Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AMCR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMCR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Konieczny | $1,822,278 | $0 | $3,879,938 | $996,984 | $1,403,397 | $0 | $355,732 | $8,458,329 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Zacka | 1,357,495 | 0 | 2,151,859 | 618,723 | 358,374 | 0 | 683,214 | 5,169,665 |
| Former President, Amcor Flexibles Europe, Middle East & Africa | ||||||||
| Michael Casamento | 1,175,358 | 0 | 2,038,465 | 537,288 | 652,418 | 0 | 634,016 | 5,037,545 |
| Executive Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Fred Stephan | 1,130,807 | 0 | 2,080,131 | 585,966 | 424,581 | 0 | 126,864 | 4,348,349 |
| Chief Operating Officer, Global Flexibles | ||||||||
| Eric Roegner | 1,041,106 | 0 | 1,725,758 | 491,904 | 316,540 | 0 | 141,098 | 3,716,406 |
| Former President, Amcor Rigid Packaging | ||||||||
| Ian Wilson | 992,571 | 0 | 1,349,204 | 344,223 | 505,256 | 0 | 130,205 | 3,321,459 |
| Executive Vice President, Strategic Development | ||||||||
| Susana Suarez Gonzalez | 822,939 | 0 | 1,113,802 | 282,186 | 428,820 | 0 | 520,783 | 3,168,530 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Konieczny | $8,458,329 | — | — | — |
| Michael Zacka | 5,169,665 | — | — | — |
| Michael Casamento | 5,037,545 | — | — | — |
| Fred Stephan | 4,348,349 | — | — | — |
| Eric Roegner | 3,716,406 | — | — | — |
| Ian Wilson | 3,321,459 | — | — | — |
| Susana Suarez Gonzalez | 3,168,530 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Marc Galvez | See Remarks | 2025-10-06 | A | 215,586 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean-Marc Galvez | See Remarks | 2025-10-06 | D | 57,658 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean-Marc Galvez | See Remarks | 2025-10-06 | D | 215,586 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen R. Scherger | Executive VP, Finance & CFO | 2025-11-10 | A | 1,074,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian Wilson | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2025-11-10 | A | 79,000 | 8 | 659,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James T. Glerum, Jr | Director | 2025-11-10 | A | 137 | 8 | 1,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Konieczny | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-11-10 | A | 60,000 | 8 | 504,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James T. Glerum, Jr | Director | 2025-11-10 | A | 59,808 | 8 | 498,799 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen R. Scherger | Executive VP, Finance & CFO | 2025-11-10 | A | 62,602 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen R. Scherger | Executive VP, Finance & CFO | 2025-11-10 | A | 284,503 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Long | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 10,000 | 9 | 85,374 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean-Marc Galvez | See Remarks | 2025-11-22 | A | 43,811 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James T. Glerum, Jr | Director | 2025-11-22 | A | 15,167 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean-Marc Galvez | See Remarks | 2025-11-22 | D | 10,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill A. Rahman | Director | 2025-11-22 | D | 6,596 | 8 | 55,927 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan F. Foster | Director | 2025-11-22 | D | 15,167 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan F. Foster | Director | 2025-11-22 | A | 15,167 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James T. Glerum, Jr | Director | 2025-11-22 | D | 15,167 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Sterrett | Director | 2025-11-22 | D | 29,319 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill A. Rahman | Director | 2025-11-22 | A | 15,167 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill A. Rahman | Director | 2025-11-22 | D | 15,167 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean-Marc Galvez | See Remarks | 2025-11-22 | D | 43,811 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Sterrett | Director | 2025-11-22 | A | 29,319 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Sterrett | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 9,317 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill A. Rahman | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 19,907 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Sterrett | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 9,317 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Foufopoulos - De Ridder Lucrece | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 14,279 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan F. Foster | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 9,317 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan F. Foster | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 19,907 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Graham A. Chipchase | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 15,159 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Foufopoulos - De Ridder Lucrece | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 14,279 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Foufopoulos - De Ridder Lucrece | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 19,907 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Carter | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 14,279 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Carter | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 19,907 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Long | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 14,279 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Long | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 14,279 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James T. Glerum, Jr | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 19,907 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Achal Agarwal | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 14,279 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Achal Agarwal | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 14,279 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Graeme Liebelt | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 25,772 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Graeme Liebelt | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 31,704 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Graham A. Chipchase | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 15,159 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Graham A. Chipchase | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 19,907 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Carter | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 14,279 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James T. Glerum, Jr | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 9,317 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Achal Agarwal | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 19,907 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Sterrett | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 19,907 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Graeme Liebelt | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 25,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill A. Rahman | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 9,317 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill A. Rahman | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 9,317 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan F. Foster | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 9,317 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Long | Director | 2025-12-01 | A | 19,907 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James T. Glerum, Jr | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 9,317 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill A. Rahman | Director | 2025-12-03 | D | 4,148 | 8 | 35,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Carter | Director | 2025-12-03 | D | 6,058 | 8 | 51,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen R. Scherger | Executive VP, Finance & CFO | 2025-12-11 | A | 121,065 | 8 | 1,006,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gonzalez Susana Suarez | EX. VP & CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES | 2026-02-27 | D | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Konieczny | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-02-27 | A | 34,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Konieczny | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-02-27 | D | 1,802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Stephan | See Remarks | 2026-02-27 | D | 34,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gonzalez Susana Suarez | EX. VP & CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES | 2026-02-27 | A | 14,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Rasin | GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-02-27 | A | 14,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gonzalez Susana Suarez | EX. VP & CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES | 2026-02-27 | D | 5,953 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Rasin | GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-02-27 | D | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Rasin | GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-02-27 | D | 6,281 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gonzalez Susana Suarez | EX. VP & CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES | 2026-02-27 | A | 14,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Stephan | See Remarks | 2026-02-27 | D | 15,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Stephan | See Remarks | 2026-02-27 | A | 34,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gonzalez Susana Suarez | EX. VP & CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES | 2026-02-27 | D | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gonzalez Susana Suarez | EX. VP & CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES | 2026-02-27 | D | 5,953 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Konieczny | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-02-27 | D | 34,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian Wilson | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-02-27 | D | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian Wilson | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-02-27 | D | 203 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian Wilson | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-02-27 | A | 14,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan D. Yost | See Remarks | 2026-06-15 | A | 41,172 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan D. Yost | See Remarks | 2026-06-15 | A | 74,898 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Zacka | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $2,151,859 |
| Michael Casamento | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,038,465 |
| Eric Roegner | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,725,758 |
| Michael Casamento | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 537,288 |
| Michael Zacka | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 618,723 |
| Susana Suarez Gonzalez | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 282,186 |
| Ian Wilson | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 344,223 |
| Peter Konieczny | OPTION | 2024-09-16 | — | — | — | — | 996,984 |
| Fred Stephan | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 585,966 |
| Eric Roegner | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 491,904 |
| Susana Suarez Gonzalez | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,113,802 |
| Ian Wilson | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,349,204 |
| Peter Konieczny | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,879,938 |
| Fred Stephan | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,080,131 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Zacka | $0 | $2,151,859 | $618,723 | 77.7% |
| Michael Casamento | 0 | 2,038,465 | 537,288 | 79.1% |
| Eric Roegner | 0 | 1,725,758 | 491,904 | 77.8% |
| Susana Suarez Gonzalez | 0 | 1,113,802 | 282,186 | 79.8% |
| Ian Wilson | 0 | 1,349,204 | 344,223 | 79.7% |
| Peter Konieczny | 0 | 3,879,938 | 996,984 | 79.6% |
| Fred Stephan | 0 | 2,080,131 | 585,966 | 78.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Konieczny | PSU | 48,766 | — | $448,160 |
| Michael Casamento | PSU | 34,569 | — | 317,689 |
| Ian Wilson | PSU | 28,081 | — | 258,064 |
| Susana Suarez Gonzalez | PSU | 22,770 | — | 209,256 |
| Michael Zacka | PSU | 21,138 | — | 194,258 |
| Fred Stephan | PSU | 15,585 | — | 143,226 |
| Eric Roegner | PSU | 7,386 | — | 67,877 |
| Fred Stephan | Option | 171,513 | 11.21 | — |
| Michael Zacka | PSU | 303,200 | — | 2,786,408 |
| Michael Zacka | Option | 338,100 | 11.12 | — |
| Fred Stephan | Option | 320,200 | 11.12 | — |
| Fred Stephan | PSU | 224,500 | — | 2,063,155 |
| Ian Wilson | PSU | 167,100 | — | 1,535,649 |
| Susana Suarez Gonzalez | PSU | 70,000 | — | 643,300 |
| Ian Wilson | PSU | 70,000 | — | 643,300 |
| Ian Wilson | Option | 793,724 | 9.81 | — |
| Peter Konieczny | Option | 241,527 | 11.21 | — |
| Susana Suarez Gonzalez | PSU | 135,300 | — | 1,243,407 |
| Peter Konieczny | PSU | 18,214 | — | 167,387 |
| Michael Casamento | PSU | 170,000 | — | 1,562,300 |
| Fred Stephan | PSU | 170,000 | — | 1,562,300 |
| Michael Zacka | PSU | 170,000 | — | 1,562,300 |
| Ian Wilson | Option | 236,600 | 9.35 | — |
| Michael Zacka | Option | 227,641 | 11.21 | — |
| Eric Roegner | Option | 191,445 | 11.21 | — |
| Michael Casamento | Option | 174,557 | 11.21 | — |
| Ian Wilson | Option | 129,354 | 11.21 | — |
| Peter Konieczny | PSU | 382,000 | — | 3,510,580 |
| Eric Roegner | Option | 100,425 | 12.4 | — |
| Michael Casamento | PSU | 260,400 | — | 2,393,076 |
| Fred Stephan | PSU | 244,200 | — | 2,244,198 |
| Eric Roegner | PSU | 238,700 | — | 2,193,653 |
| Michael Zacka | PSU | 237,100 | — | 2,178,949 |
| Michael Casamento | PSU | 205,800 | — | 1,891,302 |
| Eric Roegner | PSU | 188,400 | — | 1,731,396 |
| Ian Wilson | PSU | 131,800 | — | 1,211,242 |
| Susana Suarez Gonzalez | PSU | 108,100 | — | 993,439 |
| Eric Roegner | PSU | 60,000 | — | 551,400 |
| Fred Stephan | PSU | 26,737 | — | 245,713 |
| Michael Zacka | PSU | 12,746 | — | 117,136 |
| Michael Casamento | PSU | 4,213 | — | 38,717 |
| Peter Konieczny | PSU | 170,000 | — | 1,562,300 |
| Susana Suarez Gonzalez | PSU | 8,756 | — | 80,468 |
| Ian Wilson | PSU | 10,809 | — | 99,335 |
| Eric Roegner | PSU | 5,792 | — | 53,228 |
| Michael Casamento | Option | 368,900 | 9.35 | — |
| Peter Konieczny | PSU | 321,700 | — | 2,956,423 |
| Michael Zacka | Option | 429,500 | 9.35 | — |
| Peter Konieczny | Option | 544,800 | 11.12 | — |
| Peter Konieczny | Option | 455,700 | 9.35 | — |
| Fred Stephan | Option | 345,900 | 9.35 | — |
| Eric Roegner | Option | 338,100 | 9.35 | — |
| Michael Casamento | Option | 293,600 | 11.12 | — |
| Susana Suarez Gonzalez | Option | 191,700 | 9.35 | — |
| Eric Roegner | Option | 268,800 | 11.12 | — |
| Ian Wilson | Option | 188,100 | 11.12 | — |
| Susana Suarez Gonzalez | Option | 154,200 | 11.12 | — |
| Peter Konieczny | Option | 130,700 | 12.4 | — |
| Michael Casamento | Option | 105,775 | 12.4 | — |
| Michael Zacka | Option | 123,175 | 12.4 | — |
| Ian Wilson | Option | 76,225 | 12.4 | — |
| Fred Stephan | Option | 97,025 | 12.4 | — |
Our executive compensation strategy, frameworks, and programs are designed to: Align compensation to business strategy and outcomes that deliver value to our shareholders. Drive a high-performance culture by setting challenging objectives and rewarding high-performing individuals. Ensure compensation is competitive in the relevant employment marketplace to support the attraction, engagement, and retention of executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook and Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-06 | 1,499,031,651 | 153,189,371 | 8,759,905 | 90.25% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-06 | 956,117,072 | 44,975,207 | 2,862,501 | 95.24% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-08 | 929,024,637 | 36,818,806 | 4,741,353 | 95.72% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-09 | 948,618,480 | 47,926,783 | 4,359,778 | 94.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-10 | 935,322,082 | 91,182,074 | 5,960,319 | 90.59% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-04 | 1,011,481,542 | 58,325,831 | 5,375,300 | 94.08% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-06 | 90.25%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-06 | 95.24%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-08 | 95.72%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will have the effect of a vote "Against" the particular matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will have the effect of a vote "Against" the particular matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions and elections to withhold authority will have the effect of a vote "Against" the particular matter, except in the case of the Say-on-Pay Vote for which an abstention will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 119 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,458,329 |
| Median employee compensation | $71,040 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graeme LiebeltIndependent · Board Chair | $268,120 | $270,750 | $0 | $0 | $18,870 | $557,740 |
| Arun NayarIndependent · Departed during FY | 250,629 | 150,009 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 400,639 |
| David SzczupakIndependent · Departed during FY | 231,209 | 150,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 381,775 |
| Andrea BertoneIndependent · Departed during FY | 214,760 | 150,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 364,769 |
| Tom LongIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive | 195,432 | 150,009 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 345,442 |
| Susan CarterIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 160,262 | 150,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,271 |
| Lucrece Foufopoulos-De RidderIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 156,804 | 150,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306,813 |
| Achal AgarwalIndependent · Compensation | 153,183 | 150,009 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 303,193 |
| Graham Chipchase CBEIndependent · Audit · Executive | 92,435 | 159,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,689 |
| Stephen E. SterrettIndependent · Audit · Executive (Chair) · Newly elected | 32,864 | 88,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121,226 |
| Jonathan F. FosterIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 26,087 | 88,362 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 114,450 |
| Jill A. RahmanIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 25,156 | 88,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113,518 |
| James T. Glerum, JrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 24,647 | 88,362 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 113,010 |
| Karen GuerraIndependent | 76,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76,327 |
| Peter KoniecznyEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 32,500 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,907,915 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,834,072 |
| All other compensation | $18,875 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,760,862 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Amcor names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Amcor.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corning, Inc. | 2025 | Wendell Weeks | $1,688,754 | $11,987,000 | $0 | $9,326,801 | $25,756,121 |
| 2 | Emerson Electric Company | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 3 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 4 | Johnson Controls International, plc | 2025 | Joakim Weidemanis | 825,000 | 12,849,088 | 3,749,993 | 2,357,247 | 19,963,827 |
| 5 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | 1,406,958 | 12,682,200 | 3,278,151 | 987,000 | 19,498,966 |
| 6 | Crown Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Donahue | 1,450,000 | 8,627,475 | — | 4,205,000 | 17,501,363 |
| 7 | Colgate-Palmolive Company | 2025 | Noel Wallace | 1,500,000 | 8,005,152 | 3,570,016 | 2,455,950 | 16,478,196 |
| 8 | Smurfit Westrock | 2025 | Anthony Smurfit | 1,565,194 | 11,653,645 | 0 | 2,998,208 | 16,429,689 |
| 9 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 10 | International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. | 2025 | J. Erik Fyrwald | 1,026,250 | 11,656,764 | 0 | 2,047,230 | 15,002,866 |
| 11 | Carrier Global Corporation | 2025 | David Gitlin | 1,500,000 | 5,634,548 | 5,747,165 | 1,023,750 | 14,962,913 |
| 12 | Nucor Corporation | 2025 | Leon J. Topalian | 1,560,000 | 8,895,273 | 2,000,000 | 2,486,203 | 14,945,471 |
| 13 | Sherwin Williams Company | 2025 | Heidi Petz | 1,373,077 | 6,456,207 | 4,253,859 | 2,390,000 | 14,914,317 |
| 14 | PPG Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 15 | International Paper Company | 2025 | Andrew Silvernail | 1,000,000 | 12,174,818 | 0 | 1,318,500 | 14,838,324 |
| 16 | Alcoa Corporation | 2025 | William Oplinger | 1,298,925 | 9,899,069 | 0 | 2,314,684 | 14,002,088 |
| 17 | Ball Corporation | 2025 | Daniel Fisher | 1,269,462 | 5,798,801 | 2,081,242 | 3,676,886 | 13,486,942 |
| 18 | Avery Dennison Corporation | 2025 | Deon Stander | 1,136,538 | 7,649,430 | 0 | 605,475 | 9,538,375 |
| 19 | Amcor | 2025 | Peter Konieczny | 1,822,278 | 3,879,938 | 996,984 | 1,403,397 | 8,458,329 |
| 20 | Eaton Corporation | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| — | Graphic Packaging International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amcor | 71% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook and Willis Towers Watson |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Alcoa Corporation | 118.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Avery Dennison Corporation | 39% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) and Semler Brossy |
| Ball Corporation | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Carrier Global Corporation | 39% | SARs 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return ( TSR ) relative to a subset of the S&P 500 Industrials Index ( Relative TSR ) | Pearl Meyer |
| Colgate-Palmolive Company | 93.6% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Corning, Inc. | 140% | PSU 45 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Crown Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Not determinable from source text |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| Eaton Corporation | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Emerson Electric Company | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative total shareholder return modifier benchmark (rTSR) | Exequity LLP |
| Graphic Packaging International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. | 98.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - Chemicals | FW Cook |
| International Paper Company | 87.9% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook |
| Johnson Controls International, plc | 176.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Industrials | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Nucor Corporation | 177.08% | Cash LTI 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| PPG Industries, Inc. | 93% | MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Sherwin Williams Company | 110.86% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Smurfit Westrock | 109.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Peter Konieczny | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 42. As printed: 8,458,329. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r3 · c7 · span 1845231–1845240 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Zacka | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 42. As printed: 5,169,665. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r16 · c7 · span 1915578–1915587 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Casamento | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 42. As printed: 5,037,545. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r5 · c7 · span 1856214–1856223 |
| 4 | Section 01, Fred Stephan | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 42. As printed: 4,348,349. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r8 · c7 · span 1871478–1871487 |
| 5 | Section 01, Eric Roegner | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 42. As printed: 3,716,406. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r13 · c7 · span 1899589–1899598 |
| 6 | Section 01, Ian Wilson | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 42. As printed: 3,321,459. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r12 · c7 · span 1893533–1893542 |
| 7 | Section 01, Susana Suarez Gonzalez | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 42. As printed: 3,168,530. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r11 · c7 · span 1887112–1887121 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Zacka PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r16 · c3 · span 1913045–1913054 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Casamento PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r5 · c3 · span 1853689–1853698 |
| 10 | Section 03, Eric Roegner PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r13 · c3 · span 1897048–1897057 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Casamento OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r11 · c12 · span 2085277–2085284 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Zacka OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r31 · c12 · span 2203087–2203094 |
| 13 | Section 03, Susana Suarez Gonzalez OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r19 · c12 · span 2132568–2132575 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ian Wilson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r23 · c12 · span 2156687–2156694 |
| 15 | Section 03, Peter Konieczny OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r7 · c12 · span 2062829–2062836 |
| 16 | Section 03, Fred Stephan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r15 · c12 · span 2107723–2107730 |
| 17 | Section 03, Eric Roegner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r27 · c12 · span 2180626–2180633 |
| 18 | Section 03, Susana Suarez Gonzalez PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r11 · c3 · span 1884583–1884592 |
| 19 | Section 03, Ian Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r12 · c3 · span 1890980–1890989 |
| 20 | Section 03, Peter Konieczny PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r3 · c3 · span 1842697–1842706 |
| 21 | Section 03, Fred Stephan PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r8 · c3 · span 1868945–1868954 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 119 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2780964–2781256 |
| 23 | Section 08, Graeme Liebelt | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 557,740. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c4 · span 985043–985050 |
| 24 | Section 08, Arun Nayar | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,639. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r15 · c4 · span 1024220–1024227 |
| 25 | Section 08, David Szczupak | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,775. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r16 · c4 · span 1027899–1027906 |
| 26 | Section 08, Andrea Bertone | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,769. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r7 · c4 · span 995743–995750 |
| 27 | Section 08, Tom Long | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,442. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r14 · c4 · span 1020543–1020550 |
| 28 | Section 08, Susan Carter | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,271. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c4 · span 999111–999118 |
| 29 | Section 08, Lucrece Foufopoulos-De Ridder | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,813. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r11 · c4 · span 1010127–1010134 |
| 30 | Section 08, Achal Agarwal | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,193. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c4 · span 992062–992069 |
| 31 | Section 08, Graham Chipchase CBE | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,689. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r9 · c4 · span 1002788–1002795 |
| 32 | Section 08, Stephen E. Sterrett | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,226. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c4 · span 988698–988705 |
| 33 | Section 08, Jonathan F. Foster | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,450. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r10 · c4 · span 1006479–1006486 |
| 34 | Section 08, Jill A. Rahman | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,518. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r17 · c4 · span 1031565–1031572 |
| 35 | Section 08, James T. Glerum, Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,010. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r12 · c4 · span 1013820–1013827 |
| 36 | Section 08, Karen Guerra | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,327. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r13 · c1 · span 1015289–1015295 |
| 37 | Section 08, Peter Konieczny | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jean-Marc Galvez 2025-10-06 | Form 4 | 2025-10-08 | 0001694672-25-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jean-Marc Galvez 2025-10-06 | Form 4 | 2025-10-08 | 0001694672-25-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jean-Marc Galvez 2025-10-06 | Form 4 | 2025-10-08 | 0001694672-25-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Stephen R. Scherger 2025-11-10 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001546877-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Ian Wilson 2025-11-10 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001775837-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, James T. Glerum, Jr 2025-11-10 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0002036886-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Peter Konieczny 2025-11-10 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001413007-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James T. Glerum, Jr 2025-11-10 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0002036886-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Stephen R. Scherger 2025-11-10 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001546877-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Stephen R. Scherger 2025-11-10 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001546877-25-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Tom Long 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001525504-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jean-Marc Galvez 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0001694672-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, James T. Glerum, Jr 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0002036886-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jean-Marc Galvez 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0001694672-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jill A. Rahman 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0001828255-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jonathan F. Foster 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0001122068-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jonathan F. Foster 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0001122068-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, James T. Glerum, Jr 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0002036886-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Stephen E. Sterrett 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0001235739-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jill A. Rahman 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0001828255-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jill A. Rahman 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0001828255-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jean-Marc Galvez 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0001694672-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Stephen E. Sterrett 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0001235739-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Stephen E. Sterrett 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001235739-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jill A. Rahman 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001828255-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Stephen E. Sterrett 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001235739-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Foufopoulos - De Ridder Lucrece 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001994178-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jonathan F. Foster 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001122068-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jonathan F. Foster 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001122068-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Graham A. Chipchase 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0002040293-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Foufopoulos - De Ridder Lucrece 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001994178-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Foufopoulos - De Ridder Lucrece 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001994178-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Susan Carter 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001238886-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Susan Carter 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001238886-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Tom Long 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001525504-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Tom Long 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001525504-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, James T. Glerum, Jr 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0002036886-25-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Achal Agarwal 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001697170-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Achal Agarwal 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001697170-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Graeme Liebelt 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001776113-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Graeme Liebelt 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001776113-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Graham A. Chipchase 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0002040293-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Graham A. Chipchase 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0002040293-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Susan Carter 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001238886-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, James T. Glerum, Jr 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0002036886-25-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Achal Agarwal 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001697170-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Stephen E. Sterrett 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001235739-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Graeme Liebelt 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001776113-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Jill A. Rahman 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001828255-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Jill A. Rahman 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001828255-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Jonathan F. Foster 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001122068-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Tom Long 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001525504-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, James T. Glerum, Jr 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0002036886-25-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jill A. Rahman 2025-12-03 | Form 4 | 2025-12-04 | 0001828255-25-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Susan Carter 2025-12-03 | Form 4 | 2025-12-04 | 0001238886-25-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Stephen R. Scherger 2025-12-11 | Form 4 | 2025-12-15 | 0001546877-25-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Gonzalez Susana Suarez 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001691234-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Peter Konieczny 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001413007-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Peter Konieczny 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001413007-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Fred Stephan 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001739321-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Gonzalez Susana Suarez 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001691234-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Deborah Rasin 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001353649-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Gonzalez Susana Suarez 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001691234-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Deborah Rasin 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001353649-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Deborah Rasin 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001353649-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Gonzalez Susana Suarez 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001691234-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Fred Stephan 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001739321-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Fred Stephan 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001739321-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Gonzalez Susana Suarez 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001691234-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Gonzalez Susana Suarez 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001691234-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Peter Konieczny 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001413007-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Ian Wilson 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001775837-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Ian Wilson 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001775837-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Ian Wilson 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001775837-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Ryan D. Yost 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002012362-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Ryan D. Yost 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002012362-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-10 | 0001104659-25-109121 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.25% (votes for as printed: 1,499,031,651). Filing ↗machine: span 5710–5723 |
| 115 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-08 | 0001104659-24-115845 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.24%. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-13 | 0001104659-23-117203 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.72%. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 118 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,907,915 + equity 1,834,072 + all other 18,875 = 3,760,862, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,760,862 |
| 119 | Corning, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001206774-26-000148 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corning, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,756,121. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r2 · c24 · span 1184901–1184911 |
| 120 | Emerson Electric Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0000032604-25-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399 |
| 121 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 122 | Johnson Controls International, plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001104659-26-004565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International, plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c48 · span 1373807–1373817 |
| 123 | Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 124 | Crown Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002039852-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,363. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863 |
| 126 | Smurfit Westrock, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smurfit Westrock's own proxy. As printed: 16,429,689. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r5 · c14 · span 1570711–1570721 |
| 127 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 128 | International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009960 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763 |
| 129 | Carrier Global Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001783180-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carrier Global Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,962,913. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1903221–1903231 |
| 130 | Nucor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127739 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nucor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,945,471. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c39 · span 919349–919359 |
| 131 | Sherwin Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000089800-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sherwin Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562 |
| 132 | PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000079879-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556 |
| 133 | International Paper Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021729 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Paper Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,838,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2931849–2931859 |
| 134 | Alcoa Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115997 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alcoa Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,002,088. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c26 · span 2023002–2023012 |
| 135 | Ball Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ball Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,486,942. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c54 · span 1324028–1324038 |
| 136 | Avery Dennison Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avery Dennison Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,538,375. Filing ↗machine: span 1488950–1488959 |
| 137 | Amcor (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001748790-25-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amcor's own proxy. As printed: 8,458,329. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r3 · c7 · span 1845231–1845240 |
| 138 | Eaton Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 139 | Section 10a, Carrier Global Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001783180-26-000016 | Carrier Global Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amcor. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915389-26-000074 | Eastman Chemical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amcor. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Emerson Electric Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000032604-25-000103 | Emerson Electric Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amcor. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Sherwin Williams Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000089800-26-000025 | Sherwin Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amcor. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Smurfit Westrock reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026094 | Smurfit Westrock names Amcor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, Nucor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127739 | Nucor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amcor. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, Ball Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029499 | Ball Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amcor. Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, International Paper Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021729 | International Paper Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amcor. Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, Avery Dennison Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102965 | Avery Dennison Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amcor. Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amcor. Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, Alcoa Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115997 | Alcoa Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amcor. Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, Eaton Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amcor. Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009960 | International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amcor. Filing ↗ |
| 152 | Section 10a, Johnson Controls International, plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-004565 | Johnson Controls International, plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amcor. Filing ↗ |
| 153 | Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000079879-26-000088 | PPG Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amcor. Filing ↗ |