coleman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r20 · c8 · span 1149419–1149422 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ryan Collins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r16 · c2 · span 1247156–1247157 |
| 12 | Section 03, Marshall Loeb PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c5 · span 976049–976055 |
| 13 | Section 03, Marshall Loeb PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r5 · c7 · span 1120055–1120060 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brent Wood PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r3 · c1 · span 875910–875911 |
| 15 | Section 03, Brent Wood PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r11 · c7 · span 1131461–1131466 |
| 16 | Section 03, John Coleman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r17 · c7 · span 1142861–1142866 |
| 17 | Section 03, R. Reid Dunbar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r26 · c8 · span 1160814–1160817 |
| 18 | Section 03, Ryan Collins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r29 · c7 · span 1165654–1165657 |
| 19 | Section 03, Marshall Loeb PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r7 · c10 · span 1125115–1125124 |
| 20 | Section 03, John Coleman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c5 · span 979207–979212 |
| 21 | Section 03, R. Reid Dunbar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r5 · c2 · span 1231088–1231089 |
| 22 | Section 03, Brent Wood PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r3 · c5 · span 977581–977586 |
| 23 | Section 03, R. Reid Dunbar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r23 · c7 · span 1154258–1154263 |
| 24 | Section 03, R. Reid Dunbar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c5 · span 980832–980837 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 65 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1396527–1396534 |
| 26 | Section 08, Donald F. Colleran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,116. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c5 · span 672276–672283 |
| 27 | Section 08, H. Eric Bolton, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,407. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r3 · c5 · span 670987–670994 |
| 28 | Section 08, Mary E. McCormick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,782. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r6 · c5 · span 674849–674856 |
| 29 | Section 08, Katherine M. Sandstrom | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,616. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r7 · c5 · span 676334–676341 |
| 30 | Section 08, David M. Fields | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,116. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r5 · c5 · span 673561–673568 |
| 31 | Section 08, D. Pike Aloian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,158. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c5 · span 669728–669735 |
| 32 | Section 08, Marshall A. Loeb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, James J. Traynor 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028507 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mary E. McCormick 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039826 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, H. Eric Bolton, Jr 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Donald F. Colleran 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Pamela Shelley-Kessler 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039892 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Pamela Shelley-Kessler 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039892 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, David M. Fields 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, D. Pike Aloian 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David M. Fields 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041709 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0000049600-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.11% (votes for as printed: 46,891,644). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0000049600-25-000075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.83% (votes for as printed: 45,280,501). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0000049600-24-000067 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.3% (votes for as printed: 40,492,630). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 690,499 + equity 810,696 + all other 0 = 1,501,195, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,501,195 |
| 48 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,892,687. Filing ↗machine: span 956405–956415 |
| 49 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 50 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001360604-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203 |
| 51 | Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 52 | Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654 |
| 53 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 54 | EastGroup Properties, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,437,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1059338–1059347 |
| 55 | Cousins Properties Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000025232-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cousins Properties Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,688,925. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1749369–1749379 |
| 56 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,288,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 508347–508356 |
| 57 | Kite Realty Group Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Group Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435 |
| 58 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 59 | STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449 |
| 60 | Terreno Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629 |
| 61 | Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 62 | Americold Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | CEO total compensation as printed in Americold Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,524,308. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 788554–788563 |
| 63 | Section 10a, Kite Realty Group Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286043-26-000024 | Kite Realty Group Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Cousins Properties Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000025232-26-000031 | Cousins Properties Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Terreno Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116759 | Terreno Realty Corporation names EastGroup Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031046 | STAG Industrial, Inc. names EastGroup Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust names EastGroup Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-066328 | Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corporation names EastGroup Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001360604-26-000032 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571283-26-000012 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024250 | Americold Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921825-26-000041 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. names EastGroup Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |