Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-16

Graphic Packaging Holding (GPK)

Former CEO Michael Doss was paid $9,104,747 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 3.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-186948 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,104,747 ↓
Michael Doss total, FY2025
1st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
161:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.68%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Doss (Former President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $9,104,747 (base salary $1,316,300) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-186948, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

GPK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Doss$1,316,300$0$7,495,753$0$0$85,167$207,527$9,104,747
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Scherger676,88302,054,480000100,3892,831,752
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Maggie Bidlingmaier340,79501,920,17500059,0032,319,973
Former Executive Vice President and President, Americas
Joseph Yost752,60001,321,9610032,031189,1532,295,745
Executive Vice President and President, Americas
Lauren Tashma662,50001,300,93100095,8282,059,259
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Michael Farrell544,7000989,37900061,9301,596,009
Executive Vice President, Mills
Charles Lischer537,4690540,00700093,3631,170,839
Senior Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Doss$9,104,747$9,407,955$11,937,503↓ −303,208
Stephen Scherger2,831,7523,037,3473,765,107↓ −205,595
Maggie Bidlingmaier2,319,9732,657,4673,065,715↓ −337,494
Joseph Yost2,295,7452,371,4603,182,973↓ −75,715
Lauren Tashma2,059,2592,172,9992,612,452↓ −113,740
Michael Farrell1,596,009———
Charles Lischer1,170,839———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Graphic Packaging Holding's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GPK reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against GPK
12 companies name GPK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses GPK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GPK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alessandro MaselliIndependent Director$233,492
Andrew P. CallahanIndependent Director$280,012
Aziz AghiliIndependent Director$280,012
Dean A. ScarboroughFormer director (through FY2025)$232,176
Larry M. VenturelliIndependent Director$305,012
Laurie BrlasIndependent Director$280,012
Lynn A. WentworthIndependent Director$305,012
Mary K. RhinehartFormer director (through FY2025)$46,439
Philip R. MartensChair of the Board$430,012
Robert A. HagemannIndependent Director$280,012
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Maggie BidlingmaierRSU2025-02-26——23,862—$624,469
Maggie BidlingmaierPSU2025-02-26047,724—95,4481,295,707
Michael DossRSU2025-02-26——93,150—2,437,736
Michael FarrellRSU2025-02-26——12,295—321,760
Stephen SchergerRSU2025-02-26——25,531—668,146
Stephen SchergerPSU2025-02-26051,062—102,1241,386,333
Lauren TashmaRSU2025-02-26——16,167—423,090
Joseph YostRSU2025-02-26——16,428—429,921
Joseph YostPSU2025-02-26032,856—65,712892,040
Michael FarrellPSU2025-02-26024,590—49,180667,619
Michael DossPSU2025-02-260186,299—372,5985,058,018
Charles LischerRSU2025-02-26——6,711—175,627
Lauren TashmaPSU2025-02-26032,333—64,666877,841
Charles LischerPSU2025-02-26013,421—26,842364,380
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Maggie Bidlingmaier$624,469$1,295,707$067.5%
Michael Doss2,437,7365,058,018067.5%
Michael Farrell321,760667,619067.5%
Stephen Scherger668,1461,386,333067.5%
Lauren Tashma423,090877,841067.5%
Joseph Yost429,921892,040067.5%
Charles Lischer175,627364,380067.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael FarrellRSU13,982—$210,569
Charles LischerPSU14,335—215,885
Michael DossPSU205,157—3,089,664
Michael DossPSU192,111—2,893,192
Michael DossPSU186,299—2,805,663
Michael DossRSU102,579—1,544,840
Michael DossRSU93,150—1,402,839
Michael DossRSU64,357—969,216
Stephen SchergerPSU46,831—705,275
Joseph YostPSU36,777—553,862
Joseph YostPSU33,823—509,374
Lauren TashmaPSU33,281—501,212
Joseph YostPSU32,856—494,811
Lauren TashmaPSU32,333—486,935
Lauren TashmaPSU31,649—476,634
Maggie BidlingmaierPSU29,184—439,511
Stephen SchergerPSU29,999—438,231
Michael FarrellPSU27,963—421,123
Michael FarrellPSU25,313—381,214
Michael FarrellPSU24,590—370,325
Stephen SchergerRSU23,415—352,630
Joseph YostRSU18,388—276,923
Maggie BidlingmaierPSU18,365—276,577
Joseph YostRSU16,428—247,406
Lauren TashmaRSU16,167—243,475
Lauren TashmaRSU15,825—238,325
Maggie BidlingmaierRSU14,592—219,756
Charles LischerPSU14,115—212,572
Charles LischerPSU13,421—202,120
Michael FarrellRSU12,295—185,163
Stephen SchergerRSU12,151—182,994
Lauren TashmaRSU11,150—167,076
Stephen SchergerPSU11,892—179,094
Joseph YostRSU11,331—169,786
Stephen SchergerRSU10,851—163,416
Michael FarrellRSU8,481—127,724
Maggie BidlingmaierRSU7,669—115,495
Charles LischerRSU7,058—106,293
Charles LischerRSU6,711—101,068
Charles LischerRSU4,802—72,318
Maggie BidlingmaierPSU4,228—63,674
Maggie BidlingmaierRSU3,859—58,117
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Pay for performance, align the interests of Executives with those of our stockholders, and attract, retain, motivate and reward high-performing Executives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWTW
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-11230,618,12212,772,758196,40394.68%Passed
20252025-05-21262,701,47111,886,101175,80095.61%Passed
20242024-05-23255,822,86923,595,387187,77191.49%Passed
20232023-05-24243,749,36921,539,614181,17991.82%Passed
20222022-05-24256,767,7905,218,3105,126,09996.13%Passed
20212021-05-26251,298,3545,500,768715,53897.59%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1194.68%a
20252025-05-2195.61%b
20242024-05-2391.49%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to these matters will have the effect of a vote against such proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to these matters will have the effect of a vote "against" such proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to these matters will have the effect of a vote against such proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect, as broker non-votes are not treated as shares entitled to vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)161 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$56,506
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Philip R. MartensIndependent · Board Chair · Board of Directors (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair)$270,000$160,012———$430,012
Larry M. VenturelliIndependent · Audit · Board of Directors · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee145,000160,012———305,012
Lynn A. WentworthIndependent · Compensation and Management Development Committee (Chair) · Board of Directors · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Audit145,000160,012———305,012
Laurie BrlasIndependent · Compensation · Board of Directors120,000160,012———280,012
Andrew P. CallahanIndependent · Compensation · Board of Directors · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee120,000160,012———280,012
Aziz AghiliIndependent · Compensation · Board of Directors120,000160,012———280,012
Robert A. HagemannIndependent · Audit · Board of Directors120,000160,012———280,012
Alessandro MaselliIndependent · Audit · Board of Directors · Newly elected73,480160,012———233,492
Dean A. ScarboroughIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY72,164160,012———232,176
Mary K. RhinehartIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY46,4390———46,439
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$120,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 150,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,232,083
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,440,108
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,672,191

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Graphic Packaging Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Graphic Packaging Holding.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Berry Global Group, Inc.2024Kevin Kwilinski$1,029,808$14,071,727$2,879,994$1,535,625$20,017,718
2Crown Holdings, Inc.2025Timothy Donahue1,450,0008,627,475—4,205,00017,501,363
3Packaging Corporation of America, Inc.2025Mark Kowlzan1,539,39611,484,12303,100,70016,992,255
4International Paper Company2025Andrew Silvernail1,000,00012,174,81801,318,50014,838,324
5Ball Corporation2025Daniel Fisher1,269,4625,798,8012,081,2423,676,88613,486,942
6Sealed Air Corporation2024Patrick Kivits550,0008,644,0120012,820,613
7Silgan Holdings, Inc.2025Adam Greenlee1,155,6609,487,80001,444,57512,229,234
8O-I Glass, Inc.2025Gordon Hardie1,200,0008,138,139—1,976,40011,462,530
9Sonoco Products Company2025R. Howard Coker1,248,1566,872,02201,512,72810,142,078
10Avery Dennison Corporation2025Deon Stander1,136,5387,649,4300605,4759,538,375
11Greif, Inc.2025Ole Rosgaard1,042,3086,121,85001,964,2119,439,962
12Graphic Packaging Holding2025Michael Doss1,316,3007,495,753009,104,747
—Pactiv Evergreen Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Graphic Packaging Holdingnot disclosedPRSU 67 · RSU 33not disclosedWTW
Avery Dennison Corporation39%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson (WTW) and Semler Brossy
Ball Corporation150%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Farient Advisors LLC
Berry Global Group, Inc.117%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer GroupPearl Meyer
Crown Holdings, Inc.200%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoNot determinable from source text
Greif, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
International Paper Company87.9%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook
O-I Glass, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPay Governance
Packaging Corporation of America, Inc.not disclosedMSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33Yes — TSRFW Cook
Pactiv Evergreen Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Sealed Air Corporation122.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners LLC
Silgan Holdings, Inc.125%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Sonoco Products Companynot disclosedPCSUs 60 · RSUs 40not disclosedFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Graphic Packaging Holding in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Doss (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Graphic Packaging Holding in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,104,747.
How does Graphic Packaging Holding's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Doss's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Graphic Packaging Holding's disclosed peer group.
What is Graphic Packaging Holding's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Graphic Packaging Holding's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 161:1.
How did shareholders vote on Graphic Packaging Holding's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.68% of shareholders supported Graphic Packaging Holding's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Graphic Packaging Holding spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Graphic Packaging Holding reported total board compensation of $2,672,191 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael DossDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,104,747. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 704335–704344
2Section 01, Stephen SchergerDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,831,752. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c38 · span 732010–732019
3Section 01, Maggie BidlingmaierDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,319,973. Filing ↗machine: r27 · c38 · span 774324–774333
4Section 01, Joseph YostDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,295,745. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c38 · span 763310–763319
5Section 01, Lauren TashmaDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,059,259. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c38 · span 752364–752373
6Section 01, Michael FarrellDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,596,009. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c38 · span 742979–742988
7Section 01, Charles LischerDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,170,839. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c38 · span 715615–715624
8Section 03, Maggie Bidlingmaier RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 909525–909532
9Section 03, Maggie Bidlingmaier PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 903680–903689
10Section 03, Michael Doss RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 825092–825101
11Section 03, Michael Farrell RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 867309–867316
12Section 03, Stephen Scherger RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 853239–853246
13Section 03, Stephen Scherger PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 847394–847403
14Section 03, Lauren Tashma RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 881379–881386
15Section 03, Joseph Yost RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 895447–895454
16Section 03, Joseph Yost PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 889604–889611
17Section 03, Michael Farrell PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 861466–861473
18Section 03, Michael Doss PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 819247–819256
19Section 03, Charles Lischer RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 839163–839170
20Section 03, Lauren Tashma PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 875536–875543
21Section 03, Charles Lischer PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 833321–833328
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 161 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 801679–801682
23Section 08, Philip R. MartensDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 430,012. Filing ↗machine: span 420165–420172
24Section 08, Larry M. VenturelliDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,012. Filing ↗machine: span 427280–427287
25Section 08, Lynn A. WentworthDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,012. Filing ↗machine: span 429018–429025
26Section 08, Laurie BrlasDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,012. Filing ↗machine: span 414949–414956
27Section 08, Andrew P. CallahanDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,012. Filing ↗machine: span 416688–416695
28Section 08, Aziz AghiliDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,012. Filing ↗machine: span 413216–413223
29Section 08, Robert A. HagemannDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,012. Filing ↗machine: span 418427–418434
30Section 08, Alessandro MaselliDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,492. Filing ↗machine: span 421959–421966
31Section 08, Dean A. ScarboroughDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,176. Filing ↗machine: span 425540–425547
32Section 08, Mary K. RhinehartDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,439. Filing ↗machine: span 422909–422915
33Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-160001193125-26-272576Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.68% (votes for as printed: 230,618,122). Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-220001193125-25-124563Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.61% (votes for as printed: 262,701,471). Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280001193125-24-148083Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.49% (votes for as printed: 255,822,869). Filing ↗
36Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
37Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
38Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,232,083 + equity 1,440,108 + all other 0 = 2,672,191, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,672,191
39Berry Global Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-070001104659-25-001507CEO total compensation as printed in Berry Global Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,017,718. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 938559–938569
40Crown Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002039852-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,363. Filing ↗
41Packaging Corporation of America, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127602CEO total compensation as printed in Packaging Corporation of America, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,992,255. Filing ↗
42International Paper Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021729CEO total compensation as printed in International Paper Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,838,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2931849–2931859
43Ball Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029499CEO total compensation as printed in Ball Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,486,942. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c54 · span 1324028–1324038
44Sealed Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374CEO total compensation as printed in Sealed Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,820,613. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r2 · c22 · span 800254–800264
45Silgan Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049CEO total compensation as printed in Silgan Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,229,234. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c26 · span 307628–307638
46O-I Glass, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037803CEO total compensation as printed in O-I Glass, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,462,530. Filing ↗
47Sonoco Products Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027659CEO total compensation as printed in Sonoco Products Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,142,078. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r2 · c48 · span 1281982–1281992
48Avery Dennison Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102965CEO total compensation as printed in Avery Dennison Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,538,375. Filing ↗machine: span 1488950–1488959
49Greif, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001628280-26-001556CEO total compensation as printed in Greif, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,439,962. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 635921–635930
50Graphic Packaging Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186948CEO total compensation as printed in Graphic Packaging Holding's own proxy. As printed: 9,104,747. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 704335–704344
51Section 10a, O-I Glass, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037803O-I Glass, Inc. names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Sonoco Products Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027659Sonoco Products Company names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Sealed Air Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-014374Sealed Air Corporation names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Crown Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002039852-25-000064Crown Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graphic Packaging Holding. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Greif, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-001556Greif, Inc. names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Packaging Corporation of America, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127602Packaging Corporation of America, Inc. names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, International Paper Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021729International Paper Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graphic Packaging Holding. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Avery Dennison Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102965Avery Dennison Corporation names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Berry Global Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-001507Berry Global Group, Inc. names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Ball Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029499Ball Corporation names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Silgan Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-158049Silgan Holdings, Inc. names Graphic Packaging Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