Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-13

Kimberly Clark (KMB)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,320,405
Michael Hsu total, FY2025
44th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
271:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.48%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against KMB
31 companies name KMB as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses KMB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KMB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Hsu$1,500,000$0$11,499,989$0$1,596,424$0$723,992$15,320,405
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Russell Torres950,15004,299,9960616,0000391,5096,257,655
President and Chief Operating Officer
Nelson Urdaneta922,50003,499,9970565,5900193,0045,181,091
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Zackery Hicks1,042,50002,999,9970638,5700216,7414,897,808
Chief Digital and Technology Officer
Jeffrey Melucci914,25003,149,9970614,7900206,3224,885,359
Chief Strategy, Business Development and Administrative Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Michael Hsu$15,320,405$16,413,045−1,092,640
Russell Torres6,257,6555,259,3855,131,914+998,270
Nelson Urdaneta5,181,0915,738,3525,408,667−557,261
Zackery Hicks4,897,8085,535,2145,613,012−637,406
Jeffrey Melucci4,885,3596,488,0764,258,725−1,602,717

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-04-26D839$98$82,096CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-04-26A3,23400CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-04-26A86200CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-04-26D2119820,646CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-265,1984 insiders, 4 accrual rows
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-04-26A1,88200CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-04-26A3,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-04-26A82300CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-04-26D7889877,106CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-04-26D8,33198815,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Ehab Abou-OafPres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof.2026-04-26A9,17300CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-04-26A19,05300CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-04-26A3,38700CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-04-26D1,33398130,434CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-04-26D1,48198144,916CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-04-26A76,20800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-04-26A13,54800CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-04-26A21,16900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-04-26A15,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-04-26D1,08698106,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-04-26D6,11098597,864CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-04-26D5,33298521,736CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-04-26D29,988982,934,326CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-04-26A3,76300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-04-26D13,54800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-04-26D7,49898733,679CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-04-26A10,58500CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-04-26D4,71598461,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Ehab Abou-OafPres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof.2026-04-26A1,63100CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-04-26D3,38700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-04-26D3,76300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-04-26A2,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-04-26D2,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-04-30D1,40597136,222CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-05-01A3,04600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-05-01D1,18398115,544CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-05-01D1,19998117,106CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-05-01D3,00400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-05-01D3,04600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-05-01A10,49000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-05-01D4,12898403,182CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-05-01D4,37798427,502CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-05-01A66500CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-05-01A2,81600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-05-01A49,14500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-05-01D1,59695152,164Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-0115,0637 insiders, 12 accrual rows
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01D6379862,216CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-05-01D11,12200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig SlavtcheffChief R&D Officer2026-05-01A1,25700CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01D1,15198112,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia CorsiChief Growth Officer2026-05-01A96600CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia CorsiChief Growth Officer2026-05-01D4039839,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant B. McGeeGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-05-01D4519844,049CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-05-01D10,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Patrick CarmichaelPresident, North America2026-05-01A12,28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig SlavtcheffChief R&D Officer2026-05-01D5359852,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-05-01D1609815,627CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01A1,45000CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-05-01D1,31498128,338CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-05-01A13,92400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-05-01A11,12200CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-05-01A1,71600CommonForm 4 ↗
Ehab Abou-OafPres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof.2026-05-01A6,14300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01A1,43000CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant B. McGeeGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-05-01A1,16000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-05-01A3,00400CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01A2,58200CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-05-01D1,33298130,096CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-05-01D3,38400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-05-01A1,74000CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-05-01A8,19100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stacey J. PanayiotouChief Human Resources Officer2026-05-01A5,11900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Francesco TintoChief Info & GBS Officer2026-05-01A17,91700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Francesco TintoChief Info & GBS Officer2026-05-01A7,16700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia CorsiChief Growth Officer2026-05-01A4,09500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ehab Abou-OafPres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof.2026-05-01A1,45000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ehab Abou-OafPres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof.2026-05-01A1,43000CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig SlavtcheffChief R&D Officer2026-05-01A5,32400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-05-01A65500CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-05-01D1629815,823CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01D6479863,192CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01D2,58200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01A6,96200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A3,38400CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A3,33700CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-05-01D3,33700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A14,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-05-01A4,15800CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-05-01A3,14600CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-05-01D1,23998121,013CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-05-01D1,63798159,886CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-05-01D3,14600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-05-01D4,15800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-05-01A17,61000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant B. McGeeGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-05-01A1,14400CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant B. McGeeGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-05-01D4579844,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant B. McGeeGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-05-01A5,32400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-05-06D4,09598401,310CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 113 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-04-26D839$98$82,096CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-04-26A3,23400CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-04-26A86200CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-04-26D2119820,646CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-04-26D86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-04-26A1,88200CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-04-26D1,88200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-04-26A3,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-04-26A82300CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-04-26D7889877,106CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-04-26D8,33198815,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-04-26D82300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ehab Abou-OafPres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof.2026-04-26A9,17300CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-04-26A19,05300CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-04-26A3,38700CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-04-26D1,33398130,434CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-04-26D1,48198144,916CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-04-26A76,20800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-04-26A13,54800CommonForm 4 ↗
Ehab Abou-OafPres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof.2026-04-26D1,63100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-04-26A21,16900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-04-26A15,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-04-26D1,08698106,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-04-26D6,11098597,864CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-04-26D5,33298521,736CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-04-26D29,988982,934,326CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-04-26A3,76300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-04-26D13,54800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-04-26D7,49898733,679CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-04-26A10,58500CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-04-26D4,71598461,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Ehab Abou-OafPres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof.2026-04-26A1,63100CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-04-26D3,38700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-04-26D3,76300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-04-26A2,75900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-04-26D2,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-04-30D1,40597136,222CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-05-01A3,04600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-05-01D1,18398115,544CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-05-01D1,19998117,106CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-05-01D3,00400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-05-01D3,04600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-05-01A10,49000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-05-01D4,12898403,182CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-05-01D4,37798427,502CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-05-01A66500CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-05-01A2,81600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-05-01A49,14500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-05-01D1,59695152,164Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ehab Abou-OafPres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof.2026-05-01D1,43000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01D6379862,216CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-05-01D11,12200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig SlavtcheffChief R&D Officer2026-05-01A1,25700CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01D1,15198112,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia CorsiChief Growth Officer2026-05-01A96600CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia CorsiChief Growth Officer2026-05-01D4039839,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant B. McGeeGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-05-01D4519844,049CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-05-01D10,49000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Patrick CarmichaelPresident, North America2026-05-01A12,28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ehab Abou-OafPres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof.2026-05-01D1,45000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig SlavtcheffChief R&D Officer2026-05-01D5359852,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-05-01D1609815,627CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01A1,45000CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-05-01D1,31498128,338CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-05-01A13,92400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HsuDirector2026-05-01A11,12200CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-05-01A1,71600CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-05-01D1,71600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ehab Abou-OafPres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof.2026-05-01A6,14300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-05-01D66500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01A1,43000CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant B. McGeeGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-05-01A1,16000CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant B. McGeeGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-05-01D1,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig SlavtcheffChief R&D Officer2026-05-01D1,25700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MelucciChief Bus., Strat. & Admin.2026-05-01A3,00400CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01A2,58200CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-05-01D1,33298130,096CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-05-01D3,38400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-05-01A1,74000CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-05-01D1,74000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katy ChenPresident, Int'l Personal Care2026-05-01A8,19100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stacey J. PanayiotouChief Human Resources Officer2026-05-01A5,11900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Francesco TintoChief Info & GBS Officer2026-05-01A17,91700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Francesco TintoChief Info & GBS Officer2026-05-01A7,16700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia CorsiChief Growth Officer2026-05-01D96600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia CorsiChief Growth Officer2026-05-01A4,09500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ehab Abou-OafPres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof.2026-05-01A1,45000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ehab Abou-OafPres. Int'l Fam. Care & Prof.2026-05-01A1,43000CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig SlavtcheffChief R&D Officer2026-05-01A5,32400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-05-01A65500CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-05-01D1629815,823CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-05-01D65500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01D6479863,192CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01D2,58200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01D1,43000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01D1,45000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamera FenskeChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-01A6,96200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A3,38400CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A3,33700CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-05-01D3,33700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nelson UrdanetaChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A14,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-05-01A4,15800CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-05-01A3,14600CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-05-01D1,23998121,013CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-05-01D1,63798159,886CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-05-01D3,14600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-05-01D4,15800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell TorresPresident and COO2026-05-01A17,61000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant B. McGeeGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-05-01A1,14400CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant B. McGeeGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-05-01D4579844,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant B. McGeeGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-05-01D1,14400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant B. McGeeGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-05-01A5,32400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew ScribnerController, VP & FP&A2026-05-06D4,09598401,310CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jeffrey MelucciRSU2025-05-01$1,889,998
Michael HsuRSU2025-05-016,899,993
Michael HsuRSU2025-05-0135,4204,599,995
Jeffrey MelucciRSU2025-05-019,7021,259,999
Russell TorresRSU2025-05-012,579,997
Nelson UrdanetaRSU2025-05-012,099,998
Nelson UrdanetaRSU2025-05-0110,7801,399,999
Russell TorresRSU2025-05-0113,2441,719,998
Zackery HicksRSU2025-05-019,2401,199,999
Zackery HicksRSU2025-05-011,799,998
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jeffrey Melucci$3,149,997$0$00.0%
Michael Hsu11,499,988000.0%
Russell Torres4,299,995000.0%
Nelson Urdaneta3,499,997000.0%
Zackery Hicks2,999,997000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael HsuRSU99,003$9,988,413
Michael HsuRSU54,1875,466,926
Michael HsuRSU51,1075,156,185
Michael HsuRSU36,1253,644,651
Russell TorresRSU27,5012,774,576
Zackery HicksRSU27,5012,774,576
Nelson UrdanetaRSU24,7522,497,229
Michael HsuRSU23,8502,406,227
Russell TorresRSU20,2612,044,132
Jeffrey MelucciRSU20,1682,034,750
Nelson UrdanetaRSU16,4921,663,878
Nelson UrdanetaRSU16,2611,640,572
Russell TorresRSU15,3321,546,845
Jeffrey MelucciRSU14,8431,497,510
Jeffrey MelucciRSU14,6351,476,525
Zackery HicksRSU14,1361,426,181
Zackery HicksRSU13,9391,406,306
Russell TorresRSU7,155721,868
Russell TorresRSU13,5071,362,721
Michael HsuRSU13,2001,331,748
Nelson UrdanetaRSU10,9941,109,185
Jeffrey MelucciRSU9,895998,307
Zackery HicksRSU9,424950,787
Nelson UrdanetaRSU7,589765,654
Jeffrey MelucciRSU6,830689,079
Zackery HicksRSU6,504656,189
Jeffrey MelucciRSU4,410444,925
Russell TorresRSU3,667369,964
Nelson UrdanetaRSU3,300332,937
Zackery HicksRSU3,667369,964
Jeffrey MelucciRSU2,688271,192
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-14227,376,23114,569,7071,288,69293.48%Passed
20252025-05-01226,830,43017,437,0761,645,61592.86%Passed
20242024-05-02221,696,26723,499,1701,395,12189.9%Passed
20232023-04-20232,096,88213,811,0851,425,17194.38%Passed
20222022-04-27228,371,76814,917,3571,428,00693.87%Passed
20212021-04-29230,767,42112,026,1571,732,43594.37%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1493.48%a
20252025-05-0192.86%b
20242024-05-0289.9%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted: • as present in determining whether we have a quorum • in determining the total number of shares entitled to vote on a proposal • as votes against a proposal”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no impact on the outcome of the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted: • as present in determining whether we have a quorum • except for Proposal 4 (Adoption of the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation), in determining the total number of shares entitled to vote on a proposal • as votes against a proposal”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)271 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,320,405
Median employee compensation$56,552
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Sherilyn S. McCoyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive (Chair)$105,000$225,000$0$20,000$350,000
John W. CulverIndependent · Management Development and Compensation (Chair) · Executive105,000220,0000325,000
Mark T. SmuckerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive105,000220,0000325,000
Dunia A. ShiveIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive105,000220,0000325,000
S. Todd MaclinIndependent · Management Development and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance105,000195,000020,000320,000
Mae C. Jemison, M.DIndependent · Management Development and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Sustainability Subcommittee (Chair)105,000215,0000320,000
Sylvia M. BurwellIndependent · Audit105,000195,000010,000310,000
Christa S. QuarlesIndependent · Management Development and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance105,000195,00005,000305,000
Jaime A. RamirezIndependent · Audit105,000195,00002,080302,080
Deeptha KhannaIndependent · Audit105,000195,0000300,000
Deirdre A. MahlanIndependent · Audit105,000195,0000300,000
Joseph RomanelliIndependent · Audit105,000195,0000300,000
Michael D. HsuEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$105,000
Annual equity retainer$195,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline3x annual board cash compensation ($315,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,260,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,465,000
All other compensation$57,080
Total cost of the board$3,782,080

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Kimberly Clark names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kimberly Clark.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Nike2026Elliott Hill$1,500,000$28,137,798$3,967,113$2,220,000$36,340,876
2Coca-Cola2025James Quincey1,675,00012,516,10910,352,2555,025,00031,208,165
3Mondelez International2025Dirk Van de Put1,624,61514,530,3594,401,5553,234,00024,516,114
4PepsiCo2025Ramon Laguarta1,804,61511,550,00805,771,00023,903,545
5Procter & Gamble2025Jon Moeller1,637,50011,519,6456,562,515021,909,816
6Honeywell International2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
7V.F. Corp.2026Bracken Darrell1,300,00014,536,58102,870,40018,946,597
8Kellanova2023Steve Cahillane1,338,46210,995,9851,524,3182,829,60017,038,641
9Hershey2025Kirk Tanner456,73114,674,11301,358,05216,806,399
10Colgate-Palmolive2025Noel Wallace1,500,0008,005,1523,570,0162,455,95016,478,196
11Kimberly Clark2025Michael Hsu1,500,00011,499,98901,596,42415,320,405
12General Mills2026Jeffrey Harmening1,350,0007,326,4052,279,9731,404,54014,018,052
13Conagra Brands2026Sean Connolly1,415,0008,958,37202,827,17013,680,675
14Clorox2025Linda Rendle1,307,6929,754,75301,696,00013,333,032
15Newell Brands2025Christopher Peterson1,341,6678,999,99301,878,33312,497,912
16Campbell Soup2025Mark Clouse664,0158,932,7300859,14011,056,404
17J.M. Smucker2026Mark Smucker1,221,1546,274,43802,143,12610,935,216
18Kraft Heinz2025Carlos Abrams-Rivera1,100,0008,102,60901,520,31010,748,810
19Kenvue2025Kirk Perry566,3462,691,6832,509,60707,494,081

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Kimberly Clarknot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Campbell Soup74%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR performanceFW Cook
Clorox80%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Coca-Cola150%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSR modifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Colgate-Palmolive93.6%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Conagra Brands111%Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
General Mills58%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Hershey165.19%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Honeywell International126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
J.M. Smucker117%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Kellanova111%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Kenvue65.1%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Kraft Heinz46.07%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer groupMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Mondelez International91%PSU 75 · Options 25Nonot disclosed
Newell Brands80%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Nike74%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRNone retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer)
PepsiConot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR PerformanceFW Cook
Procter & Gamble57%PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR MultiplierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
V.F. Corp.110.4%RSU 100Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael HsuDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Compensation Tables” · page 69. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904
2Section 01, Russell TorresDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Compensation Tables” · page 69. As printed: 6,257,655. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 1102301–1102310
3Section 01, Nelson UrdanetaDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Compensation Tables” · page 69. As printed: 5,181,091. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 1094567–1094576
4Section 01, Zackery HicksDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Compensation Tables” · page 69. As printed: 4,897,808. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 1109851–1109860
5Section 01, Jeffrey MelucciDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Compensation Tables” · page 69. As printed: 4,885,359. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 1117756–1117765
6Section 03, Jeffrey Melucci RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r14 · c2 · span 1143359–1143368
7Section 03, Michael Hsu RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r2 · c2 · span 1130726–1130735
8Section 03, Michael Hsu RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r5 · c11 · span 1231462–1231471
9Section 03, Jeffrey Melucci RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r17 · c12 · span 1255798–1255807
10Section 03, Russell Torres RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c2 · span 1137040–1137049
11Section 03, Nelson Urdaneta RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r5 · c2 · span 1133917–1133926
12Section 03, Nelson Urdaneta RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r8 · c11 · span 1237457–1237466
13Section 03, Russell Torres RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r11 · c11 · span 1243422–1243431
14Section 03, Zackery Hicks RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r14 · c11 · span 1249381–1249390
15Section 03, Zackery Hicks RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r11 · c2 · span 1140232–1140241
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 271 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1771381–1771384
17Section 08, Sherilyn S. McCoyDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r8 · c7 · span 747384–747391
18Section 08, John W. CulverDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c7 · span 739099–739106
19Section 08, Mark T. SmuckerDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r13 · c7 · span 755920–755927
20Section 08, Dunia A. ShiveDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r12 · c7 · span 754008–754015
21Section 08, S. Todd MaclinDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r6 · c7 · span 744069–744076
22Section 08, Mae C. Jemison, M.DDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r4 · c7 · span 740760–740767
23Section 08, Sylvia M. BurwellDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r2 · c7 · span 737446–737453
24Section 08, Christa S. QuarlesDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r9 · c7 · span 749041–749048
25Section 08, Jaime A. RamirezDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,080. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r10 · c7 · span 750696–750703
26Section 08, Deeptha KhannaDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r5 · c7 · span 742415–742422
27Section 08, Deirdre A. MahlanDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r7 · c7 · span 745727–745734
28Section 08, Joseph RomanelliDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r11 · c7 · span 752353–752360
29Section 08, Michael D. HsuDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Tamera Fenske 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-290001225208-26-004698Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Andrew Scribner 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-290001225208-26-004699Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Andrew Scribner 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-290001225208-26-004699Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Andrew Scribner 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-290001225208-26-004699Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Andrew Scribner 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-290001225208-26-004699Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Tamera Fenske 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-290001225208-26-004698Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Tamera Fenske 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-290001225208-26-004698Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Katy Chen 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004681Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Katy Chen 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004681Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Andrew Scribner 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-290001225208-26-004699Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Russell Torres 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004678Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Katy Chen 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004681Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ehab Abou-Oaf 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004680Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Nelson Urdaneta 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004679Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Nelson Urdaneta 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004679Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Nelson Urdaneta 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004679Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Russell Torres 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004678Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael D. Hsu 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004676Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michael D. Hsu 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004676Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Ehab Abou-Oaf 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004680Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Russell Torres 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004678Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jeffrey Melucci 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004677Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jeffrey Melucci 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004677Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jeffrey Melucci 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004677Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Michael D. Hsu 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004676Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michael D. Hsu 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004676Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Russell Torres 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004678Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Michael D. Hsu 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004676Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Nelson Urdaneta 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004679Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Tamera Fenske 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-290001225208-26-004698Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Tamera Fenske 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-290001225208-26-004698Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Ehab Abou-Oaf 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004680Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Nelson Urdaneta 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004679Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Russell Torres 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004678Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Jeffrey Melucci 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004677Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jeffrey Melucci 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001225208-26-004677Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Katy Chen 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001225208-26-004749Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Jeffrey Melucci 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004819Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Jeffrey Melucci 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004819Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Jeffrey Melucci 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004819Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Jeffrey Melucci 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004819Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Jeffrey Melucci 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004819Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Michael D. Hsu 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004817Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Michael D. Hsu 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004817Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Michael D. Hsu 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004817Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Andrew Scribner 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004830Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Andrew Scribner 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004830Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Michael D. Hsu 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004817Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Katy Chen 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004903Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Ehab Abou-Oaf 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004885Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Tamera Fenske 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004828Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Michael D. Hsu 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004817Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Craig Slavtcheff 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004884Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Tamera Fenske 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004828Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Patricia Corsi 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004886Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Patricia Corsi 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004886Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Grant B. McGee 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Michael D. Hsu 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004817Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, John Patrick Carmichael 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004889Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Ehab Abou-Oaf 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004885Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Craig Slavtcheff 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004884Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Andrew Scribner 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004830Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Tamera Fenske 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004828Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Nelson Urdaneta 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Jeffrey Melucci 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004819Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Michael D. Hsu 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004817Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Katy Chen 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004903Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Katy Chen 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004903Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Ehab Abou-Oaf 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004885Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Andrew Scribner 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004830Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Tamera Fenske 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004828Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Grant B. McGee 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Grant B. McGee 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Craig Slavtcheff 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004884Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Jeffrey Melucci 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004819Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Tamera Fenske 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004828Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Nelson Urdaneta 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Nelson Urdaneta 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Katy Chen 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004903Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Katy Chen 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004903Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Katy Chen 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004903Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Stacey J. Panayiotou 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Francesco Tinto 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004887Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Francesco Tinto 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004887Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Patricia Corsi 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004886Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Patricia Corsi 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004886Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Ehab Abou-Oaf 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004885Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Ehab Abou-Oaf 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004885Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Craig Slavtcheff 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004884Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Andrew Scribner 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004830Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Andrew Scribner 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004830Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Andrew Scribner 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004830Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Tamera Fenske 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004828Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Tamera Fenske 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004828Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Tamera Fenske 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004828Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Tamera Fenske 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004828Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Tamera Fenske 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004828Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Nelson Urdaneta 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Nelson Urdaneta 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Nelson Urdaneta 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Nelson Urdaneta 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Russell Torres 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004824Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Russell Torres 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004824Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Russell Torres 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004824Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Russell Torres 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004824Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Russell Torres 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004824Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Russell Torres 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004824Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Russell Torres 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004824Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Grant B. McGee 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Grant B. McGee 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Grant B. McGee 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Grant B. McGee 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Andrew Scribner 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004974Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-140001628280-26-035124Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.48% (votes for as printed: 227,376,231). Filing ↗
144Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-020000055785-25-000041Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.86% (votes for as printed: 226,830,430). Filing ↗
145Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-020000055785-24-000059Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.9% (votes for as printed: 221,696,267). Filing ↗
146Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
147Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
148Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 1,260,000 + equity 2,465,000 + all other 57,080 = 3,782,080, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,782,080
149Nike, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150000320187-26-000089CEO total compensation as printed in Nike's own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567
150Coca-Cola, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215CEO total compensation as printed in Coca-Cola's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237
151Mondelez International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International's own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228
152PepsiCo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo's own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290
153Procter & Gamble, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-08-290001193125-25-191749CEO total compensation as printed in Procter & Gamble's own proxy. As printed: 21,909,816. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c44 · span 892224–892234
154Honeywell International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International's own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
155V.F. Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213
156Kellanova, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-040000055067-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Kellanova's own proxy. As printed: 17,038,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 884851–884861
157Hershey, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-021065CEO total compensation as printed in Hershey's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c16 · span 1119047–1119057
158Colgate-Palmolive, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001308179-26-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863
159Kimberly Clark (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly Clark's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904
160General Mills, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills's own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696
161Conagra Brands, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14ACEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands's own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675.
162Clorox, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-070001552781-25-000311CEO total compensation as printed in Clorox's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071
163Newell Brands, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126289CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands's own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000
164Campbell Soup, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-080001308179-25-000618CEO total compensation as printed in Campbell Soup's own proxy. As printed: 11,056,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1065685–1065695
165J.M. Smucker, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-283858CEO total compensation as printed in J.M. Smucker's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995
166Kraft Heinz, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141397CEO total compensation as printed in Kraft Heinz's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949
167Kenvue, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Kenvue's own proxy. As printed: 7,494,081. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c9 · span 1957777–1957786
168Section 10a, Honeywell International reciprocityDEF 14A0000773840-26-000029Honeywell International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimberly Clark. Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Coca-Cola reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-028215Coca-Cola names Kimberly Clark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
170Section 10a, J.M. Smucker reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-283858J.M. Smucker's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimberly Clark. Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Procter & Gamble reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-25-191749Procter & Gamble names Kimberly Clark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Kraft Heinz reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-141397Kraft Heinz names Kimberly Clark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Newell Brands reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-126289Newell Brands names Kimberly Clark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
174Section 10a, Nike reciprocityDEF 14A0000320187-26-000089Nike names Kimberly Clark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
175Section 10a, Campbell Soup reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-25-000618Campbell Soup's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kimberly Clark. Filing ↗
176Section 10a, General Mills reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-056619General Mills names Kimberly Clark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
177Section 10a, Hershey reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-021065Hershey names Kimberly Clark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
178Section 10a, Kellanova reciprocityDEF 14A0000055067-24-000010Kellanova names Kimberly Clark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Conagra Brands reciprocityDEF 14A0000023217-26-000037Conagra Brands names Kimberly Clark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
180Section 10a, Mondelez International reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-023640Mondelez International names Kimberly Clark in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