Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-30

Bath & Body Works (BBWI)

CEO Daniel Heaf was paid $6,587,902 in fiscal year 2025, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-017465 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,567,136
Gina Boswell total, FY2025
Former Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Daniel Heaf: $6,587,902
1st
CEO (Daniel Heaf) pay percentile vs peers
780:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.36%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Daniel Heaf (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,587,902 (base salary $913,846) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-017465, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BBWI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gina Boswell$486,264$0$8,141,147$0$676,509$0$3,263,216$12,567,136
Former Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Heaf913,84605,043,7710358,9530271,3326,587,902
Chief Executive Officer
Eva Boratto850,00002,880,5610328,8480159,0464,218,455
Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Mazurek720,19201,763,7170233,740021,0802,738,729
Chief Supply Chain Officer
Michael Wu725,00001,629,2580233,740030,8672,618,865
Former Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Gina Boswell$12,567,136$12,570,293$11,694,513↓ −3,157
Daniel Heaf6,587,902———
Eva Boratto4,218,4555,302,2363,815,672↓ −1,083,781
Thomas Mazurek2,738,729———
Michael Wu2,618,8653,036,9963,151,833↓ −418,131

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Bath & Body Works's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BBWI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BBWI
18 companies name BBWI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BBWI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BBWI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alessandro BoglioloIndependent Director$306,025
Danielle M. LeeIndependent Director$286,025
Francis A. HondalIndependent Director$316,025
J.K. SymancykIndependent Director$286,025
Juan RajlinIndependent Director$286,025
Lucy O. BradyIndependent Director$286,025
Michael MorrisFormer director (through FY2025)—
Patricia BellingerFormer director (through FY2025)—
Sarah E. NashChair of the Board$485,050
Stephen D. SteinourIndependent Director$291,025
Steven E. VoskuilIndependent Director$316,025
Thomas J. KuhnFormer director (through FY2025)—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Daniel HeafDirector2026-05-16D7,334$17$125,338CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas MazurekChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-19D4,1271666,486CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas MazurekChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-19A6,61600CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis A. HondalDirector2026-06-11A7,97000CommonForm 4 ↗
Alessandro BoglioloDirector2026-06-11A7,97000CommonForm 4 ↗
Lucy O. BradyDirector2026-06-11A7,97000CommonForm 4 ↗
Danielle M. LeeDirector2026-06-11A7,97000CommonForm 4 ↗
J.K. SymancykDirector2026-06-11A7,97000CommonForm 4 ↗
Juan RajlinDirector2026-06-11A7,97000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven E. VoskuilDirector2026-06-11A7,97000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah E. NashDirector2026-06-11A13,28400CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen D. SteinourDirector2026-06-11A7,97000CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom JavitchInterim CFO2026-06-12A10,30900CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann AberChief Legal Officer &Corp Secy2026-08-10A12,94000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel HeafDirector2026-09-21A591,36600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael WuRSU2025-03-13——28,330—$760,944
Daniel HeafRSU2025-05-23——82,590—2,368,681
Thomas MazurekPSU2025-03-1315,33430,668—61,336939,974
Eva BorattoRSU2025-03-13——50,088—1,345,364
Michael WuPSU2025-03-1314,16528,330—56,660868,314
Daniel HeafPSU2025-05-2341,29582,590—165,1802,675,090
Eva BorattoPSU2025-03-1325,04450,088—100,1761,535,197
Gina BoswellPSU2025-03-1383,832167,663—335,3265,138,871
Thomas MazurekRSU2025-03-13——30,668—823,743
Gina BoswellRSU2025-03-13——111,775—3,002,277
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Wu$760,944$868,314$053.3%
Daniel Heaf2,368,6812,675,090053.0%
Thomas Mazurek823,743939,974053.3%
Eva Boratto1,345,3641,535,197053.3%
Gina Boswell3,002,2775,138,871063.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Gina BoswellPSU78,764—$1,717,055
Daniel HeafPSU82,590—1,800,462
Eva BorattoRSU21,076—459,457
Thomas MazurekPSU18,902—412,064
Eva BorattoPSU50,088—1,091,918
Gina BoswellPSU46,420—1,011,956
Thomas MazurekRSU30,668—668,562
Thomas MazurekPSU30,668—668,562
Eva BorattoPSU30,106—656,311
Michael WuPSU28,330—617,594
Michael WuPSU19,578—426,800
Gina BoswellPSU18,629—406,112
Michael WuPSU16,826—366,807
Thomas MazurekPSU16,246—354,163
Michael WuRSU11,780—256,804
Thomas MazurekRSU11,374—247,953
Michael WuRSU7,832—170,738
Thomas MazurekRSU7,562—164,852
Thomas MazurekOption4,23270.87—
Eva BorattoRSU21,798—475,196
Thomas MazurekOption4,93348.64—
Eva BorattoRSU50,088—1,091,918
Daniel HeafRSU82,590—1,800,462
Michael WuRSU28,330—617,594
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program has remained committed to aligning executive compensation with performance and making decisions to help drive our business goals and promote shareholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)190%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-11159,868,6114,342,715260,46697.36%Passed
20252025-06-05176,685,8072,201,152317,52198.77%Passed
20242024-06-27185,770,5577,632,5951,211,01596.05%Passed
20232023-06-08130,660,46060,621,868724,10368.31%Passed
20222022-05-09173,779,8407,835,4483,852,17095.69%Passed
20212021-05-20203,379,48614,554,548433,79393.32%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1197.36%a
20252025-06-0598.77%b
20242024-06-2796.05%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any "against" votes will count as a vote cast, but "abstentions" and broker non-votes will not count as a vote cast with respect to that director's election.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any "against" votes will count as a vote cast, but "abstentions" and broker non-votes will not count as a vote cast with respe er non-vote occurs on an item when a broker is not permitted to vote on that item absent instruction from the beneficial owner of the shares and no instruction is given.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any "against" votes will count as a vote cast, but "abstentions" and broker non-votes will not count as a vote cast with respect to that director's election.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)780 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,492,204
Median employee compensation$9,602
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Sarah E. NashIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · HCC (Chair)$250,000$235,050$0—$0$485,050
Steven E. VoskuilIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Human Capital & Compensation175,000141,025000316,025
Steve VoskuilIndependent · Audit · Human Capital & Compensation175,000141,0250—0316,025
Francis A. HondalIndependent · Audit · Human Capital & Compensation (Chair)175,000141,0250—0316,025
Alessandro BoglioloIndependent · Human Capital & Compensation · Nominating & Governance (Chair)165,000141,0250—0306,025
Stephen D. SteinourIndependent · Audit · Human Capital & Compensation150,000141,0250—0291,025
J.K. SymancykIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance145,000141,0250—0286,025
Lucy O. BradyIndependent · Human Capital & Compensation · Nominating & Governance145,000141,0250—0286,025
Juan RajlinIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance145,000141,0250—0286,025
Danielle M. LeeIndependent · Human Capital & Compensation · Nominating & Governance145,000141,0250—0286,025
Gina R. BoswellEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
Michael MorrisNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY000000
Thomas J. KuhnNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY000000
Patricia BellingerNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY000000
Daniel J. HeafEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$600,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,670,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,504,275
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,174,275

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Bath & Body Works names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bath & Body Works.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Tapestry, Inc.2026Joanne Crevoiserat$1,440,385$23,906,536$2,750,223$5,800,000$33,986,485
2Williams-Sonoma, Inc.2025Laura Alber1,600,00018,999,797012,500,00033,297,422
3Tractor Supply Company2025Harry Lawton III1,344,23126,937,3832,311,7401,635,83732,277,194
4lululemon athletica inc.2025Calvin McDonald1,393,2697,800,00113,800,030994,79424,023,294
5Ralph Lauren Corporation2026Patrice Louvet1,350,00013,710,17908,100,00023,264,269
6The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.2026Stéphane Faverie1,500,0008,396,6806,325,0724,105,30020,585,784
7Gap Inc.2025Richard Dickson1,400,00010,891,24204,435,63817,185,636
8PVH Corp.2025Stefan Larsson1,450,00012,200,530—2,142,23016,165,385
9Ulta Beauty, Inc.2025Kecia Steelman1,350,0034,792,8774,792,5564,383,97215,403,663
10DICK's Sporting Goods, Inc.2025Lauren Hobart1,393,26911,000,16602,438,22115,103,545
11American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.2025Jay Schottenstein1,750,0006,650,0112,850,0011,071,87512,662,838
12Newell Brands Inc.2025Christopher Peterson1,341,6678,999,99301,878,33312,497,912
13Signet Jewelers Limited2026J.k. Symancyk1,400,0007,627,98402,206,02212,016,187
14Coty Inc.2026Markus Strobel478,3586,720,0013,720,000011,088,860
15Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.2025Denise Paulonis1,229,2316,000,11601,868,4329,112,619
16Bath & Body Works2025Daniel Heaf913,8465,043,7710358,9536,587,902
—Abercrombie & Fitch Co.——————not in coverage universe
—Victoria's Secret & Co.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Bath & Body Works32.2%not disclosedYes — relative TSR assessed against the companies listed in the S&P Composite 1500 Consumer Discretionary Distribution & Retail IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Abercrombie & Fitch Co.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20not disclosedFW Cook
Coty Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
DICK's Sporting Goods, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Gap Inc.158%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
lululemon athletica inc.35.7%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Newell Brands Inc.80%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
PVH Corp.73.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Ralph Lauren Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.95%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSRFW Cook
Signet Jewelers Limited92.69%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Tapestry, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.not disclosedOptions 60 · RSU 40not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Tractor Supply Company80.8%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Ulta Beauty, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Victoria's Secret & Co.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Williams-Sonoma, Inc.157.9%PSU 63 · RSU 37NoPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Bath & Body Works in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gina Boswell (Former Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Bath & Body Works in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,567,136.
How does Bath & Body Works's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Daniel Heaf's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Bath & Body Works's disclosed peer group.
What is Bath & Body Works's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Bath & Body Works's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 780:1.
How did shareholders vote on Bath & Body Works's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.36% of shareholders supported Bath & Body Works's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Bath & Body Works spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bath & Body Works reported total board compensation of $3,174,275 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gina BoswellDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,567,136. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c27 · span 1109688–1109698
2Section 01, Daniel HeafDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775
3Section 01, Eva BorattoDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,218,455. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1076275–1076284
4Section 01, Thomas MazurekDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,738,729. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 1093057–1093066
5Section 01, Michael WuDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,618,865. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1126261–1126270
6Section 03, Michael Wu RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r5 · c3 · span 970460–970467
7Section 03, Daniel Heaf RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c3 · span 962617–962626
8Section 03, Thomas Mazurek PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r4 · c6 · span 968535–968542
9Section 03, Eva Boratto RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r3 · c3 · span 965254–965263
10Section 03, Michael Wu PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r5 · c6 · span 970946–970953
11Section 03, Daniel Heaf PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c6 · span 963186–963195
12Section 03, Eva Boratto PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r3 · c6 · span 965823–965832
13Section 03, Gina Boswell PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r12 · c18 · span 1288936–1288943
14Section 03, Thomas Mazurek RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r4 · c3 · span 967926–967933
15Section 03, Gina Boswell RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Grants of Plan-based Awards for” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r13 · c22 · span 1296409–1296416
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 780 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Sarah E. NashDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 485,050. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Steven E. VoskuilDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,025. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r10 · c9 · span 681857–681864
19Section 08, Steve VoskuilDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,025. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Francis A. HondalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,025. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Alessandro BoglioloDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,025. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Stephen D. SteinourDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,025. Filing ↗
23Section 08, J.K. SymancykDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,025. Filing ↗machine: span 680039–680225
24Section 08, Lucy O. BradyDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,025. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Juan RajlinDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,025. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Danielle M. LeeDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,025. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Gina R. BoswellDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Michael MorrisDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Thomas J. KuhnDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Patricia BellingerDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Daniel J. HeafDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Daniel Heaf 2026-05-16Form 42026-05-190001225208-26-005481Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Thomas Mazurek 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001225208-26-005504Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Thomas Mazurek 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001225208-26-005504Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Francis A. Hondal 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001225208-26-006035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Alessandro Bogliolo 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001225208-26-006032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Lucy O. Brady 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001225208-26-006033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Danielle M. Lee 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001225208-26-006036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, J.K. Symancyk 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001225208-26-006039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Juan Rajlin 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001225208-26-006037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Steven E. Voskuil 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001225208-26-006040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Sarah E. Nash 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001225208-26-006034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Stephen D. Steinour 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001225208-26-006038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Tom Javitch 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001225208-26-006031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Ann Aber 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001225208-26-007089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Daniel Heaf 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001225208-26-007898Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-150000701985-26-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.36% (votes for as printed: 159,868,611). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-050000701985-25-000025Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.77% (votes for as printed: 176,685,807). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-270000950103-24-009021Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.05% (votes for as printed: 185,770,557). Filing ↗
50Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
51Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
52Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,670,000 + equity 1,504,275 + all other 0 = 3,174,275, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,174,275
53Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594
54Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847172–847183
55Tractor Supply Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126620CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply Company's own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112
56lululemon athletica inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001213900-26-058095CEO total compensation as printed in lululemon athletica inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721
57Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180001140361-26-025788CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578
58The Estée Lauder Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001104659-26-112176CEO total compensation as printed in The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,585,784. Filing ↗machine: span 1447745–1447755
59Gap Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021740CEO total compensation as printed in Gap Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790
60PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158
61Ulta Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046308CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456
62DICK's Sporting Goods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001089063-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in DICK's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: span 969849–969859
63American Eagle Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-227158CEO total compensation as printed in American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,662,838. Filing ↗machine: span 883129–883139
64Newell Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126289CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000
65Signet Jewelers Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-140001193125-26-224349CEO total compensation as printed in Signet Jewelers Limited's own proxy. As printed: 12,016,187. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r3 · c34 · span 1137141–1137151
66Coty Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001024305-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Coty Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,088,860. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 603240–603250
67Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001193125-25-313464CEO total compensation as printed in Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,112,619. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r6 · c10 · span 1924400–1924409
68Bath & Body Works (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465CEO total compensation as printed in Bath & Body Works's own proxy. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775
69Section 10a, Gap Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021740Gap Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bath & Body Works. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-112176The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. names Bath & Body Works in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-227158American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bath & Body Works. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Coty Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001024305-26-000065Coty Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bath & Body Works. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Newell Brands Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126289Newell Brands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bath & Body Works. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025788Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bath & Body Works. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-275572Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bath & Body Works. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Signet Jewelers Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-224349Signet Jewelers Limited names Bath & Body Works in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001116132-26-000024Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bath & Body Works. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Tractor Supply Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126620Tractor Supply Company names Bath & Body Works in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Ulta Beauty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046308Ulta Beauty, Inc. names Bath & Body Works in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000719955-26-000109Williams-Sonoma, Inc. names Bath & Body Works in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, DICK's Sporting Goods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001089063-26-000015DICK's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bath & Body Works. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.