Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Dollar Tree (DLTR)

CEO Michael Creedon, Jr. was paid $14,775,215 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 93.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-053500 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,775,215 ↑
Michael Creedon, Jr. total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
911:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.6%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Creedon, Jr. (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $14,775,215 (base salary $1,300,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-053500, filed 2026-05-01]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

DLTR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Creedon, Jr.$1,300,000$500,599$9,443,155$0$3,166,800$0$364,661$14,775,215
Chief Executive Officer
Stewart Glendinning1,083,846250,0005,115,00901,542,800018,7678,010,423
Chief Financial Officer
Richard McNeely951,52302,413,23801,581,776056,2775,002,815
Former Chief Merchandising Officer
Robert Aflatooni691,154250,0002,360,7490959,378021,2224,282,503
Chief Information Officer
Steven Schumacher580,769250,0001,836,1730828,240055,3713,550,553
Chief People Officer
Jeffrey Davis222,307000001,923,8222,146,129
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Creedon, Jr.$14,775,215$7,635,904—↑ +7,139,311
Stewart Glendinning8,010,423———
Richard McNeely5,002,8153,830,3094,064,524↑ +1,172,506
Robert Aflatooni4,282,503———
Steven Schumacher3,550,553———
Jeffrey Davis2,146,1293,894,1493,796,449↓ −1,748,020

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Dollar Tree's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DLTR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DLTR
15 companies name DLTR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses DLTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DLTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bertram L. ScottIndependent Director$300,000
Cheryl W. GrisIndependent Director—
Daniel J. HeinrichIndependent Director$330,000
Diane E. RandolphIndependent Director$300,000
Edward J. Kelly, IIIChair of the Board$535,000
Jeffrey G. NaylorIndependent Director$310,000
Mary A. LaschingerFormer director (through FY2025)$37,500
Paul C. HilalIndependent Director—
Stephanie P. StahlIndependent Director$330,000
Timothy A. JohnsonIndependent Director$364,709
William W. Douglas IIIIndependent Director$396,028
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Richard McNeelyPSU2025-04-017,63215,264—30,528$1,263,249
Robert AflatooniRSU2025-04-01——14,932—1,124,977
Stewart GlendinningRSU2025-04-01——32,353—2,437,475
Michael Creedon, Jr.RSU2025-04-01——59,729—4,499,983
Michael Creedon, Jr.PSU2025-04-0129,86559,729—119,4584,943,172
Steven SchumacherRSU2025-04-01——11,614—874,999
Steven SchumacherPSU2025-04-015,80711,614—23,228961,175
Stewart GlendinningPSU2025-04-0116,17732,353—64,7062,677,534
Richard McNeelyRSU2025-04-01——15,264—1,149,990
Robert AflatooniPSU2025-04-017,46614,932—29,8641,235,772
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Richard McNeely$1,149,990$1,263,249$052.3%
Robert Aflatooni1,124,9771,235,772052.3%
Stewart Glendinning2,437,4752,677,534052.3%
Michael Creedon, Jr.4,499,9834,943,172052.3%
Steven Schumacher874,999961,175052.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Robert AflatooniPSU5,921—$696,250
Richard McNeelyPSU15,264—1,794,894
Steven SchumacherPSU11,614—1,365,690
Michael Creedon, Jr.PSU9,056—1,064,895
Richard McNeelyRSU1,533—180,265
Steven SchumacherOption1,28873.36—
Steven SchumacherPSU1,037—121,941
Michael Creedon, Jr.RSU1,811—212,955
Steven SchumacherRSU11,614—1,365,690
Steven SchumacherPSU2,160—253,994
Michael Creedon, Jr.PSU59,729—7,023,533
Stewart GlendinningPSU32,353—3,804,389
Richard McNeelyPSU7,662—900,975
Michael Creedon, Jr.PSU13,795—1,622,154
Robert AflatooniRSU2,502—294,210
Steven SchumacherRSU864—101,598
Steven SchumacherRSU494—58,089
Richard McNeelyOption4,956135.91—
Michael Creedon, Jr.Option2,922143.55—
Jeffrey DavisOption2,815135.91—
Richard McNeelyOption2,472143.55—
Robert AflatooniOption3,830135.91—
Steven SchumacherRSU1,250—146,988
Michael Creedon, Jr.RSU6,134—721,297
Michael Creedon, Jr.RSU5,518—648,862
Michael Creedon, Jr.PSU15,335—1,803,243
Robert AflatooniOption1,910143.55—
Richard McNeelyRSU15,264—1,794,894
Michael Creedon, Jr.RSU59,729—7,023,533
Robert AflatooniRSU14,932—1,755,854
Robert AflatooniPSU14,932—1,755,854
Richard McNeelyPSU8,093—951,656
Robert AflatooniPSU6,254—735,408
Richard McNeelyRSU3,238—380,756
Michael Creedon, Jr.Option9,13873.36—
Robert AflatooniRSU1,184—139,227
Steven SchumacherPSU1,095—128,761
Steven SchumacherRSU1,043—122,646
Michael Creedon, Jr.Option8,448135.91—
Jeffrey DavisOption5,056143.55—
Steven SchumacherOption359143.55—
Steven SchumacherOption719135.91—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-16159,741,53110,923,913355,36893.6%Passed
20252025-06-19168,595,8559,544,393226,87194.64%Passed
20242024-06-20179,501,83010,321,242208,27094.56%Passed
20232023-06-13111,624,13082,673,704451,34157.45%Passed
20222022-06-30167,969,60826,072,330974,29186.56%Passed
20212021-06-10180,317,43319,730,654775,39990.14%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1693.6%a
20252025-06-1994.64%b
20242024-06-2094.56%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)911 : 1
CEO total compensation$14,775,215
Median employee compensation$16,214
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Edward J. Kelly, IIIIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation$285,000$250,000$0$0$0$535,000
William W. Douglas IIIIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation195,069200,959000396,028
Timothy A. JohnsonIndependent · Finance163,750200,959000364,709
Cheryl W. GriséIndependent · Compensation (Chair)185,000150,000000335,000
Stephanie P. StahlIndependent · Sustainability and CSR (Chair) · Nominating/Governance180,000150,000000330,000
Daniel J. HeinrichIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Audit180,000150,000000330,000
Jeffrey G. NaylorIndependent · Audit · Finance160,000150,000000310,000
Diane E. RandolphIndependent · Audit · Finance150,000150,000000300,000
Bertram L. ScottIndependent · Audit · Sustainability and CSR150,000150,000000300,000
Mary A. LaschingerIndependent · Departed during FY37,500000037,500
Paul C. HilalIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Finance000000
Michael C. Creedon, JrEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$150,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 35,000 / 35,000
Stock ownership guideline$750,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,686,319
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,551,918
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,238,237

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Dollar Tree names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dollar Tree.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Tractor Supply Company2025Harry Lawton III$1,344,231$26,937,383$2,311,740$1,635,837$32,277,194
2The TJX Companies, Inc.2026Ernie Herrman1,700,00014,300,17308,386,10026,603,537
3Lowe's Companies, Inc.2025Marvin Ellison1,544,23112,480,4674,262,8953,232,69321,581,889
4Ross Stores, Inc.2025James Conroy1,450,00010,650,10004,233,13017,406,705
5The Gap, Inc.2025Richard Dickson1,400,00010,891,24204,435,63817,185,636
6Burlington Stores, Inc.2025Michael O'Sullivan1,519,53510,842,76804,771,34117,149,564
7Albertsons Companies, Inc.2025Susan Morris1,330,76911,010,00902,220,70616,767,866
8BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.2025Bob Eddy1,432,70112,499,86302,334,50016,678,036
9Dollar Tree2025Michael Creedon, Jr.1,300,0009,443,15503,166,80014,775,215
10Macy's, Inc.2025Tony Spring1,337,5009,007,86803,241,62014,104,067
11The Kroger Co.2025Ronald L. Sargent3,975,80610,000,077——14,037,608
12Walgreens Boots Alliance2024Timothy Wentworth1,290,38511,600,7440013,282,800
13AutoZone, Inc.2025Philip Daniele III1,000,00027,7547,198,7891,257,7519,636,414
14Target Corporation2025Michael Fiddelke1,065,3857,853,2530300,8829,598,071
15Dollar General Corporation2025Todd Vasos1,608,395006,020,1678,163,197
16Performance Food Group Company2026Scott McPherson880,3854,250,19101,933,2187,129,941
17Nordstrom, Inc.2023Erik Nordstrom773,0871,592,8451,061,9011,061,9004,540,362
—Rite Aid Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Dollar Treenot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Albertsons Companies, Inc.94%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
AutoZone, Inc.96.75%Options 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.92%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity, LLP
Burlington Stores, Inc.157%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Dollar General Corporation182.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Lowe's Companies, Inc.104.67%PSU 39 · RSA 30 · Stock Options 20NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Macy's, Inc.120.06%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Nordstrom, Inc.70%PSU 60NoSemler Brossy
Performance Food Group Company150.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Rite Aid Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Ross Stores, Inc.145.97%not disclosedNoExequity, LLP
Target Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · PBRSU 40NoSemler Brossy
The Gap, Inc.158%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
The Kroger Co.93.84%not disclosedYes — Value creation (iTSR)Korn Ferry; Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The TJX Companies, Inc.180.7%PSU 54 · RSU 35 · LRPIP 11NoPearl Meyer LLC
Tractor Supply Company80.8%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Walgreens Boots Alliancenot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMercer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Dollar Tree in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Creedon, Jr. (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Dollar Tree in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $14,775,215.
How does Dollar Tree's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Creedon, Jr.'s total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of Dollar Tree's disclosed peer group.
What is Dollar Tree's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Dollar Tree's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 911:1.
How did shareholders vote on Dollar Tree's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.6% of shareholders supported Dollar Tree's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Dollar Tree spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Dollar Tree reported total board compensation of $3,238,237 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael Creedon, Jr.DEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757
2Section 01, Stewart GlendinningDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 8,010,423. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1014172–1014181
3Section 01, Richard McNeelyDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 5,002,815. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 1029270–1029279
4Section 01, Robert AflatooniDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 4,282,503. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 1040143–1040152
5Section 01, Steven SchumacherDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 3,550,553. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c25 · span 1044314–1044323
6Section 01, Jeffrey DavisDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 2,146,129. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1018341–1018350
7Section 03, Richard McNeely PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r10 · c51 · span 1126812–1126818
8Section 03, Robert Aflatooni RSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r13 · c51 · span 1146331–1146337
9Section 03, Stewart Glendinning RSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r6 · c51 · span 1102498–1102504
10Section 03, Michael Creedon, Jr. RSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r3 · c57 · span 1084500–1084509
11Section 03, Michael Creedon, Jr. PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r4 · c57 · span 1091198–1091207
12Section 03, Steven Schumacher RSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r16 · c51 · span 1164953–1164959
13Section 03, Steven Schumacher PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r16 · c51 · span 1164953–1164959
14Section 03, Stewart Glendinning PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r6 · c51 · span 1102498–1102504
15Section 03, Richard McNeely RSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r10 · c51 · span 1126812–1126818
16Section 03, Robert Aflatooni PSUDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r13 · c51 · span 1146331–1146337
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 911 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1632774–1632779
18Section 08, Edward J. Kelly, IIIDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 535,000. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r6 · c24 · span 644745–644752
19Section 08, William W. Douglas IIIDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,028. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c24 · span 630554–630561
20Section 08, Timothy A. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,709. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c24 · span 642133–642140
21Section 08, Cheryl W. GriséDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Stephanie P. StahlDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r11 · c24 · span 659206–659213
23Section 08, Daniel J. HeinrichDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c24 · span 636379–636386
24Section 08, Jeffrey G. NaylorDEF 14A——Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000.
25Section 08, Diane E. RandolphDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r9 · c24 · span 653547–653554
26Section 08, Bertram L. ScottDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r10 · c24 · span 656155–656162
27Section 08, Mary A. LaschingerDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,500. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r7 · c6 · span 646044–646050
28Section 08, Paul C. HilalDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Michael C. Creedon, JrDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-230000935703-26-000071Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.6% (votes for as printed: 159,741,531). Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200000935703-25-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.64% (votes for as printed: 168,595,855). Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-240000935703-24-000031Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.56% (votes for as printed: 179,501,830). Filing ↗
33Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
34Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
35Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,686,319 + equity 1,551,918 + all other 0 = 3,238,237, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,238,237
36Tractor Supply Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126620CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply Company's own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112
37The TJX Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000109198-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in The TJX Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062
38Lowe's Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000060667-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566
39Ross Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000745732-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Ross Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,406,705. Filing ↗machine: span 525142–525152
40The Gap, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021740CEO total compensation as printed in The Gap, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790
41Burlington Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140144CEO total compensation as printed in Burlington Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,149,564. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r3 · c27 · span 1994972–1994982
42Albertsons Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819CEO total compensation as printed in Albertsons Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,767,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1259532–1259542
43BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,678,036. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r2 · c19 · span 908094–908104
44Dollar Tree (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar Tree's own proxy. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757
45Macy's, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037752CEO total compensation as printed in Macy's, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,104,067. Filing ↗
46The Kroger Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001104659-26-060250CEO total compensation as printed in The Kroger Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,037,608. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r1 · c9 · span 692555–692565
47Walgreens Boots Alliance, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-12-130001558370-24-016214CEO total compensation as printed in Walgreens Boots Alliance's own proxy. As printed: 13,282,800. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 2265448–2265458
48AutoZone, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280001104659-25-103210CEO total compensation as printed in AutoZone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,636,414. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 1797509–1797518
49Target Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027508CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,598,071. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 2799507–2799517
50Dollar General Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040394CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar General Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,163,197. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 767818–767827
51Performance Food Group Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150CEO total compensation as printed in Performance Food Group Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,129,941. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 2941969–2941978
52Nordstrom, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-110000072333-24-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Nordstrom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,540,362. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 957938–957947
53Section 10a, Tractor Supply Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126620Tractor Supply Company names Dollar Tree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Performance Food Group Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-419150Performance Food Group Company names Dollar Tree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, The Gap, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021740The Gap, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dollar Tree. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Nordstrom, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000072333-24-000046Nordstrom, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dollar Tree. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Walgreens Boots Alliance reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-24-016214Walgreens Boots Alliance's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dollar Tree. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Albertsons Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025819Albertsons Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dollar Tree. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, AutoZone, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-103210AutoZone, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dollar Tree. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Ross Stores, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000745732-26-000013Ross Stores, Inc. names Dollar Tree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-019305BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. names Dollar Tree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Target Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027508Target Corporation names Dollar Tree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Burlington Stores, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140144Burlington Stores, Inc. names Dollar Tree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Dollar General Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040394Dollar General Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dollar Tree. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Lowe's Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-083589Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dollar Tree. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Macy's, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037752Macy's, Inc. names Dollar Tree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.