CEO Eric van der Valk was paid $5,036,744 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 129.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-018292 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,036,744 ↑ Eric van der Valk total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 146:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.24% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
OLLI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric van der Valk | $771,250 | $0 | $1,600,028 | $1,599,999 | $1,025,818 | $0 | $39,649 | $5,036,744 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Swygert | 607,500 | 0 | 900,002 | 899,983 | 606,395 | 0 | 36,942 | 3,050,822 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Robert Helm | 520,192 | 0 | 500,011 | 499,976 | 518,334 | 0 | 31,649 | 2,070,162 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Chris Zender | 491,538 | 0 | 349,950 | 349,989 | 395,959 | 0 | 31,632 | 1,619,068 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| James Comitale | 353,077 | 0 | 224,976 | 225,009 | 236,099 | 0 | 28,233 | 1,067,394 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric van der Valk | $5,036,744 | $2,193,251 | $2,008,605 | ↑ +2,843,493 |
| John Swygert | 3,050,822 | 5,905,159 | 5,347,545 | ↓ −2,854,337 |
| Robert Helm | 2,070,162 | 1,548,864 | 1,502,584 | ↑ +521,298 |
| Chris Zender | 1,619,068 | 1,185,171 | — | ↑ +433,897 |
| James Comitale | 1,067,394 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OLLI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses OLLI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OLLI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Chris Zender | COO | $1,619,068 |
| Eric van der Valk | CEO | $5,036,744 |
| John Swygert | Executive Chairman | $3,050,822 |
| Robert Helm | CFO | $2,070,162 |
| James Comitale | General Counsel | $1,067,394 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Abid Rizvi | Independent Director | $222,474 |
| Alissa Ahlman | Independent Director | $219,974 |
| Mary Baglivo | Independent Director | $219,974 |
| Richard Zannino | Lead Independent Director | $252,474 |
| Robert Fisch | Independent Director | $219,974 |
| Stanley Fleishman | Independent Director | $232,474 |
| Stephen White | Independent Director | $222,474 |
| Thomas Hendrickson | Independent Director | $234,974 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Hendrickson | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,091 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Hendrickson | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,091 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Zender | EVP, COO | 2026-07-29 | A | 758 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Zender | EVP, COO | 2026-07-29 | D | 338 | 71 | 24,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-29 | — | 758 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Hendrickson | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,091 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Hendrickson | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,091 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Zender | EVP, COO | 2026-07-29 | A | 758 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Zender | EVP, COO | 2026-07-29 | D | 338 | 71 | 24,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Zender | EVP, COO | 2026-07-29 | D | 758 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Zender | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 6,382 | — | $699,939 |
| Robert Helm | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 9,117 | — | 999,987 |
| John Swygert | OPTION | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 17,071 | — | 1,799,984 |
| James Comitale | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 4,103 | — | 449,985 |
| Eric van der Valk | OPTION | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 30,349 | — | 3,200,027 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Zender | $0 | $0 | $699,939 | 0.0% |
| Robert Helm | 0 | 0 | 999,987 | 0.0% |
| John Swygert | 0 | 0 | 1,799,984 | 0.0% |
| James Comitale | 0 | 0 | 449,985 | 0.0% |
| Eric van der Valk | 0 | 0 | 3,200,027 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Swygert | Option | 27,463 | 57.98 | — |
| James Comitale | RSU | 1,964 | — | 216,649 |
| John Swygert | Option | 17,071 | 107.63 | — |
| John Swygert | Option | 19,851 | 43.21 | — |
| Robert Helm | Option | 5,149 | 57.98 | — |
| John Swygert | RSU | 13,798 | — | 1,522,057 |
| John Swygert | RSU | 9,257 | — | 1,021,140 |
| John Swygert | RSU | 8,362 | — | 922,412 |
| Robert Helm | RSU | 3,789 | — | 417,965 |
| Chris Zender | RSU | 2,274 | — | 250,845 |
| Robert Helm | RSU | 1,504 | — | 165,906 |
| James Comitale | Option | 3,433 | 57.98 | — |
| James Comitale | Option | 2,326 | 43.21 | — |
| James Comitale | Option | 4,361 | 74.23 | — |
| John Swygert | RSU | 17,681 | — | 1,950,391 |
| Chris Zender | RSU | 3,055 | — | 336,997 |
| Robert Helm | Option | 7,269 | 74.23 | — |
| James Comitale | Option | 4,103 | 114.55 | — |
| Robert Helm | RSU | 2,587 | — | 285,372 |
| Robert Helm | Option | 9,117 | 114.55 | — |
| John Swygert | Option | 33,923 | 74.23 | — |
| Robert Helm | RSU | 4,365 | — | 481,503 |
| James Comitale | RSU | 2,273 | — | 250,735 |
| James Comitale | RSU | 1,724 | — | 190,174 |
| James Comitale | RSU | 1,085 | — | 119,686 |
| Robert Helm | Option | 2,985 | 54.01 | — |
| Chris Zender | Option | 4,390 | 98.95 | — |
| Chris Zender | Option | 6,382 | 114.55 | — |
Our executive compensation programs are designed to accomplish the following principles: to align with and support the strategic direction of our business; to link pay with overall company performance and reward executives for behaviors that drive stockholder value creation; and to be financially efficient and affordable.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 55,050,394 | 986,302 | 42,609 | 98.24% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 55,108,519 | 2,913,731 | 114,200 | 94.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 54,356,028 | 3,196,258 | 88,030 | 94.45% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 53,644,790 | 4,290,875 | 28,970 | 92.59% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 52,988,189 | 3,662,975 | 38,566 | 93.53% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 59,272,674 | 584,803 | 149,291 | 99.02% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 98.24%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 94.98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 94.45%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 146 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $34,604 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard ZanninoIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $127,500 | $124,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $252,474 |
| Thomas HendricksonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 110,000 | 124,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,974 |
| Stanley FleishmanIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 107,500 | 124,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,474 |
| Stephen WhiteIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 97,500 | 124,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,474 |
| Abid RizviIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 97,500 | 124,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,474 |
| Mary BaglivoIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 95,000 | 124,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,974 |
| Alissa AhlmanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 95,000 | 124,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,974 |
| Robert FischIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 95,000 | 124,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,974 |
| John SwygertEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Eric van der ValkEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $825,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $999,792 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,824,792 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Burlington Stores, Inc. | 2025 | Michael O'Sullivan | $1,519,535 | $10,842,768 | $0 | $4,771,341 | $17,149,564 |
| 2 | Ulta Beauty, Inc. | 2025 | Kecia Steelman | 1,350,003 | 4,792,877 | 4,792,556 | 4,383,972 | 15,403,663 |
| 3 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 4 | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Sinclair | 1,289,000 | 4,888,121 | 1,700,085 | 3,615,645 | 11,517,223 |
| 5 | Five Below, Inc. | 2025 | Winnie Park | 1,100,000 | 6,792,215 | 0 | 2,750,000 | 10,814,084 |
| 6 | Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. | 2025 | Steve Lawrence | 1,080,288 | 6,999,998 | 0 | 1,438,155 | 9,560,129 |
| 7 | Grocery Outlet, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Potter | 925,539 | 4,100,005 | 3,363,334 | 487,065 | 9,501,919 |
| 8 | Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | John Hazen | 894,231 | 4,100,160 | 0 | 1,634,211 | 6,661,922 |
| 9 | Bath & Body Works, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Heaf | 913,846 | 5,043,771 | 0 | 358,953 | 6,587,902 |
| 10 | Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bradley Paulsen | 612,308 | 3,700,000 | 0 | 528,605 | 6,445,144 |
| 11 | National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Wilkes | 734,616 | 3,156,887 | 0 | 1,259,468 | 5,198,862 |
| 12 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings | 2025 | Eric van der Valk | 771,250 | 1,600,028 | 1,599,999 | 1,025,818 | 5,036,744 |
| — | Aritzia, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Mr. Car Wash, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Savers Value Village, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Dollarama Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. | 75.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Aritzia, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bath & Body Works, Inc. | 32.2% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR assessed against the companies listed in the S&P Composite 1500 Consumer Discretionary Distribution & Retail Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Burlington Stores, Inc. | 157% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Dollarama Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Five Below, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | 86.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Grocery Outlet, Inc. | 42.1% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Mr. Car Wash, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 196.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Savers Value Village, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | 187% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Meridian |
| Ulta Beauty, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric van der Valk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 5,036,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 659649–659658 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Swygert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 3,050,822. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 692063–692072 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Helm | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 2,070,162. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 676054–676063 |
| 4 | Section 01, Chris Zender | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 1,619,068. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 707944–707953 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Comitale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 1,067,394. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c21 · span 724090–724099 |
| 6 | Section 03, Chris Zender OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 798845–798852 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Helm OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 788631–788638 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Swygert OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 794037–794046 |
| 9 | Section 03, James Comitale OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 804186–804193 |
| 10 | Section 03, Eric van der Valk OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 783823–783832 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 146 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Richard Zannino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,474. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r10 · c9 · span 459582–459764 |
| 13 | Section 08, Thomas Hendrickson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,974. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r7 · c9 · span 454147–454330 |
| 14 | Section 08, Stanley Fleishman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,474. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r6 · c9 · span 452101–452284 |
| 15 | Section 08, Stephen White | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,474. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r9 · c9 · span 457948–458131 |
| 16 | Section 08, Abid Rizvi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,474. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r8 · c9 · span 455911–456094 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mary Baglivo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,974. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r4 · c9 · span 448333–448516 |
| 18 | Section 08, Alissa Ahlman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,974. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r3 · c9 · span 446567–446750 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert Fisch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,974. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r5 · c9 · span 450369–450552 |
| 20 | Section 08, John Swygert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Eric van der Valk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Thomas Hendrickson 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001213900-26-066462 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Thomas Hendrickson 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001213900-26-066462 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Chris Zender 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001213900-26-083385 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Chris Zender 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001213900-26-083385 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Chris Zender 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001213900-26-083385 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-15 | 0001140361-26-025209 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.24% (votes for as printed: 55,050,394). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-18 | 0001140361-25-022983 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.98% (votes for as printed: 55,108,519). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-20 | 0001140361-24-030735 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.45% (votes for as printed: 54,356,028). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 825,000 + equity 999,792 + all other 0 = 1,824,792, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,824,792 |
| 33 | Burlington Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | CEO total compensation as printed in Burlington Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,149,564. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r3 · c27 · span 1994972–1994982 |
| 34 | Ulta Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456 |
| 35 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395 |
| 36 | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,517,223. Filing ↗machine: span 647395–647405 |
| 37 | Five Below, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831 |
| 38 | Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001817358-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,560,129. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1076572–1076581 |
| 39 | Grocery Outlet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001771515-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Grocery Outlet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,501,919. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1209272–1209281 |
| 40 | Boot Barn Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,661,922. Filing ↗machine: span 659569–659578 |
| 41 | Bath & Body Works, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bath & Body Works, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775 |
| 42 | Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020341 | CEO total compensation as printed in Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,445,144. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 577349–577358 |
| 43 | National Vision Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,198,862. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1093143–1093152 |
| 44 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018292 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 5,036,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 659649–659658 |
| 45 | Section 10a, Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001817358-26-000063 | Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-084071 | Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, National Vision Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018642 | National Vision Holdings, Inc. names Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Five Below, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-199315 | Five Below, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Burlington Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140144 | Burlington Stores, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Grocery Outlet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001771515-26-000045 | Grocery Outlet, Inc. names Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020341 | Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. names Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910521-26-000018 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001575515-26-000013 | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Ulta Beauty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046308 | Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Bath & Body Works, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017465 | Bath & Body Works, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.