Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DOC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DOC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Brinker | $825,000 | $0 | $7,208,688 | $0 | $1,986,156 | $0 | $53,150 | $10,072,994 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kelvin Moses | 518,561 | 0 | 2,256,379 | 0 | 823,605 | 0 | 32,486 | 3,631,031 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Klaritch | 450,000 | 1,038,476 | 1,269,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185,542 | 2,943,223 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Adam Mabry | 550,000 | 0 | 1,496,788 | 0 | 823,605 | 0 | 35,250 | 2,905,643 |
| Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Bohn | 550,000 | 0 | 1,336,782 | 0 | 685,897 | 0 | 30,000 | 2,602,679 |
| Chief Development Officer and Head of Lab | ||||||||
| Peter Scott | 174,811 | 0 | 2,243,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,112 | 2,441,733 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Tracy Porter | 425,000 | 0 | 1,203,801 | 0 | 534,261 | 0 | 38,750 | 2,201,812 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Brinker | $10,072,994 | $8,465,882 | $7,692,510 | +1,607,112 |
| Kelvin Moses | 3,631,031 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Klaritch | 2,943,223 | 3,837,782 | 3,493,431 | −894,559 |
| Adam Mabry | 2,905,643 | 2,252,574 | 2,049,613 | +653,069 |
| Scott Bohn | 2,602,679 | 2,373,612 | 2,140,348 | +229,067 |
| Peter Scott | 2,441,733 | 4,655,556 | 4,221,183 | −2,213,823 |
| Tracy Porter | 2,201,812 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara G. Lewis | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 9,744 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Weiss | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 9,744 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine M. Sandstrom | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 9,744 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James B. Connor | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 9,744 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian G. Cartwright | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 9,744 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Kent Griffin, Jr | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 9,744 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ava E. Lias-Booker | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 9,744 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Bohn | CDO and Head of Lab | 2026-05-12 | D | 10,989 | 19 | 213,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott M. Brinker | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 60,186 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott M. Brinker | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 60,186 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ankit B. Patadia | EVP and Treasurer | 2026-05-29 | D | 94 | 19 | 1,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelvin Moses | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 65 | 19 | 1,245 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott M. Brinker | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 114 | 19 | 2,183 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Mabry | CIO | 2026-05-29 | D | 43 | 19 | 823 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn G. Johnston | EVP and CAO | 2026-05-29 | D | 76 | 19 | 1,455 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott M. Brinker | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,347 | 15 | 20,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Mabry | CIO | 2026-05-29 | A | 625 | 15 | 9,663 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Thomas | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,385 | 15 | 21,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Thomas | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 78 | 19 | 1,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ankit B. Patadia | EVP and Treasurer | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,358 | 15 | 20,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelvin Moses | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 937 | 15 | 14,487 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn G. Johnston | EVP and CAO | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,358 | 15 | 20,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Klaritch | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 20,080 | 40,159 | — | 80,318 | $781,096 |
| Scott Brinker | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 114,049 | 228,098 | — | 456,196 | 4,436,506 |
| Tracy Porter | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 9,567 | — | 174,406 |
| Scott Brinker | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 152,067 | — | 2,772,181 |
| Kelvin Moses | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 36,765 | — | 670,226 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 21,149 | 42,298 | — | 84,596 | 822,696 |
| Kelvin Moses | PSU | 2025-05-01 | 16,030 | 32,059 | — | 64,118 | 623,551 |
| Kelvin Moses | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 9,064 | 18,128 | — | 36,256 | 352,590 |
| Thomas Klaritch | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 26,775 | — | 488,108 |
| Kelvin Moses | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 12,087 | — | 220,346 |
| Tracy Porter | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 36,765 | — | 670,226 |
| Peter Scott | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 47,334 | — | 862,899 |
| Adam Mabry | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 28,200 | — | 514,086 |
| Adam Mabry | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 3,375 | — | 61,526 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 2025-05-01 | 2,532 | 5,063 | — | 10,126 | 98,479 |
| Scott Bohn | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 28,200 | — | 514,086 |
| Scott Bohn | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 21,149 | 42,298 | — | 84,596 | 822,696 |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 2025-05-01 | 1,266 | 2,532 | — | 5,064 | 49,247 |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 7,176 | 14,351 | — | 28,702 | 279,131 |
| Tracy Porter | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 1,689 | — | 30,790 |
| Kelvin Moses | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 21,375 | — | 389,666 |
| Peter Scott | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 35,499 | 70,998 | — | 141,996 | 1,380,911 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Klaritch | $488,108 | $781,096 | $0 | 61.5% |
| Scott Brinker | 2,772,181 | 4,436,506 | 0 | 61.5% |
| Tracy Porter | 875,422 | 328,378 | 0 | 27.3% |
| Kelvin Moses | 1,280,238 | 976,141 | 0 | 43.3% |
| Adam Mabry | 575,612 | 921,175 | 0 | 61.5% |
| Peter Scott | 862,899 | 1,380,911 | 0 | 61.5% |
| Scott Bohn | 514,086 | 822,696 | 0 | 61.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Brinker | PSU | 228,098 | — | — |
| Kelvin Moses | PSU | 32,059 | — | — |
| Kelvin Moses | PSU | 36,765 | — | 591,181 |
| Scott Brinker | PSU | 152,067 | — | 2,445,237 |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 13,310 | — | 214,025 |
| Kelvin Moses | PSU | 2,978 | — | 47,886 |
| Scott Bohn | PSU | 28,200 | — | 453,456 |
| Scott Bohn | PSU | 2,396 | — | — |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 2,532 | — | — |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 14,351 | — | — |
| Scott Bohn | PSU | 28,200 | — | 453,456 |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 13,310 | — | 214,025 |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 2,494 | — | 40,104 |
| Scott Brinker | PSU | 30,199 | — | 485,600 |
| Kelvin Moses | PSU | 21,375 | — | 343,710 |
| Scott Bohn | PSU | 5,119 | — | 82,314 |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 4,245 | — | 68,260 |
| Scott Brinker | PSU | 206,295 | — | — |
| Thomas Klaritch | PSU | 40,159 | — | — |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 31,470 | — | 506,038 |
| Scott Brinker | PSU | 152,067 | — | 2,445,237 |
| Scott Bohn | PSU | 42,298 | — | — |
| Scott Bohn | PSU | 42,298 | — | 680,152 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 28,200 | — | 453,456 |
| Thomas Klaritch | PSU | 61,191 | — | — |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 2,494 | — | 40,104 |
| Thomas Klaritch | PSU | 4,193 | — | 67,426 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 42,298 | — | — |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 36,765 | — | 591,181 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 28,200 | — | 453,456 |
| Scott Brinker | PSU | 206,295 | — | 3,317,224 |
| Kelvin Moses | PSU | 36,765 | — | 591,181 |
| Kelvin Moses | PSU | 18,128 | — | 291,498 |
| Kelvin Moses | PSU | 9,338 | — | 150,155 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 5,063 | — | 81,413 |
| Scott Brinker | PSU | 14,133 | — | 227,258 |
| Scott Bohn | PSU | 2,396 | — | 38,520 |
| Thomas Klaritch | PSU | 61,191 | — | 983,951 |
| Scott Brinker | PSU | 91,688 | — | 1,474,343 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 13,988 | — | 224,927 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 2,156 | — | 34,667 |
| Scott Bohn | PSU | 13,143 | — | 211,339 |
| Scott Brinker | PSU | 228,098 | — | 3,667,816 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 4,607 | — | 74,081 |
| Scott Bohn | PSU | 15,542 | — | 249,915 |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 4,245 | — | 68,260 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 3,375 | — | 54,270 |
| Kelvin Moses | PSU | 32,059 | — | 515,509 |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 36,765 | — | 591,181 |
| Scott Bohn | PSU | 34,967 | — | 562,269 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 42,298 | — | 680,152 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 19,566 | — | 314,621 |
| Scott Brinker | PSU | 30,199 | — | 485,600 |
| Kelvin Moses | PSU | 2,978 | — | 47,886 |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 2,532 | — | 40,715 |
| Kelvin Moses | PSU | 21,375 | — | 343,710 |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 14,351 | — | 230,764 |
| Scott Bohn | PSU | 5,119 | — | 82,314 |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 9,567 | — | 153,837 |
| Thomas Klaritch | PSU | 26,775 | — | 430,542 |
| Thomas Klaritch | PSU | 40,159 | — | 645,757 |
| Scott Brinker | PSU | 14,133 | — | — |
| Kelvin Moses | PSU | 18,128 | — | — |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 5,063 | — | — |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 31,470 | — | — |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 2,156 | — | — |
| Scott Bohn | PSU | 34,967 | — | — |
| Thomas Klaritch | PSU | 4,193 | — | — |
| Scott Brinker | PSU | 91,688 | — | 1,474,343 |
| Thomas Klaritch | PSU | 26,775 | — | 430,542 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 19,566 | — | 314,621 |
| Scott Bohn | PSU | 15,542 | — | 249,915 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 13,988 | — | 224,927 |
| Scott Bohn | PSU | 13,143 | — | 211,339 |
| Kelvin Moses | PSU | 12,087 | — | 194,359 |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 9,567 | — | 153,837 |
| Kelvin Moses | PSU | 9,338 | — | 150,155 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 4,607 | — | 74,081 |
| Adam Mabry | PSU | 3,375 | — | 54,270 |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 1,689 | — | 27,159 |
Our executive compensation program rewards successful annual performance and encourages long-term value creation for our stockholders. NEO short- and long-term incentive compensation is subject to rigorous, objective, at-risk performance hurdles across multiple metrics and performance periods
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 190% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 522,635,664 | 63,010,865 | 1,564,464 | 89.24% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 548,245,667 | 40,110,650 | 1,127,061 | 93.18% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 548,270,776 | 38,235,408 | 873,572 | 93.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 420,443,636 | 35,511,510 | 1,937,184 | 92.21% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 420,740,035 | 34,578,608 | 552,096 | 92.41% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 411,018,307 | 53,584,864 | 911,450 | 88.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 89.24%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 93.18%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 93.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Item Description Number Recommendation for Approval of Abstentions Non-Votes 1 Proposal to elect the nine director nominees 11 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 2 Proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers 38 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 3 Proposal to ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 78 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect None expected Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote for purposes of determi ealth and wellness.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Page Number Board Recommendation Vote Requirement for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes 1 Proposal to elect the eleven director nominees 12 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 2 Proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers 42 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 3 Proposal to approve the Healthpeak Properties, Inc.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “GE NUMBER BOARD RECOMMENDATION VOTE REQUIREMENT FOR APPROVAL EFFECT OF ABSTENTIONS EFFECT OF BROKER NON-VOTES 01 Proposal to elect the eleven director nominees 12 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 02 Proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers 41 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 03 Proposal to ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024 76 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect None expected Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote for purposes of determin ncorporation language in such filing.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 88 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,072,994 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John T. ThomasNot independent | — | $400,000 | $0 | $0 | $140,878 | $540,878 |
| Katherine M. SandstromIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 258,022 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 8,500 | 456,522 |
| R. Kent Griffin, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Investment and Finance | 131,841 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 321,841 |
| James B. ConnorIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) | 123,407 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 313,407 |
| Sara G. LewisIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 120,045 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 310,045 |
| Governor Tommy G. ThompsonIndependent · Investment and Finance (Chair) | 112,170 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 302,170 |
| Brian G. CartwrightIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 108,775 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 298,775 |
| Pamela J. KesslerIndependent · Audit | 104,670 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 294,670 |
| Ava E. Lias-BookerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 97,690 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 287,690 |
| Richard A. WeissIndependent · Investment and Finance | 96,841 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 286,841 |
| Scott M. BrinkerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,153,461 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,110,000 |
| All other compensation | $149,378 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,412,839 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Healthpeak Properties, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Healthpeak Properties, INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Welltower Inc. | 2025 | Shankh Mitra | $1,300,000 | $813,178,818 | $0 | $6,500,000 | $821,090,355 |
| 2 | BXP, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Thomas | 950,000 | 19,317,943 | 0 | 2,758,900 | 23,047,305 |
| 3 | Ventas, Inc. | 2025 | Debra Cafaro | 1,162,720 | 12,015,051 | 0 | 4,087,303 | 17,501,073 |
| 4 | Realty Income Corporation | 2025 | Sumit Roy | 1,000,000 | 9,149,496 | 0 | 4,981,012 | 16,251,931 |
| 5 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | James Risoleo | 1,100,000 | 9,569,880 | 0 | 3,697,100 | 14,835,223 |
| 6 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 7 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. | 2025 | Peter Scott | 534,091 | 10,336,831 | 0 | 1,984,500 | 12,855,422 |
| 8 | Equity Residential | 2025 | Mark Parrell | 900,000 | 8,023,668 | 1,498,741 | 2,317,613 | 12,759,187 |
| 9 | Kimco Realty Corporation | 2025 | Conor Flynn | 1,000,000 | 7,080,401 | 0 | 3,398,400 | 11,581,750 |
| 10 | Regency Centers Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Palmer | 1,050,000 | 7,099,098 | 0 | 2,925,000 | 11,092,432 |
| 11 | W.P. Carey, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Fox | 1,000,000 | 7,986,686 | 0 | 1,770,000 | 10,786,686 |
| 12 | Healthpeak Properties, INC. | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 13 | UDR, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Toomey | 900,000 | 9,010,120 | 0 | 0 | 9,933,438 |
| 14 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Schall | 1,000,000 | 6,319,735 | 482,365 | 1,815,540 | 9,663,500 |
| 15 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Moglia | 840,000 | 6,106,502 | 0 | 1,890,000 | 8,844,053 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Healthpeak Properties, INC. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| BXP, Inc. | 117.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR with aTSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Equity Residential | 114.45% | PSU 100 | Yes — Performance of Company relative to weighted average TSR of companies in the FTSE Nareit Equity Apartments Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer group | Ferguson Partners |
| Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kimco Realty Corporation | 189% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Realty Income Corporation | 199% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR ranking relative to MSCI US REIT Index | FPC |
| Regency Centers Corporation | 150% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| UDR, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative cumulative TSR versus apartment peers | FPL Associates |
| Ventas, Inc. | 352% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR Relative to the Nareit Health Care Index | Semler Brossy |
| W.P. Carey, Inc. | 118.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the constituents of the MSCI US REIT Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Welltower Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Health Care Index | FPC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Brinker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2025” · page 60. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kelvin Moses | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2025” · page 60. As printed: 3,631,031. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r10 · c18 · span 1431058–1431067 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Klaritch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2025” · page 60. As printed: 2,943,223. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r22 · c18 · span 1497352–1497361 |
| 4 | Section 01, Adam Mabry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2025” · page 60. As printed: 2,905,643. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r13 · c18 · span 1447887–1447896 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Bohn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2025” · page 60. As printed: 2,602,679. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r16 · c18 · span 1464491–1464500 |
| 6 | Section 01, Peter Scott | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2025” · page 60. As printed: 2,441,733. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r25 · c18 · span 1513971–1513980 |
| 7 | Section 01, Tracy Porter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2025” · page 60. As printed: 2,201,812. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r19 · c18 · span 1480570–1480579 |
| 8 | Section 03, Thomas Klaritch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r53 · c16 · span 2218578–2218584 |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott Brinker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r16 · c16 · span 2003072–2003079 |
| 10 | Section 03, Tracy Porter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r47 · c12 · span 2182406–2182411 |
| 11 | Section 03, Scott Brinker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r15 · c12 · span 1996094–1996101 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kelvin Moses RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r23 · c12 · span 2042668–2042674 |
| 13 | Section 03, Adam Mabry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r31 · c16 · span 2090450–2090456 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kelvin Moses PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r22 · c16 · span 2038033–2038039 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kelvin Moses PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r25 · c16 · span 2055523–2055529 |
| 16 | Section 03, Thomas Klaritch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r52 · c12 · span 2211556–2211562 |
| 17 | Section 03, Kelvin Moses RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r24 · c12 · span 2048488–2048494 |
| 18 | Section 03, Tracy Porter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r46 · c12 · span 2176608–2176614 |
| 19 | Section 03, Peter Scott RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Adam Mabry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r30 · c12 · span 2083470–2083476 |
| 21 | Section 03, Adam Mabry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r28 · c12 · span 2071859–2071864 |
| 22 | Section 03, Adam Mabry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r29 · c16 · span 2078837–2078842 |
| 23 | Section 03, Scott Bohn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r37 · c12 · span 2124172–2124178 |
| 24 | Section 03, Scott Bohn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r38 · c16 · span 2131215–2131221 |
| 25 | Section 03, Tracy Porter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r45 · c16 · span 2171975–2171980 |
| 26 | Section 03, Tracy Porter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r48 · c16 · span 2189404–2189410 |
| 27 | Section 03, Tracy Porter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r44 · c12 · span 2164983–2164988 |
| 28 | Section 03, Kelvin Moses RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r21 · c12 · span 2031053–2031059 |
| 29 | Section 03, Peter Scott PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r12 · c2 · span 1575462–1575471 |
| 30 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 88 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2415622–2415626 |
| 31 | Section 08, John T. Thomas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 540,878. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r12 · c8 · span 866908–866915 |
| 32 | Section 08, Katherine M. Sandstrom | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 456,522. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r11 · c8 · span 864197–864204 |
| 33 | Section 08, R. Kent Griffin, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,841. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c8 · span 853861–853868 |
| 34 | Section 08, James B. Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,407. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r6 · c8 · span 851312–851319 |
| 35 | Section 08, Sara G. Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,045. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r9 · c8 · span 858949–858956 |
| 36 | Section 08, Governor Tommy G. Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,170. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r13 · c8 · span 869463–869470 |
| 37 | Section 08, Brian G. Cartwright | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,775. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c8 · span 848767–848774 |
| 38 | Section 08, Pamela J. Kessler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,670. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r8 · c8 · span 856407–856414 |
| 39 | Section 08, Ava E. Lias-Booker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,690. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c8 · span 861495–861502 |
| 40 | Section 08, Richard A. Weiss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,841. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r14 · c8 · span 872025–872032 |
| 41 | Section 08, Scott M. Brinker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Sara G. Lewis 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001165970-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Richard A. Weiss 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001580493-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Katherine M. Sandstrom 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001748663-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James B. Connor 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001507648-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Brian G. Cartwright 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001580807-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, R. Kent Griffin, Jr 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001356944-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Ava E. Lias-Booker 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001914273-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Scott Bohn 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001908406-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Scott M. Brinker 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001540329-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Scott M. Brinker 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001540329-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Ankit B. Patadia 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001963756-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Kelvin Moses 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002054541-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Scott M. Brinker 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001540329-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Adam Mabry 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001950684-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Shawn G. Johnston 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001585224-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Scott M. Brinker 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001540329-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Adam Mabry 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001950684-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, John T. Thomas 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001454164-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, John T. Thomas 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001454164-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Ankit B. Patadia 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001963756-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Kelvin Moses 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002054541-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Shawn G. Johnston 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001585224-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0000765880-26-000002 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.24% (votes for as printed: 522,635,664). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020273 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.18% (votes for as printed: 548,245,667). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0001104659-24-053055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.48% (votes for as printed: 548,270,776). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 68 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 69 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,153,461 + equity 2,110,000 + all other 149,378 = 3,412,839, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,412,839 |
| 70 | Welltower Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000766704-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Welltower Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 821,090,355. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c12 · span 1124520–1124531 |
| 71 | BXP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001037540-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in BXP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,047,305. Filing ↗machine: span 1785714–1785724 |
| 72 | Ventas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ventas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 1775799–1775810 |
| 73 | Realty Income Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Realty Income Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,251,931. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 1118130–1118140 |
| 74 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001070750-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428 |
| 75 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 76 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001360604-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203 |
| 77 | Equity Residential, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Residential's own proxy. As printed: 12,759,187. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c25 · span 1751090–1751100 |
| 78 | Kimco Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimco Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,581,750. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c7 · span 542175–542185 |
| 79 | Regency Centers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regency Centers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,092,432. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 803411–803422 |
| 80 | W.P. Carey, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001025378-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.P. Carey, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,786,686. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 810394–810404 |
| 81 | Healthpeak Properties, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 82 | UDR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000074208-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in UDR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,933,438. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r11 · c18 · span 3007170–3007179 |
| 83 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039943 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c18 · span 1661086–1661095 |
| 84 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001035443-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051 |
| 85 | Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001360604-26-000032 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. names Healthpeak Properties, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Equity Residential reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-155007 | Equity Residential's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthpeak Properties, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, BXP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037540-26-000010 | BXP, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthpeak Properties, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Regency Centers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122880 | Regency Centers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthpeak Properties, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. names Healthpeak Properties, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Ventas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000740260-26-000010 | Ventas, Inc. names Healthpeak Properties, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Welltower Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000766704-26-000014 | Welltower Inc. names Healthpeak Properties, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, UDR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000074208-26-000037 | UDR, Inc. names Healthpeak Properties, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Realty Income Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726728-26-000021 | Realty Income Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthpeak Properties, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, W.P. Carey, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025378-26-000063 | W.P. Carey, Inc. names Healthpeak Properties, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035443-26-000031 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. names Healthpeak Properties, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |