Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Wallace | $1,500,000 | $0 | $8,005,152 | $3,570,016 | $2,455,950 | $58,209 | $888,869 | $16,478,196 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Shane Grant | 592,308 | 500,000 | 8,409,910 | 450,006 | 1,183,534 | 0 | 788,354 | 11,924,112 |
| Chief Operating Officer, Americas | ||||||||
| Stanley Sutula III | 1,097,759 | 0 | 2,070,858 | 1,050,007 | 1,193,261 | 0 | 252,414 | 5,664,299 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Panagiotis Tsourapas | 1,001,812 | 0 | 1,312,348 | 600,001 | 871,760 | 4,843 | 288,797 | 4,079,561 |
| Chief Operating Officer, Eur., APac, Afr/Eur, Skin and Global Cust. Dev. | ||||||||
| Jennifer Daniels | 952,706 | 0 | 1,298,310 | 579,005 | 718,393 | 0 | 222,363 | 3,770,777 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Wallace | $16,478,196 | $18,234,864 | $17,121,584 | −1,756,668 |
| Shane Grant | 11,924,112 | — | — | — |
| Stanley Sutula III | 5,664,299 | — | — | — |
| Panagiotis Tsourapas | 4,079,561 | 4,479,691 | — | −400,130 |
| Jennifer Daniels | 3,770,777 | 4,353,205 | 4,231,705 | −582,428 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John P. Bilbrey | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 266 | $89 | $23,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorrie M. Norrington | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 294 | 89 | 26,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian O. Newman | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 210 | 89 | 18,701 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sally Massey | Chief People Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 8,599 | 87 | 751,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian O. Newman | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly A. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,075 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa M. Edwards | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,075 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian O. Newman | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,075 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Bilbrey | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,075 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher S. Boerner | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,020 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly A. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Hundmejean | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,075 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Hundmejean | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorrie M. Norrington | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,075 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Martin Harris | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,556 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Martin Harris | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa M. Edwards | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher S. Boerner | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,383 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Cahill | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,075 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorrie M. Norrington | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Cahill | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Bilbrey | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 2,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Malcolm | EVP and Controller | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,300 | 88 | 203,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Grant | COO, Americas | 2026-06-16 | D | 23,347 | 91 | 2,116,639 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Bilbrey | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 265 | 89 | 23,704 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian O. Newman | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 209 | 89 | 18,695 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorrie M. Norrington | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 293 | 89 | 26,209 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Grant | RSU | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 3,569 | — | $300,010 |
| Shane Grant | OPTION | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 24,712 | — | 450,006 |
| Panagiotis Tsourapas | RSU | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 4,759 | — | 400,042 |
| Stanley Sutula III | PSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 1,606 | — | 1,370,806 |
| Stanley Sutula III | PSU | 2026-02-23 | — | — | 63,770 | — | 0 |
| Panagiotis Tsourapas | PSU | 2026-02-23 | — | — | 46,588 | — | 0 |
| Noel Wallace | OPTION | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 196,047 | — | 3,570,016 |
| Shane Grant | PSU | 2026-02-23 | — | — | 63,250 | — | 0 |
| Stanley Sutula III | RSU | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 8,328 | — | 700,052 |
| Shane Grant | RSU | 2025-06-16 | — | — | 90,000 | — | 8,109,900 |
| Noel Wallace | RSU | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 28,314 | — | 2,380,075 |
| Noel Wallace | PSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 6,591 | — | 5,625,077 |
| Jennifer Daniels | PSU | 2026-02-23 | — | — | 38,392 | — | 0 |
| Stanley Sutula III | OPTION | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 57,661 | — | 1,050,007 |
| Jennifer Daniels | RSU | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 4,592 | — | 386,004 |
| Panagiotis Tsourapas | PSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 1,069 | — | 912,306 |
| Panagiotis Tsourapas | OPTION | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 32,949 | — | 600,001 |
| Jennifer Daniels | PSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 1,069 | — | 912,306 |
| Jennifer Daniels | OPTION | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 31,796 | — | 579,005 |
| Noel Wallace | PSU | 2026-02-23 | — | — | 131,250 | — | 0 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Grant | $8,409,910 | $0 | $450,006 | 0.0% |
| Panagiotis Tsourapas | 400,042 | 912,306 | 600,001 | 47.7% |
| Stanley Sutula III | 700,052 | 1,370,806 | 1,050,007 | 43.9% |
| Noel Wallace | 2,380,075 | 5,625,077 | 3,570,016 | 48.6% |
| Jennifer Daniels | 386,004 | 912,306 | 579,005 | 48.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Wallace | Option | 68,839 | 72.83 | — |
| Stanley Sutula III | PSU | 64,946 | — | 5,132,033 |
| Panagiotis Tsourapas | RSU | 34,660 | — | 2,738,833 |
| Panagiotis Tsourapas | Option | 17,042 | 106.34 | — |
| Jennifer Daniels | Option | 31,796 | 84.06 | — |
| Jennifer Daniels | PSU | 43,222 | — | 3,415,402 |
| Jennifer Daniels | Option | 17,042 | 106.34 | — |
| Stanley Sutula III | RSU | 53,212 | — | 4,204,812 |
| Panagiotis Tsourapas | PSU | 43,222 | — | 3,415,402 |
| Panagiotis Tsourapas | Option | 12,962 | 72.83 | — |
| Jennifer Daniels | RSU | 34,500 | — | 2,726,190 |
| Noel Wallace | Option | 196,047 | 84.06 | — |
| Noel Wallace | PSU | 256,316 | — | 20,254,090 |
| Stanley Sutula III | Option | 25,608 | 106.34 | — |
| Shane Grant | Option | 24,712 | 84.06 | — |
| Noel Wallace | RSU | 187,971 | — | 14,853,468 |
| Noel Wallace | Option | 97,131 | 106.34 | — |
| Shane Grant | RSU | 94,745 | — | 7,486,750 |
| Panagiotis Tsourapas | Option | 32,949 | 84.06 | — |
| Stanley Sutula III | Option | 57,661 | 84.06 | — |
| Stanley Sutula III | Option | 19,477 | 72.83 | — |
| Jennifer Daniels | Option | 12,962 | 72.83 | — |
The key principles underlying our compensation philosophy are aligning pay and performance, driving strong business results and our strategic plan, focusing on long-term shareholder return, motivating and retaining critical talent and reflecting external market and competitive practices.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 591,185,556 | 43,039,011 | 3,428,842 | 92.71% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 581,596,525 | 50,723,148 | 3,965,162 | 91.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 560,514,770 | 83,463,509 | 2,604,345 | 87.04% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 574,308,628 | 65,915,367 | 3,143,863 | 89.7% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 587,617,694 | 56,019,521 | 3,258,640 | 91.3% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-07 | 606,734,051 | 48,283,466 | 3,241,021 | 92.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 92.71%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 91.98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 87.04%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation FOR Majority of the shares represented at the meeting, either in person or by proxy, and entitled to vote on the proposal Same as "AGAINST" None”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 478 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,478,196 |
| Median employee compensation | $34,500 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorrie M. NorringtonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility | $102,500 | $179,974 | $44,986 | — | $8,715 | $336,175 |
| John T. CahillIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 90,000 | 179,974 | 44,986 | — | 715 | 315,675 |
| John P. BilbreyIndependent · Finance · Personnel and Organization (Chair) | 90,000 | 179,974 | 44,986 | — | 715 | 315,675 |
| Martina Hund-MejeanIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Audit | 90,000 | 179,974 | 44,986 | — | 450 | 315,410 |
| C. Martin HarrisIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) · Personnel and Organization | 132,500 | 134,958 | 44,986 | — | 715 | 313,159 |
| Kimberly A. NelsonIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility · Personnel and Organization | 75,000 | 179,974 | 44,986 | — | 8,450 | 308,410 |
| Brian O. NewmanIndependent · Audit · Personnel and Organization | 75,000 | 179,974 | 44,986 | — | 8,347 | 308,307 |
| Steven A. CahillaneIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Responsibility · Personnel and Organization · Not standing for re-election | 75,000 | 179,974 | 44,986 | — | 347 | 300,307 |
| Lisa M. EdwardsIndependent · Audit · Finance | 75,000 | 179,974 | 44,986 | — | 347 | 300,307 |
| Christopher S. BoernerIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Noel WallaceEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual share grant |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $805,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,574,750 |
| All other compensation | $28,801 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,408,551 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Colgate Palmolive names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Colgate Palmolive.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Coca-Cola Company | 2025 | James Quincey | $1,675,000 | $12,516,109 | $10,352,255 | $5,025,000 | $31,208,165 |
| 2 | Mondelez International, Inc. | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | 1,624,615 | 14,530,359 | 4,401,555 | 3,234,000 | 24,516,114 |
| 3 | PepsiCo, Inc. | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 4 | The Procter & Gamble Company | 2025 | Jon Moeller | 1,637,500 | 11,519,645 | 6,562,515 | 0 | 21,909,816 |
| 5 | The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. | 2025 | Fabrizio Freda | 2,100,000 | 9,000,032 | 2,249,994 | 3,096,850 | 17,793,402 |
| 6 | Colgate Palmolive | 2025 | Noel Wallace | 1,500,000 | 8,005,152 | 3,570,016 | 2,455,950 | 16,478,196 |
| 7 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 8 | General Mills, Inc. | 2026 | Jeffrey Harmening | 1,350,000 | 7,326,405 | 2,279,973 | 1,404,540 | 14,018,052 |
| 9 | The Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 10 | The Kraft Heinz Company | 2025 | Carlos Abrams-Rivera | 1,100,000 | 8,102,609 | 0 | 1,520,310 | 10,748,810 |
| 11 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 12 | Kenvue Inc. | 2025 | Kirk Perry | 566,346 | 2,691,683 | 2,509,607 | 0 | 7,494,081 |
| — | Unilever PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Reckitt Benckiser Group plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Haleon plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colgate Palmolive | 93.6% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| General Mills, Inc. | 58% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Haleon plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kenvue Inc. | 65.1% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Mondelez International, Inc. | 91% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| PepsiCo, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| Reckitt Benckiser Group plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. | 51.5% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Kraft Heinz Company | 46.07% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer group | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| The Procter & Gamble Company | 57% | PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Multiplier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Unilever PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Noel Wallace | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863 |
| 2 | Section 01, Shane Grant | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 11,924,112. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r10 · c18 · span 745200–745210 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stanley Sutula III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 5,664,299. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r4 · c18 · span 730738–730747 |
| 4 | Section 01, Panagiotis Tsourapas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 4,079,561. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r11 · c18 · span 747459–747468 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jennifer Daniels | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 3,770,777. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r7 · c18 · span 737603–737612 |
| 6 | Section 03, Shane Grant RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r15 · c16 · span 819990–819995 |
| 7 | Section 03, Shane Grant OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r16 · c18 · span 821805–821811 |
| 8 | Section 03, Panagiotis Tsourapas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r19 · c16 · span 827852–827857 |
| 9 | Section 03, Stanley Sutula III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c4 · span 759891–759900 |
| 10 | Section 03, Stanley Sutula III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Panagiotis Tsourapas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r21 · c4 · span 830650–830656 |
| 12 | Section 03, Noel Wallace OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r4 · c18 · span 798262–798269 |
| 13 | Section 03, Shane Grant PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r17 · c4 · span 822788–822794 |
| 14 | Section 03, Stanley Sutula III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c22 · span 804725–804732 |
| 15 | Section 03, Shane Grant RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r14 · c16 · span 818304–818310 |
| 16 | Section 03, Noel Wallace RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r3 · c16 · span 796444–796450 |
| 17 | Section 03, Noel Wallace PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r2 · c10 · span 794181–794186 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jennifer Daniels PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r13 · c4 · span 814965–814971 |
| 19 | Section 03, Stanley Sutula III OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r4 · c10 · span 729882–729891 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jennifer Daniels RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r11 · c22 · span 812581–812588 |
| 21 | Section 03, Panagiotis Tsourapas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r18 · c10 · span 825735–825740 |
| 22 | Section 03, Panagiotis Tsourapas OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r20 · c18 · span 829667–829673 |
| 23 | Section 03, Jennifer Daniels PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r4 · c4 · span 760910–760917 |
| 24 | Section 03, Jennifer Daniels OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r12 · c18 · span 813982–813988 |
| 25 | Section 03, Noel Wallace PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r5 · c4 · span 799248–799255 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 478 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 869990–869996 |
| 27 | Section 08, Lorrie M. Norrington | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,175. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r9 · c10 · span 489631–489638 |
| 28 | Section 08, John T. Cahill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,675. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c10 · span 477462–477469 |
| 29 | Section 08, John P. Bilbrey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,675. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r1 · c10 · span 475535–475542 |
| 30 | Section 08, Martina Hund-Mejean | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,410. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r6 · c10 · span 484400–484407 |
| 31 | Section 08, C. Martin Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,159. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r5 · c10 · span 482670–482677 |
| 32 | Section 08, Kimberly A. Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,410. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r7 · c10 · span 486149–486156 |
| 33 | Section 08, Brian O. Newman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,307. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r8 · c10 · span 487883–487890 |
| 34 | Section 08, Steven A. Cahillane | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,307. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r3 · c10 · span 479184–479191 |
