Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GRND in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GRND in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Arison | $1,000,000 | $1,401,000 | $52,247,082 | $0 | $1,500,000 | $0 | $20,000 | $56,168,082 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John North | 43,750 | 88,500 | 15,988,803 | 0 | 65,625 | 0 | 2,188 | 16,188,865 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Austin Balance | 410,000 | 294,150 | 6,873,753 | 0 | 338,250 | 0 | 21,000 | 7,937,153 |
| Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Zachary Katz | 440,000 | 221,000 | 5,078,186 | 0 | 330,000 | 0 | 14,300 | 6,083,486 |
| Chief Legal Officer & Head of Global Affairs | ||||||||
| Vandana Mehta-Krantz | 378,750 | 0 | 2,830,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,186,412 | 4,395,619 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Arison | $56,168,082 | $6,539,444 | $5,518,573 | +49,628,638 |
| John North | 16,188,865 | — | — | — |
| Austin Balance | 7,937,153 | 6,284,649 | 5,389,000 | +1,652,504 |
| Zachary Katz | 6,083,486 | 4,789,674 | — | +1,293,812 |
| Vandana Mehta-Krantz | 4,395,619 | 1,878,108 | 5,981,067 | +2,517,511 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Richardson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,500 | $14 | $20,265 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Balance | Chief Product Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 13,153 | 15 | 197,333 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Balance | Chief Product Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 13,153 | 4 | 55,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Balance | Chief Product Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 18,462 | 15 | 276,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Austin Balance | Chief Product Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 13,153 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathan Richardson | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,500 | 13 | 18,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gersh | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 1,734 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Cohen | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 13,593 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Brooks Baer | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 5,205 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rob Solomon | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 13,593 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Cohen | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,049 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gersh | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 13,593 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Raymond Zage III | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rob Solomon | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 1,734 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Michael Gearon Jr | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,602 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Raymond Zage III | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 13,593 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Michael Gearon Jr | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 13,593 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fadi Hanna | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 13,593 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Brooks Baer | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 13,593 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fadi Hanna | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 1,735 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Arison | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Katz | CLO and Head of Global Affairs | 2026-06-17 | D | 10,172 | 13 | 135,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Arison | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 2,250,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Katz | CLO and Head of Global Affairs | 2026-06-29 | D | 12,799 | 15 | 187,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Katz | CLO and Head of Global Affairs | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,800 | 16 | 208,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Katz | CLO and Head of Global Affairs | 2026-07-16 | D | 10,172 | 16 | 162,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Arison | RSU | 2026-03-12 | — | — | 68,563 | — | $837,154 |
| John North | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 730,000 | — | 10,862,400 |
| George Arison | PSU | 2025-04-21 | 85,753 | 128,629 | — | 171,506 | 2,094,088 |
| George Arison | RSU | 2025-11-30 | — | — | 2,250,000 | — | 28,912,500 |
| John North | MSU | 2025-10-01 | — | 600,000 | — | — | 272,595 |
| John North | MSU | 2025-10-01 | 11,000,000 | — | — | — | 2,196,416 |
| Austin Balance | PSU | 2025-11-30 | — | — | — | — | 709,935 |
| George Arison | MSU | 2025-03-18 | — | — | — | — | 4,039,371 |
| George Arison | MSU | 2025-11-30 | — | — | — | — | 16,363,969 |
| John North | MSU | 2025-10-01 | 7,500,000 | — | — | — | 2,110,170 |
| John North | RSU | 2026-03-12 | — | — | 2,225 | — | 27,171 |
| George Arison | MSU | 2025-11-30 | — | — | — | — | — |
| John North | MSU | 2025-11-30 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Austin Balance | — | 2025-11-30 | — | — | 425,000 | — | 5,452,750 |
| Austin Balance | — | 2026-03-12 | — | — | 5,916 | — | 72,240 |
| Austin Balance | RSU | 2025-11-30 | — | — | — | — | 382,228 |
| John North | PSU | 2025-11-30 | 8,412 | 10,094 | — | 11,776 | 143,789 |
| John North | RSU | 2026-03-12 | — | — | 4,001 | — | 48,856 |
| John North | MSU | 2025-11-30 | — | — | — | — | 327,405 |
| Austin Balance | — | 2025-11-30 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 256,600 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Arison | $29,749,654 | $2,094,088 | $0 | 6.6% |
| John North | 10,938,427 | 143,789 | 0 | 1.3% |
| Austin Balance | 382,228 | 709,935 | 0 | 65.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vandana Mehta-Krantz | RSU | 194,400 | — | $2,632,176 |
| Austin Balance | RSU | 200,000 | — | 2,708,000 |
| Zachary Katz | PSU | 60,000 | — | 812,400 |
| George Arison | RSU | 2,250,000 | — | 30,465,000 |
| John North | RSU | 730,000 | — | 9,884,200 |
| Zachary Katz | PSU | 15,000 | — | 203,100 |
| Austin Balance | RSU | 225,056 | — | 3,047,258 |
| Austin Balance | PSU | 200,000 | — | 2,708,000 |
| George Arison | PSU | 2,215,657 | — | 30,000,000 |
| Zachary Katz | RSU | 224,000 | — | 3,032,960 |
| Zachary Katz | RSU | 270,000 | — | 3,655,880 |
| Zachary Katz | RSU | 186,000 | — | 2,518,440 |
| Vandana Mehta-Krantz | PSU | 58,417 | — | 790,966 |
| Austin Balance | RSU | 37,220 | — | 503,959 |
