Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-24

CROWN CASTLE INC. (CCI)

CEO Christian Hillabrant was paid $14,154,801 in fiscal year 2025, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001051470-26-000039 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$18,218,454
Steven Moskowitz total, FY2025
Former President & CEO — highest-paid officer; CEO Christian Hillabrant: $14,154,801
33rd
CEO (Christian Hillabrant) pay percentile vs peers
113:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
88.36%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read CROWN CASTLE INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CCI reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Christian Hillabrant (President & CEO), FY2025 total compensation $14,154,801 (base salary $269,231) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001051470-26-000039, filed 2026-04-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CCI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Steven Moskowitz$225,000$0$12,504,484$0$492,397$0$4,996,573$18,218,454
Former President & CEO
Christian Hillabrant269,231800,00012,147,0360823,5220115,01214,154,801
President & CEO
Daniel Schlanger640,000572,4739,885,4300890,624046,57312,035,100
EVP & CTRO; Former Interim President & CEO; Former CFO
Sunit Patel456,731250,0007,695,9570655,291045,2959,103,274
EVP & CFO
Christopher Levendos600,00005,423,1830834,960046,6666,904,809
EVP & COO--Fiber
Edward Adams515,00004,449,3730716,674018,4255,699,472
EVP & General Counsel
Catherine Piche550,00004,286,6580765,380044,8705,646,908
EVP & COO--Towers

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Steven Moskowitz$18,218,454$16,441,775—↑ +1,776,679
Christian Hillabrant14,154,801———
Daniel Schlanger12,035,1007,920,9624,943,018↑ +4,114,138
Sunit Patel9,103,274———
Christopher Levendos6,904,8095,785,0035,125,887↑ +1,119,806
Edward Adams5,699,4724,095,0614,447,691↑ +1,604,411
Catherine Piche5,646,9081,369,0534,748,074↑ +4,277,855

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Get the CROWN CASTLE INC. Peer Teardown Report

$18,218,454 Steven Moskowitz total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001051470-26-000039 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for CCI

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
CCIon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order CCI

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CCI
16 companies name CCI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CCI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CCI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the CROWN CASTLE INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Christian HillabrantCEO$14,154,801
Christopher LevendosCOO$6,904,809
Catherine PicheCOO$5,646,908
Edward AdamsGeneral Counsel$5,699,472
Steven MoskowitzPresident & CEO$18,218,454
Sunit PatelCFO$9,103,274
Daniel SchlangerEVP$12,035,100
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrea J. GoldsmithIndependent Director$327,491
Ari Q. FitzgeraldFormer director (through FY2025)$142,539
Bradley E. SingerFormer director (through FY2025)$289,991
Cindy ChristyFormer director (through FY2025)$142,539
Jason GenrichIndependent Director$342,491
Katherine MotlaghIndependent Director$373,242
Kevin A. StephensIndependent Director$371,793
Kevin T. KabatIndependent Director$347,491
Matthew Thornton IIIIndependent Director$352,491
P. Robert BartoloIndependent Director$541,435
Tammy K. JonesIndependent Director$364,991
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sunit S. PatelEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-04-10D9,649$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sunit S. PatelEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-04-10D3,79787328,706CommonForm 4 ↗
Sunit S. PatelEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-04-10A9,64900CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward AdamsEVP and General Counsel2026-05-01D5,70289506,224CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Sean CollinsVice President and Controller2026-05-01D3258928,854CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine PicheEVP & COO-Towers2026-05-01D2,18689194,073CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Sean CollinsVice President and Controller2026-05-01A1,13800CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward AdamsEVP and General Counsel2026-05-01A14,49000CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine PicheEVP & COO-Towers2026-05-01A5,03100CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin A. StephensDirector2026-05-05A8209073,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristoffer L. HinsonEVP and CCO2026-05-20A11,08300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Sean CollinsVice President and Controller2026-08-07D1,50076113,835CommonForm 4 ↗
Christian H. HillabrantDirector2026-09-15D7,34000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christian H. HillabrantDirector2026-09-15D12,16074901,907CommonForm 4 ↗
Christian H. HillabrantDirector2026-09-15A24,46600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christian H. HillabrantDirector2026-09-15D24,46600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christian H. HillabrantDirector2026-09-15A7,34000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Edward AdamsRSU2025-02-26——12,788—$1,171,764
Christopher LevendosPSU2025-03-28—9,660—9,6601,000,776
Daniel SchlangerRSU2025-03-23——16,290—1,733,093
Catherine PicheRSU2025-02-26——16,316—1,495,035
Daniel SchlangerPSU2025-03-23—9,873—9,8731,050,388
Christian HillabrantPSU2025-09-158,25716,515—33,0301,609,387
Sunit PatelRSU2025-04-01——17,178—1,796,991
Daniel SchlangerRSU2025-03-23——40,478—4,306,454
Christian HillabrantRSU2025-09-15——22,020—2,060,411
Christian HillabrantRSU2025-09-15——73,398—6,867,851
Steven MoskowitzRSU2025-02-26——54,239—4,969,920
Christopher LevendosRSU2025-02-26——19,182—1,757,647
Christopher LevendosPSU2025-02-267,19314,387—28,7741,332,380
Catherine PichePSU2025-04-22—5,031—5,031525,085
Steven MoskowitzPSU2025-02-2620,33940,679—81,3583,767,282
Edward AdamsPSU2025-02-264,7959,591—19,182888,223
Edward AdamsPSU2025-03-28—14,490—14,4901,501,164
Catherine PichePSU2025-02-266,11812,237—24,4741,133,269
Sunit PatelPSU2025-04-016,44212,884—25,7681,435,149
Daniel SchlangerPSU2025-03-236,10812,217—24,4341,397,747
Sunit PatelRSU2025-04-01——28,952—3,028,669
Steven MoskowitzPSU2025-02-2620,33940,679—81,3583,767,282
Sunit PatelPSU2025-04-016,44212,884—25,7681,435,149
Christopher LevendosPSU2025-02-267,19314,387—28,7741,332,380
Catherine PichePSU2025-02-266,11812,237—24,4741,133,269
Daniel SchlangerPSU2025-03-236,10812,217—24,4341,397,747
Edward AdamsPSU2025-02-264,7959,591—19,182888,223
Christian HillabrantPSU2025-09-158,25716,515—33,0301,609,387
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Edward Adams$1,171,764$3,277,610$073.7%
Christopher Levendos1,757,6473,665,536067.6%
Daniel Schlanger6,039,5473,845,882038.9%
Catherine Piche1,495,0352,791,623065.1%
Christian Hillabrant8,928,2623,218,774026.5%
Sunit Patel4,825,6602,870,298037.3%
Steven Moskowitz4,969,9207,534,564060.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Edward AdamsRSU2,440—$216,843
Steven MoskowitzRSU36,383—3,233,357
Steven MoskowitzRSU32,341—2,874,145
Christian HillabrantRSU73,398—6,522,880
Daniel SchlangerRSU40,478—3,597,280
Steven MoskowitzRSU36,159—3,213,450
Sunit PatelRSU28,952—2,572,964
Christian HillabrantRSU22,020—1,956,917
Christopher LevendosRSU19,182—1,704,704
Sunit PatelRSU17,178—1,526,609
Christian HillabrantRSU16,515—1,467,688
Catherine PicheRSU16,316—1,450,003
Daniel SchlangerRSU16,290—1,447,692
Edward AdamsRSU14,490—1,287,726
Christopher LevendosRSU14,387—1,278,573
Sunit PatelRSU12,884—1,145,001
Edward AdamsRSU12,788—1,136,470
Catherine PicheRSU12,237—1,087,502
Daniel SchlangerRSU12,217—1,085,725
Christopher LevendosRSU12,142—1,079,060
Steven MoskowitzRSU11,832—1,051,510
Daniel SchlangerRSU11,514—1,023,249
Christopher LevendosRSU10,793—959,174
Daniel SchlangerRSU10,235—909,584
Edward AdamsRSU8,095—719,403
Daniel SchlangerRSU9,873—877,414
Christopher LevendosRSU9,660—858,484
Edward AdamsRSU2,434—216,310
Edward AdamsRSU9,591—852,352
Edward AdamsRSU7,196—639,509
Catherine PicheRSU5,371—477,321
Catherine PicheRSU5,031—447,105
Christopher LevendosRSU3,912—347,659
Daniel SchlangerRSU3,586—318,688
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Committee aims to target total direct compensation for executives at approximately the 50th percentile of market, with the opportunity to earn above or below that level based on Company performance against pre-established criteria, reflecting a heavily 'at-risk,' pay-for-performance philosophy.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-20348,903,60645,961,809348,61388.36%Passed
20252025-05-21346,381,06226,151,894752,14492.98%Passed
20242024-05-22332,300,64915,730,7871,697,79295.48%Passed
20232023-05-17359,358,77615,201,242318,01195.94%Passed
20222022-05-19358,130,67713,365,409638,26096.24%Passed
20212021-05-21366,150,17111,385,949606,16796.98%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2088.36%a
20252025-05-2192.98%b
20242024-05-2295.48%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What Are the Voting Requirements for Each Proposal? The following chart describes the proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting, the vote required to elect each director nominee and to adopt each other proposal and the manner in which votes will be counted: Proposal Voting Options Vote Required to Adopt Proposal (a) Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes (b) Election of Directors For, against or abstain on each nominee Majority of votes cast Not applicable No effect Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accountants For, against or abstain Majority of shares present or represented and entitled to vote thereon Counted as vote against Brokers have discretion to vote in certain circumstances Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation For, against or abstain Majority of shares present or represented and entitled to vote thereon Counted as vote against No effect (a) A nominee for director will be elected if the number of votes cast "for" a director nominee exceeds the number of votes cast "against" the nominee.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What Are the Voting Requirements for Each Proposal? The following chart describes the proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting, the vote required to elect each director nominee and to adopt each other proposal, and the manner in which votes will be counted: Proposal Voting Options Vote Required to Adopt Proposal (a) Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Election of Directors For, against or abstain on each nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accountants For, against or abstain Majority of shares present or represented and entitled to vote thereon Counted as vote against Brokers have discretion to vote Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation For, against or abstain Majority of shares present or represented and entitled to vote thereon Counted as vote against No effect Amendment to the Company's Charter Regarding Officer Exculpation For, against or abstain Majority of outstanding shares Counted as vote against Counted as vote against (a) A nominee for director will be elected if the number of votes cast "for" a director nominee exceeds the number of votes cast "against" the nominee.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)113 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,864,557
Median employee compensation$149,323
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
P. Robert BartoloIndependent$135,000$379,990$0$0$26,445$541,435
Anthony J. MeloneIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Fiber Review132,500229,9910016,802379,293
Katherine MotlaghIndependent · Audit · CHC · Finance (Chair) · Newly elected93,750258,3040021,188373,242
Kevin A. StephensIndependent · Audit125,000229,9910016,802371,793
Tammy K. JonesIndependent135,000229,991000364,991
Matthew Thornton IIIIndependent122,500229,991000352,491
Kevin T. KabatIndependent117,500229,991000347,491
Jason GenrichIndependent · Not standing for re-election112,500229,991——0342,491
Andrea J. GoldsmithIndependent · CHC97,500229,991000327,491
Bradley E. SingerIndependent · Departed during FY60,000229,991———289,991
Ari Q. FitzgeraldIndependent · Departed during FY53,75088,789———142,539
Cindy ChristyIndependent · Departed during FY53,75088,789———142,539
Christian H. HillabrantEmployee director · Partial-year service000—00
Sunit S. PatelEmployee director · Departed during FY——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$229,918
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 15,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$944,754
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,238,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,655,800
All other compensation$81,237
Total cost of the board$3,975,787

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies CROWN CASTLE INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CROWN CASTLE INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1ServiceNow, Inc.2025William McDermott$1,516,667$43,481,651$0$3,522,375$51,550,957
2LAM Research Corporation2026Timothy Archer1,316,62533,539,41005,442,27840,354,475
3Intuit Inc.2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
4American Electric Power Company Inc.2025William Fehrman1,505,76929,339,78204,290,00036,601,524
5Booking Holdings Inc.2025Glenn Fogel1,250,00026,202,27904,042,50035,418,102
6KLA Corporation2026Richard Wallace1,285,38523,473,88705,132,78929,954,476
7Applied Materials, Inc.2025Gary Dickerson1,030,00026,944,99501,506,37529,649,352
8The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.2025William Demchak1,300,00017,500,18409,200,00029,503,081
9Southern Company2025Christopher Womack1,560,57713,830,05403,665,02528,223,562
10Lumen Technologies, Inc.2025Kate Johnson1,354,49318,590,66304,877,48624,936,641
11NextEra Energy Inc.2025John Ketchum1,606,15412,873,6463,100,0005,120,00024,192,607
12Boston Properties Inc.2025Michael Mahoney1,442,60313,608,0563,749,9804,002,00123,532,050
13BXP, Inc.2025Owen Thomas950,00019,317,94302,758,90023,047,305
14Equinix, Inc.2025Adaire Fox-Martin1,000,00021,416,95104322,654,885
15NetApp, Inc.2026George Kurian1,000,00019,552,87201,597,57522,157,635
16Digital Realty Trust Inc.2025Andrew Power978,84614,174,68403,700,00021,071,498
17Iron Mountain Inc.2025William Meaney1,195,70211,401,8322,099,9852,273,00017,047,480
18Prologis Inc.2025Daniel Letter795,38512,500,9900—15,190,625
19American Tower Corporation2025Steven Vondran1,000,00011,528,74802,280,00014,854,505
20Extra Space Storage Inc.2025Joseph Margolis940,00011,138,71501,616,21314,186,887
21CROWN CASTLE INC.2025Christian Hillabrant269,23112,147,0360823,52214,154,801
22Invitation Homes Inc.2025Dallas Tanner1,000,00010,965,04602,108,00014,096,335
23Weyerhaeuser Company2025Devin Stockfish1,300,00010,155,81002,102,00013,983,685
24Public Service Enterprise Group Inc.2025Ralph LaRossa1,386,0009,000,15302,563,40013,866,735
25Duke Energy Corporation2025Harry Sideris1,200,00010,068,66301,974,10213,652,630
26Equity Residential2025Mark Parrell900,0008,023,6681,498,7412,317,61312,759,187
27SBA Communications Corporation2025Brendan Cavanagh955,0008,640,31301,733,08611,358,715
28AvalonBay Communities Inc.2025Benjamin Schall1,000,0006,319,735482,3651,815,5409,663,500
29Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.2025Peter Moglia840,0006,106,50201,890,0008,844,053
30Charter Communications, Inc.2025Christopher Winfrey1,823,846004,263,1466,466,193
31Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.2025A. Bradley Hill712,0193,412,40901,183,9005,453,480

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
CROWN CASTLE INC.139.16%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Absolute TSRFTI Consulting, Inc.
American Electric Power Company Inc.174.9%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer GroupMeridian
American Tower Corporation114%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Applied Materials, Inc.97.5%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Semler Brossy Consulting Group
AvalonBay Communities Inc.104.8%PSU 100NoFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Booking Holdings Inc.162%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Boston Properties Inc.173%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
BXP, Inc.117.4%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSR with aTSR ModifierFW Cook
Charter Communications, Inc.94.3%Options 90 · RSU 10not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Digital Realty Trust Inc.378%PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40NoSemler Brossy
Duke Energy Corporation114.7%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Equinix, Inc.99%PSU 59 · RSU 29Yes — rTSRCompensia
Equity Residentialnot disclosedLTI Awards 100not disclosedFerguson Partners Consulting
Extra Space Storage Inc.98.25%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Intuit Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Invitation Homes Inc.105.4%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to RMS Index CAGRFerguson Partners Consulting
Iron Mountain Inc.105.5%PSU 85 · Options 15Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT IndexPay Governance LLC
KLA Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
LAM Research Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (Percentile Rank vs XSOX Index)Compensia, Inc.
Lumen Technologies, Inc.136.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia Inc.
Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.not disclosedPSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Compounded Annualized Three-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
NetApp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
NextEra Energy Inc.189%%Performance Shares 60 · Options 14 · Performance-Based Restricted Stock 3NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Prologis Inc.137.5%PSU 100NoPay Governance
Public Service Enterprise Group Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panelCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
SBA Communications Corporation103.7%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRF.W. Cook & Co., Inc.
ServiceNow, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500Pay Governance, LLC
Southern Company179%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance
The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Weyerhaeuser Company98%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three-year relative TSR vs industry peer groupFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at CROWN CASTLE INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Steven Moskowitz (Former President & CEO) was the highest-paid executive at CROWN CASTLE INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $18,218,454.
How does CROWN CASTLE INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Christian Hillabrant's total compensation ranked at the 33rd percentile of CROWN CASTLE INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is CROWN CASTLE INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, CROWN CASTLE INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 113:1.
How did shareholders vote on CROWN CASTLE INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 88.36% of shareholders supported CROWN CASTLE INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does CROWN CASTLE INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, CROWN CASTLE INC. reported total board compensation of $3,975,787 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Steven MoskowitzDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 18,218,454. Filing ↗machine: r31 · c42 · span 847883–847893
2Section 01, Christian HillabrantDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152
3Section 01, Daniel SchlangerDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,035,100. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 818173–818183
4Section 01, Sunit PatelDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,103,274. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 813658–813667
5Section 01, Christopher LevendosDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,904,809. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c42 · span 825628–825637
6Section 01, Edward AdamsDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,699,472. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c42 · span 832861–832870
7Section 01, Catherine PicheDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,646,908. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c42 · span 840480–840489
8Section 03, Edward Adams RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 978361–978370
9Section 03, Christopher Levendos PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 971912–971921
10Section 03, Daniel Schlanger RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 953131–953140
11Section 03, Catherine Piche RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 992349–992358
12Section 03, Daniel Schlanger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 950554–950563
13Section 03, Christian Hillabrant PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 925140–925149
14Section 03, Sunit Patel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 936055–936064
15Section 03, Daniel Schlanger RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 947752–947761
16Section 03, Christian Hillabrant RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 922338–922347
17Section 03, Christian Hillabrant RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 919761–919770
18Section 03, Steven Moskowitz RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1006343–1006352
19Section 03, Christopher Levendos RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 964331–964340
20Section 03, Christopher Levendos PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 966858–966867
21Section 03, Catherine Piche PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 999930–999937
22Section 03, Steven Moskowitz PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1009146–1009155
23Section 03, Edward Adams PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 981162–981169
24Section 03, Edward Adams PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 986763–986772
25Section 03, Catherine Piche PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 994876–994885
26Section 03, Sunit Patel PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 938581–938590
27Section 03, Daniel Schlanger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 955933–955942
28Section 03, Sunit Patel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 933754–933763
29Section 03, Steven Moskowitz PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1011949–1011958
30Section 03, Sunit Patel PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 941107–941116
31Section 03, Christopher Levendos PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 969385–969394
32Section 03, Catherine Piche PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 997403–997412
33Section 03, Daniel Schlanger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 958735–958744
34Section 03, Edward Adams PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 983961–983968
35Section 03, Christian Hillabrant PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001051470-26-000039Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 927942–927951
36Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 113 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r2 · c4 · span 1233022–1233030
37Section 08, P. Robert BartoloDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 541,435. Filing ↗machine: span 426077–426328
38Section 08, Anthony J. MeloneDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,293. Filing ↗machine: span 435148–435345
39Section 08, Katherine MotlaghDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,242. Filing ↗machine: span 436440–436662
40Section 08, Kevin A. StephensDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,793. Filing ↗machine: span 440616–440813
41Section 08, Tammy K. JonesDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,991. Filing ↗machine: span 432650–432847
42Section 08, Matthew Thornton IIIDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,491. Filing ↗machine: span 441939–442161
43Section 08, Kevin T. KabatDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,491. Filing ↗machine: span 433930–434152
44Section 08, Jason GenrichDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,491. Filing ↗machine: span 430161–430358
45Section 08, Andrea J. GoldsmithDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,491. Filing ↗machine: span 431445–431667
46Section 08, Bradley E. SingerDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,991. Filing ↗machine: span 439409–439631
47Section 08, Ari Q. FitzgeraldDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,539. Filing ↗machine: span 428957–429179
48Section 08, Cindy ChristyDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,539. Filing ↗machine: span 427492–427689
49Section 08, Christian H. HillabrantDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
50Section 08, Sunit S. PatelDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Sunit S. Patel 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001233367-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Sunit S. Patel 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001233367-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Sunit S. Patel 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001233367-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Edward Adams 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001966724-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Robert Sean Collins 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001590197-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Catherine Piche 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001879491-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Robert Sean Collins 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001590197-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Edward Adams 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001966724-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Catherine Piche 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001879491-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Kevin A. Stephens 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001834017-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Kristoffer L. Hinson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210002133362-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Robert Sean Collins 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001590197-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Christian H. Hillabrant 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170002086817-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Christian H. Hillabrant 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170002086817-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Christian H. Hillabrant 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170002086817-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Christian H. Hillabrant 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170002086817-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Christian H. Hillabrant 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170002086817-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001051470-26-000065Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.36% (votes for as printed: 348,903,606). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-210001051470-25-000147Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.98% (votes for as printed: 346,381,062). Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-290001051470-24-000158Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.48% (votes for as printed: 332,300,649). Filing ↗
71Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
72Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
73Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,238,750 + equity 2,655,800 + all other 81,237 = 3,975,787, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,975,787
74ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001373715-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914
75LAM Research Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240000707549-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in LAM Research Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 40,354,475. Filing ↗machine: span 880656–880666
76Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
77American Electric Power Company Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000004904-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Company Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925
78Booking Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001308179-26-000310CEO total compensation as printed in Booking Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,418,102. Filing ↗machine: span 2167953–2167963
79KLA Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-220001193125-26-397898CEO total compensation as printed in KLA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 29,954,476. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1114627–1114637
80Applied Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-280001193125-26-027307CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,649,352. Filing ↗
81The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102189CEO total compensation as printed in The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,503,081. Filing ↗
82Southern Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000092122-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291
83Lumen Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Lumen Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,936,641. Filing ↗machine: span 2063603–2063613
84NextEra Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038551CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,192,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1822461–1822471
85Boston Properties Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Properties Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817
86BXP, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001037540-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in BXP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,047,305. Filing ↗machine: span 1785714–1785724
87Equinix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170
88NetApp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924
89Digital Realty Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000296CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157
90Iron Mountain Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024
91Prologis Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786
92American Tower Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001053507-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in American Tower Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,854,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1362503–1362513
93Extra Space Storage Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001289490-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Extra Space Storage Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,186,887. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 521873–521883
94CROWN CASTLE INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in CROWN CASTLE INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152
95Invitation Homes Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126310CEO total compensation as printed in Invitation Homes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,096,335. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r3 · c39 · span 1039962–1039973
96Weyerhaeuser Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012453CEO total compensation as printed in Weyerhaeuser Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,983,685. Filing ↗
97Public Service Enterprise Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104270CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886
98Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032443CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359
99Equity Residential, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155007CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Residential's own proxy. As printed: 12,759,187. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1751089–1751100
100SBA Communications Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149656CEO total compensation as printed in SBA Communications Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,358,715. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1023490–1023500
101AvalonBay Communities Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001104659-26-039943CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c18 · span 1661086–1661095
102Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001035443-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051
103Charter Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009220CEO total compensation as printed in Charter Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272
104Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013212CEO total compensation as printed in Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,453,480. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c7 · span 1232514–1232524
105Section 10a, Equinix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101239-26-000073Equinix, Inc. names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Equity Residential reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-155007Equity Residential's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Weyerhaeuser Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012453Weyerhaeuser Company names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Booking Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000310Booking Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Lumen Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000018926-26-000024Lumen Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Applied Materials, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-027307Applied Materials, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, American Electric Power Company Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000004904-26-000022American Electric Power Company Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000296Digital Realty Trust Inc. names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Southern Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000092122-26-000028Southern Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Invitation Homes Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126310Invitation Homes Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, BXP, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037540-26-000010BXP, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, NetApp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-321210NetApp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001035443-26-000031Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Extra Space Storage Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001289490-26-000027Extra Space Storage Inc. names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Iron Mountain Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001020569-26-000026Iron Mountain Inc. names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000896878-25-000057Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, LAM Research Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000707549-26-000047LAM Research Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, KLA Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-397898KLA Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Charter Communications, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009220Charter Communications, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, American Tower Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001053507-26-000088American Tower Corporation names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Prologis Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115132Prologis Inc. names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, NextEra Energy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038551NextEra Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Boston Properties Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000885725-26-000025Boston Properties Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032443Duke Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, SBA Communications Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149656SBA Communications Corporation names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

Get the CROWN CASTLE INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
CCI Peer Teardown Report