Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Bumble Inc. (BMBL)

Former CEO Whitney Wolfe Herd was paid $7,617,828 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 26.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-025680 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,075,106
Kevin Cook total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Whitney Wolfe Herd: $7,617,828
33rd
CEO (Whitney Wolfe Herd) pay percentile vs peers
43:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.53%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Whitney Wolfe Herd (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,617,828 (base salary $650,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-025680, filed 2026-04-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BMBL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kevin Cook$204,830$0$10,692,829$0$168,954$0$8,493$11,075,106
Chief Financial Officer
Deirdre Runnette322,159100,0007,159,1340267,198013,1867,861,678
Chief Legal Officer
Whitney Wolfe Herd650,00006,303,8270650,000014,0007,617,828
Chief Executive Officer
Elizabeth Monteleone113,6360532,214000290,909936,759
Former Chief Legal Officer
Ron Fior000000638,367638,367
Former Interim Chief Financial Officer
Lidiane Jones184,659000007,386192,046
Former Chief Executive Officer
Anuradha Subramanian100,000000004,000104,000
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Kevin Cook$11,075,106———
Deirdre Runnette7,861,678———
Whitney Wolfe Herd7,617,8286,045,6497,031,795↑ +1,572,179
Elizabeth Monteleone936,7592,432,079—↓ −1,495,320
Ron Fior638,367———
Lidiane Jones192,04623,503,322—↓ −23,311,276
Anuradha Subramanian104,0002,720,2283,743,354↓ −2,616,228

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Bumble Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BMBL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Bumble Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$11,075,106 Kevin Cook total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-025680 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for BMBL

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
BMBLon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order BMBL

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BMBL
19 companies name BMBL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BMBL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BMBL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Bumble Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Deirdre RunnetteGeneral Counsel$7,861,678
Elizabeth MonteleoneGeneral Counsel$936,759
Anuradha SubramanianCFO$104,000
Kevin CookCFO$11,075,106
Lidiane JonesChief Executive Officer$192,046
Ron FiorCFO$638,367
Whitney Wolfe HerdCEO$7,617,828
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Amy M. GriffinIndependent Director$320,539
Ann MatherIndependent Director$615,962
Elisa A. SteeleIndependent Director$388,987
Jonathan C. KorngoldIndependent Director—
Martin BrandDirector—
Matthew S. BrombergFormer director (through FY2025)$32,349
Pamela A. Thomas-GrahamIndependent Director$358,039
R. Lynn AtchisonIndependent Director$390,962
Sissie L. HsiaoIndependent Director$310,539
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Deirdre RunnetteChief Legal Officer2026-05-02D159,644$4$664,119CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy KossoverChief Accounting Officer2026-05-02D40,8214169,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney Wolfe HerdDirector2026-05-10D4,082414,777CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela A. Thomas-GrahamDirector2026-06-04A77,58000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sissie L. HsiaoDirector2026-06-04A77,58000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann MatherDirector2026-06-04A77,58000CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisa A. SteeleDirector2026-06-04A77,58000CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Lynn AtchisonDirector2026-06-04A77,58000CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy M. GriffinDirector2026-06-04A77,58000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann MatherDirector2026-06-09D22,013361,458CommonForm 4 ↗
Sissie L. HsiaoDirector2026-06-09D22,013361,465CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney Wolfe HerdDirector2026-06-10D46,7513126,695CommonForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D405,07341,529,191Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D2,495,18949,419,588Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D1,080,90244,080,513Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D405,07341,529,191Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D1,080,90244,080,513Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D2,495,18949,419,588Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D6,458424,380Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D405,07341,529,191Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D3,278,961412,378,406Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D3,278,961412,378,406Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D181,3434684,588Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D405,07341,529,191Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D6,458424,380Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D29,5744111,645Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D405,07341,529,191Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D6,458424,380Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D2,495,18949,419,588Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D181,3434684,588Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D29,5744111,645Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D3,278,961412,378,406Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D1,080,90244,080,513Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D2,495,18949,419,588Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D181,3434684,588Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D6,458424,380Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D6,458424,380Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D29,5744111,645Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D3,278,961412,378,406Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D1,080,90244,080,513Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D29,5744111,645Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D181,3434684,588Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D29,5744111,645Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D1,080,90244,080,513Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D181,3434684,588Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D2,495,18949,419,588Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D3,278,961412,378,406Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Deirdre RunnetteChief Legal Officer2026-08-02D39,8993113,712CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy KossoverChief Accounting Officer2026-08-02D10,203329,079CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin CookChief Financial Officer2026-08-02D281,2203801,477CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney Wolfe HerdDirector2026-08-10D4,082311,144CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney Wolfe