Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-09

Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. (HR)

CEO Peter Scott was paid $12,855,422 in fiscal year 2025, the 90th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001360604-26-000032 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,855,422
Peter Scott total, FY2025
90th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
144:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.69%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Peter Scott (President and Chief Executive Officer, effective April 15, 2025), FY2025 total compensation $12,855,422 (base salary $534,091) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001360604-26-000032, filed 2026-04-07]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

HR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Peter Scott$534,091$0$10,336,831$0$1,984,500$0$0$12,855,422
President and Chief Executive Officer, effective April 15, 2025
Robert Hull500,00002,903,03901,309,500011,7764,724,315
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Austen Helfrich405,00002,092,33101,296,000003,793,331
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, effective October 1, 2024 through January 11, 2026
Ryan Crowley450,00002,012,73601,239,300003,702,036
Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer
Julie Wilson450,00001,274,85601,060,0000709,8063,494,662
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer through December 31, 2025
Andrew Loope450,00001,262,75101,117,800002,830,551
Executive Vice President, General Counsel, and Secretary
Constance Moore705,000000000705,000
Former Interim President and Chief Executive Officer, effective November 11, 2024 through April 14, 2025

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Peter Scott$12,855,422———
Robert Hull4,724,3152,839,5922,514,741↑ +1,884,723
Austen Helfrich3,793,331845,855—↑ +2,947,476
Ryan Crowley3,702,0361,481,446—↑ +2,220,590
Julie Wilson3,494,6622,525,0172,263,292↑ +969,645
Andrew Loope2,830,551———
Constance Moore705,0002,061,333—↓ −1,356,333

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$12,855,422 Peter Scott total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 9, 2026 · Source: 0001360604-26-000032 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for HR

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
HRon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order HR

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HR
13 companies name HR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses HR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Peter ScottCEO$12,855,422
Andrew LoopeGeneral Counsel$2,830,551
Julie WilsonExecutive$3,494,662
Austen HelfrichExecutive$3,793,331
Robert HullCOO$4,724,315
Ryan CrowleyExecutive$3,702,036
Constance MooreExecutive$705,000
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ajay GuptaFormer director (through FY2025)$300,000
Christann M. VasquezFormer director (through FY2025)$300,000
David B. HenryIndependent Director$241,000
Donald C. WoodIndependent Director$228,500
Glenn J. RufranoIndependent Director$239,750
James J. KilroyFormer director (through FY2025)$300,000
Jay P. LeuppIndependent Director$234,750
Nancy H. AgeeFormer director (through FY2025)$236,250
Peter F. Lyle, SrFormer director (through FY2025)$259,004
Thomas N. BohjalianChair of the Board$371,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Peter A. ScottPresident and CEO2026-04-14D36,029$18$642,757CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas N. BohjalianDirector2026-05-19A6,68320134,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald C. WoodDirector2026-05-19A6,68320134,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Constance B. MooreDirector2026-05-19A6,68320134,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn J. RufranoDirector2026-05-19A6,68320134,997CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. HenryDirector2026-05-19A6,68320134,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Amanda L. CallawaySVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-23D25,76720524,874CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert HullEVP and COO2026-09-08D21,00019401,310CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ryan CrowleyRSU2025-02-28——43,782—$749,986
Austen HelfrichRSU2025-01-01——3,984—67,489
Robert HullRSU2025-02-28——87,565—1,499,988
Julie WilsonRSU2025-02-11——27,829—449,995
Andrew LoopePSU2025-02-1120,87241,744—83,488812,756
Peter ScottRSU2025-04-15——440,764—6,919,995
Austen HelfrichRSU2025-02-11——27,829—449,995
Ryan CrowleyPSU2025-02-1120,87241,744—83,488812,755
Robert HullRSU2025-02-11——30,921—499,993
Austen HelfrichRSU2025-02-28——43,782—749,986
Andrew LoopeRSU2025-02-11——27,829—449,995
Robert HullPSU2025-02-1123,19146,382—92,764903,058
Ryan CrowleyRSU2025-02-11——27,829—449,995
Austen HelfrichPSU2025-02-1120,87241,744—83,488824,861
Julie WilsonPSU2025-02-1120,87241,744—83,488824,861
Peter ScottPSU2025-04-1586,942173,886—434,7123,416,836
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ryan Crowley$1,199,981$812,755$040.4%
Austen Helfrich1,267,470824,861039.4%
Robert Hull1,999,981903,058031.1%
Julie Wilson449,995824,861064.7%
Andrew Loope449,995812,756064.4%
Peter Scott6,919,9953,416,836033.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ryan CrowleyRSU141,597—$2,400,069
Ryan CrowleyPSU71,355—1,209,467
Robert HullPSU167,321—2,836,091
Robert HullRSU24,683—424,962
Austen HelfrichRSU96,481—1,635,353
Robert HullRSU234,931—3,982,080
Peter ScottRSU440,764—7,470,950
Peter ScottPSU434,712—7,368,368
Andrew LoopePSU69,239—1,173,601
Austen HelfrichPSU96,795—1,640,675
Andrew LoopeRSU70,751—1,199,229
Andrew LoopeRSU6,828—117,305
Julie WilsonRSU117,215—1,953,974
Ryan CrowleyRSU7,272—122,747
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Committee believes that the compensation of the Company's officers, including the NEOs, should align their interests with those of the stockholders, link compensation to the Company's overall performance, provide a competitive level of total compensation necessary to attract and retain talented and experienced officers, and motivate the officers to contribute to the Company's success.

CEO STI target (% of salary)180%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFerguson Partners
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-19288,148,64126,120,602273,02491.69%Passed
20252025-05-20278,170,73641,245,649367,22487.09%Passed
20242024-05-21244,184,57879,991,100560,07575.32%Passed
20232023-06-05308,821,97532,060,344468,61990.59%Passed
20212021-07-07161,438,51426,873,717366,52385.73%Passed
20202020-07-07173,567,0914,513,20511,017,19297.47%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1991.69%a
20252025-05-2087.09%b
20242024-05-2175.32%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the advisory vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)144 : 1
CEO total compensation$13,071,331
Median employee compensation$90,609
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Thomas N. BohjalianIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Capital$236,000$135,000$0$0$0$371,000
James J. KilroyDeparted during FY165,000135,000000300,000
Christann M. VasquezNominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Departed during FY165,000135,000000300,000
Ajay GuptaDeparted during FY165,000135,000000300,000
Peter F. Lyle, SrCompensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Departed during FY11,250247,754000259,004
David B. HenryIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair)106,000135,000000241,000
Glenn J. RufranoIndependent · Audit (Chair)104,750135,000000239,750
Nancy H. AgeeIndependent · Departed during FY101,250135,000000236,250
Jay P. LeuppIndependent · Audit99,750135,000000234,750
Donald C. WoodIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance93,500135,000000228,500
Constance B. MooreIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital61,000135,000000196,000
Peter A. ScottEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$135,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 150,000 / 7,500
Stock ownership guideline3x annual retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,308,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,597,754
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,906,254

