Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Kenvue (KVUE)

CEO Kirk Perry was paid $7,494,081 in fiscal year 2025, the 6th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001944048-26-000085 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,193,403
Amit Banati total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Kirk Perry: $7,494,081
6th
CEO (Kirk Perry) pay percentile vs peers
116:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.34%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Kirk Perry (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $7,494,081 (base salary $566,346) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001944048-26-000085, filed 2026-04-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

KVUE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Amit Banati$553,846$6,500,000$6,355,660$960,135$644,193$0$179,569$15,193,403
Chief Financial Officer
Thibaut Mongon747,14506,004,3172,446,872001,718,51410,916,848
Former Chief Executive Officer
Kirk Perry566,3461,500,0002,691,6832,509,60700226,4457,494,081
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Michael Wondrasch187,981500,0002,999,9930299,321031,8974,019,192
Chief Technology & Data Officer
Carlton Lawson774,180—1,560,057635,758561,331395,00070,1123,996,438
Group President, Europe, Middle East & Africa
Matthew Orlando647,50001,437,347585,746445,6090159,7863,275,988
General Counsel
Paul Ruh324,00701,351,566550,80000987,6473,214,020
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Amit Banati$15,193,403———
Thibaut Mongon10,916,84813,167,96919,722,593↓ −2,251,121
Kirk Perry7,494,081———
Michael Wondrasch4,019,192———
Carlton Lawson3,996,4384,495,2315,923,102↓ −498,793
Matthew Orlando3,275,988———
Paul Ruh3,214,0204,303,5836,154,476↓ −1,089,563

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Kenvue's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KVUE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against KVUE
9 companies name KVUE as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name KVUE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Betsy D. HoldenIndependent Director$324,986
Erica L. MannIndependent Director$262,128
Jeffrey C. SmithIndependent Director$279,290
Kathleen M. PawlusIndependent Director$279,986
Larry J. MerloChair of the Board$979,979
Melanie L. HealeyIndependent Director$324,986
Michael E. SneedIndependent Director$279,986
Richard E. Allison JrIndependent Director—
Sarah HofstetterIndependent Director$259,290
Seemantini GodboleIndependent Director$279,986
Vasant PrabhuIndependent Director$329,986
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Curado Gomes de Lemos LeonardoGroup President LATAM2026-05-01D24,247.71$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Curado Gomes de Lemos LeonardoGroup President LATAM2026-05-01D7,14117124,468CommonForm 4 ↗
Curado Gomes de Lemos LeonardoGroup President LATAM2026-05-01A24,247.7100CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew OrlandoGeneral Counsel2026-05-08D38,491.318679,691CommonForm 4 ↗
Seemantini GodboleDirector2026-05-21A10,30917179,995Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erica L. MannDirector2026-05-21A10,30917179,995Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen M. PawlusDirector2026-05-21A10,30917179,995Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie L. HealeyDirector2026-05-21A10,30917179,995Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael E. SneedDirector2026-05-21A10,30917179,995Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vasant PrabhuDirector2026-05-21A10,30917179,995Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry J. MerloDirector2026-05-21A16,03617279,989Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Betsy D. HoldenDirector2026-05-21A10,30917179,995Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey C. SmithDirector2026-05-21A10,30917179,995Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah HofstetterDirector2026-05-21A10,30917179,995Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard E. Allison, JrDirector2026-05-21A10,30917179,995Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather HowlettCFO & CAO2026-06-10D3,7001866,989CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard E. Allison, JrDirector2026-06-29A1,413——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey C. SmithDirector2026-06-29A1,413——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anindya DasguptaGroup President APAC2026-07-31D16,418.8700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anindya DasguptaGroup President APAC2026-07-31A16,418.8700CommonForm 4 ↗
Meredith StevensChief Operations Officer2026-09-25D1,0321818,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Meredith StevensChief Operations Officer2026-09-25A1,032——CommonForm 4 ↗
Meredith StevensChief Operations Officer2026-09-25D429187,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Meredith StevensChief Operations Officer2026-09-25A429——CommonForm 4 ↗
Meredith StevensChief Operations Officer2026-09-25D1,032——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meredith StevensChief Operations Officer2026-09-25D429——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey C. SmithDirector2026-09-28A1,300——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard E. Allison, JrDirector2026-09-28A1,300——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael WondraschChief Tech & Data Officer2026-10-01D66,028.9900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael WondraschChief Tech & Data Officer2026-10-01D21,03117362,154CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael WondraschChief Tech & Data Officer2026-10-01A66,028.99——CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlton LawsonGroup President EMEA & LA2026-10-02A36,59717629,468CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew OrlandoGeneral Counsel2026-10-02D14,74917253,683CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew OrlandoGeneral Counsel2026-10-02A35,75417614,969CommonForm 4 ↗
Meredith StevensChief Operations Officer2026-10-02D15,19217261,302CommonForm 4 ↗
Meredith StevensChief Operations Officer2026-10-02A35,75417614,969CommonForm 4 ↗
Caroline TillettChief Scientific Officer2026-10-02D8,47117145,701CommonForm 4 ↗
Caroline TillettChief Scientific Officer2026-10-02A24,73217425,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather HowlettCFO & CAO2026-10-02D5,5661795,735CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather HowlettCFO & CAO2026-10-02A10,88117187,153CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Amit BanatiOPTION2025-06-02——225,352—$960,135
Amit BanatiRSU2025-06-02——196,028—4,639,983
Matthew OrlandoOPTION2025-03-10——136,220—585,746
Thibaut MongonOPTION2025-03-10——569,040—2,446,872
Thibaut MongonRSU2025-03-10——68,196—1,631,248
Paul RuhOPTION2025-03-10——128,093—550,800
Kirk PerryRSU2025-05-22——7,659—179,987
Kirk PerryRSU2025-07-31——117,150—2,511,696
Carlton LawsonRSU2025-03-10——17,719—423,838
Kirk PerryOPTION2025-07-31——614,250—2,509,608
Paul RuhRSU2025-03-10——15,351—367,196
Matthew OrlandoPSU2025-03-1020,40740,813—81,6261,046,853
Paul RuhPSU2025-03-1019,18938,377—76,754984,370
Amit BanatiPSU2025-06-0233,79867,596—135,1921,715,677
Carlton LawsonPSU2025-03-1022,14944,297—88,5941,136,218
Thibaut MongonPSU2025-03-1085,245170,490—340,9804,373,069
Matthew OrlandoRSU2025-03-10——16,325—390,494
Michael WondraschRSU2025-10-01——189,274—2,999,993
Carlton LawsonOPTION2025-03-10——147,851—635,759
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Amit Banati$4,639,983$1,715,677$960,13523.5%
Matthew Orlando390,4941,046,853585,74651.7%
Thibaut Mongon1,631,2484,373,0692,446,87251.7%
Paul Ruh367,196984,370550,80051.7%
Kirk Perry2,691,68302,509,6080.0%
Carlton Lawson423,8381,136,218635,75951.7%
Michael Wondrasch2,999,993000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Carlton LawsonPSU57,387—$986,488
Matthew OrlandoOption106,98719.01—
Matthew OrlandoOption37,64620.81—
Paul RuhPSU2,419—41,581
Carlton LawsonPSU34,907—600,051
Matthew OrlandoPSU34,158—587,178
Carlton LawsonRSU4,519—77,682
Thibaut MongonOption139,65221.97—
Thibaut MongonPSU115,248—1,981,107
Matthew OrlandoPSU47,704—820,023
Carlton LawsonPSU45,673—785,123
Matthew OrlandoPSU42,081—723,372
Matthew OrlandoPSU33,237—571,344
Paul RuhPSU22,902—393,687
Paul RuhPSU15,412—264,939
Carlton LawsonRSU15,302—263,045
Matthew OrlandoRSU11,221—192,891
Thibaut MongonRSU7,353—126,404
Matthew OrlandoRSU6,773—116,433
Carlton LawsonOption128,70519.01—
Thibaut MongonOption64,70520.81—
Paul RuhOption12,69319.01—
Paul RuhRSU1,508—25,928
Paul RuhRSU967—16,625
Carlton LawsonOption15,29320.81—
Thibaut MongonOption571,76519.01—
Kirk PerryOption614,25021.44—
Amit BanatiOption225,35223.67—
Carlton LawsonOption37,39821.97—
Carlton LawsonOption168,62420.32—
Carlton LawsonOption147,85123.92—
Matthew OrlandoOption11,32821.97—
Matthew OrlandoOption164,74220.32—
Thibaut MongonOption64,90023.92—
Matthew OrlandoOption136,22023.92—
Paul RuhOption7,83023.92—
Amit BanatiRSU200,374—3,444,429
Thibaut MongonPSU156,417—2,688,808
Thibaut MongonRSU64,863—1,115,001
Carlton LawsonPSU34,964—601,025
Thibaut MongonPSU30,607—526,131
Thibaut MongonPSU20,049—344,640
Carlton LawsonRSU18,269—314,053
Carlton LawsonPSU13,502—232,093
Thibaut MongonRSU8,438—145,049
Thibaut MongonRSU7,652—131,530
Matthew OrlandoRSU4,484—77,077
Carlton LawsonRSU1,821—31,302
Michael WondraschPSU191,555—3,292,826
Amit BanatiPSU69,095—1,187,737
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Kenvue's executive compensation programs are designed to deliver short- and long-term financial, strategic, and operational results that drive long-term shareholder value. Programs are built on guiding principles to incentivize executives to achieve strategic and financial objectives, hold executives accountable for impact and align their financial interests with shareholders' long-term interests, and provide competitive compensation considering Kenvue's talent strategy, performance, and external talent landscape.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-211,449,179,58469,193,5381,666,90395.34%Passed
20252025-05-221,675,645,18049,702,8811,746,44497.02%Passed
20242024-05-231,672,496,31252,725,9561,477,30696.86%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2195.34%a
20252025-05-2297.02%b
20242024-05-2396.86%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• For Proposal 2 and Proposal 3, the affirmative vote of a majority of the voting power of capital stock present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on the subject matter is required to approve each such proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of votes "AGAINST" this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of votes "against" the proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's NEOs (Proposal 2), the advisory vote regarding the frequency of future advisory votes on NEO compensation (Proposal 3), and the proposal to ratify the appointment of PwC as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024 (Proposal 4).”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)116 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,177,735
Median employee compensation$70,244
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Larry J. MerloIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation & Human Capital · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability$700,000$279,979$0$0$0$979,979
Vasant PrabhuIndependent · Audit (Chair)150,000179,986000329,986
Betsy D. HoldenIndependent · Compensation & Human Capital (Chair)145,000179,986000324,986
Melanie L. HealeyIndependent · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability (Chair)145,000179,986000324,986
Richard E. Allison, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Human Capital20,000277,147000297,147
Michael E. SneedIndependent100,000179,986000279,986
Kathleen M. PawlusIndependent · Audit100,000179,986000279,986
Seemantini GodboleIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability100,000179,986000279,986
Jeffrey C. SmithIndependent · Compensation & Human Capital · Newly elected20,000259,290000279,290
Erica L. MannIndependent · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability · Newly elected82,142179,986000262,128
Sarah HofstetterIndependent · Audit · Newly elected0259,290000259,290
Tamara S. FranklinIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY254,9540000254,954
Kirk L. PerryEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,817,096
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,335,608
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$4,152,704

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Kenvue names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kenvue.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Tyson Foods, Inc.2025Donnie King$1,662,000$19,684,637$2,943,752$9,401,385$34,469,569
2The Coca-Cola Company2025James Quincey1,675,00012,516,10910,352,2555,025,00031,208,165
3Mondelēz International, Inc.2025Dirk Van de Put1,624,61514,530,3594,401,5553,234,00024,516,114
4PepsiCo, Inc.2025Ramon Laguarta1,804,61511,550,00805,771,00023,903,545
5The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.2026Stéphane Faverie1,500,0008,396,6806,325,0724,105,30020,585,784
6Monster Beverage Corporation2025Hilton Schlosberg1,250,00010,687,4603,493,3513,750,00019,282,630
7The Procter & Gamble Company2026Shailesh Jejurikar1,387,50011,035,2093,500,010018,976,742
8Kellanova2023Steve Cahillane1,338,46210,995,9851,524,3182,829,60017,038,641
9The Hershey Company2025Kirk Tanner456,73114,674,11301,358,05216,806,399
10Colgate-Palmolive Company2025Noel Wallace1,500,0008,005,1523,570,0162,455,95016,478,196
11Kimberly-Clark Corporation2025Michael Hsu1,500,00011,499,98901,596,42415,320,405
12Constellation Brands, Inc.2026William Newlands1,449,03810,767,74901,564,38214,209,126
13General Mills, Inc.2026Jeffrey Harmening1,350,0007,326,4052,279,9731,404,54014,018,052
14The Clorox Company2026Linda Rendle1,344,23110,699,89501,202,85014,000,460
15Conagra Brands, Inc.2026Sean Connolly1,415,0008,958,37202,827,17013,680,675
16The Campbell's Company2026Mick Beekhuizen1,233,0008,043,56301,226,61010,965,019
17The J. M. Smucker Company2026Mark Smucker1,221,1546,274,43802,143,12610,935,216
18McCormick & Company, Incorporated2025Brendan Foley1,139,0848,600,1050720,13010,831,581
19The Kraft Heinz Company2025Carlos Abrams-Rivera1,100,0008,102,60901,520,31010,748,810
20Church & Dwight Co., Inc.2025Richard Dierker986,5801,770,9735,313,1001,472,6569,799,678
21Perrigo Company plc2025Patrick Lockwood-Taylor1,223,3336,990,5640687,2509,042,603
22Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.2025Timothy Cofer1,331,9235,125,51401,719,2348,217,032
23Kenvue2025Kirk Perry566,3462,691,6832,509,60707,494,081
24Hormel Foods Corporation2025James Snee1,050,0002,000,0131,999,7701,453,0007,395,224
25Molson Coors Beverage Company2025Rahul Goyal640,4223,121,212200,98639,1224,134,901
—Beiersdorf AG——————not in coverage universe
—L'Oréal S.A.——————not in coverage universe
—Reckitt Benckiser Group plc——————not in coverage universe
—Brown-Forman Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—Haleon plc——————not in coverage universe
—Unilever PLC——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Kenvue65.1%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Beiersdorf AGnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Brown-Forman Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Church & Dwight Co., Inc.125%Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Colgate-Palmolive Company93.6%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Conagra Brands, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Constellation Brands, Inc.54%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
General Mills, Inc.58%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Haleon plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Hormel Foods Corporation66%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Kellanovanot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.86%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoFW Cook
Kimberly-Clark Corporation61%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
L'Oréal S.A.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
McCormick & Company, Incorporated40.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companiesWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Molson Coors Beverage Company6%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRCompensation Consultant (independent, unnamed firm referenced generically in text)
Mondelēz International, Inc.91%PSU 75 · Options 25Nonot disclosed
Monster Beverage Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
PepsiCo, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR PerformanceFW Cook
Perrigo Company plc44.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)FW Cook
Reckitt Benckiser Group plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
The Campbell's Companynot disclosedRSU 40 · PRSU 30not disclosedFW Cook
The Clorox Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
The Coca-Cola Company150%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSR modifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.not disclosedOptions 60 · RSU 40not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
The Hershey Companynot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoF.W. Cook
The J. M. Smucker Company117%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
The Kraft Heinz Company46.07%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer groupMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
The Procter & Gamble Companynot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR MultiplierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Tyson Foods, Inc.197.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoAon
Unilever PLCnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Kenvue in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Amit Banati (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Kenvue in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $15,193,403.
How does Kenvue's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Kirk Perry's total compensation ranked at the 6th percentile of Kenvue's disclosed peer group.
What is Kenvue's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Kenvue's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 116:1.
How did shareholders vote on Kenvue's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.34% of shareholders supported Kenvue's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Kenvue spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kenvue reported total board compensation of $4,152,704 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Amit BanatiDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 45. As printed: 15,193,403. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r3 · c9 · span 1965140–1965150
2Section 01, Thibaut MongonDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 45. As printed: 10,916,848. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r9 · c9 · span 2007809–2007819
3Section 01, Kirk PerryDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 45. As printed: 7,494,081. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c9 · span 1957777–1957786
4Section 01, Michael WondraschDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 45. As printed: 4,019,192. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r4 · c9 · span 1972588–1972597
5Section 01, Carlton LawsonDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 45. As printed: 3,996,438. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r5 · c9 · span 1980498–1980507
6Section 01, Matthew OrlandoDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 45. As printed: 3,275,988. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r8 · c9 · span 2000360–2000369
7Section 01, Paul RuhDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 45. As printed: 3,214,020. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r12 · c9 · span 2028007–2028016
8Section 03, Amit Banati OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Amit Banati RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2193556–2193565
10Section 03, Matthew Orlando OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2287448–2287455
11Section 03, Thibaut Mongon OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2321539–2321548
12Section 03, Thibaut Mongon RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2313153–2313162
13Section 03, Paul Ruh OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2355316–2355323
14Section 03, Kirk Perry RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Kirk Perry RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2150276–2150285
16Section 03, Carlton Lawson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2245046–2245053
17Section 03, Kirk Perry OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2158696–2158705
18Section 03, Paul Ruh RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2346944–2346951
19Section 03, Matthew Orlando PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2270493–2270502
20Section 03, Paul Ruh PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2338337–2338344
21Section 03, Amit Banati PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2184902–2184911
22Section 03, Carlton Lawson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2236437–2236446
23Section 03, Thibaut Mongon PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2304554–2304563
24Section 03, Matthew Orlando RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2279102–2279109
25Section 03, Michael Wondrasch RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2219336–2219345
26Section 03, Carlton Lawson OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001944048-26-000085Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2253392–2253399
27Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 116 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 373344–373347
28Section 08, Larry J. MerloDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 979,979. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r3 · c5 · span 1217840–1218451
29Section 08, Vasant PrabhuDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,986. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r12 · c5 · span 1247044–1247653
30Section 08, Betsy D. HoldenDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,986. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r9 · c5 · span 1237615–1238227
31Section 08, Melanie L. HealeyDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,986. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r7 · c5 · span 1230879–1231490
32Section 08, Richard E. Allison, JrDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,147. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r4 · c5 · span 1221202–1221810
33Section 08, Michael E. SneedDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,986. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r14 · c5 · span 1253550–1254161
34Section 08, Kathleen M. PawlusDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,986. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r11 · c5 · span 1243904–1244516
35Section 08, Seemantini GodboleDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,986. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r6 · c5 · span 1227729–1228339
36Section 08, Jeffrey C. SmithDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,290. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r13 · c5 · span 1250413–1251025
37Section 08, Erica L. MannDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,128. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r10 · c5 · span 1240762–1241373
38Section 08, Sarah HofstetterDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,290. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r8 · c3 · span 1233104–1233603
39Section 08, Tamara S. FranklinDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,954. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r5 · c1 · span 1222704–1223084
40Section 08, Kirk L. PerryDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Curado Gomes de Lemos Leonardo 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-260001944048-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Curado Gomes de Lemos Leonardo 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-260001944048-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Curado Gomes de Lemos Leonardo 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-260001944048-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Matthew Orlando 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001944048-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Seemantini Godbole 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001944048-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Erica L. Mann 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001944048-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Kathleen M. Pawlus 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001944048-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Melanie L. Healey 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001944048-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michael E. Sneed 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001944048-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Vasant Prabhu 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001944048-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Larry J. Merlo 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001944048-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Betsy D. Holden 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001944048-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jeffrey C. Smith 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000921895-26-001478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Sarah Hofstetter 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001944048-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Richard E. Allison, Jr 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001944048-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Heather Howlett 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001944048-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Richard E. Allison, Jr 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001944048-26-000130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Jeffrey C. Smith 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010000921895-26-001711Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Anindya Dasgupta 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001944048-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Anindya Dasgupta 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001944048-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Meredith Stevens 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001944048-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Meredith Stevens 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001944048-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Meredith Stevens 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001944048-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Meredith Stevens 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001944048-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Meredith Stevens 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001944048-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Meredith Stevens 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001944048-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Jeffrey C. Smith 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290000921895-26-002680Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Richard E. Allison, Jr 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290001944048-26-000145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Michael Wondrasch 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001944048-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Michael Wondrasch 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001944048-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Michael Wondrasch 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001944048-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Carlton Lawson 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001944048-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Matthew Orlando 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001944048-26-000157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Matthew Orlando 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001944048-26-000157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Meredith Stevens 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001944048-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Meredith Stevens 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001944048-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Caroline Tillett 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001944048-26-000155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Caroline Tillett 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001944048-26-000155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Heather Howlett 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001944048-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Heather Howlett 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001944048-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001944048-26-000102Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.34% (votes for as printed: 1,449,179,584). Filing ↗
82Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270001944048-25-000133Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.02% (votes for as printed: 1,675,645,180). Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280001944048-24-000103Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.86% (votes for as printed: 1,672,496,312). Filing ↗
84Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
85Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
86Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,817,096 + equity 2,335,608 + all other 0 = 4,152,704, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,152,704
87Tyson Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170000100493-25-000114CEO total compensation as printed in Tyson Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,469,569. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 884354–884364
88The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237
89Mondelēz International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelēz International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228
90PepsiCo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290
91The Estée Lauder Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001104659-26-112176CEO total compensation as printed in The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,585,784. Filing ↗machine: span 1447745–1447755
92Monster Beverage Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990CEO total compensation as printed in Monster Beverage Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,282,630. Filing ↗
93The Procter & Gamble Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001193125-26-372211CEO total compensation as printed in The Procter & Gamble Company's own proxy. As printed: 18,976,742. Filing ↗
94Kellanova, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-040000055067-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Kellanova's own proxy. As printed: 17,038,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 884851–884861
95The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-021065CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗
96Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001308179-26-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863
97Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904
98Constellation Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,209,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 851965–851976
99General Mills, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696
100The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,000,460. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 1009626–1009636
101Conagra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-110000023217-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. Filing ↗
102The Campbell's Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070000016732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in The Campbell's Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,965,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c40 · span 1041407–1041417
103The J. M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-283858CEO total compensation as printed in The J. M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995
104McCormick & Company, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-180000063754-26-000140CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228
105The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141397CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949
106Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115994CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682
107Perrigo Company plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001585364-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Perrigo Company plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,042,603. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2143273–2143282
108Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701
109Kenvue (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001944048-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Kenvue's own proxy. As printed: 7,494,081. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c9 · span 1957777–1957786
110Hormel Foods Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170000048465-25-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Hormel Foods Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,395,224. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 586269–586278
111Molson Coors Beverage Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154CEO total compensation as printed in Molson Coors Beverage Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,134,901. Filing ↗machine: span 1731683–1731692
112Section 10a, The Clorox Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000516The Clorox Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Conagra Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000023217-26-000037Conagra Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-112176The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. names Kenvue in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021065The Hershey Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Hormel Foods Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000048465-25-000074Hormel Foods Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, The J. M. Smucker Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-283858The J. M. Smucker Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177266Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Perrigo Company plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001585364-26-000024Perrigo Company plc names Kenvue in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Molson Coors Beverage Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034154Molson Coors Beverage Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Monster Beverage Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035990Monster Beverage Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, The Procter & Gamble Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-372211The Procter & Gamble Company names Kenvue in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Tyson Foods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000100493-25-000114Tyson Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, The Campbell's Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000016732-26-000031The Campbell's Company names Kenvue in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141397The Kraft Heinz Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Mondelēz International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023640Mondelēz International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Constellation Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000016918-26-000023Constellation Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, General Mills, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-056619General Mills, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028215The Coca-Cola Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Kellanova reciprocityDEF 14A—0000055067-24-000010Kellanova's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000063754-26-000140McCormick & Company, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kenvue. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.