Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Five Below (FIVE)

CEO Winnie Park was paid $10,814,084 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 798.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-199315 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,814,084 ↑
Winnie Park total, FY2025
25th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1,807:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.13%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Winnie Park (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $10,814,084 (base salary $1,100,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-199315, filed 2026-05-01]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FIVE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Winnie Park$1,100,000$0$6,792,215$0$2,750,000$0$171,869$10,814,084
Chief Executive Officer and President
Kenneth Bull825,00004,245,28301,650,000017,4686,737,751
Chief Operating Officer
Daniel Sullivan261,538500,0001,999,8610850,000015,8673,627,266
Chief Financial Officer
George Hill700,00001,698,09801,050,000016,8373,464,932
Former Chief Retail Officer
Eric Specter650,00001,528,3160975,000014,3793,167,695
Chief Administrative Officer
Amit Jhunjhunwala575,00001,188,8280862,50007,7402,634,068
Chief Information Officer
Kristy Chipman255,7690985,870000376,5961,618,235
Former Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Winnie Park$10,814,084$1,204,010—↑ +9,610,074
Kenneth Bull6,737,7516,294,5574,185,840↑ +443,194
Daniel Sullivan3,627,266———
George Hill3,464,9323,203,8032,773,502↑ +261,129
Eric Specter3,167,6953,053,5522,018,485↑ +114,143
Amit Jhunjhunwala2,634,068———
Kristy Chipman1,618,2352,870,5141,432,749↓ −1,252,279

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Five Below's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FIVE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FIVE
14 companies name FIVE as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FIVE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FIVE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bernard KimFormer director (through FY2026)$32,390
Dinesh S. LathiIndependent Director$299,986
Karen BowmanIndependent Director$280,986
Kathleen S. BarclayIndependent Director$273,986
Michael F. Devine IIIChair of the Board$491,902
Mimi E. VaughnIndependent Director$264,986
Richard L. MarkeeIndependent Director$264,986
Ronald L. SargentIndependent Director$283,986
Thomas M. RyanIndependent Director$264,986
Zuhairah S. WashingtonIndependent Director$264,986
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Richard L. MarkeeDirector2026-05-04A96$231$22,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Dinesh S. LathiDirector2026-05-04A13423130,967CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas M. RyanDirector2026-05-04A9623122,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Mimi Eckel VaughnDirector2026-05-04A9623122,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-06-15A2,10700CommonForm 4 ↗
Maureen Marie GellermanCHRO2026-06-15A25200CommonForm 4 ↗
Graham PolinerCSBIAO2026-06-15A25200CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit JhunjhunwalaChief Information Officer2026-06-15A59000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christos George YatrakisChief Legal Officer2026-06-15A1,03100CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SpecterCAO2026-06-15A75800CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert LynchDirector2026-06-16A97600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. Devine IIIDirector2026-06-16A1,66300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dinesh S. LathiDirector2026-06-16A97600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard L. MarkeeDirector2026-06-16A97600CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen R. BowmanDirector2026-06-16A97600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mimi Eckel VaughnDirector2026-06-16A97600CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald SargentDirector2026-06-16A97600CommonForm 4 ↗
Zuhairah Scott WashingtonDirector2026-06-16A97600CommonForm 4 ↗
Rodney LastingerChief Retail Officer2026-06-22A3,61800CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert LynchDirector2026-06-29A53017693,309CommonForm 4 ↗
Graham PolinerCSBIAO2026-06-30A311625,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Graham PolinerCSBIAO2026-08-01D2,916217633,151CommonForm 4 ↗
Maureen Marie GellermanCHRO2026-08-01D1,869217405,816CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit JhunjhunwalaChief Information Officer2026-08-01D3,935217854,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SpecterCAO2026-08-01D3,935217854,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-08-01D5,2472171,139,281CommonForm 4 ↗
Dinesh S. LathiDirector2026-08-03A13821729,905CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard L. MarkeeDirector2026-08-03A9721721,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Mimi Eckel VaughnDirector2026-08-03A9621720,803CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. Devine IIIDirector2026-09-04D850251213,588CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. Devine IIIDirector2026-09-04D3,400250851,496CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-09-04D1,192254302,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-09-04D18625246,889CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-09-04D611248151,467CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-09-04D40324799,517CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-09-04D16324640,109CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-09-04D1,564243379,911CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-09-04D1,500241361,095CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-09-04D600250149,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-09-04D18324444,639CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-09-04D2,585255659,614CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-09-04D14325336,165CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-09-04D8224920,398CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-09-04D16824541,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-09-04D1,130242273,471CommonForm 4 ↗
Maureen Marie GellermanCHRO2026-09-06D16725242,117CommonForm 4 ↗
Maureen Marie GellermanCHRO2026-09-09D1,610249400,793CommonForm 4 ↗
Dinesh S. LathiDirector2026-09-10D11000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacob Kimball HawkinsCMOO2026-09-10D818249203,584CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SpecterCAO2026-09-14D5,5002491,369,445CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott M. SetterstenDirector2026-09-21A54500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth BullCOO2026-09-23A1,86600CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric SpecterCAO2026-09-23A67200CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit JhunjhunwalaChief Information Officer2026-09-23A52200CommonForm 4 ↗
Graham PolinerCSBIAO2026-09-23A22400CommonForm 4 ↗
Maureen Marie GellermanCHRO2026-09-23A22400CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SullivanChief Financial Officer2026-10-06D2,006210421,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle Lee IsraelChief Merchandising Officer2026-10-06D6421013,435CommonForm 4 ↗
Graham PolinerCSBIAO2026-10-10D45721598,132CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kristy ChipmanPSU2025-03-202,3654,730—9,460$505,921
Eric SpecterPSU2025-06-121,7743,548—7,096788,898
Winnie ParkPSU2025-06-127,88415,767—31,5343,505,792
Kenneth BullPSU2025-06-124,9289,855—19,7102,191,259
Michael F. RomankoRSU2024-03-21——3,535—624,953
Thomas G. VelliosRSU2024-08-01——28,563—1,999,981
Thomas G. VelliosRSU2024-12-16——28,571—2,999,955
Michael F. RomankoPSU2024-03-212,6525,303—10,606919,222
Michael F. RomankoRSU2024-08-01——17,137—1,199,933
Michael F. RomankoPSU2024-08-01014,281—28,562999,956
Joel D. AndersonRSU2024-03-21——10,605—1,874,858
Amit JhunjhunwalaRSU2025-03-20——3,678—279,933
Daniel SullivanRSU2025-10-06——13,014—1,999,861
Winnie ParkRSU2025-03-20——21,022—1,599,984
George HillRSU2025-03-20——5,255—399,958
Eric SpecterRSU2025-03-20——4,729—359,924
George HillPSU2025-03-201,9713,942—7,884421,636
Michael F. RomankoPSU2024-03-212,6525,303—10,606937,517
Thomas G. VelliosRSU2024-06-11——2,701—324,984
Joel D. AndersonPSU2024-03-217,95515,909—31,8182,757,666
Joel D. AndersonPSU2024-03-217,95515,909—31,81828,125,552
Kristy ChipmanRSU2025-03-20——6,306—479,950
Kenneth BullRSU2025-03-20——13,138—999,933
George HillPSU2025-06-121,9713,942—7,884876,504
Amit JhunjhunwalaPSU2025-06-121,3802,760—5,520613,686
Kenneth BullPSU2025-03-204,9289,855—19,7101,054,091
Amit JhunjhunwalaPSU2025-03-201,3802,760—5,520295,210
Eric SpecterPSU2025-03-201,7743,548—7,096379,494
Winnie ParkPSU2025-03-207,88415,767—31,5341,686,438
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kristy Chipman$479,950$505,921$051.3%
Eric Specter359,9241,168,392076.4%
Winnie Park1,599,9845,192,230076.4%
Kenneth Bull999,9333,245,350076.4%
Michael F. Romanko1,824,8862,856,695061.0%
Thomas G. Vellios5,324,920000.0%
Joel D. Anderson1,874,85830,883,218094.3%
Amit Jhunjhunwala279,933908,896076.5%
Daniel Sullivan1,999,861000.0%
George Hill399,9581,298,140076.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kenneth BullRSU13,138—$2,517,766
Eric SpecterRSU8,569—1,642,163
Eric SpecterPSU7,096—1,359,878
Kenneth BullPSU19,710—3,777,224
George HillPSU3,942—755,445
Kenneth BullRSU431—82,597
Eric SpecterRSU4,729—906,266
Amit JhunjhunwalaPSU5,520—1,057,853
Amit JhunjhunwalaRSU3,678—704,852
George HillRSU8,569—1,642,163
Winnie ParkPSU31,534—6,043,176
Winnie ParkRSU21,022—4,028,656
Daniel SullivanRSU13,014—2,494,003
Amit JhunjhunwalaRSU373—71,482
Kenneth BullRSU11,426—2,189,679
Eric SpecterPSU1,909—365,841
Amit JhunjhunwalaRSU8,569—1,642,163
Kenneth BullPSU5,303—1,016,267
George HillRSU5,255—1,007,068
Winnie ParkRSU4,761—912,398
Kenneth BullRSU3,535—677,447
Kenneth BullRSU1,556—298,192
George HillPSU2,121—406,468
Amit JhunjhunwalaPSU1,485—284,585
Eric SpecterRSU1,272—243,766
Amit JhunjhunwalaRSU989—189,532
George HillRSU1,414—270,979
George HillRSU934—178,992
Amit JhunjhunwalaRSU864—165,577
Eric SpecterRSU561—107,510
George HillRSU345—66,116
Eric SpecterRSU345—66,116
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Five Below is committed to providing a compensation program that aligns with the strategic direction of the business, motivates executive officers to achieve company goals, and rewards them for creating value for shareholders. The program is designed to link pay with overall company performance, with a significant portion of compensation being variable or 'at-risk' to align executive interests with long-term shareholder value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1639,062,8771,999,00557,23095.13%Passed
20252025-06-1242,421,5381,435,615145,32096.73%Passed
20242024-06-1147,379,8092,149,74630,38995.66%Passed
20232023-06-1348,447,9872,621,69234,36894.87%Passed
20222022-06-1450,039,934720,38532,15798.58%Passed
20212021-06-1533,104,63715,524,3211,251,03268.08%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1695.13%a
20252025-06-1296.73%b
20242024-06-1195.66%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1,807 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Thomas G. VelliosNot independent · Newly elected—————$0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$185,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 30,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$0
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$0

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Five Below names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Five Below.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Williams-Sonoma2025Laura Alber$1,600,000$18,999,797$0$12,500,000$33,297,422
2Etsy2025Josh Silverman690,13715,814,539737,591729,12018,072,322
3Ulta Beauty, Inc.2025Kecia Steelman1,350,0034,792,8774,792,5564,383,97215,403,663
4Abercrombie & Fitch2025Fran Horowitz1,400,00010,456,90301,372,00013,300,257
5American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.2025Jay Schottenstein1,750,0006,650,0112,850,0011,071,87512,662,838
6Crocs2025Andrew Rees1,188,4627,432,80202,267,58510,958,007
7Five Below2025Winnie Park1,100,0006,792,21502,750,00010,814,084
8Bath and Body Works2025Daniel Heaf913,8465,043,7710358,9536,587,902
9Floor & Decor2025Bradley Paulsen612,3083,700,0000528,6056,445,144
10Ollie's Bargain Outlet2025Eric van der Valk771,2501,600,0281,599,9991,025,8185,036,744
—Ollie’s Bargain Outlet——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Five Belownot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian
Abercrombie & Fitch49%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer groupSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20not disclosedFW Cook
Bath and Body Works32.2%not disclosedYes — relative TSR assessed against the companies listed in the S&P Composite 1500 Consumer Discretionary Distribution & Retail IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Crocsnot disclosedPSU 34 · RSU 33Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSRMeridian
Etsy87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Floor & Decor86.3%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoKorn Ferry
Ollie's Bargain Outletnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Ollie’s Bargain Outletnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Ulta Beauty, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Williams-Sonoma157.9%PSU 63 · RSU 37NoPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Five Below in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Winnie Park (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Five Below in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,814,084.
How does Five Below's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Winnie Park's total compensation ranked at the 25th percentile of Five Below's disclosed peer group.
What is Five Below's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Five Below's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1807:1.
How did shareholders vote on Five Below's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.13% of shareholders supported Five Below's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Five Below spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Five Below reported total board compensation of $0 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Winnie ParkDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831
2Section 01, Kenneth BullDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,737,751. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 522762–522771
3Section 01, Daniel SullivanDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,627,266. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c26 · span 519060–519069
4Section 01, George HillDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,464,932. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c27 · span 544341–544350
5Section 01, Eric SpecterDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,167,695. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 528718–528727
6Section 01, Amit JhunjhunwalaDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,634,068. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 534662–534671
7Section 01, Kristy ChipmanDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,618,235. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c27 · span 538383–538392
8Section 03, Kristy Chipman PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r12 · c37 · span 577477–577484
9Section 03, Eric Specter PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r20 · c37 · span 593155–593162
10Section 03, Winnie Park PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r5 · c37 · span 563739–563748
11Section 03, Kenneth Bull PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r9 · c37 · span 571576–571585
12Section 03, Michael F. Romanko RSUDEF 14A2025-05-020001193125-25-110746Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 664850–664857
13Section 03, Thomas G. Vellios RSUDEF 14A2025-05-020001193125-25-110746Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 684886–684895
14Section 03, Thomas G. Vellios RSUDEF 14A2025-05-020001193125-25-110746Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 686608–686617
15Section 03, Michael F. Romanko PSUDEF 14A2025-05-020001193125-25-110746Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 668546–668553
16Section 03, Michael F. Romanko RSUDEF 14A2025-05-020001193125-25-110746Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 670263–670272
17Section 03, Michael F. Romanko PSUDEF 14A2025-05-020001193125-25-110746Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 672109–672116
18Section 03, Joel D. Anderson RSUDEF 14A2025-05-020001193125-25-110746Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 626396–626405
19Section 03, Amit Jhunjhunwala RSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r24 · c37 · span 600979–600986
20Section 03, Daniel Sullivan RSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r23 · c37 · span 598965–598974
21Section 03, Winnie Park RSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r3 · c37 · span 559763–559772
22Section 03, George Hill RSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r14 · c37 · span 581369–581376
23Section 03, Eric Specter RSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r18 · c37 · span 589197–589204
24Section 03, George Hill PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r15 · c37 · span 583328–583335
25Section 03, Michael F. Romanko PSUDEF 14A2025-05-020001193125-25-110746Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
26Section 03, Thomas G. Vellios RSUDEF 14A2025-05-020001193125-25-110746Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
27Section 03, Joel D. Anderson PSUDEF 14A2025-05-020001193125-25-110746Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 630149–630158
28Section 03, Joel D. Anderson PSUDEF 14A2025-05-020001193125-25-110746Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
29Section 03, Kristy Chipman RSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r11 · c37 · span 575490–575497
30Section 03, Kenneth Bull RSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c37 · span 567654–567661
31Section 03, George Hill PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r16 · c37 · span 585287–585294
32Section 03, Amit Jhunjhunwala PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r26 · c37 · span 604947–604954
33Section 03, Kenneth Bull PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r8 · c37 · span 569614–569623
34Section 03, Amit Jhunjhunwala PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r25 · c37 · span 602963–602970
35Section 03, Eric Specter PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r19 · c37 · span 591181–591188
36Section 03, Winnie Park PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r4 · c37 · span 561751–561760
37Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1807 : 1. Filing ↗
38Section 08, Thomas G. VelliosDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Richard L. Markee 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001192482-26-000255Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Dinesh S. Lathi 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001192482-26-000257Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Thomas M. Ryan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001192482-26-000258Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Mimi Eckel Vaughn 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001192482-26-000256Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001192482-26-000363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Maureen Marie Gellerman 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001192482-26-000364Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Graham Poliner 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001192482-26-000365Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Amit Jhunjhunwala 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001192482-26-000366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Christos George Yatrakis 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001192482-26-000369Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Eric Specter 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001192482-26-000367Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Robert Lynch 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001192482-26-000373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael F. Devine III 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001192482-26-000382Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Dinesh S. Lathi 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001192482-26-000384Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Richard L. Markee 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001192482-26-000385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Karen R. Bowman 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001192482-26-000388Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Mimi Eckel Vaughn 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001192482-26-000383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Ronald Sargent 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001192482-26-000386Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Zuhairah Scott Washington 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001192482-26-000387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Rodney Lastinger 2026-06-22Form 42026-07-010001192482-26-000398Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Robert Lynch 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001192482-26-000396Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Graham Poliner 2026-06-30Form 42026-08-040001192482-26-000408Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Graham Poliner 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001192482-26-000408Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Maureen Marie Gellerman 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001192482-26-000409Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Amit Jhunjhunwala 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001192482-26-000410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Eric Specter 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001192482-26-000411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001192482-26-000412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Dinesh S. Lathi 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001192482-26-000420Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Richard L. Markee 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001192482-26-000421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Mimi Eckel Vaughn 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001192482-26-000422Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Michael F. Devine III 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Michael F. Devine III 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Maureen Marie Gellerman 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001177609-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Maureen Marie Gellerman 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001177609-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Dinesh S. Lathi 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001177609-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Jacob Kimball Hawkins 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001177609-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Eric Specter 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001177609-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Scott M. Settersten 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001177609-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001177609-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Eric Specter 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001177609-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Amit Jhunjhunwala 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001177609-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Graham Poliner 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001177609-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Maureen Marie Gellerman 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001177609-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Daniel Sullivan 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001177609-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Michelle Lee Israel 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001177609-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Graham Poliner 2026-10-10Form 42026-10-140001177609-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-160001193125-26-272704Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.13% (votes for as printed: 39,062,877). Filing ↗
99Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130001193125-25-140782Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.73% (votes for as printed: 42,421,538). Filing ↗
100Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-120001193125-24-159941Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.66% (votes for as printed: 47,379,809). Filing ↗
101Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
102Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
103Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 0 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 0, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 0
104Williams-Sonoma, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma's own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847172–847183
105Etsy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001370637-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy's own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306
106Ulta Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046308CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456
107Abercrombie & Fitch, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001018840-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch's own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669
108American Eagle Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-227158CEO total compensation as printed in American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,662,838. Filing ↗machine: span 883129–883139
109Crocs, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001334036-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs's own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269
110Five Below (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below's own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831
111Bath and Body Works, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017465CEO total compensation as printed in Bath and Body Works's own proxy. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775
112Floor & Decor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020341CEO total compensation as printed in Floor & Decor's own proxy. As printed: 6,445,144. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 577349–577358
113Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018292CEO total compensation as printed in Ollie's Bargain Outlet's own proxy. As printed: 5,036,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 659649–659658
114Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch reciprocityDEF 14A—0001018840-26-000022Abercrombie & Fitch's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five Below. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Floor & Decor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020341Floor & Decor names Five Below in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-227158American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five Below. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Bath and Body Works reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017465Bath and Body Works's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five Below. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Crocs reciprocityDEF 14A—0001334036-26-000020Crocs's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five Below. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Etsy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001370637-26-000026Etsy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five Below. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Ollie's Bargain Outlet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018292Ollie's Bargain Outlet names Five Below in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Ulta Beauty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046308Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five Below. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma reciprocityDEF 14A—0000719955-26-000109Williams-Sonoma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five Below. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.