Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NHI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NHI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Eric Mendelsohn | $700,000 | $0 | $586,720 | $705,575 | $1,650,000 | — | $10,500 | $3,652,795 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| John Spaid | 520,000 | 0 | 476,710 | 423,345 | 750,000 | — | 10,500 | 2,180,555 |
| Executive Vice President of Finance, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Kevin Pascoe | 400,000 | 0 | 403,370 | 423,345 | 750,000 | — | 10,500 | 1,987,215 |
| Executive Vice President of Investments and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| David Travis | 330,000 | 0 | 403,370 | 282,230 | 412,500 | — | 10,500 | 1,438,600 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Kristin Gaines | 225,000 | 0 | 293,360 | 235,192 | 562,500 | — | 10,500 | 1,326,552 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Transaction Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Eric Mendelsohn | $3,652,795 | — | $2,084,567 | — |
| John Spaid | 2,180,555 | — | 1,295,965 | — |
| Kevin Pascoe | 1,987,215 | — | 1,188,230 | — |
| David Travis | 1,438,600 | — | 1,015,303 | — |
| Kristin Gaines | 1,326,552 | — | 1,051,304 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Eric Mendelsohn | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 394 | $73 | $28,797 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Travis | SVP/Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 282 | 73 | 20,611 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Spaid | CFO/EVP Finance | 2026-05-05 | D | 314 | 73 | 22,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Jobe | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Eric Mendelsohn | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,500 | 69 | 103,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. McCabe, Jr | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 890 | 72 | 63,767 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian Ken Maingot | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-27 | A | 2,370 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Pascoe | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 45,000 | — | $423,345 |
| D. Eric Mendelsohn | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 75,000 | — | 705,575 |
| John Spaid | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 6,500 | — | 476,710 |
| Kevin Pascoe | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 5,500 | — | 403,370 |
| D. Eric Mendelsohn | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 8,000 | — | 586,720 |
| David Travis | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 5,500 | — | 403,370 |
| David Travis | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 30,000 | — | 282,230 |
| Kristin Gaines | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 235,192 |
| John Spaid | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 45,000 | — | 423,345 |
| Kristin Gaines | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 4,000 | — | 293,360 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Pascoe | $403,370 | $0 | $423,345 | 0.0% |
| D. Eric Mendelsohn | 586,720 | 0 | 705,575 | 0.0% |
| John Spaid | 476,710 | 0 | 423,345 | 0.0% |
| David Travis | 403,370 | 0 | 282,230 | 0.0% |
| Kristin Gaines | 293,360 | 0 | 235,192 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Pascoe | RSU | 10,300 | — | $786,611 |
| Kristin Gaines | Option | 16,667 | 73.34 | — |
| David Travis | Option | 8,334 | 57.76 | — |
| D. Eric Mendelsohn | Option | 125,000 | 69.2 | — |
| D. Eric Mendelsohn | Option | 50,000 | 73.34 | — |
| Kristin Gaines | RSU | 8,800 | — | 672,056 |
| Kristin Gaines | Option | 25,000 | 54.73 | — |
| Kristin Gaines | Option | 8,334 | 57.76 | — |
| D. Eric Mendelsohn | Option | 13,334 | 57.76 | — |
| Kevin Pascoe | Option | 8,500 | 57.76 | — |
| David Travis | Option | 25,000 | 54.73 | — |
| Kevin Pascoe | Option | 30,000 | 73.34 | — |
| John Spaid | Option | 30,000 | 73.34 | — |
| D. Eric Mendelsohn | Option | 13,334 | 54.73 | — |
| John Spaid | Option | 8,500 | 54.73 | — |
| John Spaid | Option | 8,500 | 57.76 | — |
| David Travis | Option | 20,000 | 73.34 | — |
| David Travis | RSU | 10,300 | — | 786,611 |
| Kristin Gaines | Option | 55,000 | 53.41 | — |
| D. Eric Mendelsohn | RSU | 13,400 | — | 1,023,358 |
| John Spaid | RSU | 11,300 | — | 862,981 |
| David Travis | Option | 12,200 | 53.41 | — |
| Kevin Pascoe | Option | 8,500 | 54.73 | — |
Our compensation program is designed around the following three objectives: Attract, Recruit and Retain...Our compensation program must be competitive in order to attract, retain and recruit qualified senior officers...