HerdDirector2026-09-10D46,7523139,321CommonForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D3,25439,561Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D14,902343,784Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D1,652,20934,854,355Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D544,64631,600,224Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D204,1093599,693Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D1,257,28033,694,014Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D91,3763268,472Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D3,25439,561Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D14,902343,784Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D1,652,20934,854,355Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D544,64631,600,224Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D204,1093599,693Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D1,257,28033,694,014Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D91,3763268,472Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D3,25439,561Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D14,902343,784Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D1,652,20934,854,355Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D544,64631,600,224Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D204,1093599,693Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D1,257,28033,694,014Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D91,3763268,472Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D3,25439,561Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D14,902343,784Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D1,652,20934,854,355Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D544,64631,600,224Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D204,1093599,693Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D1,257,28033,694,014Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D91,3763268,472Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Sissie L. HsiaoDirector2026-10-06D2,70736,957CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney Wolfe HerdDirector2026-10-12D21,230,91100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Whitney Wolfe HerdDirector2026-10-12A21,230,911——CommonForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D2,38748,455Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D10,930438,717Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D1,211,82744,292,655Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D399,47641,415,064Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D149,7054530,300Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D922,16443,266,582Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D67,0214237,408Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D2,38748,455Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D10,930438,717Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D1,211,82744,292,655Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D399,47641,415,064Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D149,7054530,300Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D922,16443,266,582Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BTOA - NQ L.L.C.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D67,0214237,408Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D2,38748,455Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D10,930438,717Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D1,211,82744,292,655Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D399,47641,415,064Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D149,7054530,300Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D922,16443,266,582Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BCP Buzz Holdings L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D67,0214237,408Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D2,38748,455Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D10,930438,717Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D1,211,82744,292,655Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D399,47641,415,064Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D149,7054530,300Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D922,16443,266,582Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-10-13D67,0214237,408Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kevin CookRSU2025-08-26——1,657,803—$10,692,829
Whitney Wolfe HerdRSU2025-03-17——1,258,249—6,303,827
Elizabeth MonteleoneRSU2025-01-29——63,968—532,214
Deirdre RunnetteRSU2025-05-27——1,199,185—7,159,134
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kevin Cook$10,692,829$0$00.0%
Whitney Wolfe Herd6,303,827000.0%
Elizabeth Monteleone532,214000.0%
Deirdre Runnette7,159,134000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Whitney Wolfe HerdRSU1,258,249—$4,491,949
Whitney Wolfe HerdOption67,77819.68—
Kevin CookRSU1,657,803—5,918,357
Whitney Wolfe HerdRSU51,860—185,140
Whitney Wolfe HerdRSU125,676—448,663
Whitney Wolfe HerdOption202,98111.56—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-04528,502,96530,567,387194,58094.53%Passed
20252025-06-05782,545,50019,034,31430,21397.63%Passed
20242024-06-05824,754,7851,690,93267,16199.8%Passed
20232023-06-06901,054,03356,278,769576,64894.12%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0494.53%a
20252025-06-0597.63%b
20242024-06-0599.8%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are "WITHHELD" will have the same effect as an abstention and will not count as a vote "FOR" or "AGAINST" a director because directors are elected by plurality voting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are "WITHHELD" will have the same effect as an abstention and will not count as a vote "FOR" or "AGAINST" a director because directors are elected by plurality voting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are "WITHHELD" will have the same effect as an abstention and will not count as a vote "FOR" or "AGAINST" a director because directors are elected by plurality voting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)43 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,617,828
Median employee compensation$178,674
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ann MatherIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit and Risk · Compensation$380,423$235,539$0—$0$615,962
R. Lynn AtchisonIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance155,423235,5390—0390,962
Elisa A. SteeleIndependent · Audit and Risk · Compensation · Audit153,448235,5390—0388,987
Pamela A. Thomas-GrahamIndependent · Audit and Risk · Compensation · Audit122,500235,5390—0358,039
Amy M. GriffinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit and Risk · Compensation85,000235,5390—0320,539
Sissie L. HsiaoIndependent75,000235,5390—0310,539
Matthew S. BrombergIndependent · Departed during FY32,34900—032,349
Jonathan C. KorngoldIndependent · Compensation · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance000—00
Whitney Wolfe HerdEmployee director—————0
Martin BrandNot independent000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)50,000 / 50,000 / 50,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,004,143
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,413,234
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,417,377

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Bumble Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bumble Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Match Group, Inc.2025Spencer Rascoff$689,231$44,790,300$0$1,209,360$47,014,253
2Pinterest, Inc.2025Bill Ready620,83337,928,9270756,25039,312,010
3GoodRX Holdings, Inc.2025Wendy Barnes825,00010,921,1829,000,000023,367,483
4Etsy, Inc.2025Josh Silverman690,13715,814,539737,591729,12018,072,322
5Five9, Inc.2025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
6BlackLine, Inc.2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
7fuboTV, Inc.2025David Gandler1,180,3007,901,64101,643,30910,886,885
8Yelp Inc.2025Jeremy Stoppelman620,0009,104,1110500,44410,256,932
9Stitch Fix, Inc.2025Matt Baer850,0007,821,66301,443,36910,129,032
10Tripadvisor, Inc.2025Matt Goldberg900,0008,199,9940840,96010,086,426
11Healthpeak Properties, Inc.2025Scott Brinker825,0007,208,68801,986,15610,072,994
12CarGurus, Inc.2025Jason Trevisan647,5006,499,9750709,3257,889,260
13Bumble Inc.2025Whitney Wolfe Herd650,0006,303,8270650,0007,617,828
14Shutterstock, Inc.2024Paul Hennessy700,0005,871,6700583,8007,176,468
15Angi Inc.2025Jeffrey Kip650,00004,995,00005,655,000
16Udemy, Inc.2024Greg Brown583,7504,548,838005,151,396
17Nextdoor Holdings2025Nirav Tolia500,0002,216,5550543,3673,262,222
18Reddit, Inc.2025Steven Huffman569,250001,405,4783,101,009
19ZipRecruiter, Inc.2025Ian Siegel550,0002,289,840——2,851,838

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Bumble Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
Angi Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
BlackLine, Inc.90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
CarGurus, Inc.108.29%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Etsy, Inc.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Five9, Inc.106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
fuboTV, Inc.116%not disclosedNoPay Governance
GoodRX Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Healthpeak Properties, Inc.127%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR PerformanceFerguson Partners Consulting
Match Group, Inc.94%PSU 85 · RSU 15NoCompensia
Nextdoor Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Pinterest, Inc.121%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Compensia, Inc.
Reddit, Inc.165%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Shutterstock, Inc.83.4%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Stitch Fix, Inc.169.8%not disclosedNoCompensia
Tripadvisor, Inc.93.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Udemy, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Yelp Inc.100.9%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.
ZipRecruiter, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Bumble Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kevin Cook (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Bumble Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,075,106.
How does Bumble Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Whitney Wolfe Herd's total compensation ranked at the 33rd percentile of Bumble Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Bumble Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Bumble Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 43:1.
How did shareholders vote on Bumble Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.53% of shareholders supported Bumble Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Bumble Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bumble Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,417,377 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kevin CookDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 11,075,106. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c23 · span 1349695–1349705
2Section 01, Deirdre RunnetteDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,861,678. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c23 · span 1361313–1361322
3Section 01, Whitney Wolfe HerdDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204
4Section 01, Elizabeth MonteleoneDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 936,759. Filing ↗machine: r38 · c23 · span 1440351–1440358
5Section 01, Ron FiorDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 638,367. Filing ↗machine: r35 · c23 · span 1427572–1427579
6Section 01, Lidiane JonesDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 192,046. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c23 · span 1373045–1373052
7Section 01, Anuradha SubramanianDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 104,000. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c23 · span 1395369–1395376
8Section 03, Kevin Cook RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-025680Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1582589–1582599
9Section 03, Whitney Wolfe Herd RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-025680Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1565458–1565467
10Section 03, Elizabeth Monteleone RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-025680Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1617581–1617588
11Section 03, Deirdre Runnette RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-025680Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1600066–1600075
12Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 43 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2151655–2151657
13Section 08, Ann MatherDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 615,962. Filing ↗machine: span 700504–701115
14Section 08, R. Lynn AtchisonDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,962. Filing ↗machine: span 704847–705455
15Section 08, Elisa A. SteeleDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,987. Filing ↗machine: span 730490–731101
16Section 08, Pamela A. Thomas-GrahamDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,039. Filing ↗machine: span 734854–735466
17Section 08, Amy M. GriffinDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,539. Filing ↗machine: span 717672–718284
18Section 08, Sissie L. HsiaoDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,539. Filing ↗machine: span 721786–722395
19Section 08, Matthew S. BrombergDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,349. Filing ↗machine: span 711544–712146
20Section 08, Jonathan C. KorngoldDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Whitney Wolfe HerdDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Martin BrandDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Deirdre Runnette 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001830043-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Amy Kossover 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001830043-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Whitney Wolfe Herd 2026-05-10Form 42026-05-120001830043-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Pamela A. Thomas-Graham 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001830043-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Sissie L. Hsiao 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001830043-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Ann Mather 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001830043-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Elisa A. Steele 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001596281-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, R. Lynn Atchison 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001830043-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Amy M. Griffin 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001830043-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Ann Mather 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001830043-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Sissie L. Hsiao 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001830043-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Whitney Wolfe Herd 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110001830043-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276294Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276294Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276294Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276294Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276294Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276294Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276294Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Deirdre Runnette 2026-08-02Form 42026-08-040001830043-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Amy Kossover 2026-08-02Form 42026-08-040001830043-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Kevin Cook 2026-08-02Form 42026-08-040001830043-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Whitney Wolfe Herd 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001830043-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Whitney Wolfe Herd 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001830043-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Sissie L. Hsiao 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-090001830043-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Whitney Wolfe Herd 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421965Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Whitney Wolfe Herd 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421965Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421987Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421987Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421987Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421987Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421987Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421987Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, BTOA - NQ L.L.C. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421987Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421979Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421979Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421979Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421979Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421979Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421979Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421979Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-080001193125-26-261767Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.53% (votes for as printed: 528,502,965). Filing ↗
135Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001193125-25-137071Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.63% (votes for as printed: 782,545,500). Filing ↗
136Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-060000950170-24-069924Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.8% (votes for as printed: 824,754,785). Filing ↗
137Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
138Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
139Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,004,143 + equity 1,413,234 + all other 0 = 2,417,377, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,417,377
140Match Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000891103-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595
141Pinterest, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001506293-26-000058CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667
142GoodRX Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001809519-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRX Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744
143Etsy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001370637-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306
144Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
145BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
146fuboTV, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001628280-26-043532CEO total compensation as printed in fuboTV, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,886,885. Filing ↗
147Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866
148Stitch Fix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222
149Tripadvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197113CEO total compensation as printed in Tripadvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826
150Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027086CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984
151CarGurus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170400CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851
152Bumble Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204
153Shutterstock, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-200001549346-25-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 495547–495556
154Angi Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416CEO total compensation as printed in Angi Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699
155Udemy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-250001607939-25-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Udemy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,151,396. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 749913–749922
156Nextdoor Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001846069-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in Nextdoor Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,262,222. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 783480–783489
157Reddit, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001713445-26-000060CEO total compensation as printed in Reddit, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,101,009. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 480826–480835
158ZipRecruiter, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001617553-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 453733–453742
159Section 10a, Tripadvisor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197113Tripadvisor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bumble Inc.. Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027086Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bumble Inc.. Filing ↗
161Section 10a, Shutterstock, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001549346-25-000053Shutterstock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bumble Inc.. Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Match Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000891103-26-000066Match Group, Inc. names Bumble Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
163Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020925BlackLine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bumble Inc.. Filing ↗
164Section 10a, Reddit, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001713445-26-000060Reddit, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bumble Inc.. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, Etsy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001370637-26-000026Etsy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bumble Inc.. Filing ↗
166Section 10a, Stitch Fix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-047825Stitch Fix, Inc. names Bumble Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
167Section 10a, GoodRX Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001809519-26-000091GoodRX Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bumble Inc.. Filing ↗
168Section 10a, Udemy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001607939-25-000046Udemy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bumble Inc.. Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001345016-26-000027Yelp Inc. names Bumble Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
170Section 10a, Nextdoor Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001846069-26-000091Nextdoor Holdings names Bumble Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
171Section 10a, ZipRecruiter, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001617553-26-000023ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bumble Inc.. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bumble Inc.. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Angi Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050416Angi Inc. names Bumble Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
174Section 10a, Pinterest, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001506293-26-000058Pinterest, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bumble Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Bumble Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
BMBL Peer Teardown Report