Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-01

O Reilly Automotive (ORLY)

CEO Brad Beckham was paid $4,231,108 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 50.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 6th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000898173-26-000014 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,231,108 ↑
Brad Beckham total, FY2025
6th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
128:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.63%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Brad Beckham (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $4,231,108 (base salary $1,098,798) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000898173-26-000014, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ORLY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Brad Beckham$1,098,798$0$0$1,415,657$1,645,807$0$70,846$4,231,108
Chief Executive Officer
Brent Kirby940,385001,195,6671,389,793062,5913,588,436
President
Jeremy Fletcher690,38500704,920870,449058,5622,324,316
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Scott Ross615,38500314,649731,470049,5991,711,103
Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Jason Tarrant480,76900251,719585,176036,9971,354,661
Executive Vice President of Store Operations and Sales
Greg Henslee848,8850425,80200064,8011,339,488
Executive Chairman of the Board
David O'Reilly734,6350369,46500038,9481,143,048
Executive Vice Chairman of the Board

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Brad Beckham$4,231,108$2,811,063$2,858,478↑ +1,420,045
Brent Kirby3,588,4362,295,8592,877,144↑ +1,292,577
Jeremy Fletcher2,324,3161,610,0771,790,994↑ +714,239
Scott Ross1,711,1031,144,7461,540,541↑ +566,357
Jason Tarrant1,354,661———
Greg Henslee1,339,4881,308,4231,269,699↑ +31,065
David O'Reilly1,143,0481,116,3551,086,766↑ +26,693

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read O Reilly Automotive's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ORLY reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ORLY
15 companies name ORLY as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ORLY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ORLY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Brad BeckhamCEO$4,231,108
David O'ReillyExecutive$1,143,048
Greg HensleeExecutive$1,339,488
Jeremy FletcherCFO$2,324,316
Brent KirbyPresident$3,588,436
Jason TarrantEVP$1,354,661
Scott RossExecutive$1,711,103
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrea M. WeissFormer director (through FY2025)$57,000
Dana M. PerlmanIndependent Director$317,622
Fred WhitfieldIndependent Director$296,497
John R. MurphyIndependent Director$322,060
Kimberly A. deBeersIndependent Director$267,997
Larry O'ReillyFormer director (through FY2025)$121,158
Maria A. SastreIndependent Director$296,497
Thomas T. HendricksonIndependent Director$368,372
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Philip M. HopperSVP OF REAL ESTATE & EXPANSION2026-05-07A3,700$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip M. HopperSVP OF REAL ESTATE & EXPANSION2026-05-07D3,70095350,038CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip M. HopperSVP OF REAL ESTATE & EXPANSION2026-05-07A3,7001866,526CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad BeckhamCEO2026-05-08A13,63500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad BeckhamCEO2026-05-08D13,635951,295,325CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad BeckhamCEO2026-05-08A13,63517233,431CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg HensleeDirector2026-05-14A56,03900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred WhitfieldDirector2026-05-15A2,03588180,077CommonForm 4 ↗
Dana M. PerlmanDirector2026-05-15A2,03588180,077CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory D. JohnsonDirector2026-05-15A2,03588180,077CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly A. deBeersDirector2026-05-15A2,03588180,077CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas T. HendricksonDirector2026-05-15A2,03588180,077CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria A. SastreDirector2026-05-15A2,03588180,077CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. MurphyDirector2026-05-15A2,03588180,077CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. MurphyDirector2026-05-18D2,59589230,099CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Allen DumasSVP OF EASTERN STORE OPS/SALES2026-05-20A9,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Allen DumasSVP OF EASTERN STORE OPS/SALES2026-05-20A9,60017164,352CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Allen DumasSVP OF EASTERN STORE OPS/SALES2026-05-20D84,600937,833,765CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Allen DumasSVP OF EASTERN STORE OPS/SALES2026-05-20A75,000181,348,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Allen DumasSVP OF EASTERN STORE OPS/SALES2026-05-20A75,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas T. HendricksonDirector2026-05-29D1,20088105,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher Andrew ManciniSVP OF PROF SALES & STORE OPS2026-08-12D3,00093279,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher Andrew ManciniSVP OF PROF SALES & STORE OPS2026-08-12A3,0001750,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria A. SastreDirector2026-08-12D2,00092183,707CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher Andrew ManciniSVP OF PROF SALES & STORE OPS2026-08-12D3,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas T. HendricksonDirector2026-08-28D1,0008887,831CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jeremy FletcherOPTION2025-01-30——19,995—$704,920
Greg HensleeRSA2025-01-30——4,875—425,802
Scott RossOPTION2025-01-30——8,925—314,649
Brent KirbyOPTION2025-01-30——33,915—1,195,667
Jason TarrantOPTION2025-01-30——7,140—251,719
David O'ReillyRSA2025-01-30——4,230—369,465
Brad BeckhamOPTION2025-01-30——40,155—1,415,657
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jeremy Fletcher$0$0$704,9200.0%
Scott Ross00314,6490.0%
Brent Kirby001,195,6670.0%
Jason Tarrant00251,7190.0%
Brad Beckham001,415,6570.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Greg HensleeRSU851,000—$73,228,550
Brad BeckhamPSU1,125,000—96,806,250
O'ReillyRSU738,000—63,504,900
Jeremy FletcherPSU595,000—51,199,750
Brad BeckhamRSU1,125,000—96,806,250
Brent KirbyRSU950,000—81,747,500
Jeremy FletcherRSU700,000—60,235,000
Scott RossRSU625,000—53,781,250
Jason TarrantPSU400,000—34,420,000
Scott RossPSU500,000—43,025,000
Brent KirbyPSU950,000—81,747,500
Jason TarrantRSU500,000—43,025,000
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy has always been to mirror the ownership mentality at the core of our culture by incentivizing our Team Members to run it like you own it. We continually evaluate and benchmark our comprehensive compensation programs to ensure they remain relevant and competitive. Our compensation philosophy is rooted in three guiding principles: (I) Linking pay with performance. (II) Aligning our compensation framework with our strategic goals to drive long-term value for our shareholders. (III) Ensuring we foster our promote from within philosophy by designing compensation programs to identify, develop, and retain a talented management team.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantEquilar, Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-14613,777,06953,995,1032,038,69791.63%Passed
20252025-05-1642,959,3294,167,778158,99491.16%Passed
20242024-05-1643,776,3824,448,488162,27590.78%Passed
20232023-05-1845,658,5224,378,008164,41191.25%Passed
20212021-05-1348,943,0894,730,378698,88391.19%Passed
20202020-05-1455,205,7893,559,411744,50293.94%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1491.63%a
20252025-05-1691.16%b
20242024-05-1690.78%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 2: Advisory vote to approve Executive Compensation Yes Affirmative vote of majority of shares present and entitled to vote (4) Vote against Counted for quorum purposes; no effect on voting”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)128 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,231,108
Median employee compensation$33,054
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Thomas T. HendricksonIndependent · Audit (Chair)$187,375$180,997$0—$0$368,372
John R. MurphyIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation Committee (Chair)141,063180,9970—0322,060
Dana M. PerlmanIndependent · Audit136,625180,9970—0317,622
Maria A. SastreIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation Committee115,500180,9970—0296,497
Fred WhitfieldIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation Committee115,500180,9970—0296,497
Gregory D. JohnsonNot independent115,500180,9970—0296,497
Kimberly A. deBeersIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation Committee87,000180,9970—0267,997
Larry O'ReillyNot independent · Departed during FY121,158—0—0121,158
Andrea M. WeissIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY57,00000—057,000
Greg HensleeEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
David O'ReillyEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$114,000
Annual equity retainer$161,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guidelineOfficer and Director Stock Ownership Guidelines (referenced in table of contents, page 69); specific requirement text not included in provided section.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,076,721
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,266,979
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,343,700

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies O Reilly Automotive names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including O Reilly Automotive.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1AutoNation, Inc.2025Michael Manley$1,425,000$28,064,546$0$4,647,956$34,391,069
2Tractor Supply Company2025Harry Lawton III1,344,23126,937,3832,311,7401,635,83732,277,194
3Lowe's Companies, Inc.2025Marvin Ellison1,544,23112,480,4674,262,8953,232,69321,581,889
4Ross Stores, Inc.2025James Conroy1,450,00010,650,10004,233,13017,406,705
5BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.2025Bob Eddy1,432,70112,499,86302,334,50016,678,036
6Ulta Beauty, Inc.2025Kecia Steelman1,350,0034,792,8774,792,5564,383,97215,403,663
7Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.2025Lauren Hobart1,393,26911,000,16602,438,22115,103,545
8The Sherwin-Williams Company2025Heidi Petz1,373,0776,456,2074,253,8592,390,00014,914,317
9Dollar Tree, Inc.2025Michael Creedon, Jr.1,300,0009,443,15503,166,80014,775,215
10CarMax, Inc.2026William Nash927,2166,024,6955,249,987487,22614,245,563
11Genuine Parts Company2025William Stengel1,018,7509,749,97301,474,12912,863,479
12W.W. Grainger, Inc.2025D.G. Macpherson1,176,3708,451,81901,653,07511,609,508
13AutoZone, Inc.2025Philip Daniele III1,000,00027,7547,198,7891,257,7519,636,414
14Advance Auto Parts, Inc.2025Shane O'Kelly1,125,0006,335,529—1,640,0819,121,929
15LKQ Corporation2025Justin Jude1,000,0006,500,02501,200,0008,767,864
16Dollar General Corporation2025Todd Vasos1,608,395006,020,1678,163,197
17O Reilly Automotive2025Brad Beckham1,098,79801,415,6571,645,8074,231,108
18Fastenal Company2025Daniel Florness750,0000861,3872,569,0004,183,328

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
O Reilly Automotive146.3%not disclosednot disclosedEquilar, Inc.
Advance Auto Parts, Inc.97%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoF.W. Cook
AutoNation, Inc.163%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
AutoZone, Inc.96.75%Options 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.92%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity, LLP
CarMax, Inc.30%PSU 50 · Options 50NoSemler Brossy
Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Dollar General Corporation182.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Dollar Tree, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Fastenal Company342%Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
Genuine Parts Company96%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
LKQ Corporation80.0%PSU 100NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (F.W. Cook)
Lowe's Companies, Inc.104.67%PSU 39 · RSA 30 · Stock Options 20NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Ross Stores, Inc.145.97%not disclosedNoExequity, LLP
The Sherwin-Williams Company110.86%PSU 60 · Options 40NoMercer (US) LLC
Tractor Supply Company80.8%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Ulta Beauty, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
W.W. Grainger, Inc.93%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at O Reilly Automotive in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Brad Beckham (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at O Reilly Automotive in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,231,108.
How does O Reilly Automotive's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Brad Beckham's total compensation ranked at the 6th percentile of O Reilly Automotive's disclosed peer group.
What is O Reilly Automotive's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, O Reilly Automotive's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 128:1.
How did shareholders vote on O Reilly Automotive's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.63% of shareholders supported O Reilly Automotive's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does O Reilly Automotive spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, O Reilly Automotive reported total board compensation of $2,343,700 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Brad BeckhamDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 4,231,108. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c14 · span 1809648–1809657
2Section 01, Brent KirbyDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 3,588,436. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r18 · c14 · span 1826948–1826957
3Section 01, Jeremy FletcherDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 2,324,316. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r22 · c14 · span 1843795–1843804
4Section 01, Scott RossDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 1,711,103. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r26 · c14 · span 1860174–1860183
5Section 01, Jason TarrantDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 1,354,661. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r30 · c14 · span 1876552–1876561
6Section 01, Greg HensleeDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 1,339,488. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r6 · c14 · span 1777280–1777289
7Section 01, David O'ReillyDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 1,143,048. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r10 · c14 · span 1793239–1793248
8Section 03, Jeremy Fletcher OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r22 · c8 · span 1842180–1842187
9Section 03, Greg Henslee RSADEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r6 · c6 · span 1775127–1775134
10Section 03, Scott Ross OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r19 · c12 · span 2120341–2120346
11Section 03, Brent Kirby OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r15 · c12 · span 2102533–2102539
12Section 03, Jason Tarrant OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r30 · c8 · span 1874881–1874888
13Section 03, David O'Reilly RSADEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r10 · c6 · span 1791086–1791093
14Section 03, Brad Beckham OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r13 · c12 · span 2093628–2093634
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 128 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t278 · r4 · c3 · span 2481547–2481553
16Section 08, Thomas T. HendricksonDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,372. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r6 · c8 · span 1091743–1091912
17Section 08, John R. MurphyDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,060. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r9 · c8 · span 1099007–1099176
18Section 08, Dana M. PerlmanDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,622. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r10 · c8 · span 1101362–1101531
19Section 08, Maria A. SastreDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,497. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r11 · c8 · span 1103717–1103886
20Section 08, Fred WhitfieldDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,497. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r13 · c8 · span 1108770–1108939
21Section 08, Gregory D. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,497. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r8 · c8 · span 1096653–1096822
22Section 08, Kimberly A. deBeersDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,997. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r7 · c8 · span 1094101–1094270
23Section 08, Larry O'ReillyDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,158. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r5 · c2 · span 1087639–1087808
24Section 08, Andrea M. WeissDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,000. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r12 · c2 · span 1104679–1104847
25Section 08, Greg HensleeDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, David O'ReillyDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Philip M. Hopper 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001954524-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Philip M. Hopper 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001954524-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Philip M. Hopper 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001954524-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Brad Beckham 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001625889-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Brad Beckham 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001625889-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Brad Beckham 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001625889-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Greg Henslee 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001095228-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Fred Whitfield 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001894449-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Dana M. Perlman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001517380-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Gregory D. Johnson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001406095-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Kimberly A. deBeers 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180002068409-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Thomas T. Hendrickson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001238978-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Maria A. Sastre 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001071252-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, John R. Murphy 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001275195-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, John R. Murphy 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001275195-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Robert Allen Dumas 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001677659-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Robert Allen Dumas 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001677659-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Robert Allen Dumas 