| Vandana Mehta-Krantz | RSU | 136,266 | — | 1,845,042 |
| George Arison | RSU | 240,069 | — | 3,250,534 |
| George Arison | RSU | 1,500,000 | — | 20,310,000 |
| John North | PSU | 812,408 | — | 11,000,000 |
| George Arison | PSU | 1,477,105 | — | 20,000,000 |
| John North | PSU | 553,914 | — | 7,500,000 |
| Zachary Katz | RSU | 28,007 | — | 379,215 |
| Austin Balance | PSU | 20,000 | — | 270,800 |
| Austin Balance | RSU | 425,000 | — | 5,754,500 |
| Austin Balance | PSU | 369,276 | — | 5,000,000 |
| John North | PSU | 44,313 | — | 600,000 |
| John North | RSU | 18,002 | — | 243,747 |
With the ultimate objective of creating long-term stockholder value and motivating strong performance against our strategic goals, our executive compensation program is designed to: attract, retain, and motivate superior employees who meet a high talent bar in key positions, particularly because we run a lean organization where each individual team member holds significant responsibility and is critical to the company's success; support our Grindr Mode culture; align our compensation structures with our strategic needs and competitive practices; provide incentives that align our executives' interests with those of our stockholders; and promote consistency and internal equity among the members of our executive team.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 99,524,561 | 26,157,979 | 15,870,714 | 70.31% | Passed |
| 2024 | — | 846,000 | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | — | —a |
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 70.31%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal and thus will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST." Broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on and will not be counted towards the outcome of this vote total for Proposal 4.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad CohenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Newly elected | $205,193 | $202,622 | $0 | — | $0 | $407,815 |
| Daniel Brooks BaerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Privacy and Trust (Chair) | 179,464 | 142,089 | 0 | — | 0 | 321,553 |
| J. Michael Gearon JrIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 175,288 | 140,072 | 0 | — | 0 | 315,360 |
| Nathan RichardsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Privacy and Trust · Not standing for re-election | 40,036 | 157,740 | 0 | — | 0 | 197,776 |
| Meghan StablerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Privacy and Trust · Not standing for re-election | 37,521 | 158,053 | 0 | — | 0 | 195,574 |
| James Fu Bin LuIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Departed during FY | 24,616 | 140,072 | 0 | — | 0 | 164,688 |
| G. Raymond Zage IIIIndependent | 31,616 | 129,212 | 0 | — | 0 | 160,828 |
| J. Michael Gearon, JrIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 25,000 | 101,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126,394 |
| G. Raymond Zage, IIIIndependent · Audit | 20,000 | 81,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101,117 |
| Gary I. HorowitzIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 11,901 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 11,901 |
| Fadi HannaIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Rob SolomonIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| George ArisonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Lisa GershIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 14,000 / 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $750,635 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,252,371 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,003,006 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Grindr Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Grindr Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grindr Inc. | 2025 | George Arison | $1,000,000 | $52,247,082 | $0 | $1,500,000 | $56,168,082 |
| 2 | Match Group | 2025 | Spencer Rascoff | 689,231 | 44,790,300 | 0 | 1,209,360 | 47,014,253 |
| 3 | Coursera | 2025 | Gregory Hart | 540,833 | 14,629,466 | 23,644,105 | 570,467 | 39,387,371 |
| 4 | Peloton | 2025 | Peter Stern | 615,385 | 10,792,378 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 18,236,835 |
| 5 | Yelp | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 6 | Dave | 2025 | Jason Wilk | 563,462 | 8,480,566 | 0 | 1,150,000 | 10,208,028 |
| 7 | Vimeo | 2024 | Philip Moyer | 426,923 | 6,217,624 | 0 | 0 | 8,184,912 |
| 8 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 9 | Bumble | 2025 | Whitney Wolfe Herd | 650,000 | 6,303,827 | 0 | 650,000 | 7,617,828 |
| 10 | Eventbrite | 2024 | Julia Hartz | 497,500 | 5,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 6,498,392 |
| 11 | Udemy | 2024 | Greg Brown | 583,750 | 4,548,838 | 0 | 0 | 5,151,396 |
| 12 | Snap | 2025 | Evan Spiegel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,250,450 |
| 13 | ThredUp | 2025 | James Reinhart | 914,667 | 1,795,600 | 0 | 735,000 | 3,445,267 |
| 14 | Nextdoor Holdings | 2025 | Nirav Tolia | 500,000 | 2,216,555 | 0 | 543,367 | 3,262,222 |
| 15 | ZipRecruiter | 2025 | Ian Siegel | 550,000 | 2,289,840 | — | — | 2,851,838 |
| 16 | NerdWallet | 2025 | Tim Chen | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 825,024 | 1,541,124 |
| 17 | Duolingo | 2025 | Luis von Ahn | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 767,500 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grindr Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Bumble | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Coursera | 106.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Dave | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Duolingo | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Eventbrite | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Match Group | 94% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Compensia |
| NerdWallet | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Nextdoor Holdings | 108.68% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Peloton | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensia and F.W. Cook |
| Snap | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| ThredUp | 150% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Udemy | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Vimeo | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Yelp | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
| ZipRecruiter | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, George Arison | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 56,168,082. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 904856–904867 |
| 2 | Section 01, John North | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 16,188,865. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 916855–916866 |
| 3 | Section 01, Austin Balance | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 7,937,153. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 921731–921740 |
| 4 | Section 01, Zachary Katz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 6,083,486. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 934221–934230 |
| 5 | Section 01, Vandana Mehta-Krantz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 4,395,619. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 942575–942584 |
| 6 | Section 03, George Arison RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r2 · c15 · span 815056–815062 |
| 7 | Section 03, John North RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c3 · span 837945–837952 |
| 8 | Section 03, George Arison PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r2 · c12 · span 814502–814509 |
| 9 | Section 03, George Arison RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c6 · span 502855–502864 |
| 10 | Section 03, John North MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r9 · c25 · span 1275842–1275849 |
| 11 | Section 03, John North MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Austin Balance PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, George Arison MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, George Arison MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, John North MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, John North RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, George Arison MSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 18 | Section 03, John North MSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 19 | Section 03, Austin Balance | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r4 · c6 · span 839978–839987 |
| 20 | Section 03, Austin Balance | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r4 · c15 · span 822111–822116 |
| 21 | Section 03, Austin Balance RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, John North PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r3 · c12 · span 817877–817883 |
| 23 | Section 03, John North RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, John North MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Austin Balance | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r20 · c22 · span 1331591–1331597 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Chad Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 407,815. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r4 · c9 · span 363807–363815 |
| 28 | Section 08, Daniel Brooks Baer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,553. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r3 · c9 · span 361805–361813 |
| 29 | Section 08, J. Michael Gearon Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,360. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c9 · span 365537–365545 |
| 30 | Section 08, Nathan Richardson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,776. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c9 · span 369435–369443 |
| 31 | Section 08, Meghan Stabler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,574. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r8 · c9 · span 371466–371474 |
| 32 | Section 08, James Fu Bin Lu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,688. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c9 · span 360079–360087 |
| 33 | Section 08, G. Raymond Zage III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,828. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r9 · c9 · span 373137–373145 |
| 34 | Section 08, J. Michael Gearon, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,394. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, G. Raymond Zage, III | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,117. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Gary I. Horowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 11,901. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r6 · c3 · span 366481–366487 |
| 37 | Section 08, Fadi Hanna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Rob Solomon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, George Arison | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 08, Lisa Gersh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Nathan Richardson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001768514-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Austin Balance 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001954216-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Austin Balance 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001954216-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Austin Balance 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001954216-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Austin Balance 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001954216-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Nathan Richardson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001768514-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Lisa Gersh 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001329958-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Chad Cohen 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001524314-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Daniel Brooks Baer 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001954239-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Rob Solomon 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001524629-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Chad Cohen 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001524314-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Lisa Gersh 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001329958-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, George Raymond Zage III 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001833678-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Rob Solomon 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001524629-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, J. Michael Gearon Jr 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001060571-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, George Raymond Zage III 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001833678-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, J. Michael Gearon Jr 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001060571-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Fadi Hanna 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002141097-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Daniel Brooks Baer 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001954239-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Fadi Hanna 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002141097-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, George Arison 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001828630-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Zachary Katz 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0002034458-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, George Arison 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001828630-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Zachary Katz 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0002034458-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Zachary Katz 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002034458-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Zachary Katz 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002034458-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-28 | 0001140361-23-021688 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001820144-26-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.31% (votes for as printed: 99,524,561). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 70 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 71 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 750,635 + equity 1,252,371 + all other 0 = 2,003,006, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,003,006 |
| 72 | Grindr Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | CEO total compensation as printed in Grindr Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 56,168,082. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 904856–904867 |
| 73 | Match Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000891103-26-000066 | CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group's own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595 |
| 74 | Coursera, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001651562-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coursera's own proxy. As printed: 39,387,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 735414–735424 |
| 75 | Peloton, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249989 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peloton's own proxy. As printed: 18,236,835. Filing ↗machine: span 1053868–1053878 |
| 76 | Yelp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 77 | Dave, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dave's own proxy. As printed: 10,208,028. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 560398–560408 |
| 78 | Vimeo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041232 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vimeo's own proxy. As printed: 8,184,912. Filing ↗machine: span 763762–763771 |
| 79 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 80 | Bumble, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble's own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204 |
| 81 | Eventbrite, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001475115-25-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eventbrite's own proxy. As printed: 6,498,392. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c9 · span 625047–625056 |
| 82 | Udemy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001607939-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Udemy's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,396. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 749913–749922 |
| 83 | Snap, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-02-05 | 0001564408-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap's own proxy. As printed: 4,250,450. Filing ↗machine: span 2500289–2500298 |
| 84 | ThredUp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024074 | CEO total compensation as printed in ThredUp's own proxy. As printed: 3,445,267. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 282262–282271 |
| 85 | Nextdoor Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nextdoor Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,262,222. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 783480–783489 |
| 86 | ZipRecruiter, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001617553-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter's own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 453733–453742 |
| 87 | NerdWallet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001625278-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in NerdWallet's own proxy. As printed: 1,541,124. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 439597–439606 |
| 88 | Duolingo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duolingo's own proxy. As printed: 767,500. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c8 · span 569993–570000 |
| 89 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grindr Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Coursera reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001651562-26-000036 | Coursera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grindr Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Yelp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grindr Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Peloton reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-249989 | Peloton's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grindr Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Vimeo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041232 | Vimeo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grindr Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Eventbrite reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475115-25-000056 | Eventbrite's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grindr Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Nextdoor Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001846069-26-000091 | Nextdoor Holdings names Grindr Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Udemy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001607939-25-000046 | Udemy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grindr Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, ZipRecruiter reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617553-26-000023 | ZipRecruiter's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grindr Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Match Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000891103-26-000066 | Match Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grindr Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Duolingo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025728 | Duolingo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grindr Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Dave reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-164199 | Dave's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grindr Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Bumble reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025680 | Bumble's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grindr Inc.. Filing ↗ |