Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-09-30

V F (VFC)

CEO Bracken Darrell was paid $18,946,597 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 76.6% from fiscal year 2025, the 57th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-270610 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$18,946,597 ↑
Bracken Darrell total, FY2026
57th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
564:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
85.59%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Bracken Darrell (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $18,946,597 (base salary $1,300,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-270610, filed 2026-06-15]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

VFC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Bracken Darrell$1,300,000$0$14,536,581$0$2,870,400$0$239,616$18,946,597
President and Chief Executive Officer
Martino Scabbia Guerrini1,034,25905,641,92201,256,005171,40037,3838,140,969
Former Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer and President, Emerging Brands
Brent Hyder866,57505,824,55201,052,369079,3147,822,810
Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
Abhishek Dalmia800,00003,371,1270971,520047,3085,189,955
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Paul Vogel825,00003,186,67701,001,880060,0985,073,655
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Jennifer Sim593,81601,616,7320557,237053,9962,821,781
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Bracken Darrell$18,946,597$10,729,899$13,535,399↑ +8,216,698
Martino Scabbia Guerrini8,140,9697,374,0656,323,563↑ +766,904
Brent Hyder7,822,8103,127,6057,435,435↑ +4,695,205
Abhishek Dalmia5,189,955———
Paul Vogel5,073,6554,647,534—↑ +426,121
Jennifer Sim2,821,7812,040,450—↑ +781,331

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read V F's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VFC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against VFC
25 companies name VFC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses VFC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VFC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Alexander K. ChoIndependent Director$266,727
Carol L. RobertsIndependent Director$301,727
Clarence Otis JrIndependent Director$266,727
Juliana L. ChuggIndependent Director$301,727
Kirk C. TannerIndependent Director$266,727
Laura W. LangIndependent Director$272,977
Mark S. HoplamazianIndependent Director$285,477
Matthew J. ShattockIndependent Director$291,727
Mindy F. GrossmanIndependent Director$266,727
Richard T. CarucciChair of the Board$466,727
Trevor A. EdwardsIndependent Director$266,727
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Richard T. CarucciDirector2026-06-26A4,317.79$17$75,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark S. HoplamazianDirector2026-06-26A1,439.261725,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. ShattockDirector2026-06-26A1,799.081731,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bracken DarrellDirector2026-07-31A32,89415492,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard T. CarucciDirector2026-08-13A20,00015294,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard T. CarucciDirector2026-09-25A5,300.351475,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. ShattockDirector2026-09-25A2,208.481431,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark S. HoplamazianDirector2026-09-25A1,766.781425,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jennifer SimPSU2025-05-13—16,194—36,437$275,298
Jennifer SimPSU2025-06-04—13,837—13,837125,778
Abhishek DalmiaPSU2025-05-13—40,486—91,094688,262
Brent HyderPSU2025-05-13—26,991—60,730458,847
Paul VogelPSU2025-05-13—29,636—66,681503,812
Jennifer SimRSU2025-06-04——55,351—694,655
Martino Scabbia GuerriniRSU2025-06-04——147,602—1,852,405
Martino Scabbia GuerriniPSU2025-06-04—36,900—36,900335,421
Abhishek DalmiaRSU2025-06-04——83,027—1,041,989
Bracken DarrellPSU2025-05-13—121,458—273,2812,064,786
