Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debra Cafaro | $1,162,720 | $0 | $12,015,051 | $0 | $4,087,303 | $0 | $235,999 | $17,501,073 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Probst | 727,075 | 0 | 3,922,865 | 0 | 1,775,186 | 0 | 37,095 | 6,462,221 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| J. Justin Hutchens | 715,050 | 0 | 3,857,945 | 0 | 1,745,826 | 0 | 30,809 | 6,349,630 |
| Executive Vice President, Senior Housing and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Carey Roberts | 594,046 | 0 | 2,403,777 | 0 | 1,164,942 | 0 | 27,084 | 4,189,849 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Ethics & Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Peter Bulgarelli | 620,800 | 0 | 2,512,111 | 0 | 1,015,763 | 0 | 31,953 | 4,180,627 |
| Executive Vice President, Outpatient Medical and Research, Ventas, Inc. President and CEO, Lillibridge Healthcare Services, Inc. | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debra Cafaro | $17,501,073 | $14,438,118 | $13,520,625 | +3,062,955 |
| Robert Probst | 6,462,221 | 5,194,905 | 4,923,925 | +1,267,316 |
| J. Justin Hutchens | 6,349,630 | 4,777,522 | 4,392,551 | +1,572,108 |
| Carey Roberts | 4,189,849 | 3,630,060 | 3,490,371 | +559,789 |
| Peter Bulgarelli | 4,180,627 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maurice S. Smith | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 457.26 | $82 | $37,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Lustig | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 396.29 | 82 | 32,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roxanne M. Martino | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 624.92 | 82 | 51,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumit Roy | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 381.05 | 82 | 31,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marguerite M. Nader | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 66.74 | 86 | 5,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice S. Smith | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 66.74 | 86 | 5,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice S. Smith | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 59.32 | 86 | 5,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumit Roy | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 49.72 | 86 | 4,251 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Lustig | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 229.23 | 86 | 19,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe V. Rodriguez, Jr | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 41.22 | 86 | 3,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Lustig | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 66.74 | 86 | 5,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Embler | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 66.74 | 86 | 5,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roxanne M. Martino | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 188.32 | 86 | 16,103 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumit Roy | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 66.74 | 86 | 5,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melody C. Barnes | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 66.74 | 86 | 5,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Bulgarelli | EVP OM&R-Ventas/Pres&CEO-LHS | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,372 | 88 | 208,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Bulgarelli | EVP OM&R-Ventas/Pres&CEO-LHS | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,346 | 88 | 206,495 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Bulgarelli | EVP OM&R-Ventas/Pres&CEO-LHS | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,496 | 88 | 131,678 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice S. Smith | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,047 | 90 | 184,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter C. Rakowich | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,047 | 90 | 184,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumit Roy | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,047 | 90 | 184,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter C. Rakowich | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,152 | 90 | 103,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roxanne M. Martino | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,047 | 90 | 184,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Lustig | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,047 | 90 | 184,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Embler | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,047 | 90 | 184,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore R. Bigman | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,047 | 90 | 184,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melody C. Barnes | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,047 | 90 | 184,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe V. Rodriguez, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,047 | 90 | 184,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean P. Nolan | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,047 | 90 | 184,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marguerite M. Nader | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,047 | 90 | 184,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Embler | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,500 | 79 | 197,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roxanne M. Martino | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 543.78 | 90 | 48,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumit Roy | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 348.58 | 90 | 31,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Lustig | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 447.71 | 90 | 40,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice S. Smith | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 460.89 | 90 | 41,319 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumit Roy | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 47.09 | 95 | 4,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roxanne M. Martino | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 173.89 | 95 | 16,526 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice S. Smith | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 56.2 | 95 | 5,341 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Embler | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 71.62 | 95 | 6,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe V. Rodriguez, Jr | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 48.51 | 95 | 4,611 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice S. Smith | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 71.62 | 95 | 6,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Lustig | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 71.62 | 95 | 6,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melody C. Barnes | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 71.62 | 95 | 6,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Lustig | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 209.67 | 95 | 19,927 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marguerite M. Nader | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 71.62 | 95 | 6,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumit Roy | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 71.62 | 95 | 6,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Bulgarelli | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 16,066 | — | $931,185 |
| Debra Cafaro | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 56,935 | — | 3,299,953 |
| Peter Bulgarelli | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 12,049 | 24,099 | — | 48,198 | 1,580,926 |
| Carey Roberts | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 15,373 | — | 891,019 |
| J. Justin Hutchens | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 18,505 | 37,010 | — | 74,021 | 2,427,898 |
| Debra Cafaro | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 66,425 | 132,850 | — | 265,700 | 8,715,098 |
| Robert Probst | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 18,816 | 37,633 | — | 75,266 | 2,468,765 |
| Carey Roberts | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 11,530 | 23,060 | — | 46,121 | 1,512,758 |
| J. Justin Hutchens | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 24,673 | — | 1,430,047 |
| Robert Probst | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 25,088 | — | 1,454,100 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Bulgarelli | $931,185 | $1,580,926 | $0 | 62.9% |
| Debra Cafaro | 3,299,953 | 8,715,098 | 0 | 72.5% |
| Carey Roberts | 891,019 | 1,512,758 | 0 | 62.9% |
| J. Justin Hutchens | 1,430,047 | 2,427,898 | 0 | 62.9% |
| Robert Probst | 1,454,100 | 2,468,765 | 0 | 62.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Probst | RSU | 51,949 | — | $4,019,814 |
| Peter Bulgarelli | PSU | 91,100 | — | 7,320,760 |
| Debra Cafaro | RSU | 126,502 | — | 9,788,725 |
| Carey Roberts | RSU | 33,917 | — | 2,624,497 |
| J. Justin Hutchens | PSU | 129,723 | — | 10,412,363 |
| Peter Bulgarelli | RSU | 35,444 | — | 2,742,657 |
| Robert Probst | PSU | 134,728 | — | 10,817,720 |
| Debra Cafaro | PSU | 509,845 | — | 40,980,035 |
| Carey Roberts | PSU | 87,174 | — | 7,005,267 |
| J. Justin Hutchens | RSU | 49,291 | — | 3,814,138 |
We align the interests of our executive officers and stockholders by maintaining a performance- and achievement-oriented program that provides executives with the opportunity to earn market-competitive levels of cash and equity compensation for strong performance against key strategic, financial and operating goals that create long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 392,256,709 | 35,413,128 | 2,031,771 | 91.72% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 337,688,542 | 44,979,242 | 930,695 | 88.25% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 303,392,308 | 47,690,123 | 429,567 | 86.42% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 315,522,342 | 32,105,670 | 576,524 | 90.76% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 167,788,818 | 157,398,634 | 18,204,122 | 51.6% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 270,414,155 | 45,533,185 | 509,305 | 85.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 91.72%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 88.25%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 86.42%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Vote Requirements, Board Recommendations and Voting Results ITEMS: Board Recommendation Vote Requirement for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes 1 To elect the 12 director nominees named in this Proxy Statement to serve until the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders FOR each director nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 2 To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our Named Executive Officers FOR Majority of voting power present (in person or by proxy) Counted as "AGAINST" No effect 3 To ratify the selection of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year FOR Majority of voting power present (in person or by proxy) Counted as "AGAINST" Not applicable Voting Results We will publish the voting results in a Current Report on Form 8-K to be filed with the SEC within four business days following the 2026 Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Vote Requirements, Board Recommendations and Voting Results ITEMS: Board Recommendation Vote Requirement for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes 1 To elect the 12 director nominees named in this Proxy Statement to serve until the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders FOR each director nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 2 To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our Named Executive Officers FOR Majority of voting power present (in person or by proxy) Counted as "AGAINST" No effect 3 To ratify the selection of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year FOR Majority of voting power present (in person or by proxy) Counted as "AGAINST" Not applicable Voting Results We will publish the voting results in a Current Report on Form 8-K to be filed with the SEC within four business days following the 2026 Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Vote Requirements, Board Recommendations and Voting Results ITEMS: Board Recommendation Vote Requirement for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes 1 To elect the 12 director nominees named in the Proxy Statement to serve until the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders FOR each director nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 2 To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our Named Executive Officers FOR Majority of voting power present (in person or by proxy) Counted as "AGAINST" No effect 3 To ratify the selection of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the 2024 fiscal year FOR Majority of voting power present (in person or by proxy) Counted as "AGAINST" Not applicable Voting Results We will publish the voting results in a Current Report on Form 8-K to be filed with the SEC within four business days following the 2024 Annual Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 142 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,501,073 |
| Median employee compensation | $123,420 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roxanne M. MartinoIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | $199,478 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $384,478 |
| Walter C. RakowichIndependent · Audit and Compliance (Chair) · Investment | 160,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,000 |
| Maurice S. SmithIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Compensation | 150,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,000 |
| Michael J. EmblerIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Investment | 145,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,000 |
| Sean P. NolanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 145,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,000 |
| Marguerite M. NaderIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Nominating/Governance | 145,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,000 |
| Melody C. BarnesIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 135,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,000 |
| Matthew J. LustigIndependent · Investment (Chair) | 130,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,000 |
| Sumit RoyIndependent · Investment | 125,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Theodore R. BigmanIndependent · Investment | 125,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Joe V. Rodriguez, JrIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 125,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Debra A. CafaroEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($550,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,584,478 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,035,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,619,478 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ventas, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ventas, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Welltower, Inc. | 2025 | Shankh Mitra | $1,300,000 | $813,178,818 | $0 | $6,500,000 | $821,090,355 |
| 2 | Boston Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | 1,442,603 | 13,608,056 | 3,749,980 | 4,002,001 | 23,532,050 |
| 3 | Equinix, Inc. | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | — | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 4 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Power | 978,846 | 14,174,684 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 21,071,498 |
| 5 | Ventas, Inc. | 2025 | Debra Cafaro | 1,162,720 | 12,015,051 | 0 | 4,087,303 | 17,501,073 |
| 6 | Realty Income Corp. | 2025 | Sumit Roy | 1,000,000 | 9,149,496 | 0 | 4,981,012 | 16,251,931 |
| 7 | Medical Properties Trust | 2025 | Edward Aldag, Jr. | 1,250,000 | 10,745,109 | 0 | 3,125,000 | 15,898,816 |
| 8 | Prologis, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Letter | 795,385 | 12,500,990 | 0 | — | 15,190,625 |
| 9 | American Tower Corp. | 2025 | Steven Vondran | 1,000,000 | 11,528,748 | 0 | 2,280,000 | 14,854,505 |
| 10 | Crown Castle International Corp. | 2025 | Christian Hillabrant | 269,231 | 12,147,036 | 0 | 823,522 | 14,154,801 |
| 11 | Invitation Homes Inc. | 2025 | Dallas Tanner | 1,000,000 | 10,965,046 | 0 | 2,108,000 | 14,096,335 |
| 12 | Weyerhaeuser Co. | 2025 | Devin Stockfish | 1,300,000 | 10,155,810 | 0 | 2,102,000 | 13,983,685 |
| 13 | Equity Residential | 2025 | Mark Parrell | 900,000 | 8,023,668 | 1,498,741 | 2,317,613 | 12,759,187 |
| 14 | Simon Property Group, Inc. | 2025 | David Simon | 1,250,000 | 7,000,261 | 0 | 0 | 11,663,678 |
| 15 | Kimco Realty Corp. | 2025 | Conor Flynn | 1,000,000 | 7,080,401 | 0 | 3,398,400 | 11,581,750 |
| 16 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 17 | UDR, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Toomey | 900,000 | 9,010,120 | 0 | 0 | 9,933,438 |
| 18 | Public Storage, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Russell | 1,000,000 | 3,982,371 | 2,907,583 | 2,005,823 | 9,909,777 |
| 19 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Schall | 1,000,000 | 6,319,735 | 482,365 | 1,815,540 | 9,663,500 |
| 20 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Moglia | 840,000 | 6,106,502 | 0 | 1,890,000 | 8,844,053 |
| 21 | Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | 2025 | H. Eric Bolton, Jr. | 884,988 | 3,826,747 | 0 | 942,007 | 5,874,989 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ventas, Inc. | 352% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR Relative to the Nareit Health Care Index | Semler Brossy |
| Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| American Tower Corp. | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Boston Properties, Inc. | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Crown Castle International Corp. | 139.16% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 378% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Equinix, Inc. | 99% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Equity Residential | 114.45% | PSU 100 | Yes — Performance of Company relative to weighted average TSR of companies in the FTSE Nareit Equity Apartments Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Invitation Homes Inc. | 105.4% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to RMS Index CAGR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Kimco Realty Corp. | 189% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Medical Properties Trust | 300% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR | Gressle & McGinley |
| Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | 86% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Compounded Annualized Three-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Prologis, Inc. | 137.5% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Public Storage, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 60 · Options 40 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Realty Income Corp. | 199% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR ranking relative to MSCI US REIT Index | FPC |
| Simon Property Group, Inc. | 49.63% | LTIP Units 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR modifier | Semler Brossy |
| UDR, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative cumulative TSR versus apartment peers | FPL Associates |
| Welltower, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Health Care Index | FPC |
| Weyerhaeuser Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Debra Cafaro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,501,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 1775799–1775810 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Probst | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,462,221. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 1783622–1783631 |
| 3 | Section 01, J. Justin Hutchens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,349,630. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 1799038–1799047 |
| 4 | Section 01, Carey Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,189,849. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c42 · span 1806560–1806569 |
| 5 | Section 01, Peter Bulgarelli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,180,627. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 1791130–1791139 |
| 6 | Section 03, Peter Bulgarelli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r11 · c16 · span 1918485–1918492 |
| 7 | Section 03, Debra Cafaro RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r5 · c16 · span 1899822–1899831 |
| 8 | Section 03, Peter Bulgarelli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r10 · c14 · span 1915079–1915088 |
| 9 | Section 03, Carey Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r17 · c16 · span 1938160–1938167 |
| 10 | Section 03, J. Justin Hutchens PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r13 · c14 · span 1924417–1924426 |
| 11 | Section 03, Debra Cafaro PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r4 · c14 · span 1896416–1896425 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Probst PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r7 · c13 · span 1905636–1905645 |
| 13 | Section 03, Carey Roberts PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r16 · c14 · span 1934210–1934219 |
| 14 | Section 03, J. Justin Hutchens RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r14 · c16 · span 1927398–1927407 |
| 15 | Section 03, Robert Probst RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r8 · c16 · span 1908617–1908626 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 142 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2222724–2222732 |
| 17 | Section 08, Roxanne M. Martino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,478. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r6 · c6 · span 1070198–1070205 |
| 18 | Section 08, Walter C. Rakowich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c6 · span 1074032–1074039 |
| 19 | Section 08, Maurice S. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r12 · c6 · span 1078261–1078268 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael J. Embler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r4 · c6 · span 1067582–1067589 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sean P. Nolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r8 · c6 · span 1072811–1072818 |
| 22 | Section 08, Marguerite M. Nader | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c6 · span 1071420–1071427 |
| 23 | Section 08, Melody C. Barnes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r2 · c6 · span 1064966–1064974 |
| 24 | Section 08, Matthew J. Lustig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r5 · c6 · span 1068802–1068809 |
| 25 | Section 08, Sumit Roy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r11 · c6 · span 1076643–1076650 |
| 26 | Section 08, Theodore R. Bigman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r3 · c6 · span 1066187–1066194 |
| 27 | Section 08, Joe V. Rodriguez, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r10 · c6 · span 1075431–1075438 |
| 28 | Section 08, Debra A. Cafaro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Maurice S. Smith 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001841752-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Matthew J. Lustig 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001203367-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Roxanne M. Martino 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001676558-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sumit Roy 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001529329-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Marguerite M. Nader 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001356681-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Maurice S. Smith 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001841752-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Maurice S. Smith 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001841752-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sumit Roy 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001529329-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Matthew J. Lustig 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001203367-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Joe V. Rodriguez, Jr 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002014328-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Matthew J. Lustig 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001203367-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael J. Embler 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001209170-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Roxanne M. Martino 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001676558-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Sumit Roy 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001529329-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Melody C. Barnes 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001619369-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Peter Bulgarelli 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001736887-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Peter Bulgarelli 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001736887-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Peter Bulgarelli 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001736887-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Maurice S. Smith 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001841752-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Walter C. Rakowich 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001202432-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sumit Roy 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001529329-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Walter C. Rakowich 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001202432-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Roxanne M. Martino 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001676558-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Matthew J. Lustig 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001203367-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael J. Embler 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001209170-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Theodore R. Bigman 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001042733-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Melody C. Barnes 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001619369-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Joe V. Rodriguez, Jr 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002014328-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Sean P. Nolan 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001569926-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Marguerite M. Nader 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001356681-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Michael J. Embler 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001209170-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Roxanne M. Martino 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001676558-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Sumit Roy 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001529329-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Matthew J. Lustig 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001203367-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Maurice S. Smith 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001841752-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Sumit Roy 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001529329-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Roxanne M. Martino 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001676558-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Maurice S. Smith 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001841752-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Michael J. Embler 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001209170-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Joe V. Rodriguez, Jr 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0002014328-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Maurice S. Smith 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001841752-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Matthew J. Lustig 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001203367-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Melody C. Barnes 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001619369-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Matthew J. Lustig 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001203367-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Marguerite M. Nader 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001356681-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Sumit Roy 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001529329-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001104659-26-062795 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.72% (votes for as printed: 392,256,709). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-048666 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.25% (votes for as printed: 337,688,542). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0000740260-24-000167 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.42% (votes for as printed: 303,392,308). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 79 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 80 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,584,478 + equity 2,035,000 + all other 0 = 3,619,478, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,619,478 |
| 81 | Welltower, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000766704-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Welltower, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 821,090,355. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c12 · span 1124520–1124531 |
| 82 | Boston Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 83 | Equinix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001101239-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170 |
| 84 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157 |
| 85 | Ventas, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ventas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 1775799–1775810 |
| 86 | Realty Income Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Realty Income Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,251,931. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 1118130–1118140 |
| 87 | Medical Properties Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-152971 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medical Properties Trust's own proxy. As printed: 15,898,816. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r3 · c14 · span 1825546–1825556 |
| 88 | Prologis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115132 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786 |
| 89 | American Tower Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Tower Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,854,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1362503–1362513 |
| 90 | Crown Castle International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Castle International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152 |
| 91 | Invitation Homes Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invitation Homes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,096,335. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r3 · c39 · span 1039962–1039973 |
| 92 | Weyerhaeuser Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weyerhaeuser Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,983,685. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Equity Residential, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Residential's own proxy. As printed: 12,759,187. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c25 · span 1751090–1751100 |
| 94 | Simon Property Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simon Property Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,663,678. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r4 · c17 · span 1804893–1804903 |
| 95 | Kimco Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimco Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,581,750. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c7 · span 542175–542185 |
| 96 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 97 | UDR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000074208-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in UDR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,933,438. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r11 · c18 · span 3007170–3007179 |
| 98 | Public Storage, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128991 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Storage, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,909,777. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c29 · span 2764941–2764950 |
| 99 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039943 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c18 · span 1661086–1661095 |
| 100 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001035443-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051 |
| 101 | Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013212 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,874,989. Filing ↗machine: t272 · r5 · c7 · span 1227258–1227268 |
| 102 | Section 10a, Boston Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ventas, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Medical Properties Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-152971 | Medical Properties Trust names Ventas, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Prologis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115132 | Prologis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ventas, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. names Ventas, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Realty Income Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726728-26-000021 | Realty Income Corp. names Ventas, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Invitation Homes Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126310 | Invitation Homes Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ventas, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, UDR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000074208-26-000037 | UDR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ventas, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Public Storage, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128991 | Public Storage, Inc. names Ventas, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000296 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. names Ventas, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035443-26-000031 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. names Ventas, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Equinix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101239-26-000073 | Equinix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ventas, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Equity Residential reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-155007 | Equity Residential names Ventas, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Welltower, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000766704-26-000014 | Welltower, Inc. names Ventas, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Weyerhaeuser Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012453 | Weyerhaeuser Co. names Ventas, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, American Tower Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001053507-26-000088 | American Tower Corp. names Ventas, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |