Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses UMH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UMH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene Landy | $842,600 | $137,636 | $1,599,998 | $0 | $315,750 | $0 | $13,800 | $2,909,784 |
| Founder and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Samuel Landy | 842,600 | 137,636 | 1,599,998 | 0 | 315,750 | 0 | 13,800 | 2,909,784 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Anna Chew | 650,100 | 106,266 | 1,249,995 | 168,500 | 243,787 | 0 | 13,800 | 2,432,448 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Craig Koster | 467,500 | 53,043 | 194,995 | 168,500 | 105,187 | 0 | 13,800 | 1,003,025 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Brett Taft | 429,000 | 48,675 | 229,993 | 168,500 | 96,525 | 0 | 13,800 | 986,493 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene Landy | $2,909,784 | $702,615 | $652,115 | +2,207,169 |
| Samuel Landy | 2,909,784 | 3,509,598 | 2,067,604 | −599,814 |
| Anna Chew | 2,432,448 | 2,864,096 | 1,782,899 | −431,648 |
| Craig Koster | 1,003,025 | 1,131,976 | 896,146 | −128,951 |
| Brett Taft | 986,493 | 1,107,825 | 849,300 | −121,332 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel A. Landy | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 7,932 | $16 | $124,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Mitchell | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 133 | 15 | 1,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Landy | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,284 | 15 | 19,697 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Carus | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,284 | 15 | 19,697 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart D. Levy | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,284 | 15 | 19,697 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Butewicz | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,284 | 15 | 19,697 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew I. Hirsch | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,284 | 15 | 19,697 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd J. Clark | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,284 | 15 | 19,697 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela D. Pruitt | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,284 | 15 | 19,697 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Mitchell | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,284 | 15 | 19,697 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth K. Quigley Jr | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,284 | 15 | 19,697 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin S. Miller | EVP, CFO, Treasurer | 2026-06-15 | A | 68.38 | 15 | 1,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Mitchell | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 67.8 | 15 | 1,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin S. Miller | EVP, CFO, Treasurer | 2026-07-15 | A | 67.8 | 15 | 1,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Taft | RSU | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 4,212 | — | $76,667 |
| Craig Koster | RSU | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 3,571 | — | 65,000 |
| Craig Koster | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 1,786 | 3,571 | — | 7,143 | 65,000 |
| Brett Taft | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 2,106 | 4,212 | — | 8,425 | 76,667 |
| Anna Chew | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 11,447 | 22,894 | — | 45,788 | 416,667 |
| A. Landy | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 14,651 | 29,303 | — | 58,608 | 533,334 |
| A. Landy | RSU | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 29,304 | — | 533,333 |
| Anna Chew | OPTION | 2025-06-16 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 168,500 |
| A. Landy | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 14,652 | 29,304 | — | 58,608 | 533,333 |
| Anna Chew | RSU | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 22,894 | — | 416,667 |
| Craig Koster | OPTION | 2025-06-16 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 168,500 |
| Brett Taft | PSU | 2025-01-07 | 2,105 | 4,211 | — | 8,425 | 76,666 |
| Brett Taft | OPTION | 2025-06-16 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 168,500 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Taft | $76,667 | $153,333 | $168,500 | 38.5% |
| Craig Koster | 65,000 | 65,000 | 168,500 | 21.8% |
| Anna Chew | 416,667 | 416,667 | 168,500 | 41.6% |
| A. Landy | 533,333 | 1,066,667 | 0 | 66.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Koster | RSU | 3,000 | — | $47,730 |
| Brett Taft | RSU | 2,000 | — | 31,820 |
| Landy | Option | 45,000 | 14.36 | — |
| Anna Chew | RSU | 13,880 | — | 220,831 |
| Brett Taft | Option | 45,000 | 14.36 | — |
| Anna Chew | Option | 15,600 | 23.81 | — |
| Craig Koster | Option | 15,600 | 23.81 | — |
| Landy | Option | 100,000 | 16.86 | — |
| Craig Koster | RSU | 2,172 | — | 34,549 |
| Landy | Option | 17,700 | 14.36 | — |
| Landy | Option | 80,000 | 15.66 | — |
| Craig Koster | Option | — | 16.86 | — |
| Craig Koster | RSU | 2,000 | — | 31,820 |
| Landy | PSU | 35,634 | — | 566,937 |
| Craig Koster | PSU | 4,336 | — | 68,986 |
| Brett Taft | Option | 50,000 | 16.86 | — |
| Brett Taft | RSU | 3,000 | — | 47,730 |
| Anna Chew | Option | 50,000 | 16.86 | — |
| Anna Chew | RSU | 8,760 | — | 139,372 |
| Craig Koster | RSU | 1,446 | — | 22,998 |
| Brett Taft | Option | 15,600 | 23.81 | — |
| Landy | RSU | 17,817 | — | 283,461 |
| Anna Chew | RSU | 26,280 | — | 418,115 |
| Landy | RSU | 10,940 | — | 174,055 |
| Landy | PSU | 35,579 | — | 566,062 |
| Anna Chew | Option | 40,000 | 15.66 | — |
| Brett Taft | RSU | 1,000 | — | 15,910 |
| Brett Taft | PSU | 5,115 | — | 81,380 |
| Anna Chew | PSU | 27,796 | — | 442,234 |
| Anna Chew | Option | 45,000 | 14.36 | — |
| Craig Koster | Option | 45,000 | 14.36 | — |
| Landy | Option | 20,000 | 22.57 | — |
| Anna Chew | RSU | 9,266 | — | 147,414 |
| Anna Chew | PSU | 27,839 | — | 442,918 |
| Landy | RSU | 11,860 | — | 188,693 |
| Brett Taft | RSU | 1,705 | — | 27,119 |
| Craig Koster | RSU | 1,000 | — | 15,910 |
| Anna Chew | RSU | 13,919 | — | 221,451 |
| Landy | Option | 40,000 | 18.52 | — |
| Anna Chew | Option | 10,000 | 22.57 | — |
| Craig Koster | Option | 40,000 | 15.66 | — |
| Craig Koster | Option | 10,000 | 22.57 | — |
| Brett Taft | Option | 10,000 | 22.57 | — |
| Brett Taft | Option | 40,000 | 15.66 | — |
| Landy | PSU | 35,379 | — | 566,062 |
| Landy | RSU | 32,820 | — | 522,166 |
| Landy | RSU | 17,320 | — | 275,561 |
| Brett Taft | PSU | 5,122 | — | 81,491 |
| Craig Koster | PSU | 4,343 | — | 69,097 |
| Brett Taft | RSU | 2,562 | — | 40,753 |
The Committee believes that a well-designed compensation program should align the goals of the NEOs with the goals of the shareholders, and that a significant part of each executive's compensation, over the long term, should be dependent upon the value created for shareholders. In addition, all executives should be held accountable through their compensation for the performance of the Company, and compensation levels should also reflect the executive's individual performance to encourage increased individual contributions to the Company's performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 66,658,586 | 2,107,999 | 940,183 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 61,841,058 | 4,118,232 | 394,259 | 93.76% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 47,812,517 | 5,944,194 | 137,604 | 88.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | 43,618,287 | 2,107,516 | 282,943 | 95.39% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-11 | 29,071,790 | 1,923,226 | 162,822 | 93.8% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 96.93%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 93.76%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 88.94%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions will have no effect on any of the items to be considered at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are counted as present for determining a quorum. However, abstentions will have no effect on any of the items to be considered at the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are counted as present for determining a quorum. However, abstentions will have no effect on any of the items to be considered at the Annual Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 59 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,909,784 |
| Median employee compensation | $49,596 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth K. Quigley, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $104,700 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $214,700 |
| William E. MitchellIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility · Cybersecurity Subcommittee (Chair) | 90,756 | 74,998 | 40,440 | 0 | 0 | 206,194 |
| Kenneth K. Quigley JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 90,752 | 74,998 | 40,440 | 0 | 0 | 206,190 |
| Matthew I. HirschIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility | 83,652 | 74,998 | 40,440 | 0 | 0 | 199,090 |
| Stuart D. LevyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) · Cybersecurity Subcommittee | 83,650 | 74,998 | 40,440 | 0 | 0 | 199,088 |
| Jeffrey A. CarusIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Retirement Plan · Sustainability Subcommittee | 82,142 | 74,998 | 40,440 | 0 | 0 | 197,580 |
| Angela D. Pruitt-MarriottIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity Subcommittee · Sustainability Subcommittee (Chair) · Retirement Plan | 78,654 | 74,998 | 40,440 | 0 | 0 | 194,092 |
| Michael P. LandyNot independent · Retirement Plan (Chair) | 72,600 | 74,998 | 40,440 | 0 | 0 | 188,038 |
| Amy L. ButewiczIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility · Cybersecurity Subcommittee · Sustainability Subcommittee | 72,600 | 74,998 | 40,440 | 0 | 0 | 188,038 |
| Kiernan ConwayIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Responsibility · Retirement Plan · Sustainability Subcommittee · Departed during FY | 37,814 | 37,505 | 40,440 | 0 | 0 | 115,759 |
| Todd J. ClarkIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 30,250 | 18,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,994 |
| Eugene W. LandyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anna T. ChewEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel A. LandyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $60,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 24,200 / 18,150 / 12,100 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $181,500 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $827,570 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $766,233 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,593,803 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies UMH Properties, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including UMH Properties, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CareTrust REIT Inc. | 2025 | David Sedgwick | $1,000,000 | $1,242,022 | $0 | $7,750,000 | $10,002,522 |
| 2 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 3 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Shawn Tibbetts | 672,385 | 4,411,428 | 0 | 953,250 | 6,091,906 |
| 4 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 2025 | John Moragne | 600,000 | 3,918,506 | 0 | 1,187,770 | 6,065,001 |
| 5 | Terreno Realty Corporation | 2025 | W. Blake Baird | 800,000 | 4,603,498 | 0 | 0 | 5,413,998 |
| 6 | Independence Realty Trust Inc. | 2025 | Scott Schaeffer | 800,000 | 2,825,675 | 0 | 1,127,262 | 5,266,937 |
| 7 | American Assets Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Wyll | 750,000 | 2,228,916 | 0 | 1,428,750 | 4,806,038 |
| 8 | LTC Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Pamela Shelley-Kessler | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,027,538 |
| 9 | Elme Communities | 2024 | Paul McDermott | 750,000 | 2,081,671 | 0 | 990,000 | 3,980,371 |
| 10 | National Health Investors, Inc. | 2025 | D. Eric Mendelsohn | 700,000 | 586,720 | 705,575 | 1,650,000 | 3,652,795 |
| 11 | Centerspace | 2025 | Anne Olson | 600,000 | 1,391,378 | 0 | 1,096,319 | 3,105,197 |
| 12 | UMH Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Samuel Landy | 842,600 | 1,599,998 | 0 | 315,750 | 2,909,784 |
| 13 | Community Healthcare Trust Inc. | 2025 | David Dupuy | 666,668 | 1,147,502 | 0 | 620,001 | 2,448,171 |
| 14 | City Office REIT Inc. | 2024 | James Farrar | 525,000 | 1,054,368 | 0 | 0 | 2,326,635 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UMH Properties, Inc. | 100% | MSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Korn Ferry |
| American Assets Trust, Inc. | 191% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 600 Real Estate Index | not disclosed |
| Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. | 123% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance v. Custom Peer Group | Ferguson Partners |
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 198% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| CareTrust REIT Inc. | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Centerspace | 182.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to FTSE Nareit Equity Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| City Office REIT Inc. | 125% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Community Healthcare Trust Inc. | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Elme Communities | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 163% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Independence Realty Trust Inc. | 203.4% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative 3-year TSR | not disclosed |
| LTC Properties, Inc. | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| National Health Investors, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners |
| Terreno Realty Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eugene Landy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,909,784. Filing ↗machine: t91 · span 594677–594684 |
| 2 | Section 01, Samuel Landy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,909,784. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c31 · span 608102–608111 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anna Chew | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,432,448. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c31 · span 621544–621553 |
| 4 | Section 01, Craig Koster | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,003,025. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c31 · span 635009–635018 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brett Taft | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 986,493. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c31 · span 648443–648450 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brett Taft RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r21 · c43 · span 761107–761113 |
| 7 | Section 03, Craig Koster RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r16 · c43 · span 738713–738719 |
| 8 | Section 03, Craig Koster PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r16 · c43 · span 738713–738719 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brett Taft PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r21 · c43 · span 761107–761113 |
| 10 | Section 03, Anna Chew PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r11 · c43 · span 716329–716336 |
| 11 | Section 03, A. Landy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r9 · c43 · span 707359–707366 |
| 12 | Section 03, A. Landy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r7 · c43 · span 698405–698412 |
| 13 | Section 03, Anna Chew OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r10 · c19 · span 620351–620358 |
| 14 | Section 03, A. Landy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r7 · c43 · span 698405–698412 |
| 15 | Section 03, Anna Chew RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r11 · c43 · span 716329–716336 |
| 16 | Section 03, Craig Koster OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r14 · c19 · span 633816–633823 |
| 17 | Section 03, Brett Taft PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r23 · c43 · span 770081–770087 |
| 18 | Section 03, Brett Taft OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r18 · c19 · span 647251–647258 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 59 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1192420–1192422 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kenneth K. Quigley, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,700. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, William E. Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,194. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r9 · c15 · span 1166056–1166063 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kenneth K. Quigley Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,190. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r11 · c15 · span 1170175–1170182 |
| 23 | Section 08, Matthew I. Hirsch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,090. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r6 · c15 · span 1160597–1160604 |
| 24 | Section 08, Stuart D. Levy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,088. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r8 · c15 · span 1164233–1164240 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Carus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,580. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r3 · c15 · span 1155208–1155215 |
| 26 | Section 08, Angela D. Pruitt-Marriott | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,092. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r10 · c15 · span 1167900–1167907 |
| 27 | Section 08, Michael P. Landy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,038. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r7 · c15 · span 1162404–1162411 |
| 28 | Section 08, Amy L. Butewicz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,038. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r2 · c15 · span 1153376–1153383 |
| 29 | Section 08, Kiernan Conway | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 115,759. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c15 · span 1158765–1158772 |
| 30 | Section 08, Todd J. Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,994. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r4 · c15 · span 1156986–1156992 |
| 31 | Section 08, Eugene W. Landy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Anna T. Chew | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Samuel A. Landy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Samuel A. Landy 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000752642-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William E. Mitchell 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000752642-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael P. Landy 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000752642-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jeffrey A. Carus 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000752642-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Stuart D. Levy 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000752642-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Amy L. Butewicz 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000752642-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Matthew I. Hirsch 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000752642-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Todd J. Clark 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000752642-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Angela D. Pruitt 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000752642-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William E. Mitchell 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000752642-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kenneth K. Quigley Jr 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000752642-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kevin S. Miller 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000752642-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, William E. Mitchell 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000752642-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kevin S. Miller 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000752642-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0001493152-26-025438 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.93% (votes for as printed: 66,658,586). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0001641172-25-012863 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.76% (votes for as printed: 61,841,058). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-30 | 0001493152-24-021981 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.94% (votes for as printed: 47,812,517). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 827,570 + equity 766,233 + all other 0 = 1,593,803, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,593,803 |
| 54 | CareTrust REIT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 55 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,091,906. Filing ↗machine: span 682444–682453 |
| 57 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 58 | Terreno Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629 |
| 59 | Independence Realty Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001437749-26-009071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independence Realty Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,266,937. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r1 · c25 · span 836781–836790 |
| 60 | American Assets Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001500217-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Assets Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,806,038. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 545070–545079 |
| 61 | LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 62 | Elme Communities, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000104894-25-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elme Communities's own proxy. As printed: 3,980,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631991–632000 |
| 63 | National Health Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Health Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,652,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 507264–507273 |
| 64 | Centerspace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centerspace's own proxy. As printed: 3,105,197. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c7 · span 589259–589268 |
| 65 | UMH Properties, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMH Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,909,784. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c31 · span 608102–608111 |
| 66 | Community Healthcare Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r5 · c14 · span 606124–606133 |
| 67 | City Office REIT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Office REIT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,326,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 458462–458471 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Terreno Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116759 | Terreno Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UMH Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134683 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UMH Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040921 | LTC Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UMH Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001569187-26-000061 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UMH Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Independence Realty Trust Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001466085-25-000037 | Independence Realty Trust Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UMH Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424182-26-000025 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UMH Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, National Health Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000877860-26-000098 | National Health Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UMH Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Elme Communities reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000104894-25-000041 | Elme Communities names UMH Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, American Assets Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001500217-26-000023 | American Assets Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UMH Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001631569-26-000021 | Community Healthcare Trust Inc. names UMH Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |