Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FIVE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FIVE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winnie Park | $1,100,000 | $0 | $6,792,215 | $0 | $2,750,000 | $0 | $171,869 | $10,814,084 |
| Chief Executive Officer & President | ||||||||
| Kenneth Bull | 825,000 | 0 | 4,245,283 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 0 | 17,468 | 6,737,751 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Sullivan | 261,538 | 500,000 | 1,999,861 | 0 | 850,000 | 0 | 15,867 | 3,627,266 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| George Hill | 700,000 | 0 | 1,698,098 | 0 | 1,050,000 | 0 | 16,837 | 3,464,932 |
| Prior Chief Retail Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Specter | 650,000 | 0 | 1,528,316 | 0 | 975,000 | 0 | 14,379 | 3,167,695 |
| Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Amit Jhunjhunwala | 575,000 | 0 | 1,188,828 | 0 | 862,500 | 0 | 7,740 | 2,634,068 |
| Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Kristy Chipman | 255,769 | 0 | 985,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 376,596 | 1,618,235 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winnie Park | $10,814,084 | $1,204,010 | — | +9,610,074 |
| Kenneth Bull | 6,737,751 | 6,294,557 | 4,185,840 | +443,194 |
| Daniel Sullivan | 3,627,266 | — | — | — |
| George Hill | 3,464,932 | 3,203,803 | 2,773,502 | +261,129 |
| Eric Specter | 3,167,695 | 3,053,552 | 2,018,485 | +114,143 |
| Amit Jhunjhunwala | 2,634,068 | — | — | — |
| Kristy Chipman | 1,618,235 | 2,870,514 | 1,432,749 | −1,252,279 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L. Markee | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 96 | $231 | $22,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 96 | 231 | 22,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mimi E. Vaughn | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 96 | 231 | 22,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dinesh S. Lathi | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 134 | 231 | 30,967 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christos George Yatrakis | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,031 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Jhunjhunwala | Chief Information Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 590 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maureen Marie Gellerman | CHRO | 2026-06-15 | A | 252 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bull | COO | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,107 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Specter | CAO | 2026-06-15 | A | 758 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Graham Poliner | CSBIAO | 2026-06-15 | A | 252 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Lynch | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 976 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Devine III | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,663 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Bowman | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 976 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zuhairah S. Washington | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 976 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald L. Sargent | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 976 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dinesh S. Lathi | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 976 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mimi E. Vaughn | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 976 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Markee | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 976 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Lastinger | Chief Retail Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 3,618 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Lynch | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 530 | 176 | 93,309 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amit Jhunjhunwala | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 3,678 | — | $279,933 |
| Daniel Sullivan | RSU | 2025-10-06 | — | — | 13,014 | — | 1,999,861 |
| Winnie Park | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 21,022 | — | 1,599,984 |
| Eric Specter | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 1,774 | 3,548 | — | 7,096 | 788,898 |
| George Hill | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 5,255 | — | 399,958 |
| Eric Specter | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 4,729 | — | 359,924 |
| George Hill | PSU | 2025-03-20 | — | 3,942 | — | 7,884 | 421,636 |
| Kenneth Bull | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 4,928 | 9,855 | — | 19,710 | 2,191,259 |
| Kristy Chipman | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 2,365 | 4,730 | — | 9,460 | 505,921 |
| Kristy Chipman | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 6,306 | — | 479,950 |
| Kenneth Bull | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 13,138 | — | 999,933 |
| George Hill | PSU | 2025-06-12 | — | 3,942 | — | 7,884 | 876,504 |
| Amit Jhunjhunwala | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 1,380 | 2,760 | — | 5,520 | 613,686 |
| Kenneth Bull | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 4,928 | 9,855 | — | 19,710 | 1,054,091 |
| Winnie Park | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 7,884 | 15,767 | — | 31,534 | 3,505,792 |
| Amit Jhunjhunwala | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 1,380 | 2,760 | — | 5,520 | 295,210 |
| Eric Specter | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 1,774 | 3,548 | — | 7,096 | 379,494 |
| Winnie Park | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 7,884 | 15,767 | — | 31,534 | 1,686,438 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amit Jhunjhunwala | $279,933 | $908,896 | $0 | 76.5% |
| Daniel Sullivan | 1,999,861 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Winnie Park | 1,599,984 | 5,192,230 | 0 | 76.4% |
| Eric Specter | 359,924 | 1,168,392 | 0 | 76.4% |
| George Hill | 399,958 | 1,298,140 | 0 | 76.4% |
| Kenneth Bull | 999,933 | 3,245,350 | 0 | 76.4% |
| Kristy Chipman | 479,950 | 505,921 | 0 | 51.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amit Jhunjhunwala | RSU | 989 | — | $189,532 |
| Eric Specter | RSU | 561 | — | 107,510 |
| Kenneth Bull | PSU | 5,303 | — | 1,016,267 |
| George Hill | RSU | 934 | — | 178,992 |
| Eric Specter | PSU | 7,096 | — | 1,359,878 |
| Amit Jhunjhunwala | PSU | 1,485 | — | 284,585 |
| Amit Jhunjhunwala | RSU | 8,569 | — | 1,642,163 |
| Winnie Park | PSU | 31,534 | — | 6,043,176 |
| George Hill | PSU | 2,121 | — | 406,468 |
| Kenneth Bull | RSU | 3,535 | — | 677,447 |
| Daniel Sullivan | RSU | 13,014 | — | 2,494,003 |
| Kenneth Bull | RSU | 431 | — | 82,597 |
| Kenneth Bull | RSU | 11,426 | — | 2,189,679 |
| George Hill | RSU | 345 | — | 66,116 |
| Amit Jhunjhunwala | RSU | 373 | — | 71,482 |
| Winnie Park | RSU | 4,761 | — | 912,398 |
| Eric Specter | RSU | 8,569 | — | 1,642,163 |
| Kenneth Bull | PSU | 19,710 | — | 3,777,224 |
| Eric Specter | PSU | 1,909 | — | 365,841 |
| Amit Jhunjhunwala | PSU | 5,520 | — | 1,057,853 |
| George Hill | RSU | 5,255 | — | 1,007,068 |
| George Hill | RSU | 8,569 | — | 1,642,163 |
| George Hill | PSU | 3,942 | — | 755,445 |
| Kenneth Bull | RSU | 1,556 | — | 298,192 |
| George Hill | RSU | 1,414 | — | 270,979 |
| Eric Specter | RSU | 345 | — | 66,116 |
| Amit Jhunjhunwala | RSU | 864 | — | 165,577 |
| Winnie Park | RSU | 21,022 | — | 4,028,656 |
| Kenneth Bull | RSU | 13,138 | — | 2,517,766 |
| Eric Specter | RSU | 4,729 | — | 906,266 |
| Amit Jhunjhunwala | RSU | 3,678 | — | 704,852 |
| Eric Specter | RSU | 1,272 | — | 243,766 |
our executive compensation programs are aligned with and support the strategic direction of our business; we design compensation levels to reflect the level of accountability and future potential of each executive and the achievement of outstanding individual results and Company performance; our compensation programs are designed to link pay with overall Company performance and reward executives for behaviors which drive shareholder value creation; as a Named Executive Officer's level of responsibility increases, the proportion of variable compensation may increase; however, such compensation programs should not encourage excessive or unnecessary risks; and the design and administration of our compensation programs are intended to reflect market practices to be financially efficient, affordable and legally compliant.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 39,062,877 | 1,999,005 | 57,230 | 95.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 42,421,538 | 1,435,615 | 145,320 | 96.73% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 47,379,809 | 2,149,746 | 30,389 | 95.66% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 48,447,987 | 2,621,692 | 34,368 | 94.87% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 50,039,934 | 720,385 | 32,157 | 98.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-15 | 33,104,637 | 15,524,321 | 1,251,032 | 68.08% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 95.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 96.73%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 95.66%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,807 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,814,084 |
| Median employee compensation | $5,982 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael F. Devine IIIIndependent · Board Chair · Talent and Compensation | $167,000 | $324,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $491,902 |
| Dinesh S. LathiIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 125,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,986 |
| Ronald L. SargentIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 109,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,986 |
| Karen BowmanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 106,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,986 |
| Kathleen S. BarclayIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 99,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,986 |
| Zuhairah S. WashingtonIndependent · Audit · Talent and Compensation | 90,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,986 |
| Mimi E. VaughnIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,986 |
| Richard L. MarkeeIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,986 |
| Thomas M. RyanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,986 |
| Bernard KimIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 32,390 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32,390 |
| Robert LynchIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Winnie Y. ParkEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas G. VelliosNot independent · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 30,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($450,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $998,390 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,724,790 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,723,180 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Five Below names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Five Below.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Williams-Sonoma | 2025 | Laura Alber | $1,600,000 | $18,999,797 | $0 | $12,500,000 | $33,297,422 |
| 2 | Etsy | 2025 | Josh Silverman | 690,137 | 15,814,539 | 737,591 | 729,120 | 18,072,322 |
| 3 | Ulta Beauty, Inc. | 2025 | Kecia Steelman | 1,350,003 | 4,792,877 | 4,792,556 | 4,383,972 | 15,403,663 |
| 4 | Abercrombie & Fitch | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 5 | Crocs | 2025 | Andrew Rees | 1,188,462 | 7,432,802 | 0 | 2,267,585 | 10,958,007 |
| 6 | Five Below | 2025 | Winnie Park | 1,100,000 | 6,792,215 | 0 | 2,750,000 | 10,814,084 |
| 7 | Bath and Body Works | 2025 | Daniel Heaf | 913,846 | 5,043,771 | 0 | 358,953 | 6,587,902 |
| 8 | Floor & Decor | 2025 | Bradley Paulsen | 612,308 | 3,700,000 | 0 | 528,605 | 6,445,144 |
| 9 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet | 2025 | Eric van der Valk | 771,250 | 1,600,028 | 1,599,999 | 1,025,818 | 5,036,744 |
| — | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Five Below | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| Abercrombie & Fitch | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bath and Body Works | 32.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR assessed against the companies listed in the S&P Composite 1500 Consumer Discretionary Distribution & Retail Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Crocs | not disclosed | PSU 34 · RSU 33 | Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSR | Meridian |
| Etsy | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Floor & Decor | 86.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Ollie's Bargain Outlet | 132.7% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Ulta Beauty, Inc. | 180.41% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Williams-Sonoma | 157.9% | PSU 63 · RSU 37 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Winnie Park | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kenneth Bull | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,737,751. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 522762–522771 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,627,266. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c26 · span 519060–519069 |
| 4 | Section 01, George Hill | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,464,932. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c27 · span 544341–544350 |
| 5 | Section 01, Eric Specter | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,167,695. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 528718–528727 |
| 6 | Section 01, Amit Jhunjhunwala | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,634,068. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 534662–534671 |
| 7 | Section 01, Kristy Chipman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,618,235. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c27 · span 538383–538392 |
| 8 | Section 03, Amit Jhunjhunwala RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r24 · c37 · span 600979–600986 |
| 9 | Section 03, Daniel Sullivan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r23 · c37 · span 598965–598974 |
| 10 | Section 03, Winnie Park RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r3 · c37 · span 559763–559772 |
| 11 | Section 03, Eric Specter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r20 · c37 · span 593155–593162 |
| 12 | Section 03, George Hill RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r14 · c37 · span 581369–581376 |
| 13 | Section 03, Eric Specter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r18 · c37 · span 589197–589204 |
| 14 | Section 03, George Hill PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r15 · c37 · span 583328–583335 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kenneth Bull PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r9 · c37 · span 571576–571585 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kristy Chipman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r12 · c37 · span 577477–577484 |
| 17 | Section 03, Kristy Chipman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r11 · c37 · span 575490–575497 |
| 18 | Section 03, Kenneth Bull RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c37 · span 567654–567661 |
| 19 | Section 03, George Hill PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r16 · c37 · span 585287–585294 |
| 20 | Section 03, Amit Jhunjhunwala PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r26 · c37 · span 604947–604954 |
| 21 | Section 03, Kenneth Bull PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r8 · c37 · span 569614–569623 |
| 22 | Section 03, Winnie Park PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r5 · c37 · span 563739–563748 |
| 23 | Section 03, Amit Jhunjhunwala PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r25 · c37 · span 602963–602970 |
| 24 | Section 03, Eric Specter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r19 · c37 · span 591181–591188 |
| 25 | Section 03, Winnie Park PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r4 · c37 · span 561751–561760 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1807 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 819718–819723 |
| 27 | Section 08, Michael F. Devine III | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 491,902. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r4 · c11 · span 274594–274601 |
| 28 | Section 08, Dinesh S. Lathi | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,986. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c11 · span 276579–276586 |
| 29 | Section 08, Ronald L. Sargent | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,986. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r9 · c11 · span 279482–279489 |
| 30 | Section 08, Karen Bowman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,986. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c11 · span 273604–273611 |
| 31 | Section 08, Kathleen S. Barclay | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,986. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c11 · span 272648–272655 |
| 32 | Section 08, Zuhairah S. Washington | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,986. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r11 · c11 · span 281429–281436 |
| 33 | Section 08, Mimi E. Vaughn | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,986. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r10 · c11 · span 280464–280471 |
| 34 | Section 08, Richard L. Markee | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,986. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c11 · span 277539–277546 |
| 35 | Section 08, Thomas M. Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,986. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r8 · c11 · span 278521–278528 |
| 36 | Section 08, Bernard Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,390. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Robert Lynch | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Winnie Y. Park | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, Thomas G. Vellios | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Richard L. Markee 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001192482-26-000255 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Thomas M. Ryan 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001192482-26-000258 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mimi E. Vaughn 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001192482-26-000256 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Dinesh S. Lathi 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001192482-26-000257 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Christos George Yatrakis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001192482-26-000369 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Amit Jhunjhunwala 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001192482-26-000366 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Maureen Marie Gellerman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001192482-26-000364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kenneth Bull 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001192482-26-000363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Eric Specter 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001192482-26-000367 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Graham Poliner 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001192482-26-000365 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robert Lynch 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001192482-26-000373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael F. Devine III 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001192482-26-000382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Karen Bowman 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001192482-26-000388 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Zuhairah S. Washington 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001192482-26-000387 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Ronald L. Sargent 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001192482-26-000386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Dinesh S. Lathi 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001192482-26-000384 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mimi E. Vaughn 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001192482-26-000383 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Richard L. Markee 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001192482-26-000385 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Rodney Lastinger 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001192482-26-000398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Robert Lynch 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001192482-26-000396 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272704 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.13% (votes for as printed: 39,062,877). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001193125-25-140782 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.73% (votes for as printed: 42,421,538). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001193125-24-159941 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.66% (votes for as printed: 47,379,809). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 64 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 998,390 + equity 1,724,790 + all other 0 = 2,723,180, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,723,180 |
| 66 | Williams-Sonoma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000719955-26-000109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma's own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847173–847184 |
| 67 | Etsy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001370637-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy's own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306 |
| 68 | Ulta Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456 |
| 69 | Abercrombie & Fitch, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch's own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669 |
| 70 | Crocs, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001334036-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs's own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269 |
| 71 | Five Below (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below's own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831 |
| 72 | Bath and Body Works, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bath and Body Works's own proxy. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775 |
| 73 | Floor & Decor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020341 | CEO total compensation as printed in Floor & Decor's own proxy. As printed: 6,445,144. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 577349–577358 |
| 74 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ollie's Bargain Outlet's own proxy. As printed: 5,036,744. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r2 · c21 · span 659649–659658 |
| 75 | Section 10a, Crocs reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001334036-26-000020 | Crocs's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five Below. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Ollie's Bargain Outlet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018292 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet names Five Below in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Floor & Decor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020341 | Floor & Decor names Five Below in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Ulta Beauty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046308 | Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five Below. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018840-26-000022 | Abercrombie & Fitch's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five Below. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Bath and Body Works reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017465 | Bath and Body Works's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five Below. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000719955-26-000109 | Williams-Sonoma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five Below. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Etsy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001370637-26-000026 | Etsy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Five Below. Filing ↗ |