Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

EastGroup Properties, Inc. (EGP)

CEO Marshall Loeb was paid $9,437,394 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 32.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 57th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000049600-26-000019 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,437,394 ↑
Marshall Loeb total, FY2025
57th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
65:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.11%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Marshall Loeb (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $9,437,394 (base salary $885,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000049600-26-000019, filed 2026-04-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

EGP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Marshall Loeb$885,000$0$5,896,738$0$2,340,029$0$315,627$9,437,394
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Brent Wood546,00001,807,49901,004,6400146,0473,504,186
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
John Coleman535,60001,191,8020654,8600103,7432,486,005
Executive Vice President
R. Reid Dunbar516,95001,104,8990670,657094,2522,386,758
President
Ryan Collins437,8250919,5490514,883083,8551,956,112
Executive Vice President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Marshall Loeb$9,437,394$7,123,038$6,894,670↑ +2,314,356
Brent Wood3,504,1863,001,6563,090,862↑ +502,530
John Coleman2,486,0052,131,7922,232,413↑ +354,213
R. Reid Dunbar2,386,7581,988,5072,053,059↑ +398,251
Ryan Collins1,956,1121,643,3371,732,961↑ +312,775

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EGP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the EastGroup Properties, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$9,437,394 Marshall Loeb total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 13, 2026 · Source: 0000049600-26-000019 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for EGP

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
EGPon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order EGP

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EGP
7 companies name EGP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses EGP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EGP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the EastGroup Properties, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
D. Pike AloianIndependent Director$227,158
David M. FieldsIndependent Director$230,116
Donald F. ColleranChair of the Board$315,116
H. Eric Bolton JrIndependent Director$243,407
Katherine M. SandstromIndependent Director$242,616
Mary E. McCormickIndependent Director$242,782
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
James J. TraynorEXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT2026-04-27A1,612$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary E. McCormickDirector2026-05-29A70700CommonForm 4 ↗
David M. FieldsDirector2026-05-29A70700CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Pike AloianDirector2026-05-29A70700CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela Shelley-KesslerDirector2026-05-29A70700CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela Shelley-KesslerDirector2026-05-29A12200CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald F. ColleranDirector2026-05-29A70700CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Eric Bolton JrDirector2026-05-29A70700CommonForm 4 ↗
David M. FieldsDirector2026-06-04D50419698,668CommonForm 4 ↗
Bethany Logan RopaDirector2026-10-08A47400CommonForm 4 ↗
Bethany Logan RopaDirector2026-10-08A12900CommonForm 4 ↗
Robyn R. WernerDirector2026-10-08A47400CommonForm 4 ↗
Robyn R. WernerDirector2026-10-08A12900CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Marshall LoebRSU2025-02-12——1,719—$307,460
John ColemanRSU2025-02-27——1,087—195,649
Ryan CollinsRSU2025-02-12——482—86,211
R. Reid DunbarRSU2025-02-12——708—126,633
Brent WoodRSU2025-02-12——732—130,926
John ColemanRSU2025-02-12——744—133,072
John ColemanPSU2025-02-275451,090—1,635196,189
Ryan CollinsPSU2025-02-279891,978—3,957520,155
John ColemanPSU2025-02-271,2682,536—5,071666,892
Marshall LoebPSU2025-02-272,1404,280—6,420770,357
Brent WoodPSU2025-02-271,9853,969—7,9381,043,728
Marshall LoebPSU2025-02-277,08414,169—28,3383,726,022
Brent WoodPSU2025-02-279081,815—2,723326,682
Ryan CollinsPSU2025-02-27446892—1,338160,551
R. Reid DunbarPSU2025-02-275271,053—1,580189,529
R. Reid DunbarPSU2025-02-271,1602,319—4,638609,827
R. Reid DunbarRSU2025-02-27——994—178,910
Marshall LoebRSU2025-02-27——6,072—1,092,899
Ryan CollinsRSU2025-02-27——848—152,632
Brent WoodRSU2025-02-27——1,701—306,163
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Marshall Loeb$1,400,359$4,496,379$076.3%
John Coleman328,721863,081072.4%
Ryan Collins238,843680,706074.0%
R. Reid Dunbar305,543799,356072.3%
Brent Wood437,0891,370,410075.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Brent WoodRSU7,938—$1,414,075
Ryan CollinsRSU435—77,491
R. Reid DunbarRSU345—61,458
R. Reid DunbarRSU4,491—800,027
Marshall LoebRSU9,573—1,705,334
John ColemanRSU1,087—193,638
Marshall LoebRSU28,338—5,048,131
Marshall LoebRSU21,275—3,789,929
John ColemanRSU5,011—892,660
Brent WoodRSU7,754—1,381,298
John ColemanRSU384—68,406
Marshall LoebRSU6,420—1,143,659
Marshall LoebRSU6,072—1,081,666
Marshall LoebRSU5,849—1,041,941
John ColemanRSU5,071—903,348
R. Reid DunbarRSU4,638—826,213
Ryan CollinsRSU4,066—724,317
Ryan CollinsRSU3,957—704,900
Marshall LoebRSU3,450—614,583
Brent WoodRSU3,337—594,453
John ColemanRSU1,698—302,482
Marshall LoebRSU3,077—548,137
Brent WoodRSU2,723—485,075
Brent WoodRSU2,492—443,925
Marshall LoebRSU2,279—405,981
John ColemanRSU2,132—379,794
R. Reid DunbarRSU1,922—342,385
Brent WoodRSU1,701—303,016
Ryan CollinsRSU1,667—296,959
Brent WoodRSU1,665—296,603
John ColemanRSU1,635—291,259
R. Reid DunbarRSU1,615—287,696
Marshall LoebRSU1,613—287,340
R. Reid DunbarRSU1,580—281,461
Ryan CollinsRSU1,338—238,351
Ryan CollinsRSU1,306—232,651
John ColemanRSU1,150—204,861
R. Reid DunbarRSU994—177,071
Brent WoodRSU1,072—190,966
R. Reid DunbarRSU1,068—190,254
Ryan CollinsRSU848—151,063
Marshall LoebRSU691—123,095
Brent WoodRSU830—147,856
Ryan CollinsRSU791—140,909
Ryan CollinsRSU536—95,483
John ColemanRSU685—122,026
R. Reid DunbarRSU618—110,091
Brent WoodRSU595—105,993
John ColemanRSU537—95,661
R. Reid DunbarRSU481—85,685
Ryan CollinsRSU307—54,689
Brent WoodRSU255—45,426
John ColemanRSU164—29,215
R. Reid DunbarRSU148—26,365
Ryan CollinsRSU131—23,336
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company believes that a combination of cash and equity compensation is appropriate to attract and retain the individuals we desire to serve on our Board and that this approach is comparable to the policies of our peers.

