Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SBAC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SBAC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Cavanagh | $955,000 | $0 | $8,640,313 | $0 | $1,733,086 | $0 | $30,316 | $11,358,715 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Marc Montagner | 665,000 | 0 | 3,358,239 | 0 | 679,298 | 0 | 23,831 | 4,726,368 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Joshua Koenig | 560,000 | 0 | 2,630,314 | 0 | 593,040 | 0 | 29,747 | 3,813,101 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer & General Counsel | ||||||||
| Richard Cane | 560,000 | 0 | 2,630,314 | 0 | 579,040 | 0 | 21,340 | 3,790,694 |
| Executive Vice President and President - International | ||||||||
| Mark Ciarfella | 560,000 | 0 | 2,630,314 | 0 | 565,040 | 0 | 29,440 | 3,784,794 |
| Executive Vice President - U.S. Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Cavanagh | $11,358,715 | $8,817,502 | $5,009,927 | +2,541,213 |
| Marc Montagner | 4,726,368 | 3,982,522 | — | +743,846 |
| Joshua Koenig | 3,813,101 | 2,980,634 | — | +832,467 |
| Richard Cane | 3,790,694 | 3,046,154 | 2,668,785 | +744,540 |
| Mark Ciarfella | 3,784,794 | 3,120,568 | 2,704,292 | +664,226 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 1,453 | $224 | $325,109 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 1,501 | 212 | 318,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-13 | — | 1,501 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jay L. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Stoops | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 325.97 | 221 | 72,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Bowen | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Stoops | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Stoops | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Bowen | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 325.97 | 221 | 72,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 325.97 | 221 | 72,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 325.97 | 221 | 72,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Bowen | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Bowen | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 325.97 | 221 | 72,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Bowen | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Stoops | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Bowen | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Bowen | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 500 | 214 | 106,805 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,501 | 212 | 318,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,496 | 214 | 319,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,496 | 214 | 319,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-13 | — | 5,004 | — | — | 4 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,501 | 212 | 318,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,501 | 212 | 318,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,492 | 214 | 318,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 501 | 212 | 106,367 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-22 | — | 9,972 | — | — | 9 insiders, 9 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 1,453 | $224 | $325,109 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 1,501 | 212 | 318,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Stoops | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 325.97 | 221 | 72,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Bowen | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Stoops | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Stoops | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Bowen | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 325.97 | 221 | 72,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 325.97 | 221 | 72,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 325.97 | 221 | 72,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Bowen | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Bowen | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 325.97 | 221 | 72,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Bowen | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 248 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 248 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Stoops | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Bowen | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Bowen | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 500 | 214 | 106,805 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,501 | 212 | 318,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,496 | 214 | 319,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,496 | 214 | 319,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 501 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,501 | 212 | 318,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,501 | 212 | 318,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,492 | 214 | 318,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 501 | 212 | 106,367 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,108 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Langer | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,108 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Bowen | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,108 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,108 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,108 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Stoops | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,108 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Bernstein | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,108 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary S. Chan | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,108 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Krouse, Jr | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,108 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Koenig | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 5,760 | — | $1,259,942 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Koenig | $1,259,942 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Koenig | PSU | 2,960 | — | $572,553 |
| Mark Ciarfella | PSU | 3,063 | — | 592,476 |
| Richard Cane | RSU | 20,786 | — | 4,020,636 |
| Mark Ciarfella | PSU | 715 | — | 138,302 |
| Richard Cane | PSU | 9,540 | — | 1,845,322 |
| Brendan Cavanagh | PSU | 21,416 | — | 4,142,497 |
| Richard Cane | PSU | 926 | — | 179,116 |
| Brendan Cavanagh | PSU | 4,503 | — | 871,015 |
| Joshua Koenig | PSU | 444 | — | 85,883 |
| Richard Cane | PSU | 4,162 | — | 805,056 |
| Marc Montagner | PSU | 4,144 | — | 801,574 |
| Joshua Koenig | PSU | 983 | — | 190,142 |
| Joshua Koenig | PSU | 888 | — | 171,766 |
| Joshua Koenig | PSU | 3,930 | — | 760,180 |
| Marc Montagner | PSU | 13,086 | — | 2,531,225 |
| Marc Montagner | PSU | 7,354 | — | 1,422,484 |
| Mark Ciarfella | PSU | 5,545 | — | 1,072,569 |
| Marc Montagner | PSU | 1,243 | — | 240,433 |
| Mark Ciarfella | PSU | 954 | — | 184,532 |
| Richard Cane | PSU | 463 | — | 89,558 |
| Richard Cane | PSU | 6,912 | — | 1,336,988 |
| Marc Montagner | PSU | 7,458 | — | 1,442,601 |
| Richard Cane | PSU | 1,041 | — | 201,361 |
| Richard Cane | PSU | 576 | — | 111,416 |
| Mark Ciarfella | RSU | 21,157 | — | 4,092,398 |
| Brendan Cavanagh | PSU | 15,011 | — | 2,903,578 |
| Brendan Cavanagh | PSU | 7,932 | — | 1,534,287 |
| Mark Ciarfella | PSU | 5,726 | — | 1,107,580 |
| Brendan Cavanagh | PSU | 2,168 | — | 419,356 |
| Brendan Cavanagh | PSU | 3,569 | — | 690,352 |
| Brendan Cavanagh | PSU | 1,445 | — | 279,506 |
| Mark Ciarfella | PSU | 477 | — | 92,266 |
| Marc Montagner | RSU | 20,354 | — | 3,937,073 |
| Joshua Koenig | PSU | 5,328 | — | 1,030,595 |
| Joshua Koenig | Option | 9,121 | 182.3 | — |
| Richard Cane | PSU | 694 | — | 134,240 |
| Brendan Cavanagh | PSU | 2,252 | — | 435,604 |
| Marc Montagner | PSU | 8,824 | — | 1,706,826 |
| Mark Ciarfella | PSU | 9,323 | — | 1,803,347 |
| Richard Cane | PSU | 5,554 | — | 1,074,310 |
| Brendan Cavanagh | Option | 55,741 | 182.3 | — |
| Brendan Cavanagh | PSU | 27,020 | — | 5,226,479 |
| Joshua Koenig | PSU | 655 | — | 126,697 |
| Richard Cane | PSU | 1,152 | — | 222,831 |
| Joshua Koenig | PSU | 1,152 | — | 222,831 |
| Joshua Koenig | PSU | 6,912 | — | 1,336,988 |
| Mark Ciarfella | PSU | 6,912 | — | 1,336,988 |
| Joshua Koenig | PSU | 576 | — | 111,416 |
| Mark Ciarfella | PSU | 4,288 | — | 829,428 |
| Richard Cane | PSU | 3,086 | — | 596,925 |
| Marc Montagner | PSU | 1,588 | — | 307,167 |
| Brendan Cavanagh | PSU | 1,785 | — | 345,273 |
| Mark Ciarfella | PSU | 1,152 | — | 222,831 |
| Marc Montagner | PSU | 1,471 | — | 284,536 |
| Mark Ciarfella | PSU | 1,072 | — | 207,357 |
| Marc Montagner | PSU | 736 | — | 142,364 |
| Marc Montagner | PSU | 622 | — | 120,313 |
| Mark Ciarfella | PSU | 576 | — | 111,416 |
| Richard Cane | PSU | 5,760 | — | 1,114,157 |
| Brendan Cavanagh | PSU | 8,670 | — | 1,677,038 |
| Joshua Koenig | PSU | 5,760 | — | 1,114,157 |
The three principles of our compensation philosophy are as follows: Total direct compensation, or TDC, levels should be sufficiently competitive to attract, motivate and retain the highest quality executives; Performance-based and at-risk incentive compensation should constitute a substantial portion of total compensation; Long-term incentive compensation should align executives interests with our shareholders interests to further the creation of long-term shareholder value
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 88,353,112 | 5,586,172 | 1,621,215 | 94.05% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 92,881,987 | 4,715,401 | 188,032 | 95.17% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 88,158,433 | 3,579,793 | 84,593 | 96.1% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 89,265,959 | 4,512,562 | 87,268 | 95.19% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 91,599,587 | 4,493,676 | 38,256 | 95.32% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 90,989,714 | 3,812,410 | 47,396 | 95.98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 94.05%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 95.17%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 96.1%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Consequently, abstentions will have no impact on the results, as they are not counted as votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 131 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,358,715 |
| Median employee compensation | $86,943 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey A. StoopsIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation Committee (Chair, Jan 1 - May 22, 2025) | $250,000 | $228,143 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $478,143 |
| Jack LangerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation | 151,071 | 228,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 379,214 |
| Jay L. JohnsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 130,000 | 228,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 358,143 |
| George R. Krouse, JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 130,000 | 228,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 358,143 |
| Kevin L. BeebeIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 118,214 | 228,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 346,357 |
| Mary S. ChanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 100,000 | 228,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,143 |
| Laurie BowenIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 100,000 | 228,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,143 |
| Amy E. WilsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 100,000 | 228,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,143 |
| Steven E. BernsteinNot independent | 100,000 | 228,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,143 |
| Brendan T. CavanaghEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 30,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | We have stock ownership guidelines that promote continued alignment of our executives' interests with those of our shareholders |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,179,285 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,053,287 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,232,572 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies SBA Communications Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SBA Communications Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Welltower, Inc. | 2025 | Shankh Mitra | $1,300,000 | $813,178,818 | $0 | $6,500,000 | $821,090,355 |
| 2 | Equinix, Inc. | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | — | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 3 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Power | 978,846 | 14,174,684 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 21,071,498 |
| 4 | Ventas, Inc. | 2025 | Debra Cafaro | 1,162,720 | 12,015,051 | 0 | 4,087,303 | 17,501,073 |
| 5 | Iron Mountain Inc. | 2025 | William Meaney | 1,195,702 | 11,401,832 | 2,099,985 | 2,273,000 | 17,047,480 |
| 6 | Realty Income | 2025 | Sumit Roy | 1,000,000 | 9,149,496 | 0 | 4,981,012 | 16,251,931 |
| 7 | Prologis Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Letter | 795,385 | 12,500,990 | 0 | — | 15,190,625 |
| 8 | American Tower Corporation | 2025 | Steven Vondran | 1,000,000 | 11,528,748 | 0 | 2,280,000 | 14,854,505 |
| 9 | Viasat, Inc. | 2026 | Mark Dankberg | 1,406,538 | 10,305,390 | 0 | 2,450,000 | 14,208,178 |
| 10 | Extra Space Storage, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Margolis | 940,000 | 11,138,715 | 0 | 1,616,213 | 14,186,887 |
| 11 | Crown Castle, Inc. | 2025 | Christian Hillabrant | 269,231 | 12,147,036 | 0 | 823,522 | 14,154,801 |
| 12 | Equity Residential | 2025 | Mark Parrell | 900,000 | 8,023,668 | 1,498,741 | 2,317,613 | 12,759,187 |
| 13 | SBA Communications Corp. | 2025 | Brendan Cavanagh | 955,000 | 8,640,313 | 0 | 1,733,086 | 11,358,715 |
| 14 | Essex Property Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Angela Kleiman | 944,520 | 4,733,254 | 0 | 4,362,210 | 10,096,804 |
| 15 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 16 | Public Storage | 2025 | Joseph Russell | 1,000,000 | 3,982,371 | 2,907,583 | 2,005,823 | 9,909,777 |
| 17 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Schall | 1,000,000 | 6,319,735 | 482,365 | 1,815,540 | 9,663,500 |
| 18 | Uniti Group Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Gunderman | 725,000 | 6,294,837 | 0 | 2,158,514 | 9,194,673 |
| 19 | Lamar Advertising Company | 2025 | Sean Reilly | 900,000 | 5,838,000 | 0 | 720,000 | 8,463,353 |
| 20 | OUTFRONT Media, Inc. | 2025 | Nicolas Brien | 778,464 | 4,333,315 | 0 | 745,948 | 5,883,153 |
| 21 | Camden Property Trust | 2025 | Alexander Jessett | 646,596 | 3,010,548 | 0 | 1,491,031 | 5,151,175 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SBA Communications Corp. | 103.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| American Tower Corporation | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Camden Property Trust | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | CBIZ Talent and Compensation Solutions |
| Crown Castle, Inc. | 139.16% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 378% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Equinix, Inc. | 99% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Equity Residential | 114.45% | PSU 100 | Yes — Performance of Company relative to weighted average TSR of companies in the FTSE Nareit Equity Apartments Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Essex Property Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer LLC |
| Extra Space Storage, Inc. | 98.25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Iron Mountain Inc. | 105.5% | PSU 85 · Options 15 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| Lamar Advertising Company | 80% | LTIP Units 100 | No | not disclosed |
| OUTFRONT Media, Inc. | 95% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | ClearBridge |
| Prologis Inc. | 137.5% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Public Storage | not disclosed | RSU 60 · Options 40 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Realty Income | 199% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR ranking relative to MSCI US REIT Index | FPC |
| Uniti Group Inc. | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Ventas, Inc. | 352% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR Relative to the Nareit Health Care Index | Semler Brossy |
| Viasat, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 Index | Compensia |
| Welltower, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Health Care Index | FPC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brendan Cavanagh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,358,715. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1023490–1023500 |
| 2 | Section 01, Marc Montagner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,726,368. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 1031737–1031746 |
| 3 | Section 01, Joshua Koenig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,813,101. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c23 · span 1054306–1054315 |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard Cane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,790,694. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c23 · span 1046508–1046517 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Ciarfella | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,784,794. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c23 · span 1038323–1038332 |
| 6 | Section 03, Joshua Koenig RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r22 · c39 · span 1133887–1133896 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 131 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1901014–1901017 |
| 8 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Stoops | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 478,143. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r3 · c14 · span 600483–600490 |
| 9 | Section 08, Jack Langer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,214. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r17 · c14 · span 610294–610301 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jay L. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,143. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r13 · c14 · span 607428–607435 |
| 11 | Section 08, George R. Krouse, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,143. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r15 · c14 · span 608891–608898 |
| 12 | Section 08, Kevin L. Beebe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,357. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r5 · c14 · span 601889–601896 |
| 13 | Section 08, Mary S. Chan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,143. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r11 · c14 · span 606022–606029 |
| 14 | Section 08, Laurie Bowen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,143. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r9 · c14 · span 604630–604637 |
| 15 | Section 08, Amy E. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,143. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r19 · c14 · span 612215–612222 |
| 16 | Section 08, Steven E. Bernstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,143. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r7 · c14 · span 603288–603295 |
| 17 | Section 08, Brendan T. Cavanagh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Mary S. Chan 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001641154-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Mary S. Chan 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001641154-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Mary S. Chan 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001641154-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jay L. Johnson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001736249-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Amy E. Wilson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001772229-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jeffrey A. Stoops 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001106860-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Amy E. Wilson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001772229-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jay L. Johnson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001736249-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jack Langer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001253093-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jack Langer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001253093-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, George R. Krouse, Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001473955-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001187378-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mary S. Chan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001641154-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Laurie Bowen 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001978602-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jeffrey A. Stoops 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001106860-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, George R. Krouse, Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001473955-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001187378-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeffrey A. Stoops 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001106860-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Laurie Bowen 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001978602-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jack Langer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001253093-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jack Langer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001253093-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001187378-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mary S. Chan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001641154-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jay L. Johnson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001736249-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Amy E. Wilson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001772229-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jack Langer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001253093-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jack Langer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001253093-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jack Langer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001253093-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Steven E. Bernstein 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001089833-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Steven E. Bernstein 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001089833-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Steven E. Bernstein 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001089833-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Steven E. Bernstein 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001089833-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Steven E. Bernstein 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001089833-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Steven E. Bernstein 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001089833-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, George R. Krouse, Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001473955-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, George R. Krouse, Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001473955-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, George R. Krouse, Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001473955-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, George R. Krouse, Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001473955-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, George R. Krouse, Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001473955-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001187378-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001187378-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001187378-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Mary S. Chan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001641154-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Mary S. Chan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001641154-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Mary S. Chan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001641154-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Mary S. Chan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001641154-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mary S. Chan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001641154-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jay L. Johnson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001736249-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jay L. Johnson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001736249-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Jay L. Johnson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001736249-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Laurie Bowen 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001978602-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Laurie Bowen 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001978602-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Laurie Bowen 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001978602-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Amy E. Wilson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001772229-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Amy E. Wilson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001772229-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Amy E. Wilson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001772229-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Jeffrey A. Stoops 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001106860-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Jay L. Johnson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001736249-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Laurie Bowen 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001978602-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Laurie Bowen 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001978602-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, George R. Krouse, Jr 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001473955-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Jack Langer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001253093-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Steven E. Bernstein 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001089833-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Jack Langer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001253093-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, George R. Krouse, Jr 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001473955-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Steven E. Bernstein 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001089833-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Jack Langer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001253093-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001187378-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001187378-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001187378-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Steven E. Bernstein 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001089833-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, George R. Krouse, Jr 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001473955-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Amy E. Wilson 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001772229-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jack Langer 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001253093-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Laurie Bowen 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001978602-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Kevin L. Beebe 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001187378-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Jay L. Johnson 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001736249-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Jeffrey A. Stoops 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001106860-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Steven E. Bernstein 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001089833-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Mary S. Chan 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001641154-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, George R. Krouse, Jr 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001473955-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236935 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.05% (votes for as printed: 88,353,112). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001193125-25-125883 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.17% (votes for as printed: 92,881,987). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001193125-24-147065 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.1% (votes for as printed: 88,158,433). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 103 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 104 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,179,285 + equity 2,053,287 + all other 0 = 3,232,572, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,232,572 |
| 105 | Welltower, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000766704-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Welltower, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 821,090,355. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c12 · span 1124520–1124531 |
| 106 | Equinix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001101239-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170 |
| 107 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157 |
| 108 | Ventas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ventas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 1775799–1775810 |
| 109 | Iron Mountain Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024 |
| 110 | Realty Income, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Realty Income's own proxy. As printed: 16,251,931. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 1118130–1118140 |
| 111 | Prologis Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115132 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786 |
| 112 | American Tower Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Tower Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,854,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1362503–1362513 |
| 113 | Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377 |
| 114 | Extra Space Storage, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001289490-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extra Space Storage, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,186,887. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 521873–521883 |
| 115 | Crown Castle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Castle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152 |
| 116 | Equity Residential, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Residential's own proxy. As printed: 12,759,187. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c25 · span 1751090–1751100 |
| 117 | SBA Communications Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | CEO total compensation as printed in SBA Communications Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,358,715. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1023490–1023500 |
| 118 | Essex Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000920522-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essex Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,096,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1017592–1017602 |
| 119 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 120 | Public Storage, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128991 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Storage's own proxy. As printed: 9,909,777. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c29 · span 2764941–2764950 |
| 121 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039943 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c18 · span 1661086–1661095 |
| 122 | Uniti Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | CEO total compensation as printed in Uniti Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,194,673. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 914734–914743 |
| 123 | Lamar Advertising Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lamar Advertising Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,463,353. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 310159–310168 |
| 124 | OUTFRONT Media, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in OUTFRONT Media, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,153. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Camden Property Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021581 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,175. Filing ↗machine: span 767748–767757 |
| 126 | Section 10a, Realty Income reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726728-26-000021 | Realty Income's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SBA Communications Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000296 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SBA Communications Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SBA Communications Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Lamar Advertising Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-073398 | Lamar Advertising Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SBA Communications Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Public Storage reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128991 | Public Storage names SBA Communications Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Equity Residential reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-155007 | Equity Residential's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SBA Communications Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, American Tower Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001053507-26-000088 | American Tower Corporation names SBA Communications Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Camden Property Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000906345-25-000014 | Camden Property Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SBA Communications Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Uniti Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045735 | Uniti Group Inc. names SBA Communications Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Equinix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101239-26-000073 | Equinix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SBA Communications Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Essex Property Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920522-26-000011 | Essex Property Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SBA Communications Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Extra Space Storage, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001289490-26-000027 | Extra Space Storage, Inc. names SBA Communications Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Iron Mountain Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020569-26-000026 | Iron Mountain Inc. names SBA Communications Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, OUTFRONT Media, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001579877-26-000012 | OUTFRONT Media, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SBA Communications Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Ventas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000740260-26-000010 | Ventas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SBA Communications Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Prologis Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115132 | Prologis Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SBA Communications Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Welltower, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000766704-26-000014 | Welltower, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SBA Communications Corp.. Filing ↗ |