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001677659-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Robert Allen Dumas 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001677659-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Robert Allen Dumas 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001677659-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Thomas T. Hendrickson 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001238978-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Christopher Andrew Mancini 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001903389-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Christopher Andrew Mancini 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001903389-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Maria A. Sastre 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001071252-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Christopher Andrew Mancini 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001903389-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Thomas T. Hendrickson 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001238978-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-180000898173-26-000030Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.63% (votes for as printed: 613,777,069). Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-190000898173-25-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.16% (votes for as printed: 42,959,329). Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-220000898173-24-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.78% (votes for as printed: 43,776,382). Filing ↗
56Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
57Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
58Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,076,721 + equity 1,266,979 + all other 0 = 2,343,700, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,343,700
59AutoNation, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001628280-26-018696CEO total compensation as printed in AutoNation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,391,069. Filing ↗machine: span 461406–461416
60Tractor Supply Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126620CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply Company's own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112
61Lowe's Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000060667-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566
62Ross Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000745732-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Ross Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,406,705. Filing ↗machine: span 525142–525152
63BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,678,036. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r2 · c19 · span 908094–908104
64Ulta Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046308CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456
65Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001089063-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: span 969849–969859
66The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000089800-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562
67Dollar Tree, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar Tree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757
68CarMax, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-120001170010-26-000045CEO total compensation as printed in CarMax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,245,563. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c45 · span 642071–642081
69Genuine Parts Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270000040987-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Genuine Parts Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,863,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 487449–487459
70W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025575CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578498–1578509
71AutoZone, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280001104659-25-103210CEO total compensation as printed in AutoZone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,636,414. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 1797509–1797518
72Advance Auto Parts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138147CEO total compensation as printed in Advance Auto Parts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,121,929. Filing ↗
73LKQ Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001065696-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in LKQ Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,767,864. Filing ↗machine: span 607323–607332
74Dollar General Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040394CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar General Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,163,197. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 767818–767827
75O Reilly Automotive (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000898173-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in O Reilly Automotive's own proxy. As printed: 4,231,108. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c14 · span 1809648–1809657
76Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-250000815556-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155
77Section 10a, AutoNation, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-018696AutoNation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O Reilly Automotive. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, CarMax, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001170010-26-000045CarMax, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O Reilly Automotive. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Dollar Tree, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-044819Dollar Tree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O Reilly Automotive. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Dollar General Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040394Dollar General Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O Reilly Automotive. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Advance Auto Parts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138147Advance Auto Parts, Inc. names O Reilly Automotive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Genuine Parts Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000040987-26-000011Genuine Parts Company names O Reilly Automotive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Lowe's Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-083589Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O Reilly Automotive. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Ross Stores, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000745732-26-000013Ross Stores, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O Reilly Automotive. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000089800-26-000025The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O Reilly Automotive. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Tractor Supply Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126620Tractor Supply Company names O Reilly Automotive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Ulta Beauty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046308Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O Reilly Automotive. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-019305BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O Reilly Automotive. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001089063-26-000015Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O Reilly Automotive. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-025575W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include O Reilly Automotive. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, AutoZone, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-103210AutoZone, Inc. names O Reilly Automotive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Fastenal Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000815556-26-000017Fastenal Company names O Reilly Automotive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, LKQ Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001065696-26-000026LKQ Corporation names O Reilly Automotive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.