| 35 | Section 08, Lisa M. Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,307. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c10 · span 480928–480935 |
| 36 | Section 08, Christopher S. Boerner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Noel Wallace | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John P. Bilbrey 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001225208-26-004361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Lorrie M. Norrington 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001225208-26-004364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Brian O. Newman 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001225208-26-004362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Sally Massey 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001225208-26-005088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Brian O. Newman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005240 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kimberly A. Nelson 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Lisa M. Edwards 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Brian O. Newman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005240 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John P. Bilbrey 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Christopher S. Boerner 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kimberly A. Nelson 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Martina Hundmejean 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Martina Hundmejean 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Lorrie M. Norrington 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, C. Martin Harris 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005237 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, C. Martin Harris 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005237 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Lisa M. Edwards 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Christopher S. Boerner 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, John T. Cahill 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Lorrie M. Norrington 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, John T. Cahill 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, John P. Bilbrey 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Gregory Malcolm 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005447 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Shane Grant 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001225208-26-006098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, John P. Bilbrey 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Brian O. Newman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006374 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Lorrie M. Norrington 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006375 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0000021665-26-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.71% (votes for as printed: 591,185,556). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0000021665-25-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.98% (votes for as printed: 581,596,525). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0000021665-24-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.04% (votes for as printed: 560,514,770). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 69 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 70 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 805,000 + equity 1,574,750 + all other 28,801 = 2,408,551, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,408,551 |
| 71 | The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 72 | Mondelez International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 73 | PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 74 | The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191749 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234 |
| 75 | The Estée Lauder Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001104659-25-093184 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,793,402. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c55 · span 1662302–1662312 |
| 76 | Colgate Palmolive (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate Palmolive's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863 |
| 77 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 78 | General Mills, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696 |
| 79 | The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 80 | The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141397 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949 |
| 81 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 82 | Kenvue Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001944048-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kenvue Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,494,081. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c9 · span 1957777–1957786 |
| 83 | Section 10a, General Mills, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-056619 | General Mills, Inc. names Colgate Palmolive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141397 | The Kraft Heinz Company names Colgate Palmolive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-093184 | The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. names Colgate Palmolive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028215 | The Coca-Cola Company names Colgate Palmolive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191749 | The Procter & Gamble Company names Colgate Palmolive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Mondelez International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023640 | Mondelez International, Inc. names Colgate Palmolive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |