Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Potter | $925,539 | $0 | $4,100,005 | $3,363,334 | $487,065 | $0 | $625,976 | $9,501,919 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Wilson | 477,055 | 0 | 579,387 | 579,380 | 120,504 | 0 | 13,903 | 1,770,229 |
| EVP, Chief Purchasing Officer | ||||||||
| Ramesh Chikkala | 215,633 | 0 | 500,000 | 500,004 | 0 | 0 | 492,918 | 1,708,555 |
| Former EVP, Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Pamela Burke | 381,862 | 0 | 507,787 | 507,781 | 0 | 0 | 252,283 | 1,649,712 |
| Former EVP, Chief Stores Officer | ||||||||
| Andrea Bortner | 472,411 | 0 | 458,989 | 458,992 | 119,331 | 0 | 1,706 | 1,511,429 |
| EVP, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Luke Thompson | 445,128 | 0 | 432,483 | 432,481 | 112,439 | 0 | 800 | 1,423,331 |
| EVP, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Eric Lindberg | 92,183 | 0 | 150,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 633,906 | 876,098 |
| Former Interim President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Lindsay Gray | 144,857 | 0 | 258,386 | 258,379 | 0 | 0 | 2,650 | 664,272 |
| Former SVP, Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Potter | $9,501,919 | — | — | — |
| Steven Wilson | 1,770,229 | 1,684,626 | — | +85,603 |
| Ramesh Chikkala | 1,708,555 | 1,772,413 | — | −63,858 |
| Pamela Burke | 1,649,712 | 1,580,385 | — | +69,327 |
| Andrea Bortner | 1,511,429 | — | — | — |
| Luke Thompson | 1,423,331 | — | — | — |
| Eric Lindberg | 876,098 | 4,762,087 | — | −3,885,989 |
| Lindsay Gray | 664,272 | 1,223,296 | — | −559,024 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey R. York | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 18,868 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence P. Molloy | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 18,868 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John E. Bachman | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 18,868 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frances L. Allen | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 22,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael K. Kobayashi | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 18,868 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Kay Haben | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 18,868 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Lindberg Jr. | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 18,868 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Felicia D. Thornton | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 22,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carey F. Jaros | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 18,868 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian Daniel Ferry | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2026-06-15 | A | 12,893 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Blaine Miller | See Remarks | 2026-06-15 | A | 27,431 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Blaine Miller | See Remarks | 2026-06-15 | A | 41,146 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Michelle Leary | SVP, Accounting | 2026-06-15 | A | 4,433 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian Daniel Ferry | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | 2026-06-15 | A | 19,339 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Michelle Leary | SVP, Accounting | 2026-06-15 | A | 6,650 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Blaine Miller | See Remarks | 2026-06-18 | A | 10,000 | 9 | 93,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Blaine Miller | See Remarks | 2026-06-25 | A | 5,000 | 10 | 47,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Gray | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 45,650 | — | $258,379 |
| Andrea Bortner | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 81,094 | — | 458,992 |
| Christopher M. Miller | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 11,584 | 46,336 | — | 92,672 | 550,008 |
| Christopher M. Miller | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 33,699 | — | 400,007 |
| Ramesh Chikkala | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 10,531 | 42,123 | — | 84,246 | 500,000 |
| Jason Potter | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 83,333 | — | 1,263,333 |
| Pamela Burke | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 10,695 | 42,779 | — | 85,558 | 507,787 |
| Lindsay Gray | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 5,442 | 21,768 | — | 43,536 | 258,386 |
| Jason Potter | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 168,492 | — | 2,000,000 |
| Jason Potter | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 371,025 | — | 2,100,002 |
| Steven Wilson | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 12,203 | 48,811 | — | 97,622 | 579,387 |
| Pamela Burke | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 89,714 | — | 507,781 |
| Ramesh Chikkala | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 88,340 | — | 500,004 |
| Eric Lindberg | RSU | 2025-06-03 | — | — | 10,692 | — | 150,009 |
| Jason Potter | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 44,229 | 176,917 | — | 353,834 | 2,100,005 |
| Steven Wilson | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 102,364 | — | 579,380 |
| Luke Thompson | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 76,410 | — | 432,481 |
| Christopher M. Miller | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 97,174 | — | 550,005 |
| Andrea Bortner | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 9,667 | 38,668 | — | 77,336 | 458,989 |
| Luke Thompson | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 9,109 | 36,435 | — | 72,870 | 432,483 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Gray | $0 | $258,386 | $258,379 | 50.0% |
| Andrea Bortner | 0 | 458,989 | 458,992 | 50.0% |
| Christopher M. Miller | 400,007 | 550,008 | 550,005 | 36.7% |
| Ramesh Chikkala | 0 | 500,000 | 500,004 | 50.0% |
| Jason Potter | 2,000,000 | 2,100,005 | 3,363,335 | 28.1% |
| Pamela Burke | 0 | 507,787 | 507,781 | 50.0% |
| Steven Wilson | 0 | 579,387 | 579,380 | 50.0% |
| Eric Lindberg | 150,009 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Luke Thompson | 0 | 432,483 | 432,481 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Wilson | Option | 102,364 | 11.87 | — |
| Ramesh Chikkala | PSU | 1,525 | — | 15,509 |
| Steven Wilson | PSU | 13,110 | — | 133,324 |
| Steven Wilson | RSU | 11,982 | — | 121,857 |
| Luke Thompson | RSU | 8,944 | — | 90,960 |
| Steven Wilson | PSU | 6,740 | — | 68,543 |
| Pamela Burke | PSU | 5,907 | — | 60,072 |
| Steven Wilson | RSU | 5,497 | — | 55,904 |
| Luke Thompson | Option | 76,410 | 11.87 | — |
| Luke Thompson | PSU | 5,031 | — | 51,165 |
| Andrea Bortner | RSU | 4,313 | — | 43,863 |
| Andrea Bortner | Option | 81,094 | 11.87 | — |
| Pamela Burke | Option | 89,714 | 11.87 | — |
| Jason Potter | RSU | 168,492 | — | 1,713,564 |
| Steven Wilson | PSU | 12,203 | — | 124,102 |
| Jason Potter | PSU | 44,229 | — | 449,811 |
| Pamela Burke | RSU | 10,502 | — | 106,805 |
| Andrea Bortner | PSU | 10,286 | — | 104,606 |
| Pamela Burke | PSU | 11,270 | — | 114,620 |
| Eric Lindberg | RSU | 10,692 | — | 108,738 |
| Andrea Bortner | PSU | 9,667 | — | 98,313 |
| Luke Thompson | PSU | 9,109 | — | 92,636 |
| Andrea Bortner | RSU | 9,492 | — | 96,534 |
| Jason Potter | Option | 83,333 | 11.87 | — |
| Jason Potter | Option | 371,025 | 11.87 | — |
| Andrea Bortner | PSU | 5,339 | — | 54,300 |
| Pamela Burke | PSU | 10,695 | — | 108,766 |
| Luke Thompson | PSU | 9,509 | — | 96,704 |
| Pamela Burke | RSU | 4,726 | — | 48,063 |
| Luke Thompson | RSU | 3,987 | — | 40,548 |
| Ramesh Chikkala | PSU | 2,770 | — | 28,175 |
Our compensation is goal-oriented, market competitive, performance-based, investor-aligned, and fair. The majority of our executive compensation should be performance-based pay that is at risk, based on short-term and long-term financial goals that are key performance indicators and easily understood by investors and executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-01 | 79,042,800 | 1,842,674 | 220,455 | 97.72% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-02 | 79,108,489 | 6,039,820 | 2,285,658 | 92.91% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 76,583,625 | 13,664,564 | 129,923 | 84.86% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-20 | 79,580,682 | 12,092,594 | 99,237 | 86.81% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-06 | 77,564,735 | 13,166,306 | 55,579 | 85.49% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-07 | 78,682,849 | 11,119,004 | 25,086 | 87.62% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-01 | 97.72%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-02 | 92.91%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 84.86%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 274.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,501,919 |
| Median employee compensation | $34,601 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik D. RagatzIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | $145,000 | $150,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $295,009 |
| John E. BachmanIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Compensation | 101,957 | 150,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,966 |
| Thomas HermanIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 150,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,009 |
| Kenneth AltermanIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 150,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,009 |
| Mary Kay HabenIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 98,995 | 150,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,004 |
| Carey F. JarosIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 90,992 | 150,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,001 |
| Jeffrey R. YorkIndependent · Audit and Risk | 90,000 | 150,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,009 |
| Gail Moody-ByrdIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 88,003 | 150,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238,012 |
| Lawrence P. MolloyIndependent · Audit and Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 46,236 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 196,236 |
| Michael K. KobayashiIndependent · Audit and Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 46,236 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 196,236 |
| Frances L. AllenIndependent · Audit and Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason PotterEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Eric J. Lindberg, JrEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Felicia D. ThorntonIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($375,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $907,419 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,500,072 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,407,491 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Grocery Outlet Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Grocery Outlet Holding.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brinker International, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hochman | $991,154 | $26,499,879 | $0 | $2,929,615 | $30,465,768 |
| 2 | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Sinclair | 1,289,000 | 4,888,121 | 1,700,085 | 3,615,645 | 11,517,223 |
| 3 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 4 | Five Below, Inc. | 2025 | Winnie Park | 1,100,000 | 6,792,215 | 0 | 2,750,000 | 10,814,084 |
| 5 | Grocery Outlet Holding | 2025 | Jason Potter | 925,539 | 4,100,005 | 3,363,334 | 487,065 | 9,501,919 |
| 6 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 2023 | Sandra Cochran | 1,175,000 | 4,985,393 | 0 | 1,673,200 | 8,271,679 |
| 7 | Carter's Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Palladini | 882,803 | 4,955,424 | 0 | 1,225,200 | 7,496,679 |
| 8 | Sleep Number Corporation | 2025 | Linda Findley | 853,846 | 4,104,519 | 0 | 0 | 6,233,574 |
| 9 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 10 | National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Wilkes | 734,616 | 3,156,887 | 0 | 1,259,468 | 5,198,862 |
| 11 | Ollie's Bargain Market Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Eric van der Valk | 771,250 | 1,600,028 | 1,599,999 | 1,025,818 | 5,036,744 |
| 12 | PriceSmart, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Leslie's, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Weis Markets, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Village Super Market, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Ingles Markets Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grocery Outlet Holding | 42.1% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Brinker International, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Carter's Inc. | 91% | RSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 89% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Five Below, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| Ingles Markets Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Leslie's, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 196.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ollie's Bargain Market Holdings, Inc. | 132.7% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PriceSmart, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Sleep Number Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | 187% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Village Super Market, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Weis Markets, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jason Potter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 9,501,919. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1209272–1209281 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steven Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 1,770,229. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 1237185–1237194 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ramesh Chikkala | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 1,708,555. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c27 · span 1276527–1276536 |
| 4 | Section 01, Pamela Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 1,649,712. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 1264626–1264635 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrea Bortner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 1,511,429. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1248854–1248863 |
| 6 | Section 01, Luke Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 1,423,331. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c27 · span 1260393–1260402 |
| 7 | Section 01, Eric Lindberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 876,098. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1213481–1213488 |
| 8 | Section 01, Lindsay Gray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 67. As printed: 664,272. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1229284–1229291 |
| 9 | Section 03, Lindsay Gray OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r20 · c19 · span 1413765–1413771 |
| 10 | Section 03, Andrea Bortner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r7 · c4 · span 1029969–1029975 |
| 11 | Section 03, Christopher M. Miller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r5 · c8 · span 1026296–1026302 |
| 12 | Section 03, Christopher M. Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c4 · span 1000759–1000765 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ramesh Chikkala PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r34 · c12 · span 1491860–1491866 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jason Potter OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r10 · c19 · span 1356880–1356886 |
| 15 | Section 03, Pamela Burke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r31 · c12 · span 1474683–1474689 |
| 16 | Section 03, Lindsay Gray PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r19 · c12 · span 1406626–1406632 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jason Potter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r4 · c4 · span 998299–998306 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jason Potter OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r4 · c4 · span 1023061–1023068 |
| 19 | Section 03, Steven Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r22 · c12 · span 1423596–1423602 |
| 20 | Section 03, Pamela Burke OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r32 · c19 · span 1481822–1481828 |
| 21 | Section 03, Ramesh Chikkala OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r35 · c19 · span 1499639–1499645 |
| 22 | Section 03, Eric Lindberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Jason Potter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r4 · c8 · span 1023991–1023998 |
| 24 | Section 03, Steven Wilson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r23 · c19 · span 1430735–1430742 |
| 25 | Section 03, Luke Thompson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r8 · c4 · span 1032432–1032438 |
| 26 | Section 03, Christopher M. Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r5 · c4 · span 1025361–1025367 |
| 27 | Section 03, Andrea Bortner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r7 · c8 · span 1030904–1030910 |
| 28 | Section 03, Luke Thompson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r8 · c8 · span 1033495–1033501 |
| 29 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 274.6 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2103498–2103504 |
| 30 | Section 08, Erik D. Ragatz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,009. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r12 · c6 · span 686987–686994 |
| 31 | Section 08, John E. Bachman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,966. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r5 · c6 · span 674137–674144 |
| 32 | Section 08, Thomas Herman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,009. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r7 · c6 · span 677805–677812 |
| 33 | Section 08, Kenneth Alterman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,009. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c6 · span 672305–672312 |
| 34 | Section 08, Mary Kay Haben | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,004. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r6 · c6 · span 675971–675978 |
| 35 | Section 08, Carey F. Jaros | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,001. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r8 · c6 · span 679639–679646 |
| 36 | Section 08, Jeffrey R. York | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,009. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r13 · c6 · span 689046–689053 |
| 37 | Section 08, Gail Moody-Byrd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,012. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r11 · c6 · span 685152–685159 |
| 38 | Section 08, Lawrence P. Molloy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,236. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c6 · span 683317–683324 |
| 39 | Section 08, Michael K. Kobayashi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,236. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r9 · c6 · span 681479–681486 |
| 40 | Section 08, Frances L. Allen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 08, Jason Potter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 08, Eric J. Lindberg, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 08, Felicia D. Thornton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jeffrey R. York 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001780265-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Lawrence P. Molloy 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001412065-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John E. Bachman 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001670760-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Frances L. Allen 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001497561-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Michael K. Kobayashi 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001311099-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mary Kay Haben 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001190910-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Eric J. Lindberg Jr. 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001779740-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Felicia D. Thornton 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001219356-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Carey F. Jaros 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001823561-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Ian Daniel Ferry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002140037-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Paul Blaine Miller 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002140135-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Paul Blaine Miller 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002140135-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Susan Michelle Leary 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002140131-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Ian Daniel Ferry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002140037-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Susan Michelle Leary 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002140131-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Paul Blaine Miller 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0002140135-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Paul Blaine Miller 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0002140135-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-03 | 0001771515-26-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.72% (votes for as printed: 79,042,800). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001771515-25-000121 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.91% (votes for as printed: 79,108,489). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-05 | 0001771515-24-000106 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.86% (votes for as printed: 76,583,625). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 907,419 + equity 1,500,072 + all other 0 = 2,407,491, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,407,491 |
| 67 | Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,465,768. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618636–618646 |
| 68 | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,517,223. Filing ↗machine: span 647395–647405 |
| 69 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 70 | Five Below, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831 |
| 71 | Grocery Outlet Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Grocery Outlet Holding's own proxy. As printed: 9,501,919. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1209272–1209281 |
| 72 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,271,679. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r1 · c35 · span 567182–567191 |
| 73 | Carter's Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carter's Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,496,679. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1027158–1027168 |
| 74 | Sleep Number Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000827187-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sleep Number Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,233,574. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c2 · span 1404923–1404930 |
| 75 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 76 | National Vision Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,198,862. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1093143–1093152 |
| 77 | Ollie's Bargain Market Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ollie's Bargain Market Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,036,744. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r2 · c21 · span 659649–659658 |
| 78 | PriceSmart, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001041803-25-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in PriceSmart, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Carter's Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001060822-26-000059 | Carter's Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grocery Outlet Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-23-107368 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grocery Outlet Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-230105 | Brinker International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grocery Outlet Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Five Below, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-199315 | Five Below, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grocery Outlet Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001575515-26-000013 | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grocery Outlet Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Sleep Number Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000827187-25-000044 | Sleep Number Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grocery Outlet Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Ollie's Bargain Market Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018292 | Ollie's Bargain Market Holdings, Inc. names Grocery Outlet Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, National Vision Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018642 | National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grocery Outlet Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Bloomin' Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grocery Outlet Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041771 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Grocery Outlet Holding. Filing ↗ |