Abhishek DalmiaRSU2025-06-04——110,702—1,389,310
Martino Scabbia GuerriniRSU2025-06-04——110,702—1,389,310
Paul VogelPSU2025-06-04—27,675—27,675251,566
Brent HyderRSU2025-06-04——166,053—2,083,965
Brent HyderPSU2025-06-04—55,350—55,350503,132
Bracken DarrellPSU2025-06-04—101,476—101,476922,417
Bracken DarrellRSU2025-06-04——405,905—5,094,108
Brent HyderRSU2025-06-04——221,403—2,778,608
Bracken DarrellRSU2025-06-04——304,429—3,820,584
Paul VogelRSU2025-06-04——83,027—1,041,989
Paul VogelRSU2025-06-04——110,702—1,389,310
Bracken DarrellPSU2025-08-01—516,605—516,6052,634,686
Abhishek DalmiaPSU2025-06-04—27,675—27,675251,566
Jennifer SimRSU2025-06-04——41,514—521,001
Martino Scabbia GuerriniPSU2025-05-13—121,458—273,2812,064,786
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jennifer Sim$1,215,656$401,076$024.8%
Abhishek Dalmia2,431,299939,828027.9%
Brent Hyder4,862,573961,979016.5%
Paul Vogel2,431,299755,378023.7%
Martino Scabbia Guerrini3,241,7152,400,207042.5%
Bracken Darrell8,914,6925,621,889038.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Bracken DarrellOption262,20719.42—
Brent HyderRSU396,783—6,507,237
Jennifer SimOption81,13412.35—
Bracken DarrellRSU819,839—13,445,364
Martino Scabbia GuerriniRSU819,839—13,445,364
Bracken DarrellRSU727,433—11,929,901
Brent HyderRSU452,688—7,424,076
Abhishek DalmiaPSU273,281—4,481,800
Martino Scabbia GuerriniRSU264,522—4,338,158
Abhishek DalmiaRSU225,714—3,701,717
Jennifer SimOption7,44177.78—
Abhishek DalmiaRSU198,392—3,253,635
Brent HyderRSU182,187—2,987,867
Jennifer SimRSU99,197—1,626,826
Paul VogelRSU89,532—1,468,330
Jennifer SimOption1,36449.66—
Martino Scabbia GuerriniRSU43,278—709,757
Jennifer SimRSU11,062—181,412
Martino Scabbia GuerriniOption78,66217.95—
Bracken DarrellOption262,20819.42—
Bracken DarrellOption608,50412.35—
Paul VogelOption148,47617.4—
Brent HyderOption33,21314.01—
Brent HyderOption135,22312.35—
Abhishek DalmiaOption202,83512.35—
Jennifer SimOption7,77684.23—
Jennifer SimOption8,39155.74—
Jennifer SimOption25,90545.34—
Jennifer SimOption29,13417.95—
Martino Scabbia GuerriniOption35,26469.47—
Martino Scabbia GuerriniOption55,75384.23—
Martino Scabbia GuerriniOption66,49355.74—
Martino Scabbia GuerriniOption62,00377.78—
Martino Scabbia GuerriniOption92,51645.34—
Martino Scabbia GuerriniOption270,44612.35—
Jennifer SimRSU109,312—1,792,713
Paul VogelPSU200,043—3,280,705
Jennifer SimOption2,16369.47—
Martino Scabbia GuerriniOption38,20149.66—
Paul VogelRSU198,392—3,253,635
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to align pay with performance, drive financial and operational performance, and create long-term shareholder value. We focus on attracting, motivating, and retaining exceptional leaders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-07-28255,317,61342,972,157727,86085.59%Passed
20252025-07-22282,190,06211,709,574636,69096.02%Passed
20242024-07-23277,409,35717,029,795503,33494.22%Passed
20232023-07-25252,560,11031,835,744494,37188.81%Passed
20222022-07-26189,067,470118,566,4346,969,51361.46%Passed
20212021-07-27290,449,59819,475,7017,068,27393.72%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-07-2885.59%a
20252025-07-2296.02%b
20242024-07-2394.22%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)564 : 1
CEO total compensation$18,946,597
Median employee compensation$33,567
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Richard T. CarucciIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Finance$300,000$166,727$0—$0$466,727
Carol L. RobertsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance135,000166,7270—0301,727
Juliana L. ChuggIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Corporate Responsibility135,000166,7270—0301,727
Matthew J. ShattockIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Corporate Responsibility (Chair)125,000166,7270—0291,727
Mark S. HoplamazianIndependent · Compensation · Finance118,750166,7270—0285,477
Laura W. LangIndependent · Compensation · Finance (Chair)106,250166,7270—0272,977
Clarence Otis JrIndependent · Audit · Finance · Not standing for re-election100,000166,7270—0266,727
Alexander K. ChoIndependent · Audit · Governance and Corporate Responsibility100,000166,7270—0266,727
Mindy F. GrossmanIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Corporate Responsibility100,000166,7270—0266,727
Trevor A. EdwardsIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Corporate Responsibility100,000166,7270—0266,727
Kirk C. TannerIndependent · Audit · Governance and Corporate Responsibility100,000166,7270—0266,727
Bracken DarrellEmployee director · Finance000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$180,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 35,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,420,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,833,997
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,253,997

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies V F names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including V F.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Nike, Inc.2026Elliott Hill$1,500,000$28,137,798$3,967,113$2,220,000$36,340,876
2Tapestry, Inc.2026Joanne Crevoiserat1,440,38523,906,5362,750,2235,800,00033,986,485
3Starbucks Corporation2025Brian Niccol1,599,99819,881,58501,971,00030,992,773
4lululemon athletica Inc.2025Calvin McDonald1,393,2697,800,00113,800,030994,79424,023,294
5Ralph Lauren Corporation2026Patrice Louvet1,350,00013,710,17908,100,00023,264,269
6Estee Lauder Companies, Inc.2026Stéphane Faverie1,500,0008,396,6806,325,0724,105,30020,585,784
7V F2026Bracken Darrell1,300,00014,536,58102,870,40018,946,597
8The Gap, Inc.2025Richard Dickson1,400,00010,891,24204,435,63817,185,636
9Colgate-Palmolive Company2025Noel Wallace1,500,0008,005,1523,570,0162,455,95016,478,196
10PVH Corporation2025Stefan Larsson1,450,00012,200,530—2,142,23016,165,385
11Levi Strauss & Company2025Michelle Gass1,475,0008,129,3183,144,8993,032,96916,145,173
12Kimberly-Clark Corporation2025Michael Hsu1,500,00011,499,98901,596,42415,320,405
13Capri Holdings Ltd.2026John Idol1,350,0004,999,99405,400,00011,909,990
14Under Armour, Inc.2026Kevin Plank903,4629,040,000510,0001,128,15011,597,975
15Nordstrom, Inc.2023Erik Nordstrom773,0871,592,8451,061,9011,061,9004,540,362
—Adidas AG——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
V F110.4%RSU 100Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU)Meridian
Adidas AGnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Capri Holdings Ltd.200%RSU 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Colgate-Palmolive Company93.6%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Estee Lauder Companies, Inc.not disclosedOptions 60 · RSU 40not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Kimberly-Clark Corporation61%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Levi Strauss & Company110%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
lululemon athletica Inc.35.7%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Nike, Inc.74%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Nordstrom, Inc.70%PSU 60NoSemler Brossy
PVH Corporation73.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Ralph Lauren Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Starbucks Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Tapestry, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
The Gap, Inc.158%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Under Armour, Inc.60%RSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at V F in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Bracken Darrell (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at V F in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $18,946,597.
How does V F's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Bracken Darrell's total compensation ranked at the 57th percentile of V F's disclosed peer group.
What is V F's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, V F's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 564:1.
How did shareholders vote on V F's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 85.59% of shareholders supported V F's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does V F spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, V F reported total board compensation of $3,253,997 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Bracken DarrellDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213
2Section 01, Martino Scabbia GuerriniDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,140,969. Filing ↗machine: r37 · c39 · span 1079457–1079466
3Section 01, Brent HyderDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 7,822,810. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1058709–1058718
4Section 01, Abhishek DalmiaDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 5,189,955. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1068804–1068813
5Section 01, Paul VogelDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 5,073,655. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1051830–1051839
6Section 01, Jennifer SimDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,821,781. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1072472–1072481
7Section 03, Jennifer Sim PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Jennifer Sim PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Abhishek Dalmia PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Brent Hyder PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Paul Vogel PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Jennifer Sim RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1253443–1253450
13Section 03, Martino Scabbia Guerrini RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1279807–1279816
14Section 03, Martino Scabbia Guerrini PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Abhishek Dalmia RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1223855–1223864
16Section 03, Bracken Darrell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Abhishek Dalmia RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1228689–1228698
18Section 03, Martino Scabbia Guerrini RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1273378–1273387
19Section 03, Paul Vogel PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Brent Hyder RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1184964–1184973
21Section 03, Brent Hyder PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Bracken Darrell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1125753–1125760
23Section 03, Bracken Darrell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1135419–1135428
24Section 03, Brent Hyder RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1191393–1191402
25Section 03, Bracken Darrell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1130585–1130594
26Section 03, Paul Vogel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1160201–1160210
27Section 03, Paul Vogel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1165035–1165044
28Section 03, Bracken Darrell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
29Section 03, Abhishek Dalmia PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
30Section 03, Jennifer Sim RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1248612–1248619
31Section 03, Martino Scabbia Guerrini PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-270610Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
32Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 564 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1614860–1614863
33Section 08, Richard T. CarucciDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 466,727. Filing ↗machine: span 566368–566375
34Section 08, Carol L. RobertsDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,727. Filing ↗machine: span 585908–585915
35Section 08, Juliana L. ChuggDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,727. Filing ↗machine: span 571252–571259
36Section 08, Matthew J. ShattockDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,727. Filing ↗machine: span 588353–588360
37Section 08, Mark S. HoplamazianDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,477. Filing ↗machine: span 578583–578590
38Section 08, Laura W. LangDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,977. Filing ↗machine: span 581022–581029
39Section 08, Clarence Otis JrDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,727. Filing ↗machine: span 583466–583473
40Section 08, Alexander K. ChoDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,727. Filing ↗machine: span 568810–568817
41Section 08, Mindy F. GrossmanDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,727. Filing ↗machine: span 576138–576145
42Section 08, Trevor A. EdwardsDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,727. Filing ↗machine: span 573695–573702
43Section 08, Kirk C. TannerDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,727. Filing ↗machine: span 590793–590800
44Section 08, Bracken DarrellDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Richard T. Carucci 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000103379-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mark S. Hoplamazian 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000103379-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Matthew J. Shattock 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000103379-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Bracken Darrell 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000103379-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Richard T. Carucci 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170000103379-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Richard T. Carucci 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290000103379-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Matthew J. Shattock 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290000103379-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Mark S. Hoplamazian 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290000103379-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-07-300001193125-26-326327Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.59% (votes for as printed: 255,317,613). Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-240001193125-25-163756Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.02% (votes for as printed: 282,190,062). Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-07-240001193125-24-183768Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.22% (votes for as printed: 277,409,357). Filing ↗
56Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
57Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
58Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,420,000 + equity 1,833,997 + all other 0 = 3,253,997, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,253,997
59Nike, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150000320187-26-000089CEO total compensation as printed in Nike, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 647557–647567
60Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594
61Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001213900-26-007780CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗
62lululemon athletica Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001213900-26-058095CEO total compensation as printed in lululemon athletica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721
63Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180001140361-26-025788CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578
64Estee Lauder Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001104659-26-112176CEO total compensation as printed in Estee Lauder Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,585,784. Filing ↗machine: span 1447745–1447755
65V F (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610CEO total compensation as printed in V F's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213
66The Gap, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021740CEO total compensation as printed in The Gap, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790
67Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001308179-26-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863
68PVH Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158
69Levi Strauss & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001308179-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: span 713671–713681
70Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904
71Capri Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001530721-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092
72Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296
73Nordstrom, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-110000072333-24-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Nordstrom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,540,362. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 957938–957947
74Section 10a, Nordstrom, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000072333-24-000046Nordstrom, Inc. names V F in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Estee Lauder Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-112176Estee Lauder Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V F. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000050Levi Strauss & Company names V F in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Nike, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000320187-26-000089Nike, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V F. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025788Ralph Lauren Corporation names V F in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336917-26-000102Under Armour, Inc. names V F in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-007780Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V F. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001116132-26-000024Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V F. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, The Gap, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021740The Gap, Inc. names V F in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.