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Healthcare Realty Trust Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Welltower Inc.2025Shankh Mitra$1,300,000$813,178,818$0$6,500,000$821,090,355
2Ventas, Inc.2025Debra Cafaro1,162,72012,015,05104,087,30317,501,073
3Medical Properties Trust, Inc.2025Edward Aldag1,250,00010,745,10903,125,00015,898,816
4Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.2025C. Taylor Pickett967,00011,248,49801,297,59314,020,475
5Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.2025Peter Scott534,09110,336,83101,984,50012,855,422
6Healthpeak Properties2025Scott Brinker825,0007,208,68801,986,15610,072,994
7CareTrust REIT, Inc.2025David Sedgwick1,000,0001,242,02207,750,00010,002,522
8Federal Realty Investment Trust2025Donald Wood1,000,0007,554,43401,350,0009,929,147
9NNN REIT, Inc.2025Stephen Horn975,0006,664,54402,069,4379,730,926
10CubeSmart2025Christopher Marr920,0003,679,9651,839,9972,523,6579,177,452
11Cousins Properties Incorporated2025M. Colin Connolly791,8136,154,83001,705,5648,688,925
12Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.2025Richard Matros1,000,0005,026,72102,526,0008,552,721
13Kite Realty Group Trust2025John Kite1,000,0003,931,06102,912,5007,882,883
14American Healthcare REIT, Inc.2025Danny Prosky800,0004,355,8290840,0006,685,948
15Highwoods Properties, Inc.2025Theodore Klinck772,0672,795,39701,291,1545,124,352
16LTC Properties, Inc.2025Pamela Shelley-Kessler650,0002,250,00001,117,1884,027,538
17National Health Investors, Inc.2025D. Eric Mendelsohn700,000586,720705,5751,650,0003,652,795
18Community Healthcare Trust Inc.2025David Dupuy666,6681,147,502002,448,171
19Diversified Healthcare Trust2025Christopher Bilotto0444,99700448,520
20Universal Health Realty Income Trust2025Alan Miller0241,92400268,766

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.147%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer groupFerguson Partners
American Healthcare REIT, Inc.150%RSU 50 · PRSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to performance peer groupFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
CareTrust REIT, Inc.310%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Community Healthcare Trust Inc.62%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs. Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting
Cousins Properties Incorporated143.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFerguson Partners Consulting
CubeSmart157%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33NoFerguson Partners
Diversified Healthcare Trustnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Federal Realty Investment Trust120%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Healthpeak Properties127%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR PerformanceFerguson Partners Consulting
Highwoods Properties, Inc.119%RSU 50 · MSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Office IndexPearl Meyer
Kite Realty Group Trustnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITsFerguson Partners Consulting
LTC Properties, Inc.137.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Medical Properties Trust, Inc.300%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSRGressle & McGinley, LLC
National Health Investors, Inc.150%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR vs. MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners
NNN REIT, Inc.212.25%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs IndexPearl Meyer
Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.149.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care IndexFPC
Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.168.4%PSU 65 · RSU 35YesFW Cook
Universal Health Realty Income Trustnot disclosedRSU 100Yes — 3-year average total shareholder return (TSR) for 2022 through 2024 compared to peer group and NAREIT Index averageSEG Consulting Group, LLC
Ventas, Inc.352%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR Relative to the Nareit Health Care IndexSemler Brossy
Welltower Inc.200%not disclosedYes — TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Health Care IndexFerguson Partners Consulting

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Peter Scott (President and Chief Executive Officer, effective April 15, 2025) was the highest-paid executive at Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,855,422.
How does Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Peter Scott's total compensation ranked at the 90th percentile of Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 144:1.
How did shareholders vote on Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.69% of shareholders supported Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,906,254 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Peter ScottDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203
2Section 01, Robert HullDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 4,724,315. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 607398–607408
3Section 01, Austen HelfrichDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 3,793,331. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c21 · span 625016–625026
4Section 01, Ryan CrowleyDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 3,702,036. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 601576–601586
5Section 01, Julie WilsonDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 3,494,662. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c21 · span 630755–630765
6Section 01, Andrew LoopeDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,830,551. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 616193–616203
7Section 01, Constance MooreDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 705,000. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 617429–617436
8Section 03, Ryan Crowley RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 706977–706985
9Section 03, Austen Helfrich RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Robert Hull RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 715036–715046
11Section 03, Julie Wilson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Andrew Loope PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 721143–721151
13Section 03, Peter Scott RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 696498–696508
14Section 03, Austen Helfrich RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 726765–726773
15Section 03, Ryan Crowley PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 705240–705248
16Section 03, Robert Hull RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Austen Helfrich RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 731008–731016
18Section 03, Andrew Loope RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Robert Hull PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 713299–713307
20Section 03, Ryan Crowley RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Austen Helfrich PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 729271–729279
22Section 03, Julie Wilson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 737575–737583
23Section 03, Peter Scott PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001360604-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 698958–698968
24Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 144 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r10 · c3 · span 775649–775656
25Section 08, Thomas N. BohjalianDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c7 · span 280610–280842
26Section 08, James J. KilroyDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r12 · c7 · span 297439–297703
27Section 08, Christann M. VasquezDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r14 · c7 · span 301334–301598
28Section 08, Ajay GuptaDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r11 · c7 · span 295495–295759
29Section 08, Peter F. Lyle, SrDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,004. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r13 · c7 · span 299385–299649
30Section 08, David B. HenryDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r3 · c7 · span 282298–282562
31Section 08, Glenn J. RufranoDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,750. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c7 · span 287741–288005
32Section 08, Nancy H. AgeeDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,250. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r10 · c7 · span 293620–293852
33Section 08, Jay P. LeuppDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,750. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c7 · span 284047–284311
34Section 08, Donald C. WoodDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,500. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c7 · span 291244–291508
35Section 08, Constance B. MooreDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c7 · span 285990–286254
36Section 08, Peter A. ScottDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r7 · c7 · span 289641–289642
37Section 02, Peter A. Scott 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-150001360604-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Thomas N. Bohjalian 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001360604-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Donald C. Wood 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001360604-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Constance B. Moore 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001209220-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Glenn J. Rufrano 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001360604-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, David B. Henry 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001250823-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Amanda L. Callaway 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-230001624433-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Robert Hull 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001693846-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001360604-26-000051Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.69% (votes for as printed: 288,148,641). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-220001360604-25-000064Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.09% (votes for as printed: 278,170,736). Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240001360604-24-000069Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.32% (votes for as printed: 244,184,578). Filing ↗
48Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
49Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
50Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,308,500 + equity 1,597,754 + all other 0 = 2,906,254, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,906,254
51Welltower Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000766704-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Welltower Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 821,090,355. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1124520–1124531
52Ventas, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000740260-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Ventas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 1775799–1775810
53Medical Properties Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001193125-26-152971CEO total compensation as printed in Medical Properties Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,898,816. Filing ↗machine: span 1825546–1825556
54Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711
55Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203
56Healthpeak Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027086CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984
57CareTrust REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001628280-26-017386CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789
58Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127642CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654
59NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118585CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786
60CubeSmart, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039457CEO total compensation as printed in CubeSmart's own proxy. As printed: 9,177,452. Filing ↗
61Cousins Properties Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000025232-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Cousins Properties Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,688,925. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1749369–1749379
62Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175398CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046
63Kite Realty Group Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001286043-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Group Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435
64American Healthcare REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149677CEO total compensation as printed in American Healthcare REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,685,948. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 905119–905128
65Highwoods Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000921082-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,124,352. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c3 · span 333023–333032
66LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040921CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147
67National Health Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000877860-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in National Health Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,652,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 507264–507273
68Community Healthcare Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001631569-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 606124–606133
69Diversified Healthcare Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-032082CEO total compensation as printed in Diversified Healthcare Trust's own proxy. As printed: 448,520. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 841488–841495
70Universal Health Realty Income Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183412CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Health Realty Income Trust's own proxy. As printed: 268,766. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c33 · span 737071–737078
71Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045753Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. names Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-066328Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118585NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, CubeSmart reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039457CubeSmart's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, American Healthcare REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149677American Healthcare REIT, Inc. names Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Cousins Properties Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000025232-26-000031Cousins Properties Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Highwoods Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000921082-26-000030Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Diversified Healthcare Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032082Diversified Healthcare Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, National Health Investors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000877860-26-000098National Health Investors, Inc. names Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Ventas, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000740260-26-000010Ventas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Medical Properties Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-152971Medical Properties Trust, Inc. names Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001631569-26-000021Community Healthcare Trust Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Kite Realty Group Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001286043-26-000024Kite Realty Group Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027086Healthpeak Properties names Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Welltower Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000766704-26-000014Welltower Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-175398Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. names Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040921LTC Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
HR Peer Teardown Report