Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BBWI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BBWI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gina Boswell | $486,264 | $0 | $8,141,147 | $0 | $676,509 | $0 | $3,263,216 | $12,567,136 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Heaf | 913,846 | 0 | 5,043,771 | 0 | 358,953 | 0 | 271,332 | 6,587,902 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eva Boratto | 850,000 | 0 | 2,880,561 | 0 | 328,848 | 0 | 159,046 | 4,218,455 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Mazurek | 720,192 | 0 | 1,763,717 | 0 | 233,740 | 0 | 21,080 | 2,738,729 |
| Chief Supply Chain Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Wu | 725,000 | 0 | 1,629,258 | 0 | 233,740 | 0 | 30,867 | 2,618,865 |
| Former Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gina Boswell | $12,567,136 | $12,570,293 | $11,694,513 | −3,157 |
| Daniel Heaf | 6,587,902 | — | — | — |
| Eva Boratto | 4,218,455 | 5,302,236 | 3,815,672 | −1,083,781 |
| Thomas Mazurek | 2,738,729 | — | — | — |
| Michael Wu | 2,618,865 | 3,036,996 | — | −418,131 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Heaf | Director | 2026-05-16 | D | 7,334 | $17 | $125,338 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Mazurek | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,127 | 16 | 66,486 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Mazurek | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-05-19 | A | 6,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandro Bogliolo | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 7,970 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Voskuil | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 7,970 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lucy O. Brady | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 7,970 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juan Rajlin | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 7,970 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.K. Symancyk | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 7,970 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah E. Nash | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 13,284 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Steinour | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 7,970 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danielle M. Lee | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 7,970 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis A. Hondal | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 7,970 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Javitch | Interim CFO | 2026-06-12 | A | 10,309 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eva Boratto | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 25,044 | 50,088 | — | 100,176 | $1,535,197 |
| Michael Wu | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 28,330 | — | 760,944 |
| Daniel Heaf | RSU | 2025-05-23 | — | — | 82,590 | — | 2,368,681 |
| Thomas Mazurek | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 15,334 | 30,668 | — | 61,336 | 939,974 |
| Gina Boswell | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 83,832 | 167,663 | — | 335,326 | 5,138,871 |
| Daniel Heaf | PSU | 2025-05-23 | 41,295 | 82,590 | — | 165,180 | 2,675,090 |
| Eva Boratto | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 50,088 | — | 1,345,364 |
| Michael Wu | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 14,165 | 28,330 | — | 56,660 | 868,314 |
| Thomas Mazurek | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 30,668 | — | 823,743 |
| Gina Boswell | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 111,775 | — | 3,002,277 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eva Boratto | $1,345,364 | $1,535,197 | $0 | 53.3% |
| Michael Wu | 760,944 | 868,314 | 0 | 53.3% |
| Daniel Heaf | 2,368,681 | 2,675,090 | 0 | 53.0% |
| Thomas Mazurek | 823,743 | 939,974 | 0 | 53.3% |
| Gina Boswell | 3,002,277 | 5,138,871 | 0 | 63.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gina Boswell | PSU | 78,764 | — | $1,717,055 |
| Daniel Heaf | PSU | 82,590 | — | 1,800,462 |
| Eva Boratto | RSU | 21,076 | — | 459,457 |
| Thomas Mazurek | PSU | 18,902 | — | 412,064 |
| Eva Boratto | PSU | 50,088 | — | 1,091,918 |
| Gina Boswell | PSU | 46,420 | — | 1,011,956 |
| Thomas Mazurek | RSU | 30,668 | — | 668,562 |
| Thomas Mazurek | PSU | 30,668 | — | 668,562 |
| Eva Boratto | PSU | 30,106 | — | 656,311 |
| Michael Wu | PSU | 28,330 | — | 617,594 |
| Michael Wu | PSU | 19,578 | — | 426,800 |
| Gina Boswell | PSU | 18,629 | — | 406,112 |
| Michael Wu | PSU | 16,826 | — | 366,807 |
| Thomas Mazurek | PSU | 16,246 | — | 354,163 |
| Michael Wu | RSU | 11,780 | — | 256,804 |
| Thomas Mazurek | RSU | 11,374 | — | 247,953 |
| Michael Wu | RSU | 7,832 | — | 170,738 |
| Thomas Mazurek | RSU | 7,562 | — | 164,852 |
| Thomas Mazurek | Option | 4,232 | 70.87 | — |
| Eva Boratto | RSU | 21,798 | — | 475,196 |
| Thomas Mazurek | Option | 4,933 | 48.64 | — |
| Eva Boratto | RSU | 50,088 | — | 1,091,918 |
| Daniel Heaf | RSU | 82,590 | — | 1,800,462 |
| Michael Wu | RSU | 28,330 | — | 617,594 |
Attract and retain top leaders in a highly competitive market for talent. Pay competitively and equitably. Recognize depth and scope of accountability and complexity of responsibility. Emphasize performance-contingent, long-term equity-based incentive compensation over fixed compensation. Recognize and reward enterprise and individual performance. Utilize performance metrics that closely align executives interests with shareholders interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 190% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 159,868,611 | 4,342,715 | 260,466 | 97.36% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 176,685,807 | 2,201,152 | 317,521 | 98.77% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-27 | 185,770,557 | 7,632,595 | 1,211,015 | 96.05% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 130,660,460 | 60,621,868 | 724,103 | 68.31% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-09 | 173,779,840 | 7,835,448 | 3,852,170 | 95.69% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 203,379,486 | 14,554,548 | 433,793 | 93.32% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 97.36%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 98.77%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-27 | 96.05%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any "against" votes will count as a vote cast, but "abstentions" and broker non-votes will not count as a vote cast with respect to that director's election.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any "against" votes will count as a vote cast, but "abstentions" and broker non-votes will not count as a vote cast with respe er non-vote occurs on an item when a broker is not permitted to vote on that item absent instruction from the beneficial owner of the shares and no instruction is given.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any "against" votes will count as a vote cast, but "abstentions" and broker non-votes will not count as a vote cast with respect to that director's election.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 780 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,492,204 |
| Median employee compensation | $9,602 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah E. NashIndependent · Board Chair | $250,000 | $235,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $485,050 |
| Francis A. HondalIndependent · Audit · Human Capital & Compensation (Chair) | 175,000 | 141,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316,025 |
| Steven E. VoskuilIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Human Capital & Compensation | 175,000 | 141,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316,025 |
| Alessandro BoglioloIndependent · Human Capital & Compensation · Nominating & Governance (Chair) | 165,000 | 141,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306,025 |
| Stephen D. SteinourIndependent · Audit · Human Capital & Compensation | 150,000 | 141,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 291,025 |
| Lucy O. BradyIndependent · Human Capital & Compensation · Nominating & Governance | 145,000 | 141,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,025 |
| Danielle M. LeeIndependent · Human Capital & Compensation · Nominating & Governance | 145,000 | 141,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,025 |
| Juan RajlinIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance | 145,000 | 141,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,025 |
| J.K. SymancykIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance | 145,000 | 141,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,025 |
| Michael MorrisIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gina R. BoswellEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Patricia BellingerIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas J. KuhnIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel J. HeafEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $25,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,495,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,363,250 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,858,250 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Bath & Body Works names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bath & Body Works.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Alber | $1,600,000 | $18,999,797 | $0 | $12,500,000 | $33,297,422 |
| 2 | Tractor Supply Company | 2025 | Harry Lawton III | 1,344,231 | 26,937,383 | 2,311,740 | 1,635,837 | 32,277,194 |
| 3 | lululemon athletica inc. | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 4 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 5 | Coty Inc. | 2025 | Sue Nabi | 3,529,800 | 16,041,664 | 0 | 0 | 19,691,333 |
| 6 | The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. | 2025 | Fabrizio Freda | 2,100,000 | 9,000,032 | 2,249,994 | 3,096,850 | 17,793,402 |
| 7 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2025 | Joanne Crevoiserat | 1,400,000 | 6,573,679 | 3,999,999 | 5,303,200 | 17,340,349 |
| 8 | Gap Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dickson | 1,400,000 | 10,891,242 | 0 | 4,435,638 | 17,185,636 |
| 9 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | 0 | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 10 | Ulta Beauty, Inc. | 2025 | Kecia Steelman | 1,350,003 | 4,792,877 | 4,792,556 | 4,383,972 | 15,403,663 |
| 11 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 12 | Newell Brands Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peterson | 1,341,667 | 8,999,993 | 0 | 1,878,333 | 12,497,912 |
| 13 | Signet Jewelers Limited | 2026 | J.k. Symancyk | 1,400,000 | 7,627,984 | 0 | 2,206,022 | 12,016,187 |
| 14 | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Denise Paulonis | 1,229,231 | 6,000,116 | 0 | 1,868,432 | 9,112,619 |
| 15 | Bath & Body Works | 2025 | Daniel Heaf | 913,846 | 5,043,771 | 0 | 358,953 | 6,587,902 |
| — | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bath & Body Works | 32.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR assessed against the companies listed in the S&P Composite 1500 Consumer Discretionary Distribution & Retail Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Coty Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Gap Inc. | 158% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| lululemon athletica inc. | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Newell Brands Inc. | 80% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Signet Jewelers Limited | 92.69% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tapestry, Inc. | 189.4% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook and Co., Inc. |
| The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. | 51.5% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tractor Supply Company | 80.8% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Ulta Beauty, Inc. | 180.41% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 157.9% | PSU 63 · RSU 37 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gina Boswell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,567,136. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c27 · span 1109688–1109698 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daniel Heaf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775 |
| 3 | Section 01, Eva Boratto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,218,455. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1076275–1076284 |
| 4 | Section 01, Thomas Mazurek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,738,729. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 1093057–1093066 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Wu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,618,865. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1126261–1126270 |
| 6 | Section 03, Eva Boratto PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r3 · c6 · span 965823–965832 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Wu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r5 · c3 · span 970460–970467 |
| 8 | Section 03, Daniel Heaf RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c3 · span 962617–962626 |
| 9 | Section 03, Thomas Mazurek PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r4 · c6 · span 968535–968542 |
| 10 | Section 03, Gina Boswell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r12 · c18 · span 1288936–1288943 |
| 11 | Section 03, Daniel Heaf PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c6 · span 963186–963195 |
| 12 | Section 03, Eva Boratto RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r3 · c3 · span 965254–965263 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Wu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r5 · c6 · span 970946–970953 |
| 14 | Section 03, Thomas Mazurek RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r4 · c3 · span 967926–967933 |
| 15 | Section 03, Gina Boswell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r13 · c22 · span 1296409–1296416 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 000114036126017465 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 780 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1585971–1585979 |
| 17 | Section 08, Sarah E. Nash | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 485,050. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r6 · c9 · span 674000–674007 |
| 18 | Section 08, Francis A. Hondal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,025. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c9 · span 669864–669871 |
| 19 | Section 08, Steven E. Voskuil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,025. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r10 · c9 · span 681857–681864 |
| 20 | Section 08, Alessandro Bogliolo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,025. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r2 · c9 · span 665726–665733 |
| 21 | Section 08, Stephen D. Steinour | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,025. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r8 · c9 · span 678141–678148 |
| 22 | Section 08, Lucy O. Brady | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,025. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r3 · c9 · span 667793–667800 |
| 23 | Section 08, Danielle M. Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,025. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r5 · c9 · span 671933–671940 |
| 24 | Section 08, Juan Rajlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,025. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r7 · c9 · span 676068–676075 |
| 25 | Section 08, J.K. Symancyk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,025. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r9 · c9 · span 680211–680218 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Gina R. Boswell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Patricia Bellinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Thomas J. Kuhn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Daniel J. Heaf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Daniel Heaf 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001225208-26-005481 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Thomas Mazurek 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001225208-26-005504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Thomas Mazurek 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001225208-26-005504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Alessandro Bogliolo 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001225208-26-006032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Steven E. Voskuil 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001225208-26-006040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Lucy O. Brady 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001225208-26-006033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Juan Rajlin 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001225208-26-006037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, J.K. Symancyk 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001225208-26-006039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Sarah E. Nash 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001225208-26-006034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Stephen D. Steinour 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001225208-26-006038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Danielle M. Lee 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001225208-26-006036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Francis A. Hondal 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001225208-26-006035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Tom Javitch 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001225208-26-006031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-15 | 0000701985-26-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.36% (votes for as printed: 159,868,611). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0000701985-25-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.77% (votes for as printed: 176,685,807). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-27 | 0000950103-24-009021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.05% (votes for as printed: 185,770,557). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,495,000 + equity 1,363,250 + all other 0 = 2,858,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,858,250 |
| 50 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000719955-26-000109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847173–847184 |
| 51 | Tractor Supply Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply Company's own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112 |
| 52 | lululemon athletica inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | CEO total compensation as printed in lululemon athletica inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721 |
| 53 | Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 54 | Coty Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001024305-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coty Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,691,333. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 651166–651176 |
| 55 | The Estée Lauder Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001104659-25-093184 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,793,402. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c55 · span 1662302–1662312 |
| 56 | Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001140361-25-036303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,340,349. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c25 · span 1671584–1671594 |
| 57 | Gap Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gap Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790 |
| 58 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 59 | Ulta Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456 |
| 60 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669 |
| 61 | Newell Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000 |
| 62 | Signet Jewelers Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | CEO total compensation as printed in Signet Jewelers Limited's own proxy. As printed: 12,016,187. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r3 · c34 · span 1137141–1137151 |
| 63 | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001193125-25-313464 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,112,619. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r6 · c10 · span 1924400–1924409 |
| 64 | Bath & Body Works (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bath & Body Works's own proxy. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Newell Brands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126289 | Newell Brands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bath & Body Works. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036303 | Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bath & Body Works. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Tractor Supply Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126620 | Tractor Supply Company names Bath & Body Works in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000719955-26-000109 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. names Bath & Body Works in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018840-26-000022 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bath & Body Works. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Coty Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001024305-25-000058 | Coty Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bath & Body Works. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Gap Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021740 | Gap Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bath & Body Works. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bath & Body Works. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Signet Jewelers Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-224349 | Signet Jewelers Limited names Bath & Body Works in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-093184 | The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. names Bath & Body Works in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Ulta Beauty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046308 | Ulta Beauty, Inc. names Bath & Body Works in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |