Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Signet Jewelers (SIG)

CEO J.k. Symancyk was paid $12,016,187 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 125.0% from fiscal year 2025, the 23rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-224349 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,016,187 ↑
J.k. Symancyk total, FY2026
23rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
449:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.35%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- J.k. Symancyk (Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $12,016,187 (base salary $1,400,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-224349, filed 2026-05-14]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SIG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
J.k. Symancyk$1,400,000$0$7,627,984$0$2,206,022$0$782,181$12,016,187
Chief Executive Officer
Joan Hilson897,69205,764,90601,040,9800117,7257,821,303
Chief Operating and Financial Officer
Julie Yoakum334,615300,000919,9650755,378070,3412,380,299
President, KAY Jewelers and Peoples Jewellers
Jamie Singleton239,6150001,031,17601,032,4342,303,225
Former Group President and Chief Consumer Officer
Claudia Cividino538,4620719,1460436,992052,0331,746,633
President, Jared and Diamonds Direct
Karen Cho530,7690626,5170383,2530195,4731,736,012
Chief People Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
J.k. Symancyk$12,016,187$5,339,832—↑ +6,676,355
Joan Hilson7,821,3035,966,2152,777,446↑ +1,855,088
Julie Yoakum2,380,299———
Jamie Singleton2,303,2255,895,4072,740,381↓ −3,592,182
Claudia Cividino1,746,633———
Karen Cho1,736,012———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Signet Jewelers's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SIG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SIG
4 companies name SIG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SIG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SIG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
André V. BranchIndependent Director$269,947
Brian TilzerIndependent Director$289,947
Donté L. WilsonIndependent Director$269,947
Eugenia UlasewiczIndependent Director$269,947
Helen McCluskeyChair of the Board$509,336
Jeffrey GennetteIndependent Director—
Jonathan SeifferFormer director (through FY2026)$52,500
Nancy A. ReardonIndependent Director$294,947
R. Mark GrafIndependent Director$289,947
Sandra B. CochranIndependent Director$269,947
Sharon L. McCollamIndependent Director$299,947
Zackery A. HicksIndependent Director$289,947
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Joan Hilson* See Remarks2026-05-22A320.01$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen ChoChief People Officer2026-05-22A31.4200CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent CiccoliniChief Accounting Officer2026-05-22A21.2100CommonForm 4 ↗
James Kevin SymancykDirector2026-05-22A385.9400CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie YoakumSee Remarks2026-05-22A52.6400CommonForm 4 ↗
André V. BranchDirector2026-05-22A8.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen McCluskeyDirector2026-05-22A16.5500CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy Reardon-SayerDirector2026-05-22A8.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
Eugenia UlasewiczDirector2026-05-22A8.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
Donté L. WilsonDirector2026-05-22A8.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
Claudia CividinoSee Remarks2026-05-22A35.1300CommonForm 4 ↗
Stash Ptak* See Remarks2026-05-22A25.2800CommonForm 4 ↗
Raghunandan R. SagiSee Remarks2026-05-22A47.6400CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra B. CochranDirector2026-05-22A8.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Mark GrafDirector2026-05-22A8.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
Zackery A. HicksDirector2026-05-22A8.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian TilzerDirector2026-05-22A8.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon L. McCollamDirector2026-05-22A8.8300CommonForm 4 ↗
Zackery A. HicksDirector2026-06-26A2,01800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey GennetteDirector2026-06-26A2,01800CommonForm 4 ↗
Donté L. WilsonDirector2026-06-26A2,01800CommonForm 4 ↗
André V. BranchDirector2026-06-26A2,01800CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian TilzerDirector2026-06-26A2,01800CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon L. McCollamDirector2026-06-26A2,01800CommonForm 4 ↗
Eugenia UlasewiczDirector2026-06-26A2,01800CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen McCluskeyDirector2026-06-26A3,63200CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Mark GrafDirector2026-06-26A2,01800CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra B. CochranDirector2026-06-26A2,01800CommonForm 4 ↗
James Kevin SymancykDirector2026-08-21A384.0400CommonForm 4 ↗
Stash Ptak* See Remarks2026-08-21A25.1600CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie YoakumSee Remarks2026-08-21A52.3900CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent CiccoliniChief Accounting Officer2026-08-21A21.1100CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Mark GrafDirector2026-08-21A8.6700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon L. McCollamDirector2026-08-21A8.6700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey GennetteDirector2026-08-21A9.8400CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian TilzerDirector2026-08-21A8.6700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra B. CochranDirector2026-08-21A8.6700CommonForm 4 ↗
Claudia CividinoSee Remarks2026-08-21A34.9600CommonForm 4 ↗
Raghunandan R. SagiSee Remarks2026-08-21A47.4100CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen McCluskeyDirector2026-08-21A15.600CommonForm 4 ↗
Zackery A. HicksDirector2026-08-21A8.6700CommonForm 4 ↗
Joan Hilson* See Remarks2026-08-21A318.4500CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen ChoChief People Officer2026-08-21A31.2700CommonForm 4 ↗
Eugenia UlasewiczDirector2026-08-21A8.6700CommonForm 4 ↗
Donté L. WilsonDirector2026-08-21A8.6700CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie YoakumSee Remarks2026-08-31D2,645.9882217,923CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie CygielmanSee Remarks2026-08-31A6,43600CommonForm 4 ↗
Stash Ptak* See Remarks2026-09-17D1,54000CommonForm 4 ↗
Stash Ptak* See Remarks2026-10-15D1,595120191,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Stash Ptak* See Remarks2026-10-16D40512048,600CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Joan HilsonRSU2025-06-02——3,457—$230,962
Joan HilsonRSU2025-04-02——23,212—1,405,022
Julie YoakumRSU2025-08-31——5,898—533,533
Karen ChoRSU2025-04-02——5,296—320,567
Claudia CividinoRSU2025-04-02——6,079—367,962
Joan HilsonRSU2025-06-02——38,414—2,566,439
Julie YoakumRSU2025-08-31——2,175—196,751
