Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Clorox (CLX)

CEO Linda Rendle was paid $14,000,460 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 5.0% from fiscal year 2025, the 65th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001552781-26-000516 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,000,460 ↑
Linda Rendle total, FY2026
65th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
168:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.42%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Linda Rendle (Chair and Chief Executive Officer (CEO)), FY2026 total compensation $14,000,460 (base salary $1,344,231) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001552781-26-000516, filed 2026-10-07]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CLX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Linda Rendle$1,344,231$0$10,699,895$0$1,202,850$0$753,484$14,000,460
Chair and Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
Luc Bellet751,92306,299,8080410,4000204,4837,666,614
EVP and Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
Chris Hyder713,46206,249,7430390,4570217,5827,571,244
EVP and Chief Operating Officer
Kirsten Marriner744,23104,899,8570364,5000235,0706,243,658
EVP and Chief Administrative Officer
Angela Hilt746,53804,699,8470344,25010,480228,4896,029,604
EVP and Chief Legal & External Affairs Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Linda Rendle$14,000,460$13,333,032$12,685,308↑ +667,428
Luc Bellet7,666,6142,622,296—↑ +5,044,318
Chris Hyder7,571,2444,366,368—↑ +3,204,876
Kirsten Marriner6,243,6583,594,6793,538,553↑ +2,648,979
Angela Hilt6,029,6043,558,2643,452,951↑ +2,471,340

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Clorox's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CLX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CLX
33 companies name CLX as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name CLX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
A. D. David MackayIndependent Director—
Amy L. BanseFormer director (through FY2025)—
Christopher J. WilliamsIndependent Director$277,500
Esther LeeIndependent Director$296,250
Gina BoswellIndependent Director$277,500
Julia DenmanIndependent Director$277,500
Kathryn TesijaFormer director (through FY2025)—
Matthew J. ShattockLead Independent Director$377,500
Paul ParkerFormer director (through FY2025)—
Pierre R. BreberIndependent Director$302,500
Russell J. WeinerIndependent Director$301,250
Spencer C. FleischerIndependent Director$82,147
Stephanie PlainesIndependent Director$277,500
Stephen B. BratspiesIndependent Director$277,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Luc BelletRSU2026-06-17——42,118—$3,999,946
Angela HiltPSU2025-09-16—10,572—21,1441,319,914
Angela HiltRSU2025-09-16——7,048—879,943
Kirsten MarrinerRSU2026-06-17——26,324—2,499,990
Linda RendleRSU2025-09-16——34,281—4,279,983
Luc BelletRSU2025-09-16——7,368—919,895
Chris HyderRSU2025-09-16——7,208—899,919
Chris HyderRSU2026-06-17——42,118—3,999,946
Chris HyderPSU2025-09-16—10,812—21,6241,349,878
Kirsten MarrinerRSU2025-09-16——7,689—959,972
Kirsten MarrinerPSU2025-09-16—11,533—23,0661,439,895
Luc BelletPSU2025-09-16—11,053—22,1061,379,967
Angela HiltRSU2026-06-17——26,324—2,499,990
Linda RendlePSU2025-09-16—51,421—102,8426,419,912
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Luc Bellet$4,919,841$1,379,967$021.9%
Angela Hilt3,379,9331,319,914028.1%
Kirsten Marriner3,459,9621,439,895029.4%
Linda Rendle4,279,9836,419,912060.0%
Chris Hyder4,899,8651,349,878021.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kirsten MarrinerRSU7,957—$759,416
Luc BelletRSU1,171—111,760
Kirsten MarrinerRSU4,027—384,337
Chris HyderRSU2,413—230,297
Kirsten MarrinerPSU11,936—1,139,172
Luc BelletPSU4,277—408,197
Luc BelletPSU2,338—223,139
Angela HiltRSU7,294—696,139
Kirsten MarrinerPSU6,564—626,468
Linda RendleRSU2,429—231,824
Luc BelletRSU42,118—4,019,742
Luc BelletRSU251—23,955
Angela HiltOption2,597141.3—
Luc BelletRSU2,139—204,146
Chris HyderPSU7,798—744,241
Kirsten MarrinerRSU26,324—2,512,363
Luc BelletRSU805—76,829
Linda RendleOption12,982141.3—
Angela HiltRSU537—51,251
Kirsten MarrinerPSU8,382—799,978
Linda RendleRSU13,089—1,249,214
Angela HiltRSU3,034—289,565
Chris HyderPSU3,896—371,834
Chris HyderRSU3,767—359,522
Chris HyderRSU7,460—711,982
Luc BelletPSU1,658—158,240
Linda RendlePSU53,218—5,079,126
Chris HyderRSU42,118—4,019,742
Angela HiltRSU4,007—382,428
Kirsten MarrinerRSU3,050—291,092
Chris HyderRSU395—37,699
Linda RendlePSU38,036—3,630,156
Angela HiltRSU26,324—2,512,363
Linda RendleRSU35,479—3,386,116
Linda RendlePSU29,031—2,770,719
Linda RendleRSU18,172—1,734,336
Luc BelletPSU11,439—1,091,738
Chris HyderPSU11,190—1,067,974
Angela HiltPSU8,382—799,978
Angela HiltPSU10,941—1,044,209
Luc BelletRSU7,625—727,730
Angela HiltPSU6,564—626,468
Chris HyderPSU4,146—395,694
Chris HyderRSU1,898—181,145
Kirsten MarrinerRSU578—55,164
Luc BelletOption1,159141.3—
Chris HyderOption2,040141.3—
Kirsten MarrinerOption2,782141.3—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Clorox's compensation philosophy is centered on aligning pay with performance by delivering the majority of executive officer pay through at-risk incentive awards tied to critical operational goals and sustainable growth in shareholder value. The program aims to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives while addressing risk-management considerations through a balance of fixed and at-risk pay with short- and long-term performance horizons.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-1979,985,7927,577,339894,27190.42%Passed
20242024-11-2079,985,7927,577,339894,27191.35%Passed
20242024-11-2083,241,2985,474,458489,94293.83%Passed
20232023-11-1580,442,1425,304,739521,61693.81%Passed
20222022-11-1680,870,1585,199,569539,54393.96%Passed
20212021-11-1777,990,5045,924,319623,09592.94%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-1990.42%a
20242024-11-2093.83%b
20242024-11-2091.35%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)168 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Matthew J. ShattockIndependent · Lead Independent Director$208,750$168,750———$377,500
Pierre R. BreberIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance133,750168,750———302,500
Russell J. WeinerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · MDCC (Chair)132,500168,750———301,250
Esther LeeIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation127,500168,750———296,250
Christopher J. WilliamsIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation108,750168,750———277,500
Stephanie PlainesIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance108,750168,750———277,500
Gina BoswellIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation108,750168,750———277,500
Julia DenmanIndependent · Audit108,750168,750———277,500
A.D. David MackayIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election108,750168,750———277,500
Stephen B. BratspiesIndependent · Audit · Compensation108,750168,750———277,500
Spencer C. FleischerIndependent · Departed during FY40,89741,250———82,147
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$108,750
Annual equity retainer$168,750
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 23,750 / 18,750
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,295,897
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,728,750
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,024,647

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Clorox names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Clorox.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.2026Stéphane Faverie$1,500,000$8,396,680$6,325,072$4,105,300$20,585,784
2Kellanova2023Steve Cahillane1,338,46210,995,9851,524,3182,829,60017,038,641
3The Hershey Company2025Kirk Tanner456,73114,674,11301,358,05216,806,399
4Post Holdings, Inc.2025Robert Vitale1,281,25014,811,2950016,621,445
5Colgate-Palmolive Company2025Noel Wallace1,500,0008,005,1523,570,0162,455,95016,478,196
6General Mills, Inc.2026Jeffrey Harmening1,350,0007,326,4052,279,9731,404,54014,018,052
7Clorox2026Linda Rendle1,344,23110,699,89501,202,85014,000,460
8Conagra Brands, Inc.2026Sean Connolly1,415,0008,958,37202,827,17013,680,675
9Newell Brands Inc.2025Christopher Peterson1,341,6678,999,99301,878,33312,497,912
10Campbell Soup Company2026Mick Beekhuizen1,233,0008,043,56301,226,61010,965,019
11The J.M. Smucker Company2026Mark Smucker1,221,1546,274,43802,143,12610,935,216
12McCormick & Company, Inc.2025Brendan Foley1,139,0848,600,1050720,13010,831,581
13Church & Dwight Co., Inc.2025Richard Dierker986,5801,770,9735,313,1001,472,6569,799,678
14Edgewell Personal Care Company2025Rod Little1,100,0007,576,100—907,5009,754,366
15Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.2025Timothy Cofer1,331,9235,125,51401,719,2348,217,032
16Hormel Foods Corporation2025James Snee1,050,0002,000,0131,999,7701,453,0007,395,224
17Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.2025Scott Huckins1,000,0004,499,98801,080,0006,722,725
18S.C. Johnson & Son Inc.2025Helen Johnson-Leipold924,4191,150,0000458,3152,767,128

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Cloroxnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
Campbell Soup Companynot disclosedRSU 40 · PRSU 30not disclosedFW Cook
Church & Dwight Co., Inc.125%Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Colgate-Palmolive Company93.6%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Conagra Brands, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Edgewell Personal Care Company66%not disclosedNoMeridian
General Mills, Inc.58%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Hormel Foods Corporation66%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Kellanovanot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.86%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoFW Cook
McCormick & Company, Inc.40.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companiesWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Newell Brands Inc.80%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Post Holdings, Inc.124.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Negative three-year TSRAon
Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.90%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
S.C. Johnson & Son Inc.not disclosedPRSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.not disclosedOptions 60 · RSU 40not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
The Hershey Companynot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoF.W. Cook
The J.M. Smucker Company117%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Clorox in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Linda Rendle (Chair and Chief Executive Officer (CEO)) was the highest-paid executive at Clorox in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $14,000,460.
How does Clorox's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Linda Rendle's total compensation ranked at the 65th percentile of Clorox's disclosed peer group.
What is Clorox's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Clorox's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 168:1.
How did shareholders vote on Clorox's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 90.42% of shareholders supported Clorox's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Clorox spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Clorox reported total board compensation of $3,024,647 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Linda RendleDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 60. As printed: 14,000,460. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 1009626–1009636
2Section 01, Luc BelletDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 60. As printed: 7,666,614. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c7 · span 1016643–1016652
3Section 01, Chris HyderDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 60. As printed: 7,571,244. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c7 · span 1023131–1023140
4Section 01, Kirsten MarrinerDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 60. As printed: 6,243,658. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c7 · span 1029629–1029638
5Section 01, Angela HiltDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 60. As printed: 6,029,604. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c7 · span 1036686–1036695
6Section 03, Luc Bellet RSUDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1137650–1137659
7Section 03, Angela Hilt PSUDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Angela Hilt RSUDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1183447–1183454
9Section 03, Kirsten Marriner RSUDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1171061–1171070
10Section 03, Linda Rendle RSUDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1119909–1119918
11Section 03, Luc Bellet RSUDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1133734–1133741
12Section 03, Chris Hyder RSUDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1149710–1149717
13Section 03, Chris Hyder RSUDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1153266–1153275
14Section 03, Chris Hyder PSUDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Kirsten Marriner RSUDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1167145–1167152
16Section 03, Kirsten Marriner PSUDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Luc Bellet PSUDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Angela Hilt RSUDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1187023–1187032
19Section 03, Linda Rendle PSUDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1116351–1116360
20Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 168 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1738818–1738821
21Section 08, Matthew J. ShattockDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,500. Filing ↗machine: span 656486–656752
22Section 08, Pierre R. BreberDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,500. Filing ↗machine: span 646466–646732
23Section 08, Russell J. WeinerDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,250. Filing ↗machine: span 658140–658466
24Section 08, Esther LeeDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,250. Filing ↗machine: span 651479–651805
25Section 08, Christopher J. WilliamsDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,500. Filing ↗machine: span 659985–660311
26Section 08, Stephanie PlainesDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,500. Filing ↗machine: span 654901–655167
27Section 08, Gina BoswellDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,500. Filing ↗machine: span 643142–643383
28Section 08, Julia DenmanDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,500. Filing ↗machine: span 648115–648441
29Section 08, A.D. David MackayDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,500. Filing ↗machine: span 653127–653453
30Section 08, Stephen B. BratspiesDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,500. Filing ↗machine: span 644769–645095
31Section 08, Spencer C. FleischerDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,147. Filing ↗machine: span 649833–650158
32Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-200001206774-25-000747Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.42% (votes for as printed: 79,985,792). Filing ↗machine: span 28803–30461
33Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2025-11-200001206774-24-001005Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.83% (votes for as printed: 79,985,792). Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2025-11-200001206774-25-000747Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.35% (votes for as printed: 79,985,792). Filing ↗
35Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
36Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
37Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,295,897 + equity 1,728,750 + all other 0 = 3,024,647, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,024,647
38The Estée Lauder Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001104659-26-112176CEO total compensation as printed in The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,585,784. Filing ↗machine: span 1447745–1447755
39Kellanova, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-040000055067-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Kellanova's own proxy. As printed: 17,038,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 884851–884861
40The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-021065CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗
41Post Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-150001530950-25-000284CEO total compensation as printed in Post Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,621,445. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 657892–657902
42Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001308179-26-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863
43General Mills, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696
44Clorox (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516CEO total compensation as printed in Clorox's own proxy. As printed: 14,000,460. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 1009626–1009636
45Conagra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-110000023217-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. Filing ↗
46Newell Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126289CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000
47Campbell Soup Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070000016732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Campbell Soup Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,965,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c40 · span 1041407–1041417
48The J.M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-283858CEO total compensation as printed in The J.M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995
49McCormick & Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-180000063754-26-000140CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228
50Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115994CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682
51Edgewell Personal Care Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001104659-25-123567CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗
52Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701
53Hormel Foods Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170000048465-25-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Hormel Foods Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,395,224. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 586269–586278
54Reynolds Consumer Products Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001628280-26-019380CEO total compensation as printed in Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,722,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 500547–500556
55S.C. Johnson & Son Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001140361-26-000787CEO total compensation as printed in S.C. Johnson & Son Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,767,128. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 251468–251478
56Section 10a, Conagra Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000023217-26-000037Conagra Brands, Inc. names Clorox in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021065The Hershey Company names Clorox in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, The J.M. Smucker Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-283858The J.M. Smucker Company names Clorox in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-123567Edgewell Personal Care Company names Clorox in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Hormel Foods Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000048465-25-000074Hormel Foods Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clorox. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-112176The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clorox. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Kellanova reciprocityDEF 14A—0000055067-24-000010Kellanova names Clorox in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000063754-26-000140McCormick & Company, Inc. names Clorox in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, General Mills, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-056619General Mills, Inc. names Clorox in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Newell Brands Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126289Newell Brands Inc. names Clorox in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019380Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. names Clorox in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177266Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clorox. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Campbell Soup Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000016732-26-000031Campbell Soup Company names Clorox in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, S.C. Johnson & Son Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-000787S.C. Johnson & Son Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clorox. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Post Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001530950-25-000284Post Holdings, Inc. names Clorox in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.