CEO Christian Hillabrant was paid $14,154,801 in fiscal year 2025, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001051470-26-000039 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$18,218,454 Steven Moskowitz total, FY2025 Former President & CEO — highest-paid officer; CEO Christian Hillabrant: $14,154,801 | 33rd CEO (Christian Hillabrant) pay percentile vs peers | 113:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 88.36% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read CROWN CASTLE INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CCI reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CCI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Moskowitz | $225,000 | $0 | $12,504,484 | $0 | $492,397 | $0 | $4,996,573 | $18,218,454 |
| Former President & CEO | ||||||||
| Christian Hillabrant | 269,231 | 800,000 | 12,147,036 | 0 | 823,522 | 0 | 115,012 | 14,154,801 |
| President & CEO | ||||||||
| Daniel Schlanger | 640,000 | 572,473 | 9,885,430 | 0 | 890,624 | 0 | 46,573 | 12,035,100 |
| EVP & CTRO; Former Interim President & CEO; Former CFO | ||||||||
| Sunit Patel | 456,731 | 250,000 | 7,695,957 | 0 | 655,291 | 0 | 45,295 | 9,103,274 |
| EVP & CFO | ||||||||
| Christopher Levendos | 600,000 | 0 | 5,423,183 | 0 | 834,960 | 0 | 46,666 | 6,904,809 |
| EVP & COO--Fiber | ||||||||
| Edward Adams | 515,000 | 0 | 4,449,373 | 0 | 716,674 | 0 | 18,425 | 5,699,472 |
| EVP & General Counsel | ||||||||
| Catherine Piche | 550,000 | 0 | 4,286,658 | 0 | 765,380 | 0 | 44,870 | 5,646,908 |
| EVP & COO--Towers | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Moskowitz | $18,218,454 | $16,441,775 | — | ↑ +1,776,679 |
| Christian Hillabrant | 14,154,801 | — | — | — |
| Daniel Schlanger | 12,035,100 | 7,920,962 | 4,943,018 | ↑ +4,114,138 |
| Sunit Patel | 9,103,274 | — | — | — |
| Christopher Levendos | 6,904,809 | 5,785,003 | 5,125,887 | ↑ +1,119,806 |
| Edward Adams | 5,699,472 | 4,095,061 | 4,447,691 | ↑ +1,604,411 |
| Catherine Piche | 5,646,908 | 1,369,053 | 4,748,074 | ↑ +4,277,855 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Get the CROWN CASTLE INC. Peer Teardown Report
$18,218,454 Steven Moskowitz total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001051470-26-000039 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for CCI
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order CCI
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CCI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CCI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the CROWN CASTLE INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christian Hillabrant | CEO | $14,154,801 |
| Christopher Levendos | COO | $6,904,809 |
| Catherine Piche | COO | $5,646,908 |
| Edward Adams | General Counsel | $5,699,472 |
| Steven Moskowitz | President & CEO | $18,218,454 |
| Sunit Patel | CFO | $9,103,274 |
| Daniel Schlanger | EVP | $12,035,100 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrea J. Goldsmith | Independent Director | $327,491 |
| Ari Q. Fitzgerald | Former director (through FY2025) | $142,539 |
| Bradley E. Singer | Former director (through FY2025) | $289,991 |
| Cindy Christy | Former director (through FY2025) | $142,539 |
| Jason Genrich | Independent Director | $342,491 |
| Katherine Motlagh | Independent Director | $373,242 |
| Kevin A. Stephens | Independent Director | $371,793 |
| Kevin T. Kabat | Independent Director | $347,491 |
| Matthew Thornton III | Independent Director | $352,491 |
| P. Robert Bartolo | Independent Director | $541,435 |
| Tammy K. Jones | Independent Director | $364,991 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunit S. Patel | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-10 | D | 9,649 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sunit S. Patel | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-10 | D | 3,797 | 87 | 328,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sunit S. Patel | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-10 | A | 9,649 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Adams | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,702 | 89 | 506,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Sean Collins | Vice President and Controller | 2026-05-01 | D | 325 | 89 | 28,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Piche | EVP & COO-Towers | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,186 | 89 | 194,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Sean Collins | Vice President and Controller | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,138 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Adams | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-01 | A | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Piche | EVP & COO-Towers | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,031 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin A. Stephens | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 820 | 90 | 73,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristoffer L. Hinson | EVP and CCO | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,083 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Sean Collins | Vice President and Controller | 2026-08-07 | D | 1,500 | 76 | 113,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian H. Hillabrant | Director | 2026-09-15 | D | 7,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian H. Hillabrant | Director | 2026-09-15 | D | 12,160 | 74 | 901,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian H. Hillabrant | Director | 2026-09-15 | A | 24,466 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian H. Hillabrant | Director | 2026-09-15 | D | 24,466 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian H. Hillabrant | Director | 2026-09-15 | A | 7,340 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Adams | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 12,788 | — | $1,171,764 |
