Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VFC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VFC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bracken Darrell | $1,300,000 | $0 | $14,536,581 | $0 | $2,870,400 | $0 | $239,616 | $18,946,597 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Martino Scabbia Guerrini | 1,034,259 | 0 | 5,641,922 | 0 | 1,256,005 | 171,400 | 37,383 | 8,140,969 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer and President, Emerging Brands | ||||||||
| Brent Hyder | 866,575 | 0 | 5,824,552 | 0 | 1,052,369 | 0 | 79,314 | 7,822,810 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Abhishek Dalmia | 800,000 | 0 | 3,371,127 | 0 | 971,520 | 0 | 47,308 | 5,189,955 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Vogel | 825,000 | 0 | 3,186,677 | 0 | 1,001,880 | 0 | 60,098 | 5,073,655 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Sim | 593,816 | 0 | 1,616,732 | 0 | 557,237 | 0 | 53,996 | 2,821,781 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bracken Darrell | $18,946,597 | $10,729,899 | $13,535,399 | +8,216,698 |
| Martino Scabbia Guerrini | 8,140,969 | 7,374,065 | — | +766,904 |
| Brent Hyder | 7,822,810 | 3,127,605 | 7,435,435 | +4,695,205 |
| Abhishek Dalmia | 5,189,955 | — | — | — |
| Paul Vogel | 5,073,655 | 4,647,534 | — | +426,121 |
| Jennifer Sim | 2,821,781 | 2,040,450 | — | +781,331 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew J. Shattock | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,799.08 | $17 | $31,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark S. Hoplamazian | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,439.26 | 17 | 25,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard T. Carucci | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 4,317.79 | 17 | 75,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Vogel | PSU | 2025-05-13 | 0 | 29,636 | — | 66,681 | $503,812 |
| Brent Hyder | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | 0 | — | 55,350 | 503,132 |
| Bracken Darrell | PSU | 2025-07-21 | — | 0 | — | 516,605 | 2,634,686 |
| Bracken Darrell | PSU | 2025-05-13 | 0 | 121,458 | — | 273,281 | 2,064,786 |
| Paul Vogel | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 110,702 | — | 1,389,310 |
| Brent Hyder | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 166,053 | — | 2,083,965 |
| Paul Vogel | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 83,027 | — | 1,041,989 |
| Brent Hyder | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 221,403 | — | 2,778,608 |
| Paul Vogel | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | 0 | — | 27,675 | 251,566 |
| Bracken Darrell | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 304,429 | — | 3,820,584 |
| Bracken Darrell | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 405,905 | — | 5,094,108 |
| Brent Hyder | PSU | 2025-05-13 | 0 | 26,991 | — | 60,730 | 458,847 |
| Bracken Darrell | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | 0 | — | 101,476 | 922,417 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Vogel | $2,682,865 | $503,812 | $0 | 15.8% |
| Brent Hyder | 5,365,705 | 458,847 | 0 | 7.9% |
| Bracken Darrell | 9,837,109 | 4,699,472 | 0 | 32.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bracken Darrell | Option | 262,208 | 19.42 | — |
| Jennifer Sim | Option | 81,134 | 12.35 | — |
| Martino Scabbia Guerrini | RSU | 819,839 | — | 13,445,364 |
| Martino Scabbia Guerrini | RSU | 43,278 | — | 709,757 |
| Abhishek Dalmia | PSU | 273,281 | — | 4,481,800 |
| Abhishek Dalmia | RSU | 198,392 | — | 3,253,635 |
| Martino Scabbia Guerrini | Option | 270,446 | 12.35 | — |
| Abhishek Dalmia | RSU | 225,714 | — | 3,701,717 |
| Brent Hyder | Option | 33,213 | 14.01 | — |
| Jennifer Sim | Option | 29,134 | 17.95 | — |
| Martino Scabbia Guerrini | Option | 38,201 | 49.66 | — |
| Martino Scabbia Guerrini | Option | 66,493 | 55.74 | — |
| Martino Scabbia Guerrini | Option | 62,003 | 77.78 | — |
| Martino Scabbia Guerrini | RSU | 264,522 | — | 4,338,158 |
| Jennifer Sim | Option | 1,364 | 49.66 | — |
| Jennifer Sim | Option | 7,441 | 77.78 | — |
| Jennifer Sim | Option | 25,905 | 45.34 | — |
| Martino Scabbia Guerrini | Option | 35,264 | 69.47 | — |
| Bracken Darrell | RSU | 819,839 | — | 13,445,364 |
| Brent Hyder | RSU | 396,783 | — | 6,507,237 |
| Bracken Darrell | RSU | 727,433 | — | 11,929,901 |
| Brent Hyder | RSU | 452,688 | — | 7,424,076 |
| Paul Vogel | RSU | 198,392 | — | 3,253,635 |
| Brent Hyder | RSU | 182,187 | — | 2,987,867 |
| Paul Vogel | PSU | 200,043 | — | 3,280,705 |
| Jennifer Sim | RSU | 109,312 | — | 1,792,713 |
| Bracken Darrell | Option | 608,504 | 12.35 | — |
| Jennifer Sim | RSU | 99,197 | — | 1,626,826 |
| Brent Hyder | Option | 135,223 | 12.35 | — |
| Paul Vogel | RSU | 89,532 | — | 1,468,330 |
| Abhishek Dalmia | Option | 202,835 | 12.35 | — |
| Paul Vogel | Option | 148,476 | 17.4 | — |
| Bracken Darrell | Option | 262,207 | 19.42 | — |
| Jennifer Sim | RSU | 11,062 | — | 181,412 |
| Jennifer Sim | Option | 2,163 | 69.47 | — |
| Jennifer Sim | Option | 8,391 | 55.74 | — |
| Jennifer Sim | Option | 7,776 | 84.23 | — |
| Martino Scabbia Guerrini | Option | 92,516 | 45.34 | — |
| Martino Scabbia Guerrini | Option | 78,662 | 17.95 | — |
| Martino Scabbia Guerrini | Option | 55,753 | 84.23 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to align the rewards of our executives with the interests of our shareholders, based on the following core principles: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE, ALIGNMENT WITH BUSINESS STRATEGY, SHAREHOLDER VALUE CREATION, MARKET COMPETITIVE PAY.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-28 | 255,317,613 | 42,972,157 | 727,860 | 85.59% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-22 | 282,190,062 | 11,709,574 | 636,690 | 96.02% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-23 | 277,409,357 | 17,029,795 | 503,334 | 94.22% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-25 | 252,560,110 | 31,835,744 | 494,371 | 88.81% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-26 | 189,067,470 | 118,566,434 | 6,969,513 | 61.46% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-27 | 290,449,598 | 19,475,701 | 7,068,273 | 93.72% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-28 | 85.59%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-22 | 96.02%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-23 | 94.22%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 564 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,946,597 |
| Median employee compensation | $33,567 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard T. CarucciIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Executive (Chair) · Finance | $300,000 | $166,727 | $0 | — | $0 | $466,727 |
| Carol L. RobertsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 135,000 | 166,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 301,727 |
| Juliana L. ChuggIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 135,000 | 166,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 301,727 |
| Matthew J. ShattockIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Governance and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | 125,000 | 166,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 291,727 |
| Mark S. HoplamazianIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Finance | 118,750 | 166,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 285,477 |
| Laura W. LangIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Finance (Chair) | 106,250 | 166,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 272,977 |
| Kirk C. TannerIndependent · Audit · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 100,000 | 166,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 266,727 |
| Clarence Otis, JrIndependent · Audit · Finance · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 166,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 266,727 |
| Alexander K. ChoIndependent · Audit · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 100,000 | 166,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 266,727 |
| Trevor A. EdwardsIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 100,000 | 166,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 266,727 |
| Mindy F. GrossmanIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 100,000 | 166,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 266,727 |
| Bracken DarrellEmployee director · Finance (ex officio) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,420,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,833,997 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,253,997 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies V F names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including V F.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nike, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | $1,500,000 | $28,137,798 | $3,967,113 | $2,220,000 | $36,340,876 |
| 2 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 3 | lululemon athletica Inc. | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 4 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 5 | V F | 2026 | Bracken Darrell | 1,300,000 | 14,536,581 | 0 | 2,870,400 | 18,946,597 |
| 6 | Estee Lauder Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Fabrizio Freda | 2,100,000 | 9,000,032 | 2,249,994 | 3,096,850 | 17,793,402 |
| 7 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2025 | Joanne Crevoiserat | 1,400,000 | 6,573,679 | 3,999,999 | 5,303,200 | 17,340,349 |
| 8 | The Gap, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dickson | 1,400,000 | 10,891,242 | 0 | 4,435,638 | 17,185,636 |
| 9 | Colgate-Palmolive Company | 2025 | Noel Wallace | 1,500,000 | 8,005,152 | 3,570,016 | 2,455,950 | 16,478,196 |
| 10 | PVH Corporation | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | 0 | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 11 | Levi Strauss & Company | 2025 | Michelle Gass | 1,475,000 | 8,129,318 | 3,144,899 | 3,032,969 | 16,145,173 |
| 12 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 13 | Capri Holdings Ltd. | 2026 | John Idol | 1,350,000 | 4,999,994 | 0 | 5,400,000 | 11,909,990 |
| 14 | Under Armour, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 15 | Nordstrom, Inc. | 2023 | Erik Nordstrom | 773,087 | 1,592,845 | 1,061,901 | 1,061,900 | 4,540,362 |
| — | Adidas AG | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| V F | 110.4% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Adidas AG | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Capri Holdings Ltd. | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Colgate-Palmolive Company | 93.6% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Estee Lauder Companies, Inc. | 51.5% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Levi Strauss & Company | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| lululemon athletica Inc. | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Nike, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| Nordstrom, Inc. | 70% | PSU 60 | No | Semler Brossy |
| PVH Corporation | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Starbucks Corporation | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Tapestry, Inc. | 189.4% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook and Co., Inc. |
| The Gap, Inc. | 158% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Under Armour, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bracken Darrell | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213 |
| 2 | Section 01, Martino Scabbia Guerrini | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 8,140,969. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1079457–1079466 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brent Hyder | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 7,822,810. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1058709–1058718 |
| 4 | Section 01, Abhishek Dalmia | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 5,189,955. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1068804–1068813 |
| 5 | Section 01, Paul Vogel | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 5,073,655. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1051830–1051839 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jennifer Sim | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,821,781. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1072472–1072481 |
| 7 | Section 03, Paul Vogel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r7 · c7 · span 975815–975822 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brent Hyder RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r7 · c0 · span 658049–658050 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bracken Darrell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r9 · c4 · span 181967–181968 |
| 10 | Section 03, Bracken Darrell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r5 · c7 · span 973808–973817 |
| 11 | Section 03, Paul Vogel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Brent Hyder RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Paul Vogel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Brent Hyder RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Paul Vogel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r5 · c0 · span 657348–657349 |
| 16 | Section 03, Bracken Darrell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Bracken Darrell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Brent Hyder PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r9 · c7 · span 977713–977720 |
| 19 | Section 03, Bracken Darrell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r9 · c4 · span 181967–181968 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 564 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t276 · span 1613504–1613568 |
| 21 | Section 08, Richard T. Carucci | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 466,727. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r3 · c19 · span 566368–566375 |
| 22 | Section 08, Carol L. Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,727. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r19 · c19 · span 585908–585915 |
| 23 | Section 08, Juliana L. Chugg | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,727. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r7 · c19 · span 571252–571259 |
| 24 | Section 08, Matthew J. Shattock | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,727. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r21 · c19 · span 588353–588360 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mark S. Hoplamazian | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,477. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r13 · c19 · span 578583–578590 |
| 26 | Section 08, Laura W. Lang | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,977. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r15 · c19 · span 581022–581029 |
| 27 | Section 08, Kirk C. Tanner | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,727. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r23 · c19 · span 590793–590800 |
| 28 | Section 08, Clarence Otis, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,727. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r17 · c19 · span 583466–583473 |
| 29 | Section 08, Alexander K. Cho | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,727. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r5 · c19 · span 568810–568817 |
| 30 | Section 08, Trevor A. Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,727. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r9 · c19 · span 573695–573702 |
| 31 | Section 08, Mindy F. Grossman | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,727. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r11 · c19 · span 576138–576145 |
| 32 | Section 08, Bracken Darrell | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Matthew J. Shattock 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000103379-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mark S. Hoplamazian 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000103379-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Richard T. Carucci 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000103379-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-30 | 0001193125-26-326327 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.59% (votes for as printed: 255,317,613). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-24 | 0001193125-25-163756 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.02% (votes for as printed: 282,190,062). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-24 | 0001193125-24-183768 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.22% (votes for as printed: 277,409,357). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,420,000 + equity 1,833,997 + all other 0 = 3,253,997, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,253,997 |
| 42 | Nike, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nike, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 43 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 44 | lululemon athletica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | CEO total compensation as printed in lululemon athletica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721 |
| 45 | Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 46 | V F (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | CEO total compensation as printed in V F's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213 |
| 47 | Estee Lauder Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001104659-25-093184 | CEO total compensation as printed in Estee Lauder Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,793,402. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c55 · span 1662302–1662312 |
| 48 | Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001140361-25-036303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,340,349. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c25 · span 1671584–1671594 |
| 49 | The Gap, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Gap, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790 |
| 50 | Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863 |
| 51 | PVH Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 52 | Levi Strauss & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001308179-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r2 · c35 · span 713671–713681 |
| 53 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 54 | Capri Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001530721-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092 |
| 55 | Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 56 | Nordstrom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0000072333-24-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordstrom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,540,362. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 957938–957947 |
| 57 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren Corporation names V F in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V F. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Nordstrom, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072333-24-000046 | Nordstrom, Inc. names V F in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Estee Lauder Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-093184 | Estee Lauder Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V F. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036303 | Tapestry, Inc. names V F in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Nike, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | Nike, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V F. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000050 | Levi Strauss & Company names V F in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, The Gap, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021740 | The Gap, Inc. names V F in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336917-26-000102 | Under Armour, Inc. names V F in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |