CEO Dallas Tanner was paid $14,096,335 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 28.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 73rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-126310 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$14,096,335 ↑ Dallas Tanner total, FY2025 | 73rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 185:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 80.17% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
INVH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas Tanner | $1,000,000 | $0 | $10,965,046 | $0 | $2,108,000 | $0 | $23,289 | $14,096,335 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy Lobner | 490,385 | 0 | 4,066,707 | 0 | 701,250 | 0 | 10,615 | 5,268,957 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Eisen | 700,000 | 0 | 3,380,043 | 0 | 1,106,700 | 0 | 14,500 | 5,201,243 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Charles Young | 527,692 | 0 | 4,266,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,731 | 4,809,157 |
| Former President | ||||||||
| Jonathan Olsen | 590,385 | 0 | 2,300,055 | 0 | 907,826 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,812,266 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Mark Solls | 525,000 | 0 | 1,645,090 | 0 | 691,688 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,875,778 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas Tanner | $14,096,335 | $10,965,261 | $10,393,322 | ↑ +3,131,074 |
| Timothy Lobner | 5,268,957 | — | — | — |
| Scott Eisen | 5,201,243 | 3,959,121 | 3,345,919 | ↑ +1,242,122 |
| Charles Young | 4,809,157 | 4,728,089 | 4,459,556 | ↑ +81,068 |
| Jonathan Olsen | 3,812,266 | 2,684,864 | 2,060,909 | ↑ +1,127,402 |
| Mark Solls | 2,875,778 | 2,203,350 | 1,980,293 | ↑ +672,428 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Invitation Homes Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper INVH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Invitation Homes Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$14,096,335 Dallas Tanner total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 3, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-126310 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for INVH
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order INVH
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses INVH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named INVH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Invitation Homes Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dallas Tanner | CEO | $14,096,335 |
| Charles Young | President | $4,809,157 |
| Jonathan Olsen | CFO | $3,812,266 |
| Mark Solls | General Counsel | $2,875,778 |
| Scott Eisen | Executive | $5,201,243 |
| Timothy Lobner | COO | $5,268,957 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Frances Aldrich Sevilla-Sacasa | Independent Director | $312,524 |
| H. Wyman Howard III | Independent Director | $304,915 |
| Jana Cohen Barbe | Independent Director | $307,888 |
| Jeffrey E. Kelter | Independent Director | $312,524 |
| Joseph D. Margolis | Independent Director | $300,024 |
| Keith D. Taylor | Independent Director | $312,524 |
| Kellyn Smith Kenny | Independent Director | $259,227 |
| Michael D. Fascitelli | Chair of the Board | $425,024 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Solls | EVP & CLO | 2026-05-05 | A | 8,727 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Fascitelli | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Margolis | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Wyman Howard III | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbe, Cohen Jana | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith D. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenny Kellyn Smith | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey E. Kelter | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances Aldrich Sevilla-Sacasa | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,559 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Eisen | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 7,420 | 30 | 220,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Young | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 31,364 | — | $1,066,691 |
| Dallas Tanner | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 80,602 | — | 2,741,275 |
| Scott Eisen | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 24,846 | — | 845,013 |
| Mark Solls | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 12,093 | — | 411,282 |
| Dallas Tanner | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 93,631 | 187,263 | — | 561,789 | 8,223,771 |
| Jonathan Olsen | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 16,907 | — | 575,006 |
| Jonathan Olsen | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 19,640 | 39,281 | — | 117,843 | 1,725,049 |
| Timothy Lobner | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 11,517 | — | 391,692 |
| Timothy Lobner | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 13,377 | 26,756 | — | 80,268 | 1,175,007 |
| Timothy Lobner | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 73,508 | — | 2,500,008 |
| Scott Eisen | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 28,862 | 57,725 | — | 173,175 | 2,535,030 |
| Mark Solls | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 14,047 | 28,095 | — | 84,285 | 1,233,808 |
| Charles Young | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 36,433 | 72,868 | — | 218,604 | 3,200,043 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Young | $1,066,691 | $3,200,043 | $0 | 75.0% |
| Dallas Tanner | 2,741,275 | 8,223,771 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Scott Eisen | 845,013 | 2,535,030 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Mark Solls | 411,282 | 1,233,808 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Jonathan Olsen | 575,006 | 1,725,049 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Timothy Lobner | 2,891,700 | 1,175,007 | 0 | 28.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Olsen | PSU | 21,820 | — | $606,378 |
| Dallas Tanner | RSU | 80,602 | — | 2,239,930 |
| Scott Eisen | RSU | 18,854 | — | 523,953 |
| Dallas Tanner | RSU | 38,724 | — | 1,076,140 |
| Jonathan Olsen | RSU | 16,907 | — | 469,846 |
| Timothy Lobner | PSU | 12,365 | — | 343,623 |
| Timothy Lobner | RSU | 11,517 | — | 320,057 |
| Scott Eisen | RSU | 10,616 | — | 295,019 |
| Scott Eisen | PSU | 32,003 | — | 889,363 |
| Mark Solls | RSU | 12,093 | — | 336,064 |
| Mark Solls | RSU | 4,826 | — | 134,115 |
| Mark Solls | PSU | 14,547 | — | 404,261 |
| Mark Solls | PSU | 28,095 | — | 780,760 |
| Timothy Lobner | RSU | 4,102 | — | 113,995 |
| Timothy Lobner | RSU | 7,189 | — | 199,782 |
| Scott Eisen | PSU | 57,725 | — | 1,604,178 |
| Dallas Tanner | RSU | 79,875 | — | 2,219,726 |
| Scott Eisen | RSU | 24,846 | — | 690,470 |
| Dallas Tanner | PSU | 116,734 | — | 3,244,038 |
| Dallas Tanner | PSU | 187,263 | — | 5,204,039 |
| Mark Solls | RSU | 10,118 | — | 281,179 |
| Jonathan Olsen | PSU | 39,281 | — | 1,091,619 |
| Jonathan Olsen | RSU | 12,780 | — | 355,156 |
| Jonathan Olsen | RSU | 7,238 | — | 201,144 |
| Timothy Lobner | PSU | 26,756 | — | 743,549 |
| Timothy Lobner | RSU | 73,508 | — | 2,042,787 |
Our goal is to provide compensation and incentives designed to attract and retain key executives with the qualifications to manage and lead the Company as well as to motivate them to develop professionally, contribute to the achievement of our financial goals, and ultimately create and grow our equity value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 418,430,249 | 103,495,655 | 260,610 | 80.17% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 502,039,714 | 39,633,863 | 540,159 | 92.68% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 510,602,113 | 40,178,930 | 505,237 | 92.71% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 377,322,433 | 181,149,013 | 610,124 | 67.56% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 498,001,016 | 50,215,430 | 182,057 | 90.84% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 455,230,213 | 45,745,883 | 53,474 | 90.87% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 80.17%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 92.68%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 92.71%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to the approval, in a non-binding advisory vote, of the compensation paid to our named executive officers (Proposal 3), you may vote "FOR," "AGAINST," or "ABSTAIN." For Proposal 3, abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to the approval, in a non-binding advisory vote, of the compensation paid to our named executive officers (Proposal 3), you may vote "FOR," "AGAINST" or "ABSTAIN." For Proposal 3, abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 185 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,096,355 |
| Median employee compensation | $76,233 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael D. FascitelliIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Management Development | $235,000 | $190,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $425,024 |
| Keith D. TaylorIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Management Development (Chair) | 122,500 | 190,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,524 |
| Frances Aldrich Sevilla-SacasaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 122,500 | 190,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,524 |
| Jeffrey E. KelterIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Investment and Finance (Chair) | 122,500 | 190,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,524 |
| Jana Cohen BarbeIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 117,864 | 190,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,888 |
| H. Wyman Howard IIIIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 114,891 | 190,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,915 |
| Joseph D. MargolisIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Investment and Finance | 110,000 | 190,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,024 |
| Kellyn Smith KennyIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Management Development · Newly elected | 69,203 | 190,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,227 |
| Dallas B. TannerEmployee director · Investment and Finance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $425,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,014,458 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,520,192 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,534,650 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Invitation Homes Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Invitation Homes Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BXP, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Thomas | $950,000 | $19,317,943 | $0 | $2,758,900 | $23,047,305 |
| 2 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Power | 978,846 | 14,174,684 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 21,071,498 |
| 3 | Realty Income Corporation | 2025 | Sumit Roy | 1,000,000 | 9,149,496 | 0 | 4,981,012 | 16,251,931 |
| 4 | Extra Space Storage Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Margolis | 940,000 | 11,138,715 | 0 | 1,616,213 | 14,186,887 |
| 5 | Invitation Homes Inc. | 2025 | Dallas Tanner | 1,000,000 | 10,965,046 | 0 | 2,108,000 | 14,096,335 |
| 6 | Equity Residential | 2025 | Mark Parrell | 900,000 | 8,023,668 | 1,498,741 | 2,317,613 | 12,759,187 |
| 7 | SBA Communications Corporation | 2025 | Brendan Cavanagh | 955,000 | 8,640,313 | 0 | 1,733,086 | 11,358,715 |
| 8 | Regency Centers Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Palmer | 1,050,000 | 7,099,098 | 0 | 2,925,000 | 11,092,432 |
| 9 | Essex Property Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Angela Kleiman | 944,520 | 4,733,254 | 0 | 4,362,210 | 10,096,804 |
| 10 | UDR, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Toomey | 900,000 | 9,010,120 | 0 | 0 | 9,933,438 |
| 11 | Public Storage | 2025 | Joseph Russell | 1,000,000 | 3,982,371 | 2,907,583 | 2,005,823 | 9,909,777 |
| 12 | Sun Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Young | 218,725 | 7,921,661 | 0 | 1,725,000 | 9,865,401 |
| 13 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Schall | 1,000,000 | 6,319,735 | 482,365 | 1,815,540 | 9,663,500 |
| 14 | American Homes 4 Rent | 2025 | Bryan Smith | 850,000 | 5,114,700 | 0 | 1,556,371 | 7,535,178 |
| 15 | Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | 2025 | A. Bradley Hill | 712,019 | 3,412,409 | — | 1,183,900 | 5,453,480 |
| 16 | Camden Property Trust | 2025 | Alexander Jessett | 646,596 | 3,010,548 | 0 | 1,491,031 | 5,151,175 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invitation Homes Inc. | 105.4% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to RMS Index CAGR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| American Homes 4 Rent | 104.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| BXP, Inc. | 117.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR with aTSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Camden Property Trust | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | CBIZ Talent and Compensation Solutions |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 378% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Equity Residential | not disclosed | LTI Awards 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Essex Property Trust, Inc. | 153% | PRSU 85 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR to Nareit Apartment Index | Mercer LLC |
| Extra Space Storage Inc. | 98.25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Compounded Annualized Three-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Public Storage | not disclosed | PSU 80 · Options 20 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Realty Income Corporation | 199% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR ranking relative to MSCI US REIT Index | FPC |
| Regency Centers Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| SBA Communications Corporation | 103.7% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sun Communities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, LP |
| UDR, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative cumulative TSR versus apartment peers | FPL Associates |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dallas Tanner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 74. As printed: 14,096,335. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r3 · c39 · span 1039962–1039973 |
| 2 | Section 01, Timothy Lobner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 74. As printed: 5,268,957. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r11 · c39 · span 1060649–1060659 |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Eisen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 74. As printed: 5,201,243. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r15 · c39 · span 1071692–1071702 |
| 4 | Section 01, Charles Young | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 74. As printed: 4,809,157. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r23 · c39 · span 1092393–1092403 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jonathan Olsen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 74. As printed: 3,812,266. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c39 · span 1050710–1050720 |
| 6 | Section 01, Mark Solls | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 74. As printed: 2,875,778. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r19 · c39 · span 1081627–1081637 |
| 7 | Section 03, Charles Young RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r14 · c9 · span 942918–942924 |
| 8 | Section 03, Dallas Tanner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r4 · c9 · span 937544–937550 |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott Eisen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r10 · c9 · span 940549–940555 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Solls RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r12 · c9 · span 941581–941587 |
| 11 | Section 03, Dallas Tanner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r4 · c4 · span 937247–937254 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jonathan Olsen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r6 · c9 · span 938530–938536 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jonathan Olsen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r6 · c4 · span 938234–938240 |
| 14 | Section 03, Timothy Lobner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r8 · c9 · span 939566–939572 |
| 15 | Section 03, Timothy Lobner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r8 · c4 · span 939270–939276 |
| 16 | Section 03, Timothy Lobner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r14 · c6 · span 1242884–1242890 |
| 17 | Section 03, Scott Eisen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r10 · c4 · span 940253–940259 |
| 18 | Section 03, Mark Solls PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r12 · c4 · span 941285–941291 |
| 19 | Section 03, Charles Young PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r14 · c4 · span 942446–942452 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 185 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1400718–1400726 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael D. Fascitelli | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 425,024. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c19 · span 355246–355254 |
| 22 | Section 08, Keith D. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,524. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r17 · c19 · span 367316–367324 |
| 23 | Section 08, Frances Aldrich Sevilla-Sacasa | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,524. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r21 · c19 · span 370792–370800 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jeffrey E. Kelter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,524. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r11 · c19 · span 362145–362153 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jana Cohen Barbe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,888. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r5 · c19 · span 356954–356962 |
| 26 | Section 08, H. Wyman Howard III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,915. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r9 · c19 · span 360386–360394 |
| 27 | Section 08, Joseph D. Margolis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,024. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r13 · c19 · span 363855–363863 |
| 28 | Section 08, Kellyn Smith Kenny | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,227. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r23 · c19 · span 373255–373263 |
| 29 | Section 08, Dallas B. Tanner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mark Solls 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael D. Fascitelli 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216889 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Joseph D. Margolis 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, H. Wyman Howard III 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216892 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Barbe, Cohen Jana 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216893 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Keith D. Taylor 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kenny Kellyn Smith 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216894 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jeffrey E. Kelter 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216890 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Frances Aldrich Sevilla-Sacasa 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216900 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Scott Eisen 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-330665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214709 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.17% (votes for as printed: 418,430,249). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001687229-25-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.68% (votes for as printed: 502,039,714). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001687229-24-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.71% (votes for as printed: 510,602,113). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,014,458 + equity 1,520,192 + all other 0 = 2,534,650, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,534,650 |
| 46 | BXP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001037540-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in BXP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,047,305. Filing ↗machine: span 1785714–1785724 |
| 47 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157 |
| 48 | Realty Income Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Realty Income Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,251,931. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 1118130–1118140 |
| 49 | Extra Space Storage Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001289490-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extra Space Storage Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,186,887. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 521873–521883 |
| 50 | Invitation Homes Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invitation Homes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,096,335. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r3 · c39 · span 1039962–1039973 |
| 51 | Equity Residential, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Residential's own proxy. As printed: 12,759,187. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1751089–1751100 |
| 52 | SBA Communications Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | CEO total compensation as printed in SBA Communications Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,358,715. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1023490–1023500 |
| 53 | Regency Centers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regency Centers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,092,432. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 803410–803421 |
| 54 | Essex Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000920522-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essex Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,096,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1017592–1017602 |
| 55 | UDR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000074208-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in UDR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,933,438. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r11 · c18 · span 3007170–3007179 |
| 56 | Public Storage, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128991 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Storage's own proxy. As printed: 9,909,777. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c29 · span 2764941–2764950 |
| 57 | Sun Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000912593-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sun Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,865,401. Filing ↗machine: span 1532781–1532790 |
| 58 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039943 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c18 · span 1661086–1661095 |
| 59 | American Homes 4 Rent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001562401-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Homes 4 Rent's own proxy. As printed: 7,535,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1506459–1506468 |
| 60 | Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013212 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,453,480. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Camden Property Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021581 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,175. Filing ↗machine: span 767748–767757 |
| 62 | Section 10a, American Homes 4 Rent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001562401-26-000018 | American Homes 4 Rent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitation Homes Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Camden Property Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000906345-25-000014 | Camden Property Trust names Invitation Homes Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Equity Residential reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-155007 | Equity Residential names Invitation Homes Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Extra Space Storage Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001289490-26-000027 | Extra Space Storage Inc. names Invitation Homes Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Realty Income Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726728-26-000021 | Realty Income Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitation Homes Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, SBA Communications Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149656 | SBA Communications Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitation Homes Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, UDR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000074208-26-000037 | UDR, Inc. names Invitation Homes Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, BXP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037540-26-000010 | BXP, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitation Homes Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000296 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Invitation Homes Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Public Storage reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128991 | Public Storage names Invitation Homes Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Sun Communities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000912593-26-000141 | Sun Communities, Inc. names Invitation Homes Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Regency Centers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122880 | Regency Centers Corporation names Invitation Homes Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Essex Property Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920522-26-000011 | Essex Property Trust, Inc. names Invitation Homes Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Invitation Homes Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500