Companies Savers Value Village
Savers Value Village (SVV): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me Savers Value Village’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $10,134,051FY2023
- $5,093,172FY2024
- $5,841,659FY2025
CEO total pay was $5,841,659 in fiscal 2025, up from $5,093,172 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $999,999 · bonus $0 · stock awards $2,637,493 · option awards $1,999,997
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Walsh | $999,999 | $0 | $2,637,493 | $1,999,997 | $187,500 | $0 | $16,670 | $5,841,659 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Maher | 545,191 | 0 | 1,523,732 | 399,999 | 206,250 | 0 | 6,323 | 2,681,495 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jubran Tanious | 569,373 | 0 | 729,373 | 599,999 | 215,625 | 0 | 9,840 | 2,124,210 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Medway | 545,802 | 0 | 423,518 | 300,000 | 205,875 | 0 | 12,155 | 1,487,350 |
| General Counsel, Chief Compliance & Sustainability Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Mindy Geisser | 496,501 | 0 | 336,703 | 224,999 | 186,188 | 0 | 14,550 | 1,258,941 |
| Chief People Services Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Walsh | $5,841,659 | $5,093,172 | $10,134,051 | ↑ +748,487 |
| Michael Maher | 2,681,495 | 938,136 | — | ↑ +1,743,359 |
| Jubran Tanious | 2,124,210 | 1,595,555 | 3,202,777 | ↑ +528,655 |
| Richard Medway | 1,487,350 | 1,183,207 | 2,891,759 | ↑ +304,143 |
| Mindy Geisser | 1,258,941 | 954,849 | 2,226,251 | ↑ +304,092 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The executive compensation program is designed to recruit and retain talented executives through a combination of fixed and variable compensation, reward performance against business goals through annual incentive bonuses, and align management interests with stockholders through the grant of stock options and RSUs.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mindy Geisser | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 31,645 | — | $224,996 |
| Mindy Geisser | OPTION | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 75,503 | — | 224,999 |
| Michael Maher | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 56,258 | — | 399,994 |
| Michael Maher | OPTION | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 134,228 | — | 399,999 |
| Michael Maher | RSU | 2025-07-24 | — | — | 97,370 | — | 999,990 |
| Richard Medway | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 42,194 | — | 299,999 |
| Richard Medway | OPTION | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 100,671 | — | 300,000 |
| Jubran Tanious | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 84,388 | — | 599,999 |
| Jubran Tanious | OPTION | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 201,342 | — | 599,999 |
| Mark Walsh | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 281,293 | — | 1,999,993 |
| Mark Walsh | OPTION | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 671,140 | — | 1,999,997 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mindy Geisser | $224,996 | $0 | $224,999 | 0.0% |
| Michael Maher | 1,399,984 | 0 | 399,999 | 0.0% |
| Richard Medway | 299,999 | 0 | 300,000 | 0.0% |
| Jubran Tanious | 599,999 | 0 | 599,999 | 0.0% |
| Mark Walsh | 1,999,993 | 0 | 1,999,997 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mindy Geisser | RSU | 10,406 | — | $98,337 |
| Michael Maher | RSU | 14,514 | — | 137,157 |
| Richard Medway | RSU | 15,228 | — | 143,905 |
| Richard Medway | Option | 15,697 | 15.45 | — |
| Mindy Geisser | Option | 21,398 | 19.7 | — |
| Jubran Tanious | RSU | 25,380 | — | 239,841 |
| Mindy Geisser | Option | 29,968 | 3.16 | — |
| Michael Maher | Option | 30,349 | 13.78 | — |
| Richard Medway | Option | 31,315 | 19.7 | — |
| Mindy Geisser | RSU | 31,645 | — | 299,045 |
| Richard Medway | RSU | 42,194 | — | 398,733 |
| Jubran Tanious | Option | 47,091 | 3.16 | — |
| Jubran Tanious | Option | 52,192 | 19.7 | — |
| Michael Maher | RSU | 56,258 | — | 531,638 |
| Mindy Geisser | Option | 75,503 | 7.11 | — |
| Richard Medway | Option | 78,130 | 3.16 | — |
| Jubran Tanious | RSU | 84,388 | — | 797,467 |
| Michael Maher | RSU | 97,370 | — | 920,147 |
| Richard Medway | Option | 100,671 | 7.11 | — |
| Mark Walsh | RSU | 101,522 | — | 959,383 |
| Michael Maher | Option | 134,228 | 7.11 | — |
| Jubran Tanious | Option | 136,365 | 1.41 | — |
| Jubran Tanious | Option | 184,713 | 1.41 | — |
| Richard Medway | Option | 190,912 | 1.41 | — |
| Mindy Geisser | Option | 190,912 | 1.41 | — |
| Jubran Tanious | Option | 201,342 | 7.11 | — |
| Mark Walsh | Option | 208,768 | 19.7 | — |
| Mark Walsh | RSU | 281,293 | — | 2,658,219 |
| Mark Walsh | Option | 645,294 | 3.16 | — |
| Mark Walsh | Option | 671,140 | 7.11 | — |
| Mark Walsh | Option | 681,828 | 1.41 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aina E. KonoldIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Repurchase | $105,625 | $129,994 | $0 | — | $0 | $235,619 |
| Robyn CollverIndependent · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability (Chair) · Audit | 94,625 | 129,994 | 0 | — | 0 | 224,619 |
| Susan O'FarrellIndependent · Audit · Repurchase (Chair) | 83,750 | 129,994 | 0 | — | 0 | 213,744 |
| Kristy PipesIndependent · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability · Repurchase | 81,875 | 129,994 | 0 | — | 0 | 211,869 |
| William T. AllenIndependent · Compensation | 81,250 | 129,994 | 0 | — | 0 | 211,244 |
| Duane WoodsIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 73,696 | 129,994 | 0 | — | 0 | 203,690 |
| Brian AmesIndependent · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability | 8,546 | 176,141 | 0 | — | 0 | 184,687 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $529,367 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $956,105 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,485,472 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Savers Value Village as a peer
Companies that benchmark against SVV
1 company names SVV as a compensation peer
- Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.OLLIFY2026
- WINMARK CORPWINAFY2025
Each company listed discloses SVV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SVV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Savers Value Village names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Savers Value Village.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shoe Carnival, Inc. | 2025 | Josh Weinstein | $1,435,577 | $11,961,027 | $0 | $5,420,100 | $18,887,776 |
| 2 | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Tomasso | 932,793 | 9,576,365 | 0 | 963,610 | 11,523,150 |
| 3 | Five Below, Inc. | 2025 | Winnie Park | 1,100,000 | 6,792,215 | 0 | 2,750,000 | 10,814,084 |
| 4 | Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. | 2025 | Steve Lawrence | 1,080,288 | 6,999,998 | 0 | 1,438,155 | 9,560,129 |
| 5 | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. | 2025 | Jason Potter | 925,539 | 4,100,005 | 3,363,334 | 487,065 | 9,501,919 |
| 6 | Shake Shack Inc. | 2025 | Robert Lynch | 1,000,000 | 5,000,161 | 0 | 1,011,750 | 7,210,818 |
| 7 | Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | John Hazen | 894,231 | 4,100,160 | 0 | 1,634,211 | 6,661,922 |
| 8 | Lands' End, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew McLean | 1,100,000 | 2,841,491 | — | 1,416,250 | 5,914,780 |
| 9 | Savers Value Village | 2025 | Mark Walsh | 999,999 | 2,637,493 | 1,999,997 | 187,500 | 5,841,659 |
| 10 | National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Wilkes | 734,616 | 3,156,887 | 0 | 1,259,468 | 5,198,862 |
| 11 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Eric van der Valk | 771,250 | 1,600,028 | 1,599,999 | 1,025,818 | 5,036,744 |
| 12 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc. | 2025 | Lyle Tick | 710,769 | 1,567,179 | 319,590 | 637,143 | 3,441,781 |
| 13 | PriceSmart, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mister Car Wash, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Savers Value Village | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. | 75.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. (FW Cook) |
| BJ's Restaurants, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Consulting Inc. |
| Five Below, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. | 42.1% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Lands' End, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Mister Car Wash, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 196.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| PriceSmart, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Shake Shack Inc. | 67.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Shoe Carnival, Inc. | 186.9% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook (and FIT Remuneration Consultants LLP) |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (51 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Mark Walsh. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 5,841,659. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Maher. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,681,495. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jubran Tanious. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,124,210. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Richard Medway. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,487,350. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mindy Geisser. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,258,941. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mindy Geisser RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mindy Geisser OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Maher RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Maher OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Maher RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard Medway RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard Medway OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jubran Tanious RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jubran Tanious OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Walsh RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark Walsh OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Aina E. Konold. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,619. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robyn Collver. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,619. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Susan O'Farrell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,744. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kristy Pipes. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,869. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William T. Allen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,244. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Duane Woods. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,690. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brian Ames. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,687. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 529,367 + equity 956,105 + all other 0 = 1,485,472, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Shoe Carnival, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Shoe Carnival, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. View filing ↗
- First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,523,150. View filing ↗
- Five Below, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. View filing ↗
- Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,560,129. View filing ↗
- Grocery Outlet Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,501,919. View filing ↗
- Shake Shack Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Shake Shack Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,210,818. View filing ↗
- Boot Barn Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,661,922. View filing ↗
- Lands' End, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Lands' End, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,914,780. View filing ↗
- Savers Value Village (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Savers Value Village's own proxy. As printed: 5,841,659. View filing ↗
- National Vision Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,198,862. View filing ↗
- Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,036,744. View filing ↗
- BJ's Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,441,781. View filing ↗
- PriceSmart, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. CEO total compensation as printed in PriceSmart, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PriceSmart, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. PriceSmart, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Savers Value Village. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Shoe Carnival, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Shoe Carnival, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Savers Value Village. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, National Vision Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Savers Value Village. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. names Savers Value Village in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lands' End, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lands' End, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Savers Value Village. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Shake Shack Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Shake Shack Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Savers Value Village. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, BJ's Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. BJ's Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Savers Value Village. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Savers Value Village. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Savers Value Village. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Savers Value Village. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Five Below, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Five Below, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Savers Value Village. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Savers Value Village. View filing ↗