Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SIG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SIG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J.k. Symancyk | $1,400,000 | $0 | $7,627,984 | $0 | $2,206,022 | $0 | $782,181 | $12,016,187 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joan Hilson | 897,692 | 0 | 5,764,906 | 0 | 1,040,980 | 0 | 117,725 | 7,821,303 |
| Chief Operating and Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Julie Yoakum | 334,615 | 300,000 | 919,965 | 0 | 755,378 | 0 | 70,341 | 2,380,299 |
| President, KAY Jewelers and Peoples Jewellers | ||||||||
| Jamie Singleton | 239,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,031,176 | 0 | 1,032,434 | 2,303,225 |
| Former Group President and Chief Consumer Officer | ||||||||
| Claudia Cividino | 538,462 | 0 | 719,146 | 0 | 436,992 | 0 | 52,033 | 1,746,633 |
| President, Jared and Diamonds Direct | ||||||||
| Karen Cho | 530,769 | 0 | 626,517 | 0 | 383,253 | 0 | 195,473 | 1,736,012 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J.k. Symancyk | $12,016,187 | $5,339,832 | — | +6,676,355 |
| Joan Hilson | 7,821,303 | 5,966,215 | — | +1,855,088 |
| Julie Yoakum | 2,380,299 | — | — | — |
| Jamie Singleton | 2,303,225 | 5,895,407 | — | −3,592,182 |
| Claudia Cividino | 1,746,633 | — | — | — |
| Karen Cho | 1,736,012 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Kevin Symancyk | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 385.94 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stash Ptak | * See Remarks | 2026-05-22 | A | 25.28 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claudia Cividino | See Remarks | 2026-05-22 | A | 35.13 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Cho | Chief People Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 31.42 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent Ciccolini | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 21.21 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joan Hilson | * See Remarks | 2026-05-22 | A | 320.01 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra B. Cochran | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 8.83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Reardon-Sayer | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 8.83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Tilzer | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 8.83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Yoakum | See Remarks | 2026-05-22 | A | 52.64 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. McCollam | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 8.83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donté L. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 8.83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugenia Ulasewicz | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 8.83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen McCluskey | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 16.55 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zackery A. Hicks | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 8.83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Mark Graf | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 8.83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| André V. Branch | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 8.83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raghunandan R. Sagi | See Remarks | 2026-05-22 | A | 47.64 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugenia Ulasewicz | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 2,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra B. Cochran | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 2,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen McCluskey | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 3,632 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon L. McCollam | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 2,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Tilzer | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 2,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Mark Graf | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 2,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zackery A. Hicks | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 2,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| André V. Branch | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 2,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Gennette | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 2,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donté L. Wilson | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 2,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Hilson | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 3,457 | — | $230,962 |
| Joan Hilson | RSU | 2025-04-02 | — | — | 23,212 | — | 1,405,022 |
| Julie Yoakum | RSU | 2025-08-31 | — | — | 5,898 | — | 533,533 |
| Karen Cho | RSU | 2025-04-02 | — | — | 5,296 | — | 320,567 |
| Claudia Cividino | RSU | 2025-04-02 | — | — | 6,079 | — | 367,962 |
| Joan Hilson | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 38,414 | — | 2,566,439 |
| Julie Yoakum | RSU | 2025-08-31 | — | — | 2,175 | — | 196,751 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Hilson | $4,202,423 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Julie Yoakum | 730,284 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Karen Cho | 320,567 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Claudia Cividino | 367,962 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Hilson | RSU | 3,482 | — | $321,270 |
| Claudia Cividino | RSU | 1,504 | — | 138,774 |
| J.k. Symancyk | RSU | 65,273 | — | 6,022,754 |
| J.k. Symancyk | PSU | 64,480 | — | 5,949,570 |
| Joan Hilson | RSU | 38,690 | — | 3,569,947 |
| Joan Hilson | RSU | 23,498 | — | 2,168,118 |
| Joan Hilson | PSU | 23,212 | — | 2,141,771 |
| Karen Cho | PSU | 5,296 | — | 488,662 |
| Julie Yoakum | RSU | 2,182 | — | 201,372 |
| Julie Yoakum | PSU | 2,175 | — | 200,687 |
| Claudia Cividino | RSU | 6,154 | — | 567,809 |
| Claudia Cividino | PSU | 6,079 | — | 560,909 |
| J.k. Symancyk | RSU | 23,807 | — | 2,196,672 |
| Jamie Singleton | RSU | 4,067 | — | 375,262 |
| Karen Cho | RSU | 5,361 | — | 494,675 |
| Claudia Cividino | PSU | 3,383 | — | 312,149 |
| Julie Yoakum | RSU | 5,918 | — | 546,066 |
| Claudia Cividino | RSU | 919 | — | 84,796 |
| Joan Hilson | PSU | 14,781 | — | 1,363,843 |
| Jamie Singleton | PSU | 14,781 | — | 1,363,843 |
| Jamie Singleton | RSU | 6,570 | — | 606,214 |
| Joan Hilson | RSU | 6,570 | — | 606,214 |
| Joan Hilson | RSU | 4,090 | — | 377,384 |
| Joan Hilson | PSU | 3,457 | — | 318,977 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is to provide an attractive, competitive, and market-based total compensation program tied to performance and aligned with long-term value creation. Our objective is to recruit, retain, incentivize, and reward the quality of executive officers necessary to deliver sustained high performance to our shareholders and customers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 170% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-26 | 33,895,524 | 569,867 | 25,865 | 98.35% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-01 | 28,237,899 | 1,184,902 | 3,909,957 | 95.97% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-28 | 39,400,264 | 274,900 | 26,201 | 99.31% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-28 | 39,400,264 | 274,900 | 26,201 | 99.31% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 44,626,801 | 936,870 | 59,818 | 97.94% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-17 | 44,926,379 | 837,315 | 42,494 | 98.17% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-26 | 98.35%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-01 | 95.97%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-28 | 99.31%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 449 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,016,187 |
| Median employee compensation | $26,766 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen McCluskeyIndependent · Board Chair | $200,000 | $309,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $509,336 |
| Sharon L. McCollamIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance, Nominations & Sustainability · AC (Chair) | 135,000 | 164,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,947 |
| Nancy A. ReardonIndependent · Human Capital Management & Compensation (Chair) · Governance, Nominations & Sustainability · Not standing for re-election | 130,000 | 164,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,947 |
| Zackery A. HicksIndependent · Technology (Chair) · Governance, Nominations & Sustainability · TC (Chair) | 125,000 | 164,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,947 |
| R. Mark GrafIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Audit · FC (Chair) | 125,000 | 164,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,947 |
| Brian TilzerIndependent · Governance, Nominations & Sustainability (Chair) · Technology · GNSC (Chair) | 125,000 | 164,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,947 |
| Eugenia UlasewiczIndependent · Human Capital Management & Compensation · Governance, Nominations & Sustainability | 105,000 | 164,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,947 |
| Sandra B. CochranIndependent · Human Capital Management & Compensation · Finance | 105,000 | 164,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,947 |
| Donté L. WilsonIndependent · Human Capital Management & Compensation · Finance | 105,000 | 164,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,947 |
| André V. BranchIndependent · Audit · Technology | 105,000 | 164,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,947 |
| Jonathan SeifferIndependent · Audit · Human Capital Management & Compensation · Departed during FY | 52,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 500 | 52,500 |
| J.K. SymancykEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jeffrey GennetteIndependent · Finance · Human Capital Management & Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Impose and monitor meaningful stock ownership requirements |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,312,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,793,859 |
| All other compensation | $500 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,106,359 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Signet Jewelers names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Signet Jewelers.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Alber | $1,600,000 | $18,999,797 | $0 | $12,500,000 | $33,297,422 |
| 2 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 3 | V.F. Corporation | 2026 | Bracken Darrell | 1,300,000 | 14,536,581 | 0 | 2,870,400 | 18,946,597 |
| 4 | Tapestry Inc. | 2025 | Joanne Crevoiserat | 1,400,000 | 6,573,679 | 3,999,999 | 5,303,200 | 17,340,349 |
| 5 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | 0 | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 6 | Ulta Beauty Inc. | 2025 | Kecia Steelman | 1,350,003 | 4,792,877 | 4,792,556 | 4,383,972 | 15,403,663 |
| 7 | Dick's Sporting Goods Inc. | 2025 | Lauren Hobart | 1,393,269 | 11,000,166 | 0 | 2,438,221 | 15,103,545 |
| 8 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 9 | Foot Locker, Inc. | 2024 | Mary Dillon | 1,431,250 | 11,000,047 | 0 | 0 | 12,501,074 |
| 10 | Signet Jewelers | 2026 | J.k. Symancyk | 1,400,000 | 7,627,984 | 0 | 2,206,022 | 12,016,187 |
| 11 | Capri Holdings Limited | 2026 | John Idol | 1,350,000 | 4,999,994 | 0 | 5,400,000 | 11,909,990 |
| 12 | Bath & Body Works, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Heaf | 913,846 | 5,043,771 | 0 | 358,953 | 6,587,902 |
| 13 | Urban Outfitters Inc. | 2026 | Sheila B. Harrington | 1,136,783 | 1,699,467 | 0 | 3,442,736 | 6,290,916 |
| — | Victoria's Secret & Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Signet Jewelers | 92.69% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bath & Body Works, Inc. | 32.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR assessed against the companies listed in the S&P Composite 1500 Consumer Discretionary Distribution & Retail Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Capri Holdings Limited | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Dick's Sporting Goods Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Foot Locker, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Tapestry Inc. | 189.4% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook and Co., Inc. |
| Ulta Beauty Inc. | 180.41% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Urban Outfitters Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry Hay Group |
| V.F. Corporation | 110.4% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Victoria's Secret & Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 157.9% | PSU 63 · RSU 37 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, J.k. Symancyk | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,016,187. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r3 · c34 · span 1137141–1137151 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joan Hilson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 59. As printed: 7,821,303. Filing ↗machine: span 1145548–1145557 |
| 3 | Section 01, Julie Yoakum | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 59. As printed: 2,380,299. Filing ↗machine: span 1158253–1158262 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jamie Singleton | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 59. As printed: 2,303,225. Filing ↗machine: span 1172569–1172578 |
| 5 | Section 01, Claudia Cividino | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 59. As printed: 1,746,633. Filing ↗machine: span 1163400–1163409 |
| 6 | Section 01, Karen Cho | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 59. As printed: 1,736,012. Filing ↗machine: span 1168526–1168535 |
| 7 | Section 03, Joan Hilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r16 · c34 · span 1287152–1287157 |
| 8 | Section 03, Joan Hilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r12 · c34 · span 1277195–1277201 |
| 9 | Section 03, Julie Yoakum RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r28 · c44 · span 1321530–1321535 |
| 10 | Section 03, Karen Cho RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r38 · c34 · span 1347695–1347700 |
| 11 | Section 03, Claudia Cividino RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r32 · c34 · span 1330849–1330854 |
| 12 | Section 03, Joan Hilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r20 · c44 · span 1299674–1299680 |
| 13 | Section 03, Julie Yoakum RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r24 · c34 · span 1309001–1309006 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 449 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t373 · r6 · c4 · span 1743458–1743464 |
| 15 | Section 08, Helen McCluskey | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 509,336. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r3 · c14 · span 606579–606586 |
| 16 | Section 08, Sharon L. McCollam | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,947. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r13 · c14 · span 618239–618246 |
| 17 | Section 08, Nancy A. Reardon | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,947. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r15 · c14 · span 620571–620578 |
| 18 | Section 08, Zackery A. Hicks | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,947. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c14 · span 615905–615912 |
| 19 | Section 08, R. Mark Graf | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,947. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r9 · c14 · span 613576–613583 |
| 20 | Section 08, Brian Tilzer | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,947. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r19 · c14 · span 625299–625306 |
| 21 | Section 08, Eugenia Ulasewicz | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,947. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r21 · c14 · span 627632–627639 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sandra B. Cochran | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,947. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r7 · c14 · span 611248–611255 |
| 23 | Section 08, Donté L. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,947. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c14 · span 629968–629975 |
| 24 | Section 08, André V. Branch | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,947. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r5 · c14 · span 608915–608922 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jonathan Seiffer | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,500. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r17 · c14 · span 622972–622978 |
| 26 | Section 08, J.K. Symancyk | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Jeffrey Gennette | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, James Kevin Symancyk 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Stash Ptak 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Claudia Cividino 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000137 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Karen Cho 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Vincent Ciccolini 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Joan Hilson 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sandra B. Cochran 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Nancy Reardon-Sayer 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Brian Tilzer 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Julie Yoakum 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Sharon L. McCollam 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Donté L. Wilson 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000151 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Eugenia Ulasewicz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Helen McCluskey 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Zackery A. Hicks 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, R. Mark Graf 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, André V. Branch 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Raghunandan R. Sagi 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000832988-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Eugenia Ulasewicz 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000832988-26-000180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sandra B. Cochran 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000832988-26-000183 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Helen McCluskey 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000832988-26-000181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sharon L. McCollam 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000832988-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Brian Tilzer 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000832988-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, R. Mark Graf 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000832988-26-000176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Zackery A. Hicks 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000832988-26-000175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, André V. Branch 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000832988-26-000174 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jeffrey Gennette 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000832988-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Donté L. Wilson 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000832988-26-000182 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-30 | 0000832988-26-000173 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.35% (votes for as printed: 33,895,524). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-02 | 0000832988-25-000123 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.97% (votes for as printed: 28,237,899). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-02 | 0000832988-24-000164 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.31%. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 60 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 61 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,312,000 + equity 1,793,859 + all other 500 = 3,106,359, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,106,359 |
| 62 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000719955-26-000109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847173–847184 |
| 63 | Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 64 | V.F. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213 |
| 65 | Tapestry Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001140361-25-036303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,340,349. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c25 · span 1671584–1671594 |
| 66 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 67 | Ulta Beauty Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456 |
| 68 | Dick's Sporting Goods Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001089063-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dick's Sporting Goods Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r3 · c28 · span 969849–969859 |
| 69 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669 |
| 70 | Foot Locker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foot Locker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,501,074. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r2 · c28 · span 2181785–2181795 |
| 71 | Signet Jewelers (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | CEO total compensation as printed in Signet Jewelers's own proxy. As printed: 12,016,187. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r3 · c34 · span 1137141–1137151 |
| 72 | Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001530721-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092 |
| 73 | Bath & Body Works, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bath & Body Works, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775 |
| 74 | Urban Outfitters Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,290,916. Filing ↗machine: span 307336–307345 |
| 75 | Section 10a, Ulta Beauty Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046308 | Ulta Beauty Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018840-26-000022 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Urban Outfitters Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070459 | Urban Outfitters Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Tapestry Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036303 | Tapestry Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000719955-26-000109 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Dick's Sporting Goods Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001089063-26-000015 | Dick's Sporting Goods Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Foot Locker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033769 | Foot Locker, Inc. names Signet Jewelers in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Bath & Body Works, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017465 | Bath & Body Works, Inc. names Signet Jewelers in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |