CEO Kevin Murphy was paid $14,137,493 in fiscal year 2025, up 56.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 57th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0002011641-26-000016 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Reports for FERG
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order FERG
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses FERG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FERG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Murphy | $1,457,346 | $0 | $7,808,186 | $1,927,640 | $2,632,818 | $0 | $311,503 | $14,137,493 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Bill Brundage | 819,299 | 0 | 2,339,775 | 577,589 | 925,083 | 0 | 192,840 | 4,854,586 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Bill Thees | 685,446 | 0 | 1,007,597 | 248,800 | 542,900 | 0 | 219,957 | 2,704,700 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Murphy | $14,137,493 | $9,052,716 | $5,440,771 | +5,084,777 |
| Bill Brundage | 4,854,586 | 3,971,729 | 2,428,621 | +882,857 |
| Bill Thees | 2,704,700 | 2,469,762 | 2,221,100 | +234,938 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Thees | OPTION | 2025-10-14 | — | — | 1,904 | — | $145,808 |
| Bill Thees | RSU | 2025-10-14 | — | — | 930 | — | 223,591 |
| Bill Thees | PSU | 2025-10-14 | 776 | 1,551 | — | 3,102 | 445,814 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Thees | $223,591 | $445,814 | $145,808 | 54.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Thees | RSU | 4,897 | — | $1,090,219 |
| Camposano | RSU | 856 | — | 190,571 |
| Camposano | PSU | 2,658 | — | 591,751 |
| Bill Brundage | PSU | 14,748 | — | 3,283,347 |
| Kevin Murphy | PSU | 49,212 | — | 10,956,068 |
| Kevin Murphy | LTIP | 19,491 | — | 4,339,281 |
| Kevin Murphy | PSU | 19,060 | — | 4,243,328 |
| Kevin Murphy | RSU | 10,007 | — | 2,227,858 |
| Kevin Murphy | RSU | 9,844 | — | 2,191,570 |
| Bill Brundage | LTIP | 9,759 | — | 2,172,646 |
| Bill Thees | PSU | 6,350 | — | 1,413,701 |
| Kevin Murphy | RSU | 5,718 | — | 1,272,998 |
| Schlicher | PSU | 5,684 | — | 1,265,429 |
| Bill Brundage | PSU | 5,496 | — | 1,223,574 |
| Bill Brundage | Option | 3,373 | 235 | — |
| Schlicher | RSU | 4,379 | — | 974,897 |
| Bill Brundage | RSU | 4,163 | — | 926,809 |
| Kevin Murphy | PSU | 3,951 | — | 879,611 |
| Camposano | RSU | 1,999 | — | 445,037 |
| Camposano | RSU | 245 | — | 54,544 |
| Camposano | PSU | 3,904 | — | 869,148 |
| Schlicher | PSU | 3,102 | — | 690,598 |
| Bill Thees | PSU | 3,102 | — | 690,598 |
| Bill Thees | RSU | 930 | — | 207,046 |
| Bill Brundage | RSU | 2,950 | — | 656,759 |
| Bill Thees | RSU | 2,098 | — | 467,078 |
| Camposano | RSU | 557 | — | 124,005 |
| Schlicher | RSU | 1,876 | — | 417,654 |
| Bill Brundage | RSU | 1,648 | — | 366,894 |
| Bill Thees | RSU | 1,270 | — | 282,740 |
| Schlicher | RSU | 1,135 | — | 252,685 |
| Bill Thees | Option | 1,904 | 235 | — |
| Schlicher | RSU | 930 | — | 207,046 |
| Camposano | RSU | 797 | — | 177,436 |
| Kevin Murphy | Option | 20,660 | 201.38 | — |
| Kevin Murphy | Option | 11,698 | 235 | — |
| Bill Brundage | Option | 6,190 | 201.38 | — |
| Camposano | Option | 1,632 | 235 | — |
| Schlicher | Option | 2,384 | 201.38 | — |
| Schlicher | Option | 1,904 | 235 | — |
| Bill Thees | Option | 2,666 | 201.38 | — |
Our executive compensation program is built on the principles that executives are rewarded based on financial results and that executive pay is aligned with shareholder interests. We strive to create an executive compensation program that balances short-term versus long-term payments and awards, cash payments versus equity awards, fixed versus contingent payments, and that rewards in ways that we believe are most appropriate to motivate our Executive Officers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-03 | 153,746,045 | 14,092,142 | 873,900 | 91.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-03 | 91.6%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geoff DrabbleIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominations & Governance | $158,347 | $74,813 | — | — | $15,000 | $248,160 |
| Brian MayIndependent · Audit · Nominations & Governance | 54,173 | 74,813 | — | — | 15,000 | 143,986 |
| Suzanne WoodIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 66,053 | 74,813 | — | — | 0 | 140,866 |
| Alan MurrayIndependent · Audit · Nominations & Governance (Chair) | 66,053 | 74,813 | — | — | 0 | 140,866 |
| Kelly BakerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 66,053 | 74,813 | — | — | 0 | 140,866 |
| Cathy HalliganIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 54,173 | 74,813 | — | — | 0 | 128,986 |
| James S. MetcalfIndependent · Compensation · Nominations & Governance | 54,173 | 74,813 | — | — | 0 | 128,986 |
| Rekha AgrawalIndependent · Nominations & Governance | 54,173 | 74,813 | — | — | 0 | 128,986 |
| Rick BeckwittIndependent · Compensation | 54,173 | 74,813 | — | — | 0 | 128,986 |
| Bill BrundageEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Kevin MurphyEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Other Non-Employee DirectorsIndependent | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Board ChairIndependent | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $130,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 28,500 / 28,500 / 28,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $4 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $627,371 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $673,317 |