CEO STI target (% of salary)290%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFPC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2146,891,6441,395,53651,63797.11%Passed
20252025-05-2245,280,5011,969,037139,23995.83%Passed
20242024-05-2340,492,6301,123,03148,11597.3%Passed
20232023-05-2537,330,4101,093,97124,83597.15%Passed
20222022-05-2636,482,045807,74057,01097.83%Passed
20212021-05-2735,281,528517,44846,40798.55%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2197.11%a
20252025-05-2295.83%b
20242024-05-2397.3%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Neither abstentions nor broker non-votes will have any legal effect on whether this proposal is approved as they do not count as votes cast for such matter.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Neither abstentions nor broker non-votes will have any legal effect on whether this proposal is approved as they do not count as 2025 Proxy Statement 75 Other Matters votes cast for such matter.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Neither abstentions nor broker non-votes will have any legal effect on whether this proposal is approved as they do not count as 2024 Proxy Statement 73 Other Matters votes cast for such matter.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)65 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,437,394
Median employee compensation$145,765
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Donald F. ColleranIndependent · Board Chair · Governance · Compensation$180,000$135,116$0$0$0$315,116
H. Eric Bolton JrIndependent · Investment · Audit · Compensation (Chair)108,291135,116000243,407
Mary E. McCormickIndependent · Investment · Audit (Chair)107,666135,116000242,782
Katherine M. SandstromIndependent · Governance · Audit107,500135,116000242,616
David M. FieldsIndependent · Governance · Compensation95,000135,116000230,116
D. Pike AloianIndependent · Investment · Compensation92,042135,116000227,158
Marshall A. LoebEmployee director · Investment (Chair)000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer$135,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$690,499
Equity awards (grant-date value)$810,696
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,501,195

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies EastGroup Properties, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including EastGroup Properties, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.2025C. Taylor Pickett$967,000$11,248,498$0$1,297,593$14,020,475
2Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated2025Peter Scott534,09110,336,83101,984,50012,855,422
3Agree Realty Corporation2025Joel Agree921,8086,923,60803,053,25310,957,876
4Federal Realty Investment Trust2025Donald Wood1,000,0007,554,43401,350,0009,929,147
5NNN REIT, Inc.2025Stephen Horn975,0006,664,54402,069,4379,730,926
6Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.2025Laura Clark700,0007,380,28401,200,1519,497,183
7EastGroup Properties, Inc.2025Marshall Loeb885,0005,896,73802,340,0299,437,394
8Cousins Properties Incorporated2025M. Colin Connolly791,8136,154,83001,705,5648,688,925
9First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.2025Peter Baccile935,0005,212,199—2,113,0008,288,366
10Kite Realty Group Trust2025John Kite1,000,0003,931,06102,912,5007,882,883
11LXP Industrial Trust2025T. Wilson Eglin840,0004,044,98201,442,4386,645,384
12STAG Industrial, Inc.2025William Crooker800,0003,599,97001,427,9155,881,152
13Terreno Realty Corporation2025W. Blake Baird800,0004,603,498005,413,998
14Brixmor Property Group Inc.2025Brian T. Finnegan650,0001,777,1340830,9443,735,474
15Americold Realty Trust, Inc.2025Robert Chambers708,0681,907,2270694,0733,524,308

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
EastGroup Properties, Inc.137%not disclosedYes — TSR Compared to Nareit Equity Index ConstituentsFPC
Agree Realty Corporation329%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Americold Realty Trust, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Brixmor Property Group Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance
Cousins Properties Incorporated143.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFerguson Partners Consulting
Federal Realty Investment Trust120%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.113%not disclosedYesFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated147%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer groupFerguson Partners
Kite Realty Group Trustnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITsFerguson Partners Consulting
LXP Industrial Trustnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
NNN REIT, Inc.212.25%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs IndexPearl Meyer
Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.149.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care IndexFPC
Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.227%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT IndexFPC
STAG Industrial, Inc.178%PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting
Terreno Realty Corporationnot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Nonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at EastGroup Properties, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Marshall Loeb (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at EastGroup Properties, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,437,394.
How does EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Marshall Loeb's total compensation ranked at the 57th percentile of EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 65:1.
How did shareholders vote on EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.11% of shareholders supported EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does EastGroup Properties, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, EastGroup Properties, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,501,195 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Marshall LoebDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 9,437,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1059338–1059347
2Section 01, Brent WoodDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 3,504,186. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 1067175–1067184
3Section 01, John ColemanDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,486,005. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 1074716–1074725
4Section 01, R. Reid DunbarDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,386,758. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 1082412–1082421
5Section 01, Ryan CollinsDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,956,112. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 1089980–1089989
6Section 03, Marshall Loeb RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1126969–1126976
7Section 03, John Coleman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1147917–1147924
8Section 03, Ryan Collins RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1172906–1172912
9Section 03, R. Reid Dunbar RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1161162–1161169
10Section 03, Brent Wood RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1138369–1138376
11Section 03, John Coleman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1149767–1149774
12Section 03, John Coleman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1143631–1143638
13Section 03, Ryan Collins PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1168843–1168850
14Section 03, John Coleman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1146054–1146061
15Section 03, Marshall Loeb PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1120825–1120832
16Section 03, Brent Wood PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1134654–1134663
17Section 03, Marshall Loeb PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1123250–1123259
18Section 03, Brent Wood PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1132231–1132238
19Section 03, Ryan Collins PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1166422–1166429
20Section 03, R. Reid Dunbar PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1155028–1155035
21Section 03, R. Reid Dunbar PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1157451–1157458
22Section 03, R. Reid Dunbar RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1159312–1159319
23Section 03, Marshall Loeb RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1125115–1125124
24Section 03, Ryan Collins RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1170704–1170711
25Section 03, Brent Wood RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000049600-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1136519–1136526
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 65 : 1. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Donald F. ColleranDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,116. Filing ↗machine: span 672057–672296
28Section 08, H. Eric Bolton JrDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,407. Filing ↗machine: span 670768–671007
29Section 08, Mary E. McCormickDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,782. Filing ↗machine: span 674630–674869
30Section 08, Katherine M. SandstromDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,616. Filing ↗machine: span 676083–676354
31Section 08, David M. FieldsDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,116. Filing ↗machine: span 673342–673581
32Section 08, D. Pike AloianDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,158. Filing ↗machine: span 669540–669748
33Section 08, Marshall A. LoebDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, James J. Traynor 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290001628280-26-028507Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mary E. McCormick 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, David M. Fields 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, D. Pike Aloian 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039885Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Pamela Shelley-Kessler 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Pamela Shelley-Kessler 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Donald F. Colleran 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039922Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, H. Eric Bolton Jr 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, David M. Fields 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041709Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Bethany Logan Ropa 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065778Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Bethany Logan Ropa 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065778Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Robyn R. Werner 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065773Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Robyn R. Werner 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065773Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260000049600-26-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.11% (votes for as printed: 46,891,644). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270000049600-25-000075Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.83% (votes for as printed: 45,280,501). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280000049600-24-000067Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.3% (votes for as printed: 40,492,630). Filing ↗
50Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
51Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
52Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 690,499 + equity 810,696 + all other 0 = 1,501,195, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,501,195
53Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711
54Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203
55Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000917251-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306
56Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127642CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654
57NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118585CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786
58Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001571283-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,497,183. Filing ↗machine: span 972479–972488
59EastGroup Properties, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000049600-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,437,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1059338–1059347
60Cousins Properties Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000025232-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Cousins Properties Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,688,925. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1749369–1749379
61First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300000921825-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,288,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 508347–508356
62Kite Realty Group Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001286043-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Group Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435
63LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576
64STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449
65Terreno Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116759CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629
66Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001104659-26-026381CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475
67Americold Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024250CEO total compensation as printed in Americold Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,524,308. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 788554–788563
68Section 10a, Cousins Properties Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000025232-26-000031Cousins Properties Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-066328Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0000910108-26-000015LXP Industrial Trust names EastGroup Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001571283-26-000012Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031046STAG Industrial, Inc. names EastGroup Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Kite Realty Group Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001286043-26-000024Kite Realty Group Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Terreno Realty Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116759Terreno Realty Corporation names EastGroup Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118585NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917251-26-000031Agree Realty Corporation names EastGroup Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045753Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001360604-26-000032Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Americold Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024250Americold Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000921825-26-000041First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. names EastGroup Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026381Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EastGroup Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the EastGroup Properties, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
EGP Peer Teardown Report