Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DLTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DLTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | $1,300,000 | $500,599 | $9,443,155 | $0 | $3,166,800 | $0 | $364,661 | $14,775,215 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stewart Glendinning | 1,083,846 | 250,000 | 5,115,009 | 0 | 1,542,800 | 0 | 18,767 | 8,010,423 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Richard McNeely | 951,523 | 0 | 2,413,238 | 0 | 1,581,776 | 0 | 56,277 | 5,002,815 |
| Former Chief Merchandising Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Aflatooni | 691,154 | 250,000 | 2,360,749 | 0 | 959,378 | 0 | 21,222 | 4,282,503 |
| Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Schumacher | 580,769 | 250,000 | 1,836,173 | 0 | 828,240 | 0 | 55,371 | 3,550,553 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Davis | 222,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,923,822 | 2,146,129 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | $14,775,215 | $7,635,904 | — | +7,139,311 |
| Stewart Glendinning | 8,010,423 | — | — | — |
| Richard McNeely | 5,002,815 | 3,830,309 | — | +1,172,506 |
| Robert Aflatooni | 4,282,503 | — | — | — |
| Steven Schumacher | 3,550,553 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Davis | 2,146,129 | 3,894,149 | — | −1,748,020 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Glendinning | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 16,177 | 32,353 | — | 64,706 | $2,677,534 |
| Robert Aflatooni | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 7,466 | 14,932 | — | 29,864 | 1,235,772 |
| Richard McNeely | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 7,632 | 15,264 | — | 30,528 | 1,263,249 |
| Steven Schumacher | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 11,614 | — | 874,999 |
| Robert Aflatooni | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 14,932 | — | 1,124,977 |
| Richard McNeely | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 15,264 | — | 1,149,990 |
| Steven Schumacher | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 5,807 | 11,614 | — | 23,228 | 961,175 |
| Stewart Glendinning | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 32,353 | — | 2,437,475 |
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 59,729 | — | 4,499,983 |
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 29,865 | 59,729 | — | 119,458 | 4,943,172 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Glendinning | $2,437,475 | $2,677,534 | $0 | 52.3% |
| Robert Aflatooni | 1,124,977 | 1,235,772 | 0 | 52.3% |
| Richard McNeely | 1,149,990 | 1,263,249 | 0 | 52.3% |
| Steven Schumacher | 874,999 | 961,175 | 0 | 52.3% |
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | 4,499,983 | 4,943,172 | 0 | 52.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Aflatooni | PSU | 5,921 | — | $696,250 |
| Richard McNeely | PSU | 15,264 | — | 1,794,894 |
| Steven Schumacher | PSU | 11,614 | — | 1,365,690 |
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | PSU | 9,056 | — | 1,064,895 |
| Richard McNeely | RSU | 1,533 | — | 180,265 |
| Steven Schumacher | Option | 1,288 | 73.36 | — |
| Steven Schumacher | PSU | 1,037 | — | 121,941 |
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | RSU | 1,811 | — | 212,955 |
| Steven Schumacher | RSU | 11,614 | — | 1,365,690 |
| Steven Schumacher | PSU | 2,160 | — | 253,994 |
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | PSU | 59,729 | — | 7,023,533 |
| Stewart Glendinning | PSU | 32,353 | — | 3,804,389 |
| Richard McNeely | PSU | 7,662 | — | 900,975 |
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | PSU | 13,795 | — | 1,622,154 |
| Robert Aflatooni | RSU | 2,502 | — | 294,210 |
| Steven Schumacher | RSU | 864 | — | 101,598 |
| Steven Schumacher | RSU | 494 | — | 58,089 |
| Richard McNeely | Option | 4,956 | 135.91 | — |
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | Option | 2,922 | 143.55 | — |
| Jeffrey Davis | Option | 2,815 | 135.91 | — |
| Richard McNeely | Option | 2,472 | 143.55 | — |
| Robert Aflatooni | Option | 3,830 | 135.91 | — |
| Steven Schumacher | RSU | 1,250 | — | 146,988 |
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | RSU | 6,134 | — | 721,297 |
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | RSU | 5,518 | — | 648,862 |
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | PSU | 15,335 | — | 1,803,243 |
| Robert Aflatooni | Option | 1,910 | 143.55 | — |
| Richard McNeely | RSU | 15,264 | — | 1,794,894 |
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | RSU | 59,729 | — | 7,023,533 |
| Robert Aflatooni | RSU | 14,932 | — | 1,755,854 |
| Robert Aflatooni | PSU | 14,932 | — | 1,755,854 |
| Richard McNeely | PSU | 8,093 | — | 951,656 |
| Robert Aflatooni | PSU | 6,254 | — | 735,408 |
| Richard McNeely | RSU | 3,238 | — | 380,756 |
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | Option | 9,138 | 73.36 | — |
| Robert Aflatooni | RSU | 1,184 | — | 139,227 |
| Steven Schumacher | PSU | 1,095 | — | 128,761 |
| Steven Schumacher | RSU | 1,043 | — | 122,646 |
| Michael Creedon, Jr. | Option | 8,448 | 135.91 | — |
| Jeffrey Davis | Option | 5,056 | 143.55 | — |
| Steven Schumacher | Option | 359 | 143.55 | — |
| Steven Schumacher | Option | 719 | 135.91 | — |
For 2025, the Compensation Committee established an executive compensation program (the 2025 Executive Compensation Program) based on a pay-for-performance philosophy that links a significant portion of the executive's total compensation to the Company's performance and share price.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 159,741,531 | 10,923,913 | 355,368 | 93.6% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-19 | 168,595,855 | 9,544,393 | 226,871 | 94.64% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 179,501,830 | 10,321,242 | 208,270 | 94.56% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 111,624,130 | 82,673,704 | 451,341 | 57.45% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-30 | 167,969,608 | 26,072,330 | 974,291 | 86.56% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 180,317,433 | 19,730,654 | 775,399 | 90.14% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 93.6%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-19 | 94.64%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 94.56%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 911 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,775,215 |
| Median employee compensation | $16,214 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward J. Kelly, IIIIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | $285,000 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $535,000 |
| William W. Douglas IIIIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 195,069 | 200,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 396,028 |
| Timothy A. JohnsonIndependent · Finance | 163,750 | 200,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 364,709 |
| Cheryl W. GrisIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 185,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,000 |
| Daniel J. HeinrichIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Audit | 180,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,000 |
| Stephanie P. StahlIndependent · Sustainability and CSR (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 180,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,000 |
| Jeffrey G. NaylorIndependent · Audit · Finance | 160,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Bertram L. ScottIndependent · Audit · Sustainability and CSR | 150,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| Diane E. RandolphIndependent · Audit · Finance | 150,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| Mary A. LaschingerIndependent · Compensation · Sustainability and CSR · Departed during FY | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,500 |
| Paul C. HilalIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Finance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael C. Creedon, JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $150,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 35,000 / 35,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,686,319 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,551,918 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,238,237 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dollar Tree names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dollar Tree.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tractor Supply Company | 2025 | Harry Lawton III | $1,344,231 | $26,937,383 | $2,311,740 | $1,635,837 | $32,277,194 |
| 2 | The TJX Companies, Inc. | 2026 | Ernie Herrman | 1,700,000 | 14,300,173 | 0 | 8,386,100 | 26,603,537 |
| 3 | Target Corporation | 2025 | Brian Cornell | 1,400,000 | 18,555,280 | 0 | 787,920 | 21,830,088 |
| 4 | Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Marvin Ellison | 1,544,231 | 12,480,467 | 4,262,895 | 3,232,693 | 21,581,889 |
| 5 | Ross Stores, Inc. | 2025 | James Conroy | 1,450,000 | 10,650,100 | 0 | 4,233,130 | 17,406,705 |
| 6 | The Gap, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dickson | 1,400,000 | 10,891,242 | 0 | 4,435,638 | 17,185,636 |
| 7 | Burlington Stores, Inc. | 2025 | Michael O'Sullivan | 1,519,535 | 10,842,768 | 0 | 4,771,341 | 17,149,564 |
| 8 | Albertsons Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Susan Morris | 1,330,769 | 11,010,009 | — | 2,220,706 | 16,767,866 |
| 9 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bob Eddy | 1,432,701 | 12,499,863 | 0 | 2,334,500 | 16,678,036 |
| 10 | Dollar Tree | 2025 | Michael Creedon, Jr. | 1,300,000 | 9,443,155 | 0 | 3,166,800 | 14,775,215 |
| 11 | Macy's, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Spring | 1,337,500 | 9,007,868 | 0 | 3,241,620 | 14,104,067 |
| 12 | The Kroger Co. | 2025 | Ronald L. Sargent | 3,975,806 | 10,000,077 | — | — | 14,037,608 |
| 13 | AutoZone, Inc. | 2025 | Philip Daniele III | 1,000,000 | 27,754 | 7,198,789 | 1,257,751 | 9,636,414 |
| 14 | Dollar General Corporation | 2025 | Todd Vasos | 1,608,395 | 0 | 0 | 6,020,167 | 8,163,197 |
| 15 | Nordstrom, Inc. | 2023 | Erik Nordstrom | 773,087 | 1,592,845 | 1,061,901 | 1,061,900 | 4,540,362 |
| 16 | Walgreens Boots Alliance | 2024 | Ginger Graham | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,500,000 |
| — | Performance Food Group Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dollar Tree | 162.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Albertsons Companies, Inc. | 94% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| AutoZone, Inc. | 96.75% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. | 92% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity, LLP |
| Burlington Stores, Inc. | 157% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Dollar General Corporation | 182.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 104.67% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Macy's, Inc. | 120.06% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Nordstrom, Inc. | 70% | PSU 60 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Performance Food Group Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ross Stores, Inc. | 145.97% | not disclosed | No | Exequity, LLP |
| Target Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Gap, Inc. | 158% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Kroger Co. | 93.84% | not disclosed | Yes — Value creation (iTSR) | Korn Ferry; Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The TJX Companies, Inc. | 180.7% | PSU 54 · RSU 35 · Cash LTI 11 | No | Pearl Meyer LLC |
| Tractor Supply Company | 80.8% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Walgreens Boots Alliance | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Creedon, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stewart Glendinning | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 8,010,423. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1014172–1014181 |
| 3 | Section 01, Richard McNeely | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 5,002,815. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 1029270–1029279 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Aflatooni | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 4,282,503. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 1040143–1040152 |
| 5 | Section 01, Steven Schumacher | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 3,550,553. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c25 · span 1044314–1044323 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jeffrey Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 2,146,129. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1018341–1018350 |
| 7 | Section 03, Stewart Glendinning PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r6 · c51 · span 1102498–1102504 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Aflatooni PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r13 · c51 · span 1146331–1146337 |
| 9 | Section 03, Richard McNeely PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r10 · c51 · span 1126812–1126818 |
| 10 | Section 03, Steven Schumacher RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r16 · c51 · span 1164953–1164959 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Aflatooni RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r13 · c51 · span 1146331–1146337 |
| 12 | Section 03, Richard McNeely RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r10 · c51 · span 1126812–1126818 |
| 13 | Section 03, Steven Schumacher PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r16 · c51 · span 1164953–1164959 |
| 14 | Section 03, Stewart Glendinning RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r6 · c51 · span 1102498–1102504 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael Creedon, Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r3 · c57 · span 1084500–1084509 |
| 16 | Section 03, Michael Creedon, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r4 · c57 · span 1091198–1091207 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 911 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1632774–1632779 |
| 18 | Section 08, Edward J. Kelly, III | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 535,000. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r6 · c24 · span 644745–644752 |
| 19 | Section 08, William W. Douglas III | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,028. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c24 · span 630554–630561 |
| 20 | Section 08, Timothy A. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,709. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c24 · span 642133–642140 |
| 21 | Section 08, Cheryl W. Gris | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Daniel J. Heinrich | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c24 · span 636379–636386 |
| 23 | Section 08, Stephanie P. Stahl | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r11 · c24 · span 659206–659213 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jeffrey G. Naylor | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r8 · c24 · span 650497–650504 |
| 25 | Section 08, Bertram L. Scott | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r10 · c24 · span 656155–656162 |
| 26 | Section 08, Diane E. Randolph | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r9 · c24 · span 653547–653554 |
| 27 | Section 08, Mary A. Laschinger | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,500. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r7 · c6 · span 646044–646050 |
| 28 | Section 08, Paul C. Hilal | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Michael C. Creedon, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-23 | 0000935703-26-000071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.6% (votes for as printed: 159,741,531). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0000935703-25-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.64% (votes for as printed: 168,595,855). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000935703-24-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.56% (votes for as printed: 179,501,830). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,686,319 + equity 1,551,918 + all other 0 = 3,238,237, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,238,237 |
| 36 | Tractor Supply Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply Company's own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112 |
| 37 | The TJX Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in The TJX Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062 |
| 38 | Target Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,830,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2775825–2775836 |
| 39 | Lowe's Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000060667-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566 |
| 40 | Ross Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000745732-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ross Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,406,705. Filing ↗machine: span 525142–525152 |
| 41 | The Gap, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Gap, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790 |
| 42 | Burlington Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | CEO total compensation as printed in Burlington Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,149,564. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r3 · c27 · span 1994972–1994982 |
| 43 | Albertsons Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albertsons Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,767,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1259532–1259542 |
| 44 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,678,036. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r2 · c19 · span 908094–908104 |
| 45 | Dollar Tree (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053500 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar Tree's own proxy. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757 |
| 46 | Macy's, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037752 | CEO total compensation as printed in Macy's, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,104,067. Filing ↗machine: t362 · r9 · c18 · span 1944230–1944240 |
| 47 | The Kroger Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060250 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Kroger Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,037,608. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r1 · c9 · span 692555–692565 |
| 48 | AutoZone, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001104659-25-103210 | CEO total compensation as printed in AutoZone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,636,414. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 1797509–1797518 |
| 49 | Dollar General Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar General Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,163,197. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 767818–767827 |
| 50 | Nordstrom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0000072333-24-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordstrom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,540,362. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 957938–957947 |
| 51 | Walgreens Boots Alliance, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-13 | 0001558370-24-016214 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walgreens Boots Alliance's own proxy. As printed: 2,500,000. Filing ↗machine: t333 · r24 · c18 · span 2342384–2342393 |
| 52 | Section 10a, Albertsons Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025819 | Albertsons Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dollar Tree. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Target Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target Corporation names Dollar Tree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, The Gap, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021740 | The Gap, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dollar Tree. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Lowe's Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000060667-26-000056 | Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dollar Tree. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, AutoZone, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-103210 | AutoZone, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dollar Tree. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Ross Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000745732-26-000013 | Ross Stores, Inc. names Dollar Tree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Burlington Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140144 | Burlington Stores, Inc. names Dollar Tree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Dollar General Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040394 | Dollar General Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dollar Tree. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Tractor Supply Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126620 | Tractor Supply Company names Dollar Tree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Nordstrom, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072333-24-000046 | Nordstrom, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dollar Tree. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Macy's, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037752 | Macy's, Inc. names Dollar Tree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-019305 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. names Dollar Tree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |