Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BURL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BURL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael O'Sullivan | $1,519,535 | $0 | $10,842,768 | $0 | $4,771,341 | $0 | $15,920 | $17,149,564 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Vecchio | 1,182,388 | 0 | 5,778,888 | 0 | 2,413,255 | 0 | 15,920 | 9,390,451 |
| Group President and Chief Merchandising Officer | ||||||||
| Travis Marquette | 996,381 | 0 | 3,895,836 | 0 | 1,877,182 | 0 | 31,885 | 6,801,284 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Kristin Wolfe | 881,867 | 0 | 3,285,936 | 0 | 1,384,532 | 0 | 15,920 | 5,568,255 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Pasch | 632,262 | 0 | 772,692 | 0 | 744,488 | 0 | 31,885 | 2,181,327 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael O'Sullivan | $17,149,564 | $15,400,634 | $13,858,983 | +1,748,930 |
| Jennifer Vecchio | 9,390,451 | 9,055,973 | 9,057,181 | +334,478 |
| Travis Marquette | 6,801,284 | 6,260,023 | 4,687,665 | +541,261 |
| Kristin Wolfe | 5,568,255 | 3,761,218 | 3,289,573 | +1,807,037 |
| Matthew Pasch | 2,181,327 | 2,099,575 | 1,536,201 | +81,752 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 781 | $318 | $248,358 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-05-01 | A | 6,551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Pasch | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 78 | 309 | 24,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 694 | 318 | 220,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 72 | 309 | 22,272 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O SULLIVAN MICHAEL B | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,553 | 318 | 493,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O SULLIVAN MICHAEL B | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,888 | 318 | 600,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 47 | 318 | 14,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Pasch | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 109 | 318 | 34,662 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 482 | 318 | 153,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 289 | 308 | 89,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O SULLIVAN MICHAEL B | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 12,292 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,972 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 291 | 318 | 92,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 324 | 318 | 103,032 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 468 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 61 | 318 | 19,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Pasch | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 126 | 318 | 40,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 37 | 312 | 11,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 2 | 315 | 629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 417 | 309 | 128,966 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 584 | 318 | 185,712 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-05-01 | D | 791 | 309 | 244,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,102 | 318 | 350,436 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 25 | 318 | 7,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 22 | 309 | 6,804 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,005 | 318 | 319,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,132 | 318 | 359,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Pasch | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 876 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Pasch | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 112 | 318 | 35,616 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,417 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 125 | 305 | 38,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 110 | 307 | 33,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 122 | 314 | 38,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O SULLIVAN MICHAEL B | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,677 | 318 | 533,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O SULLIVAN MICHAEL B | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,305 | 309 | 403,597 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 137 | 313 | 42,847 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-05 | D | 9 | 311 | 2,802 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-05 | D | 163 | 314 | 51,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-05 | D | 18 | 315 | 5,678 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Goodwin | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted English | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McNamara | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Sen | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Sullivan | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Mahoney | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Skirvin | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shira Goodman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jordan Hitch | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Rodriguez | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Pasch | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,773 | 317 | 1,196,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 1,032 | 337 | 347,898 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,032 | 135 | 139,702 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 1,311 | 337 | 442,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-11 | — | 1,032 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | D | 10,534 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | A | 10,386 | 179 | 1,863,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | D | 229 | 343 | 78,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | A | 10,534 | 170 | 1,791,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,317 | 339 | 446,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,740 | 340 | 932,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | D | 10,386 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | D | 10,787 | 342 | 3,684,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | D | 5,847 | 342 | 2,002,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-17 | — | 1,500 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 2,060 | 340 | 701,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,500 | 150 | 225,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 3,210 | 341 | 1,094,931 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 3,768 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 2,930 | 339 | 993,563 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 3,768 | 150 | 565,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McNamara | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 6,048 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-07-01 | D | 281 | 313 | 87,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-07-01 | D | 520 | 317 | 164,585 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-07-01 | D | 84 | 310 | 26,048 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-07-01 | D | 210 | 318 | 66,828 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-07-01 | D | 91 | 312 | 28,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-07-01 | D | 49 | 319 | 15,632 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-07-01 | D | 443 | 316 | 139,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 781 | $318 | $248,358 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-05-01 | A | 6,551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Pasch | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 78 | 309 | 24,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 694 | 318 | 220,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 72 | 309 | 22,272 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O SULLIVAN MICHAEL B | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,553 | 318 | 493,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O SULLIVAN MICHAEL B | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,888 | 318 | 600,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 47 | 318 | 14,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Pasch | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 109 | 318 | 34,662 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 482 | 318 | 153,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 289 | 308 | 89,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O SULLIVAN MICHAEL B | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 12,292 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,972 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 291 | 318 | 92,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 324 | 318 | 103,032 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 468 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 61 | 318 | 19,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Pasch | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 126 | 318 | 40,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 37 | 312 | 11,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 2 | 315 | 629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 417 | 309 | 128,966 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 584 | 318 | 185,712 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-05-01 | D | 791 | 309 | 244,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,102 | 318 | 350,436 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 25 | 318 | 7,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 22 | 309 | 6,804 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,005 | 318 | 319,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,132 | 318 | 359,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Pasch | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 876 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Pasch | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 112 | 318 | 35,616 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,417 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 125 | 305 | 38,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 110 | 307 | 33,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 122 | 314 | 38,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O SULLIVAN MICHAEL B | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,677 | 318 | 533,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| O SULLIVAN MICHAEL B | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,305 | 309 | 403,597 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-01 | D | 137 | 313 | 42,847 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-05 | D | 9 | 311 | 2,802 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-05 | D | 163 | 314 | 51,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Marquette | President and COO | 2026-05-05 | D | 18 | 315 | 5,678 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Goodwin | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted English | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McNamara | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Sen | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Sullivan | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Mahoney | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Skirvin | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shira Goodman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jordan Hitch | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Rodriguez | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Pasch | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,773 | 317 | 1,196,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 1,032 | 337 | 347,898 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,032 | 135 | 139,702 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 1,311 | 337 | 442,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ferroni | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 1,032 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | D | 10,534 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | A | 10,386 | 179 | 1,863,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | D | 229 | 343 | 78,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | A | 10,534 | 170 | 1,791,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,317 | 339 | 446,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,740 | 340 | 932,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | D | 10,386 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | D | 10,787 | 342 | 3,684,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-06-12 | D | 5,847 | 342 | 2,002,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 2,060 | 340 | 701,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,500 | 150 | 225,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 3,210 | 341 | 1,094,931 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 3,768 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 2,930 | 339 | 993,563 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Wolfe | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 3,768 | 150 | 565,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McNamara | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 6,048 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-07-01 | D | 281 | 313 | 87,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-07-01 | D | 520 | 317 | 164,585 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-07-01 | D | 84 | 310 | 26,048 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-07-01 | D | 210 | 318 | 66,828 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-07-01 | D | 91 | 312 | 28,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-07-01 | D | 49 | 319 | 15,632 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Group President and CMO | 2026-07-01 | D | 443 | 316 | 139,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul J. Sullivan | RSU | — | — | — | 16,645 | — | $3,795,060 |
| Kristin Wolfe | RSU | — | — | — | 5,044 | — | 1,150,032 |
| Kristin Wolfe | PSU | — | 4,684 | 9,368 | — | 18,736 | 2,135,904 |
| Jennifer Vecchio | RSU | — | — | — | 8,871 | — | 2,022,588 |
| Matthew Pasch | PSU | — | 1,102 | 2,203 | — | 4,406 | 502,284 |
| Paul J. Sullivan | PSU | — | 15,456 | 30,911 | — | 61,822 | 7,047,708 |
| Matthew Pasch | RSU | — | — | — | 1,186 | — | 270,408 |
| Travis Marquette | RSU | — | — | — | 5,981 | — | 1,363,668 |
| Jennifer Vecchio | PSU | — | 8,238 | 16,475 | — | 32,950 | 3,756,300 |
| Travis Marquette | PSU | — | 5,553 | 11,106 | — | 22,212 | 2,532,168 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul J. Sullivan | $3,795,060 | $7,047,708 | $0 | 65.0% |
| Kristin Wolfe | 1,150,032 | 2,135,904 | 0 | 65.0% |
| Jennifer Vecchio | 2,022,588 | 3,756,300 | 0 | 65.0% |
| Matthew Pasch | 270,408 | 502,284 | 0 | 65.0% |
| Travis Marquette | 1,363,668 | 2,532,168 | 0 | 65.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristin Wolfe | RSU | 1,256 | — | $371,600 |
| Travis Marquette | Option | 2,144 | 211.68 | — |
| Matthew Pasch | Option | 2,015 | 178.02 | — |
| Kristin Wolfe | Option | 5,355 | 178.02 | — |
| Michael O'Sullivan | PSU | 54,768 | — | 16,203,660 |
| Kristin Wolfe | PSU | 18,736 | — | 5,543,233 |
| Michael O'Sullivan | Option | 28,273 | 178.02 | — |
| Michael O'Sullivan | RSU | 11,088 | — | 3,280,496 |
| Kristin Wolfe | PSU | 10,048 | — | 2,972,801 |
| Jennifer Vecchio | RSU | 8,871 | — | 2,624,574 |
| Michael O'Sullivan | Option | 18,416 | 186.61 | — |
| Travis Marquette | Option | 10,159 | 178.02 | — |
| Kristin Wolfe | RSU | 5,044 | — | 1,492,318 |
| Jennifer Vecchio | RSU | 1,550 | — | 458,583 |
| Matthew Pasch | PSU | 4,406 | — | 1,303,559 |
| Jennifer Vecchio | RSU | 4,319 | — | 1,277,819 |
| Matthew Pasch | PSU | 4,214 | — | 1,246,754 |
| Michael O'Sullivan | RSU | 2,877 | — | 851,189 |
| Travis Marquette | Option | 4,963 | 186.61 | — |
| Matthew Pasch | PSU | 1,862 | — | 550,891 |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Option | 4,170 | 211.68 | — |
| Kristin Wolfe | Option | 3,379 | 186.61 | — |
| Kristin Wolfe | Option | 1,257 | 150.17 | — |
| Kristin Wolfe | RSU | 467 | — | 138,167 |
| Matthew Pasch | RSU | 233 | — | 68,935 |
| Matthew Pasch | RSU | 185 | — | 54,734 |
| Michael O'Sullivan | RSU | 16,645 | — | 4,924,590 |
| Travis Marquette | PSU | 22,212 | — | 6,571,642 |
| Michael O'Sullivan | RSU | 6,846 | — | 2,025,458 |
| Travis Marquette | PSU | 21,246 | — | 6,285,842 |
| Kristin Wolfe | PSU | 11,200 | — | 3,313,632 |
| Jennifer Vecchio | PSU | 34,548 | — | 10,221,371 |
| Travis Marquette | RSU | 5,981 | — | 1,769,539 |
| Matthew Pasch | PSU | 1,034 | — | 305,919 |
| Travis Marquette | PSU | 14,760 | — | 4,366,894 |
| Matthew Pasch | RSU | 1,186 | — | 350,890 |
| Travis Marquette | RSU | 797 | — | 235,800 |
| Michael O'Sullivan | PSU | 61,822 | — | 18,290,657 |
| Travis Marquette | RSU | 3,984 | — | 1,178,706 |
| Michael O'Sullivan | Option | 7,740 | 211.68 | — |
| Matthew Pasch | RSU | 791 | — | 234,025 |
| Kristin Wolfe | RSU | 2,100 | — | 621,306 |
| Matthew Pasch | Option | 627 | 121.35 | — |
| Michael O'Sullivan | PSU | 59,132 | — | 17,494,794 |
| Jennifer Vecchio | PSU | 31,516 | — | 9,324,324 |
| Jennifer Vecchio | RSU | 5,910 | — | 1,748,533 |
| Travis Marquette | RSU | 1,845 | — | 545,862 |
| Matthew Pasch | RSU | 517 | — | 152,960 |
| Matthew Pasch | Option | 248 | 211.68 | — |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Option | 15,069 | 178.02 | — |
| Jennifer Vecchio | Option | 11,617 | 186.61 | — |
| Matthew Pasch | Option | 695 | 186.61 | — |
| Jennifer Vecchio | PSU | 32,950 | — | 9,748,587 |
Our objective is to have an executive compensation program that will allow us to attract and retain executive officers of a caliber and level of experience necessary to effectively manage our business and to motivate those executive officers to drive stockholder value, consistent with our Core Values.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 51,330,197 | 6,993,967 | 72,277 | 88.01% | Passed |
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 51,330,197 | 6,993,967 | 72,277 | 88.01% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 53,015,094 | 6,473,424 | 25,415 | 89.12% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 50,297,269 | 9,996,814 | 55,256 | 83.42% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 59,123,650 | 3,342,671 | 27,725 | 94.65% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 58,616,874 | 2,674,814 | 8,800 | 95.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 88.01%a |
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 88.01%b |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 89.12%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,584 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,149,564 |
| Median employee compensation | $10,827 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John J. MahoneyIndependent · Board Chair | $295,000 | $169,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $464,968 |
| Jordan HitchIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 130,412 | 169,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,380 |
| Paul J. SullivanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 130,000 | 169,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,968 |
| Mary Ann TocioIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 129,500 | 169,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,468 |
| Michael GoodwinIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 117,588 | 169,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,556 |
| Shira GoodmanIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 113,000 | 169,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,968 |
| Laura J. SenIndependent · Audit | 113,000 | 169,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,968 |
| Ted EnglishIndependent · Compensation | 112,341 | 169,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,309 |
| Jessica RodriguezIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 169,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,968 |
| William McNamaraIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 169,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,968 |
| Michael SkirvinIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 23,283 | 85,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108,784 |
| Michael O'SullivanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 30,000 / 22,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x base annual cash retainer ($475,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,374,124 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,785,181 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,159,305 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Burlington Stores names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Burlington Stores.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Alber | $1,600,000 | $18,999,797 | $0 | $12,500,000 | $33,297,422 |
| 2 | Tractor Supply Company, Inc. | 2025 | Harry Lawton III | 1,344,231 | 26,937,383 | 2,311,740 | 1,635,837 | 32,277,194 |
| 3 | The TJX Companies, Inc. | 2026 | Ernie Herrman | 1,700,000 | 14,300,173 | 0 | 8,386,100 | 26,603,537 |
| 4 | V.F. Corporation | 2026 | Bracken Darrell | 1,300,000 | 14,536,581 | 0 | 2,870,400 | 18,946,597 |
| 5 | Ross Stores, Inc. | 2025 | James Conroy | 1,450,000 | 10,650,100 | 0 | 4,233,130 | 17,406,705 |
| 6 | The Gap, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dickson | 1,400,000 | 10,891,242 | 0 | 4,435,638 | 17,185,636 |
| 7 | Burlington Stores | 2025 | Michael O'Sullivan | 1,519,535 | 10,842,768 | 0 | 4,771,341 | 17,149,564 |
| 8 | ULTA Beauty, Inc. | 2025 | Kecia Steelman | 1,350,003 | 4,792,877 | 4,792,556 | 4,383,972 | 15,403,663 |
| 9 | Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. | 2025 | Lauren Hobart | 1,393,269 | 11,000,166 | 0 | 2,438,221 | 15,103,545 |
| 10 | Dollar Tree, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Creedon, Jr. | 1,300,000 | 9,443,155 | 0 | 3,166,800 | 14,775,215 |
| 11 | Macy's, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Spring | 1,337,500 | 9,007,868 | 0 | 3,241,620 | 14,104,067 |
| 12 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 13 | Foot Locker, Inc. | 2024 | Mary Dillon | 1,431,250 | 11,000,047 | 0 | 0 | 12,501,074 |
| 14 | Five Below, Inc. | 2025 | Winnie Park | 1,100,000 | 6,792,215 | 0 | 2,750,000 | 10,814,084 |
| 15 | Kohl's Corporation | 2025 | Ashley Buchanan | 368,750 | 9,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 9,582,736 |
| 16 | Bath & Body Works, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Heaf | 913,846 | 5,043,771 | 0 | 358,953 | 6,587,902 |
| 17 | Nordstrom | 2023 | Erik Nordstrom | 773,087 | 1,592,845 | 1,061,901 | 1,061,900 | 4,540,362 |
| — | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burlington Stores | 157% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bath & Body Works, Inc. | 32.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR assessed against the companies listed in the S&P Composite 1500 Consumer Discretionary Distribution & Retail Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Dollar Tree, Inc. | 162.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Five Below, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| Foot Locker, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Kohl's Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Not explicitly named in provided text (referred to only as 'independent compensation consultant') |
| Macy's, Inc. | 120.06% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Nordstrom | 70% | PSU 60 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Ross Stores, Inc. | 145.97% | not disclosed | No | Exequity, LLP |
| The Gap, Inc. | 158% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The TJX Companies, Inc. | 180.7% | PSU 54 · RSU 35 · Cash LTI 11 | No | Pearl Meyer LLC |
| Tractor Supply Company, Inc. | 80.8% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ULTA Beauty, Inc. | 180.41% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| V.F. Corporation | 110.4% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 157.9% | PSU 63 · RSU 37 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael O'Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 17,149,564. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r3 · c27 · span 1994972–1994982 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jennifer Vecchio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 9,390,451. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 2059707–2059716 |
| 3 | Section 01, Travis Marquette | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 6,801,284. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 2092094–2092103 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kristin Wolfe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 5,568,255. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 2027325–2027334 |
| 5 | Section 01, Matthew Pasch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 2,181,327. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 2124454–2124463 |
| 6 | Section 03, Paul J. Sullivan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r6 · c32 · span 2254308–2254317 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kristin Wolfe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c13 · span 1808303–1808308 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kristin Wolfe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c8 · span 1806475–1806480 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jennifer Vecchio RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r6 · c13 · span 1813957–1813962 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew Pasch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r8 · c8 · span 1823737–1823742 |
| 11 | Section 03, Paul J. Sullivan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r5 · c34 · span 2241308–2241317 |
| 12 | Section 03, Matthew Pasch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r8 · c13 · span 1825735–1825740 |
| 13 | Section 03, Travis Marquette RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r7 · c13 · span 1819611–1819616 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jennifer Vecchio PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r6 · c8 · span 1812128–1812134 |
| 15 | Section 03, Travis Marquette PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r7 · c8 · span 1817782–1817788 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1584 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3561899–3561904 |
| 17 | Section 08, John J. Mahoney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 464,968. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r7 · c27 · span 1067094–1067101 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jordan Hitch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,380. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r6 · c27 · span 1056373–1056380 |
| 19 | Section 08, Paul J. Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,968. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r12 · c27 · span 1120698–1120705 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mary Ann Tocio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,468. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r13 · c27 · span 1132370–1132377 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael Goodwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,556. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c27 · span 1045655–1045662 |
| 22 | Section 08, Shira Goodman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,968. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r4 · c27 · span 1034934–1034941 |
| 23 | Section 08, Laura J. Sen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,968. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r10 · c27 · span 1099257–1099264 |
| 24 | Section 08, Ted English | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,309. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r3 · c27 · span 1024215–1024222 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jessica Rodriguez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,968. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r9 · c27 · span 1088539–1088546 |
| 26 | Section 08, William McNamara | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,968. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r8 · c27 · span 1077816–1077823 |
| 27 | Section 08, Michael Skirvin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,784. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r11 · c27 · span 1109976–1109983 |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael O'Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Matthew Pasch 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206445 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, O SULLIVAN MICHAEL B 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206447 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, O SULLIVAN MICHAEL B 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206447 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Stephen Ferroni 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Matthew Pasch 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206445 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, O SULLIVAN MICHAEL B 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206447 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kristin Wolfe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kristin Wolfe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kristin Wolfe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Stephen Ferroni 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Stephen Ferroni 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Matthew Pasch 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206445 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Kristin Wolfe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Stephen Ferroni 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Stephen Ferroni 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Matthew Pasch 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206445 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Matthew Pasch 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206445 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, O SULLIVAN MICHAEL B 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206447 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, O SULLIVAN MICHAEL B 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206447 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-211976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-211976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Travis Marquette 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-211976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Michael Goodwin 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236920 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Ted English 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, William McNamara 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Laura J. Sen 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Paul J. Sullivan 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, John J. Mahoney 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Michael Skirvin 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Shira Goodman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Jordan Hitch 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236905 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Jessica Rodriguez 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236903 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Matthew Pasch 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263757 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Stephen Ferroni 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Stephen Ferroni 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Stephen Ferroni 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Stephen Ferroni 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Kristin Wolfe 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Kristin Wolfe 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Kristin Wolfe 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Kristin Wolfe 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Kristin Wolfe 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Kristin Wolfe 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Kristin Wolfe 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, William McNamara 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Jennifer Vecchio 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239405 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.01% (votes for as printed: 51,330,197). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239405 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.01% (votes for as printed: 51,330,197). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0000950170-25-077813 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.12% (votes for as printed: 53,015,094). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 112 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 113 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,374,124 + equity 1,785,181 + all other 0 = 3,159,305, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,159,305 |
| 114 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000719955-26-000109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847173–847184 |
| 115 | Tractor Supply Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112 |
| 116 | The TJX Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in The TJX Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062 |
| 117 | V.F. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213 |
| 118 | Ross Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000745732-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ross Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,406,705. Filing ↗machine: span 525142–525152 |
| 119 | The Gap, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Gap, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790 |
| 120 | Burlington Stores (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | CEO total compensation as printed in Burlington Stores's own proxy. As printed: 17,149,564. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r3 · c27 · span 1994972–1994982 |
| 121 | ULTA Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | CEO total compensation as printed in ULTA Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456 |
| 122 | Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001089063-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r3 · c28 · span 969849–969859 |
| 123 | Dollar Tree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar Tree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757 |
| 124 | Macy's, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037752 | CEO total compensation as printed in Macy's, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,104,067. Filing ↗machine: t362 · r9 · c18 · span 1944230–1944240 |
| 125 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669 |
| 126 | Foot Locker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foot Locker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,501,074. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r2 · c28 · span 2181785–2181795 |
| 127 | Five Below, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831 |
| 128 | Kohl's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kohl's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,736. Filing ↗machine: t495 · r23 · c16 · span 3003658–3003667 |
| 129 | Bath & Body Works, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bath & Body Works, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775 |
| 130 | Nordstrom, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0000072333-24-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordstrom's own proxy. As printed: 4,540,362. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 957938–957947 |
| 131 | Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018840-26-000022 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burlington Stores. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, ULTA Beauty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046308 | ULTA Beauty, Inc. names Burlington Stores in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Foot Locker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033769 | Foot Locker, Inc. names Burlington Stores in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, The Gap, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021740 | The Gap, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burlington Stores. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000719955-26-000109 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burlington Stores. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Macy's, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037752 | Macy's, Inc. names Burlington Stores in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Nordstrom reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072333-24-000046 | Nordstrom names Burlington Stores in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001089063-26-000015 | Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burlington Stores. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Tractor Supply Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126620 | Tractor Supply Company, Inc. names Burlington Stores in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Bath & Body Works, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017465 | Bath & Body Works, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burlington Stores. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Dollar Tree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053500 | Dollar Tree, Inc. names Burlington Stores in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Ross Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000745732-26-000013 | Ross Stores, Inc. names Burlington Stores in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Five Below, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-199315 | Five Below, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Burlington Stores. Filing ↗ |