| All other compensation | $30,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,330,688 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ferguson Enterprises names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ferguson Enterprises.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Marvin Ellison | $1,544,231 | $12,480,467 | $4,262,895 | $3,232,693 | $21,581,889 |
| 2 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 3 | The Home Depot, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Decker | 1,400,000 | 9,612,251 | 2,369,917 | 2,657,631 | 16,191,127 |
| 4 | CDW Corporation | 2025 | Christine Leahy | 1,073,654 | 11,759,937 | 0 | 2,162,592 | 15,009,507 |
| 5 | Carrier Global Corporation | 2025 | David Gitlin | 1,500,000 | 5,634,548 | 5,747,165 | 1,023,750 | 14,962,913 |
| 6 | The Sherwin-Williams Company | 2025 | Heidi Petz | 1,373,077 | 6,456,207 | 4,253,859 | 2,390,000 | 14,914,317 |
| 7 | Ferguson Enterprises | 2025 | Kevin Murphy | 1,457,346 | 7,808,186 | 1,927,640 | 2,632,818 | 14,137,493 |
| 8 | Genuine Parts Company | 2025 | William Stengel | 1,018,750 | 9,749,973 | 0 | 1,474,129 | 12,863,479 |
| 9 | PACCAR Inc. | 2025 | R. Preston Feight | 1,690,385 | 4,900,500 | 2,174,485 | 1,326,521 | 12,618,865 |
| 10 | United Rentals, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flannery | 1,187,671 | 9,080,474 | 0 | 1,767,656 | 12,057,571 |
| 11 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 12 | AutoZone, Inc. | 2025 | Philip Daniele III | 1,000,000 | 27,754 | 7,198,789 | 1,257,751 | 9,636,414 |
| 13 | Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Jackson | 1,000,000 | 6,573,062 | 0 | 549,762 | 8,133,324 |
| 14 | O Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 2025 | Brad Beckham | 1,098,798 | 0 | 1,415,657 | 1,645,807 | 4,231,108 |
| 15 | Fastenal Company | 2025 | Daniel Florness | 750,000 | 0 | 861,387 | 2,569,000 | 4,183,328 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Enterprises | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AutoZone, Inc. | 96.75% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 36.7% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Carrier Global Corporation | 39% | SARs 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return ( TSR ) relative to a subset of the S&P 500 Industrials Index ( Relative TSR ) | Pearl Meyer |
| CDW Corporation | 100.12% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Fastenal Company | 342% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Genuine Parts Company | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lowe's Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 39 · RSA 30 · Stock Options 20 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| O Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 146.3% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar, Inc. |
| PACCAR Inc. | 62.7% | not disclosed | No | The Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025. |
| The Home Depot, Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 110.86% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| United Rentals, Inc. | 99.2% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| W.W. Grainger, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 14,137,493. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1041131–1041141 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bill Brundage | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 4,854,586. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 1052982–1052991 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bill Thees | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 2,704,700. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 1071334–1071343 |
| 4 | Section 03, Bill Thees OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1185074–1185081 |
| 5 | Section 03, Bill Thees RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1188557–1188564 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bill Thees PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1192036–1192043 |
| 7 | Section 08, Geoff Drabble | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,160. Filing ↗machine: span 645029–645275 |
| 8 | Section 08, Brian May | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 143,986. Filing ↗machine: span 653277–653523 |
| 9 | Section 08, Suzanne Wood | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,866. Filing ↗machine: span 658086–658342 |
| 10 | Section 08, Alan Murray | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,866. Filing ↗machine: span 656366–656612 |
| 11 | Section 08, Kelly Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,866. Filing ↗machine: span 648603–648824 |
| 12 | Section 08, Cathy Halligan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,986. Filing ↗machine: span 651681–651902 |
| 13 | Section 08, James S. Metcalf | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,986. Filing ↗machine: span 654756–654977 |
| 14 | Section 08, Rekha Agrawal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,986. Filing ↗machine: span 647129–647375 |
| 15 | Section 08, Rick Beckwitt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,986. Filing ↗machine: span 650204–650450 |
| 16 | Section 08, Bill Brundage | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Kevin Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Other Non-Employee Directors | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Board Chair | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-04 | 0002011641-25-000055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.6% (votes for as printed: 153,746,045). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 22 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 23 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 627,371 + equity 673,317 + all other 30,000 = 1,330,688, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,330,688 |
| 24 | Lowe's Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000060667-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566 |
| 25 | Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468 |
| 26 | The Home Depot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000354950-26-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Home Depot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,191,127. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r4 · c15 · span 1200990–1201000 |
| 27 | CDW Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000251 | CEO total compensation as printed in CDW Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424 |
| 28 | Carrier Global Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001783180-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carrier Global Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,962,913. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1903221–1903231 |
| 29 | The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000089800-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562 |
| 30 | Ferguson Enterprises (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0002011641-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ferguson Enterprises's own proxy. As printed: 14,137,493. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1041131–1041141 |
| 31 | Genuine Parts Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genuine Parts Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,863,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 487449–487459 |
| 32 | PACCAR Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113876 | CEO total compensation as printed in PACCAR Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838577–838587 |
| 33 | United Rentals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124113 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Rentals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,057,571. Filing ↗machine: span 1280664–1280674 |
| 34 | W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025575 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578498–1578509 |
| 35 | AutoZone, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001104659-25-103210 | CEO total compensation as printed in AutoZone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,636,414. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 1797509–1797518 |
| 36 | Builders FirstSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,133,324. Filing ↗machine: span 2406984–2406993 |
| 37 | O Reilly Automotive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000898173-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in O Reilly Automotive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,231,108. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c14 · span 1809648–1809657 |
| 38 | Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155 |
| 39 | Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025575 | W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ferguson Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Lowe's Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083589 | Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ferguson Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, AutoZone, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-103210 | AutoZone, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ferguson Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Genuine Parts Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000040987-26-000011 | Genuine Parts Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ferguson Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, United Rentals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124113 | United Rentals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ferguson Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039158 | Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ferguson Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, CDW Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000251 | CDW Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ferguson Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000089800-26-000025 | The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ferguson Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Builders FirstSource, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140509 | Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ferguson Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, The Home Depot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000354950-26-000090 | The Home Depot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ferguson Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, PACCAR Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113876 | PACCAR Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ferguson Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, O Reilly Automotive, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000898173-26-000014 | O Reilly Automotive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ferguson Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Fastenal Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000815556-26-000017 | Fastenal Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ferguson Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Carrier Global Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001783180-26-000016 | Carrier Global Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ferguson Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat