CEO Laura Clark was paid $9,497,183 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 67.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001571283-26-000012 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$25,892,687 Howard Schwimmer total, FY2025 Former Co-Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Laura Clark: $9,497,183 | 1st CEO (Laura Clark) pay percentile vs peers | 169:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 88.32% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
REXR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Schwimmer | $1,000,000 | $0 | $24,856,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $36,248 | $25,892,687 |
| Former Co-Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Frankel | 1,000,000 | 0 | 24,856,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,748 | 25,873,187 |
| Former Co-Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Laura Clark | 700,000 | 0 | 7,380,284 | 0 | 1,200,151 | 0 | 216,748 | 9,497,183 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Fitzmaurice | 600,000 | 0 | 2,323,834 | 0 | 1,028,701 | 0 | 217,856 | 4,170,391 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Lanzer | 565,000 | 0 | 1,783,506 | 0 | 950,472 | 0 | 21,748 | 3,320,726 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Schwimmer | $25,892,687 | $13,143,105 | $13,848,545 | ↑ +12,749,582 |
| Michael Frankel | 25,873,187 | 13,143,105 | — | ↑ +12,730,082 |
| Laura Clark | 9,497,183 | 5,673,242 | 5,370,784 | ↑ +3,823,941 |
| Michael Fitzmaurice | 4,170,391 | 661,795 | — | ↑ +3,508,596 |
| David Lanzer | 3,320,726 | 3,426,057 | 3,435,760 | ↓ −105,331 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper REXR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$25,892,687 Howard Schwimmer total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of June 16, 2026 · Source: 0001571283-26-000012 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for REXR
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order REXR
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses REXR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named REXR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Howard Schwimmer | Co-Chief Executive Officer | $25,892,687 |
| Laura Clark | CEO | $9,497,183 |
| Michael Fitzmaurice | CFO | $4,170,391 |
| Michael Frankel | Co-Chief Executive Officer | $25,873,187 |
| David Lanzer | General Counsel | $3,320,726 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Angela L. Kleiman | Independent Director | $299,967 |
| Debra L. Morris | Independent Director | $309,967 |
| Diana J. Ingram | Independent Director | $312,467 |
| Richard Ziman | Former director (through FY2025) | $74,519 |
| Robert L. Antin | Independent Director | $292,467 |
| Tyler H. Rose | Chair of the Board | $363,882 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Schwimmer | Director | 2026-04-09 | D | 281,813 | $34 | $9,660,550 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael S. Frankel | Director | 2026-04-09 | D | 281,813 | 34 | 9,660,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lanzer | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-04-24 | D | 30,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lanzer | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-04-24 | D | 33,299 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lanzer | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-04-24 | A | 2,301 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lanzer | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-04-24 | D | 2,301 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lanzer | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-04-24 | A | 33,299 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lanzer | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-04-24 | A | 30,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lanzer | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-04-28 | D | 33,299 | 35 | 1,181,232 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tyler H. Rose | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,855 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela L. Kleiman | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,855 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra L. Morris | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,855 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana J. Ingram | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,855 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David P. Stockert | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,855 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Antin | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,855 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Nahas | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-13 | D | 127 | 35 | 4,456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Fitzmaurice | RSU | 2025-12-19 | — | — | 19,431 | — | $703,980 |
| David Lanzer | RSU | 2025-12-19 | — | — | 14,913 | — | 540,294 |
| Howard Schwimmer | RSU | 2025-11-17 | — | — | 560,406 | — | 22,589,966 |
| Laura Clark | RSU | 2025-12-19 | — | — | 59,873 | — | 2,169,183 |
| Michael Frankel | RSU | 2025-11-17 | — | — | 560,406 | — | 22,589,966 |
| Laura Clark | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 6,134 | — | 219,911 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Fitzmaurice | $703,980 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| David Lanzer | 540,294 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Howard Schwimmer | 22,589,966 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Laura Clark | 2,389,094 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Frankel | 22,589,966 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Schwimmer | RSU | 560,406 | — | $21,698,920 |
| Michael Frankel | RSU | 560,406 | — | 21,698,920 |
| Howard Schwimmer | RSU | 151,213 | — | 5,854,967 |
| Michael Frankel | RSU | 151,213 | — | 5,854,967 |
| Howard Schwimmer | RSU | 83,107 | — | 3,217,903 |
| Michael Frankel | RSU | 83,107 | — | 3,217,903 |
| Michael Fitzmaurice | RSU | 8,586 | — | 332,450 |
| Laura Clark | RSU | 61,206 | — | 2,369,896 |
| Howard Schwimmer | RSU | 59,985 | — | 2,322,619 |
| Michael Frankel | RSU | 59,985 | — | 2,322,619 |
| Laura Clark | RSU | 59,873 | — | 2,318,283 |
| Laura Clark | RSU | 28,063 | — | 1,086,599 |
| David Lanzer | RSU | 27,656 | — | 1,070,840 |
| Howard Schwimmer | RSU | 22,665 | — | 877,589 |
| Michael Frankel | RSU | 22,665 | — | 877,589 |
| David Lanzer | RSU | 14,913 | — | 577,431 |
| David Lanzer | RSU | 15,202 | — | 588,621 |
| Laura Clark | RSU | 22,452 | — | 869,341 |
| Laura Clark | RSU | 20,232 | — | 783,383 |
| Michael Fitzmaurice | RSU | 19,431 | — | 752,368 |
| David Lanzer | RSU | 10,949 | — | 423,945 |
| Laura Clark | RSU | 7,645 | — | 296,014 |
| Michael Fitzmaurice | RSU | 7,287 | — | 282,153 |
| David Lanzer | RSU | 5,593 | — | 216,561 |
| David Lanzer | RSU | 4,137 | — | 160,185 |
| Laura Clark | RSU | 4,089 | — | 158,326 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FPC |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 182,079,352 | 24,078,832 | 76,196 | 88.32% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 185,057,412 | 29,480,709 | 87,856 | 86.26% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 125,703,536 | 76,432,516 | 69,838 | 62.19% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-05 | 151,559,732 | 33,432,674 | 51,153 | 81.93% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-13 | 134,587,115 | 11,392,117 | 37,950 | 92.2% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 104,650,083 | 20,066,735 | 44,681 | 83.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 88.32%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 86.26%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 62.19%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although th ally at the Annual Meeting, you must obtain a "legal proxy" from your bank, broker or other nominee, and you must submit the legal proxy from your broker or other nominee as the record holder and a letter from your broker or other nominee showing that you were the beneficial owner of your shares on the record date to Equiniti Trust on or before 5:00 p.m., Eastern Time, on May 27, 2025, in order to vote electronically at the virtual Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 169 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $25,892,687 |
| Median employee compensation | $153,533 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler H. RoseIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Compensation | $193,915 | $169,967 | — | — | — | $363,882 |
| Diana J. IngramIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Compensation | 142,500 | 169,967 | — | — | — | 312,467 |
| Debra L. MorrisIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Audit | 140,000 | 169,967 | — | — | — | 309,967 |
| Angela L. KleimanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 130,000 | 169,967 | — | — | — | 299,967 |
| Robert L. AntinIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 122,500 | 169,967 | — | — | — | 292,467 |
| Richard ZimanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Departed during FY | 74,519 | 0 | — | — | — | 74,519 |
| Michael S. FrankelEmployee director · Not standing for re-election | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Laura ClarkEmployee director · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Howard SchwimmerEmployee director · Not standing for re-election | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| David P. StockertIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 22,500 / 22,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $803,434 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $849,835 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,653,269 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | W.P. Carey Inc. | 2025 | Jason Fox | $1,000,000 | $7,986,686 | $0 | $1,770,000 | $10,786,686 |
| 2 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 3 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Clark | 700,000 | 7,380,284 | 0 | 1,200,151 | 9,497,183 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT Index | FPC |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| W.P. Carey Inc. | 118.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the constituents of the MSCI US REIT Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Howard Schwimmer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 60. As printed: 25,892,687. Filing ↗machine: span 956405–956415 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Frankel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 60. As printed: 25,873,187. Filing ↗machine: span 964443–964453 |
| 3 | Section 01, Laura Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 60. As printed: 9,497,183. Filing ↗machine: span 972479–972488 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Fitzmaurice | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 60. As printed: 4,170,391. Filing ↗machine: span 980486–980495 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Lanzer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 60. As printed: 3,320,726. Filing ↗machine: span 986589–986598 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Fitzmaurice RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r3 · c3 · span 831970–831977 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Lanzer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r4 · c3 · span 833066–833073 |
| 8 | Section 03, Howard Schwimmer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Grants Of Plan-Based Awards For 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r3 · c26 · span 1012059–1012069 |
| 9 | Section 03, Laura Clark RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r2 · c3 · span 831009–831018 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Frankel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Grants Of Plan-Based Awards For 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r6 · c26 · span 1020902–1020912 |
| 11 | Section 03, Laura Clark RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Grants Of Plan-Based Awards For 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r9 · c26 · span 1029736–1029743 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 169 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Tyler H. Rose | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,882. Filing ↗machine: span 509355–509668 |
| 14 | Section 08, Diana J. Ingram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,467. Filing ↗machine: span 504792–505105 |
| 15 | Section 08, Debra L. Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,967. Filing ↗machine: span 507836–508149 |
| 16 | Section 08, Angela L. Kleiman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,967. Filing ↗machine: span 506315–506628 |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert L. Antin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,467. Filing ↗machine: span 503277–503586 |
| 18 | Section 08, Richard Ziman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,519. Filing ↗machine: span 510345–510619 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael S. Frankel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Laura Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Howard Schwimmer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, David P. Stockert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Howard Schwimmer 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001581296-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Michael S. Frankel 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001581342-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, David Lanzer 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001670779-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David Lanzer 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001670779-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David Lanzer 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001670779-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, David Lanzer 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001670779-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David Lanzer 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001670779-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David Lanzer 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001670779-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David Lanzer 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001670779-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Tyler H. Rose 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001571283-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Angela L. Kleiman 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001654413-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Debra L. Morris 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001571283-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Diana J. Ingram 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001571283-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David P. Stockert 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001571283-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert L. Antin 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001571283-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John Nahas 2026-06-13 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002127969-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001571283-26-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.32% (votes for as printed: 182,079,352). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-03 | 0001571283-25-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.26% (votes for as printed: 185,057,412). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001571283-24-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 62.19% (votes for as printed: 125,703,536). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 803,434 + equity 849,835 + all other 0 = 1,653,269, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,653,269 |
| 45 | W.P. Carey Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001025378-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.P. Carey Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,786,686. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 810394–810404 |
| 46 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 47 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,497,183. Filing ↗machine: span 972479–972488 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, W.P. Carey Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025378-26-000063 | W.P. Carey Inc. names Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500