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 157% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 30,921,601 | 1,349,874 | 1,525,825 | 95.82% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 33,152,158 | 1,490,952 | 1,411,851 | 95.7% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 29,685,288 | 1,338,532 | 1,023,735 | 95.69% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 27,386,823 | 2,520,446 | 919,295 | 91.57% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 29,190,406 | 2,381,767 | 944,681 | 92.46% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 30,068,765 | 1,202,331 | 417,510 | 96.16% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 95.82%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 95.7%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 95.69%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the vote on this proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “* Abstentions will be counted as shares that are present and entitled to vote for purposes of determining the number of shares that are present and entitled to vote with respect to any particular matter, but will not be counted as votes cast on such matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “* Abstentions will be counted as shares that are present and entitled to vote for purposes of determining the number of shares that are present and entitled to vote with respect to any particular matter, but will not be counted as votes cast on such matter.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 18 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,652,795 |
| Median employee compensation | $206,619 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert A. McCabe, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation · Special Committee | $202,500 | $0 | $88,380 | $0 | $0 | $290,880 |
| Candice W. ToddIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Special Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 152,500 | 0 | 88,380 | 0 | 0 | 240,880 |
| James R. JobeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 137,500 | 0 | 88,380 | 0 | 0 | 225,880 |
| Tracy M.J. ColdenIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Special Committee | 137,500 | 0 | 88,380 | 0 | 0 | 225,880 |
| Charlotte A. SwaffordIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Departed during FY | 122,500 | 0 | 88,380 | 0 | 0 | 210,880 |
| Robert G. AdamsIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 117,500 | 0 | 88,380 | 0 | 0 | 205,880 |
| Robert W. Chapin, JrIndependent · Special Committee (Chair) · Newly elected | 86,250 | 0 | 90,110 | 0 | 0 | 176,360 |
| Robert T. WebbIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 31,250 | 0 | 88,380 | 0 | 0 | 119,630 |
| Lilly H. DonohueIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| D. Eric MendelsohnEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $88,380 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $987,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $987,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies National Health Investors Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including National Health Investors Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 2025 | Peter Scott | $534,091 | $10,336,831 | $0 | $1,984,500 | $12,855,422 |
| 2 | EPR | 2025 | Gregory Silvers | 933,400 | 7,266,155 | 0 | 0 | 10,901,683 |
| 3 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Darrell Crate | 825,000 | 8,508,519 | 0 | 930,000 | 10,277,519 |
| 4 | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 2025 | David Sedgwick | 1,000,000 | 1,242,022 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 10,002,522 |
| 5 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 6 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Danny Prosky | 800,000 | 4,355,829 | 0 | 840,000 | 6,685,948 |
| 7 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 8 | National Healthcare Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Anderson | 800,000 | 3,800,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,490,000 |
| 9 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc | 2025 | John Moragne | 600,000 | 3,918,506 | 0 | 1,187,770 | 6,065,001 |
| 10 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Seton | 825,000 | 2,275,000 | 0 | 1,949,063 | 5,510,455 |
| 11 | Terreno Realty Corporation | 2025 | W. Blake Baird | 800,000 | 4,603,498 | 0 | 0 | 5,413,998 |
| 12 | NETSTREIT Corp | 2025 | Mark Manheimer | 700,000 | 3,194,416 | 0 | 1,253,175 | 5,165,527 |
| 13 | LTC Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Pamela Shelley-Kessler | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,027,538 |
| 14 | National Health Investors Inc. | 2025 | D. Eric Mendelsohn | 700,000 | 586,720 | 705,575 | 1,650,000 | 3,652,795 |
| 15 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated | 2025 | David Dupuy | 666,668 | 1,147,502 | 0 | 620,001 | 2,448,171 |
| 16 | Chiron Real Estate Inc. | 2025 | Mark Decker, Jr. | 371,389 | 1,148,556 | 0 | 222,833 | 1,817,778 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Health Investors Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners |
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | 150% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to performance peer group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc | 198% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Chiron Real Estate Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | Yes | Farient |
| Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 78% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting |
| EPR | 276.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer group | Ferguson Partners |
| LTC Properties, Inc. | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| National Healthcare Properties, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Ferguson |
| NETSTREIT Corp | 179.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FPC and Farient |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 175% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FPC |
| Terreno Realty Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, D. Eric Mendelsohn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 3,652,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 507264–507273 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Spaid | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,180,555. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c30 · span 529661–529670 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kevin Pascoe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,987,215. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c30 · span 522198–522207 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Travis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,438,600. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c30 · span 537155–537164 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kristin Gaines | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,326,552. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 514735–514744 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kevin Pascoe OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c7 · span 564421–564427 |
| 7 | Section 03, D. Eric Mendelsohn OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r3 · c9 · span 553486–553493 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Spaid RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r10 · c6 · span 572732–572737 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kevin Pascoe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r8 · c6 · span 567023–567028 |
| 10 | Section 03, D. Eric Mendelsohn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c6 · span 555533–555538 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Travis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r12 · c9 · span 579462–579469 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Travis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r11 · c9 · span 576361–576368 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kristin Gaines OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r5 · c7 · span 558676–558682 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Spaid OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r9 · c9 · span 570705–570712 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kristin Gaines RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r6 · c6 · span 561280–561285 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 18 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 691146–691153 |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert A. McCabe, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,880. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c4 · span 320369–320376 |
| 18 | Section 08, Candice W. Todd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,880. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r8 · c4 · span 323251–323258 |
| 19 | Section 08, James R. Jobe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,880. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c4 · span 318963–318970 |
| 20 | Section 08, Tracy M.J. Colden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,880. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c4 · span 317559–317566 |
| 21 | Section 08, Charlotte A. Swafford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,880. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c4 · span 321845–321852 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert G. Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,880. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c4 · span 314642–314649 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert W. Chapin, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,360. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c4 · span 316102–316109 |
| 24 | Section 08, Robert T. Webb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,630. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r9 · c4 · span 325343–325350 |
| 25 | Section 08, Lilly H. Donohue | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, D. Eric Mendelsohn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, D. Eric Mendelsohn 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000877860-26-000143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, David Travis 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000877860-26-000141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John Spaid 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000877860-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James R. Jobe 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000877860-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, D. Eric Mendelsohn 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000877860-26-000154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Robert A. McCabe, Jr 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000877860-26-000159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christian Ken Maingot 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000877860-26-000182 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0000877860-26-000149 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.82% (votes for as printed: 30,921,601). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0000877860-25-000111 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.7% (votes for as printed: 33,152,158). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0000877860-24-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.69% (votes for as printed: 29,685,288). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 987,500 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 987,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 987,500 |
| 39 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001360604-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203 |
| 40 | EPR, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPR's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208 |
| 41 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,277,519. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1314670–1314680 |
| 42 | CareTrust REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 43 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 44 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Healthcare REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,685,948. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 905119–905128 |
| 45 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 46 | National Healthcare Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012359 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Healthcare Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,490,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 411343–411353 |
| 47 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 48 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗machine: span 1479805–1479814 |
| 49 | Terreno Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629 |
| 50 | NETSTREIT Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp's own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640 |
| 51 | LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 52 | National Health Investors Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Health Investors Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,652,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 507264–507273 |
| 53 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r5 · c14 · span 606124–606133 |
| 54 | Chiron Real Estate Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chiron Real Estate Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,817,778. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r2 · c23 · span 428747–428756 |
| 55 | Section 10a, Chiron Real Estate Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040956 | Chiron Real Estate Inc. names National Health Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, American Healthcare REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149677 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. names National Health Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424182-26-000025 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Health Investors Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Sila Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001567925-25-000036 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Health Investors Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Health Investors Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001631569-26-000021 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated names National Health Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175398 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. names National Health Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022557 | NETSTREIT Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Health Investors Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001360604-26-000032 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated names National Health Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040921 | LTC Properties, Inc. names National Health Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Easterly Government Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001622194-26-000008 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Health Investors Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, National Healthcare Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012359 | National Healthcare Properties, Inc. names National Health Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Terreno Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116759 | Terreno Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Health Investors Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, EPR reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045450-26-000016 | EPR's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Health Investors Inc.. Filing ↗ |