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Joan Hilson$4,202,423$0$00.0%
Julie Yoakum730,284000.0%
Karen Cho320,567000.0%
Claudia Cividino367,962000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Joan HilsonRSU3,482—$321,270
Claudia CividinoRSU1,504—138,774
J.k. SymancykRSU65,273—6,022,754
J.k. SymancykPSU64,480—5,949,570
Joan HilsonRSU38,690—3,569,947
Joan HilsonRSU23,498—2,168,118
Joan HilsonPSU23,212—2,141,771
Karen ChoPSU5,296—488,662
Julie YoakumRSU2,182—201,372
Julie YoakumPSU2,175—200,687
Claudia CividinoRSU6,154—567,809
Claudia CividinoPSU6,079—560,909
J.k. SymancykRSU23,807—2,196,672
Jamie SingletonRSU4,067—375,262
Karen ChoRSU5,361—494,675
Claudia CividinoPSU3,383—312,149
Julie YoakumRSU5,918—546,066
Claudia CividinoRSU919—84,796
Joan HilsonPSU14,781—1,363,843
Jamie SingletonPSU14,781—1,363,843
Jamie SingletonRSU6,570—606,214
Joan HilsonRSU6,570—606,214
Joan HilsonRSU4,090—377,384
Joan HilsonPSU3,457—318,977
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is to provide an attractive, competitive, and market-based total compensation program tied to performance and aligned with long-term value creation. Our objective is to recruit, retain, incentivize, and reward the quality of executive officers necessary to deliver sustained high performance to our shareholders and customers.

CEO STI target (% of salary)170%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-2633,895,524569,86725,86598.35%Passed
20252025-07-0128,237,8991,184,9023,909,95795.97%Passed
20242024-06-2839,400,264274,90026,20199.31%Passed
20242024-06-2839,400,264274,90026,20199.31%Passed
20232023-06-1644,626,801936,87059,81897.94%Passed
20222022-06-1744,926,379837,31542,49498.17%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2698.35%a
20252025-07-0195.97%b
20242024-06-2899.31%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Majority of the votes cast FOR (advisory only) | Abstentions: No effect — not counted as votes cast”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)449 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,016,187
Median employee compensation$26,766
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Helen McCluskeyIndependent · Board Chair$200,000$309,336$0$0$0$509,336
Sharon L. McCollamIndependent135,000164,947000299,947
Nancy A. ReardonIndependent · Human Capital Management & Compensation (Chair) · Governance, Nominations & Sustainability · Not standing for re-election130,000164,947000294,947
R. Mark GrafIndependent125,000164,947000289,947
Zackery A. HicksIndependent125,000164,947000289,947
Brian TilzerIndependent · Governance, Nominations & Sustainability (Chair) · Technology · GNSC (Chair)125,000164,947000289,947
André V. BranchIndependent · Audit · Technology105,000164,947000269,947
Sandra B. CochranIndependent · Human Capital Management & Compensation · Finance105,000164,947000269,947
Eugenia UlasewiczIndependent · Human Capital Management & Compensation · Governance, Nominations & Sustainability105,000164,947000269,947
Donté L. WilsonIndependent · Human Capital Management & Compensation · Finance105,000164,947000269,947
Jonathan SeifferIndependent · Audit · Human Capital Management & Compensation · Departed during FY52,000000—52,500
Jeffrey GennetteIndependent · Finance · Human Capital Management & Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
J.K. SymancykEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$105,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guidelineImpose and monitor meaningful stock ownership requirements
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,312,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,793,859
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,105,859

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Signet Jewelers names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Signet Jewelers.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Tapestry Inc.2026Joanne Crevoiserat$1,440,385$23,906,536$2,750,223$5,800,000$33,986,485
2Williams-Sonoma, Inc.2025Laura Alber1,600,00018,999,797012,500,00033,297,422
3Ralph Lauren Corporation2026Patrice Louvet1,350,00013,710,17908,100,00023,264,269
4V.F. Corporation2026Bracken Darrell1,300,00014,536,58102,870,40018,946,597
5PVH Corp.2025Stefan Larsson1,450,00012,200,53002,142,23016,165,385
6Ulta Beauty Inc.2025Kecia Steelman1,350,0034,792,8774,792,5564,383,97215,403,663
7Dick's Sporting Goods Inc.2025Lauren Hobart1,393,26911,000,16602,438,22115,103,545
8Abercrombie & Fitch Co.2025Fran Horowitz1,400,00010,456,90301,372,00013,300,257
9American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.2025Jay Schottenstein1,750,0006,650,0112,850,0011,071,87512,662,838
10Foot Locker, Inc.2024Mary Dillon1,431,25011,000,0470012,501,074
11Signet Jewelers2026J.k. Symancyk1,400,0007,627,98402,206,02212,016,187
12Capri Holdings Limited2026John Idol1,350,0004,999,99405,400,00011,909,990
13Bath & Body Works, Inc.2025Daniel Heaf913,8465,043,7710358,9536,587,902
14Urban Outfitters Inc.2026Richard A. Hayne1001,000,0001,042,012
—Victoria's Secret & Co.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Signet Jewelers92.69%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Abercrombie & Fitch Co.49%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer groupSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20not disclosedFW Cook
Bath & Body Works, Inc.32.2%not disclosedYes — relative TSR assessed against the companies listed in the S&P Composite 1500 Consumer Discretionary Distribution & Retail IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Capri Holdings Limited200%RSU 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Dick's Sporting Goods Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Foot Locker, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSRCompensation Advisory Partners
PVH Corp.73.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Ralph Lauren Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Tapestry Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Ulta Beauty Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Urban Outfitters Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry Hay Group
V.F. Corporation110.4%RSU 100Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU)Meridian
Victoria's Secret & Co.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Williams-Sonoma, Inc.157.9%PSU 63 · RSU 37NoPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Signet Jewelers in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, J.k. Symancyk (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Signet Jewelers in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $12,016,187.
How does Signet Jewelers's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, J.k. Symancyk's total compensation ranked at the 23rd percentile of Signet Jewelers's disclosed peer group.
What is Signet Jewelers's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Signet Jewelers's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 449:1.
How did shareholders vote on Signet Jewelers's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.35% of shareholders supported Signet Jewelers's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Signet Jewelers spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Signet Jewelers reported total board compensation of $3,105,859 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, J.k. SymancykDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,016,187. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r3 · c34 · span 1137141–1137151
2Section 01, Joan HilsonDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 59. As printed: 7,821,303. Filing ↗machine: span 1145548–1145557
3Section 01, Julie YoakumDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 59. As printed: 2,380,299. Filing ↗machine: span 1158253–1158262
4Section 01, Jamie SingletonDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 59. As printed: 2,303,225. Filing ↗machine: span 1172569–1172578
5Section 01, Claudia CividinoDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 59. As printed: 1,746,633. Filing ↗machine: span 1163400–1163409
6Section 01, Karen ChoDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 59. As printed: 1,736,012. Filing ↗machine: span 1168526–1168535
7Section 03, Joan Hilson RSUDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r16 · c34 · span 1287152–1287157
8Section 03, Joan Hilson RSUDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r12 · c34 · span 1277195–1277201
9Section 03, Julie Yoakum RSUDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r28 · c44 · span 1321530–1321535
10Section 03, Karen Cho RSUDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r38 · c34 · span 1347695–1347700
11Section 03, Claudia Cividino RSUDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r32 · c34 · span 1330849–1330854
12Section 03, Joan Hilson RSUDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r20 · c44 · span 1299674–1299680
13Section 03, Julie Yoakum RSUDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r24 · c34 · span 1309001–1309006
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 449 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t373 · r6 · c4 · span 1743458–1743464
15Section 08, Helen McCluskeyDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 509,336. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r3 · c14 · span 606551–606593
16Section 08, Sharon L. McCollamDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,947. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r13 · c14 · span 618211–618253
17Section 08, Nancy A. ReardonDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,947. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r15 · c14 · span 620543–620585
18Section 08, R. Mark GrafDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,947. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r9 · c14 · span 613548–613590
19Section 08, Zackery A. HicksDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,947. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c14 · span 615877–615919
20Section 08, Brian TilzerDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,947. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r19 · c14 · span 625271–625313
21Section 08, André V. BranchDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,947. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r5 · c14 · span 608887–608929
22Section 08, Sandra B. CochranDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,947. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r7 · c14 · span 611220–611262
23Section 08, Eugenia UlasewiczDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,947. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r21 · c14 · span 627604–627646
24Section 08, Donté L. WilsonDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,947. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c14 · span 629940–629982
25Section 08, Jonathan SeifferDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,500. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r17 · c14 · span 622937–622985
26Section 08, Jeffrey GennetteDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, J.K. SymancykDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Joan Hilson 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Karen Cho 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Vincent Ciccolini 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, James Kevin Symancyk 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Julie Yoakum 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, André V. Branch 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Helen McCluskey 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Nancy Reardon-Sayer 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Eugenia Ulasewicz 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Donté L. Wilson 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Claudia Cividino 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Stash Ptak 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Raghunandan R. Sagi 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Sandra B. Cochran 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, R. Mark Graf 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Zackery A. Hicks 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Brian Tilzer 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Sharon L. McCollam 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000832988-26-000147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Zackery A. Hicks 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000832988-26-000175Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Jeffrey Gennette 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000832988-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Donté L. Wilson 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000832988-26-000182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, André V. Branch 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000832988-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Brian Tilzer 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000832988-26-000177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Sharon L. McCollam 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000832988-26-000179Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Eugenia Ulasewicz 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000832988-26-000180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Helen McCluskey 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000832988-26-000181Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, R. Mark Graf 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000832988-26-000176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Sandra B. Cochran 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300000832988-26-000183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, James Kevin Symancyk 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Stash Ptak 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000204Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Julie Yoakum 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000206Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Vincent Ciccolini 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000210Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, R. Mark Graf 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000214Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Sharon L. McCollam 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000215Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jeffrey Gennette 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000217Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Brian Tilzer 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000219Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Sandra B. Cochran 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Claudia Cividino 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Raghunandan R. Sagi 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000209Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Helen McCluskey 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000213Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Zackery A. Hicks 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000216Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Joan Hilson 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000207Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Karen Cho 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Eugenia Ulasewicz 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000211Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Donté L. Wilson 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240000832988-26-000212Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Julie Yoakum 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010000832988-26-000221Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Jamie Cygielman 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-100002154525-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Stash Ptak 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210000832988-26-000233Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Stash Ptak 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160000832988-26-000236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Stash Ptak 2026-10-16Form 42026-10-160000832988-26-000236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-300000832988-26-000173Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.35% (votes for as printed: 33,895,524). Filing ↗
79Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-020000832988-25-000123Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.97% (votes for as printed: 28,237,899). Filing ↗
80Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-07-020000832988-24-000164Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.31%. Filing ↗
81Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
82Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
83Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,312,000 + equity 1,793,859 + all other 0 = 3,105,859, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,105,859
84Tapestry Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594
85Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847172–847183
86Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180001140361-26-025788CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578
87V.F. Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213
88PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158
89Ulta Beauty Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046308CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456
90Dick's Sporting Goods Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001089063-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Dick's Sporting Goods Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: span 969849–969859
91Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001018840-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669
92American Eagle Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-227158CEO total compensation as printed in American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,662,838. Filing ↗machine: span 883129–883139
93Foot Locker, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033769CEO total compensation as printed in Foot Locker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,501,074. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 2181785–2181795
94Signet Jewelers (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349CEO total compensation as printed in Signet Jewelers's own proxy. As printed: 12,016,187. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r3 · c34 · span 1137141–1137151
95Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001530721-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092
96Bath & Body Works, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465CEO total compensation as printed in Bath & Body Works, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775
97Urban Outfitters Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137990CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,042,012. Filing ↗machine: span 291771–291780
98Section 10a, Ulta Beauty Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046308Ulta Beauty Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001018840-26-000022Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000719955-26-000109Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, V.F. Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-270610V.F. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025788Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-227158American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Foot Locker, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-033769Foot Locker, Inc. names Signet Jewelers in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Bath & Body Works, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017465Bath & Body Works, Inc. names Signet Jewelers in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Urban Outfitters Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070459Urban Outfitters Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Dick's Sporting Goods Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001089063-26-000015Dick's Sporting Goods Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Tapestry Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001116132-26-000024Tapestry Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Signet Jewelers. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.