| Christopher Levendos | PSU | 2025-03-28 | — | 9,660 | — | 9,660 | 1,000,776 |
| Daniel Schlanger | RSU | 2025-03-23 | — | — | 16,290 | — | 1,733,093 |
| Catherine Piche | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 16,316 | — | 1,495,035 |
| Daniel Schlanger | PSU | 2025-03-23 | — | 9,873 | — | 9,873 | 1,050,388 |
| Christian Hillabrant | PSU | 2025-09-15 | 8,257 | 16,515 | — | 33,030 | 1,609,387 |
| Sunit Patel | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 17,178 | — | 1,796,991 |
| Daniel Schlanger | RSU | 2025-03-23 | — | — | 40,478 | — | 4,306,454 |
| Christian Hillabrant | RSU | 2025-09-15 | — | — | 22,020 | — | 2,060,411 |
| Christian Hillabrant | RSU | 2025-09-15 | — | — | 73,398 | — | 6,867,851 |
| Steven Moskowitz | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 54,239 | — | 4,969,920 |
| Christopher Levendos | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 19,182 | — | 1,757,647 |
| Christopher Levendos | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 7,193 | 14,387 | — | 28,774 | 1,332,380 |
| Catherine Piche | PSU | 2025-04-22 | — | 5,031 | — | 5,031 | 525,085 |
| Steven Moskowitz | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 20,339 | 40,679 | — | 81,358 | 3,767,282 |
| Edward Adams | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 4,795 | 9,591 | — | 19,182 | 888,223 |
| Edward Adams | PSU | 2025-03-28 | — | 14,490 | — | 14,490 | 1,501,164 |
| Catherine Piche | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 6,118 | 12,237 | — | 24,474 | 1,133,269 |
| Sunit Patel | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 6,442 | 12,884 | — | 25,768 | 1,435,149 |
| Daniel Schlanger | PSU | 2025-03-23 | 6,108 | 12,217 | — | 24,434 | 1,397,747 |
| Sunit Patel | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 28,952 | — | 3,028,669 |
| Steven Moskowitz | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 20,339 | 40,679 | — | 81,358 | 3,767,282 |
| Sunit Patel | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 6,442 | 12,884 | — | 25,768 | 1,435,149 |
| Christopher Levendos | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 7,193 | 14,387 | — | 28,774 | 1,332,380 |
| Catherine Piche | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 6,118 | 12,237 | — | 24,474 | 1,133,269 |
| Daniel Schlanger | PSU | 2025-03-23 | 6,108 | 12,217 | — | 24,434 | 1,397,747 |
| Edward Adams | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 4,795 | 9,591 | — | 19,182 | 888,223 |
| Christian Hillabrant | PSU | 2025-09-15 | 8,257 | 16,515 | — | 33,030 | 1,609,387 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Adams | $1,171,764 | $3,277,610 | $0 | 73.7% |
| Christopher Levendos | 1,757,647 | 3,665,536 | 0 | 67.6% |
| Daniel Schlanger | 6,039,547 | 3,845,882 | 0 | 38.9% |
| Catherine Piche | 1,495,035 | 2,791,623 | 0 | 65.1% |
| Christian Hillabrant | 8,928,262 | 3,218,774 | 0 | 26.5% |
| Sunit Patel | 4,825,660 | 2,870,298 | 0 | 37.3% |
| Steven Moskowitz | 4,969,920 | 7,534,564 | 0 | 60.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Adams | RSU | 2,440 | — | $216,843 |
| Steven Moskowitz | RSU | 36,383 | — | 3,233,357 |
| Steven Moskowitz | RSU | 32,341 | — | 2,874,145 |
| Christian Hillabrant | RSU | 73,398 | — | 6,522,880 |
| Daniel Schlanger | RSU | 40,478 | — | 3,597,280 |
| Steven Moskowitz | RSU | 36,159 | — | 3,213,450 |
| Sunit Patel | RSU | 28,952 | — | 2,572,964 |
| Christian Hillabrant | RSU | 22,020 | — | 1,956,917 |
| Christopher Levendos | RSU | 19,182 | — | 1,704,704 |
| Sunit Patel | RSU | 17,178 | — | 1,526,609 |
| Christian Hillabrant | RSU | 16,515 | — | 1,467,688 |
| Catherine Piche | RSU | 16,316 | — | 1,450,003 |
| Daniel Schlanger | RSU | 16,290 | — | 1,447,692 |
| Edward Adams | RSU | 14,490 | — | 1,287,726 |
| Christopher Levendos | RSU | 14,387 | — | 1,278,573 |
| Sunit Patel | RSU | 12,884 | — | 1,145,001 |
| Edward Adams | RSU | 12,788 | — | 1,136,470 |
| Catherine Piche | RSU | 12,237 | — | 1,087,502 |
| Daniel Schlanger | RSU | 12,217 | — | 1,085,725 |
| Christopher Levendos | RSU | 12,142 | — | 1,079,060 |
| Steven Moskowitz | RSU | 11,832 | — | 1,051,510 |
| Daniel Schlanger | RSU | 11,514 | — | 1,023,249 |
| Christopher Levendos | RSU | 10,793 | — | 959,174 |
| Daniel Schlanger | RSU | 10,235 | — | 909,584 |
| Edward Adams | RSU | 8,095 | — | 719,403 |
| Daniel Schlanger | RSU | 9,873 | — | 877,414 |
| Christopher Levendos | RSU | 9,660 | — | 858,484 |
| Edward Adams | RSU | 2,434 | — | 216,310 |
| Edward Adams | RSU | 9,591 | — | 852,352 |
| Edward Adams | RSU | 7,196 | — | 639,509 |
| Catherine Piche | RSU | 5,371 | — | 477,321 |
| Catherine Piche | RSU | 5,031 | — | 447,105 |
| Christopher Levendos | RSU | 3,912 | — | 347,659 |
| Daniel Schlanger | RSU | 3,586 | — | 318,688 |
The Committee aims to target total direct compensation for executives at approximately the 50th percentile of market, with the opportunity to earn above or below that level based on Company performance against pre-established criteria, reflecting a heavily 'at-risk,' pay-for-performance philosophy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 348,903,606 | 45,961,809 | 348,613 | 88.36% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 346,381,062 | 26,151,894 | 752,144 | 92.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 332,300,649 | 15,730,787 | 1,697,792 | 95.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 359,358,776 | 15,201,242 | 318,011 | 95.94% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 358,130,677 | 13,365,409 | 638,260 | 96.24% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-21 | 366,150,171 | 11,385,949 | 606,167 | 96.98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 88.36%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 92.98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 95.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What Are the Voting Requirements for Each Proposal? The following chart describes the proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting, the vote required to elect each director nominee and to adopt each other proposal and the manner in which votes will be counted: Proposal Voting Options Vote Required to Adopt Proposal (a) Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes (b) Election of Directors For, against or abstain on each nominee Majority of votes cast Not applicable No effect Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accountants For, against or abstain Majority of shares present or represented and entitled to vote thereon Counted as vote against Brokers have discretion to vote in certain circumstances Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation For, against or abstain Majority of shares present or represented and entitled to vote thereon Counted as vote against No effect (a) A nominee for director will be elected if the number of votes cast "for" a director nominee exceeds the number of votes cast "against" the nominee.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What Are the Voting Requirements for Each Proposal? The following chart describes the proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting, the vote required to elect each director nominee and to adopt each other proposal, and the manner in which votes will be counted: Proposal Voting Options Vote Required to Adopt Proposal (a) Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Election of Directors For, against or abstain on each nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accountants For, against or abstain Majority of shares present or represented and entitled to vote thereon Counted as vote against Brokers have discretion to vote Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation For, against or abstain Majority of shares present or represented and entitled to vote thereon Counted as vote against No effect Amendment to the Company's Charter Regarding Officer Exculpation For, against or abstain Majority of outstanding shares Counted as vote against Counted as vote against (a) A nominee for director will be elected if the number of votes cast "for" a director nominee exceeds the number of votes cast "against" the nominee.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 113 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,864,557 |
| Median employee compensation | $149,323 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Robert BartoloIndependent | $135,000 | $379,990 | $0 | $0 | $26,445 | $541,435 |
| Anthony J. MeloneIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Fiber Review | 132,500 | 229,991 | 0 | 0 | 16,802 | 379,293 |
| Katherine MotlaghIndependent · Audit · CHC · Finance (Chair) · Newly elected | 93,750 | 258,304 | 0 | 0 | 21,188 | 373,242 |
| Kevin A. StephensIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 229,991 | 0 | 0 | 16,802 | 371,793 |
| Tammy K. JonesIndependent | 135,000 | 229,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 364,991 |
| Matthew Thornton IIIIndependent | 122,500 | 229,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 352,491 |
| Kevin T. KabatIndependent | 117,500 | 229,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 347,491 |
| Jason GenrichIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 112,500 | 229,991 | — | — | 0 | 342,491 |
| Andrea J. GoldsmithIndependent · CHC | 97,500 | 229,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 327,491 |
| Bradley E. SingerIndependent · Departed during FY | 60,000 | 229,991 | — | — | — | 289,991 |
| Ari Q. FitzgeraldIndependent · Departed during FY | 53,750 | 88,789 | — | — | — | 142,539 |
| Cindy ChristyIndependent · Departed during FY | 53,750 | 88,789 | — | — | — | 142,539 |
| Christian H. HillabrantEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Sunit S. PatelEmployee director · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $229,918 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 15,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $944,754 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,238,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,655,800 |
| All other compensation | $81,237 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,975,787 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CROWN CASTLE INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CROWN CASTLE INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ServiceNow, Inc. | 2025 | William McDermott | $1,516,667 | $43,481,651 | $0 | $3,522,375 | $51,550,957 |
| 2 | LAM Research Corporation | 2026 | Timothy Archer | 1,316,625 | 33,539,410 | 0 | 5,442,278 | 40,354,475 |
| 3 | Intuit Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 4 | American Electric Power Company Inc. | 2025 | William Fehrman | 1,505,769 | 29,339,782 | 0 | 4,290,000 | 36,601,524 |
| 5 | Booking Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Glenn Fogel | 1,250,000 | 26,202,279 | 0 | 4,042,500 | 35,418,102 |
| 6 | KLA Corporation | 2026 | Richard Wallace | 1,285,385 | 23,473,887 | 0 | 5,132,789 | 29,954,476 |
| 7 | Applied Materials, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Dickerson | 1,030,000 | 26,944,995 | 0 | 1,506,375 | 29,649,352 |
| 8 | The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | 2025 | William Demchak | 1,300,000 | 17,500,184 | 0 | 9,200,000 | 29,503,081 |
| 9 | Southern Company | 2025 | Christopher Womack | 1,560,577 | 13,830,054 | 0 | 3,665,025 | 28,223,562 |
| 10 | Lumen Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Kate Johnson | 1,354,493 | 18,590,663 | 0 | 4,877,486 | 24,936,641 |
| 11 | NextEra Energy Inc. | 2025 | John Ketchum | 1,606,154 | 12,873,646 | 3,100,000 | 5,120,000 | 24,192,607 |
| 12 | Boston Properties Inc. | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | 1,442,603 | 13,608,056 | 3,749,980 | 4,002,001 | 23,532,050 |
| 13 | BXP, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Thomas | 950,000 | 19,317,943 | 0 | 2,758,900 | 23,047,305 |
| 14 | Equinix, Inc. | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | 0 | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 15 | NetApp, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurian | 1,000,000 | 19,552,872 | 0 | 1,597,575 | 22,157,635 |
| 16 | Digital Realty Trust Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Power | 978,846 | 14,174,684 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 21,071,498 |
| 17 | Iron Mountain Inc. | 2025 | William Meaney | 1,195,702 | 11,401,832 | 2,099,985 | 2,273,000 | 17,047,480 |
| 18 | Prologis Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Letter | 795,385 | 12,500,990 | 0 | — | 15,190,625 |
| 19 | American Tower Corporation | 2025 | Steven Vondran | 1,000,000 | 11,528,748 | 0 | 2,280,000 | 14,854,505 |
| 20 | Extra Space Storage Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Margolis | 940,000 | 11,138,715 | 0 | 1,616,213 | 14,186,887 |
| 21 | CROWN CASTLE INC. | 2025 | Christian Hillabrant | 269,231 | 12,147,036 | 0 | 823,522 | 14,154,801 |
| 22 | Invitation Homes Inc. | 2025 | Dallas Tanner | 1,000,000 | 10,965,046 | 0 | 2,108,000 | 14,096,335 |
| 23 | Weyerhaeuser Company | 2025 | Devin Stockfish | 1,300,000 | 10,155,810 | 0 | 2,102,000 | 13,983,685 |
| 24 | Public Service Enterprise Group Inc. | 2025 | Ralph LaRossa | 1,386,000 | 9,000,153 | 0 | 2,563,400 | 13,866,735 |
| 25 | Duke Energy Corporation | 2025 | Harry Sideris | 1,200,000 | 10,068,663 | 0 | 1,974,102 | 13,652,630 |
| 26 | Equity Residential | 2025 | Mark Parrell | 900,000 | 8,023,668 | 1,498,741 | 2,317,613 | 12,759,187 |
| 27 | SBA Communications Corporation | 2025 | Brendan Cavanagh | 955,000 | 8,640,313 | 0 | 1,733,086 | 11,358,715 |
| 28 | AvalonBay Communities Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Schall | 1,000,000 | 6,319,735 | 482,365 | 1,815,540 | 9,663,500 |
| 29 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Moglia | 840,000 | 6,106,502 | 0 | 1,890,000 | 8,844,053 |
| 30 | Charter Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Winfrey | 1,823,846 | 0 | 0 | 4,263,146 | 6,466,193 |
| 31 | Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | 2025 | A. Bradley Hill | 712,019 | 3,412,409 | 0 | 1,183,900 | 5,453,480 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CROWN CASTLE INC. | 139.16% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| American Electric Power Company Inc. | 174.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Total Shareholder Return of AEP vs. TSR Peer Group | Meridian |
| American Tower Corporation | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Applied Materials, Inc. | 97.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| AvalonBay Communities Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Booking Holdings Inc. | 162% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Boston Properties Inc. | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| BXP, Inc. | 117.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR with aTSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 94.3% | Options 90 · RSU 10 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Digital Realty Trust Inc. | 378% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Duke Energy Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Equinix, Inc. | 99% | PSU 59 · RSU 29 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Equity Residential | not disclosed | LTI Awards 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Extra Space Storage Inc. | 98.25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Intuit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Invitation Homes Inc. | 105.4% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to RMS Index CAGR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Iron Mountain Inc. | 105.5% | PSU 85 · Options 15 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| KLA Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| LAM Research Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (Percentile Rank vs XSOX Index) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Lumen Technologies, Inc. | 136.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Compounded Annualized Three-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| NetApp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| NextEra Energy Inc. | 189%% | Performance Shares 60 · Options 14 · Performance-Based Restricted Stock 3 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Prologis Inc. | 137.5% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Public Service Enterprise Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer panel | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| SBA Communications Corporation | 103.7% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Southern Company | 179% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Weyerhaeuser Company | 98% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR vs industry peer group | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Moskowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 18,218,454. Filing ↗machine: r31 · c42 · span 847883–847893 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christian Hillabrant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Schlanger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,035,100. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 818173–818183 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sunit Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,103,274. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 813658–813667 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christopher Levendos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,904,809. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c42 · span 825628–825637 |
| 6 | Section 01, Edward Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,699,472. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c42 · span 832861–832870 |
| 7 | Section 01, Catherine Piche | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,646,908. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c42 · span 840480–840489 |
| 8 | Section 03, Edward Adams RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 978361–978370 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christopher Levendos PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 971912–971921 |
| 10 | Section 03, Daniel Schlanger RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 953131–953140 |
| 11 | Section 03, Catherine Piche RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 992349–992358 |
| 12 | Section 03, Daniel Schlanger PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 950554–950563 |
| 13 | Section 03, Christian Hillabrant PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 925140–925149 |
| 14 | Section 03, Sunit Patel RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 936055–936064 |
| 15 | Section 03, Daniel Schlanger RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 947752–947761 |
| 16 | Section 03, Christian Hillabrant RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 922338–922347 |
| 17 | Section 03, Christian Hillabrant RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 919761–919770 |
| 18 | Section 03, Steven Moskowitz RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1006343–1006352 |
| 19 | Section 03, Christopher Levendos RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 964331–964340 |
| 20 | Section 03, Christopher Levendos PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 966858–966867 |
| 21 | Section 03, Catherine Piche PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 999930–999937 |
| 22 | Section 03, Steven Moskowitz PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1009146–1009155 |
| 23 | Section 03, Edward Adams PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 981162–981169 |
| 24 | Section 03, Edward Adams PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 986763–986772 |
| 25 | Section 03, Catherine Piche PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 994876–994885 |
| 26 | Section 03, Sunit Patel PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 938581–938590 |
| 27 | Section 03, Daniel Schlanger PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 955933–955942 |
| 28 | Section 03, Sunit Patel RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 933754–933763 |
| 29 | Section 03, Steven Moskowitz PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1011949–1011958 |
| 30 | Section 03, Sunit Patel PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 941107–941116 |
| 31 | Section 03, Christopher Levendos PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 969385–969394 |
| 32 | Section 03, Catherine Piche PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 997403–997412 |
| 33 | Section 03, Daniel Schlanger PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 958735–958744 |
| 34 | Section 03, Edward Adams PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 983961–983968 |
| 35 | Section 03, Christian Hillabrant PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 927942–927951 |
| 36 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 113 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r2 · c4 · span 1233022–1233030 |
| 37 | Section 08, P. Robert Bartolo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 541,435. Filing ↗machine: span 426077–426328 |
| 38 | Section 08, Anthony J. Melone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,293. Filing ↗machine: span 435148–435345 |
| 39 | Section 08, Katherine Motlagh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,242. Filing ↗machine: span 436440–436662 |
| 40 | Section 08, Kevin A. Stephens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,793. Filing ↗machine: span 440616–440813 |
| 41 | Section 08, Tammy K. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,991. Filing ↗machine: span 432650–432847 |
| 42 | Section 08, Matthew Thornton III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,491. Filing ↗machine: span 441939–442161 |
| 43 | Section 08, Kevin T. Kabat | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,491. Filing ↗machine: span 433930–434152 |
| 44 | Section 08, Jason Genrich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,491. Filing ↗machine: span 430161–430358 |
| 45 | Section 08, Andrea J. Goldsmith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,491. Filing ↗machine: span 431445–431667 |
| 46 | Section 08, Bradley E. Singer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,991. Filing ↗machine: span 439409–439631 |
| 47 | Section 08, Ari Q. Fitzgerald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,539. Filing ↗machine: span 428957–429179 |
| 48 | Section 08, Cindy Christy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,539. Filing ↗machine: span 427492–427689 |
| 49 | Section 08, Christian H. Hillabrant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 08, Sunit S. Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Sunit S. Patel 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001233367-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Sunit S. Patel 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001233367-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Sunit S. Patel 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001233367-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Edward Adams 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001966724-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Robert Sean Collins 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590197-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Catherine Piche 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001879491-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Robert Sean Collins 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590197-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Edward Adams 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001966724-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Catherine Piche 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001879491-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Kevin A. Stephens 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001834017-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Kristoffer L. Hinson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0002133362-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Robert Sean Collins 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001590197-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Christian H. Hillabrant 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0002086817-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Christian H. Hillabrant 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0002086817-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Christian H. Hillabrant 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0002086817-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Christian H. Hillabrant 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0002086817-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Christian H. Hillabrant 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0002086817-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001051470-26-000065 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.36% (votes for as printed: 348,903,606). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001051470-25-000147 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.98% (votes for as printed: 346,381,062). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0001051470-24-000158 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.48% (votes for as printed: 332,300,649). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 72 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 73 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,238,750 + equity 2,655,800 + all other 81,237 = 3,975,787, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,975,787 |
| 74 | ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001373715-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914 |
| 75 | LAM Research Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in LAM Research Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 40,354,475. Filing ↗machine: span 880656–880666 |
| 76 | Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 77 | American Electric Power Company Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000004904-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Electric Power Company Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,601,524. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c22 · span 948915–948925 |
| 78 | Booking Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booking Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,418,102. Filing ↗machine: span 2167953–2167963 |
| 79 | KLA Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | CEO total compensation as printed in KLA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 29,954,476. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1114627–1114637 |
| 80 | Applied Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001193125-26-027307 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,649,352. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102189 | CEO total compensation as printed in The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,503,081. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Southern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000092122-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern Company's own proxy. As printed: 28,223,562. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1349281–1349291 |
| 83 | Lumen Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumen Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,936,641. Filing ↗machine: span 2063603–2063613 |
| 84 | NextEra Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038551 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextEra Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,192,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1822461–1822471 |
| 85 | Boston Properties Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Properties Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 86 | BXP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001037540-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in BXP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,047,305. Filing ↗machine: span 1785714–1785724 |
| 87 | Equinix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001101239-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170 |
| 88 | NetApp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924 |
| 89 | Digital Realty Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157 |
| 90 | Iron Mountain Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024 |
| 91 | Prologis Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115132 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786 |
| 92 | American Tower Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Tower Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,854,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1362503–1362513 |
| 93 | Extra Space Storage Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001289490-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extra Space Storage Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,186,887. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 521873–521883 |
| 94 | CROWN CASTLE INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in CROWN CASTLE INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152 |
| 95 | Invitation Homes Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invitation Homes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,096,335. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r3 · c39 · span 1039962–1039973 |
| 96 | Weyerhaeuser Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weyerhaeuser Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,983,685. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Public Service Enterprise Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104270 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Service Enterprise Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,866,735. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c19 · span 2441876–2441886 |
| 98 | Duke Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duke Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,652,630. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1542349–1542359 |
| 99 | Equity Residential, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Residential's own proxy. As printed: 12,759,187. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1751089–1751100 |
| 100 | SBA Communications Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | CEO total compensation as printed in SBA Communications Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,358,715. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1023490–1023500 |
| 101 | AvalonBay Communities Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039943 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c18 · span 1661086–1661095 |
| 102 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001035443-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051 |
| 103 | Charter Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charter Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272 |
| 104 | Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013212 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,453,480. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c7 · span 1232514–1232524 |
| 105 | Section 10a, Equinix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101239-26-000073 | Equinix, Inc. names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Equity Residential reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-155007 | Equity Residential's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Weyerhaeuser Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012453 | Weyerhaeuser Company names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Booking Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000310 | Booking Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Lumen Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018926-26-000024 | Lumen Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Applied Materials, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-027307 | Applied Materials, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, American Electric Power Company Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000004904-26-000022 | American Electric Power Company Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000296 | Digital Realty Trust Inc. names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Southern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000092122-26-000028 | Southern Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Invitation Homes Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126310 | Invitation Homes Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, BXP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037540-26-000010 | BXP, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, NetApp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-321210 | NetApp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035443-26-000031 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Extra Space Storage Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001289490-26-000027 | Extra Space Storage Inc. names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Iron Mountain Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020569-26-000026 | Iron Mountain Inc. names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, LAM Research Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000707549-26-000047 | LAM Research Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, KLA Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-397898 | KLA Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Charter Communications, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009220 | Charter Communications, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, American Tower Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001053507-26-000088 | American Tower Corporation names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Prologis Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115132 | Prologis Inc. names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, NextEra Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038551 | NextEra Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Boston Properties Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Properties Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Duke Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032443 | Duke Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CROWN CASTLE INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, SBA Communications Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149656 | SBA Communications Corporation names CROWN CASTLE INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
Get the CROWN CASTLE INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500