Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EPRT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EPRT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Mavoides | $800,000 | $0 | $6,853,000 | $0 | $1,950,000 | $0 | $31,000 | $9,634,000 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer (principal executive officer) | ||||||||
| Mark Patten | 550,000 | 0 | 1,574,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,000 | 2,155,000 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer (principal financial officer), Treasurer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| A Joseph Peil | 385,000 | 0 | 930,000 | 0 | 746,000 | 0 | 24,000 | 2,085,000 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| R. Randall Jenkins | 385,000 | 0 | 889,000 | 0 | 746,000 | 0 | 22,000 | 2,042,000 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Mavoides | $9,634,000 | $8,339,000 | $7,302,000 | +1,295,000 |
| Mark Patten | 2,155,000 | 2,770,000 | 2,137,000 | −615,000 |
| A Joseph Peil | 2,085,000 | — | — | — |
| R. Randall Jenkins | 2,042,000 | 1,677,000 | — | +365,000 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter M. Mavoides | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 796 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Mavoides | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 1,154 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy J. Earnshaw | SVP, CAO & Treasurer | 2026-04-14 | A | 89 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A Joseph Peil | Executive VP and CIO | 2026-04-14 | A | 165 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Randall Jenkins | Executive VP and COO | 2026-04-14 | A | 165 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Mavoides | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 132,959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Mavoides | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 132,959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Mavoides | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 132,959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Mavoides | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 132,959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather L. Neary | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,837 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott A. Estes | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,837 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janaki Sivanesan | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,837 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Minich | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,837 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce DeLucca | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,837 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Sautel | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,837 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin L. Smallwood | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,837 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Sautel | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,938 | 31 | 91,871 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A Joseph Peil | Executive VP and CIO | 2026-07-14 | A | 176 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy J. Earnshaw | SVP, CAO & Treasurer | 2026-07-14 | A | 95 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Mavoides | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 1,236 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Randall Jenkins | Executive VP and COO | 2026-07-14 | A | 176 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Mavoides | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 852 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Randall Jenkins | Executive VP and COO | 2026-07-24 | D | 22,000 | 32 | 708,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Patten | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 10,386 | — | $323,000 |
| R. Randall Jenkins | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 4,412 | — | 138,000 |
| Mark Patten | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 9,772 | 19,544 | — | 48,860 | 848,000 |
| A Joseph Peil | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 7,817 | — | 242,000 |
| R. Randall Jenkins | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 5,863 | 11,726 | — | 29,315 | 509,000 |
| A Joseph Peil | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 5,710 | — | 179,000 |
| Peter Mavoides | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 59,546 | — | 1,852,000 |
| Peter Mavoides | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 52,117 | — | 1,610,000 |
| Peter Mavoides | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 39,088 | 78,176 | — | 195,440 | 3,391,000 |
| A Joseph Peil | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 5,863 | 11,726 | — | 29,315 | 509,000 |
| R. Randall Jenkins | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 7,817 | — | 242,000 |
| Mark Patten | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 13,029 | — | 403,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Patten | $726,000 | $848,000 | $0 | 53.9% |
| R. Randall Jenkins | 380,000 | 509,000 | 0 | 57.3% |
| A Joseph Peil | 421,000 | 509,000 | 0 | 54.7% |
| Peter Mavoides | 3,462,000 | 3,391,000 | 0 | 49.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Randall Jenkins | RSU | 36,769 | — | $1,134,324 |
| Mark Patten | RSU | 52,719 | — | 1,626,381 |
| Peter Mavoides | RSU | 456,765 | — | 14,091,200 |
| Mark Patten | RSU | 37,072 | — | 1,143,671 |
| Peter Mavoides | RSU | 299,793 | — | 9,248,614 |
| Peter Mavoides | PSU | 217,030 | — | 6,695,376 |
| R. Randall Jenkins | RSU | 164,936 | — | 5,088,276 |
| Mark Patten | PSU | 34,105 | — | 1,052,139 |
| R. Randall Jenkins | RSU | 32,799 | — | 1,011,849 |
| R. Randall Jenkins | PSU | 34,105 | — | 1,052,139 |
| Mark Patten | RSU | 35,394 | — | 1,091,905 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is designed to promote a pay-for-performance culture where our NEOs performance must contribute to the achievement of measurable financial performance goals of the Company in order to receive their incentive cash compensation and also must deliver meaningful returns or value for our stockholders relative to our peers in order to vest in their equity incentive compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-11 | 183,827,403 | 8,170,983 | 217,142 | 95.74% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-12 | 141,899,629 | 7,021,742 | 184,501 | 95.28% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 149,905,495 | 3,238,140 | 66,752 | 97.89% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-15 | 91,343,147 | 45,879,084 | 44,766 | 66.57% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-16 | 114,166,625 | 3,663,218 | 23,398 | 96.89% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-17 | 91,873,569 | 9,786,778 | 26,886 | 90.37% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-11 | 95.74%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-12 | 95.28%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 97.89%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1), abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the advisory vote regarding the Company's executive compensation or the frequency of such votes (Proposals No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Instructions to abstain or withhold and broker non-votes will be counted in determining whether there is a quorum present at the Annual Meeting, but will not be considered votes cast. Accordingly, withhold votes and broker non-votes will have no effect on the election of directors (Proposal No. 1), abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the advisory vote regarding the Company's executive compensation (Proposal No. 2) and abstentions will have no effect on the ratification of the appointment of the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2025 (Proposal No. 3).”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1), abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the advisory vote regarding the Company's executive compensation (Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 65 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,634,000 |
| Median employee compensation | $147,468 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott A. EstesIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | $208,000 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $327,000 |
| Kristin L. SmallwoodIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 38,000 | 191,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229,000 |
| Janaki SivanesanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Investment | 100,000 | 119,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,000 |
| Lawrence J. MinichIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Investment | 88,000 | 119,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,000 |
| Joyce DeLuccaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Investment | 85,000 | 119,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204,000 |
| Heather L. NearyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation | 84,000 | 119,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 203,000 |
| Stephen D. SautelIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 83,000 | 119,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 202,000 |
| Peter M. MavoidesEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $119,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $686,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $905,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,591,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agree Realty Corporation | 2025 | Joel Agree | $921,808 | $6,923,608 | $0 | $3,053,253 | $10,957,876 |
| 2 | EPR Properties | 2025 | Gregory Silvers | 933,400 | 7,266,155 | 0 | 0 | 10,901,683 |
| 3 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 4 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC. | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 5 | Global Net Lease, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Weil, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 5,618,969 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 8,879,785 |
| 6 | First Industrial Realty Trust | 2025 | Peter Baccile | 935,000 | 5,212,199 | — | 2,113,000 | 8,288,366 |
| 7 | Urban Edge Properties | 2025 | Jeffrey Olson | 1,100,000 | 4,892,465 | 0 | 2,091,243 | 8,106,208 |
| 8 | Veris Residential | 2024 | Mahbod Nia | 800,000 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 2,169,750 | 7,393,104 |
| 9 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 10 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 11 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 2025 | John Moragne | 600,000 | 3,918,506 | 0 | 1,187,770 | 6,065,001 |
| 12 | STAG Industrial, Inc. | 2025 | William Crooker | 800,000 | 3,599,970 | 0 | 1,427,915 | 5,881,152 |
| 13 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 2025 | William Lenehan | 724,605 | 3,705,794 | 0 | 0 | 5,701,486 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC. | 163% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Agree Realty Corporation | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 198% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| EPR Properties | 276.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| First Industrial Realty Trust | 113% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Global Net Lease, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Custom Net Lease Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| STAG Industrial, Inc. | 178% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Urban Edge Properties | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Farient Advisors |
| Veris Residential | 271.2% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Peter Mavoides | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Patten | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,155,000. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, A Joseph Peil | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,085,000. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, R. Randall Jenkins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,042,000. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Mark Patten RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r9 · c31 · span 588061–588067 |
| 6 | Section 03, R. Randall Jenkins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r17 · c31 · span 602194–602199 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Patten PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r10 · c23 · span 589518–589524 |
| 8 | Section 03, A Joseph Peil RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r0 · c1 · span 621598–621603 |
| 9 | Section 03, R. Randall Jenkins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r18 · c23 · span 603650–603656 |
| 10 | Section 03, A Joseph Peil RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r13 · c31 · span 595128–595133 |
| 11 | Section 03, Peter Mavoides RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r5 · c31 · span 580877–580883 |
| 12 | Section 03, Peter Mavoides RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r7 · c31 · span 584464–584470 |
| 13 | Section 03, Peter Mavoides PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r6 · c23 · span 582362–582368 |
| 14 | Section 03, A Joseph Peil PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r14 · c23 · span 596584–596590 |
| 15 | Section 03, R. Randall Jenkins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r19 · c31 · span 605724–605729 |
| 16 | Section 03, Mark Patten RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r11 · c31 · span 591592–591598 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 65 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 672305–672307 |
| 18 | Section 08, Scott A. Estes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 306845–306848 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kristin L. Smallwood | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,000. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c11 · span 311644–311647 |
| 20 | Section 08, Janaki Sivanesan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,000. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c11 · span 310627–310630 |
| 21 | Section 08, Lawrence J. Minich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,000. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c11 · span 307804–307807 |
| 22 | Section 08, Joyce DeLucca | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c11 · span 305914–305917 |
| 23 | Section 08, Heather L. Neary | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,000. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c11 · span 308736–308739 |
| 24 | Section 08, Stephen D. Sautel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,000. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c11 · span 309694–309697 |
| 25 | Section 08, Peter M. Mavoides | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Peter M. Mavoides 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001547475-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Peter M. Mavoides 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001547475-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Timothy J. Earnshaw 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001801339-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, A Joseph Peil 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0002014191-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, R. Randall Jenkins 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0002013812-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Peter M. Mavoides 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001547475-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Peter M. Mavoides 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001547475-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Peter M. Mavoides 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001547475-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Peter M. Mavoides 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001547475-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Heather L. Neary 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001801341-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Scott A. Estes 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001242824-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Janaki Sivanesan 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001429111-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Minich 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001801383-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joyce DeLucca 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001744135-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Stephen D. Sautel 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001743606-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kristin L. Smallwood 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002077632-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Stephen D. Sautel 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001743606-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, A Joseph Peil 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0002014191-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Timothy J. Earnshaw 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001801339-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Peter M. Mavoides 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001547475-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, R. Randall Jenkins 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0002013812-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Peter M. Mavoides 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001547475-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, R. Randall Jenkins 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0002013812-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001728951-26-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.74% (votes for as printed: 183,827,403). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-13 | 0001728951-25-000088 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.28% (votes for as printed: 141,899,629). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-14 | 0001728951-24-000079 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.89% (votes for as printed: 149,905,495). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 686,000 + equity 905,000 + all other 0 = 1,591,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,591,000 |
| 55 | Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 56 | EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208 |
| 57 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 58 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Global Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,879,785. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r2 · c22 · span 725703–725713 |
| 60 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Industrial Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 8,288,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 508347–508356 |
| 61 | Urban Edge Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934 |
| 62 | Veris Residential, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veris Residential's own proxy. As printed: 7,393,104. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c22 · span 686400–686409 |
| 63 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 64 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 65 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 66 | STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449 |
| 67 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust names Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, First Industrial Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921825-26-000041 | First Industrial Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Urban Edge Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010899 | Urban Edge Properties names Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc. names Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045450-26-000016 | EPR Properties names Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031046 | STAG Industrial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424182-26-000025 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. names Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corporation names Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015137 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. names Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust names Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Global Net Lease, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013666 | Global Net Lease, Inc. names Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Veris Residential reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000924901-25-000035 | Veris Residential's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Essential Properties Realty Trust, INC.. Filing ↗ |