Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DUOL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DUOL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Skaruppa | $756,250 | $0 | $4,620,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,500 | $5,394,049 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Natalie Glance | 756,250 | 0 | 4,620,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,500 | 5,394,049 |
| Chief Engineering Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Chen | 587,500 | 0 | 2,887,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,500 | 3,492,620 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| Robert Meese | 579,167 | 0 | 2,309,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,500 | 2,906,551 |
| Chief Business Officer | ||||||||
| Luis von Ahn | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,500 | 767,500 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Skaruppa | $5,394,049 | $5,580,270 | $3,873,586 | −186,221 |
| Natalie Glance | 5,394,049 | 3,963,649 | 3,874,086 | +1,430,400 |
| Stephen Chen | 3,492,620 | 2,187,028 | 2,121,709 | +1,305,592 |
| Robert Meese | 2,906,551 | 2,005,507 | 2,425,502 | +901,044 |
| Luis von Ahn | 767,500 | 767,250 | 766,500 | +250 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis von Ahn | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 50,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis von Ahn | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis von Ahn | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-12 | — | 648 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Stephen Chen | General Counsel | 2026-05-12 | A | 648 | 14 | 9,344 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Glance | Chief Engineering Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 39,058 | 112 | 4,376,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Meese | Chief Business Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 19,529 | 112 | 2,188,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Chen | General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | A | 24,411 | 112 | 2,735,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Chen | General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | D | 700 | 114 | 79,955 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Glance | Chief Engineering Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,300 | 114 | 148,441 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Chen | General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | D | 820 | 112 | 91,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Chen | General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,277 | 113 | 144,648 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Glance | Chief Engineering Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,060 | 113 | 233,215 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Glance | Chief Engineering Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,929 | 112 | 216,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Meese | Chief Business Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,420 | 112 | 159,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Severin Hacker | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Severin Hacker | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 31,920 | 108 | 3,441,614 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis von Ahn | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis von Ahn | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 54,875 | 108 | 5,916,623 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis von Ahn | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Severin Hacker | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara Clemens | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Shelton | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Bohutinsky | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bing Gordon | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Lilly | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonnie Ross | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Chen | General Counsel | 2026-06-17 | A | 58 | 14 | 836 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-17 | — | 58 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Amy Bohutinsky | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 130 | 125 | 16,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 140 | 125 | 17,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Shelton | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 120 | 125 | 14,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Lilly | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 118 | 125 | 14,722 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis von Ahn | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 50,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis von Ahn | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis von Ahn | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Chen | General Counsel | 2026-05-12 | D | 648 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Chen | General Counsel | 2026-05-12 | A | 648 | 14 | 9,344 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Glance | Chief Engineering Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 39,058 | 112 | 4,376,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Meese | Chief Business Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 19,529 | 112 | 2,188,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Chen | General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | A | 24,411 | 112 | 2,735,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Chen | General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | D | 700 | 114 | 79,955 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Glance | Chief Engineering Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,300 | 114 | 148,441 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Chen | General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | D | 820 | 112 | 91,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Chen | General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,277 | 113 | 144,648 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Glance | Chief Engineering Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,060 | 113 | 233,215 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Glance | Chief Engineering Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,929 | 112 | 216,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Meese | Chief Business Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,420 | 112 | 159,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Severin Hacker | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Severin Hacker | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 31,920 | 108 | 3,441,614 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis von Ahn | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis von Ahn | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 54,875 | 108 | 5,916,623 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis von Ahn | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Severin Hacker | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara Clemens | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Shelton | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Bohutinsky | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bing Gordon | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Lilly | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonnie Ross | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Chen | General Counsel | 2026-06-17 | A | 58 | 14 | 836 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Chen | General Counsel | 2026-06-17 | D | 58 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Bohutinsky | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 130 | 125 | 16,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 140 | 125 | 17,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Shelton | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 120 | 125 | 14,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Lilly | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 118 | 125 | 14,722 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Skaruppa | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 8,709 | — | $4,620,299 |
| Natalie Glance | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 8,709 | — | 4,620,299 |
| Robert Meese | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 4,354 | — | 2,309,884 |
| Stephen Chen | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 5,443 | — | 2,887,620 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Skaruppa | $4,620,299 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Natalie Glance | 4,620,299 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Robert Meese | 2,309,884 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Stephen Chen | 2,887,620 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natalie Glance | RSU | 7,621 | — | $1,337,486 |
| Luis von Ahn | RSU | 420,000 | — | 73,710,000 |
| Matthew Skaruppa | RSU | 17,096 | — | 3,000,348 |
| Robert Meese | RSU | 5,007 | — | 878,729 |
| Stephen Chen | RSU | 4,763 | — | 835,907 |
| Stephen Chen | RSU | 2,384 | — | 418,392 |
| Matthew Skaruppa | RSU | 8,344 | — | 1,464,372 |
| Matthew Skaruppa | RSU | 7,621 | — | 1,337,486 |
| Natalie Glance | RSU | 4,426 | — | 776,763 |
| Robert Meese | RSU | 3,065 | — | 537,908 |
| Robert Meese | RSU | 5,129 | — | 900,140 |
| Stephen Chen | RSU | 5,699 | — | 1,000,175 |
| Robert Meese | RSU | 3,810 | — | 668,655 |
| Natalie Glance | RSU | 11,397 | — | 2,000,174 |
| Stephen Chen | RSU | 4,172 | — | 732,186 |
| Natalie Glance | RSU | 8,344 | — | 1,464,372 |
| Matthew Skaruppa | RSU | 4,426 | — | 776,763 |
The objective of our compensation program is to allow us to hire, reward and retain the world-class talent that we need to execute on our strategy and, ultimately, achieve our mission.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 147,871,738 | 1,113,706 | 48,468 | 99.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 154,319,307 | 1,906,517 | 21,528 | 98.78% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 151,228,852 | 519,055 | 57,742 | 99.66% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 99.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 98.78%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 99.66%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) A vote marked as an "Abstention" is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) A vote marked as an "Abstention" is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) A vote marked as an "Abstention" is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 2.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $767,500 |
| Median employee compensation | $296,588 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie RossIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $0 | $359,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $359,974 |
| Mario SchlosserIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Mergers and Acquisitions | 8,750 | 340,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,841 |
| Gillian MunsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 53,750 | 179,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,681 |
| Sara ClemensIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Mergers and Acquisitions | 52,875 | 179,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,806 |
| Bing GordonIndependent · Mergers and Acquisitions | 48,000 | 179,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,931 |
| Jim SheltonIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 47,750 | 179,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,681 |
| Amy BohutinskyIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 47,750 | 179,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,681 |
| John LillyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 44,875 | 179,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,806 |
| Laela SturdyIndependent · Audit (resigned) · Compensation (resigned) · Departed during FY | 28,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,096 |
| Luis von AhnEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Severin HackerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $331,846 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,779,651 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,111,497 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Duolingo, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Duolingo, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Match Group, Inc. | 2025 | Spencer Rascoff | $689,231 | $44,790,300 | $0 | $1,209,360 | $47,014,253 |
| 2 | Coursera, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Hart | 540,833 | 14,629,466 | 23,644,105 | 570,467 | 39,387,371 |
| 3 | Pinterest, Inc. | 2025 | Bill Ready | 620,833 | 37,928,927 | 0 | 756,250 | 39,312,010 |
| 4 | Roblox Corporation | 2025 | David Baszucki | 0 | 22,669,163 | 0 | 0 | 24,565,995 |
| 5 | Bill.com Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 6 | Workiva, Inc. | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 7 | Freshworks, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | 629,167 | 14,304,076 | 0 | 688,698 | 15,623,481 |
| 8 | PagerDuty, Inc. | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 9 | Braze, Inc. | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 10 | PowerSchool Holdings, Inc. | 2023 | Hardeep Gulati | 500,000 | 12,756,671 | 0 | 642,750 | 13,914,272 |
| 11 | DoubleVerify Holdings | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | 670,000 | 10,323,721 | 0 | 797,300 | 11,814,232 |
| 12 | Yelp, Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 13 | Tripadvisor, Inc. | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 14 | nCino, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 15 | Zuora, Inc. | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 16 | Sprout Social, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 17 | Bumble, Inc. | 2025 | Whitney Wolfe Herd | 650,000 | 6,303,827 | 0 | 650,000 | 7,617,828 |
| 18 | Instructure Holdings, Inc. | 2023 | Steve Daly | — | 5,651,951 | 0 | 263,291 | 6,400,555 |
| 19 | AppFolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 20 | Udemy, Inc. | 2024 | Greg Brown | 583,750 | 4,548,838 | 0 | 0 | 5,151,396 |
| 21 | Chegg, Inc. | 2025 | Dan Rosensweig | 850,000 | 4,070,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,934,000 |
| 22 | Reddit, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Huffman | 569,250 | 0 | 0 | 1,405,478 | 3,101,009 |
| 23 | Rubrik, Inc. | 2026 | Bipul Sinha | 608,750 | — | — | 609,027 | 1,803,735 |
| 24 | GitLab, Inc. | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 25 | Duolingo, Inc. | 2025 | Luis von Ahn | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 767,500 |
| 26 | Affirm Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Max Levchin | 38,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 538,307 |
| 27 | Box, Inc. | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duolingo, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Affirm Holdings, Inc. | 140.7% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| AppFolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Bill.com Holdings, Inc. | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Box, Inc. | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Braze, Inc. | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Bumble, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Chegg, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Coursera, Inc. | 106.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| DoubleVerify Holdings | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Freshworks, Inc. | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| GitLab, Inc. | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Instructure Holdings, Inc. | 54.1% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Match Group, Inc. | 94% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Compensia |
| nCino, Inc. | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| PagerDuty, Inc. | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Pinterest, Inc. | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Compensia, Inc. |
| PowerSchool Holdings, Inc. | 92% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Reddit, Inc. | 165% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Roblox Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Rubrik, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Sprout Social, Inc. | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Tripadvisor, Inc. | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Udemy, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Workiva, Inc. | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Yelp, Inc. | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
| Zuora, Inc. | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matthew Skaruppa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 5,394,049. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 575091–575100 |
| 2 | Section 01, Natalie Glance | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 5,394,049. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 580038–580047 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stephen Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 3,492,620. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 590065–590074 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Meese | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,906,551. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 585130–585139 |
| 5 | Section 01, Luis von Ahn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 767,500. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c8 · span 569993–570000 |
| 6 | Section 03, Matthew Skaruppa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “Grants of 2025 Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r3 · c3 · span 514877–514882 |
| 7 | Section 03, Natalie Glance RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “Grants of 2025 Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c3 · span 516015–516020 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Meese RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “Grants of 2025 Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r5 · c3 · span 517148–517153 |
| 9 | Section 03, Stephen Chen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “Grants of 2025 Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r6 · c3 · span 518390–518395 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 2.6 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 751089–751097 |
| 11 | Section 08, Bonnie Ross | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,974. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Mario Schlosser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,841. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Gillian Munson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,681. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Sara Clemens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,806. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Bing Gordon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,931. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Jim Shelton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,681. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Amy Bohutinsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,681. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, John Lilly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,806. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Laela Sturdy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,096. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Luis von Ahn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Severin Hacker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Luis von Ahn 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034635 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Luis von Ahn 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034635 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Luis von Ahn 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034635 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Stephen Chen 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Stephen Chen 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Natalie Glance 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Robert Meese 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036517 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Stephen Chen 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036519 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Stephen Chen 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036519 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Natalie Glance 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Stephen Chen 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036519 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Stephen Chen 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036519 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Natalie Glance 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Natalie Glance 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Robert Meese 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036517 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Severin Hacker 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001628280-26-039164 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Severin Hacker 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001628280-26-039164 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Luis von Ahn 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001628280-26-039163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Luis von Ahn 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001628280-26-039163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Luis von Ahn 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001628280-26-039163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Severin Hacker 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001628280-26-039164 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sara Clemens 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041255 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jim Shelton 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041256 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Amy Bohutinsky 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Bing Gordon 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041251 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, John Lilly 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Bonnie Ross 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041250 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Stephen Chen 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Stephen Chen 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Amy Bohutinsky 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001628280-26-048223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001628280-26-048221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jim Shelton 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001628280-26-048225 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, John Lilly 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001628280-26-048219 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041280 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.25% (votes for as printed: 147,871,738). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001562088-25-000129 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.78% (votes for as printed: 154,319,307). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-18 | 0001562088-24-000168 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.66% (votes for as printed: 151,228,852). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 60 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 61 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 331,846 + equity 1,779,651 + all other 0 = 2,111,497, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,111,497 |
| 62 | Match Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000891103-26-000066 | CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595 |
| 63 | Coursera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001651562-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coursera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,387,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 735414–735424 |
| 64 | Pinterest, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001506293-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667 |
| 65 | Roblox Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044362 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roblox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,565,995. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r5 · c15 · span 1056091–1056101 |
| 66 | Bill.com Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bill.com Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 67 | Workiva, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 68 | Freshworks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 69 | PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 70 | Braze, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 71 | PowerSchool Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001140361-24-017804 | CEO total compensation as printed in PowerSchool Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,914,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 534356–534367 |
| 72 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 73 | Yelp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 74 | Tripadvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tripadvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 75 | nCino, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 76 | Zuora, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 77 | Sprout Social, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 78 | Bumble, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204 |
| 79 | Instructure Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-22 | 0000950170-24-046440 | CEO total compensation as printed in Instructure Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,400,555. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 432265–432274 |
| 80 | AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 81 | Udemy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001607939-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Udemy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,151,396. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 749913–749922 |
| 82 | Chegg, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chegg, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,934,000. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c15 · span 719980–719989 |
| 83 | Reddit, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001713445-26-000060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Reddit, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,101,009. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 480826–480835 |
| 84 | Rubrik, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001943896-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rubrik, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,803,735. Filing ↗machine: span 431210–431219 |
| 85 | GitLab, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 86 | Duolingo, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duolingo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 767,500. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c8 · span 569993–570000 |
| 87 | Affirm Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001628280-25-046264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 538,307. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 568315–568322 |
| 88 | Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 89 | Section 10a, Rubrik, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001943896-26-000034 | Rubrik, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, DoubleVerify Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040372 | DoubleVerify Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Freshworks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Braze, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Chegg, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364954-26-000040 | Chegg, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Tripadvisor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | Tripadvisor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Pinterest, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001506293-26-000058 | Pinterest, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, PagerDuty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Match Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000891103-26-000066 | Match Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Zuora, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Box, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Bumble, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025680 | Bumble, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, nCino, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, GitLab, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Roblox Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044362 | Roblox Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Reddit, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713445-26-000060 | Reddit, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Sprout Social, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Bill.com Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | Bill.com Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Coursera, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001651562-26-000036 | Coursera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Udemy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001607939-25-000046 | Udemy, Inc. names Duolingo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Affirm Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-046264 | Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, PowerSchool Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-017804 | PowerSchool Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Yelp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Duolingo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |