CEO Mark Witkowski was paid $9,327,106 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 409.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 71st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001856525-26-000046 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$9,327,106 ↑ Mark Witkowski total, FY2025 | 71st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 121:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 90.32% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CNM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Witkowski | $786,539 | $0 | $5,825,167 | $2,474,832 | $194,520 | $0 | $46,048 | $9,327,106 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Bradford Cowles | 551,154 | 0 | 3,035,162 | 854,908 | 80,637 | 0 | 37,917 | 4,559,778 |
| President | ||||||||
| Michael Huebert | 468,270 | 0 | 2,457,976 | 623,405 | 67,198 | 0 | 30,321 | 3,647,170 |
| President | ||||||||
| Robyn Bradbury | 469,231 | 0 | 2,437,683 | 562,566 | 70,734 | 0 | 29,965 | 3,570,179 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Whittenburg | 499,616 | 0 | 1,657,852 | 473,417 | 71,442 | 0 | 33,061 | 2,735,388 |
| Former General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Stephen LeClair | 935,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238,092 | 0 | 37,341 | 1,210,433 |
| Former Executive Chair and Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Witkowski | $9,327,106 | $1,830,886 | $1,937,107 | ↑ +7,496,220 |
| Bradford Cowles | 4,559,778 | 1,469,142 | 1,503,196 | ↑ +3,090,636 |
| Michael Huebert | 3,647,170 | 2,093,301 | — | ↑ +1,553,869 |
| Robyn Bradbury | 3,570,179 | — | — | — |
| Mark Whittenburg | 2,735,388 | 1,190,895 | 1,363,344 | ↑ +1,544,493 |
| Stephen LeClair | 1,210,433 | 5,374,470 | 5,546,122 | ↓ −4,164,037 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Core & Main's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CNM reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CNM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CNM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bradford Cowles | President | $4,559,778 |
| Mark Whittenburg | General Counsel | $2,735,388 |
| Mark Witkowski | CEO | $9,327,106 |
| Robyn Bradbury | CFO | $3,570,179 |
| Michael Huebert | President | $3,647,170 |
| Stephen LeClair | Executive | $1,210,433 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen LeClair | PSU | 18,657 | — | $1,053,001 |
| Bradford Cowles | Option | 17,758 | 20.81 | — |
| Mark Witkowski | Option | 36,726 | 50.12 | — |
| Bradford Cowles | PSU | 3,744 | — | 211,311 |
| Stephen LeClair | PSU | 25,300 | — | 1,427,932 |
| Michael Huebert | PSU | 12,836 | — | 724,464 |
| Stephen LeClair | PSU | 11,914 | — | 672,426 |
| Mark Witkowski | PSU | 6,446 | — | 363,812 |
| Bradford Cowles | PSU | 4,920 | — | 277,685 |
| Mark Witkowski | PSU | 4,677 | — | 263,970 |
| Mark Witkowski | PSU | 3,184 | — | 179,705 |
| Stephen LeClair | Option | 208,206 | 22.11 | — |
| Bradford Cowles | PSU | 2,433 | — | 137,319 |
| Stephen LeClair | Option | 146,508 | 50.12 | — |
| Stephen LeClair | Option | 86,959 | 20.81 | — |
| Mark Witkowski | Option | 53,040 | 22.11 | — |
| Mark Witkowski | Option | 23,238 | 20.81 | — |
| Bradford Cowles | Option | 29,382 | 50.12 | — |
| Bradford Cowles | Option | 40,478 | 22.11 | — |
| Michael Huebert | Option | 50,516 | 52.11 | — |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 162,417,524 | 17,410,258 | 3,551,138 | 90.32% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-24 | 169,863,330 | 12,402,438 | 7,247,769 | 93.2% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-26 | 160,729,837 | 19,443,717 | 7,198,322 | 89.21% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-28 | 213,673,858 | 9,213,456 | 76,402 | 95.87% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-19 | 239,145,471 | 1,696,723 | 96,124 | 99.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 90.32%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-24 | 93.2%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-26 | 89.21%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 121 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $77,600 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen M. MazzarellaIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $106,626 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $226,626 |
| Orvin T. KimbroughIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit | 106,289 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226,289 |
| Robert M. BuckIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 104,892 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,892 |
| Dennis G. GipsonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 104,426 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,426 |
| James D. HopeIndependent · Audit | 60,041 | 138,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 198,041 |
| Stephen O. LeClairEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Mark R. WitkowskiEmployee director · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $475,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $482,274 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $618,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,100,274 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Core & Main names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Core & Main.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WESCO International, Inc. | 2025 | John Engel | $1,412,165 | $7,112,936 | $2,275,029 | $1,362,550 | $12,308,746 |
| 2 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 3 | Core & Main | 2025 | Mark Witkowski | 786,539 | 5,825,167 | 2,474,832 | 194,520 | 9,327,106 |
| 4 | Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Jackson | 1,000,000 | 6,573,062 | 0 | 549,762 | 8,133,324 |
| 5 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 2026 | Neil Schrimsher | 1,025,000 | 3,718,060 | 1,387,972 | 1,334,345 | 7,699,136 |
| 6 | Installed Building Products, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edwards | 900,000 | 4,950,132 | 0 | 1,209,000 | 7,096,835 |
| 7 | Pool Corporation | 2025 | Peter Arvan | 900,000 | 4,624,942 | 0 | 912,423 | 6,514,002 |
| 8 | SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | 2025 | Doug Black | 970,673 | 4,199,864 | 0 | 984,930 | 6,177,856 |
| 9 | Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc. | 2023 | Julian Francis | 929,808 | 2,743,130 | 914,382 | 1,537,956 | 6,154,945 |
| 10 | MSC Industrial Direct, Inc. | 2025 | Erik Gershwind | 871,411 | 3,549,966 | 0 | 1,425,750 | 5,873,837 |
| 11 | GMS Inc. | 2024 | John Turner Jr. | 865,000 | 1,650,013 | 1,650,030 | 977,606 | 5,165,943 |
| 12 | Fastenal Company | 2025 | Daniel Florness | 750,000 | 0 | 861,387 | 2,569,000 | 4,183,328 |
| 13 | Hillman Solutions Corp. | 2025 | Jon Michael Adinolfi | 692,308 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 1,004,500 | 3,716,231 |
| — | TopBuild Corp | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Watsco, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core & Main | not disclosed | Option 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc. | 141% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 36.7% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Fastenal Company | 342% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| GMS Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Hillman Solutions Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Installed Building Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| MSC Industrial Direct, Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Pool Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| TopBuild Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Watsco, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| WESCO International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Witkowski | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001856525-26-000046 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,327,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 701631–701640 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bradford Cowles | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001856525-26-000046 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,559,778. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c42 · span 734383–734392 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Huebert | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001856525-26-000046 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,647,170. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c42 · span 748060–748069 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robyn Bradbury | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001856525-26-000046 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,570,179. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 715225–715234 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Whittenburg | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001856525-26-000046 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,735,388. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c42 · span 757669–757678 |
| 6 | Section 01, Stephen LeClair | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001856525-26-000046 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,210,433. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 720701–720710 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001856525-26-000046 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 121 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 82022–82025 |
| 8 | Section 08, Kathleen M. Mazzarella | DEF 14A | 2025-05-13 | 0001856525-25-000105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,626. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, Orvin T. Kimbrough | DEF 14A | 2025-05-13 | 0001856525-25-000105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,289. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Robert M. Buck | DEF 14A | 2025-05-13 | 0001856525-25-000105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,892. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Dennis G. Gipson | DEF 14A | 2025-05-13 | 0001856525-25-000105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,426. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, James D. Hope | DEF 14A | 2025-05-13 | 0001856525-25-000105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,041. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Stephen O. LeClair | DEF 14A | 2025-05-13 | 0001856525-25-000105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Mark R. Witkowski | DEF 14A | 2025-05-13 | 0001856525-25-000105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-23 | 0001856525-26-000059 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.32% (votes for as printed: 162,417,524). Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-24 | 0001856525-25-000124 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.2% (votes for as printed: 169,863,330). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-27 | 0001856525-24-000076 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.21% (votes for as printed: 160,729,837). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 19 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 482,274 + equity 618,000 + all other 0 = 1,100,274, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,100,274 |
| 20 | WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: span 2182235–2182245 |
| 21 | W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025575 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578498–1578509 |
| 22 | Core & Main (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001856525-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Core & Main's own proxy. As printed: 9,327,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 701631–701640 |
| 23 | Builders FirstSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,133,324. Filing ↗machine: span 2406984–2406993 |
| 24 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001193125-26-387870 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,699,136. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 710791–710800 |
| 25 | Installed Building Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001580905-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Installed Building Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,096,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 1222902–1222911 |
| 26 | Pool Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000945841-26-000077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,514,002. Filing ↗machine: span 549346–549355 |
| 27 | SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038879 | CEO total compensation as printed in SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,177,856. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 814296–814305 |
| 28 | Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,154,945. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r5 · c29 · span 808456–808465 |
| 29 | MSC Industrial Direct, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870 |
| 30 | GMS Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | CEO total compensation as printed in GMS Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,943. Filing ↗machine: span 567756–567765 |
| 31 | Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155 |
| 32 | Hillman Solutions Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001822492-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hillman Solutions Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,716,231. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 603588–603597 |
| 33 | Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159688 | WESCO International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core & Main. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 10a, SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038879 | SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. names Core & Main in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 10a, Builders FirstSource, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140509 | Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core & Main. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 10a, Installed Building Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001580905-26-000022 | Installed Building Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core & Main. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, Pool Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000945841-26-000077 | Pool Corporation names Core & Main in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Fastenal Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000815556-26-000017 | Fastenal Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core & Main. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025575 | W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core & Main. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-387870 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core & Main. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, GMS Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-038533 | GMS Inc. names Core & Main in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086050 | Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core & Main. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, MSC Industrial Direct, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001003078-25-000174 | MSC Industrial Direct, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core & Main. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Hillman Solutions Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001822492-26-000056 | Hillman Solutions Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core & Main. Filing ↗ |